Sightseers (2013)

Sightseers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Foreign, Black Comedy
Keywords cars, murder, road trip, rural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alice Lowe Actor Tina 1 1000001
Eileen Davies Actor Carol 1 1000002
Steve Oram Actor Chris 1 1000003
Roger Michael Actor Tram Conductor 1 1000004
Tony Way Actor Crich Tourist 1 1000005
Monica Dolan Actor Janice 1 1000006
Jonathan Aris Actor Ian 1 1000007
Richard Lumsden Actor Rambler 1 1000008
Rachel Austin Actor Bride-to-be 1 1000009
Seamus O'Neill Actor Mr Grant 1 1000010
Aymen Hamdouchi Actor Chalid Sulinan 1 1000011
Tom Meeten Actor Head Shaman 1 1000012
Kali Peacock Actor Hiking Shop Assistant 1 1000013
Kenneth Hadley Actor Richard 1 1000014
Stephanie Jacob Actor Joan 1 1000015
Christine Talbot Actor Newsreader 1 1000016
Dominic Applewhite Actor Blond Teenager 1 1000017
Sara Stewart Actor Blond Boy's Mother 1 1000018
Richard Glover Actor Martin 1 1000019
Gemma Thornton Actor Head Hen 1 1000020
Alana Burnett Actor Hen 1 1000021
Lisa-Marie Hoctor Actor Hen 1 1000022
Susan McArdle Actor Hen 1 1000023
Kelly Munro-Fawcett Actor Hen 1 1000024
Samantha Stone Actor Hen 1 1000025
Louisa Farrant Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Gareth Jones Actor Runner 1 1000027
Sara Dee Actor Radio Voices 1 1000028
Ged Actor Poppy 1 1000030
Ben Wheatley Director n/a 2 2000001
Nira Park Producer n/a 3 3000001
Claire Jones Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andy Starke Producer n/a 3 3000003
Edgar Wright Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Danny Perkins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jenny Borgars Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Matthew Justice Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Katherine Butler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
James Biddle Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Tamzin Cary Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Celia Richards Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Alice Lowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Oram Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Amy Jump Source Material Additional Material 120786 4000003
James Sharpe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Kevin Proctor Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Danny Gulliver Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Anita Christy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jo Tew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sebastian Hendry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Helen Taylor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jack Cousin Production Manager Production Runner 305 5000009
Jason Nightingale Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000010
Nardia Hall Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000011
Matt Howard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Stephen Craighill Production Manager Production Buyer 305 5000013
Jacques Groenwald Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Alison Cain Production Coordinator Development Coordinator(Big Talk Pictures) 162 5000015
Gerardine O’Flynn Production Manager Production Finance Manager(Film4) 305 5000016
Laurie Rose Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nick Gillespie Director of Photography First Assistant Camera & Additional Photography 120780 6000002
Dominique Cheung Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Beau Scott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Stephan Bookas Film Lab DIT 120850 6000005
Jules Heath Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000007
Justin Tillett Film Lab Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000008
Emily Greenwood Film Lab Digital On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000009
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120850 6000010
Rob Farris Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000011
Marie Fernandes Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000012
Cheryl Goodbody Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000013
Aurora Shannon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000014
Peter Collins Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000015
Martin Poultney Film Lab Digital Intermediate Sales(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Laura Pavone Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Amy Jump Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben Wheatley Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robin Hill Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ashley White Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
James Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hannah Dunnell Music Supervisor (Big Talk Pictures) 120872 8000002
William Blake Song ("And Did Those Feet In Ancient Times") 120859 8000003
Ed Cobb Song ("Tainted Love") 120859 8000004
Jacques Dutronc Song ("12" Mix Amours Toujours, Tendresse, Caresses") 120859 8000006
Jacques Lanzmann Song ("12" Mix Amours Toujours, Tendresse, Caresses") 120859 8000007
Francoise Hardy Song Performer ("12" Mix Amours Toujours, Tendresse, Caresses") 120788 8000008
Jacques Dutronc Song Performer ("12" Mix Amours Toujours, Tendresse, Caresses") 120788 8000009
Donovan Leitch Song ("Season Of The Witch") 120859 8000010
Klaus Dinger Song ("Lieber Honig") 120859 8000012
Michael Rother Song ("Lieber Honig") 120859 8000013
Neu Song Performer ("Lieber Honig") 120788 8000014
Florian Fricke Song ("Ah!") 120859 8000015
Popol Vuh Song Performer ("Ah!") 120788 8000016
Edward Elgar Song ("Nimrod From Enigma Variations") 120859 8000017
Slovak RSO Song Performer ("Nimrod From Enigma Variations") 120788 8000018
Julie Driscoll Song Performer ("Season Of The Witch") 120788 8000019
Brian Auger Song Performer ("Season Of The Witch") 120788 8000020
Henryk Wieniawski Song ("Romance - Andante Non Troppo From Violin Concerto No. 2") 120859 8000022
Marat Bisengaliev Song Performer ("Romance - Andante Non Troppo From Violin Concerto No. 2") 120788 8000023
Hans Roedelius Song ("Ahoi!") 120859 8000024
Dieter Moebius Song ("Ahoi!") 120859 8000025
Michael Rother Song ("Ahoi!") 120859 8000026
Mark O'Toole Song ("The Power Of Love") 120859 8000028
Brian Nash Song ("The Power Of Love") 120859 8000029
Holly Johnson Song ("The Power Of Love") 120859 8000030
Peter Gill Song ("The Power Of Love") 120859 8000031
Gloria Jones Song Performer ("Tainted Love") 120788 8000033
Ed Cobb Song ("Where Did Our Love Go") 120859 8000034
Blair Barnette Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Andrew Ranner Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jane Levick Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Matt Wells Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Vanessa Blackburn Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Faye Boustead Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Natalie Sawyer Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Ashley Dell Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000008
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Theo Park Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rachael Prior Head of Production Head Of Development(Big Talk Pictures) 120889 11000001
Dan MaCrae Head of Production Head Of Development(Studiocanal) 120889 11000002
James Forde Head of Production Chief Financial Officer(Studiocanal) 120889 11000003
Robb Smith Head of Production Chief Operating Officer(Studiocanal) 120889 11000004
Lesley Stewart Head of Production Head Of Physical Production(Studiocanal) 120889 11000005
Suzanne Noble Head of Production Head Of Publicity & Corporate Communications(Studiocanal) 120889 11000006
Hugh Spearing Head of Production Head Of Theatrical Marketing(Studiocanal) 120889 11000007
Kristy Luxford Head of Production Head Of Servicing(Studiocanal) 120889 11000008
John Trafford-Owen Head of Production Head Of Theatrical Distribution(Studiocanal) 120889 11000009
John Rodden Executive General Manager(Home Entertainment/Studiocanal) 120806 11000010
Sam Lavender Head of Production Head Of Development(Film4) 120889 11000011
Sue Bruce-Smith Head of Production Head Of Commercial Development(Film4) 120889 11000012
Hannah Saunders Development Executive Commercial Development & Commissioning Assistant(Film4) 120807 11000013
Tanya Seghatchian Head of Production Head Of The Film Fund(British Film Institute) 120889 11000014
Lizzie Francke Development Executive Senior Production & Development Executive(British Film Institute) 120807 11000015
Fiona Morham Head of Production (British Film Institute) 120889 11000016
Ian Kirk Head of Production Head Of Production Finance(British Film Institute) 120889 11000017
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000001
Malcolm Pearce Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000002
Mark Rowan Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Lee Thomas Consultant Multimedia Consultant 120784 12000004
Ruth Sewell Research Development Researcher(Big Talk Pictures) 458 12000005
Rosa Dias Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nadia Stacey Hair Make Up & Hair Designer 120794 13000002
Maria Papandrea Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jemelia Whitaker Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Laura Blount Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Dan Martin Makeup Effects Figurative & Make-up Effects Supervisor(13 Finger FX) 120935 13000006
Dan Gomer Makeup Effects Figurative & Make-up Effects Assistant(13 Finger FX) 120935 13000007
Laura Neocleous Makeup Effects Figurative & Make-up Effects Assistant(13 Finger FX) 120935 13000008
Kelly Norton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Rob Entwistle Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Martin Pavey Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Rebecca Morgan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Lee Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Sam Nightingale Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Martin Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jordan Perry Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Wesley Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Peter Nash Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dave Ashby Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dennis Boardman Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Christian Woods Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Cassius McCabe Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Clarke Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Gareth Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Louise O'Malley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Sharon Martin Finance Manager Financial Director(Big Talk Pictures) 120941 16000004
Dan Cheesbrough Business Affairs Head Of Business Affairs(Big Talk Pictures) 120792 18000001
Stephen Murphy Business Affairs Head Of Legal And Business Affairs(Studiocanal) 120792 18000002
Louise Long Business Affairs Legal And Business Affairs(Film4) 120792 18000003
Sarah Caughey Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(British Film Institute) 120792 18000004
Reno Antoniades Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000005
Neil Finnighan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Annabel Canaven Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Tracey Caudle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Ray De-Haan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Rob Hunt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Kay Weston Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Sarah Humphries Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000002
Kev Springett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Peter Cross Catering (Roast Catering) 120954 22000001
Stephen Ashton Catering Catering Assistant(Roast Catering) 120954 22000002
Stuart Sutton Catering Catering Assistant(Roast Catering) 120954 22000003
Ian Rowley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Steve Breheney Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000002
Rob Rowley Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000003
Linda Hayward Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000004
Andrew Fletcher Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000005
Hugh Johnson Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000006
Chris Taylor Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000007
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Company 3) 121071 23000008
Neil Harrison Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Company 3) 121071 23000009
Oscar Wright Main Title Design Titles Designer 120925 23000010
Tony Boffey Props Standby Props 120817 24000001
Philiy Page Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Timur Karamolla Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000002
Louis Hudson Driver Runner/Director's Driver 273 25000003
Tom Roberts Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000004
Liam Doyle Apprentice Figurative & Make-up Effects Trainee(13 Finger FX) 120976 25000005
Lois Bannister Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000006
Bernard Fox Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000007
Jan Glannan Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000008
Phil Stoole Production Behind The Scenes Documentarian 120824 25000009
Terry Connor Production Caravan Wrangler 120824 25000010
Tony Moore Production Caravan Wrangler 120824 25000011
Michael Allen Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000012
Gary Lister Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000013
Darek Baluka Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000014
John Stevens Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000015
Reg Pace Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000016
Dave Ward Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000017
Mark Davis Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000018
Karl Windle Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000019
Cliff Bradley Transportation Tracking Vehicle 120992 25000020
Martin Meeney Driver White Van Vehicle Driver 273 25000021
Alex Wallace Production Runner 120824 25000022
Lucinda Barker Assistant (to Matthew Justice/Big Talk Pictures) 120820 25000023
Zoe Flower Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Neil Bhatt Unit Publicity Head Of Theatrical Publicity(Studiocanal) 121167 29000002
Synopsis
Chris wants to show Tina his world in his own way - on a trip through the British Isles in his Abbey Oxford Caravan. He wants to show the sheltered Tina the Crich Tramway Museum, the Ribblehead Viaduct, the Keswick Pencil Museum and the rolling countryside that separates his favorite places. But his dream quickly fades when litterbugs, noisy teenagers, pre-booked caravan sites and Tina's meddling mother conspire to shatter Chris's romantic notions and send him over the edge.
N/A
N/A