Tyler Perry's Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor (2013)

Tyler Perry's Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords affair, African-American, marriage, psychology, sex, stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Funkservice International Song Performer ("Camel Ride") 120788 8000022
James Persson Song ("Camel Ride") 120859 8000021
Adil Fadi Song ("Camel Ride") 120859 8000020
Ira Friedlander Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Birdie Talanca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Kimmer Key Grip (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 263 15000043
Andre M Green Best Boy Electric (New Orleans) 259 15000041
Michael B McLaughlin Gaffer (New Orleans) 268 15000040
Haweni Keskessa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Wes Sullivan Gaffer (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 268 15000042
Mare'a Cobb Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000009
Maria de los Angeles Uribe Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000010
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000008
Rebecca Mesfin Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Tessie Tan Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Annette Bas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jason Scott Pariter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000037
Carl Johnson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000029
Carl M. Johnson Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000030
David O. Traylor Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000028
John W. Snowden Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Cody "Tank" Sherman Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Alexander Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jordan Francais Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Terrance Gaskin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000032
Saj Jayasinghe Accountant Lab Account Manager(Deluxe) 120802 16000011
Kiya Maggio Key Grip (New Orleans) 263 15000038
Ben Gaskin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000036
Scott Brinson Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000035
Kareem Johnson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000033
Andrew Tyrell Wiggins Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
Harvey Bryson Best Boy Grip (New Orleans) 265 15000039
Mark Pedante Production Finance (Lionsgate) 121166 16000013
Matt Essig Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Goldbug Craft Services) 120903 22000008
Jeremy Read Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Goldbug Craft Services) 120903 22000009
Kristopher Ryan Gordon Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Goldbug Craft Services) 120903 22000007
David Brown Craft Service (Goldbug Craft Services) 120903 22000006
Abraham Sanchez Chef (Eclipse Catering Inc.) 121045 22000004
Jason Norman Craft Service (Goldbug Craft Services) 120903 22000005
Amy Panzer Craft Service (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 120903 22000010
Calvin Ashford Digital Artist Digital Manager 121022 23000001
John McElroy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Brendan McHale Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Emory Manley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Jeremy Farlow Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000003
Robi Rodriguez Chef (Eclipse Catering Inc.) 121045 22000003
Jorge L. Jimenez Chef (Eclipse Catering Inc.) 121045 22000002
Andy Rusk Stunts Stunt 240 19000001
Scott Dale Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs General Manager & EVP, Music Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Marc Shapiro Legal Affairs Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 121072 18000002
Tim Ryan Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Charlyn Adkins Legal Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 121072 18000001
Bethany Levy Stunt Double (for Judith) 120980 19000003
Terrence Julien Stunt Double (for Brice) 120980 19000004
Shurlan Stefan Joseph Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000003
John Fravel Chef (for Mr. Perry/Eclipse Catering, Inc.) 121045 22000001
Thomas Samuel Hall Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Walter Mikowlski Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mohamed Berete Stunt Double (for Harley) 120980 19000005
Bruce Fowler Accountant Account Managers Assistant(Deluxe) 120802 16000012
Donald "Murph" Murphy II Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000016
Dean St John ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000017
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 224 14000015
Gary Marullo Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000014
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer(Soundelux) 120916 14000012
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000013
Christopher Barrick ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000018
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000019
Jeffrey Todd Fischer ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000024
Eddie Frierson ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000025
Stephanie Greenquist ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000023
June Christopher ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000022
Denice Kumagai ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000020
Keith Anthony ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000021
Douglas Parker Rerecording Mixer Mixing Recordist(Soundelux) 120856 14000011
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000010
Amy Lynch Key Costumer (New Orleans) 351 13000017
Chris Durfy Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Sabrina Rowe Makeup Artist Manicurist 120801 13000016
Shunika Terry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Heather Roxanne Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Andrea C Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Matt Robinson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Matt Derber Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Kim Wilhoit Foley Editor Dialogue & Foley Editor 221 14000008
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000009
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
B J Lehn Jr. Production Sound Mixer (New Orleans) 120555 14000004
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Maysie Hoy ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000026
Denice Kumagai ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000027
Jarrod Humphrey Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000012
Keith Moore Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000013
Kenny Rivenbark Head Stage Technician Libra Head Technician 121157 15000011
Sean Howell Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000010
David Peirce Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael H Howell Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000009
Robert Lannon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
William Ty Tull Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Breyaan Bolling Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Michael Gentry Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Tom "Crusher" Burke Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Troy Toebben Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Denny Mooradian Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Scott Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Jean-Philippe Pasquier Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jeremy Burgess Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bob Neill ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000032
Kimberly Russell ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000033
Dina Morrone ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000031
Derrick McMillon ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000030
Dana Lee ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000028
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000029
Dennis Singletary ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000034
Marcelo Tubert ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000035
Frederick Scott Trimble Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Cheyenne S. Ball Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Lane Leagans Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000036
Jesse Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeremy Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Will Wallace Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
R L Williams Driver n/a 273 25000056
Joseph F Beeco Driver n/a 273 25000057
James Walker Driver n/a 273 25000055
Willie Stringer Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000054
Charles Pickard Driver n/a 273 25000052
Michael R Purvis Driver n/a 273 25000053
William Bruce Crawford Driver Bus Driver(for Mr. Perry) 273 25000058
Barbara Crawford Driver Bus Driver(for Mr. Perry) 273 25000059
Lauren Beale Office Production Assistant (New Orleans) 120909 25000064
Jen Russo Office Production Assistant (New Orleans) 120909 25000065
Paul Hall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000063
Theresa Khouri Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000062
Paul Bednarz Medic Set Medic 120966 25000060
Paul Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000061
David W. Oxford Driver n/a 273 25000051
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000050
Thomas Fountain Driver n/a 273 25000040
Tommy Frey Driver n/a 273 25000041
Blaine Cochran Driver n/a 273 25000039
Tom Clark Driver n/a 273 25000038
Charles A Claborn Driver n/a 273 25000036
Howard J Clark Driver n/a 273 25000037
Brad Howard Driver n/a 273 25000042
Revell Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mccullen Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000048
David T Little Driver n/a 273 25000049
Dan J. Latham II Driver n/a 273 25000047
David Kyle Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael Kiker Driver n/a 273 25000044
Shane Kirk Driver n/a 273 25000045
Derrick Bentley Wells Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000066
Arturo Narvaez Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000067
Wade Satterfield Driver (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 273 25000088
Christine Young Assistant (to Mr. Melnik / Lionsgate) 120820 25000089
Jake Brown Driver (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 273 25000087
Jim Jackson Driver (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 273 25000086
Dennis Carter Transportation Picture Car Coordinator(Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 120992 25000084
Anthony Conrad Driver (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 273 25000085
Chris Mello Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000090
Karen Sidlow Production Contract Administrator(Lionsgate) 120824 25000091
Jeremy Thomas Manager Facilities Manager(TPS) 120827 28000001
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager 120827 28000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Nikki Triplett Assistant (to Tracy McKnight) 120820 25000092
Celena Shackelford Cater Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation Captain (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 272 25000083
Sean Bredbenner Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 371 25000082
Naima McReynolds Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000072
Melody Segue Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000073
Tim Jones Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000071
David Warren Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000070
Adam Capone Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000068
Gareth Veitch Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000069
Michael Keeler Driver (New Orleans) 273 25000074
Mary Jumpierre Driver (New Orleans) 273 25000075
Fred Gundry Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 371 25000080
Jeff Apple Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 371 25000081
David Vogel Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 371 25000079
Michael Renz Helicopter Pilot (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 121003 25000078
Kirk Baptiste Driver (New Orleans) 273 25000076
Farin Smith Driver (New Orleans) 273 25000077
William W Brown III Driver n/a 273 25000035
Leslie "Stretch" Boston Driver n/a 273 25000034
Richard Price Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Laine Proctor Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
William Robert Palmer Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Kenny Page Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Jason John Maloney Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Pat Oldknow Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Phil Proctor Propman Propmaker 120887 24000017
Joseph Raposa Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek / Lionsgate) 120820 25000001
LeRoy Conner Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000002
Leonard Lavigueur Property Master (New Orleans) 120805 24000022
Taurus Williams Propman Propmaker 120887 24000021
Randall S Rome Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
Carl Vogel Propman Propmaker 120887 24000020
Jonathan MacMillan Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Stephen Hutton Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Mark LeDoux Compositor (Crafty Apes) 120626 23000013
Thuy Le Compositor (Crafty Apes) 120626 23000014
Holly Horter Compositor (Crafty Apes) 120626 23000012
Tim Ledoux Compositing Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 120928 23000011
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (Crafty Apes) 243 23000009
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 249 23000010
Karen A. Felix Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christopher Ian Bush Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Greg Dixon Jr. Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Michael Fretwell Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
James H. Brown Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Steve Anderson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Mike Ellison Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Tasha Clarkson Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Jamaal Grimes Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000004
Sonhara "Sunny" Dawkins Assistant (to Mr. Perry) 120820 25000024
Jill Andrade Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000025
Vanessa Dawson Assistant (to Mr. Perry) 120820 25000023
Jihad "JZ" Ziyad Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Bruce Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Joseph Sims Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Tiana Fernandez Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000026
Mike Freeman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Rodney Autrey Driver n/a 273 25000032
Linda Barrett Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ralph Astarita Driver n/a 273 25000031
Brandon Alford Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jerry Carter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Emmett Burton Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000029
Clay Mcentire Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Arika Joseph Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Krystn O Leigh Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000009
Chris Saharek Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Hilary Smiley Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000008
Jeremiah Castleman Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Christopher Zou Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000005
Rodrigue Gomes Production Assistant (Video Assist) 275 25000006
Sommer Oliver Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000011
Regina Williams Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Monika Bradford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Courtney B. Head Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Elyse Archie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Kelli Dunson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Shayna Rasin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000009
Marc Casey Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Chad Oliver Film Lab DIT 120850 6000009
Sherri Angela Leger Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Peter Dietrich Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Warren Brace Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Saul McSween Camera Utility Digital Utility 121074 6000010
K C Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Jay Eckardt Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 233 6000016
Jonny Meyer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 233 6000017
Steve Dietl Still Photographer (New Orleans) 120485 6000015
Autumn Boh Assistant Camera (New Orleans) 233 6000014
Tony Jenzano III Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000012
Allan Keffer Assistant Camera (New Orleans) 233 6000013
Christian Satrazemis Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator Camera / Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
John RC Davis Production Coordinator (New Orleans) 162 5000027
Sherman Shelton Assistant Director (New Orleans) 163 5000028
John Collins Location Assistant (New Orleans) 120947 5000026
Patricia B Nelkin Assistant Location Manager (New Orleans) 194 5000025
Jennifer Booth Unit Production Manager (New Orleans) 182 5000023
M Gerard Sellers Location Manager (New Orleans) 193 5000024
John J Kelly Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 182 5000029
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 163 5000030
Peggy Pacy Location Assistant (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 120947 5000035
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chan Claggett Location Manager (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 193 5000034
Petra Hoebel Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 182 5000033
Alison C Rosa Assistant Director (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 163 5000031
Melissa Morgan Production Supervisor (Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 307 5000032
Ryan Heide Film Lab DIT(Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 120850 6000018
Brian Heller Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator(Additional Photography / Washington, D.C.) 239 6000019
Maeve Brophy Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Thomas Krottinger Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Erin Dillon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Eilly O'Neil Music Music Assistant 120781 8000005
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator (Lionsgate) 206 8000003
Matt Lilley Music Music Clearance & Licensing(MCL Music Services) 120781 8000004
Lilly Reid Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Michael Stern Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000010
The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra Song Performer Performer 120788 8000016
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000017
Steven Juliani Music Score Preparation 120781 8000015
Steve Tavaglione Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000014
Ernie Lee Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000011
Jerry Hey Music Orchestrations 120781 8000012
Joel C. High Music Supervisor (Creative Control) 120872 8000002
Jay Talactac Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Katrina Gomez Film Lab Data Labs Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000024
Robert Marcacci Film Lab Data Labs Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000025
Steve Hernandez Film Lab DI Producer(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000023
Manny Dubon Film Lab DI Conform Editor(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000022
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000020
Scott Gregory Colorist (Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000021
Uri Niv Film Lab DI Coordinator(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000026
Jason Modica Film Lab QC Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000027
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000030
Aracely Romo Film Lab DI Scheduler(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000029
Wendy Canto Film Lab DI Scheduler(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000028
Stephanie Nicole Miller Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000022
Robert Hoffman Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000021
Bryson Lofton Actor BJ 1 1000022
Ronald Lynch Actor Young Brice (10yrs) 1 1000023
Doreen Ketchens Actor Singer 1 1000021
Bethany Hurst Jones Actor Choir Singer #5 1 1000020
Ryan Johns Actor Choir Singer #2 1 1000018
Blanche Leigh Johnson Actor Choir Singer #7 1 1000019
Shelia Maddox Actor Sarah's Church Sister #1 1 1000024
Cara Mantella Actor Social Advance Marriage Counselor 1 1000025
Andy Rusk Actor Mountain Biker 1 1000030
Zachary Sale Actor Brad 1 1000031
Shaeleigh Person Actor Young Judith (10yrs) 1 1000029
Nadine A. O'Brien Actor Choir Singer #3 1 1000028
Andrea Moore Actor Lisa 1 1000026
Shamea Morton Actor Woman 1 1000027
Howard French Actor Client #1 1 1000017
Jack Brandon Frazier Actor Choir Singer #4 1 1000016
Renee Taylor Actor Ms. Waco Chapman 1 1000006
Ella Joyce Actor Sarah 1 1000007
Robbie Jones Actor Harley 1 1000005
Vanessa Williams Actor Janice 1 1000004
Lance Gross Actor Brice 1 1000002
Kim Kardashian Actor Ava 1 1000003
Brandy Actor Melinda 1 1000008
Jim Adams Actor Client 1 1000009
Stephanie Marie Douglas Actor Choir Singer #1 1 1000014
Timothy Scott Floyd Actor Choir Singer #6 1 1000015
Candice Coke Actor Marriage Counselor 1 1000013
Renee Clark Actor Sarah's Church Sister #2 1 1000012
Alvin Aki Actor Client #4 1 1000010
Sid Baxley Actor Client #2 1 1000011
Ron Bobb-Semple Actor Client #3 1 1000032
Demontrez Spears Actor Man #1 1 1000033
Dustin Pitan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Shayla McNair Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Mark Cottrell Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
George Camarda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ariana Young Production Coordinator Production Senior Coordinator 162 5000007
Justin Powell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Melanie Manning Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Jolie L. Ellis Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Kevin Lum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Sam Alvelo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Catina Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
John Sanchez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Angela M Dean Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Ryan Schaetzle Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Mark W McCoy Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ozzie Areu Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Hall Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peg Thon Actor Mildred 1 1000034
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Upton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Zach Hunt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Montez A Monroe Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Chip Signore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mike Upton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tyler Perry Source Material (from play: "The Marriage Counselor") 120786 4000002
John Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
John Newton Song ("Amazing Grace") 120859 8000019
Jeff Hinds Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(New Orleans) 197 9000042
Kim Coleman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bill Walters Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(New Orleans) 197 9000041
Emilia Vrattos Painter n/a 200 9000040
Craig Stanley Painter n/a 200 9000038
Tammie Chun Trimble Painter n/a 200 9000039
John McAlary Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jenny Trinh Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Nicole Brown Extras Casting Extras Casting PA 120851 10000008
Robin Batherson Extras Casting (New Orleans) 120851 10000009
Emily Mask Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Heather Bivens Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Rhavynn Drummer Casting n/a 179 10000004
Shon Middlebrooks Casting Assistant (Atlanta) 177 10000005
James Bruce Smith Painter n/a 200 9000037
Kevin McGauhey Painter n/a 200 9000036
Ann Stacy Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000026
Graham Menage Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000027
George S Vrattos Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Sammy Sam McGehee Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Jeff Katanich Greensman Greensperson 201 9000022
Andrew Wexler Greensman Greensperson 201 9000023
Brett Jones Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000028
Tommy Cochran Painter n/a 200 9000029
David J Dipzinski Painter n/a 200 9000034
Victor J Harris Painter n/a 200 9000035
Ben Darnell Painter n/a 200 9000033
Roger Croad Painter n/a 200 9000032
Alan F Collins Painter n/a 200 9000030
Michael D. Cook Painter n/a 200 9000031
Geraldine Glenn Extras Casting Assistant (New Orleans) 120970 10000010
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Johnetta Boone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lorraine Coppin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Carter Phillips Consultant Location Consultant 120784 12000001
Timothy Ralston Executive Screening Operations Executive(Lionsgate) 120806 11000018
Curtis A Miller Executive in Charge of Production Supervisor Of Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000999
Jennifer Leigh-Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Aliyah Baynes Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Jurnee Smollett Actor Judith 1 1000001
Tracy Ewell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Desha Williams Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000008
Diane J Harriday Tailor Tailor / Seamstress 120990 13000007
Molleshia Robinson Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000005
Okera Banks Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000006
Wescott Guarino Executive Executive Vice President, Finance(Lionsgate) 120806 11000017
Chris Brown Supervisor Music Budget Supervisor(Lionsgate) 120845 11000016
Jill Andrade Studio Executive Studio Manager(TPS) 120875 11000007
Mark D. Smirnoff Executive DI Account Executive(Modern Videofilm) 120806 11000008
Khalilah Birdsong Development Executive Corporate Relations / Development(TPS) 120807 11000006
Mario Areu Operations Operations / Post Production(TPS) 121140 11000005
Will Areu Executive in Charge Vice President(TPS) 120791 11000003
Andy Norman Operations Operations Manager(TPS) 121140 11000004
Amber Taylor Executive DI Account Executive(Modern Videofilm) 120806 11000009
Bree Bailey Executive in Charge of Production Manager Of Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000010
Julie Fontaine Publicity Vice President, Publicity(Lionsgate) 120789 11000014
Tracy McKnight Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Music(Lionsgate) 120791 11000015
Tim Palen Marketing Marketing Officer(Lionsgate) 121149 11000013
Robert Melnik Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Amir Cohen Executive in Charge of Production Production Department Senior Coordinator(Lionsgate) 118217 11000011
Shane K Cantrell Greensman Greensperson 201 9000021
Don Holloway Greensman Greensperson 201 9000020
Selah Sue Song ("This World") 120859 8000046
Joachim Sarens Song ("This World") 120859 8000047
Doreen Ketchens Song Performer ("When the Saints Go Marching In") 120788 8000045
Peter Moslener Song Performer ("Minimalist") 120788 8000044
Daniel Backes Song Performer ("Minimalist") 120788 8000042
Peter Moslener Song ("Minimalist") 120859 8000043
Pieter Jan Seaux Song ("This World") 120859 8000048
Louis Favre Song ("This World") 120859 8000049
Beatrice Bonifassi Song ("Ashtray") 120859 8000054
Jean-Phi Goncalves Song ("Ashtray") 120859 8000055
Jazmine Sullivan Song Performer ("In Love With Another Man") 120788 8000053
Jazmine Sullivan Song ("In Love With Another Man") 120859 8000052
Selah Sue Song Performer ("This World") 120788 8000050
Anthony C. Bell Song ("In Love With Another Man") 120859 8000051
Daniel Backes Song ("Minimalist") 120859 8000041
Tobias Ellenberg Song Performer ("Minimalist") 120788 8000040
Harry M Woods Song ("Try A Little Tenderness") 120859 8000030
Otis Redding Song Performer ("Try A Little Tenderness") 120788 8000031
Reginald Connelly Song ("Try A Little Tenderness") 120859 8000029
James Campbell Song ("Try A Little Tenderness") 120859 8000028
Billy Lamont Song ("Please Don't Leave") 120859 8000026
Billy Lamont Song Performer ("Please Don't Leave") 120788 8000027
Syd Dale Song ("No Time To Dream") 120859 8000032
Jerry Lockhart Song ("Gotta Work") 120859 8000033
Chantal Claret Song Performer ("Light It Up (ft. Pigeon John)") 120788 8000038
Tobias Ellenberg Song ("Minimalist") 120859 8000039
Chantal Claret Song ("Light It Up (ft. Pigeon John)") 120859 8000037
John Dust Song ("Light It Up (ft. Pigeon John)") 120859 8000036
Stephen Hansen Song ("Gotta Work") 120859 8000034
Jerry Lockhart Song Performer ("Gotta Work") 120788 8000035
Simon Wilcox Song ("Ashtray") 120859 8000056
Beast Song Performer ("Ashtray") 120788 8000057
Derick Henry Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Craig Dempsey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kelly Myers Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Deidralynn Currie Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
John Day Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Joshua Ross Little Gang Boss Set Decoration Gangboss 121117 9000007
Sarah Falls Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Julia Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Elizabeth Mire Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000018
Sarah Myers Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000019
Jeremy Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Quillian Woodall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Terry Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Laurence Laufer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kelly Richardson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Mayumi Konishi Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Tommy Danvers Song ("Over You") 120859 8000062
Jamie Scott Song ("Over You") 120859 8000063
Zack Hexum Song Performer ("Procul A Amor") 120788 8000061
Eric Goldman Song ("Procul A Amor") 120859 8000060
Zack Hexum Song ("Procul A Amor") 120859 8000058
Michael Corcoran Song ("Procul A Amor") 120859 8000059
Graffiti6 Song Performer ("Over You") 120788 8000064
Javier Dunn Song ("Guide Us Home") 120859 8000065
Gentry L Akens II Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dane Moore Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Eloise Stammerjohn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bad Actress Song Performer ("Guide Us Home") 120788 8000067
James Wesley Roach Song ("Guide Us Home") 120859 8000066
Ariane Turner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Synopsis
Judith is an Ivy League-educated relationship expert who gives marital advice for a living, yet can't seem to follow that advice in her own marriage to Bryce. Bored with her life, she breaks her professional code and begins an affair with a smooth talking client. After the initial excitement of their torrid relationship wears off, Judith realizes that she's made a grave mistake. It will take every ounce of courage and forgiveness for Judith to escape the dangerous situation in which she finds herself.
N/A
N/A