Endeavour

Endeavour
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Anthology
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shaun Evans Actor DC Endeavour Morse 1 1000001
Michael Matus Actor Cyril Wright 1 1000002
Flora Montgomery Actor Rosalind Stromming 1 1000003
Patrick Malahide Actor Richard Lovell 1 1000004
Jack Ashton Actor DC Ian McLeash 1 1000005
Holly Ridley Actor Valerie Quillen 1 1000007
Lisa Backwell Actor Anne Porter 1 1000008
Jenna Harrison Actor Miss Tench 1 1000009
Roger Allam Actor DI Fred Thursday 1 1000010
Danny Webb Actor DS Arthur Lott 1 1000011
Richard Lintern Actor Dr. Rowan Stromming 1 1000012
Sam Reid Actor Brian Lomax 1 1000013
Harry Kershaw Actor Miles Percival 1 1000014
Maggie Ollerenshaw Actor Miss Crabbin 1 1000015
Ian Gelder Actor Stan Tremlett 1 1000016
Emma Stansfield Actor Sharon Veelie 1 1000017
James Bradshaw Actor Dr. Max Debryn 1 1000018
Charlie Creed-Miles Actor Teddy Samuels 1 1000019
Jamie Blackley Actor Johnny Franks 1 1000020
Christopher Brandon Actor Alexander Reece 1 1000021
Abigail Thaw Actor Dorothea Frazil 1 1000022
Terence Harvey Actor DCS Crisp 1 1000023
Rachael Heaton Actor Mary Tremlett 1 1000024
Alan Cumming Host (Masterpiece) 120831 1000025
Colm McCarthy Director n/a 2 2000001
Michele Buck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Damien Timmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dan McCulloch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (Masterpiece) 174 3000004
Susanne Simpson Producer (Masterpiece) 3 3000005
Steven Ashley Producer (Masterpiece) 3 3000006
Bruce Kohl Producer (Web Credits) 3 3000007
Barrett Brountas Producer (Web Credits) 3 3000008
Colin Dexter Source Material (from characters created by) 120786 4000001
Russell Lewis Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Kathleen Cahill Writer (Masterpiece) 120782 4000003
Jonathon Farmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Adam Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joanna Matthews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ben Firminger Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000004
Tom Winchester Script Supervisor Development Script Editor 191 5000005
Emma Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Chris White Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lynsey Cosford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Greg Harris Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Dave Turner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Preethi Mavahalli Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Carolyn Parry-Jones Line Producer n/a 161 5000012
Erin Delaney Post-Production Post Production Director(Masterpiece) 120945 5000013
Tsering Yangzom Production Coordinator (Masterpiece) 162 5000014
Adam Gillham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
David Hedges Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Jennie Paddon Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Milos Moore Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000004
James Stormer Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000005
Luke Jefferson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
James Abbott Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000007
Asa Shoul Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Gavin Struthers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000009
Siôn Penny On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Neil Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Masahiro Hirakubo Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kathleen Cahill Editor (Masterpiece) 172 7000004
Spencer Gentry On-Line Editor (Masterpiece) 120811 7000005
Paul Sanni On-Line Editor (Masterpiece) 120811 7000006
Steven Ashley Executive Editor (Web Credits) 120931 7000007
Barrington Pheloung Music Music Composer & Conductor 120781 8000001
Frederic Evard Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Kaye Robertson Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000002
Stephanie Nicolle Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000003
Pat Campbell Production Designer n/a 164 9000004
Cassandra Sell Production Designer Interactive Designer(Web Credits) 164 9000005
Susie Parriss Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jon Williams Head of Production n/a 120889 11000001
Rebecca Keane Creative Executive Creative Director(Mammoth Screen) 120932 11000002
Clementine Charity Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lucy McGill Costumer Standby Costume 120880 13000002
Alex Barker Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000003
Claire Harris Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Lee Melrose Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Irene Napier Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000006
Caroline Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Simon Gershon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000001
Michael Wabro ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Phill Barrett Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jim Hok Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Duncan Craig Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Richard Davey Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000007
David Lascelles Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Paul Sanni Sound Design (Masterpiece) 120905 14000009
Simon Muir Grip n/a 365 15000001
Charlie Wall Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000002
Laurence Carter Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Mark Clayton Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Benny Harper Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Peter Gilmour Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steve Young Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Vincent O'Toole Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan Wall Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Adrian O'Brien Production Finance Head of Programme Finance 121166 16000003
Deborah Gibbs Business Affairs Business Manager(Masterpiece) 120792 18000001
Amy Stahl Business Affairs Business Mangager(WGBH Interactive) 120792 18000002
Stuart Clark Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Glen Henry Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Peter Johnson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Josephine Watkinson Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Dolores McGinley Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Paul Sanni Visual Effects (Masterpiece) 419 23000004
Kyle Cooper Graphic Designer Series Open Design(Prologue) 120860 23000005
Jessica Lee Graphic Designer Designer(Web Credits) 120860 23000006
Molly Frey Visual Effects Developer(Web Credits) 419 23000007
Anna Fort Visual Effects Producer Producer, Streaming Video(Web Credits) 243 23000008
Marisa Nopakun Visual Effects Producer Producer, Streaming Video(Web Credits) 243 23000009
Elaine McLenachan Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000001
James Baylan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Simon Buret Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Kelvin Billing Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Noel Deegan Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Stuart Daniels Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Tony Carter Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000001
Robbie Rushton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Harry Greaves Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000003
Lisa Lokshin Production Assistant (Masterpiece) 275 25000004
Tim West Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Patrick Smith Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Ellen Dockser Publicity (Masterpiece) 120789 29000003
Olivia Wong Publicity (Masterpiece) 120789 29000004
Laura Garvey Publicity (Masterpiece) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
Before Inspector Morse, there was the rookie Detective Constable Endeavour Morse, fed up with police work and ready to nip his career in the bud by handing in his resignation. That is, until a murder turned up that only he could solve.