The Impossible (2012)

Impossible
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Foreign, Nature
Keywords children, disaster, family, marriage, natural disaster, parenthood, sea, true story, tsunami, vacation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Naomi Watts Actor Maria 1 1000001
Ewan McGregor Actor Henry 1 1000002
Tom Holland Actor Lucas 1 1000003
Samuel Joslin Actor Thomas 1 1000004
Oaklee Pendergast Actor Simon 1 1000005
Marta Etura Actor Simone 1 1000006
Sönke Möhring Actor Karl 1 1000007
Geraldine Chaplin Actor Old Woman 1 1000008
Ploy Jindachote Actor Caregiver 1 1000009
Jomjai Sae-Limh Actor Red Cross Nurse 1 1000010
Johan Sundberg Actor Daniel 1 1000011
Jan Sundberg Actor Daniel's Father 1 1000012
La-Orng Thongruang Actor Old Thai Man 1 1000013
Tor Klathaley Actor Young Thai Man 1 1000014
Douglas Johansson Actor Mr. Benstrom 1 1000015
Emilio Riccardi Actor Morten Benstrom 1 1000016
Vorarat Jutakeo Actor Doctor In Stockroom 1 1000017
Karun Konsaman Actor Young Nurse In Stockroom 1 1000018
Nicola Harrison Actor Woman In Charge Of Simon And Thomas 1 1000019
John Albasiny Actor Oliver Tudpole 1 1000020
Gitte Witt Actor Norwegian Patient 1 1000021
Bruce Blain Actor American Tourist 1 1000022
Celicia Arnold Actor American Tourist's Wife 1 1000023
Peter Tuinstra Actor American Tourist On Orchid Roof 1 1000024
Esther Davis Actor Volunteer in Children's Tent 1 1000025
Dominic Power Actor Tourist Near The Orchid 1 1000026
Sarinrat Thomas Actor Operating Nurse 1 1000027
Keerati Sivakuae Actor Orchid Male Employee 1 1000028
Vipavee Charoenpura Actor Woman In Children's Minibus 1 1000029
Laura Power Actor Young Nurse In Airplane 1 1000030
Kowit Wattanakul Actor Henry's Pick-up Driver 1 1000031
Zoe Popham Actor Tourist In Henry's Pick-up 1 1000032
Danai Thiengdham Actor Tourist In Henry's Pick-up 1 1000033
Ronnie Eide Actor Tourist In Henry's Pick-up 1 1000034
Bonnie Hutchinson Actor Tourist At Bus Station 1 1000035
Jean-Loup Pilblad Actor Tourist At Bus Station 1 1000036
Franky Gun Actor Tourist At Bus Station 1 1000037
Giovani Agresti Actor Tourist Looking For Francesca 1 1000038
Georgina Baert Actor Person Looking For Relatives 1 1000039
David Bruce Actor Person Looking For Relatives 1 1000040
Natalia Lorence Actor Person Looking For Relatives 1 1000041
Sverre Golten Actor Person Looking For Relatives 1 1000042
Clare Plunkett Actor Person Looking For Relatives 1 1000043
Raphael Dewaerseghers Actor Naked Man 1 1000044
Pisamai Pakdeevijit Actor Thai Family In Stockroom 1 1000045
Aratchaporn Satead Actor Thai Family In Stockroom 1 1000046
Jakapong Srichaem Actor Thai Family In Stockroom 1 1000047
Simon Blyberg Actor Ferdinand 1 1000048
Christopher Byrd Actor Dieter 1 1000049
Namphon Pakdee Actor Orchid Female Employee 1 1000050
Georgina Winters Actor Patient In Takua Pa Hospital 1 1000051
Dina Kiseleva Actor Patient In Takua Pa Hospital 1 1000052
Tan Demir Actor Patient In Takua Pa Hospital 1 1000053
Krittanai Yongtrakull Actor Emergency Nurse 1 1000054
Takashi Hasegawa Actor Japanese Tourist 1 1000055
Kristen Mandel Actor Redheaded Woman 1 1000056
Sam Holland Actor Kid In The Tent 1 1000057
Harry Holland Actor Kid In The Tent 1 1000058
Mara García Actor Kid In The Car 1 1000059
J. Bayona Director n/a 2 2000001
Belén Atienza Producer n/a 3 3000001
Enrique Lavigne Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alvaro Augustin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ghislain Barrois Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jaime Artinano Producer Delegate Producer 3 3000005
Sandra Hermida Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Javier Ugarte Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sergio Sánchez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Maria Belon Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Sandra Hermida Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Daniela Forn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Monica Sanchez Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Thailand) 163 5000003
Olga Pujalte Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000004
Anna Rua Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Ferran Rial Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nuria Casanueva Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Gloria Blanes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Juan Agulló Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Marc Rial Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Albert Auladell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ruth Martin Assistant Director A. D. / Dailies 163 5000012
Maria Giraldez Assistant Director A. D. / Dailies 163 5000013
Pablo Garcia Assistant Director A. D. / Dailies 163 5000014
Richard Diment Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Oscar Manero Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Esther Rojas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Gregorio Corento Production Manager Set Production Manager 305 5000018
Laia Coll Production Manager (Thailand) 305 5000019
Emilio Gimenez Production Manager (Alicante) 305 5000020
Alfonso Cazalilla Production Manager Prod. Manager Prep 305 5000021
Marga Huguet Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Magda Gargallo Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Jaime Maellas Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Raul Diaz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Sole Martinez Production Coordinator Production Coord - Development 162 5000026
Araceli Lasso Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000027
Piya Pestonji Production Manager (Thailand) 305 5000028
Sathanee Kladkaew Production Coordinator (Thailand) 162 5000029
Veeranand Vanijaka Assistant Director A.D.(Thailand) 163 5000030
Warakorn Jitpat Assistant Director A.D.(Thailand) 163 5000031
Patriya Wongwatawat Assistant Director A.D.(Thailand) 163 5000032
Nukool Nhurod Assistant Director A.D.(Thailand) 163 5000033
Pithai Smithsuth Script Supervisor (Thailand) 191 5000034
Edel Pestonji Production Manager Storage Manager(Thailand) 305 5000035
Woradet Emeam Location Manager (Thailand) 193 5000036
Nitad Srisomsap Unit Location Manager Unit Location(Thailand) 121126 5000037
Amornwitz Em-Eam Location Assistant (Thailand) 120947 5000038
Sukpradit Binmarahem Location Assistant (Thailand) 120947 5000039
Soontorn Aunumpai Location Assistant (Thailand) 120947 5000040
Puchong Singsahat Location Assistant (Thailand) 120947 5000041
Jaume Marti Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000042
Victor Marti Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000043
David Cárceles Production Manager Lab Production Manager(Deluxe Barcelona) 305 5000044
Marel Camarena Production Coordinator Lab Production Coordinator(Deluxe Barcelona) 162 5000045
Oscar Faura Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Antonio Quinoneros Dailies Production Dailies 120999 6000002
Fernando Zaragoza Dailies Production Dailies 120999 6000003
Miriam Boti Dailies Production Dailies 120999 6000004
Albert Carreras Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Guillem Huertas Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Francesc Carreras Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Sergi Iracheta Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Celine Gravez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Sergi Bartrolí Director of Photography D.O.P. 120780 6000010
Juan Gorriz Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Ferran Calvo Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Beatriz Delgado Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Alex Gonzalez-Bassols Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Zurine Etxebarria Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Pablo Lago Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Agueda Balogh-Moreira Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Miquel Auget Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000018
Igor Andres Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000019
Pablo Montesinos Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000020
Eduardo Canet Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000021
Alejandra Alonso Camera Trainee (Alicante) 120998 6000022
Alejandro Moreno Camera Trainee (Alicante) 120998 6000023
Jose Herrero Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000024
Juan Climent Camera Assistant Underwater Camera Assistant 120867 6000025
Juan Mao Camera Operator Underwater Camera Assistant 239 6000026
Alejandro Carceller Camera Operator Surface Camera Operator 239 6000027
Sebastian Hernandis Camera Operator Surface Camera Operator 239 6000028
Fran Lorite Camera Assistant Surface Camera Assistant 120867 6000029
Ross Pimlott Camera Phantom Technician 120798 6000030
Jacobo Hernando Dailies n/a 120999 6000031
Pedro Taravillo Dailies n/a 120999 6000032
Alvaro Morales Dailies n/a 120999 6000033
Ruben Gonzalez Dailies n/a 120999 6000034
Francisco Boyero Dailies n/a 120999 6000035
Teera Boonsri Video VDO(Thailand) 120800 6000036
Usa Manittanon Clapper Loader (Thailand) 120619 6000037
Phenprapha Chanchoetla Clapper Loader (Thailand) 120619 6000038
Andres Gil Video Story Board Video Editor 120800 6000039
Jose Haro Still Photographer (Thailand) 120485 6000040
Lucia Faraig Still Photographer (Alicante) 120485 6000041
Ramon Calvo Film Lab Manager(Deluxe Barcelona) 120850 6000042
Jorge Ortiz Camera Telecine(Deluxe Barcelona) 120798 6000043
Pepe Alonso Camera Telecine(Deluxe Barcelona) 120798 6000044
Manolo Millan Grader Color Grading(Deluxe Barcelona) 121138 6000045
Stephane Cattan Color Colour Management(Deluxe Barcelona) 121024 6000046
Nacho Melero Camera Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Deluxe Barcelona) 120798 6000047
Laura Sanchez Camera Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Deluxe Barcelona) 120798 6000048
Quique Canadas Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Deluxe Barcelona) 120920 6000049
Xavi Sentis Film Lab Film Scanner(Deluxe Barcelona) 120850 6000050
Ricardo Juan Film Lab Film Scanner(Deluxe Barcelona) 120850 6000051
Enric Sabastiá Camera Editing & Finishing(Deluxe Barcelona) 120798 6000052
Nacho Melero Film Lab Film Out(Deluxe Barcelona) 120850 6000053
Alberto Banon Camera Telecine(Deluxe Alicante) 120798 6000054
Felipe Baldo Film Lab 35mm Lab Supervisor(Deluxe Alicante) 120850 6000055
Jorge Matoses Camera Negative Processing(Deluxe Alicante) 120798 6000056
Sergio Gonzales Camera Negative Processing(Deluxe Alicante) 120798 6000057
Felix Alonso Film Lab 35mm Lab Coordinator(Deluxe Madrid) 120850 6000058
Elena Ruiz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bernat Vilaplana Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ana Charte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Fernando Velazquez Composer Music Composer & Conductor 120836 8000001
Marc Blanes Music Music Post-Production 120781 8000002
Pablo Uroz Music Music Post-Production Assistant 120781 8000003
Ernesto Maestro Score Mixing Score Pre-Production 120927 8000004
Jaime Gutierrez Score Mixing Score Pre-Production 120927 8000005
Stephen McLaughlin Original Score Original Score Producer 120839 8000006
Andy Brown Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor(The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120818 8000007
Jessica Dannheisser Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Paul Pritchard Music Engineer 120781 8000009
John Barrett Music Engineer 120781 8000010
Sally Heath Music Piano 120781 8000011
Gill Tingay Music Harp 120781 8000012
David Daniels Music Cello 120781 8000013
Kup Taldea Music Choir 120781 8000014
Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Song Performer ("Kamalani") 120788 8000015
For Fiesta Song Performer ("Iylm") 120788 8000018
Eugenio Caballero Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Didac Bono Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jaime Anduiza Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gabriel Liste Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Pilar Revuelta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Noemi Oliete Art Department Coordinator Art Dpt Coord 195 9000006
Chaiyan (Lek) Chunsuttiwat Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000007
Nuria Picos Art Department Draftswoman 120843 9000008
Angela Nahum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Philippe Mayanobe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Mara Matey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Dolores Company Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Vanessa Haza Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Katarina Stefanovicova Art Department Florist Artist 120843 9000014
Rudy Mercado Scenic Artist Lead Scenic Painter 745 9000015
Michael Guyett Scenic Artist Lead Scenic Painter(Thailand) 745 9000016
Jason Holland Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000017
Isaac Mate Painter n/a 200 9000018
Aitana Ozaeta Painter n/a 200 9000019
Ana Klimovicz Painter n/a 200 9000020
Valentin Isakov Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Arturo Revuelta Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Michel Baffico Swing Gang n/a 434 9000023
Jose Monsalve Swing Gang n/a 434 9000024
Mikel Izaguirre Swing Gang n/a 434 9000025
Luis Nunez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000026
Adolfo Marin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000027
Jose Fernandez "Katu" Swing Gang n/a 434 9000028
Raul Martin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000029
Javier Vega Swing Gang Swing Gang Assistant 434 9000030
David Aparicio Swing Gang Swing Gang Assistant 434 9000031
Emilio Amigo Swing Gang Swing Gang Assistant 434 9000032
Pablo Mohedano Swing Gang Swing Gang Assistant 434 9000033
Juan Gonzalez Swing Gang Swing Gang Assistant 434 9000034
Joaquin Bernabeu Swing Gang Swing Gang Assistant 434 9000035
Miriam Villalobos Swing Gang Swing Gang Assistant 434 9000036
Juan Solana Swing Gang Swing Gang Assistant 434 9000037
Gustavo Dinuchi Art Department Art Department Dailies 120843 9000038
Luis Sala Art Department Art Department Dailies 120843 9000039
Ivan Perez Art Department Art Department Dailies 120843 9000040
Marina Pozanco Art Director Art Director - Development 183 9000041
Alvaro Soler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000042
Ricard Zaplana Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000043
Alvaro Martinez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000044
Pablo Buratti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000045
Alfredo Martin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000046
Guy Perez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000047
Joseph Diaz Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000048
Leo Flores Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000049
Fernando Sawa Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000050
Raul Monge Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000051
Laura Maynade Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000052
David Alcarria Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000053
Miquel Montllo Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000054
Jacobo Navarro Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000055
Akka Phongnimit Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000056
Suthinee Chantakarn Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator(Thailand) 195 9000057
Surachai Burinram Art Department Draftsman(Thailand) 120843 9000058
Sumena Chongvatpon Art Department Draftsman(Thailand) 120843 9000059
Jantiwa Jantarattanawong Art Department Art Dept Runner(Thailand) 120843 9000060
Natnicha Kansamrit Art Department Art Dept Runner(Thailand) 120843 9000061
Panna Khusommit Greensman (Thailand) 201 9000062
Somyot Khusommit Greensman (Thailand) 201 9000063
Prajak Ngamsup Sculptor Sculpturer(Thailand) 120910 9000064
Tanarut Ketsiri Painter (Thailand) 200 9000065
Wimol Hengmee Painter (Thailand) 200 9000066
Tawee Yingsom Painter (Thailand) 200 9000067
Boonsong Promcharoen Painter Painter A(Thailand) 200 9000068
Dachpong Butoamkha Painter Painter A(Thailand) 200 9000069
Garnthong So-Baanbua Painter Painter B(Thailand) 200 9000070
Tummanuy Yampraydee Painter Painter B(Thailand) 200 9000071
Praduem Poungjaiyut Painter Painter B(Thailand) 200 9000072
Somsak Rodyoosuk Painter Painter B(Thailand) 200 9000073
Chuanchai Butoamkha Painter Painter B(Thailand) 200 9000074
Penchan Buranasamut Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000075
Witoon Suanyai Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000076
Surasak Tapana Leadman Leadman Team C(Thailand) 433 9000077
Pongwit Boonrod Leadman Leadman Team B(Thailand) 433 9000078
Natdhanai Lertphlubphlachai Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000079
Chatchamon Puntama Set Decorator (Replacement/Thailand) 165 9000080
Sukol Silapajan Leadman Leadman Team A(Thailand) 433 9000081
Sorayuk Mookleemas Leadman Leadman Team D(Thailand) 433 9000082
Viroj Jonjaengjan Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000083
Suwit Wongutorn Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000084
Prakit Wongutorn Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000085
Anusorn Ketmontri Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000086
Peeradech Kritayapong Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000087
Prapatpong Sripakote Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000088
Nakorn Muangnum Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000089
Srawut Rodthed Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000090
Touch Danwrakaiwon Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000091
Praison Saengsom Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000092
Kajorn Prompirak Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000093
Sombat Wannakul Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000094
Singkham Kaew Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000095
Anuchit Poo-Ngam Set Decorator Set Decoration Painter(Thailand) 165 9000096
Areeporn Boontham Art Department Pattern Maker(Thailand) 120843 9000097
Aknarin Yeamrum Painter Painter P(Thailand) 200 9000098
Peerayuth Laksanameesri Scenic Artist Scenic Painter(Replacement/Thailand) 745 9000099
Shaheen Baig Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alexandra Montag Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jeanette Klintberg Casting (Sweden) 179 10000003
Eva Leira Casting n/a 179 10000004
Yolanda Serrano Casting n/a 179 10000005
Carmina Balaguer Casting Kids Casting 179 10000006
Leticia Criado Casting Kids Casting 179 10000007
David Gomez Casting Kids Casting 179 10000008
Anna Goma Casting Kids Casting 179 10000009
Lucia Escassi Casting Kids Casting 179 10000010
Elisabet Lleyda Casting Kids Casting 179 10000011
Maria Pineda Casting Kids Casting 179 10000012
Aisha Walters Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000013
Hsinyi Liu Casting Thai Casting 179 10000014
Howard Meltzer Casting (L.A.) 179 10000015
Troy Smith Casting (L.A.) 179 10000016
Raweeeporn Jungmeier Casting Director (Thailand) 157 10000017
Kanlayanee Laoken Casting Director Main Extras Director(Thailand) 157 10000018
Patcharawan Patarakitchanon Casting Runaround/Asst.Crowd Organizer(Thailand) 179 10000019
Krongthong Thampradith Casting Crowd Casting(Thailand) 179 10000020
Danai Thiengdham Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000021
Fachai Petnoi Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000022
Wijittra Jitrong Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000023
Chayuti Janrakangtong Casting Director Extras Casting Director(Thailand) 157 10000024
Samantha Verow Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Thailand) 179 10000025
Benjamin Seva Casting Crowd Casting 179 10000026
Simone Bär Casting (Germany) 179 10000027
Benjamin Perkins Acting Coach Acting Coach (Kids) / Head Of Chaperones 121130 12000001
Sergio Sánchez Acting Coach (Kids) 121130 12000002
Laura Jou Acting Coach (Kids) 121130 12000003
Celia Bannerman Acting Coach (Kids) 121130 12000004
Bruce Wooding Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Benjamin May Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000006
Martin Ledwith Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000007
Martin McKellan Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000008
Laura Carulla Research Researcher 458 12000009
Alejandro Garrido Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000010
Chaiyakorn Kunatan Translator (for Sparka Lee/Thailand) 741 12000011
Tony Gray Translator Translation 741 12000012
Mia Traducciones Translator Translation 741 12000013
Sarah Love Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
Sparka Hall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Anna Bingemann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Maria Reyes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
David Marti Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000005
Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Montse Ribe Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Andrea Hood Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000008
Lupt Utama Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000009
Anna Aguila Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000010
Monika Gebauer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Dietke Brandt Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Mar Masnou Costumer Cast Costumer 120880 13000013
Martina Schlichert Tailor Cutter 120990 13000014
Laurie Badger Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Merce Crespo Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Irantzu Campos Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000017
Ana Bernal Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000018
Nuria Pena Hair Stylist Aging Artist 120799 13000019
Sara Cabrera Hair Stylist Aging Artist 120799 13000020
Juan Alcaide Hair Stylist Aging Artist 120799 13000021
Marta Llorca Hair Stylist Aging Artist 120799 13000022
Anna Izquierdo Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000023
Maria Domingo Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000024
Rebecca Augustin Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000025
Rick Findlater Hair Stylist (for Maria) 120799 13000026
Giorgio Gregorini Hair Stylist (for Maria) 120799 13000027
Marta Roggero Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Chiara Ugolini Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Itziar Arrieta Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000030
Hilary Haines Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000031
Sophia Burnage Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000032
Sophia Knight Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000033
Ruben Marmol Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Artist(DDT) 120881 13000034
Raquel Munuera Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Artist(DDT) 120881 13000035
Sebastian Lochmann Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Artist(DDT) 120881 13000036
Jordi Morera Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Artist(DDT) 120881 13000037
Antonio Gomez Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Artist(DDT) 120881 13000038
Paula Eden Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Artist(DDT) 120881 13000039
Stephen Murphy Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000040
Tamar Aviv Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000041
Floris Schuller Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000042
Kazuhiro Tsuji Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000043
Maxime Boquier Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000044
Aleix Torrecillas Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000045
Sebastia Reig Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000046
Sara Alarcon Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000047
Marcos Sagasta Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000048
Monica Alarcon Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Artist(DDT) 120801 13000049
Rut Salgado Makeup Assistant Special Make-Up Assistant(DDT) 121007 13000050
Pablo Perona Makeup Assistant Special Make-Up Assistant(DDT) 121007 13000051
Xavi Bastida Makeup Assistant Special Make-Up Assistant(DDT) 121007 13000052
Noemi Elias Makeup Assistant Special Make-Up Assistant(DDT) 121007 13000053
Jose Meneses Makeup Assistant Special Make-Up Assistant(DDT) 121007 13000054
Gustavo Bernabe Makeup Assistant Special Make-Up Assistant(DDT) 121007 13000055
Ronnie Tapang Makeup Assistant Special Make-Up Assistant(DDT) 121007 13000056
Yago Partal Makeup Assistant Special Make-Up Concept Designer(DDT) 121007 13000057
Ismael Ferrer Makeup Designer Special Make-Up Concept Designer(DDT) 447 13000058
Mutita Songkla Wardrobe Supervisor (Thailand) 120908 13000059
Preeyanan Suwannathda Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand) 120809 13000060
Nanawa Na Songkla Wardrobe Aging(Thailand) 120823 13000061
Kowit Wises Wardrobe Aging(Thailand) 120823 13000062
Chartree Jumpimai Wardrobe Aging(Thailand) 120823 13000063
Sirisuk Chobtumdee Wardrobe Laundry(Thailand) 120823 13000064
Suwanna Thongkhong Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Thailand) 121057 13000065
Kaew Chaisa Wardrobe Wardrobe Washer(Thailand) 120823 13000066
Sudjai Tangsiripracha Makeup Artist (Thailand) 120801 13000067
Tanaporn Aranyputi Makeup Artist (Thailand) 120801 13000068
Vasit Suchitta Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic(Thailand) 120936 13000069
Jatturong Sutthiwan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000070
Montatip Dongnoi Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000071
Inderaris Jauh-Hor Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000072
Thammasak Jaruanphon Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000073
Arttagorn Chookong Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000074
Yingtawee Sa-Ngunchit Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000075
Graithong Thongdee Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000076
Rapheephat Ruamtham Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000077
Phanupark Doungchareansri Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000078
Pornprapa Vichaivutikoun Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000079
Piyathida Phorung Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000080
Kotchadanat Kaewlai Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant(Thailand) 120936 13000081
Dethtrong Pengsa Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000082
Isaree Pongprekchat Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000083
Surachai Porthong Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000084
Makoree Waekaji Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000085
Anucha Tuantong Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000086
Yudthana Sonthi Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000087
Weerisa Sriprathet Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000088
Sathaporn Kruthung Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000089
Paradol Chueyunan Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000090
Thamasan Hayeeyuso Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000091
Anantachai Wattananoraset Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000092
Surapong Nilas Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000093
Tanongsak Sanjuanjit Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000094
Winna Jantapol Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000095
Preecha Kojornroj Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000096
Chatchai Satanakul Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000097
Poomdecha Suwanno Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000098
Luca Torri Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000099
Supat Kongpetch Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000100
Detchnarong Kaewichit Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000101
Sorasak Chuiruean Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000102
Nuti Pasena Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000103
Koramin Thongsupa Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000104
Boonlue Mulikabuth Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000105
Napatch Patarasriwong Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000106
Lamul Panichcha Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000107
Thanyaluck Porung Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000108
Pornsawan Intarasit Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000109
Janpen Hasachai Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000110
Somchock Prangchaipoom Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000111
Patarapong Kachin Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000112
Napat Wongkasem Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000113
Anuchai Sukda Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000114
Kanpicha Thongkam Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000115
Witaya Kaeweim Makeup Make-Up And Hair(Thailand) 353 13000116
Elisa Echegaray Hair Stylist Aging Artist 120799 13000117
Peter Glossop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Oriol Tarragó Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Marc Orts Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120943 14000003
Shaun Mills Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jorge Adrados Boom Operator Boom Operator/2nd Unit Sound 215 14000005
James Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Pruek Phromsuwan Sound Cable Man(Thailand) 120816 14000007
Oriol Tarragó Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Marc Bech Sound Editor Sound Editor/Assistant Sound Re-Recording Mixer 229 14000009
Thiago Sachis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Laura Diez Sound Dialogue Editor 120816 14000011
Annop Jaikaew Sound Recordist (Thailand) 331 14000012
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Nicolas Floraso Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Cyril Holtz Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Aymeric Devoldere Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000017
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000018
Richard Casals Sound Technical Director 120816 14000019
Pedro Ruiz Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000020
Jose Lara Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000021
Rodrigo Villanueva ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Marc Orts Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording(Imm) 120943 14000023
Oriol Tarragó Sound Designer Sound Designer(Imm) 120915 14000024
Xavi Pitarch Rerecording Mixer Sound Assistant Re-Recording Mixer(Imm) 120856 14000025
Alex Tomas Sound Sound Production Manager(Imm) 120816 14000026
Louis Elman ADR n/a 120912 14000027
Jose Gonzalez Crane Grip Super Phoenixcrane Technician (Car & Crane) 121043 15000001
Leandro Izurzun Crane Grip Super Phoenixcrane Technician (Car & Crane) 121043 15000002
Miguel Castillo Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000003
Jose Padilla Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000004
Daniel Correa Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000005
Hermann Huafbauer Chief Lighting Technician Camcat Technician 357 15000006
Thomas Engelscharmuller Chief Lighting Technician Camcat Technician 357 15000007
Peter Kroh Chief Lighting Technician Camcat Technician 357 15000008
Jose Rodriguez Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Javier Guerrero Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Manny Fernandez Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000011
David Polo Best Boy (Madrid) 120885 15000012
Raul Pena Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Charyl Bujedo Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jose Tamayo Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ezequiel Fernández Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Diego Moyano Electrician (Tests) 450 15000017
Raúl Pavón Electrician (Tests) 450 15000018
Pablo Muñoz Electrician (Tests) 450 15000019
Cesar Vega Electrician (Tests) 450 15000020
Dagoberto Argüello Electrician (Madrid) 450 15000021
Peru Herrero Electrician (Madrid) 450 15000022
Fernando Lopez Electrician (Madrid) 450 15000023
Samuel Pastor Electrician Electrician Dailies 450 15000024
Raul Perez Electrician Electrician Dailies 450 15000025
Celia Martin Electrician Electricain Dailies 450 15000026
Javi Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000027
Salva Castellarnau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Jose Manrique Grip n/a 365 15000029
Sergi Castellarnau Grip n/a 365 15000030
Jacobo Hernando Grip n/a 365 15000031
Pedro Taravillo Grip n/a 365 15000032
Alvaro Morales Grip n/a 365 15000033
Ruben Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000034
Francisco Boyero Grip n/a 365 15000035
Padungsak Mungshopkrang Rigging Electrician Rigger(Thailand) 120958 15000036
Somporn Turnkwan Rigging Electrician Rigger(Thailand) 120958 15000037
Surawit Wannathorn Rigging Electrician Rigger(Thailand) 120958 15000038
Pramuan Jan-O Rigging Electrician Rigger(Thailand) 120958 15000039
Yutthana Puttharuksa Grip (Thailand) 365 15000040
Sakarin Srilert Best Boy (Thailand) 120885 15000041
Prasit Sarakharn Best Boy (Thailand) 120885 15000042
Attapon Mon-Glang Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000043
Mongkol Satarn Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000044
Artit Muang-On Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000045
Nattapong Ti-Ngoen Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000046
Jirawat Singsua Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000047
Nuthawut Urasaeng Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000048
Thanit Naamnork Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000049
Paitoon Prompaan Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000050
Akekaruk Petchranun Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000051
Silvia Cerda Electrician Technician 450 15000052
Estela Lopez Electrician Technician 450 15000053
Bernardo Lopez Electrician Technician 450 15000054
Bea Mayo Finance Manager Financial Director 120941 16000001
Jan Garcia Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Marilo Cruz Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Begona Alvarez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Antonio Martinez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chanidapa Saosawan Production Accountant Production Tax Accountant(Thailand) 282 16000006
Porntana Arttayakul Payroll Accountant Crew Payroll(Thailand) 121020 16000007
Emilio Belda Auditor (Belda & Escamilla C.B.) 120886 16000008
Jaime Gomez Production Controller Controller(Summa Madrid) 120533 16000009
Guadalupe Balaguer Legal Affairs Legal Delivery 121072 18000001
Santiago Ilundain Legal Affairs Legal Advisor 121072 18000002
Chris Cooke Legal Affairs Legal Advisor(Santiago Mediano Abogados) 121072 18000003
Laura Villalba Legal Affairs Legal Advisor(Santiago Mediano Abogados) 121072 18000004
David Boyle Legal Affairs Legal Advisor 121072 18000005
Guiomar Alonso Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Giedrius Nagys Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000002
Belinda McGinley Stunt Double (for Ms.Watts) 120980 19000003
James Cox Stunt Double (for Mr.McGregor) 120980 19000004
Rodrigo Garcia Stunt Double (for Tom Holland) 120980 19000005
Ignacio Carreno Stunts Stunts/Stunt Coordinator 240 19000006
Eduardo Moratilla Stunts Stunts/Stunt Coordinator 240 19000007
Diego Canela Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Caren Calderon Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eduardo Espejo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mireya Bolado Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Justo Usin Stunts Water Tank Stunts - Tests 240 19000012
Ricardo Rocca Stunts Water Tank Stunts - Tests 240 19000013
Juan Cortiguera Stunts Water Tank Stunts - Tests 240 19000014
Miguel Villalba Stunts Water Tank Stunts - Tests 240 19000015
Boonpa Suawichian Construction Manager (Thailand) 120983 21000001
Ittichai Petamanang Construction Construction Buyer(Thailand) 120900 21000002
Chutima Thnomjit Construction Coordinator (Thailand) 276 21000003
Peerapong Pongsawad Construction Foreman (Thailand) 277 21000004
Apirak Suksantithavorn Construction Foreman (Thailand) 277 21000005
Samruay Nakwatchara Carpenter (Thailand) 529 21000006
Sungwien Thongwimol Carpenter (Thailand) 529 21000007
Norratha Guaythawimol Carpenter Carpenter A(Thailand) 529 21000008
Nakorn Nuanla-ong Carpenter Carpenter A(Thailand) 529 21000009
Worrathep Chuachoey Carpenter Carpenter A(Thailand) 529 21000010
Rayong Henthua Carpenter Carpenter A(Thailand) 529 21000011
Kusol Saree-Art Carpenter Carpenter A(Thailand) 529 21000012
Sa-Ard Thanapluem Carpenter Carpenter A(Thailand) 529 21000013
Supin Pimpopan Carpenter Carpenter B(Thailand) 529 21000014
Shan-Chai Muangpratum Carpenter Carpenter B(Thailand) 529 21000015
Suchart Tunkum Carpenter Carpenter B(Thailand) 529 21000016
Sa-Ngum Chunja Carpenter Carpenter B(Thailand) 529 21000017
Paiboon Buttaworn Carpenter Carpenter B(Thailand) 529 21000018
Sopon Suksang Carpenter Carpenter B(Thailand) 529 21000019
Nuay Navarak Carpenter Carpenter B(Thailand) 529 21000020
Pornchai Suk-Net Welder (Thailand) 121059 21000021
Rungruang Wongsri Welder (Thailand) 121059 21000022
Viroj Sangpaya Welder (Thailand) 121059 21000023
Sathien Thonglor Welder (Thailand) 121059 21000024
Worrapat Sungthong Plasterer Plasterer A(Thailand) 121097 21000025
Sompit Sittichai Plasterer Plasterer A(Thailand) 121097 21000026
Wuttichai Jai-On Plasterer Plasterer A(Thailand) 121097 21000027
Boonpa Saipan Plasterer Plasterer A(Thailand) 121097 21000028
Khachen Pintatip Plasterer Plasterer B(Thailand) 121097 21000029
Kong Mipakdi Plasterer Plasterer B(Thailand) 121097 21000030
Wisanu Jai-On Plasterer Plasterer B(Thailand) 121097 21000031
Worrrawoot Mapan Plasterer Plasterer B(Thailand) 121097 21000032
Somroun Kaewkenha Plasterer Plasterer B(Thailand) 121097 21000033
Turongrit Metta Plasterer Plasterer B(Thailand) 121097 21000034
Vimut Sripana Plasterer Plasterer B(Thailand) 121097 21000035
Nattapond Pethhoun Plasterer Plasterer B(Thailand) 121097 21000036
Chet Songsri Plasterer Plasterer C(Thailand) 121097 21000037
Pongsak Yingdumnun Plasterer Plasterer C(Thailand) 121097 21000038
Sakorn Janphet Plasterer Plasterer C(Thailand) 121097 21000039
Juttha Thananuntasiri Catering Catering Supervisor(Thailand) 120954 22000001
Tawatchai Somklaw Chef (Thailand) 121045 22000002
Sompong Salasuk Chef (Thailand) 121045 22000003
Wattana Boonmatuey Chef (Thailand) 121045 22000004
Jamnong Rimfai Chef (Thailand) 121045 22000005
Prachaluk Kuasito Chef (Thailand) 121045 22000006
Teerasak Kriekkrivanich Chef Tea/Coffee Boy(Thailand) 121045 22000007
Samboon Apiwatamorn Chef Tea/Coffee Boy(Thailand) 121045 22000008
Jakchai Chatpatumthong Craft Service (Thailand) 120903 22000009
Sombat Gunnaso Craft Service Craft Assistant(Thailand) 120903 22000010
Napat Chorsongpol Craft Service Craft Assistant(Thailand) 120903 22000011
Sompong Apiwatamorn Chef (Thailand/Europe) 121045 22000012
Pau Costa Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Felix Berges Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Teresa Costa Special Effects SPFX 168 23000003
Javier Lara Special Effects SPFX Production 168 23000004
Elena Romagosa Graphic Designer Graphic Designer - Development 120860 23000005
Javier Moneo Special Effects Supervisor (Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 545 23000006
Julio Seisdedos Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000007
Carlos Laguna Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000008
Eloy Cervera Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000009
Joaquin Dorado Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000010
Wesley Barnard Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000011
Anthony Ciccarelli Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000012
Javier Jal Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000013
Carmen Martin Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000014
Marcin Busko Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000015
Brett Tierney Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 242 23000016
Antonio Momo Special Effects SFX Diver(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 168 23000017
Mariano Alvarado Special Effects Welder(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 168 23000018
Esther Martinez Special Effects Welder(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 168 23000019
Francisco Aranda Special Effects Welder(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 168 23000020
Ernesto Gijon Special Effects Welder(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 168 23000021
Jose Rodrigo Special Effects Welder(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 168 23000022
Javier Adamuz Special Effects Welder(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 168 23000023
Israel Mocholi Special Effects Welder(Efe-X-Efectos Especiales) 168 23000024
Joachim Gruninger Modelmaker Head Of Model Making(Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000025
Henrik Scheib Modelmaker Head Of Model Making(Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000026
Jurgen Pirman Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000027
Markus Donhauser Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000028
Patrick Lehn Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000029
Angel Martinez Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000030
Connie Oettl Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000031
Michel Lazarus Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000032
Andreas Gremm Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000033
Ernst Gschwind Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000034
Hubert Seidlein Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000035
Cynthia Reichel Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000036
Sylvia Reichel Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000037
Peter Ottmann Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000038
Gerold Bublak Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000039
Alex Friedrich Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000040
Ziad Ragheb Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000041
Anke Schaumburg Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000042
Axel Bahro Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000043
Bernd Viehmann Modelmaker (Magicon GMBH) 120919 23000044
Matthew Rea Visual Effects Designer Wave Designer(Edinburgh Designs Limited) 120955 23000045
Marco Rivolta Visual Effects Designer Wave Designer(Edinburgh Designs Limited) 120955 23000046
Udhayan Gunawardena Visual Effects Designer Wave Designer(Edinburgh Designs Limited) 120955 23000047
Watcharachai Panichsuk Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(Thailand) 545 23000048
Chalermpol Parnichsuk Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(Thailand) 545 23000049
Po Ketkorn Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant(Thailand) 514 23000050
Ittipol Kaweprapurt Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant(Thailand) 514 23000051
Eduardo Diaz Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(El Ranchito) 249 23000052
Rafael Solorzano Visual Effects Supervisor On Set VFX Supervisor(El Ranchito) 249 23000053
Guillermo Orbe Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(El Ranchito) 120928 23000054
Antonio Lado CGI Artist CGI Supervisor(El Ranchito) 120986 23000055
Carolina Pinillos Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(El Ranchito) 419 23000056
Ruben Sanz Visual Effects Technical Manager(El Ranchito) 419 23000057
Carlos Adarraga Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000058
Sonsoles Aranguren Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000059
Anibal Del Busto Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000060
Pilar Cienfuegos Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000061
David Lopez Visual Effects Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 419 23000062
Ezequiel Larru Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000063
Inma Nadela Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000064
Jorge Oliva Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000065
Ramon Ramos Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000066
Isabel Revenga Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000067
Thorsten Rienth Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000068
Javier Roca Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000069
Yolanda Rubio Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000070
Paula Rubio Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000071
Carlos Trijueque Compositor Visual Effects/Digital Compositor(El Ranchito) 120626 23000072
Magoga Pinas Matte Painter (El Ranchito) 120959 23000073
Ramon Ramos Matte Painter (El Ranchito) 120959 23000074
Jose Barreiro CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000075
Segundo Casero CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000076
Miguel Castrillo CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000077
Isaac De La Pompa CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000078
Gaston Emery CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000079
Juan Gorjón CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000080
Pablo Hernandez-Melendez CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000081
Alberto Luceno CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000082
Guillermo Martinez CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000083
Jorge Medina CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000084
Sergio Pinto CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000085
Larry Vizoso CGI Artist (El Ranchito) 120986 23000086
Juan Gorjón Visual Effects Previs Artist(El Ranchito) 419 23000087
Anibal Del Busto Visual Effects Color Grading(El Ranchito) 419 23000088
Alicia Rio Digital Artist Conforming(El Ranchito) 121022 23000089
Yolanda Apolinar Visual Effects VFX Administration(El Ranchito) 419 23000090
Fran Andreu Software Engineer Engineering(El Ranchito) 121071 23000091
Enrique Marti Software Engineer Engineering(El Ranchito) 121071 23000092
Javier García Visual Effects Supervisor (Fassman) 249 23000093
Lluis Castells Visual Effects Producer (Fassman) 243 23000094
Berta Coderch Visual Effects Coordinator (Fassman) 120760 23000095
Marti Pujol Visual Effects Prep-Artist(Fassman) 419 23000096
Ivan Senti Visual Effects Prep-Artist(Fassman) 419 23000097
Alvaro Gasco 3-D Artist (Fassman) 120965 23000098
Luis Castellanos 3-D Animator (Fassman) 120933 23000099
Eloi Bartolome Compositor (Fassman) 120626 23000100
Gabriel Sitjas Compositor (Fassman) 120626 23000101
Dani López Compositor (Fassman) 120626 23000102
Pepe Valencia Visual Effects Supervisor 3D Previsualization Supervisor(Baraboom Studios) 249 23000103
Diego Feijoo Main Title Design Title Designer 120925 23000104
Ricardo Real Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Deluxe Alicante) 120760 23000105
Ariel Margolis Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Javier Lopez Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Inaki Rubio Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Carmen Agullo Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Sakarin Petchdee Property Master Props Master(Thailand) 120805 24000005
Wissanu Limthong Props Props Maker(Thailand) 120817 24000006
Chaichai Pow-Ngam Props Props Maker(Thailand) 120817 24000007
Tassanai Klaharn Props Standby Props(Thailand) 120817 24000008
Pipat Sripradoo Props Standby Props(Thailand) 120817 24000009
Eugenio Mira Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Christopher Cartagena Apprentice Directing Trainee 120976 25000002
Jon Caballero Assistant Pre-Production Assistant 120820 25000003
Ignacio Tatay Assistant Pre-Production Assistant 120820 25000004
Teresa Costa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Andrea Cuevas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jose Marin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Marc Pey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nuntakorn Sripukao Production Props Van(Thailand) 120824 25000009
Javier Carneros Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gloria Rua Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nerea Orce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Natalia Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Daniel Hernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rodrigo Perea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Nestor Pellegrini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Susana Biera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Yelco Alvarado Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000018
Paloma Espinos Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000019
Marta Garcia Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000020
Maria Rial Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000021
Alexis Arderius Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000022
Gustavo Perez Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000023
Carlos Varacca Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000024
Cristina Lafront Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000025
Rita Sabate Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000026
Marta Pastor Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Ivan Sanchez Office Production Assistant Office P.A. Alicante 120909 25000028
Charlie Birns Office Production Assistant Office P.A. 120909 25000029
Scott Hautler Office Production Assistant Office P.A. 120909 25000030
Valentina Coccia Office Production Assistant Office P.A. 120909 25000031
Ines Mas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Mercedes Caceres Cashier n/a 121079 25000033
Enric Llopis Cashier (Thailand) 121079 25000034
Noemi Oliete Cashier (Thailand) 121079 25000035
Fran Olgoso Cashier Cashier Spain Prep 121079 25000036
Juan Larrabeiti Cashier (Alicante) 121079 25000037
Maria Gimeno Cashier (Alicante) 121079 25000038
Mikki Pallas Assistant (to Ms.Watts) 120820 25000039
Lauren Porcelli Assistant (to Ms.Watts) 120820 25000040
Shima Razavi Assistant (to Mr.McGregor) 120820 25000041
Juan Ortega Driver (Alicante) 273 25000042
Simon Belon Driver (Alicante) 273 25000043
Miguel Marin Production Personal Trainer 120824 25000044
Miren Beitia Production Cleaning 120824 25000045
Andrea Pascual Stand-In (for Ms.Watts/Madrid) 121015 25000046
Natalia Lorence Stand-In (for Ms.Watts/Thailand) 121015 25000047
Charlotte Kernan Stand-In (for Ms.Watts/Thailand) 121015 25000048
Adrian Chamorro Stand-In (for Tom Holland/Madrid) 121015 25000049
Kayden Arnold Stand-In (for Tom Holland/Thailand) 121015 25000050
Archie Plunkett Stand-In (for Tom Holland/Thailand) 121015 25000051
Matthew McGoldrick Stand-In (for Tom Holland/Thailand) 121015 25000052
Alastair Milne Stand-In (for Mr.McGregor/Madrid) 121015 25000053
Damian Mavis Stand-In (for Mr.McGregor/Thailand) 121015 25000054
Jason Dobbs Stand-In (for Mr.McGregor/Thailand) 121015 25000055
Jose Avedana Stand-In (for Samule Joslin/Madrid) 121015 25000056
Nicolas Sanchez Stand-In (for Samuel Joslin/Madrid) 121015 25000057
Melvin Mellblom Stand-In (for Samuel Joslin/Thailand) 121015 25000058
Stefan Sanchez Stand-In (for Simon Pendergast/Madrid) 121015 25000059
Norman Rodriguez Production Watchman 120824 25000060
Antonio Carrillo Production Watchman 120824 25000061
Lluis Ribera Stand-In Safety Diver 121015 25000062
Berta Roda Stand-In Special Underwater Extra(Barcelona) 121015 25000063
Ingrid Cumelles Stand-In Special Underwater Extra(Barcelona) 121015 25000064
Meritxell Salvat Stand-In Special Underwater Extra(Barcelona) 121015 25000065
Helena Pont Stand-In Special Underwater Extra(Barcelona) 121015 25000066
Asier Juan Stand-In Special Underwater Extra(Barcelona) 121015 25000067
Alicia Rico Stand-In Special Underwater Extra(Barcelona) 121015 25000068
Esteban Torrano Stand-In Special Underwater Extra(Barcelona) 121015 25000069
Kevin Arce Stand-In Special Underwater Extra(Barcelona) 121015 25000070
Sergio Diaz Stand-In Special Underwater Extra(Barcelona) 121015 25000071
Laura Cartijo Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000072
Conchi Yus Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000073
Josette Botella Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000074
Victoria Meng Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000075
Evangelina Martin Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000076
Cristina Garmon Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000077
Julian Pobil Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000078
Pablo Gomez Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000079
Lucas Pobil Vidal Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000080
Alberto Gomez Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000081
Eric Macia Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000082
Alain-Yves Perrot Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000083
Tom McCowan Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000084
Luis Ferrero Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000085
Alix Stroiazzo Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000086
Cloe Stroiazzo Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000087
Michelle Hostingue-Perrot Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000088
Carmen Stevia Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000089
Javier Ferrandez Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000090
Manuel Sanchez Stand-In Special Extra(Alicante) 121015 25000091
Nonjuree Obsuwan Production Assistant (Thailand) 275 25000092
Wethanee Obsuwan Production Assistant (Thailand) 275 25000093
Janpen Tapphavimol Stand-In Work Permit(Thailand) 121015 25000094
Kanokporn Tang Production Film Permit/Shipping(Thailand) 120824 25000095
Jamjuree Obsuwan Assistant (to Mr.Pestonji/Thailand) 120820 25000096
Kasira Ratanaphatarasiri Production Assistant (Thailand) 275 25000097
Weerachai Sakulchokchai Cashier Production Cashier(Thailand) 121079 25000098
Santi Boonkanok Production Action Vehicle Wrangler(Thailand) 120824 25000099
Taweerat Chokechaipermpoonpol Production Action Vehicle Supervisor(Thailand) 120824 25000100
Pol Muangnum Production Action Vehicle Assistant(Thailand) 120824 25000101
Uthai Promyatha Production Mechanic(Thailand) 120824 25000102
Nanawa Na Songkla Stand-In Standby(Thailand) 121015 25000103
Kowit Wises Stand-In Standby(Thailand) 121015 25000104
Panotte Ratnajarn Transportation Manager Transport Manager(Thailand) 121030 25000105
Chaiporn Songmuang Transportation Manager Transport Manager(Thailand) 121030 25000106
Naklob Kaewlai Transportation Captain Transport Captain(Thailand) 272 25000107
Kulwasu Dantrakulthong Transportation Manager Transport Manager(Thailand) 121030 25000108
Rewat Ittivaranun Driver Set Dec Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000109
Amnuay Pongpansri Driver Plaster P/Up Truck Driver(Thailand) 273 25000110
Samneang Aumpreck Driver Production Van/Runner(Thailand) 273 25000111
Anuchart Namwong Production Art Dept Van(Thailand) 120824 25000112
Rachun Smithsuth Production Labour Charter #1(Dui Dui)(Thailand) 120824 25000113
Sippapas Poo-Kae Production Construction Van/P/Up Truck#2(Thailand) 120824 25000114
Thitiwat Kae-Na Production Construction Runaround Dui(Thailand) 120824 25000115
Thongsuk Yeamrum Production Labour Chartered #2 (Dui Dui)(Thailand) 120824 25000116
Aknarin Yeamrum Driver Up Driver(Thailand) 273 25000117
Phanumart Tankasem Driver Pilar's Car Driver(Thailand) 273 25000118
Udomsak Srichan Driver Set Dui Dui Truck Driver(Thailand) 273 25000119
Sanarin Voralakkit Driver Eugenio's Car Driver 273 25000120
Sopon Sakulnoom Driver Props Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000121
Akarapong Wongsunthon Driver Production Van#2/Runner(Thailand) 273 25000122
Sanchao Padungjit Driver Painter Van(Thailand) 273 25000123
Datsuwan Dokkham Transportation Wardrobe Driver #1(Thailand) 120992 25000124
Lachan Phetcharat Transportation Cast Minibus(Thailand) 120992 25000125
Paitoon Suebnuson Transportation Wardrobe Driver #2(Thailand) 120992 25000126
Rachen Ritdang Driver AD's Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000127
Adirek Kaewkeaw Transportation Ewan McGregor's Driver(Thailand) 120992 25000128
Pisit Siri Driver Construction Driver(for Ton/Thailand) 273 25000129
Yothin Jampathong Transportation NW's Driver(Thailand) 120992 25000130
Surien Yayee Driver SFX Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000131
Chalor Thongsamsri Driver Cast Van #1(Thailand) 273 25000132
Surapong Yana Driver Standby Props Van(Thailand) 273 25000133
Piruch Kumkaew Driver Craft Driver(Thailand) 273 25000134
Thanupong Chaiyasathsri Driver P/Up Catering Driver(Thailand) 273 25000135
Sumrouy Kriekkrivanich Driver Catering Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000136
Chumpol Kongsirikon Driver Cast Van #2(Thailand) 273 25000137
Wirat Rodkleng Driver Sound Truck Driver(Thailand) 273 25000138
Nattee Chunjaichum Driver Wardrobe Light Truck Driver(Thailand) 273 25000139
Rupong Hudtho Driver Electric Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000140
Prayoon Sumelee Driver Rigging Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000141
Uthai Saeeab Driver Ewan McGregor's Driver(Replacement/Thailand) 273 25000142
Sarawoot Ttula Driver Camera Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000143
Somchai Suksang Driver Make-Up Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000144
Charoon Wongkla Driver Production Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000145
Mr.Pheen Chualangsard Driver Make-Up Truck(Actors/Thailand) 273 25000146
Apichat Pranob Driver SFX Make-Up Driver(Thailand) 273 25000147
Mana Ngamwijit Driver SFX Truck Driver(Thailand) 273 25000148
Wanchai Konghang Driver Film Runner Driver(Thailand) 273 25000149
Prayoon Ampruek Driver Film Runner Driver(Thailand) 273 25000150
Wanchai Kaewcha Driver AD Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000151
Manas Saokam Driver Camera Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000152
Taweechok Phukarm Driver Const.P/Up Driver (Scenic Painter)(Thailand) 273 25000153
Chok Chomdum Driver Sound Truck(Replacement/Thailand) 273 25000154
Chirawut Manop Driver Grip Van Driver(Thailand) 273 25000155
Sanong Ampruek Driver Fuel P/Up Driver(Thailand) 273 25000156
Pakorn Samolerk Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000157
Weerapong Thaneerat Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000158
Pongsakorn Joroenrat Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000159
Kittipong Saptawornpan Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000160
Kitiwuth Suanta Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000161
Assadang Suwanpakdee Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000162
Nitithep Somnoi Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000163
Rungarun Sangkla Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000164
Pimsupa Kittikamron Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000165
Pacharakamol Itsadul Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000166
Surathep Tapparangsri Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000167
Pawat Aongsupanich Production Crowd Organizer(Thailand) 120824 25000168
Sartsawat Chatchawan Production Crowd Organizer(Thailand) 120824 25000169
Nuttapong Suriya Production Crowd Organizer(Thailand) 120824 25000170
Pichet Jenrakungthong Production Crowd Organizer(Thailand) 120824 25000171
Eoelof Duminy Production Crowd Organizer(Thailand) 120824 25000172
Fernando Hervas Assistant Editing Trainee 120820 25000173
Helen Donoghue Production (El Ranchito) 120824 25000174
Jon Caballero Assistant Making Of 120820 25000175
Raul Soriano Assistant Making Of Assistant 120820 25000176
Najib Yafi Assistant Studio Assistant 120820 25000177
Derek Sangenis Coordinator n/a 528 25000178
Abigail Smith Production (Bluescreen S.L.) 120824 25000179
Nuria Pastor Production Direction 120824 25000180
Maria Dutil Medic Doctor 120966 25000181
Mr.Chet Setthakanwijit Transportation n/a 120992 25000182
Esther Davis Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Veronica Jones Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Jennifer Kathrens Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Fede White Tutor English Teacher 121034 26000004
Juan Ortega Security n/a 120951 26000005
Nuria Costa Other Press(Working At Weekends) 120795 26000006
Synopsis
As Maria, Henry and their three sons begin their winter holiday in Thailand, they are looking forward to a few days in a tropical paradise. But on the morning of Boxing Day, as the family relaxes around the pool after their Christmas festivities, a terrifying roar rises up from the center of the earth. Maria freezes in fear when she sees a huge wall of black water racing across the hotel grounds towards them. Based on a true story about a family caught, with tens of thousands of strangers, in the mayhem of one of the worst natural catastrophes of our time, the terror of the tsunami is tempered by the unexpected displays of compassion, courage and simple kindness that Maria and her family encounter during the darkest hours of their lives.