The Counselor (2013)

Counselor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords cartel, Chicago, crime, dark, drug trafficking, drugs, engagement, fate, fiancé, grief, hubris, Illinois, kidnapping, lawyer, loss of innocence, money, murder, regret, Texas
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Montse Lacruz Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000013
Ana Blazquez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Mar Henche Production Accountant n/a 282 16000012
Tina Ellis Post-Production Accountant Post Production Account Assistant 120979 16000011
Sarah Phelan Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000009
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Patricia Ávila Assistant Accountant Accounts P.A. 120950 16000015
Mila Luengo Assistant Accountant Accounts P.A 120950 16000016
Jonathan Cohen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Ricardo Cruz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Stuart Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Camino García Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Daniel Hamill Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000008
Polly Nolan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lawrence Bewsher Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000021
Gary Lambert Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000022
Ben Cozens Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000020
Emmet Cahill Grip n/a 365 15000019
Stuart Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000017
Peter Olney Grip n/a 365 15000018
Paul Wood Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Maggie Phelan Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Yasmine Jade Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Hayley Lyon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kelly Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Clair Hanson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Karin Mercurio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Zarene Dallas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Ben Dimmock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Jonathan Ames Animal Supplier Cheetah Handler(Eagle Heights) 121133 20000002
Lori Williams Animal Supplier Cheetah Handler(Eagle Heights) 121133 20000003
Alan Ames Animal Supplier Cheetah Handler(Eagle Heights) 121133 20000001
Ben Rackley Stunts Stunt Dept Coordinator 240 19000026
Martin Jago Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000024
Graham Riddell Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000025
Juan Antonio López Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000004
Francisco Saz Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000005
Martin Brown Construction Standby Stagehand 120900 21000004
Andrew Edey Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ryan Sinnott Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Simon Campbell Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Ricky Carter Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Peter Hawkins Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000023
Rick Marr Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000022
Gary Kane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Levan Doran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Andy Godbold Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Peter Pedrero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Curtis Rivers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Pablo Verdejo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Shane Steyn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Diz Sharpe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Doug Robson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Florian Robin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
David Rist Grip n/a 365 15000016
Tony Benjamin Grip n/a 365 15000015
Oliver Tarney Sound Editor Sound Editor/Sound Designer 229 14000005
Andy Shelley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Editor 120939 14000006
James Gibb Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000004
Robin Johnson Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000003
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Arthur Fenn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dan Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Editor 120939 14000007
Michael Fentum Sound Designer Sound Fx Designer 120915 14000008
Rachael Tate ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Conform Editor 120939 14000012
Jay Price Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Peter Hanson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
James N Harrison Sound Editor Sound Fx Editor 229 14000009
David Stoneman Special Makeup Effects Tattoos Supplier(Kentaro) 120881 13000039
Carmen Martin Makeup Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000038
Henrik Svensson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Modeller 120936 13000029
Cristina Sopena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000030
Karen Purvis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Modeller 120936 13000028
Tom Packwood Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Modeller 120936 13000027
Brian Best Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Modeller 120936 13000025
Sangeet Prabhaker Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000026
Edgar Molinos Costumer Crowd Costumier 120880 13000031
Linda O'Reilly Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000032
Maria Manchado Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000036
Angela Ortuno Costumes Costume P.A. 120828 13000037
Rebeca Bermúdez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000035
Leticia Palomares Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000034
Marina Pedreño Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000033
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Luke Brown Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
David Sinfield Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
James Smart Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Jamie Mills Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Mark Clark Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Perry Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ricky Pattenden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
George Worley Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Raymond "Ossa" Mills Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Paul Garratt Electrician Standby Electrical Rigger 450 15000013
Kevin Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Iain Lowe Electric Hod Electrical Rigger 121127 15000012
Ronnie Shane Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Alan Grosch Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Michael White Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000001
Darren Vega Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000029
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Sue Harding Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Nick Del-Molino Sound Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000022
Joe Maher Sound Sound Mix Assistant 120816 14000023
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
David Betancourt ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000028
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
John Steele Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120916 14000025
Mahesh Depala Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120916 14000024
Paul Langley Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Graham Stephenson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Clayton Young Coordinator Ultimate Arm Operator 528 25000003
Jean Louis Delachaume Coordinator Ultimate Arm Technician 528 25000004
Lutz Schleisner Driver Ultimate Arm Precision Driver 273 25000002
Paul Hayes Production Assistant Floor Production Assistant 275 25000001
Ángeles Barraza Props Buyer Props Buyer Assistant 120926 24000022
Juan Aledo Armourer n/a 121128 24000023
Laurent Baticle Coordinator Ultimate Arm Technician 528 25000005
Matthew Macmurray Coordinator Prosthetics Trainee 528 25000006
Nancy Ryan Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000011
Aidan Elliott Assistant (to Mr. Huffam) 120820 25000012
Ben Vokes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Monique Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Oliver Hodge Coordinator Action Vehicles Art Director/coordinator 528 25000007
Amy Edwards Coordinator Action Vehicle Dept Coordinator 528 25000008
Esther Jiménez Assistant Props Props Buyer Assistant 120904 24000021
Juan Toledo Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000020
Gerry Atkinson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000011
John Botton Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000012
Leigh Bryant Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000010
Mark McNeil Props Standby Propman 120817 24000009
Warren Parkinson Props Property Storeman 120817 24000007
Billy Edwards Props Chargehand Standby Propman 120817 24000008
Stephen Doyle Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000013
Mark Kimber Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000014
Boris Fernandez Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000018
Jose Truchado Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000019
Óscar Romero Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000017
Frederic Fabrega Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000016
Terence Wells Jr. Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000015
Anna Golin Assistant (to Mr. Schaefer) 120820 25000013
Philip Allchin Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000014
Iris Mora Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000034
Patricia De La Uz Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000035
Irene Esparza Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000033
Teresa Pérez Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000032
Eli Gavete Assistant Action Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000030
Roberto Feito Assistant Locksmith Assistant 120820 25000031
Melele Sánchez Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000036
Ramon Alonso Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000037
Juan Javier Yubero Other Locksmith 120795 26000003
Stacey Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Fabio Marulanda Other Locksmith 120795 26000002
Angel Gil Monino Other Locksmith 120795 26000001
Lidia Martínez Transportation Transport P.A 120992 25000038
Ana Alcazar Assistant Action Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000029
Paula Perez Production Secretary Action Vehicles Secretary 367 25000028
Veronica Fernandez Production Secretary (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 367 25000019
Daniel Hernandez Post-Production Assistant Production P.A.(Kanzaman Productions S.L) 120882 25000020
Jordi Roca Assistant Producer's Asst(Kanzaman) 120820 25000018
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000017
Marek Kalawski Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000015
Larry Eydmann Medic Health & Saffety Officer 120966 25000016
Leticia Rhodes Coordinator Production Trainee(Kanzaman Productions S.L) 528 25000021
Anna Maluenda Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000022
Raul Castilla Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000026
Carlos Anderez Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000027
Philip Gilmore Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000025
Enric Llopis Cashier n/a 121079 25000024
Borja Larrondo Set Production Assistant Set P.A 371 25000023
Terry Wood Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Joss Skottowe Armourer Standby Armourer 121128 24000005
Mark Vanstone Effects Supervisor Action Vehicle Effects Technician 120866 23000004
Stefano Pepin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Alan Senior Effects Supervisor Action Vehicle Effects Technician 120866 23000003
Mary Lobb Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000002
Sylvia Nowick Craft Service Catering Assistant(Red Chutney) 120903 22000009
Felicity Hickson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Nick Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Michael D. Robertson Special Effects Technician Action Vehicle Technician 242 23000011
Paul Clark Special Effects Technician Action Vehicle Technician 242 23000012
Rob Dunbar Special Effects Technician Action Vehicle Technician 242 23000010
Andy Colquhoun Special Effects Technician Action Vehicle Technician 242 23000009
Will Malkin Special Effects Technician Action Vehicle Technician 242 23000008
Lisa Kater Chef Catering Assistant(Red Chutney) 121045 22000008
Honey Montazemi Craft Service Catering Assistant(Red Chutney) 120903 22000007
Carlos Bodega Sanchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Emilio Canuelo Sola Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Alberto Feito Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Fede Del Cerro Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000010
Lee Whitehead Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Martyn Fowler Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Jose Canuelo Sola Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Fiona Gilbert Catering Catering Manager(Red Chutney) 120954 22000001
Simon Jefferies Chef (Red Chutney) 121045 22000005
Joe Hill Catering Catering Assistant(Red Chutney) 120954 22000006
Alan Fry Chef (Red Chutney) 121045 22000004
Stephen Smail Chef (Red Chutney) 121045 22000003
Ali Chamberlain Catering Catering Manager(Red Chutney) 120954 22000002
Matthew Horton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor (MPC) 249 23000014
Mohammed Aseem Khan Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000034
Simon Scott Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000035
Kodavali Ashok Kumar Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000033
K.N. Rajakanna Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000032
Shrikant Jain Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000030
Julia Ferguson Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000031
Raul Romanillos Special Effects Technician Chargehand SFX Technician 242 23000036
David Campos Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000037
Richard Hooper Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Noel Francis Armourer Standby Armourer 121128 24000004
Tristan Peatfield Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
Sarah Whittle Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Pedro Gonzalez Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000038
Manikandan Sathyabalan Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000029
Balaji Parthiban Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000028
Sriram Padmanabhan Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000019
L S Sribalaji Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000020
Sreejith S V Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000018
Dave Griffiths Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000017
Charley Henley Visual Effects Supervisor (MPC) 249 23000015
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Producer (MPC) 243 23000016
Vaibhav Marathe Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000021
Satheesh Rangasamy Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000022
Ben Walker Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000026
Kishore Boloor Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000027
Sharan Kumar Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000025
Venkatesh Ramu Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000024
Varun Malik Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000023
Rob Trenton Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000024
Viola Colditz Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Coordinator 120936 13000023
Juanan Clemente Assistant Location Manager (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 194 5000029
Leight Romero Assistant Location Manager (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 194 5000030
Felix Rosell Location Manager (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 193 5000028
Leonardo Martínez Assistant Unit Manager (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 313 5000027
Aurora Yúfera Ponte Production Coordinator (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 162 5000025
Asia Jarzyna Production Coordinator (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 162 5000026
Rosa Hoyas Assistant Location Manager (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 194 5000031
Federico Rozadillas Project Manager Base Camp Manager(Kanzaman Productions S.L) 120994 5000032
Graham Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Jordan Camera On Camera Computers 120798 6000002
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jairo Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Emilio Martínez-Borso Assistant Director n/a 163 5000034
Mercedes Barbod Unit Manager (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 120832 5000024
Yousaf Bokhari Unit Production Manager (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 182 5000023
Charlie Hayes Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000014
Merixell Lombana Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000015
Lucy Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Julia Tomlinson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
James Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Matthew Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Ben Firminger Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Sarah Lewis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Denise O'Dell Line Producer (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 161 5000021
Mark Albela Line Producer (Kanzaman Productions S.L) 161 5000022
Charles Edwards Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000020
Kelly Taylor-Dias Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Samantha Black Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Gordon Pratt Dailies DI Dailies Operator(Company 3) 120999 6000026
Marie Fernandes Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000027
Stephen Nakamura Colorist DI Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000025
Kerry Brown Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000024
John Bowman Video Video Operator 120800 6000022
Richard Shean Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000023
Nick Monton Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000028
Jonathan Collard Camera DI Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000029
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laurence Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Laurent Treherne Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000032
Alex Bokhari Video Assistant Video assist P.A. 121119 6000031
Emily Greenwood Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000030
Mark Dempsey Camera D.I.T. Trainee 120798 6000021
William Gardner Camera D.I.T. Trainee 120798 6000020
Clive Mackey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
David Churchyard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Tobias Eedy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Leigh Gold Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Olly Tellett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
David Cozens Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Sacha Jones Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Paul Snell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Dominique Cheung Clapper Loader Central Loader 120619 6000018
Ben Appleton Camera D.I.T. 120798 6000019
Beau Scott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Katherine Spencer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
James Perry Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Barney Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Paris Jefferson Actor Waitress 1 1000021
Dar Dash Actor Barman 1 1000022
Chris Obi Actor Malkina's Bodyguard 1 1000020
Daniel Holguin Actor Truck Driver #2 1 1000019
Richard Cabral Actor Young Biker 1 1000017
Cesar Aguirre Actor Truck Driver #1 1 1000018
Alex Hafner Actor Highway Patrolman 1 1000023
Andrea Deck Actor Watching Girl 1 1000024
Giannina Facio Actor Woman With Mobile Phone 1 1000028
Velibor Topic Actor Sedan Man 1 1000029
Barbara Durkin Actor Cafe Waitress 1 1000027
Richard Brake Actor Second Man 1 1000026
Eben Young Actor Bike Clerk 1 1000025
Donna Air Actor Chauffeur 1 1000016
Emma Rigby Actor Tony's Girlfriend 1 1000015
Bruno Ganz Actor Diamond Dealer 1 1000006
Rosie Perez Actor Ruth 1 1000007
Brad Pitt Actor Westray 1 1000005
Javier Bardem Actor Reiner 1 1000004
Penélope Cruz Actor Laura 1 1000002
Cameron Diaz Actor Malkina 1 1000003
Sam Spruell Actor Wireman 1 1000008
Toby Kebbell Actor Tony 1 1000009
Goran Visnjic Actor Banker 1 1000013
Dean Norris Actor Buyer 1 1000014
Natalie Dormer Actor Blonde 1 1000012
Ruben Blades Actor Jefe 1 1000011
Édgar Ramírez Actor Priest 1 1000010
Juan José Rodriguez Actor Junkyard Man 1 1000030
Alexander Biggie Actor Junkyard Boy #1 1 1000031
Teresa Kelly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Cormac McCarthy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Schaefer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Huffam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Costigan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cormac McCarthy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Isaac Viejo Location Manager Base Camp Manager(Kanzaman Productions S.L) 193 5000001
Sara Desmond Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Danny McGrath Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Sarah Brand Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matthew Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Max Keene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Richards Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steve Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Fernando Cayo Actor Abogado 1 1000037
Carlos Molina Actor Workman 1 1000038
Gerard Monaco Actor Hotel Waiter 1 1000036
Alejandro Marzal Actor Man With Pistol 1 1000035
Cavassa Ventura Actor Third Man Killer 1 1000033
Frank Spano Actor Man With Bar 1 1000034
Marco Tulio Luna Ramirez Actor Cafe Man 1 1000039
Lida Cardona Actor Mourning Lady 1 1000040
Nick Wechsler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Mae Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Julien Vialon Actor Maitre'd 1 1000042
Roger Dalmases Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000041
James Barham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Zoe Bowers Editor Editorial Trainee 172 7000004
Manuel García Painter n/a 200 9000032
Francisco Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000033
Fabían Falco Painter n/a 200 9000031
Jesús Leive Painter n/a 200 9000030
Angel Beleño Set Dresser Action Vehicle Dressing 197 9000028
Pepe Del Pino Set Dresser Action Vehicle Dressing 197 9000029
Alex Smith Sculptor Trainee Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000034
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Theo Park Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Jon Goracy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lauren Evans Casting n/a 179 10000003
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rufus Wilkes Dresser Action Vehicle Dressing 120967 9000027
Rocio Sainz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Colin Fox Art Department Drapes Master 120843 9000017
Les Ward Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000018
Danny Burke Set Decorator Set Dec Graphic Designer 165 9000016
Tom Weaving Set Decorator Set Dec Art Director 165 9000015
Rob Anderson Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000013
Luke Edwards Set Decorator n/a 165 9000014
Sophie Farrar Set Decorator Set Dec Runner 165 9000019
Brian Maslin Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Paul D Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000024
Alejandro Fernandez Art Director n/a 183 9000025
Diane Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000023
Daniel Brennan Painter n/a 200 9000022
Peter Edge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000021
Luis San Narciso Casting n/a 179 10000007
Antonia Vidal Casting n/a 179 10000008
Maralyn Sherman Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Luca Saccuman Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Nana Fischer Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000013
Vicky Morgan Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000012
Johanna Garrad Costumes Costume Junior 120828 13000010
Jess Metcalf Costumes Costume Junior 120828 13000011
Lois McIntosh Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Clarice Gill Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Jane Oginsky Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor 120936 13000022
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000018
Joanna Weaving Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000009
Rob Brown Costumer Crowd Costumier 120880 13000008
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Neville Shulman Advisor Special Advisor(to Mr. Scott) 120821 12000002
Stefan Sonnenfeld Executive Executive Producer(CO3) 120806 11000003
Patrick Malone Head of Production (Company 3) 120889 11000002
Nuria González Casting Crowd Casting Coordinator 179 10000009
Sofia Siveroni Casting Assistant Crowd Casting Assistant 177 10000010
Janty Yates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Amanda Trewin Costumer Principal Costumier 120880 13000006
Joe Kowalewski Costumer Crowd Costume Master 120880 13000007
David Otzen Costumer Principal Costumier 120880 13000005
Bruno De Santa Costumer Principal Costumier 120880 13000004
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Sonja Klaus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000012
Alice Mayhew Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000011
Lila Downs Song Performer ("Zapata Se Queda") 120788 8000020
Toto La Momposina Song Performer ("Zapata Se Queda") 120788 8000021
Paul Cohen Song ("Zapata Se Queda") 120859 8000019
Lila Downs Song ("Zapata Se Queda") 120859 8000018
Gary Clark Jr. Song ("Don't Owe You A Thang") 120859 8000016
Gary Clark Jr. Song Performer ("Don't Owe You A Thang") 120788 8000017
Con Celso Piña Song Performer ("Zapata Se Queda") 120788 8000022
Zach Condon Song ("Santa Fe") 120859 8000023
Rabon Brunnings Song ("Together") 120859 8000027
Fabian Lenssen Song ("Together") 120859 8000028
Lucky Luciano Song Performer ("Roll Up") 120788 8000026
Baby Bash Song Performer ("Roll Up") 120788 8000025
Beirut Song Performer ("Santa Fe") 120788 8000024
John Axiom Song Performer ("Theory of Fudu (Diego Iglesias Mix)") 120788 8000015
Jonathan Miguez Vazquez Song ("Theory Of Fudu (Diego Iglesias Mix)") 120859 8000014
Andrew Dudman Recording Recorder & Mixer 120578 8000005
John Barrett Music Pro-Tools 120781 8000006
Andrew Skeet Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120781 8000004
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Daniel Pemberton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pietro Scalia Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ian Berryman Music Assistant 120781 8000007
Gareth Griffiths Music Contractor (Cool Music Ltd) 121013 8000008
Becky Bentham Music Music Consultant 120781 8000012
Catherine Grieves Music Music Consultant 120781 8000013
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000011
Darrell Alexander Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000010
Stephanie Gonley Music Leader 120781 8000009
Clyde Narain Song ("Together") 120859 8000029
Clyde Narain Song Performer ("Together") 120788 8000030
Marc Homes Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ben Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Arthur Max Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Choc Quib Town Song Performer ("De Donde Vengo Yo") 120788 8000048
Miguel Martinez Song ("De Donde Vengo Yo") 120859 8000046
Carlos Valencia Song ("De Donde Vengo Yo") 120859 8000047
Alex Cameron Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Felicity Hickson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Archie Campbell-Baldwin Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000008
Elizabeth Loach Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000007
Kim Frederiksen Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000006
Gabriel Martinez Song ("De Donde Vengo Yo") 120859 8000045
Mexican Institute of Sound Song Performer ("Territorio") 120788 8000044
Benassi Bros Song Performer ("I Love My Sex") 120788 8000035
Ben Bernie Song ("Sweet Georgia Brown") 120859 8000036
Alfredo Pignagnoli Song ("I Love My Sex") 120859 8000034
Violeta Bratu Song ("I Love My Sex") 120859 8000033
A Benassi Song ("I Love My Sex") 120859 8000031
Marco Benassi Song ("I Love My Sex") 120859 8000032
Kenneth Casey Song ("Sweet Georgia Brown") 120859 8000037
Maceo Pinkard Song ("Sweet Georgia Brown") 120859 8000038
Josh T. Pearson Song Performer ("Woman, When I've Raised Hell") 120788 8000042
Camilo Lara Song ("Territorio") 120859 8000043
Josh T. Pearson Song ("Woman, When I've Raised Hell") 120859 8000041
Paco Mendoza Song Performer ("La Frekuencia") 120788 8000040
Nils Leske Song ("La Frekuencia") 120859 8000039
Michael Fassbender Actor Counselor 1 1000001
Synopsis
A lawyer seems to have it all, with fast cars, a gorgeous house, a beautiful fiancé and a lifestyle most people would envy. His hubris leads him to enter into what he assumes will be a one-time drug deal, but he's not going to get off that easy. Now the counselor doesn't know who to trust, and his mistake will lead to betrayal, murder and disaster.