As Above, So Below (2014)

As Above, So Below
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords 2010s, archaeologist, cemetery, eerie, evil, explorer, found footage, mysterious, paranormal, secrets, sinister, underground   
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
La Femme Song Performer ("Sur La Planche 2013") 120788 8000008
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sacha Got Song ("Sur La Planche 2013") 120859 8000006
Marlon Magnee Song ("Sur La Planche 2013") 120859 8000007
Clement Huet Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mathieu Lardot Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alexandre Lopoka Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Thierry Saelens Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Emilie Ricard Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Justine Poiret Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Patrick Medioni Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sean Guegan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anne Gilles Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sandra White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jean-Pierre Bonnet Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Emmanuelle Balestrieri Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Louise Parker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gabriel Mamruth Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
Affif Benbedra Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Philippe Guegan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David M Rodriguez Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Sebastien Soudais Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sebastien Chauvat Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Francois Scala Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jerome De Poortere Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Denis Misurat Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Philippe Béhar Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000014
Miguel Dos Santos Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000015
Bertrand Terreyre Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000018
Didier Roussel Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000017
Samir Moundy Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000016
Jean-Michel Guerin Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Carole Esnault Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Andre Conil Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brian Wensel Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Jean-Pierre Delettre Plasterer HOD Carpenter 121097 21000002
Florent Coulbouee Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Camille Couzinet Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Christophe Deyris Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Agnes Demaegdt Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Martinus Van Lunen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jan Garet Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Gautier Isern Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michel Kharat Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000003
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Gary Simpson Sound Mixing Engineer 120816 14000011
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000010
Darren Warkentin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Karen Triest Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Nicolas Herlin Makeup Makeup FX Fabricator 353 13000028
Emmanuel Rodriguez Makeup Effects Makeup FX Mold Maker 120935 13000027
Alexandra Moulie Makeup Effects Makeup FX Mold Maker 120935 13000026
Christophe Mureau Makeup Makeup FX Fabricator 353 13000029
Amelie Grossier Makeup Makeup FX Finishing 353 13000030
Laetitia Hillion Makeup Makeup FX Assistant Shop Supervisor 353 13000033
Lorena Zilleruelo Makeup Makeup FX Finishing 353 13000032
Cécile Marchione Makeup Makeup FX Finishing 353 13000031
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Julie Pinault Rigging Electrician Cable Rigger 120958 15000010
Christophe Marsaud Rigging Electrician Cable Rigger 120958 15000009
Marc Bizet Rigging Electrician Cable Rigger 120958 15000008
Yves Barta Rigging Electrician Cable Rigger 120958 15000007
Frederic Vallet Rigging Electrician Cable Rigger 120958 15000011
Francois Tille Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
John Alexander Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Antonio Dimundu Grip n/a 365 15000014
Thomas Blanc Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Tom Barta Rigging Electrician Cable Rigger 120958 15000006
Nicolas Rapin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Shane Hayes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000016
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000017
Laurent Bourgeat Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Fabrice Mignot Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Adele Belliot Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Arnaud Dutarte Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Adail Viveiros Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000019
Frederic Garrone Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000022
Pierre Farinole Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Frank Pitussi Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Mellitz Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000999
Matthieu Van Lunen Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Camille Gruman Coordinator Housing Coordinator 528 25000001
Yahn Jeannot Driver Production Driver 273 25000004
Benoit Hemard Driver Production Driver 273 25000003
Charles Heidet Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000002
Seth Kleinberg Titles Title Executive Producer(Filmograph) 120825 23000042
Amador Valenzuela Titles Title Designer/Animator(Filmograph) 120825 23000041
Michael Ramirez Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000035
Hyunwook Kim Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000034
Ken Pellegrino 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120965 23000033
Hyngseung Yu Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000036
Katrina Kim Visual Effects Coordinator (Hammerhead Productions) 120760 23000037
Aaron Becker Titles Title Designer(Filmograph) 120825 23000040
Trace Bloomer Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions) 121071 23000039
Isaac Lipstadt Visual Effects Coordinator (Hammerhead Productions) 120760 23000038
Gilles Marsalet Driver Production Driver 273 25000005
Lionel Rothschild Driver Production Driver 273 25000006
Andrea Saunier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Amelie Pineau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Lola Berteloot Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Ashleigh Falls Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120820 25000020
Raven Violet Ciancia-Vincent Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000021
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Pierre Cluzel Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000999
Braden Fujikawa Assistant (to Mr. Hedlund) 120820 25000016
Amanda Sifuentes Villarreal Assistant (to Mr. Jashni) 120820 25000015
Pierre Bénichou Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000009
Marc Letourneur Assistant Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000008
Alexandre Thiery Driver Production Driver 273 25000007
Jan Lou Roussin Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000010
Alice Cordie Assistant (to Mr. Dowdle) 120820 25000011
Rebekah Sturm Assistant (to Mr. Tull) 120820 25000014
Sarah Brandt Assistant (to Mr. Tull) 120820 25000013
Nathalie Ford Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000012
Yeonsoo Kim 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120965 23000032
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000031
Alain Birchler Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000004
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator 241 23000003
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 545 23000002
Hubert Devinck Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000005
Denis Le Doyen Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000006
Franck Scala Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000009
Christophe Niaux Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000008
Abdelnabi Krouchi Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000007
Luc Lelong Plasterer n/a 121097 21000030
Pierre Imberteche Plasterer n/a 121097 21000029
Xavier Longuet Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000023
Elisabeth Lecaye Makeup Effects Makeup FX Mold Maker 120935 13000025
Mathieu Chatagnon Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000021
Fabien Raymondaud Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000024
Pascal Cheve Plasterer HOD Props Plasterer 121097 21000025
Rolin Hart Plasterer n/a 121097 21000028
Thierry Doerflinger Plasterer n/a 121097 21000027
Yvan Hart Plasterer HOD Set Plasterer 121097 21000026
Kim Locascio Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive 419 23000010
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000011
Sejung Kim Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000025
Michael Kennedy Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000024
Changhee Jung Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000023
Kyungjin Lee Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000026
Min Hee Lee Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000027
Angella Szynkowski Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000030
Wondae Seo Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000029
Shira Mandel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000028
Justin Jones Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000022
Sunho Hwang Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000021
Minyoung Choi Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000015
Shin Nam Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000014
Seungyong Lee Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000013
Caitlin Content Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000016
Robert Cribbett Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000017
Inseok Hwang Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000020
Mathias Frodin Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000019
Jon Doyle Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000018
Jean-Claude Waeyaert Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000020
Lola Hequily Makeup Effects Makeup FX Mold Maker 120935 13000023
Emmanuel Acosta Camera Digital Cinema Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000013
Chris Kirkpatrick Camera Digital Cinema Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000012
Mary Connole Colorist (Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000011
Bryan Park Camera Digital Cinema Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000014
Zachary David Medow Film Lab High Definition Color Correction(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000015
Eric Canto Film Lab DI Quality Assurance Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000018
David Marcus Santoyo Film Lab Digital Imaging Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000017
Steve Languis Film Lab Digital Imaging Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000016
Dan Hawley Film Lab DI Producer(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000010
Vahe Giragol Camera Conform Editor(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000009
David Foquin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Pierluigi De Palo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Leo Hinstin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregory Gajero Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Vincent Tulasne Camera Data Manager 120798 6000005
David Cole Colorist And Lead Digital Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000008
Margot Bernard Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000007
Bruno Calvo Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Jason Modica Film Lab DI Quality Assurance Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000019
Dale Stelly Film Lab Digital Imaging Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000999
Scratch Massive Song Performer ("Nuit De Mes Rêves") 120788 8000012
Maud Geffray Song ("Nuit De Mes Rêves") 120859 8000011
Sebastien Fouble Song ("Nuit De Mes Rêves") 120859 8000010
Gyorgy Ligeti Song ("Drei Phantasien Nach Friedrich Hölderlin: III. Abendfantasie") 120859 8000013
Capella Amsterdam Song Performer ("Drei Phantasien Nach Friedrich Hölderlin: III. Abendfantasie") 120788 8000014
Louise Marzaroli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clemence Quelennec Song ("Hypsoline") 120859 8000018
Daniel Reuss Song Performer ("Drei Phantasien Nach Friedrich Hölderlin: III. Abendfantasie") 120788 8000015
Sebastien Chenut Song ("Nuit De Mes Rêves") 120859 8000009
Sean O'Brien Score Mixing Score Recorder And Mixer 120927 8000005
Alexa Marie-Jeanne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rowan Maher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Elliot Greenberg Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Dustin Chow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000999
Keefus Ciancia Music Music/Score Producer 120781 8000001
Jade Vincent Music Conductor Choir Contractor And Conductor 120818 8000004
Dan Wilcox Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
David Ralicke Music Musician 120781 8000002
Pierre Hue Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000014
Alphonse Huynh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Aryan Rahimian Actor Iranian Armed Guard 1 1000014
Hellyette Bess Actor Strange Old Woman 1 1000013
Olivia Csiky Trnka Actor Strange Young Woman 1 1000012
Samuel Aouizerate Actor Danny 1 1000015
Kaya Blocksage Actor Female Curator 1 1000016
Jon Jashni Producer n/a 3 3000002
Thomas Tull Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Erick Dowdle Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Van Hool Actor Scarlett's Father 1 1000011
Emy Levy Actor Tour Guide 1 1000010
François Civil Actor Papillon 1 1000004
Perdita Weeks Actor Scarlett 1 1000003
Edwin Hodge Actor Benji 1 1000002
Marion Lambert Actor Souxie 1 1000005
Ali Marhyar Actor Zed 1 1000006
Theo Cholbi Actor Gloomy Teenager 1 1000009
Hamid Djavdan Actor Reza 1 1000008
Cosme Castro Actor La Taupe 1 1000007
Patrick Aiello Producer n/a 3 3000003
Drew Dowdle Producer n/a 3 3000004
Aurelien Blain-King Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Chloé Rudolf Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jake Rice Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Alexis Claue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Segolene Lagny Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Cecile Enjalbal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Axel Devaux Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Mickael Conan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Nicolas Baldino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daniel Chuba Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
John Bernard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Alex Hedlund Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jamie Dixon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
John Erick Dowdle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Pruss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gilles Castera Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Drew Dowdle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pascal Le Guellec Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Frederic Cambon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Margaret Yen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000008
Peter Afterman Music Executive n/a 121033 11000007
Ethan Stearns Production Executive Production Resources 118216 11000006
Mark D. Smirnoff Executive Account Executive(Modern Videofilm) 120806 11000009
Amber Taylor Executive Account Executive(Modern Videofilm) 120806 11000010
Floriane Gaudin Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Moira Douguet-Pietton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000002
Annie Bloom Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marie Elder Finance Finance Executive 121155 11000005
Bryan Yaconelli Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Emilie Meriot Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Laurence Gormezano-Wayser Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Claire Koonce Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Marie Levy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Aurele Avram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Ty Warren Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Victor Nataf Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Aurelia Morain Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Alain Chapuis Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000004
Kay Phillips Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Clement Wintz Makeup Makeup FX Mold Shop Supervisor 353 13000018
Melanie Gerbeaux Makeup Makeup FX Hair Supervisor 353 13000017
Cyril Hipaux Makeup Makeup FX Paint Supervisor 353 13000016
Gilles Bontemps Makeup Makeup FX Sculptor 353 13000019
Pe Kaas Makeup Makeup FX Sculptor 353 13000020
Ben Feldman Actor George 1 1000001
Pierre Pary Makeup Makeup FX Sculptor 353 13000022
Pascal Larue Makeup Makeup FX Sculptor 353 13000021
Geoffroy Felley Makeup Makeup FX Lead Sculptor 353 13000015
Frederic Laine Makeup Makeup FX Supervisor 353 13000014
Miguel Santos Hair Hair Assistant 120794 13000008
Patrick Inzerillo Hair Hair Assistant 120794 13000007
Anouk Gredoire Hair Hair Assistant 120794 13000006
Isabelle Saintive Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Flora Carrara Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Guillaume Castagne Makeup Makeup FX Supervisor 353 13000013
Olivier Afonso Makeup Makeup FX Supervisor 353 13000012
Francoise Quilichini Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000004
Juliette Menager Casting n/a 179 10000003
Isabelle Le Cudennec Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Honore Buisson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Brigitte Baudet Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Anne Dolet Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Vincent Gazier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
François Roux Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Christianne Lohezic Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Gilles Guerber Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Lucas Levon Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000013
Augustin Collet Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000012
Stéphane Brisset Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Eric Viellerobe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Per-Olof Renard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Gloria Donat Set Decorator Set Decorator Trainee 165 9000007
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Pauline Carrat Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000011
Camille Bougon Pigneul Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Antoine Alliot Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000009
Juan-Carlos Soler Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Serge Stephan Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Richard Urbinati Painter n/a 200 9000036
Catherine Tanga Painter n/a 200 9000035
Claude Perry Painter n/a 200 9000034
Peter Hammond Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000037
Catherine Keller Painter Paint Trainee 200 9000038
Tamara Hunter Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brigitte Renard Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000999
Jesus Mesa Painter n/a 200 9000033
Stephane Le Lievre Painter n/a 200 9000032
Christophe Herve Painter HOD Painter 200 9000026
Clémentine Tonnelier Sculptor Sculptor Trainee 120910 9000025
Michel Weidmann Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Cyrille Brunner Cyrille Brunner Painter n/a 200 9000027
Xavier Buffin Painter n/a 200 9000028
Benoît Dupuis Painter n/a 200 9000031
Lionel Dolique Painter n/a 200 9000030
Thomas Demetz Painter n/a 200 9000029
Arthur Humbert Makeup Effects Makeup FX Mold Maker 120935 13000024
Synopsis
Miles of twisting catacombs lie beneath the streets of Paris, the eternal home to countless souls. When a team of explorers ventures into the uncharted maze of bones, they uncover the dark secret that lies with this city of the dead. A journey into madness and terror.