The Internship (2013)

Internship
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords aging, buddy, business, competition, friendship, internet, technology, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Peter Goldman Song ("On The Floor") 120859 8000058
Niles Hollowell-Dhar Song ("Roll The Dice") 120859 8000050
David Singer Vine Song ("Roll The Dice") 120859 8000051
The Cataracs Song Performer ("Roll The Dice") 120788 8000053
James Wesley Roach Song ("Fieldhouse") 120859 8000030
Joey Cee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jim Roach Song Performer ("Fieldhouse") 120788 8000031
Michael D. Patterson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician 120958 15000012
Jason Irwin Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician 120958 15000013
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Robert Holcomb Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician 120958 15000011
Skip Leger Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician 120958 15000010
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Donny Fowler Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000008
William Frazier Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician 120958 15000009
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000016
Jason Younger Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Benjamin A Bardin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Kevin Jackson Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grips 265 15000023
Kenneth Bolton II Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Jimmy Hendrix Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Danny Eckler Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B Camera 264 15000017
Matt Alexander Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
German Valle Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dirk Jenkins Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000061
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000062
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000063
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000060
Tami Treadwell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000059
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000057
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000058
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000064
Shane Hayes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000065
Michael A Kennedy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Tom "Crusher" Burke Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Jason Lerczak Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jeremy Launais Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000068
Christopher Barrick ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000066
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000067
Jonathan L Dodson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
James Kunkel Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Michael D DeSantis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joann Flores Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
James Kumarelas Rigging Gaffer (Northern California) 120937 15000043
Kristina Dee Production Google Support 120824 25000063
Spencer Mulcahy Electrician (Northern California) 450 15000042
Uriel Rodriguez Production Google Support 120824 25000064
Maggie Free Levinge Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Alan R Kilmer Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Nick Dekay Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Philip Dido Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bubba Carr Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Courtney T McCrory Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Renee Kitterman Assistant Accountant (Northern California) 120950 16000007
Bryan Kaminski Production Google Support 120824 25000065
Toby Lawrence Electrician (Northern California) 450 15000041
David Childers Key Grip (Northern California) 263 15000030
Robert McCann Best Boy Grip (Northern California) 265 15000031
Don L Henderson Dolly Grip (Northern California) 264 15000032
Matt Shearer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Justin Yardley Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Dustin Havnen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Manual "Manny" Rivera Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Gregory M Childres Grip (Northern California) 365 15000033
Christopher Sanders Grip (Northern California) 365 15000034
Sophie Shellenberger Best Boy Electric (Northern California) 259 15000039
Mick Burns Electrician (Northern California) 450 15000040
Jennifer Dinsmore Production Google Support 120824 25000066
Mike Best Grip (Northern California) 365 15000038
Rich Hunt Grip (Northern California) 365 15000037
Gregory C Collis Grip (Northern California) 365 15000035
Aquaba Johnson Grip (Northern California) 365 15000036
Lynnanne Zager ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000056
Adam Wylie ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000055
Susan Schakelford Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
R J Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Helen Luttrell Sound Editor DX Editor 229 14000007
Paul Murphey Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000006
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Scott LaRue Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000005
Warren Hendriks Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000011
Andrew Lebov Production Google Support 120824 25000067
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Craig Henighan Sound Mixing 120816 14000017
Smokey Cloud Sound FX Recordist 120816 14000018
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Wayne Lemmer Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000013
Skip Longfellow Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Tracy Ewell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist (to Mr. Vaughn) 120801 13000017
Penny Cook Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000014
Hilary Smiley Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000013
Diane J Harriday Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Robert Keith Hudson Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000012
Patty York Makeup Artist (to Mr. Wilson) 120801 13000018
Patricia DeHaney Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000019
Tiffany Admunson Set Costumer (Northern California) 121008 13000024
Andrea Cooper Set Costumer (Northern California) 121008 13000025
Aurora Bergere Makeup Artist (Northern California) 120801 13000026
Deirdre Scully Key Costumer (Northern California) 351 13000023
Gerry Jones Hair Stylist (to Mr. Wilson) 120799 13000022
Katrina Suhre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist (to Mr. Vaughn) 120799 13000021
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000019
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000020
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000043
Warren Sroka ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000044
Regina Taufen ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000045
Devika Parikh ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000042
Alex Mandelberg ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000041
Bridget Hoffman ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000039
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000040
Lisa Wilholt ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000046
Romy Cutler-Lengyel ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000047
Shani Pride ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000052
Pepper Sweeney ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000053
John Hans Tester ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000054
Ashley Peldon ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000051
Lydia Look ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000050
Dylan Hart ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000048
Rif Hutton ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000049
Don Fullilove ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000038
David Cowgill ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000037
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Rerecording Engineer 120942 14000025
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000026
Kirk Baily ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000027
Tim Gomillion Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000024
John Guentner Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000023
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000021
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000022
Meredith Eaton ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000028
Hollis Hart ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000029
Justin Shenkarow ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000034
Shane Sweet ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000035
Brittany Tuerpe ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000036
Bradley Pierce ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000033
Paul Pape ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000032
Anita Kalathara ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000030
Lavrenti Lopes ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000031
Ellis Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Troy Faruk Stunts n/a 240 19000006
David Champion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Perry Freeze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Katie Baron Assistant (to Mr. Levy) 120820 25000015
Tennyson Sebastian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Molly Bannan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Zach Monson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Philip Banks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Roman Santa Croce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Roxanne Lapenta Assistant (to Mr. Vaughn) 120820 25000016
Cullman Hedges Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000017
John Schisler Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Vincent Pecora Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Stephanie West Transportation D.O.T. Administrator 120992 25000024
Thomas McGoldrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Brian Schacter Production Riff Tech 120824 25000020
Lindsey Spaulding Assistant (to Mr. Mclaglen) 120820 25000018
Vanessa Beck Assistant (to Mr. Mclaglen) 120820 25000019
Tina Marie Sauls Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Tara Ansley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Richard L Phillips Jr. Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
David Chambers Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Rodney Holmes Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Larce Crawford Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Terry J Smith Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Shawn M Gray Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Beth Morris Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
James W Denney Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Tim Reynolds Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Megan Yeargin Assistant Film Assistant(to Mr. Levy) 120820 25000003
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000004
Dawn Vigil Travel Coordinator Travel Liaison 121042 25000005
Emily Morris Assistant (to Mr. Levine) 120820 25000002
Jordan Ballard Assistant (to Mr. Vaughn) 120820 25000001
Rick Fields Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Chris Ubick Assistant Props (Northern California) 120904 24000012
Mishan Afsari Office Production Assistant (Northern California) 120909 25000025
Leslie Quan Office Production Assistant (Northern California) 120909 25000026
Patrick Mork Production Google Support 120824 25000049
Kate Berland Production Google Support 120824 25000050
Katherine Acker Stuppi Production Google Support 120824 25000051
Marvin Chow Production Google Support 120824 25000048
John McAteer Production Google Support 120824 25000047
Dr. Eric Schmidt Production Google Support 120824 25000045
Sergey Brin Production Google Support 120824 25000046
Jeremy Milo Production Google Support 120824 25000052
Kevin Proudfoot Production Google Support 120824 25000053
Bob Bastida Production Google Support 120824 25000058
Nicholas Calderhead Production Google Support 120824 25000059
Brendon Harrington Production Google Support 120824 25000060
Natalie Hammel Production Google Support 120824 25000057
Charles Hodges Production Google Support 120824 25000056
Josh Rosen Production Google Support 120824 25000054
Cassie Hamilton Production Google Support 120824 25000055
Susan Wojcicki Production Google Support 120824 25000044
Nikesh Arora Production Google Support 120824 25000043
Phillip Buckley Medic (Northern California) 120966 25000031
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator (Northern California) 271 25000032
Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain (Northern California) 272 25000033
Mark Bosia Medic (Northern California) 120966 25000030
Paula Lima Production Assistant (Northern California) 275 25000029
Chelsea Wehner Office Production Assistant (Northern California) 120909 25000027
Marcy Guiragossian Production Assistant (Northern California) 275 25000028
Tony Sacco Transportation Co-Captain (Northern California) 120973 25000034
Rick Scheil Transportation D.O.T. Administrator(Northern California) 120992 25000035
Kate Kolbert-Hyle Production Google Support 120824 25000040
Joshua Barth Production Google Support 120824 25000041
Davis White Production Google Support 120824 25000042
Anna Richardson Production Google Support 120824 25000039
Devin Ivester Production Google Support 120824 25000038
Lorraine Twohill Production Google Support 120824 25000036
Andy Berndt Production Google Support 120824 25000037
Michael Sabo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Laura G. Chirinos Visual Effects (Technicolor) 419 23000036
Merritt Wise Construction Tool Foreman 120900 21000004
Dennis N Wood Construction Paint Foreman 120900 21000005
Neil Palmer Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Leslie A Tokunaga Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Satcha Congdon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Albert Valladares Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jonathan R Hiers Plasterer Plaster Gangboss 121097 21000007
Tim Mullennix Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000008
Mark Gaines Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000013
Austin Bray Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000014
Kyle Palmer Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000015
Guthrie Akins Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000012
James Patrick Brice Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000011
James R Bateman Welder Welder Gangboss 121059 21000009
James Anthony Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000010
Max Calder Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Stephen Bralver Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Calvin Johnson Production Google Support 120824 25000062
Jake Huang Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jessy Jamison Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000010
Bryan Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Victor T Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shane Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Daniel Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dan Mast Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brent Steffensen Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Luci Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sarah Molasky Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Garrett Hammond Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Colin Follenweider Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chris Winn Craft Service (Northern California) 120903 22000001
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Laurie Powers Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000024
Micole Toyloy Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000025
Pitir Furch Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000026
Bill Dunphy Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000023
Ligia Tijerino Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000022
Scott David Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000020
Colin Patty Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000021
Andrew Robles Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000027
Daniel Warren Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000028
Eli Jarra Visual Effects (Technicolor) 419 23000033
Alex Knudsen Visual Effects (Technicolor) 419 23000034
Tricia Hefferman Visual Effects (Technicolor) 419 23000035
Eroc Moralls Visual Effects (Technicolor) 419 23000032
Jon Couts Software Engineer Production Engineer(Factory VFX) 121071 23000031
Aaron James Software Engineer Production Engineer(Factory VFX) 121071 23000029
Joe Gracyk Software Engineer Production Engineer(Factory VFX) 121071 23000030
Kelly Swenson Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000019
Daniel Johnson Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000018
Eric Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor (Factory VFX) 249 23000006
Juan Melgoza Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Factory VFX) 345 23000007
Liz Crawford Visual Effects Coordinator (Factory VFX) 120760 23000008
Brendan McHale Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Tim Walkey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Matt Carson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Mark Hough Visual Effects Coordinator (Factory VFX) 120760 23000009
Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer (Factory VFX) 243 23000010
Scott Gaynos Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000015
Marcos Saenz Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000016
Ryan Castro Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000017
Al Bailey Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000014
Radley Teruel Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000013
Nicholas Cerniglia Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000011
Steve Mihaylov Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000012
Aimee Myers Production Google Support 120824 25000061
Margaret Robbs Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Daniel Hernandez Film Lab D.I.T 120850 6000008
Matt Jackson Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000009
Phil Bray Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Dwight Campbell Camera Operator 2nd Assistant 239 6000007
Gary D Scott Camera Operator 1st Assistant 239 6000006
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Jerry Jacob Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gary Martinez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Todd Marks Video Assist/Playback Computer & Video Playback Supervisor 120899 6000012
Eric J Haase Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood) 120999 6000017
Marisa Clayton Dailies Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Hollywood) 120999 6000018
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography (Northern California) 121063 6000019
Nicholas Hasson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000016
Skip Kimball Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000015
Jeb Johenning Video Assist/Playback Computer & Video Senior Engineer 120899 6000013
Jim Passon Film Lab Lab Color Timer 120850 6000014
David Emmerichs Camera Operator Camera Operator/ Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Jonathan Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Gonsalves Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Lee Tucker Technical Manager Preview Engineer 121147 5000021
David Miles Wolkind Production Manager (Factory VFX) 305 5000022
David S. Luse Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Mary Louise Freeman Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Carri Gibbs Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
David R. Latham Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage, Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000023
Christine Sirois Stage Manager (The Newman Stage, Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000024
Felix Gehm Assistant Location Manager (Northern California) 194 5000029
Saisie M Jang Assistant Location Manager (Northern California) 194 5000030
Simon Lake Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant(Northern California) 120947 5000031
Gail Stempler Location Manager (Northern California) 193 5000028
Brendon Breese Assistant Director Add'l 2nd Assistant Director(Northern California) 163 5000027
Heidi Erl Production Coordinator (Northern California) 162 5000025
Krystal MacKnight Assistant Production Coordinator (Northern California) 192 5000026
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Northern California) 233 6000020
Jeph Folkins Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Northern California) 233 6000021
Brent Kutzle Song ("So Good") 120859 8000016
B.O.B. Song ("So Good") 120859 8000017
Noel Zancanella Song ("So Good") 120859 8000018
Ryan Tedder Song ("So Good") 120859 8000015
Alanis Morissette Song Performer ("Ironic") 120788 8000014
Glen Ballard Song ("Ironic") 120859 8000012
Alanis Morissette Song ("Ironic") 120859 8000013
B.O.B. Song Performer ("So Good") 120788 8000019
Lady Gaga Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000020
Olubowale 'Wale' Akintimehin Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000025
Paul Leka Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000026
Dale Frashuer Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000027
Makeba Riddick Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000024
Roy Hammond Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000023
Marcello Valenzano Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000021
Andre Lyon Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000022
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(The Newman Stage, Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000011
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist(The Newman Stage, Twentieth Century Fox) 120578 8000010
Tony Ferdinand Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
C J Sebastian Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Daina Sullivan Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
David R Zimmermann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Henry Nguyen Camera Utility (Northern California) 121074 6000022
Dean Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Zach Robinson Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000007
Steve Kaplan Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000008
Erik Swanson Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000009
Leo Birenberg Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000006
Tim Davies Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Terry Wilson Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Melanie Manning Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Dodd Vickers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Brian Durkin Actor Club Douche 1 1000027
Dean Balkwill Actor Little League Coach 1 1000028
Valyn Hall Actor Waitress With Pappy 1 1000029
Jarion Monroe Actor Not Professor X 1 1000026
Ashlee Heath Actor Jeanie 1 1000025
Jill Jane Clements Actor Female Customer 1 1000020
B.J. Novak Actor Male Interviewer 1 1000021
Karen Ceesay Actor Female Interviewer 1 1000022
Linda Johnston Actor Lorraine 1 1000030
Charlie Levy Actor Library Little Girl 1 1000031
Heather Young Actor Exotic Dancer #2 1 1000036
Dan Ford Actor Saminar Lecturer 1 1000037
Chuti Tiu Actor Yo Yo's Mom 1 1000038
Chasty Ballesteros Actor Exotic Dancer #1 1 1000035
Clifton Guterman Actor Google Barista 1 1000034
Sophie Levy Actor Library Teen 1 1000032
Tess Levy Actor Library Tween 1 1000033
Sean Robert Goulding Actor Snitch 1 1000019
Anna Enger Actor Eleanor 1 1000018
Josh Brener Actor Lyle 1 1000006
Dylan O'Brien Actor Stuart 1 1000007
Tiya Sircar Actor Neha 1 1000008
Max Minghella Actor Graham Hawtrey 1 1000005
Aasif Mandvi Actor Mr. Chetty 1 1000004
Owen Wilson Actor Nick Campbell 1 1000002
Rose Byrne Actor Dana 1 1000003
Tobit Raphael Actor Yo-Yo Santos 1 1000009
Josh Gad Actor Headphones 1 1000010
Gary Anthony Williams Actor Bob Williams 1 1000015
Bruno Amato Actor Sal 1 1000016
JoAnna Garcia Actor Megan 1 1000017
Harvey Guillen Actor Zach 1 1000014
Eric Andre Actor Sid 1 1000013
Jessica Szohr Actor Marielena 1 1000011
Rob Riggle Actor Randy 1 1000012
Fel Tengonciang Actor Yo Yo's Dad 1 1000039
Martha B Knighton Actor Rose 1 1000040
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Maria K Battle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Mary McLaglen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vince Vaughn Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Vince Vaughn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jared Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gretel Twombly Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Simeon Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kyle Hinshaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Steve Dirkes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Haley Billue Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Maida N Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Rand Geiger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Chris Dowell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Will Rack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Micah Mason Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jody Smith Actor Bouncer #1 1 1000045
Guss Williams Actor Bouncer #2 1 1000046
Wells Chen Actor Chinese Waiter 1 1000047
Tiara Ramos Actor Exotic Dancer #3 1 1000044
Zane Stephens Actor Frankie 1 1000043
Doris Morgado Actor Dry Cleaner Girl 1 1000041
Molly Brady Actor Waitress Jennifer 1 1000042
Shawn Levy Director n/a 2 2000001
Shawn Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mary McLaglen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sandra J Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Scott Stuber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dan Levine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Vince Vaughn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gary De Carlo Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000028
Kirk Robinson Song ("Chillin") 120859 8000029
Jessica Lang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Konrad Q Lewis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000026
Daniel Shoen Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000027
Burt Welleford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Chuck McCourt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Joshua Noorullah Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Jeffrey "Scott" Dunn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jessica Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Travis Pittman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000028
Matthew Butler Greensman Green 201 9000029
Ruth Mitchell Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000034
Nancy Ballew Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000035
Heath L. Sewell Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000036
Belle Rose Armstrong Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000033
Nelson Hawthorne Sign Writer Journeyman Sign Writer 121107 9000032
Brandon Pope Greensman Green 201 9000030
Joseph A Hawthorne Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000031
Sean Macomber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Bradley Huffman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Jaclyn Behringer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Amelia Roberta Ramirez Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000008
Sheila Nash Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mayumi Konishi Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Richard Brunton Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Heidi Baumgarten Art Department Buyer 120843 9000010
Johnny Cooper Set Dresser Set Dressing Gangboss 197 9000015
Bill Barnes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Daniel Frederick Simmons Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Elaina Winter Set Dresser Set Dressing Gangboss 197 9000014
Kelly Schultz Set Dresser Set Dressing Gangboss 197 9000013
Vera Smith Art Department Buyer 120843 9000011
Stephanie Ryan Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000012
Faith Farrell Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000037
Brady Holden Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000038
Robb Pendleton Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000019
Kelli Wilcoxen Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000020
Tracy Dixon Background Casting (Northern California) 121114 10000021
Rose Locke Background Casting n/a 121114 10000018
Jamie Lynn Catrett Background Casting n/a 121114 10000017
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000015
Kris Redding Casting Associate (Atlanta) 160 10000016
Brennan Ross Consultant Quidditch Consultant 120784 12000001
Leesa Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mauricia Grant Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Johnna Thomas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Julia Rusthoven Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Vince Vaughn Actor Billy McMahon 1 1000001
Jennifer Wolf Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Ariel Gold Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jessica Albertson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Jessica Szohr Casting n/a 179 10000013
Tiya Sircar Casting n/a 179 10000012
Mike Helbig Set Dresser (Northern California) 197 9000043
Louis Visco Set Dresser (Northern California) 197 9000044
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Micheletos Set Dresser Set Dressing Gangboss(Northern California) 197 9000042
Sean House Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Northern California) 197 9000041
Shea Soutar Painter Standby Painter 200 9000039
Dwane B. Platt Art Director (Northern California) 183 9000040
Elsa Jensen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Vince Vaughn Casting n/a 179 10000004
Josh Brener Casting n/a 179 10000009
Dylan O'Brien Casting n/a 179 10000010
Tobit Raphael Casting n/a 179 10000011
Aasif Mandvi Casting n/a 179 10000008
Max Minghella Casting n/a 179 10000007
Owen Wilson Casting n/a 179 10000005
Rose Byrne Casting n/a 179 10000006
Tom Meyer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Olubowale 'Wale' Akintimehin Song Performer ("Chillin") 120788 8000114
Usher Song ("Hot Thing") 120859 8000062
Rakim Mayers Song ("Hot Thing") 120859 8000063
Usher Song Performer ("Hot Thing") 120788 8000064
Pharrell Williams Song ("Hot Thing") 120859 8000061
Electrolightz Song Performer ("On The Floor") 120788 8000060
Wolfgang Gartner Song ("Roll The Dice") 120859 8000052
Dev Song ("Top Of The World") 120859 8000055
Brandon Crenshaw Song ("On The Floor") 120859 8000059
Benjamin Levin Song ("F*** U Betta (DJ Chuckie Club Remix)") 120859 8000065
Lauren Christy Song ("F*** U Betta (DJ Chuckie Club Remix)") 120859 8000066
Danny Olson Song ("Body Work") 120859 8000073
Brice Fox Song ("Body Work") 120859 8000074
Kresado Song Performer ("Body Work") 120788 8000075
Lauren Vogel Song ("Body Work") 120859 8000072
Joel Bradley Pierson Song ("Tideland") 120859 8000069
Neon Hitch Song ("F*** U Betta (DJ Chuckie Club Remix)") 120859 8000067
Neon Hitch Song Performer ("F*** U Betta (DJ Chuckie Club Remix)") 120788 8000068
Tor Erik Hermansen Song ("Roll The Dice") 120859 8000049
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Roll The Dice") 120859 8000048
Scott P Schreer Song ("NFL On Fox Theme") 120859 8000036
Everlast Song ("Jump Around") 120859 8000037
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("Jump Around") 120859 8000038
Phil Garrod Song ("NFL On Fox Theme") 120859 8000035
Reed Hays Song ("NFL On Fox Theme") 120859 8000034
Eric Speier Song ("Jade") 120859 8000032
Eric Speier Song Performer ("Jade") 120788 8000033
House Of Pain Song Performer ("Jump Around") 120788 8000039
Jason Robinowitz Song ("Fill Up My Cup") 120859 8000040
Ne-Yo Song ("Lets Go") 120859 8000045
Ellen Healy Song ("Lets Go") 120859 8000046
Calvin Harris Song Performer ("Lets Go") 120788 8000047
Calvin Harris Song ("Lets Go") 120859 8000044
Nutso Bonkers Song Performer ("Fill Up My Cup") 120788 8000043
Colton Fisher Song ("Fill Up My Cup") 120859 8000041
James Katalbas Song ("Fill Up My Cup") 120859 8000042
Quincy Scott Harrison Song ("Twerkin Outrageous") 120859 8000077
Quincy Kwalae Song Performer ("Twerkin Outrageous") 120788 8000078
Irene Cara Song ("Flashdance...What A Feeling") 120859 8000101
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Flashdance...What A Feeling") 120859 8000102
Irene Cara Song Performer ("Flashdance...What A Feeling") 120788 8000103
Keith Forsey Song ("Flashdance...What A Feeling") 120859 8000100
Apple Horse Song Performer ("Filthy Halls") 120788 8000099
Alexander David Johnston Song ("Filthy Halls") 120859 8000097
Ben Konkol Song ("Filthy Halls") 120859 8000098
Jordan Laz Song ("The Whip") 120859 8000104
Locksley Song Performer ("The Whip") 120788 8000105
The Hives Song Performer ("Try It Again") 120788 8000110
Ronald Bradley Hooks Song ("Hot Stuff") 120859 8000112
Dirty Dirty Song Performer ("Hot Stuff") 120788 8000113
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Try It Again") 120859 8000109
Uncollected Song Performer ("In My Mind") 120788 8000108
Enrique E Garcia Song ("Conga") 120859 8000106
Tyler Oliver Song ("In My Mind") 120859 8000107
War Song Performer ("Low Rider") 120788 8000096
Gerald Goldstein Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000095
Jacob Elisha Luttrell Song ("Wild Ones") 120859 8000083
Pierre Antoine Melki Song ("Wild Ones") 120859 8000084
Raphael Jurdin Song ("Wild Ones") 120859 8000085
Ben Maddahi Song ("Wild Ones") 120859 8000082
Axel Hedfors Song ("Wild Ones") 120859 8000081
Tramar Dillard Song ("Wild Ones") 120859 8000079
Pleasure P Song ("Wild Ones") 120859 8000080
Sia Song ("Wild Ones") 120859 8000086
Flo Rida Song Performer ("Wild Once") 120788 8000087
Charles W Miller Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000092
Lee Oskar Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000093
Howard Scott Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000094
Leroy Jordan Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000091
Morris Dickerson Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000090
Sylvester Allen Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000088
Harold Brown Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000089
Susan M. Strubel Costumer (to Mr. Vaughn) 120880 13000009
Synopsis
Billy and Nick are salesmen whose careers have been demolished by the digital world. Trying to prove their relevance, they talk their way into coveted internships at Google, along with a team of bright, ambitious college students. But gaining entrance to this utopia is only half the battle. Now they must compete with a group of the nation's most elite, tech-savvy geniuses to prove that necessity really is the mother of re-invention.