Snowpiercer (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kenny Doughty Actor New Reporter 1 1000011
Shin Jung Il Finance Manager Finance & Accounting(CJ Entertainment) 120941 16000014
Johannes Vogl Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000088
Ralf Rendelmann Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000087
Menelaos Peristeridis Visual Effects Matte Painting Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000089
Benjamin Ross Visual Effects Matte Painting Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000091
Ingo Putze Visual Effects Matte Painting Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000090
Walid Mouawad Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000086
Bjorn Lubitz Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000085
Marc Herzer Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000081
Stefan Hähnlein Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000080
Tobias Hoffmann Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000082
Hasan Ilhan Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000083
Sarah Kirchgassner Compositor Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000084
Simone De Salvatore Visual Effects Matte Painting Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000092
Marijn Eken Visual Effects Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 419 23000094
Jona Maluck Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000101
Felix Laser Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000100
Giorgio Marino Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000102
Sandra Roach Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000103
Franz Schiller Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000104
Andrea Krupp Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000099
Sandro Kath Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000098
Andre Cabaco Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000079
Jan Glöckner Visual Effects Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 419 23000095
Bjoern Gottwald Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000096
Stefan Ihringer Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000097
Moritz Eiche Visual Effects Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 419 23000093
Alexander Urik Animation Supervisor FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000077
Simone Hirschberger Visual Effects Human Resource(Scanline VFX) 419 23000061
Michael Scheffler Software Engineer System Administrator(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000060
Maike Witt Visual Effects Team Assistant(Scanline VFX) 419 23000062
Joel Roman Mendias Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000063
Matthias Winter Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000064
Christian Burggraf Software Engineer System Administrator(Scanline VFX) 121071 23000059
Timo Rolle Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Scanline VFX) 614 23000058
Marco De Goeij Matchmove Artist (Scanline VFX) 120657 23000054
Christoph Gaudl Matchmove Artist (Scanline VFX) 120657 23000053
David Harter Compositing Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 120928 23000055
Markus Hagemeier Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Scanline VFX) 614 23000056
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Scanline VFX) 614 23000057
Andreas Nehls Visual Effects Producer Modelling Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 243 23000065
Christian Kratzert Animation Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 120918 23000066
Korbinian Meier Animation Supervisor FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000074
Christian Kahler Animation Supervisor FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000073
Simon Ross Animation Supervisor FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000075
Heiko Sulberg Animation Supervisor FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000076
Paul Schlie Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000105
Timo Hyhs Animation Supervisor FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000072
Jochen Conradt Animation Supervisor FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000071
Ivo Klaus Animation Supervisor FX Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000067
Roland Langschwert Animation Supervisor FX Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000068
Andrzej Bandursky Animation Supervisor FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000069
Niko Conte Animation Supervisor FX Artist(Scanline VFX) 120918 23000070
Fritz Beck Visual Effects Lighting/Shading Artist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000078
Gabriel Dedic Visual Effects Color Scientist(Scanline VFX) 419 23000107
Chris Davies Matchmove Artist (Method Studios) 120657 23000142
Mak Knighton Matchmove Artist (Method Studios) 120657 23000141
Sean Danischevsky 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Method Studios) 120987 23000143
Giorgia Pulvirenti Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000144
Jenny Wan Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000145
Stephane Naze Visual Effects Producer Sequence Lead(Method Studios) 243 23000140
Melody Woodford Visual Effects Producer Of Production(Method Studios) 243 23000139
Spiridoula O’Regan Software Engineer Technical Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000135
Trevor Wyatt Visual Effects MM/Roto Coordinator(Method Studios) 419 23000134
Geoff Harvey Software Engineer Technical Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000136
Uel Hormann Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000137
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000138
Nicolas Darques Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000146
Mike Tuffy Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000147
Ian Ward CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000155
Jon Ossitt CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000154
Jonathan Davies Visual Effects FX Supervisor(Method Studios) 419 23000156
Paula Olszowska Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000157
Jesus Diez Perez Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000158
Peter Forsyth CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000153
Frederic Fourier CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000152
Justin Lee Software Engineer Tech Support(Method Studios) 121071 23000148
Drew Jones Visual Effects VFX Executive Producer(Method Studios) 419 23000149
Jessica Newhouse-Smith Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000150
Daniel Matley Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000151
Peter Hart Visual Effects MM Lead(Method Studios) 419 23000133
Alexis Chapman Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000132
Andrew Chang CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000115
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Executive Producer(Method Studios) 120760 23000114
Casey Rolseth CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000116
Paulo Welter CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000117
Peter D Hunt CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000118
Michelle Cornwall Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000113
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000112
Thad Diego Visual Effects R&D(Scanline VFX) 419 23000108
Christian Pokorny Visual Effects Shading/Lighting(Scanline VFX) 419 23000052
Manuel Ferdinand Visual Effects R&D(Scanline VFX) 419 23000109
Daniel Hasenbring Visual Effects R&D(Scanline VFX) 419 23000110
Jan Krupp Visual Effects R&D(Scanline VFX) 419 23000111
Jose Yapor CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000119
Russell L Smith CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000120
Janet Yale Visual Effects Of Production(Method Studios) 419 23000128
Curtis Tsai Software Engineer Sr. VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 121071 23000127
Mert Yamak CG Supervisor CG Lead(Method Studios) 779 23000129
Sean Lewkiw 3-D Artist Of 3D(Method Studios) 120965 23000130
Edwin Holdsworth Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000131
Zane Harker Software Engineer Data Management(Method Studios) 121071 23000126
Steve McLeod Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Method Studios) 614 23000125
Lan Sorensen CGI Artist (Method Studios) 120986 23000121
John Cairns Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000122
Christine Petrov 2-D Artist Of 2D(Method Studios) 120987 23000123
Esdras Prudente Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Method Studios) 120644 23000124
Bjoern Wortmann Compositor Digital Compositor(Scanline VFX) 120626 23000106
Sebastian Kuchmeister Animator FX Lead(Scanline VFX) 483 23000050
Pavel Dvorscik Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Pavel Bousek Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Pavel Kratky Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Pavel Vokoun Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Petr Bozdech Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Miroslav Valka Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Miroslav Navratil Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Martin David Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Marek Svitek Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Martin Hub Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Martin Spur Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Miroslav Lhotka Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Petr Kucera Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Petr Stehlik Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Triple A Stunts (Korean Unit) 240 19000042
Zdenek Stadherr Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Oh Se Young Stunts (Korean Unit) 240 19000043
Jan Homolka Stunts n/a 240 19000999
Miroslav Mraz Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000001
Zdenek Dvoracek Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Tomas Tobola Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Radek Bruna Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Rene Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Tomas Peterac Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Tomáš Rydval Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Marek Motlicek Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Marek Jelinek Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jan Petrina Stunt Double Double/Stunt Double(for Curtis) 120980 19000002
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator (CZ) 120804 19000001
Klara Slavikova Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Ales Putikk Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Bilek Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jung Dongwan Legal Services Legal(CJ Entertainment) 120857 18000003
Ham Hye Seong Legal Services Legal(CJ Entertainment) 120857 18000002
Cheol Kim Accountant Finance Officer(4th Creative Party) 120802 16000012
Larissa Bender Accountant Accounting(Scanline VFX) 120802 16000011
Jung Hyun Lee Finance Manager Finance Department Manager(Moho Film) 120941 16000013
Sejin Yoo Accountant (KR) 120802 16000016
Monika Pavlickova Business Affairs (UPP) 120792 18000001
David Listvan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
David Mottl Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jiri Horky Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jiri Simbersky Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Josef Jelinek Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Matous Brichcin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jan Vosmik Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jan Loukota Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ivan Mares Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ivo Zubaty Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jan Benedikt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jan Cajzl Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Vladimir Pribyslavsky Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000002
Tomas Jeseticky Catering Caterer(JTN Catering) 120954 22000001
Jo Ha Na Visual Effects Administration(CJ Powercast) 419 23000034
Lee Kyoung Ho Visual Effects Administration(CJ Powercast) 419 23000033
Ismat Zaidi Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Scanline VFX) 243 23000035
Michael Mielke Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 243 23000036
Jose Manuel Weil CG Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 779 23000037
Kim In Seok Visual Effects Administration(CJ Powercast) 419 23000032
Chung Sun Jin Visual Effects Administration(CJ Powercast) 419 23000031
Cho Se hyeung Software Engineer System Support(CJ Powercast) 121071 23000027
Andy Chung Software Engineer Data Management(Efilm) 121071 23000026
Lee Young Gook Software Engineer System Support(CJ Powercast) 121071 23000028
Seo Don Won Software Engineer System Support(CJ Powercast) 121071 23000029
Kim Seon Sik Software Engineer System Support(CJ Powercast) 121071 23000030
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Scanline VFX) 120760 23000038
Dave Kim Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Scanline VFX) 120760 23000039
Rainer Zöttl Modelmaker Modelling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120919 23000047
Joshua Teleki Visual Effects Coordinator Modelling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120760 23000046
Carla Heinzel Animator Modelling Artist(Scanline VFX) 483 23000048
Yves Ruprecht Animator (Scanline VFX) 483 23000049
Antony Allen Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000159
Dirk Mauche Visual Effects Coordinator Modelling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120760 23000045
Claudia Knorr Visual Effects Coordinator Modelling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120760 23000044
Katarzyna Zak Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Scanline VFX) 120760 23000040
Moriba Duncan Visual Effects Coordinator Modelling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120760 23000041
Marco Fanari Visual Effects Coordinator Modelling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120760 23000042
Mirko Hänssgen Visual Effects Coordinator Modelling Artist(Scanline VFX) 120760 23000043
Angie Alavez Software Engineer Data Management(Efilm) 121071 23000025
Karel Solc Special Effects Technician Gimbal SFX Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000024
Lee Jin Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000007
Scott Janush Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000006
Suh Guang Huan Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000008
Yoon Pyeong Hwa Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000009
Peter Jones Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Coordinator 614 23000010
Jinmo Yang Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000005
Peter Zemlicka Visual Effects Producer VFX Data Wrangler 243 23000004
Tomas Novak Catering Caterer(JTN Catering) 120954 22000002
Eric Durst Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000001
Eric Durst Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000002
Misato Shinohara Visual Effects Producer PARK VFX Production Manager 243 23000003
Cloud Razali Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Coordinator 614 23000011
Ben Empey Visual Effects VFX Assistant 419 23000012
Frantisek Sloup Special Effects Technician Gimbal SFX Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000020
Rudolf Tudzaroff Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000019
Jan Holub Special Effects Technician Gimbal SFX Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000021
Jan Ris Special Effects Technician Gimbal SFX Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000022
Karel Brossinger Special Effects Technician Gimbal SFX Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000023
Ondrej Hrncir Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000018
Jiri Vojtech Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000017
Marcela Coto Visual Effects VFX Assistant 419 23000013
Radovan Jelinek Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Kamil Jafar Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000015
Jiri Vater Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Flash Barrandov Special Effects Ltd) 242 23000016
Robert Freitag Visual Effects Shading/Lighting(Scanline VFX) 419 23000051
Papp Nikolett Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000161
Jozef Borik Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Lucas Katakalidis Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Kamil Najser Props Prop Buyer 120817 24000004
Martin Kodada Props Prop Buyer 120817 24000005
Pavel Mehes Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Jan Kodera Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Korey J Cauchon Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000999
Doseok Park Titles Title Motion Graphic Designer 120825 23000297
Tackzun Lee Titles Title Motion Graphic Designer 120825 23000296
Jaeho Yonn Titles Title Motion Graphic Designer 120825 23000298
Sangdon Lee Titles Title Motion Graphic Designer 120825 23000299
Kim Eun Hee Visual Effects Executive Producer(Moho Film) 419 23000300
Stanislav Glugar Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Michal Abraham Props Prop Storage 120817 24000008
Jakub Klima Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000005
Kubahaer Juthwani Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Daniela Paulova Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000006
Luca Calinescu Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000007
Eliska Lapkova Eliska Lapkova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Adela Kokesova Assistant Production Intern 120820 25000003
Ini Chung Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000002
Faujja Singh Armourer n/a 121128 24000009
Martin Macik Armourer n/a 121128 24000010
Milos Stehlik Armourer n/a 121128 24000011
Denisa Francova Assistant (to Mr. Bernacchi) 120820 25000001
Jiyoung Lee Titles Title Producer(Locus Co.) 120825 23000295
kyuyoung hwang Titles Title Designer(617 Graphics) 120825 23000294
Cho Sung Ku Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120928 23000277
Min Bum Kim Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120928 23000276
Kim Jong Kyum Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120928 23000278
Ryu Tae Wook Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000279
Jeong Mi Mi Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000280
Yeoun A Lee Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120928 23000275
Lee Chan Ran Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120928 23000274
sook hee jung Modelmaker Lighting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000270
Lee Jung Wook Modelmaker Lighting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000269
Jae Sung Chun Modelmaker Lighting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000271
Oh Hyun A Modelmaker Lighting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000272
Kook Su A Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120928 23000273
Lee In Woo Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000281
Kim Young Sam Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000282
Kyung Hoon Jo Visual Effects Motion Graphic Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000290
Kim Ji Hoon Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000289
Chu Ha Na Visual Effects Motion Graphic Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000291
Kim Sae Rom Visual Effects Motion Graphic Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000292
Zong Baik Titles Title Designer(617 Graphics) 120825 23000293
Kwon Young Kook Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000288
Park Kyung Su Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000287
Lee Ji Woong Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000283
Sang Ki Park Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000284
Min Sik Kim Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000285
Yun Jinil Visual Effects FX Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000286
Dusan Robovsky Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Radek Zacek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Eva Dvorakova Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000046
Ladislav Harkabus Coordinator Basecamp Technician 528 25000045
Lenka Velingerova Production Assistant (UPP) 275 25000047
Park Jongmin Coordinator Trailer 2D(Biluv) 528 25000048
Leo Baumgartner Coordinator Mountain Safety Guide 528 25000049
Lukas Karasek Coordinator Basecamp Technician 528 25000044
Elemer Demeny Coordinator Trailer Technician(Translux) 528 25000043
Vaclav Kindl Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000039
Zdenek Trmal Driver n/a 273 25000038
Petr Juran Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000040
Karel Straberger Driver Wardrob Bus Driver 273 25000041
Marek Kalawski Coordinator Trailer Captain(Translux) 528 25000042
Karoline Baumgartner Medic Mountain Safety 120966 25000050
Thomas Baumgartner Coordinator Mountain Safety 528 25000051
Park Jungeun On-Air Promotions Outdoor Ad(Artservice Co.) 121062 29000002
Yoon Dahyun On-Air Promotions Outdoor Ad(Artservice Co.) 121062 29000001
Kim Seonkyoung On-Air Promotions Outdoor Ad(Artservice Co.) 121062 29000003
Ryu Jihye On-Air Promotions Outdoor Ad(Artservice Co.) 121062 29000004
Son Eojin On-Air Promotions Outdoor Ad(Artservice Co.) 121062 29000005
Krystle Haney Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Paul Krampf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Gerhard Horhager Coordinator Mountain Guide 528 25000052
Gregor Mick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Christian Zwicker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Nina Slotte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Tomas Modry Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ruda Vanac Driver n/a 273 25000036
Karel Michalek Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Kang Solee Assistant (to Sungtaek Park) 120820 25000018
Vaclav Frybert Driver (to the Director) 273 25000020
Daniel Kuska Driver Production Driver 273 25000021
Marek Jumar Driver Accounting Driver 273 25000022
Kim Yang Hee Assistant (to Ko Asung) 120820 25000017
Lee Soo Haeng Assistant (to Song Kang Ho) 120820 25000016
Roman Garf Cashier n/a 121079 25000012
Martin Oktabec Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000011
Martin Sabljak Coordinator Filing Clerk 528 25000013
Joshua Peck Assistant (to Chris Evans) 120820 25000014
Lee Jeong Eun Assistant (to Song Kang Ho) 120820 25000015
Jiri "Jumbo" Marek Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000023
Ondrej Modry Driver Cast Driver 273 25000024
Ivan Zielinsky Driver n/a 273 25000032
Libor Spachman Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jan Smoldas Driver n/a 273 25000033
Josef Ferkl Driver n/a 273 25000034
Milos Wild Driver n/a 273 25000035
Petr Jumar Driver Costume Driver 273 25000030
Vaclav Kocman Driver Costume Driver 273 25000029
Petr Skvor Driver Cast Driver 273 25000025
Richard Wilde Driver Cast Driver 273 25000026
Alexandr Stracovsky Driver Cast Driver 273 25000027
Vit Uhlir Driver Cast Driver 273 25000028
Kim Mi Rang Modelmaker Lighting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000268
Kim Eun Young Modelmaker Matte Painting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000267
Martin Doule Software Engineer IT Support(UPP) 121071 23000196
Radek "Hop" Svoboda Software Engineer IT Support(UPP) 121071 23000195
Ondrej Flidr Software Engineer IT Support(UPP) 121071 23000197
Lenka Likarova Software Engineer VFX Executive Producer(UPP) 121071 23000198
Tomas Kalhous 2-D Artist Of 2D Department(UPP) 120987 23000199
Miroslav Sochor Visual Effects Coordinator Scan Supervisor(UPP) 120760 23000194
Lukas Nun Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Support(UPP) 120760 23000193
Jiri Stamfest Matchmove Artist Matte Painting Artist(UPP) 120657 23000189
Vaclav Uhlir Matchmove Artist Match Move Department(UPP) 120657 23000188
Petr Mentberger Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(UPP) 120760 23000190
Milos Hudec Visual Effects Coordinator Data Operator(UPP) 120760 23000191
Petr Matas Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Support(UPP) 120760 23000192
Ondrej Ctibor 2-D Artist 2D Senior Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000200
Dalibor Janda 2-D Artist 2D Senior Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000201
Vladimir Matousek Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000209
Martin Kindl Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000208
Peter Obornik Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000210
Pavel Ocovaj Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000211
Jiri Pospisil Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000212
Mario Jaros Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000207
Jaroslava Chlasova Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000206
Ondrej Lev 2-D Artist 2D Senior Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000202
Viktor Plch 2-D Artist 2D Senior Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000203
Jirí Linhart CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor(UPP) 779 23000204
Zdenek Hrazdíra Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000205
Vaclav Kostun Matchmove Artist Match Move Department(UPP) 120657 23000187
Radek Dvorak 3-D Artist 3D Senior Artist(UPP) 120965 23000186
Simona Janska Visual Effects VFX Production(UPP) 419 23000169
Martin Doležal 2-D Artist 2D Compositing Supervisor(UPP) 120987 23000168
Francesco Dell'Anna 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000170
Marketa Fulinova 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000171
Matej Kardelis 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000172
Jaroslav Matys Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(UPP) 419 23000167
Vit Komrzy Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(UPP) 243 23000166
Bruno Fernandez Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000162
Ariane Brinkmann Accountant Accounting(Scanline VFX) 120802 16000010
Eglantine Boinet Visual Effects Concept/DMP Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000163
Olivier Pron Visual Effects Concept/DMP Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000164
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor/VFX Producer(UPP) 249 23000165
Helena Keslova 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000173
Nicolay Kolev 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000174
Petr Vcelicka 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000182
Josef Svrcek 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000181
Pavel Vicik 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000183
Jan Wagner 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000184
Ales Dlabac 3-D Artist 3D Technical Director(UPP) 120965 23000185
Jakub Szilvasi 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000180
Felix Serwir 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000179
Djordje Milasinovic 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000175
Ondrej Necas 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000176
Petr Orlicky 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000177
Stepan Pazderka 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000178
František Václavek Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000213
Jakub Velcl Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000214
Bae Seo Jin Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120959 23000250
Park Da Jeong Visual Effects Texture Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000249
Yoo Tai Keun Matte Painter Pre Visual Artist(4th Creative Party) 120959 23000251
Seung Yeol Jang Matte Painter Pre Visual Artist(4th Creative Party) 120959 23000252
Ryu Jaehwan Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(4th Creative Party) 249 23000253
Lee Jong Mu Matchmove Artist (4th Creative Party) 120657 23000248
Yeom Ji Hoon Animator Animation Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000247
Mi-Young Kim Animator Animation Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000243
Kwang Goo Kwon Animator Animation Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000242
Jang Seok Hyoun Animator Animation Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000244
Kim Jong Yun Animator Animation Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000245
Lee Jung Hyun Animator Animation Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000246
Keewon Kim Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(4th Creative Party) 249 23000254
Song Hyun Ju Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(4th Creative Party) 249 23000255
Eun-Young Kang Animator Lighting Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000263
Park Hee Young Animator Lighting Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000262
In Kyoung Sung Animator Lighting Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000264
Jeon Dae Kil Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000265
Kim Seong Cheol Modelmaker Matte Painting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000266
Yoo Tai Keun Animator Animation Artist(4th Creative Party) 483 23000261
Ko-Eun Jung Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120928 23000260
Minsun Park CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor(4th Creative Party) 779 23000256
Sun-Young Park CG Supervisor FX TD(4th Creative Party) 779 23000257
Seong Jeong Hun CG Supervisor FX TD(4th Creative Party) 779 23000258
Eunjung Kim Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120928 23000259
Jong Ku Yeo Visual Effects Rigging Artist(4th Creative Party) 419 23000241
Seung Yeol Jang Animation Director Animation Artist(4th Creative Party) 740 23000240
Jiri Cvancara Visual Effects Supervisor Scan Coordinator(UPP) 249 23000223
Ivo Marak Visual Effects Supervisor Scan Producer(UPP) 249 23000222
Tomas Hodr Visual Effects Supervisor Scan Operator(UPP) 249 23000224
Ladislav Hrbacek Visual Effects Supervisor Scan Operator(UPP) 249 23000225
Jan Krupicka Visual Effects Supervisor Scan Operator(UPP) 249 23000226
Jakub Lukas Visual Effects Supervisor Of VFX Support(UPP) 249 23000221
Lada Konecna Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(UPP) 120959 23000220
Lukas Herrmann Matte Painter Of Matte Painting(UPP) 120959 23000216
Jiri Vycital Animator 3D Artist/Animator(UPP) 483 23000215
Tomas Bezdecka Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(UPP) 120959 23000217
Patrik Borecky Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(UPP) 120959 23000218
Gabriela Hadova Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(UPP) 120959 23000219
Martin Sladky Visual Effects Supervisor Scan Operator(UPP) 249 23000227
Jan Zahradnicek Visual Effects Supervisor Scan Operator(UPP) 249 23000228
Choi Ji Won Modelmaker Matte Painting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000236
Kim Hyung Modelmaker Modeling Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000235
Bum Ho Gil Modelmaker Matte Painting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120919 23000237
Park June Young Compositor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120626 23000238
Lee Hee Seok Compositor Compositing Artist(4th Creative Party) 120626 23000239
Kang Chang Bae Compositor Lighting Artist(4th Creative Party) 120626 23000234
Park Minyong Compositor Compositing TD(4th Creative Party) 120626 23000233
Lee-Jeon Hyoung Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(4th Creative Party) 249 23000229
Cho Yong-seok Visual Effects Supervisor Executive VFX Supervisor(4th Creative Party) 249 23000230
Sean Lee Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Producer(4th Creative Party) 249 23000231
Lee Jae Woo Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Producer(4th Creative Party) 249 23000232
Andrew Pinson Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000160
Kathi Danielson Production Controller Pre-Production Controller 120533 16000009
Park Juno Camera Trailer Sound(Moby Sound) 120798 6000033
Kim Eun Young Camera Trailer(Tomm Creative Lab) 120798 6000032
Steve Choe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chang-ju Kim Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jinmo Yang Editor On Set Editor 172 7000003
Hwang Junghyun Camera Trailer(Tomm Creative Lab) 120798 6000031
Lee Jong Eun Camera Digital I/O(CJ Powercast) 120798 6000030
Chang Ji Wook Film Lab Digital Cinema Supervisor(CJ Powercast) 120850 6000026
Lee Kyoung Jong Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(CJ Powercast) 120850 6000025
Go Min Ji Film Lab Digital Cinema Supervisor(CJ Powercast) 120850 6000027
Choi In seon Camera Digital Cinema Operator(CJ Powercast) 120798 6000028
Jo A La Camera Digital Cinema Operator(CJ Powercast) 120798 6000029
Woo Hyun Kim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mee Yeon Han Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Eric Clapton Song ("Strange Brew ") 120859 8000007
Angela Claverie Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Gail Collins Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000008
Felix Pappalardi Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000009
Cream Song Performer ("Strange Brew") 120788 8000010
Chris McGeary Music Music Editing 120781 8000005
Tyson Lozensky Music Recording And Mixing Engineer 120781 8000004
Sung Won Park Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Buck Sanders Score Mixing Score Prodcuer 120927 8000002
John Kurlander Music Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000003
Kim Jae Min Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(CJ Powercast) 120850 6000024
Shin Jung Min Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(CJ Powercast) 120850 6000023
Jan Vojtech Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000006
Petr Zavrel Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000005
Miroslav Pavlik Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000007
Vratislav Novotny Assistant Camera Loader 233 6000008
Jae Hyuk Lee Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Ladislav Hruby Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000004
Jan Carda Steadicam Operator 1st AC 232 6000003
Jae Jun Ryu Production Coordinator (Korean Unit) 162 5000031
Park Hyun Chul Assistant Director (Korean Unit) 163 5000030
Armin Popp Location Manager n/a 193 5000032
Alex Hong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bogdan Stanciu Steadicam Operator Steadicam/ B Camera Operator 232 6000002
Jesus Castro Ortega Camera Assistant Brichcin Behind The Scenes 120867 6000010
Michal Chadima Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000011
Kevin Kang Colorist Digital Colorist(CJ Powercast) 120920 6000019
Paek-Cheol Kim Camera Executive Director(CJ Powercast) 120798 6000018
Im Sik Ok Film Lab Lab Manager(CJ Powercast) 120850 6000020
Yeon Ryu Film Lab DI Producer(CJ Powercast) 120850 6000021
Lee Jung Min Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(CJ Powercast) 120850 6000022
Philippe Majdalani Camera Assistant Producer(Efilm) 120798 6000017
Curtis Lindersmith Color Timer Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 120921 6000016
Stanislav Hubacek Video Assistant Cable Wrangler 121119 6000012
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000013
Katie Jordan Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(Efilm) 120921 6000014
Loan Phan Color Timer Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120921 6000015
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Goldberg Variations,Air And Variation Nos.1-30 Bmw 988") 120859 8000011
Ray Noble Song Performer ("Midnight The Stars And You") 120788 8000012
Hyun Ju Park Art Department Assistant (Korean Unit) 120503 9000036
Bo Mi Song Set Designer (Korean Unit) 202 9000035
Na Park Art Department Assistant (Korean Unit) 120503 9000037
Jeong Kyeong Lee Art Department Assistant (Korean Unit) 120503 9000038
Jean-Marc Rochette Painter Painter's Sketche 200 9000039
Ju Hee Kwon Set Designer (Korean Unit) 202 9000034
Byung Han Kim Set Designer (Korean Unit) 202 9000033
Martin Svandrlik Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Libor Datel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Vladimir Stastny Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Jan Hrusa Painter Set Dec Painter 200 9000031
Nae Kyung Lee Art Director (Korean Unit) 183 9000032
Johanna Ray Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jenny Jue Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jongbin Lee Executive Business Support(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000004
An Jihyun Executive Business Support(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Kim Jong Min Executive Business Support(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Mi Young Park Executive Business Support(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000006
Soo Jin Kim Executive Business Support(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000007
Choi Young Bo Executive Business Support(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Hyun Chang Executive Business Management(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Krista Husar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Nancy Bishop Casting Director (Central European) 157 10000004
Sarka Hudeckova Casting Assistant (CZ) 177 10000005
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000006
Jan Hejzlar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Jannis Katakalidis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Zuzana Cizmarova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Barbara Gar Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Vera Trousilova Art Department Art Department Supervisor 120843 9000010
Stefan Kovacik Art Department Art Department Supervisor 120843 9000011
Roman Illovsky Art Department Standby Art Director 120843 9000012
Pavel Tatar Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Darina Hejlova Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Stefan Kovacik Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ondrej Nekvasil Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beata Brentnerova Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Adela Hakova Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Petr Bouska Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Eliska Jenickova Production Designer n/a 164 9000013
Barbara Garcia Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Park Jae Chul Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000022
Jang Chul-soo Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000021
Petr Marousek Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Petr Krivacek Set Decorator n/a 165 9000024
Jakub Vlcek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Cho Min Soo Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000020
Jana Zelezna Set Designer Set Designer Trainee 202 9000019
Jan Svoboda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Vladimir Kesl Art Department On Set Playback 120843 9000016
Viktor Hoschl Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Jan Palcr Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Johwan Kim Production Manager Production Management Support(CJ Entertainment) 305 5000029
You Rim Lee Production Manager Production Management Support(CJ Entertainment) 305 5000028
Huh Chang Actor Plant Tender 1 1 1000039
Miroslav Navratil Actor Giant 1 1000038
Lucie Burianova Actor Plant Tender 2 1 1000040
Dana Green Actor Voice Actor 1 1000041
Jonny Loquasto Actor Voice Actor 1 1000042
Tomas Dianiska Actor Dark Voice 1 1000037
Seisuke Tsukahara Actor Old Man 1 1000036
Karel Vesely Actor Andy 1 1000032
Sean Renwick Actor Sergio 1 1000031
Park Sungtaek Actor Chan 1 1000033
Brian Foley Actor Soldier A 1 1000034
Kendrick Ong Actor Soldier B 1 1000035
Parry Shen Actor Voice Actor 1 1000043
Joseph Bertot Actor Voice Actor 1 1000044
Robert Bernacchi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Miky Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Park Tae-jun Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Dooho Choi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Back Jisun Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Tae-hun Lee Producer n/a 3 3000004
Chan-Wook Park Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eunkyung Song Actor Korean Translator 1 1000045
Bong Joon-Ho Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeong Tae-sung Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Nam Producer n/a 3 3000002
Luna Sophia Bar-Cohen Actor Magdalena 1 1000030
Tyler John Williams Actor Young Wilford 1 1000029
Emma Levie Actor Claude 1 1000010
Ed Harris Actor Wilford 1 1000009
Ko Asung Actor Yona 1 1000012
Luke Pasqualino Actor Grey 1 1000013
Vlad Ivanov Actor Franco The Elder 1 1000014
Alison Pill Actor Teacher 1 1000008
Ewen Bremner Actor Andrew 1 1000007
Jamie Bell Actor Edgar 1 1000003
Tilda Swinton Actor Mason 1 1000002
John Hurt Actor Gilliam 1 1000004
Octavia Spencer Actor Tanya 1 1000005
Song Kang-ho Actor Namgoong Minsoo 1 1000006
Adnan Hasković Actor Franco The Younger 1 1000015
Stephen Park Actor Fuyu 1 1000016
Peter Hallin Actor Soldier 2 1 1000025
Jim High Actor Soldier 1 1 1000024
Haruna Honcoopova Actor Female Officer 1 1000026
Ana Braun Actor Ylfa 1 1000027
Griffin Seymour Actor Boy 1 1000028
Magdalena Weigertová Actor Doris 1 1000023
Robert Russell Actor Gerald 1 1000022
Clark Middleton Actor Painter 1 1000017
Marcanthonee Jon Reis Actor Tim 1 1000018
Paul Lazar Actor Paul 1 1000019
Tómas Lemarquis Actor Egg-Head 1 1000020
Francis Chung Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Matthew Stillman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Sallie Hard Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Goran Uljanic Production Coordinator GORAN ULJANic 162 5000010
Huh Chang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jaehuen Chung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Tereza Listikova Production Coordinator Production Assistant Coordinator 162 5000009
Ludek Vomacka Production Coordinator (CZ) 162 5000008
Beom Su PArk Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Park Jisung Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Bo Eun Park Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jiri Kotlas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Patrick Park Min Chul Production Coordinator (KR) 162 5000007
Phillip Lee Seeger Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Lucie Burianova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Kim Green Project Manager (4th Creative Party) 120994 5000024
Kim Jee Hye Project Manager (4th Creative Party) 120994 5000023
Ga Young Nam Project Manager (4th Creative Party) 120994 5000025
Lee So Hee Project Manager (4th Creative Party) 120994 5000026
Yunjae Jung Production Manager Production Management Support(CJ Entertainment) 305 5000027
Yuk Young Sun Project Manager (4th Creative Party) 120994 5000022
Park Kun Hws Project Manager (4th Creative Party) 120994 5000021
Jiri Kolarsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Yoo Young hyun Production Supervisor Project Coordinator(CJ Powercast) 307 5000018
Tomáš Pavlis Production Manager Bidding Manager(UPP) 305 5000019
Jung A Reum Project Manager Project Coordinator(4th Creative Party) 120994 5000020
Gerhard Rupp Unit Production Manager (Austria) 182 5000002
Robert Grayson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Kim Young-kee Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000020
Kim Byung-ki Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Kim Hyun-woo Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000021
Ahn Seung-yun Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000022
Shin Kang-yeong Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000023
Song Jin-kyu Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Hong Kyttack Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Kim Young-Don Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
David Minkowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Choi Pyeung Ho Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Kris Ghil Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Kim Hong-il Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Choi Kyu-nam Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000024
Lee Youn-hee Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000025
Bong Joon-Ho Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Kelly Masterson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jacques Lobel Source Material (from graphic novel: "Le Transperceneige") 120786 4000004
Benjamin Legrand Source Material (from graphic novel: "Le Transperceneige") 120786 4000005
Jean-Marc Rochette Source Material (from graphic novel "Le Transperceneige") 120786 4000006
Bong Joon-Ho Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wonjo Jeong Producer (Moho Film) 3 3000030
Nam Ki-moon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000026
Kim Hak-beom Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000027
Chae Yoon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000028
Cathy Seok Associate Producer n/a 171 3000029
Joo Hwa Lee Executive Business Support(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000008
Myung Kyoon Im Executive Strategy & Planning(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000009
Jinhae Park Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Hyeyoung Kang Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Byungin Kim ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Jeeyoon Hyun ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Hyeyoung Kang Sound Ambience Designer 120816 14000013
Sung Rok Choi Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Tim Nielsen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Lukas Spacil Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Roman Rigo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Taeyoung Choi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer ((Technicolor At Paramount) 120856 14000006
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Mitch Dorf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Kyle Krajewski ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000023
Andreea Stanculeanu ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000022
Vladimir Chorvatovic ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000024
Michael Morrison ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000025
Yongki Park Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000026
Byungin Kim ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000021
Judah Getz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Al George ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Tomas Zubek ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Craig Noble ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Mark Holding Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Giuliana Teso Wardrobe Fur Coat Producer(for Ms. Swinton) 120823 13000023
Patricie Soptenkova Costume Supervisor On Set Costumer 120895 13000006
Hana Kucerova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Maria Hubackova Costume Supervisor On Set Costumer 120895 13000007
Jirina Eisenhamerova Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000008
Eliska Kosinova Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000009
Katalina Iturralde Hair Ager And Dyer 120794 13000004
Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Jeon Dae Kil Advisor System Advisor(4th Creative Party) 120821 12000006
Park Sunhyoung Advisor System Advisor(4th Creative Party) 120821 12000005
Hye Ryeon Park Research Researcher(Korean Unit) 458 12000007
Catherine George Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cameron Folan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Karolina Morrison Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000010
Karolina Honsova Costume Coordinator Costume Breakdown 120971 13000011
Seo Young Kim Makeup Artist Make Up And Hair Artist(KR) 120801 13000019
Paula Price Makeup Artist Make Up And Hair Artist 120801 13000018
Gabina Polakova Makeup Artist Make Up And Hair Artist 120801 13000020
Linda Eisenhamerova Makeup Artist Make Up And Hair Artist 120801 13000021
Ruzena Novotna Makeup Artist Make Up And Hair Assistant 120801 13000022
Sona Morgenthalova Seamstress Supervisor Costume Intern 121057 13000017
Barbora Vodvarkova Seamstress Supervisor Costume Intern 121057 13000016
Martina Chloupa Costume Coordinator Costume Breakdown 120971 13000012
Alena Hrebejkova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Lenka Seifterova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Romana Martinkova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Chunggyu Lee Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Eric Flickinger Rerecording Re-Recording Mix Technician 120995 14000028
Vlastimil Plucar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Stepan Jaromersky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Roland Safr Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000029
Karel Charvat Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Jan Rehanzl Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Miroslave Nevsimal Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Jaroslav Rubin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Jan Sankot Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Jakub Smetana Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Martin Kulhavy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Thomas Volter Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Alan Hrstka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Jiri Pospisil Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Ivo Cervenka Grip n/a 365 15000033
Yeong Shin Kim Assistant Accountant (KR) 120950 16000005
Eun Kyung Hong Assistant Accountant (KR) 120950 16000004
Michal Engrth Assistant Accountant (CZ) 120950 16000006
Iva Lukesova Assistant Accountant (CZ) 120950 16000007
Marketa Mutlova Accounting Clerk Payroll Clerk 121044 16000008
Peter Ziak Accountant (CZ) 120802 16000003
Eun Ja Kim Accountant (KR) 120802 16000002
Jaroslav Ungr Grip n/a 365 15000034
Vaclav Peterka Rigging Electrician On Set Rigger 120958 15000035
Jiri Ctvrtecka Rigging Electrician On Set Rigger 120958 15000036
Sonny Ritscher Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Pavel Hoffmann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Tibor Demcak Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Vaclav Cermak Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Julius Selbach Sound Recordist (Boom Library) 331 14000036
Jaroslav Hromadka Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Zdenek Vodvarka Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Martin Rain Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000004
Felix Diekhake Sound Recordist (Boom Library) 331 14000035
David Osternacher Sound Recordist (Boom Library) 331 14000034
Marek Klasna Rerecording Studio Coordinator 120995 14000030
Rob Browning Rerecording Studio Coordinator 120995 14000029
Paul Stephenson Rerecording Studio Coordinator 120995 14000031
Axel Rohrbach Sound Recordist (Boom Library) 331 14000032
David Phillip Sound Recordist (Boom Library) 331 14000033
Vladimir Cholasta Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000005
Martin Bublik Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000006
Radek Kuzdas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Jiri Sllajs Electrician Dimmer Operator 450 15000013
Pavel Caslavsky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Jiri Novak Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Benjamin Vitek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Josef Valta Ml Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Roman Tomana Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jan Rimsky Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jiri Horych Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Josef Valta Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jaroslav Potuznik Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kyu Hyun Kim Translator Script Translation 741 12000004
Darcy Paquet Translator Script Translation 741 12000003
Lee Jae-In Distribution (CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000045
Sungmin Bae Distribution (CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000044
Suk Young Lee Distribution (CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000046
Kyungmoo Kim Distribution (CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000047
Lucy Lee Distribution Ancillary Rights Distribution(CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000048
Jeongyeon Kim Distribution (CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000043
Sang Gu Lee Distribution (CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000042
Xu Feng Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000038
Arum Shin Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000037
Park Chul Soo Distribution Of Distribution(CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000039
Cho Yong-seok Distribution (CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000040
Kwon Min Sung Distribution (CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000041
Seulgi Park Distribution Ancillary Rights Distribution(CJ Entertainment/Korea) 121161 11000049
Michelle Kwon Marketing Marketing & Pr Executive(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000050
Jung Jaewook Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000058
Choi Aram Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000057
Kang Eungyong Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000059
Eo Yunsun Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000060
Yoon Jihyang Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000061
Ahn Jiyeon Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000056
Lee Jiae Marketing Marketing Manager(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000055
Si Yeonjae Marketing Marketing Supervisor(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000051
Kim Kwonsik Marketing Marketing Manager(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000052
Oh Hyerim Marketing Marketing Manager(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000053
Jang Hyejung Marketing Marketing Manager(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000054
Ys Chung Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000036
Dao Thi Truc Ha Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000035
Brian Chung Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000018
Kini Kim Distribution Of International Film Financing And Production(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000017
Claire Suh Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000019
Heejeon Kim Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000020
Michelle Chae Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000021
Khan Kwon Distribution International Film Financing And Production(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000016
Chi-Hyung Kim Distribution International Film Financing And Production(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000015
Ji Hye Jung Executive Strategy & Planning(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000011
Hannah Lee Executive Strategy & Planning(CJ Entertainment) 120806 11000010
Jaepil Lee Finance Finance Support(CJ Entertainment) 121155 11000012
Kiyun Lee Distribution International Film Financing And Production(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000013
Yeonu Choi Distribution International Film Financing And Production(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000014
Bryan Jo Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000022
Kyungduk Kim Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000023
June Rhee Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000031
Min Yoon Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000030
Eunji Kim Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000032
James Seo Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000033
Taesun Jung Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000034
Minji Lee Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000029
Justin Kim Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000028
Wonsun Shin Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000024
Yuelan Li Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000025
Emily Hong Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000026
Samantha Lee Distribution International Sales And Distribution(CJ Entertainment) 121161 11000027
Kim Jiyeon Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000062
Kang Jonggoo Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000063
Han Sumin Executive Media Agency(Cheil Worldwide) 120806 11000098
Kim Hyungwoon Executive Media Agency(Cheil Worldwide) 120806 11000097
Hae Cheong Jeon Executive Legal Representative(Lim, Chung & Suh/KR) 120806 11000099
Jie Hyeong Kim Executive Legal Representative(Lim, Chung & Suh/KR) 120806 11000100
Seog Ki Lee Executive Legal Representative(Lim, Chung & Suh/KR) 120806 11000101
Han Myung-Sun Executive Marketing Film(Punctum) 120806 11000096
Lee Sangho Executive Marketing Film(Punctum) 120806 11000095
Jeon Bohyung Marketing Online Marketing(Tworabbit Co.) 121149 11000091
Lee Songyi Marketing Online Marketing(Tworabbit Co.) 121149 11000090
Seo Yeong-Gyeong Marketing Online Marketing(Tworabbit Co.) 121149 11000092
Lee Jaehyuk Marketing Poster Photography(Tworabbit Co.) 121149 11000093
Kim Young-Kuk Executive Marketing Film(Punctum) 120806 11000094
Chunghwan Choi Executive Legal Representative(Lee & Ko/KR) 120806 11000102
Hyeong Gun Lee Executive Legal Representative(Lee & Ko/KR) 120806 11000103
Nigel Pearson Executive Legal Representative(Loeb & Loeb LLP) 120806 11000111
Stephen Saltzman Executive Legal Representative(Loeb & Loeb LLP) 120806 11000110
Candace Carlo Executive Legal Representative(Kleinberg Lange Cuddy & Klein LLP) 120806 11000112
Kim Bo Young Consultant Scientific Consultant 120784 12000001
Peter Wonsuk Jin Translator n/a 741 12000002
Edward S Labowitz Executive Legal Representative(Alexander Lawrence Frumes & Labowitz LLP) 120806 11000109
Melanie Tomanov Executive Legal Representative(Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP) 120806 11000108
Hyeok Ahn Executive Legal Representative(Lee & Ko/KR) 120806 11000104
Seung Hwan Lee Executive Legal Representative(Lee & Ko/KR) 120806 11000105
Joyce Jun Executive Legal Representative(Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP) 120806 11000106
James Freedman Executive Legal Representative(Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP) 120806 11000107
Lee Jiyoung Marketing Online Marketing(Tworabbit Co.) 121149 11000089
Chae Yuri Marketing Online Marketing(Tworabbit Co.) 121149 11000088
Lee Joomi Marketing Digital Marketing(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000071
Jihye Shin Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000070
Kwon Sungjoon Marketing Promotion Supervisor(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000072
Jeon Saebom Supervisor Promotion Manager(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000073
Song Hyera Supervisor Marketing Research Supervisor(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000074
Evelyn Park Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000069
Sarah Nam Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000068
Justin Choi Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000064
Cecile Suh Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000065
Hj Song Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000066
Gemma Lee Marketing Marketing Support(CJ Entertainment) 121149 11000067
Hye Min Ji Supervisor Marketing Research Manager(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000075
Lee Changhyun Supervisor PR Supervisor(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000076
Sonn Hyojung Marketing (&Credit) 121149 11000084
Park Hegyoung Marketing (&Credit) 121149 11000083
Hahm Chorong Marketing (&Credit) 121149 11000085
Kim Jinhee Marketing Online Marketing(Tworabbit Co.) 121149 11000086
Jeon Hyesuk Marketing Online Marketing(Tworabbit Co.) 121149 11000087
Jeong Kwang Pil Supervisor PR Support(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000082
Yoon Jaehyon Supervisor PR Support(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000081
Park Lucia Supervisor PR Manager(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000077
Lee Hyesung Supervisor PR Manager(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000078
Chang Sooyoung Supervisor PR Support(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000079
Woo Ram Supervisor PR Support(CJ Entertainment) 120845 11000080
Chris Evans Actor Curtis 1 1000001
Synopsis
Climate change has made the planet uninhabitable. Those few who survived the planet's demise live aboard a train that perpetually circles the same track. The tail section is like a slum, filled with people who are cold and hungry, forced to live by their wits, while the front section contains the chosen few, who indulge in alcohol and drugs in luxurious surroundings. The world inside the train is far from equal. In the 17th year of the train's infinite course, a young leader from the tail section stirs up a riot that has been brewing for some time. In order to liberate the tail section and eventually the whole train, this hero and his fellow passengers charge toward the engine located at the front of the train, where its creator, the absolute authority, resides in splendor. But unexpected circumstances lie in wait for humanity's tenacious survivors.