Saving Mr. Banks (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard M Sherman Song ("Chim Chim Cher-ee") 120859 8000043
Robert Sherman Song ("Chim Chim Cher-ee") 120859 8000023
Jason Schwartzman Song Performer ("Chim Chim Cher-ee") 120788 8000038
B.J. Novak Song Performer ("Chim Chim Cher-ee") 120788 8000039
Dick Van Dyke Song Performer ("Jolly Holiday") 120788 8000084
Daniel May Song ("This Is Not Goodbye") 120859 8000041
Daniel May Song Performer ("This Is Not Goodbye") 120788 8000042
Bradley Whitford Song Performer ("Fidelity Fiduciary Bank") 120788 8000067
Julie Andrews Song Performer ("A Spoonful Of Sugar") 120788 8000081
Marc Ferrari Song ("This Is Not Goodbye") 120859 8000040
Andrew C Keeter Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Edward Gutierrez Grip n/a 365 15000019
Audie Aragon Grip n/a 365 15000018
Craig Gleason Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Glen Purdy Grip n/a 365 15000020
Jerry Bertonlami Grip n/a 365 15000021
Mike Shaw Grip n/a 365 15000023
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Daniel Dorowsky Jr. Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Andrew Meyers Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Alan Schultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Les T Tomita Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Eric Sandlin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Matthew Bardocz Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Steve Rollins Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Brian Dennis Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Electric 265 15000013
Tom Gates Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Mike Majesky Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000002
Chaz Brewer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mary Ann Kellogg Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lindsey Ellis Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Sled Reynolds Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Eddie Panozzo Construction Construction Accountant 120900 21000004
Chris Campbell Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Randy Syracuse Construction Foreman General Construction Foreman 277 21000002
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Lori K Ikeda Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Michael Dorowsky Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Donald A Spadoni Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000027
Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000026
Jason Conmay Crane Grip Technocrane Tech 121043 15000025
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Thomas Udell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Emily Kropp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Erin Morris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michelle A De Mayo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Derlin Brynford-Jones Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000024
Samantha N Bahramian Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Trent Richmond Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jeff Gersh ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Jeannette Browning Rerecording ADR Recordist 120995 14000018
Melissa Bickerton Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000022
Ros Gentle Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000021
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting/Loop Troop 2515 14000020
Brian Dinkins Sound Engineer Mix Tech 120916 14000019
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Allison Wyldeck Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000030
Gregory King Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer Sound Effects And Design Editor 120915 14000009
Miguel Rivera ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Vanessa Lapato Supervising Sound Editor Dialogue Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000007
Kay Colvin Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000006
Tess Masters Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000023
Robin Atkin Downes Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000024
Katie Silverman Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000040
Sandy Holt Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000041
Cullen McCarthy Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000039
Warwick Hutton Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000038
Matthew Wolf Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000037
Jennifer Crystal Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000042
Paul Pape Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000043
Paul Birk Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Paul McIlvaine Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Rudi Buckle Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000045
Justin Shenkarow Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000044
Thomas Bromhead Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000036
Moira Quirk Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000035
Ava Acres Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000028
Nick Carson Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000027
Jadan Sands Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000026
Nick Jameson Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000025
Anne Lockhart Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000029
Jackie Gonneau Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000030
India Dupre Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000034
Joshua Stern Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000033
Eddie Frierson Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000032
David Cowgill Looping Coordinator Loop Troop 121122 14000031
Roberto Castillo Jr Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Tony Salazar Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
Taryn Francis Stand-In (for Biddy) 121015 25000031
Willa Grace Hancock Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000032
Jean Pierre Pereat Stand-In (for Don DaGradi) 121015 25000030
Ryan Babbs Stand-In (for Travers Goff) 121015 25000029
Desiree Szabo Stand-In (for Ginty) 121015 25000028
Liam Miller Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000033
Zoe Zarifes Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000034
John Henry Hancock Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000038
Leigh Anne Tuohy Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000037
Haley Reed Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000036
Kate McInerny Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000035
Jon Donahue Stand-In (for Walt Disney) 121015 25000027
Kelly Malone Stand-In (for P.L. Travers) 121015 25000026
Alina Gatti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Nick Kokich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Kit Conners Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Josh Mumford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Franny Stafford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Chase Pletts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Martin James Osborne Coordinator Picture Car Captain 528 25000025
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Glenn Mathias Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Michael Connor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Delaney Miller Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000039
Matthew Loomis Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000040
David O'Dell Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000056
Michael J McKelvey Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000057
Tony Whitmore Medic Set Medic 120966 25000055
Irene Watson Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000054
Jamie Lozano Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000053
Lucky Patricius Medic n/a 120966 25000058
Robert Martinez Stand-In (for Ralph) 121015 25000059
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Claudette Grand Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Bonnie Mackie Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Anna Vogt Trainer DGA Trainee 121109 26000001
Ryan Powell Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000052
Brytni Walker Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000051
Tina Shioji Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000044
Alex Gustin Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000043
Lila Weithas Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000042
Maddie Reed Production Disneyland Patron 120824 25000041
Josh Lay Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000045
Dexter Everitt Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000046
Nick Vento Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000050
Natalie Duarte Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000049
Abigail Tamayo Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000048
Desmond Eason Production Disneyland Background 120824 25000047
Brian Sutherin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Clint 'C.J' Izzo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 345 23000012
Alexandre Cancado 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120987 23000013
Catherine Hughes Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 345 23000011
Michael Perdew Digital Artist Digital Production Manager(Luma Pictures) 121022 23000010
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000009
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000014
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000015
Joey Sila Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000019
Jennifer Gutierrez Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000018
Alex Khan Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000017
James Waterson Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000016
Simon Mowbray Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000008
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
D Keegan Zall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Orlando O Hurtado Chef (Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000001
Jason Sales Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Chris Perez Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000006
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000001
Amy Robinson Visual Effects Environmental Steward 419 23000002
Mike Derry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jeremiah Cooke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
James D Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Lauren Miyake Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Joe Censoplano Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000020
Sonia Yu Compositor Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120626 23000021
Allison Korrey Assistant (to Ms. Owen) 120820 25000005
Chris kuhl Assistant (to Mr. Steuer) 120820 25000006
Emily Perry Assistant (to Ms. Owen) 120820 25000004
Ben Grayson Assistant (to Mr. Hancock) 120820 25000003
Morgan Heller Post-Production Assistant (NY) 120882 25000002
Ray Gordon II Assistant (to Ms. Thompson) 120820 25000007
Sooki Raphael Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000008
Kevin M. Slee Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Joe Conniff Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Adam Nusinow Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Claudine Farrell Assistant (to Mr. Farrell) 120820 25000009
Kenneth Dodson Post-Production Assistant (LA) 120882 25000001
Karl McGovern Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Cory Cosper Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000025
Safari Sosebee Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000024
Lenny Gordon Matchmove Artist Tracking/Matchmove(Luma Pictures) 120657 23000023
Jesse Nicodemus Digital Effects FX Artist(Luma Pictures) 345 23000022
Scott Maginnis Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mike Villarino Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Ron Montgomery Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Jerry Casillas Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Tommy Gutman Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Karen Zanki Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Cat McCullough Makeup Assistant Make-Up Department Assistant 121007 13000022
Yuka Kadono Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Michael Herron Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000009
Melanie Banders Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000007
Thomas D Lairson Jr. Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000006
Matthew Tucker Korte Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000005
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(CO3) 120920 6000011
James Cody Baker Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000015
Mike Chiado Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000014
Rudy Lopez Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000013
Joe Guzman Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000012
Dan Ming Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000004
Robert Presley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Cooper Line Producer n/a 161 5000014
Paula Harris Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Clark Credle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Josh Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Serena Nutting Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Giovanni Di Giorgio Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000016
Ben Smithard Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000017
George Doering Music Audio Coordination/Instrumental Soloist 120781 8000011
Larry Mah Music Digital Audio Operator 120781 8000010
Armin Steiner Recording Orchestra Recorder 120578 8000009
Tommy Vicari Music Score Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000008
Ernest Lee Music Digital Coordination 120781 8000012
Shin Miyazawa Music Engineer 120781 8000013
Rick Cox Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000017
Dan Greco Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000016
Steve Tavaglione Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000015
Tim Lauber Music Engineer 120781 8000014
J.A.C. Redford Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
David Matusek Assistant Editor (LA) 203 7000003
William Kruzykowski Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Toft Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000018
David Rogow Assistant Editor (NY) 203 7000004
Thomas Newman Music Music/Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000001
Sally Boldt Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000005
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Richard M Sherman Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Matt Sullivan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lauren Swearingen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lori A Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Laura Waddell Actor Woman With Infant 1 1000017
Jerry Hauck Actor Premier Emcee 1 1000016
Ronan Vibert Actor Diarmuid Russell 1 1000015
Andy McPhee Actor Mr. Belhatchett 1 1000014
Fuschia Katherine Sumner Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000018
David Paterson Actor Doctor 1 1000019
Paul Tassone Actor Refreshment Tent Man 1 1000023
Bob Rusch Actor Doorman 1 1000022
Michael Swinehart Actor Porter 1 1000021
Michelle Arthur Actor Polly 1 1000020
Lily Bigham Actor Biddy 1 1000013
Melanie Paxson Actor Dolly 1 1000012
Bradley Whitford Actor Don DaGradi 1 1000005
Jason Schwartzman Actor Richard Sherman 1 1000004
Colin Farrell Actor Travers Goff 1 1000003
Tom Hanks Actor Walt Disney 1 1000002
Paul Giamatti Actor Ralph 1 1000006
Ruth Wilson Actor Margaret Goff 1 1000007
Annie Rose Buckley Actor Ginty 1 1000011
Kathy Baker Actor Tommie 1 1000010
Rachel Griffiths Actor Aunt Ellie 1 1000009
B.J. Novak Actor Robert Sherman 1 1000008
Luke Baines Actor Waiter 1 1000024
Demetrius Grosse Actor Bartender 1 1000025
Sue Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kelly Marcel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
K C Hodenfield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Philip Steuer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael J Soleau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Andrew Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Mason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Troy Lum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Claire Bocking Actor Nanny Claire 1 1000029
Mia Serafino Actor Young Woman 1 1000028
Kimberly D’Armond Actor Katie Nanna 1 1000027
Steven Cabral Actor Bank Clerk 1 1000026
Dendrie Taylor Actor Lillian Disney 1 1000030
John Lee Hancock Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Trijbits Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Philip Steuer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ian Collie Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alison Owen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sid Page Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000018
Joseph Magee Music Pre-Record And On-Camera Music Mixer 120781 8000019
Michael Winter Executive (for Ruby Films) 120806 11000009
Hannah Farrell Executive (for Ruby Films) 120806 11000008
Faye Ward Executive (for Ruby Films) 120806 11000007
Jackie Lee Executive Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000006
Sophie Vickers Executive (for Ruby Films) 120806 11000010
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach (for Mr. Hanks) 666 12000001
Nanrose Buchman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Andrea Knaub Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach (for Mr. Farrell) 666 12000002
Devin Sterling Head of Production (Company 3) 120889 11000005
Florence Chung Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000008
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Will Field Art Director n/a 183 9000021
Bridget Cardenas Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
Larry Laurent Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Hannah D'Angerio Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Emma Sands-Milsom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Natalie Wall Casting Associate (AUS) 160 10000007
Nikki Barrett Casting (for Young Ginty/Barrett Casting) 179 10000006
Terence Harris Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Hans Georg Struhar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Cheri Reed Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Emily Katz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Fiona Cush Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Jennifer Greenberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Emma Thompson Actor P.L. Travers 1 1000001
Frances Mathias Hair Hair Designer/Hair Department Head 120794 13000023
Gloria Ponce Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000017
Julie Hewitt Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000016
Cacey Riggan Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Sonny Merritt Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Eyan Candini Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Wyatt Bartlett Costumer (for Mr. Hanks) 120880 13000006
Sarah Yellin Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Deborah Travis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Richard Gartrell Costume Department Costume Department Assistant 121016 13000015
Tyra Youland Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000014
Marylou Lim Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000013
John Voght Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Ralph Mock Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000018
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000017
Dave Brubeck Quartet Song Performer ("Heigh-Ho") 120788 8000037
Larry Morey Song ("Heigh-Ho") 120859 8000036
Frank Churchill Song ("Heigh-Ho") 120859 8000035
The Wellingtons Song Performer ("Wonderful World Of Color") 120788 8000034
Tom Hanks Song Performer ("A Man Has Dreams") 120788 8000062
Mark Mothersbaugh Song Performer ("Estudiantina") 120788 8000068
Allie Wrubel Song ("Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah") 120859 8000072
Mack David Song ("A Dream Is A Wish Your Heart Makes") 120859 8000071
Jerry Livingston Song ("A Dream Is A Wish Your Heart Makes") 120859 8000070
Al Hoffman Song ("A Dream Is A Wish Your Heart Makes") 120859 8000069
Les Baxter Song ("Lassie Main Title") 120859 8000032
The Swing Masters Song Performer ("Big Noise From Winnetka") 120788 8000031
Randy Kerber Song Performer ("Chim Chim Cher-ee") 120788 8000024
Jason Schwartzman Music Pre-Record Piano 120781 8000022
Randy Kerber Music Pre-Record Piano 120781 8000021
Booker White Music On-Camera Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000020
Rudolph Toombs Song ("One Mint Julep") 120859 8000025
Ray "The Other" Charles Song Performer ("One Mint Julep") 120788 8000026
Gil Rodin Song ("Big Noise From Winnetka") 120859 8000030
Bob Crosby Song ("Big Noise From Winnetka") 120859 8000029
Bob Haggart Song ("Big Noise From Winnetka") 120859 8000028
Ray Bauduc Song ("Big Noise From Winnetka") 120859 8000027
Ray Gilbert Song ("Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah") 120859 8000073
Melanie Lawson Song Performer ("Let's Go Fly A Kite") 120788 8000079
Emma Verdugo Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000010
Sally A Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Steve Christensen Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer Lead Set Designer 202 9000007
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Kristen Maloney Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000016
Lisa Fiorito Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000015
Deborah Jones Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000014
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Lawson Brown Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Joel Prihoda Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Orchestra Song Performer ("Mary Poppins Overture") 120788 8000094
The Londoners Song Performer ("Let's Go Fly A Kite") 120788 8000091
David Tomlinson Song Performer ("Let's Go Fly A Kite") 120788 8000089
Emma Thompson Song Performer ("Let's Go Fly A Kite") 120788 8000080
Arthur Fiedler Song Performer (Mary Poppins Medley: "A Spoonful Of Sugar"/"Jolly Holiday"/"Feed The Birds") 120788 8000097
Boston Pops Orchestra Song Performer (Mary Poppins Medley: "A Spoonful Of Sugar"/"Jolly Holiday"/"Feed The Birds") 120788 8000098
Susan Benjamin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Sam Avila Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Lauren Polizzi Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maria Sandoval Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Synopsis
Walt Disney spent twenty years in pursuit of the film rights to P.L. Travers' popular novel, "Mary Poppins," a quest he began in the 1940s as a promise to his two daughters. When Travers travels from London to Hollywood in 1961 to finally discuss Disney's desire to bring her beloved character to the motion picture screen, Disney meets a prim, uncompromising sexagenarian not only suspect of the impresario's concept for the film, but a woman struggling with her own past. During her stay in California, Travers reflects on her childhood in 1906 Australia, a trying time for her family that not only molded her aspirations to write, but one that also inspired the characters in her 1934 book. None more so than the one person whom she loved and admired more than any other-her caring father, Travers Goff, a tormented banker who, before his untimely death that same year, instills the youngster with both affection and enlightenment (and who would be the muse for the story's patriarch, Mr. Banks, the sole character that the famous nanny comes to aid). While reluctant to grant Disney the film rights, Travers comes to realize that the acclaimed Hollywood storyteller has his own motives for wanting to make the film-which, like the author's, hint at the relationship he shared with his own father.