Insidious: Chapter 2 (2013)

Insidious: Chapter 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords demon, eerie, family, ghost, haunted, investigation, paranormal, possessed, possession, secrets, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Wilson Actor Josh Lambert 1 1000001
Rose Byrne Actor Renai Lambert 1 1000002
Lin Shaye Actor Elise Rainier 1 1000003
Ty Simpkins Actor Dalton Lambert 1 1000004
Barbara Hershey Actor Lorraine Lambert 1 1000005
Leigh Whannell Actor Specs 1 1000006
Andrew Astor Actor Foster Lambert 1 1000007
Angus Sampson Actor Tucker 1 1000008
Jocelin Donahue Actor Young Lorraine 1 1000009
Danielle Bisutti Actor Mother Of Parker Crane 1 1000010
Lindsay Seim Actor Young Elise Rainier 1 1000011
Steve Coulter Actor Carl 1 1000012
Garrett Ryan Actor Young Josh 1 1000013
Tom Fitzpatrick Actor Bride In Black/Old Parker 1 1000014
Hank Harris Actor Young Carl 1 1000015
Tyler Griffin Actor Young Parker 1 1000016
Michael Beach Actor Detective Sendal 1 1000017
J. LaRose Actor Long Haired Fiend 1 1000018
Brooke Peoples Actor Neighbor Jessica 1 1000019
Edwina Findley Actor Front Desk Nurse Hillary 1 1000020
Stephanie Pearson Actor Dark Haired Woman 1 1000021
Jorge-Luis Pallo Actor Brian 1 1000022
Priscilla Garita Actor Natalie 1 1000023
Jenna Ortega Actor Annie 1 1000024
Dannay Rodriguez Actor Allison 1 1000025
Sienna Farall Actor Coma Ward Nurse 1 1000026
Jack Walsh Actor Old Man In The Further 1 1000027
Brynn Bowie Actor Kali 1 1000028
Madison Bowie Actor Kali 1 1000029
James Wan Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Blum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oren Peli Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Schneider Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charles Layton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Schlessel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lia Buman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Xavier Marchand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jeanette Brill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Rick Osako Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
John Leonetti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Jessica Hall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Couper Samuelson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Phillip Dawe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Bailey Conway Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Leigh Whannell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Wan Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Leigh Whannell Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Leigh Whannell Source Material (based on characters by) 120786 4000004
Rick Osako Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Laura Altmann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Tony Roman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Renetta Amador Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mandy Yaeger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kandice Billingsley Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Carrie Cantore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Peter Gluck Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Christina Beaumont Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Niccole Osborn Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Nathan Kimball Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Christina Wasell Project Manager (NextLAB®) 120994 5000014
Gerard Dinardi Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Ram Silbey Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Dolly Billinger Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000017
Karen Dixon Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000018
John Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Darrell Sheldon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark LaBonge Camera Operator /Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
Chuck Whelan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
Kevin Huver Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Justin Watson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Al Cohen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Andrew Degnan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Justin Watson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Doug Price Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000011
Austin Droguett Camera Camera Utility 120798 6000012
Chase Abrams Clapper Loader Digital Loader 120619 6000013
Robert Sterry Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Michael Herron Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Sean Ricigliano Video EPK Videographer 120800 6000016
Mathew Kennedy Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Mark Griffith Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(FotoKem) 120920 6000018
Bob Fredrickson Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(FotoKem) 120798 6000019
Regand Copeland Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(FotoKem) 120798 6000020
Jose Parra Camera Digital Intermediate Supervisor(FotoKem) 120798 6000021
Sue Alexander Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(FotoKem) 120798 6000022
Bryan Golder Camera Technician/Support(nextLAB®) 120798 6000023
David Rosenthal Camera I/O Supervisor(Nextlab®) 120798 6000024
Joseph Slomka Colorist Color Scientist(Nextlab®) 120920 6000025
Kirk Morri Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Alaniz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Matthew Prescott Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Joseph Bishara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Spilfogel Score Mixing Score Engineer/Mixer 120927 8000002
Fernando Franchini Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000003
Alisa Burket Music Music Assistant /Vocals 120781 8000004
The Section Quartet Soloist Strings 121021 8000005
Daphne Chen Soloist Violin(The Section Quartet) 121021 8000006
Eric Gorfaine Soloist Violin(The Section Quartet) 121021 8000007
Lauren Chipman Soloist Viola(The Section Quartet) 121021 8000008
Richard Dodd Soloist Cello(The Section Quartet) 121021 8000009
Saar Hendelman Soloist Piano(The Section Quartet) 121021 8000010
Alan Ett Song ("Waiting For You") 120859 8000011
Alisa Burket Song Performer ("Piano Sonata In B-flat Major, Op. 35, 2nd ") 120788 8000012
Jennifer Spence Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jason Garner Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Lori Mazuer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
R Doran Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
Paul Pastorelli Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000005
Xavier Corby Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Tim Bedwell Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000007
John Betancourt Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000008
Neil Bowman Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000009
Niko Hovartos Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000010
Dane Junod Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000011
Gary Leshner Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000012
Patrick Marchese Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000013
Wilfredo Sola Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000014
Daniel Vasquez Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000015
Nic Weethee Swing Gang Set Dresser Swing 434 9000016
Bonnie Temple Art Department Buyer 120843 9000017
Mark Rojas Art Department Layout Board 120843 9000018
Scott Heakin Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Adam Briggs Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Charli Palazzo Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000021
Bryan Marinoff Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000022
Ryan Marko Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000023
Mark Maloof Painter n/a 200 9000024
Ryan Foti Painter n/a 200 9000025
Eric Gunther Painter n/a 200 9000026
Timothy Orchard Painter n/a 200 9000027
George Palazzo Painter n/a 200 9000028
Matt Ramacieri Painter n/a 200 9000029
Larry Rivera Painter n/a 200 9000030
David Tomeo Painter n/a 200 9000031
Jennifer Stoefen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Hillary Parker Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000033
Daniel Vasquez Lead Person (Additional Photography) 120957 9000034
Sarah Chase Art Department Art Department Swing(Additional Photography) 120843 9000035
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kellie Roy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Morgan Robbins Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Summer Wesson Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate(Additional Photography) 120851 10000005
John Blunt Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate(Additional Photography) 120851 10000006
Tom Vice Executive GM, VP(Nextlab®) 120806 11000001
Kristin Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janet Stirner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Emily Dominguez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Jennifer Tyre Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Taylor Kannett Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Cody Velasco Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Ager/ Dyer 120823 13000007
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Artist Make-up Department Head 120801 13000008
Liz Mendoza Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Elizabeth Briseno Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Tym Buacharern Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Jason Collins Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Steve Costanza Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Mandi Crane Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Yoko Defazio Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Mark Garbarino Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Kelly Golden Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Anthony Gordon Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Ralis Kahn Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Brian Kinney Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Martina Kohl Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Hugo Villasenor Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Yesim Osman Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000023
Tijen Osman Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000024
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Lara Cilento Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Elizabeth Cortes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Yunea Cruz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Tyler Ely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Christina Fabulic Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Anna Kern Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
David Larson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Viviane Normand Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Patrina O'Conner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
James Sartain Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
April Schuller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000036
Pavy Olivarez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000037
Jennifer Singleton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000038
Troy Zestos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000039
Justin Raleigh Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup FX Designer(Fractured FX, Inc.) 120881 13000040
Michael Ezell Makeup Makeup FX Coordinator(Fractured FX, Inc.) 353 13000041
Natalie Thimm Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000042
Renee Vaca Hair Hair Department Head(Additional Photography) 120794 13000043
Buck Robinson Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Cole Bluma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Charles German Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Craig Mann Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/Dialog/ADR Supervisor(Technicolor) 120856 14000004
Joe Dzuban Rerecording Mixer (Technicolor) 120856 14000005
Greg Hayes Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Technician(Technicolor) 120856 14000006
Eric Flickinger Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Technician(Technicolor) 120856 14000007
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (Technicolor) 227 14000008
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist (Technicolor) 223 14000009
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist (Technicolor) 223 14000010
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer (Technicolor) 224 14000011
Joe Dzuban Sound Designer Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor(Technicolor) 120915 14000012
Bruce Tannis Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(Technicolor) 327 14000013
Nathan Hankins Assistant Sound Editor (Technicolor) 222 14000014
Rachael Corrales Sound Apprentice Sound Editor(Technicolor) 120816 14000015
Michael Novitch Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Technicolor) 120916 14000016
Frank Sharp Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinators(Technicolor) 121122 14000017
Linda Ljoka Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinators(Technicolor) 121122 14000018
Shane Sweet Looping Coordinator Looper(Technicolor) 121122 14000019
Brittany Tuerpe Looping Coordinator Loopers(Technicolor) 121122 14000020
Brydon Baker Production Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 120555 14000021
Tim Marshall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Wayne Marshall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Kevin Blauvelt Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Daniel Franco Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Michael Anderson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Renée George Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Matt Hawkins Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Carlos Hernandez Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Steve Kagan Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Jeremy Mennel Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Brennan Price Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
David Scott Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Tim Stratton Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Bobby WaersIII Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Tom Wostak Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Renzo Bartolotta Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000016
Daniel Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Dennis Skog Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Colin Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000019
Martin Gillette Grip n/a 365 15000020
Bryan Antin Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jesse Arrieta Grip n/a 365 15000022
David Behn Grip n/a 365 15000023
Mike Delnero Grip n/a 365 15000024
Scott Floren Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ryan Houghton Grip n/a 365 15000026
Ross Liddell Grip n/a 365 15000027
Quinton Reilly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Justin Carville Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Fuchs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Alison Cornwell Production Finance Motion Picture Finance(for eOne) 121166 16000003
Saher Khan Production Finance Motion Picture Finance(eOne) 121166 16000004
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider 120949 16000005
Doug Hodges Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider 120949 16000006
Damian Schleifer Production Insurance (Front Row Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000007
Amy Paquette Legal Counsel (for eOne) 120913 18000001
Gary Hirsch Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000002
Debbie Von Arx Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000003
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Bralver Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Tree O'Toole Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Dorenda Moore Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Daniel Headecker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Joel Kramer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Adam Hart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Sophia Crawford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Tammie Baird Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Emily Brobst Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Scott Leva Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Darrin Rolls Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Barry Hardsog Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000002
Liliana Nava Chef (Hot Set Catering) 121045 22000001
Jonathan Nava Chef (Hot Set Catering) 121045 22000002
Pablo Herrera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Gullesserian Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Eric Dressor Special Effects Special Effects Gang Boss 168 23000003
Robert Olmstead Special Effects Special Effects Gang Boss 168 23000004
Joe Gomez Modelmaker Special FX Mold Department 120919 23000005
Chris Hernandez Special Effects Special FX Mold Department 168 23000006
Karla Alves Special Effects Special FX Mold Department 168 23000007
Jerod Guenther Special Effects Special FX Mold Department 168 23000008
Justin Raleigh Special Effects Special FX Sculpting Department 168 23000009
Kodai Yoshizawa Special Effects Special FX Sculpting Department 168 23000010
Mark Bourque Special Effects Special FX Fabrication Department 168 23000011
Jo Holland Visual Effects Special FX Silicone Department 419 23000012
Ray Scalice Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic FX) 243 23000013
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Pixel Magic FX) 249 23000014
Thomas Mathai Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixel Magic FX) 120760 23000015
Jordan Alphonso Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic FX) 120928 23000016
Patrick Trahan Compositor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic FX) 120626 23000017
J. Wilson Compositor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic FX) 120626 23000018
Daniel Briney Compositor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic FX) 120626 23000019
Juan Vargas CGI Artist (Pixel Magic FX) 120986 23000020
David Ridlen CGI Artist (Pixel Magic FX) 120986 23000021
Rene Simen Visual Effects Flame Artist(FotoKem) 419 23000022
Karen Nichols Visual Effects Flame Artist(FotoKem) 419 23000023
Aaron Becker Titles Title Design 120825 23000024
Tom Spence Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Nifong Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Fred Keenan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Ernie Andrasik Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
John Jockinsen Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
John Kaiser Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Jeremy Stecker Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Chris Ruiz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Jessica Mcmillin Assistant (to Mr. Wan) 120820 25000002
Chelsea Peters Assistant (to Mr. Blum) 120820 25000003
Mickey Keating Assistant (to Mr. Blum) 120820 25000004
Benjamin Wright Assistant (to Mr. Blum) 120820 25000005
Rian Cahill Assistant (to Mr. Kavanaugh-Jones) 120820 25000006
Carolyn Craddock Assistant (to Ms. Hall and Mr. Samuelson) 120820 25000007
Jason Suhrke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sam May Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Patrick Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Bola Ogun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Callie Powers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Steve Delgadillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Allan Recinos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jacob Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kate Leonetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Maureen Mcmanus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Brad Baruh Production EPK Producer 120824 25000018
Lynn Johnson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Anna Baltimore Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Elida Cerda Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Dan Lora Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Lance Mancuso Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Lisa Patton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Chad Smith Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Margarita Velona Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Danny White Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Ruben Nava Driver Chef Driver(Hot Set Catering) 273 25000028
James Brill Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
John Yarbrough Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Alan Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michelle Jones Driver n/a 273 25000032
Ronald Hooker Driver n/a 273 25000033
James Messersmith Driver n/a 273 25000034
Darryl Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000035
Michael Speedie Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ken Day Driver n/a 273 25000037
EJ Evans Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Hurwitz Driver n/a 273 25000039
Don Iwanaga Driver n/a 273 25000040
Michael Rossi Driver n/a 273 25000041
James Waitkus Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gregory Willis Driver n/a 273 25000043
George Zimmerman Driver n/a 273 25000044
Cody Sato Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000045
Justin Reade Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000046
Gabriel Zipeda Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000047
Desiree Morales Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000048
Randi Davis Production Assistant Set Medic(Additional Photography) 275 25000049
Mike Clark Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000050
Carlos Aguilar Driver Shuttle Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000051
Dennis Lape Driver Shuttle Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000052
Elaine Bowie Coordinator Realtor 528 25000053
Rhona Gordon Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Wesley Staples Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Josie Batorski Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
David Combs Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000004
Eric Kulberg Rights & Clearances Film And Media Clearance(Universal Media Inc.) 120879 26000005
Barbara Gregson Rights & Clearances Film And Media Clearance(Universal Media Inc.) 120879 26000006
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story of the Lambert family continues as they search for the childhood secret that has left them in danger from their ongoing connection to the spirit world.