The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)

Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords demon, disappearance, identity, mother/daughter, New York, novel, search, supernatural, teen, teenage, urban, vampire, werewolf, wizard
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Goldberg Variations Bwv 988, Aria") 120859 8000028
AFI Song Performer ("The Embrace") 120788 8000032
Tom Gallina Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Bill Harvey Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Elazar Holmlund-Siegel Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Adam Andrews Construction Labourer 120900 21000009
Gord Elliston Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000008
Norm Currie Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000007
Peter Seaborn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Fred Mendelson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Nathan Priebe Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Laurie Asselin Construction Shop Labourer 120900 21000019
Evan Ellicock Construction Shop Steward 120900 21000020
Janine Fleury Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000001
Art Mcconville Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Paul Dzatko Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Adam Rogers Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Michael Sugden Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Ed Curtis Welder Metal Fabricator/ Welder 121059 21000006
David Atwell Construction Construction Tracker 120900 21000005
Stephanie Fonceca Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
C. J. Lusby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Michael Chan Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000045
Craig Henry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Mitch Mcintyre Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Jean-Francois LaChapelle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Emerson Wong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Peter Seaborn Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000046
Jonathan Rooney Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000999
Stephen Johnstone Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Samantha Kates Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000002
Ben Smit Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Joe McLean Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Parker Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator 120962 20000001
Robert Valeriote Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joanne Leach Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Denise Thompson Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000004
Andy Robinson Compositing Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 120928 23000021
Stephen Wagner Effects Assistant Effects Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 120922 23000022
Sean Mills Visual Effects Model/Texture Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000023
Trey Harrell CG Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 779 23000020
James Cooper Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000019
Leann Harvey Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000017
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000018
Annick Harmel-Tourneur Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000024
Matt Ralph Visual Effects Tracking/Layout Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000025
Graham Day Visual Effects Studio Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000030
Peter Dydo Visual Effects Studio Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000031
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000029
Jim Price Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000028
Jason Edwardh Animation Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 120918 23000026
Ayo Burgess Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000027
Trevor Pickard Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Deluxe Toronto) 419 23000016
Cameron Scott Trask Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Deluxe Toronto) 419 23000015
Tony Kenny Visual Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator 120760 23000004
Mark Lawton Visual Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 249 23000005
Hudson Kenny Visual Effects SPFX On Set Key 419 23000006
Jo Hughes Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Edward Taylor IV Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mic Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Alex Branton Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000001
Janson Ray Kenny Visual Effects SPFX 1st Assistant 419 23000007
Allan Cotter Visual Effects SPFX 1st Assistant 419 23000008
Tom Mayclim Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Deluxe Toronto) 419 23000013
Jordan Brewer Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Deluxe Toronto) 419 23000014
Justin Wood Visual Effects SPFX Shop Tech 419 23000012
Cristian Arizaga Visual Effects Shop 1st Assistant 419 23000011
Cory Sarafinchan Visual Effects SPFX Technician 419 23000009
Andrew Searle Visual Effects SPFX Technician 419 23000010
Krystal Fleury Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000003
Nobuya Shimamoto Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Norbert Hermannstädter Finance Manager Finance & Business Coordinator(Constantin Film) 120941 16000007
Sara Holmes Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000008
Nadia Day Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000009
Jessica Parkin Accountant Accounting Trainee 120802 16000006
Rebecca Dawes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Andrew G Munro Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Sonia Singh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Linda Rose Accountant VFX Accountant(Mr. X Inc.) 120802 16000010
Joe Iacono Production Auditor (Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono & Associates) 120815 16000011
Felicitas Achelis Legal Services (Constantin Film) 120857 18000005
Ama Walton Legal Services (Constantin Film) 120857 18000006
Bob Tarantino Legal Services (Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120857 18000007
Gero Worstbrock Legal Services (Constantin Film) 120857 18000004
Katja Kessler Legal Services (Constantin Film) 120857 18000003
Marsha Metz Legal Services (Constantin Film -United States) 120857 18000001
Megan Shaw Legal Services (Constantin Film -United States) 120857 18000002
Lorraine J Proctor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
James F Breithaupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Alistair Dempsey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Wilton Higgins Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Robert Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
John Irwin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Stan Smetaniuk Generator Operator Basecamp Generator Operator 363 15000014
Marc Purdy Grip n/a 365 15000020
Andrew Caney Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ron Schroeder Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Dave Ferguson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
John Crockford Gaffer (Splinter Unit) 268 15000028
Marco Willis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Michael Kohne Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000024
Robert C Rice Grip n/a 365 15000022
Walter Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Services (Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120857 18000008
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Clay Mcray Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Maxime Laferriere Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Matt Birman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Steve Shackelton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Chris Mark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Marc-Andre Brisebois Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Jason Hsu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Alain Berard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Alain Chanoine Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Eric Paul-Hus Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Angelica Lisk Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Brendan Carmody Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Christopher Cordell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Eli Martyr Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Rob Roy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Jonathan Bergeron Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Alain Moussi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Kevin Kelsall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Francis Limoges Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Marie-Eve Beckers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Joel McGowan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Geoff Meech Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Naomi Frenette Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Jason Cavalier Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000002
Anthony Ferri Stunts Stunt Rigger/Stunt Performer 240 19000003
Kevan Kase Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Flavie Groleau Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Maxime Savaria Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Dennis Lafond Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Jack Sansone Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Jason Bell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
David Kynaston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Deborah Macatumpag Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Mai-Ling Lee Visual Effects Studio Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000032
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000034
Tara Yelland Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Tommy Matejka Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Dennis Long Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Dawn Starkman Assistant Property Master On Set Assistant Property Master(Splinter Unit) 120969 24000005
Sang Maier Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Mario Moreira Props On Set Property Master 120817 24000002
Tanya Hart Props Props Buyer 120817 24000003
Laura Thorne Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Davide Sauro Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000005
Jonathan Neville Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Jennifer Mesich Assistant (to Mr. Carmody) 120820 25000011
Johannes Schlichting Assistant (to Mr. Kulzer) 120820 25000012
John Byrne Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Jerome Persaud Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Jordan Stanzack Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000006
Aishleen McCann Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Jim Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chris Aslin Visual Effects Shop Key 419 23000118
Rory Falloon Visual Effects Systems(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000107
Chris Nguyen Visual Effects Systems(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000108
Marcus Beiner Visual Effects Systems(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000109
Michael C Tang Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000106
Ben Mossman Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000105
Meng Angel Li Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000103
Hao Meng Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000104
Robert Crocco Visual Effects Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000110
Carolyn Longfield Visual Effects Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000111
Ian Britton Compositing Supervisor (Rocket Science) 120928 23000116
Tony Cybulski Compositor Compositing Lead(Rocket Science) 120626 23000117
John Coldrick CG Supervisor (Rocket Science) 779 23000115
Chris Nokes Visual Effects Digital Effects Producer(Rocket Science) 419 23000114
Diana Pazzano Visual Effects Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000112
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Rocket Science) 419 23000113
Moritz Wiest Assistant (to Mr. Kulzer) 120820 25000013
Molly Donna Ware Assistant (to Mr. Zwart) 120820 25000014
Frank Varga Driver Rigging Grip Driver 273 25000036
Ryan Richardson Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000037
Nuno De Salles Production Cast Trainer 120824 25000038
Ricardo Boreland Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000035
Patrick Batchelor Driver SPFX Driver 273 25000034
Gord Drennan Transportation Picture Car Driver 120992 25000032
John J Fitzpatrick Driver Construction Driver 273 25000033
Celine Zoleta Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000039
Jonnie Katz Set Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 371 25000040
Sean Travers Security Location Security 120951 26000004
Gary Brown Manager (Dailies And Customer Service/Deluxe Toronto) 120827 28000001
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Chris Randell Security Location Security 120951 26000003
Derek Robinson Security Location Security 120951 26000002
Matthew Hunwicks Set Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 371 25000041
Marlon Lowe Security Location Security 120951 26000001
Carl Stoyan Driver Picture Car Driver 273 25000031
Eddie Bowman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Buddy McGrath Driver Driver Captain 273 25000019
Brian Harney Driver Driver Co-Captain 273 25000020
Scott Magee Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000021
Cecilia Bridgeman Transportation Transport Administrator 120992 25000018
Bruce McLean Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000017
Henrik Dyb Zwart Assistant (to Mr. Zwart) 120820 25000015
Aleks Woszczyna Assistant (to Miss Collins) 120820 25000016
Roger Charlebois Driver Acz Driver 273 25000022
Aleck Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Gus Meunier Driver n/a 273 25000028
Mike Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dave Melling Driver n/a 273 25000027
Bruce Hahn Driver n/a 273 25000026
Laura Gabourie Driver n/a 273 25000024
Michael Gaborie Driver n/a 273 25000025
Wei Gao Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000102
Alphonso Young Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000101
Dennis Chan Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000055
Tie David Gambacurta Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000056
Oliver Hearsey Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000057
Charles Wardlaw Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000054
J J Mccallum Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000053
Farrukh Khan Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000051
Ethan Lee Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000052
Caroline Labrie Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000058
Benoit Lefebvre Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000059
Bruno Tacchino Animator Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000064
Danny Testani Animator Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000065
Keith Acheson Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000066
Tom Nagy Animator Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000063
Ken Mackenzie Animator Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000062
Florent Revel Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000060
Hanung Lee Animator Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000061
Paul Wishart Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000050
Ian Spriggs Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000049
Chris Ross Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000038
Matt Pellar Visual Effects Editor (Mr. X Inc.) 614 23000039
Cristian Camaroschi Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000040
Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000037
Nick Colangelo Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000036
Cody Crawford Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Cliff Bielawski Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000035
Eric Cowan Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000041
Ryan Crombie Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000042
Erin Nicholson Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000047
Mike Poretti Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000048
Hernan Melzi Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000046
Barry Lam Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000045
Cesar Dacol Jr. Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000043
Jason Gougeon Visual Effects Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000044
Saqib Ashraf Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000067
Jeremy Dineen Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000068
Eddee Huang Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000090
Jerry Lai Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000091
Perrine Michel Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000092
Michael Hatton Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000089
Maria Gordon Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000088
Alex Branton Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000086
Robin Brown Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000087
Kenneth Nielsen Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000093
Anna Pacchioni Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000094
David C Thompson Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000099
Olivia Yapp Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000100
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000098
Brendan Taylor Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000097
Kevin Quatman Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000095
Joe Raasch Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000096
Kristy Blackwell Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000085
Barb Benoit Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000084
Cyril Frederick Chu Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000073
Milan Schere Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000074
Seema Schere Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000075
Kyle Yoneda Visual Effects Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000072
Raymond Tjernstrom Visual Effects Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000071
Eric Lacroix Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000069
Rafael Santos Jr. Animator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000070
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000076
Igor Avdyushin Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000077
Greg Astles Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000082
Mandy Au Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000083
Anja Stitic Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000081
Tom Morrison Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000080
Natalya Kuzmina Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000078
Lorne Kwechansky Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000079
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Studio Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000033
Karen Bayer Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000010
Sue Len Quon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Atli Orvarrson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bob Doyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jacqueline Carmody Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brendan Carmody Video Videographer(Behind The Scenes) 120800 6000037
Jimmy Keegan Video Videographer(Behind The Scenes) 120800 6000038
Christoph Becker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Julian Kershaw Music Orchestrations 120781 8000004
Hilda Orvarsdottir Vocals Solo Vocals 121032 8000009
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Music Hand Percussion 120781 8000010
Sandro Friedrich Soloist Ethnic Woodwinds 121021 8000011
Jorg Huttner Music Synth Programming 120781 8000008
Matt Jones Music Editor Engineer 214 8000007
Stephen McLaughlin Music Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000005
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000006
Maryse Frigon Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant(Splinter Unit) 233 6000036
Stephen Butson Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant(Splinter Unit) 233 6000035
Dave Muscat Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000024
Kevin Downer Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000025
Alison Schouten Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000026
Peter Armstrong Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000023
Chris Wallace Camera Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000022
Mike Selley Video Video Data Centre Operator(Deluxe Toronto) 120800 6000020
Devin Hatt Video Video Data Centre Operator(Deluxe Toronto) 120800 6000021
Pietro Gallo Camera Digital Opticals(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000027
Eric Myles Camera Digital Opticals(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000028
Philip Tsekouras Camera Dust Busting(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000033
Bradley Crosbie Camera Operator (Splinter Unit) 239 6000034
Katie Docherty Camera Dust Busting(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000032
Tom Mayclim Camera Data Supervisor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000031
Nick Paulozza Camera Imaging Supervisor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000029
James Yazbeck Camera Scanning And Recording(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000030
Sally Heath Soloist Piano 121021 8000012
Richard Boothby Soloist Treble & Tenor Viol 121021 8000013
Demi Lovato Song Performer (Heart By Heart) 120788 8000038
Colbie Caillat Song ("When The Darkness Comes") 120859 8000039
David Hodges Song ("When The Darkness Comes") 120859 8000040
Diane Warren Song (Heart By Heart) 120859 8000037
Harald Zwart Song Performer (Goldberg Variations Bwv 988, Aria: And Prelude No. 1 In C Major, Bwv 846) 120788 8000036
Anton Zaslavski Song ("Into The Lair") 120859 8000033
Anton Zaslavski Song Performer ("Into The Lair") 120788 8000034
Colbie Caillat Song Performer ("When The Darkness Comes") 120788 8000041
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal And Clearances Services 120781 8000043
Anthony A Ianni Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sean Scoffield Art Director Ass't Art Director/Graphics 183 9000003
Andra Totirescu Art Director Assistant Art Director 183 9000004
Francois Seguin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Harald Zwart Music Jace's Bach Pieces Performer 120781 8000046
The Metro Voices Soloist Choir 121021 8000044
Alexander Line Music Choir Boy 120781 8000045
He Is We Song Performer ("All About Us") 120788 8000031
Rachel Taylor Song ("All About Us") 120859 8000030
Andy Brown Music Orchestra Contracting 120781 8000018
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contracting 120781 8000019
Lucy Whalley Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000020
Cate Bott Music Choirmaster 120781 8000017
Jackie Shave Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000016
David Daniels Soloist Cello Solo 121021 8000014
Thomas Bowes Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000015
Charlotte Matthews Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000021
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation(Global Music Service) 120781 8000022
Lorin Ashton Song Performer ("Calling From Above") 120788 8000027
Trevor Kelly Song ("All About Us") 120859 8000029
Lorin Ashton Song ("Calling From Above") 120859 8000026
Catherine Grieves Score Recording Score Coordination(Hot House) 120840 8000025
Andrew Green Music Music Preparation(Global Music Service) 120781 8000023
Becky Bentham Score Recording Score Coordination(Hot House) 120840 8000024
Bernie Clayton Video Video Data Centre Operator(Deluxe Toronto) 120800 6000019
Chris Blacklock Camera Telecine Sync Operator(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000018
Robert Kulzer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Carmody Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Shaye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harald Zwart Director n/a 2 2000001
Carlos Gonzalez-Vio Actor Vampire Henchman 1 1000021
Pedro Miguel Arce Actor Bouncer 1 1000019
Matthew Cheng Actor Magnus' Bouncer 1 1000020
Michael Lynne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hartley Gorenstein Line Producer Unit Production Manager /Line Producer 161 5000001
Stefan Steen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Cassandra Clare Source Material (from novel series: "The Mortal Instruments") 120786 4000002
Jessica Postigo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Veslemoey Ruud Zwart Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Joel Negron Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Chris Ratz Actor Eric 1 1000018
Chad Connell Actor Lambert 1 1000017
Kevin Durand Actor Pangborn 1 1000006
Aidan Turner Actor Luke 1 1000007
Jemima West Actor Isabelle 1 1000008
Lena Headey Actor Jocelyn 1 1000005
Kevin Zegers Actor Alec 1 1000004
Jamie Campbell Bower Actor Jace 1 1000002
Robert Sheehan Actor Simon 1 1000003
Godfrey Gao Actor Magnus Bane 1 1000009
CCH Pounder Actor Dorothea 1 1000010
Harry Van Gorkum Actor Alaric/Werewolf 1 1000015
Stephen R Hart Actor Brother Jeremiah 1 1000016
Elyas M'Barek Actor The Vampire Leader 1 1000014
Robert Maillet Actor Blackwell 1 1000013
Jared Harris Actor Hodge 1 1000011
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Actor Valentine 1 1000012
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Carr Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Sarah Warland Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Michael Purdon Clapper Loader Utility/Loader 120619 6000008
David Sheridan Camera Operator Operator / Steadicam Operator 239 6000005
Adam Tupper Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dean Stinchcombe Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Monty Jatin Jang Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000010
Rafy Still Photographer Stills Photographer 120485 6000015
Ryan Ruskay Colorist Dailies Colourist(Deluxe Toronto) 120920 6000016
Rui Martins Camera Data Dailies Supervisor(Deluxe Toronto) 120798 6000017
Steve Dalcin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Adam Boljanic Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Michael Flax Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000011
Atli Magnusen Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000012
Geir Hartley Andreassen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Amanda Champion Project Manager (Dailes & DI/Deluxe Toronto) 120994 5000021
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Ronald McKenzie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jonathan Pencharz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Jeff Muhsoldt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gerrod Shully Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tracey Savein Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Ricky Jang Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Simon Board Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000020
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Martin Knoll Production Manager (Constantin Film) 305 5000017
Andrew Kostiuk Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Michael Sperduti Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Gordon Peterson Art Director Assistant Art Director 183 9000005
Aleks Marinkovich Art Director Assistant Art Director 183 9000006
Steven Kostanski Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Art Department 120936 13000030
Jeff Derushie Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Art Department 120936 13000031
Michael J Walsh Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Art Department 120936 13000032
Allan Cooke Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000029
Shane Zander Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000028
Anthony Veilleux Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000026
Julia Valente Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000027
Stephen Polito Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Art Department 120936 13000033
Neville Hadfield Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Art Department 120936 13000034
Indiana Allemang Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Artist 120936 13000039
Vivian Orgill Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Artist 120936 13000040
Stephanie Jones Prosthetic Makeup Prothetic Makeup Trainee 120936 13000041
Talia Reingold Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Artist 120936 13000038
Mark Boyer Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Art Department 120936 13000037
Tara Topp Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Art Department 120936 13000035
Mark "The Spark" Wotton Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Art Department 120936 13000036
Zane Knisley Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000025
Graham Chivers Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000024
Wayne Thomas Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000013
Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Of Department Makeup 353 13000014
Leslie A Sebert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Sean Murray Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000012
Denise Gingrich Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000011
Tara MacLeod Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Yuen Wa Cheung Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Sandra Wheatle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Iantha Goldberg Prosthetic Makeup On Set Prosthetic Make Up Supervisor 120936 13000022
Martin Mercer Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Concept Artist 120936 13000023
Paul Jones Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Designer 120936 13000021
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Karola Dirnberger Hair Of Department Hair 120794 13000018
Dawn Rivard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Lilly Jones Wardrobe Prothetic Makeup Trainee 120823 13000042
Mandy Ketcheson Wardrobe Contact Lens Specialist 120823 13000043
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist (Deluxe Toronto) 225 14000021
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant(Deluxe Toronto) 120961 14000022
Michael L Hall Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Steve Baine Foley Artist (Deluxe Toronto) 223 14000020
Jamie Gould Rerecording Project Manager(Re-Recording Operations/Deluxe Toronto) 120995 14000019
Matthew McKenzie ADR ADR Recordist(Deluxe Toronto) 120912 14000017
Anthony James Gallagher ADR ADR Assistant(Deluxe Toronto) 120912 14000018
Kevin Barnes Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Vincent Borg Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Desiree Lidon Lighting Technician Lighting Board Operator 120907 15000008
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Lily Collins Actor Clary 1 1000001
John Crockford Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Ko Maddock Electric n/a 121127 15000006
David Carter Allan Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Tom Loo Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Zach Hunter Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000016
David Drage ADR ADR Recordist(Deluxe Toronto) 120912 14000015
J R Fountain Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Stephen Barden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000003
Christian Schaanning Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Kate Watson Wardrobe Contact Lens Technician 120823 13000044
Nelson Ferreira Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Rose Gregoris Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000008
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe Toronto) 120856 14000013
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Re-Recording Assistant(Deluxe Toronto) 120995 14000014
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe Toronto) 120856 14000012
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Tyler Whitham Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000009
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Tanya Batanau-Chuiko Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000008
Roslyn Hanchard Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000007
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Kelvin Britton Painter Head Painter 200 9000029
Joseph O'kane Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000030
Shawn Peckford Painter n/a 200 9000027
Jeff Helgason Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Richard Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Walter Woloschuk Greensman Greens 201 9000025
Inese Dzenis Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000031
Jasmine Mujkanovic Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000032
Andy Butkus Painter n/a 200 9000037
Ed Butkus Painter n/a 200 9000038
Jarret Prieur Painter n/a 200 9000039
Nadanne Hartwell Painter n/a 200 9000036
Charles Sharun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Stephen Paisley Painter On Set Painter 200 9000033
Laura Flynn Murphy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
David Lylloff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
David Evans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Nikolai Lockertsen Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000011
Jonathan "JC" Cuthbert Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Chris Ouimet Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000013
Julii Mcmillan Art Director Ass't Art Director 183 9000010
Jonathan Gotfryd Art Director Ass't Art Director 183 9000009
Kimberley Zaharko Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Sean Paul Vizsy Art Director Ass't Art Director 183 9000008
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000014
Patricia Larman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000015
Alan Hemsworth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
George Cribb Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Cheryl Junkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Derek Graham Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Dan Wladyka Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Ken Clark Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Michael Forrester Painter n/a 200 9000040
Ryan Magee Painter n/a 200 9000041
Jane Rogers Background Casting n/a 121114 10000005
Kay Rogers Background Casting Background Casting Associate 121114 10000006
Bernhard Thür Production Executive (Constantin Film) 118216 11000002
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Charley Medigovich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Stephanie Corsalini Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael Armstrong Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Roberto Campanella Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000002
Lindsay Jacobs Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000005
Rashmi Varma Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000006
Jenn Burton Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000004
Sheila Pruden Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Gersha Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kim Harkness Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Sandra Pilny-Lockertsen Illustrator Clary's Drawings Illustrator 600 9000058
Dawna Weeks Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Splinter Unit) 197 9000057
Scott Keller Painter n/a 200 9000046
Elliot Revington Painter n/a 200 9000047
Marty Lake Painter n/a 200 9000048
Shari Lee Hollis Painter n/a 200 9000045
Patricia Chard Painter n/a 200 9000044
Dennis Monk Painter n/a 200 9000042
Annie Metheany Painter n/a 200 9000043
Sara Westlake Painter n/a 200 9000049
Dale Mchayle Painter n/a 200 9000050
Naeim Khavari Storyboard Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 199 9000055
Greg Pelchat Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Splinter Unit) 197 9000056
Sharon McDonell Set Decorator Set Supervisor 165 9000054
Victor Skretas Painter n/a 200 9000053
Brandon Langford Painter n/a 200 9000051
John Flynn Painter n/a 200 9000052
Dave Kellner Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Synopsis
Clary Fray is a seemingly ordinary New York teenager who discovers that she is the descendant of a line of Shadowhunters, a secret cadre of young half-angel warriors locked in an ancient battle to protect our world from demons. When her mother disappears, Clary joins forces with some Shadowhunters who introduce her to a dangerous alternate part of New York called Downworld that is filled with demons, warlocks, vampires, werewolves and other deadly creatures.