Shelter Island

Shelter Island
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ally Sheedy Actor Louise 'Lou' Delamere 1 1000001
Patsy Kensit-Healy Actor Alexandria 'Alex' 1 1000002
Mimi Langeland Actor Carly 1 1000003
Stephen Baldwin Actor Lenny 1 1000004
Christopher Penn Actor Sheriff Deluce 1 1000005
Denia Brache Actor Agnes 1 1000006
Chris Douridas Actor Joel Shapiro 1 1000007
Joanna Glushak Actor Elyse 1 1000008
Scott Sanford Actor Carly's Date 1 1000009
Joe Gironda Actor Dick Goldschmidt 1 1000010
Margaret Reed Actor Karen Goldschmidt 1 1000011
Timothy Devlin Actor Deputy Officer 1 1000012
Lou Ruggiero Actor Yelling Man 1 1000013
Jack Mulcahy Actor Radio Disc Jockey (Voice Over) 1 1000014
Geoff Schaaf Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Corvino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Neil Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peggy Fry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Corvino Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jesse Scolaro Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000006
Allen Bain Producer n/a 3 3000007
Mark Alexander Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Darren Goldberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Stuart Goldstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Mimi Langeland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Timothy Devlin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Angela Victor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Paul Corvino Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Seth Eisman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tom Fatone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Patrick Gibbons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brian Wray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Marsh Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kirsten Kearse Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Patricia DePaula Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Malaika Schroeder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Dan Tresca Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Steve Treadway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven Drellich Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Sergei Franklin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Derek Walker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Elana Pianko Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jesse Champ Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Nathan Swingle Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Steve Carrillo Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000009
Jessica Miglio Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Michael Pelzman Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Shaka Brookes Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Joe Klotz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutter Negative Matchback 556 7000002
Michelle McConville Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Brook Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Rona Music n/a 120781 8000002
Petra Barchi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeffrey Everett Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jose Pavon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jean Chen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Dan Beedy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jeff Thompson Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Malaika Schroeder Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jory Weitz Casting n/a 179 10000002
Malaika Schroeder Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Harold Guskin Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Marcia Kurtz Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Karema Almeida Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lynn Falconer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cassandra Mucha Hair & Makeup 120794 13000003
Julia Lallas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Noelle Pollard Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Sheri Kornhaber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
katherine Zabloudil Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Rachel Greene Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
John Marinko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Ryan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Glenn Fishel Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andy Westbrook Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Susan Heller Grip n/a 365 15000003
Marc Labbate Grip n/a 365 15000004
Brett Loughry Grip n/a 365 15000005
Radium Cheung Grip n/a 365 15000006
Abi Iverson Grip n/a 365 15000007
maggy Filardo Grip n/a 365 15000008
Alan McIntyre Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Richard Barbadillo Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Tim McGinnis Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Michael Prisco Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Greg Yolen Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chris Hayes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Christian Jara Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mandy Quattlebaum Stunt Double Golf Body Double for Ms. Sheedy 120980 19000002
Rebekah Link Stunt Double Body Double for Ms. Sheedy 120980 19000003
Brandi Blouch Stunt Double Body Double for Ms. Kensit 120980 19000004
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Double for Ms. Sheedy 120980 19000005
Kimball Theoret Stunt Double for Ms. Sheedy 120980 19000006
Anna Lumarque Stunt Double for Ms. Sheedy 120980 19000007
Keith Siglinger Stunt Double for Mr. Baldwin 120980 19000008
Brock Lumarque Stunt Double for Mr. Baldwin 120980 19000009
Michael Pelzman Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Markus Janner Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000002
Jennifer Russomanno Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000003
Luke Di Tommaso Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000004
Keith Yurevitz Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000005
Christiane Schmid Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Duke Scoppa Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Angela Victor Assistant to Mr. Corvino 120820 25000001
Foot Production Assistant Parking PA 275 25000002
David Blazina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Kimberly Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Melissa Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jonathan Sims Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dino Magis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Adam Ziedenweber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
James Ricchiuti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Caitlin McGinnis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jack McDonnell Long Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000011
Michelle Rambajan Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000012
Johnathan Keough Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000013
Jannett Roberts Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000014
Gabe Honig Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000015
Steve Treadway Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Raphael Rodriguez Production Runner 120824 25000017
Clayton Thomas Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000018
Synopsis
After being assaulted near her Manhattan home, Lou Delemere, a former pro golfer turned motivational speaker, retreats to a country cottage on Shelter Island with her best friend in order to recouperate. Soon, a massive storm traps the two women on the island, leaving them in the company of an unwelcome stranger and a deranged sheriff.