Beautiful Creatures (2013)

Beautiful Creatures
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Fantasy
Keywords coming-of-age, family, high school, magic, mother/daughter, novel, romance, secrets, small town, star-crossed, student, supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thenewno2 Song Performer ("Make It Home") 120788 8000022
Dhani Harrison Song ("Make It Home") 120859 8000020
Doug Bloom CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000029
Brian Adams Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000030
Brian Burke CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000028
Gabby Gourrier Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive Producer(Method Studios) 419 23000026
Carly Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator (Method Studios) 120760 23000025
Jeff Allen Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000031
Andy Boyd CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000027
Grady Campbell Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000032
Christine Peterson Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000037
David Rey Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000038
Donald Strubler Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000039
Bob Homami Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000036
Mathias Frodin Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000035
Tom Daws Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000033
Brian Delmonico Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000034
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000024
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000023
Mary E Walter Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000011
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000012
Donnie Dean Special Effects Special Effects Show Foreman 168 23000013
Thomas John Cabela Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000010
Scott W Anderson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000009
Scott E Metzger Visual Effects VFX Scanning & Photography 419 23000006
Justin La Calamita Software Engineer VFX Data Wrangler 121071 23000007
Emily Wallin Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000008
Caius Man Special Effects Special Effects Shop Foreman 168 23000014
Andy Miller Special Effects Special Effects Shop Foreman 168 23000015
Robert E Benavidez Special Effects Technician On Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000020
Wayne Rowe Special Effects Technician On Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000021
Justin Johnson Special Effects Special Effects Utility 168 23000022
James Parsons Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Paul Lopez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Gregory Chisholm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
J M Dunn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Matt Wilson Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000040
Corinne Deorsay Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000041
Jordan Harris Animator Animation(Method Studios) 483 23000066
Benjamin Mattern Animator Animation(Method Studios) 483 23000067
Chris Perkowitz Animator Animation(Method Studios) 483 23000068
Frida Sahono Jozwik Visual Effects Texture(Method Studios) 419 23000065
Josh Frontino Visual Effects Texture(Method Studios) 419 23000064
Sung-Churl Kim Modelmaker Modeling(Method Studios) 120919 23000061
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Modeling(Method Studios) 120919 23000062
Alex Whang Modelmaker Modeling(Method Studios) 120919 23000063
Aaron Schultz Animator Animation(Method Studios) 483 23000069
Yakov Baytler Visual Effects Rigging(Method Studios) 419 23000070
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000075
Juan Carlos Colon Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000076
Apirak Kamjan Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000077
Lauren Van Houten Visual Effects Tracking/Layout Lead(Method Studios) 419 23000074
Fabio Zapata Layout Artist Tracking/Layout Supervisor(Method Studios) 120869 23000073
Marc Berrouett Visual Effects Rigging(Method Studios) 419 23000071
Ketki Gokhale Visual Effects Rigging(Method Studios) 419 23000072
Lersak "Lim" Bunu Modelmaker Modeling(Method Studios) 120919 23000060
Scott Brust Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Method Studios) 120919 23000059
Arrev Chantikian Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000047
Alejandro De La Garza Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000048
Sergey Kosareff Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000049
Calin Casian Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000046
Jason Wardle Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000045
Patrick Finley Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000042
Young Kim Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000043
Nate Shaw Visual Effects Lighting(Method Studios) 419 23000044
Jonathan Mack Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000050
Pouyan Navid Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000051
Eglantine Boinet Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000056
Olivier Pron Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000057
Christopher Sanchez Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Method Studios) 120959 23000058
Tomas Zaveckas Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000055
Jack Zaloga Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000054
Richard Thompson Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000052
Charles Trippe Visual Effects FX(Method Studios) 419 23000053
Chuck Boston Visual Effects VFX Designer 419 23000005
Ryan Yoshimoto Visual Effects VFX Designer 419 23000004
Lloyd Burke Jr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Jeremy Keifer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Gerald J Lajaunie Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Russ Thomas Anderson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
A. Russell Amdal Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Randall S Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John B Clarey III Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
James Dupuy Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Leo Lauricella Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Stephen J Martemucci Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Gregory Chrisholm Welder n/a 121059 21000015
Joseph Peters III Welder n/a 121059 21000016
Byron Denson Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000017
Nicholas Burke Welder n/a 121059 21000014
Jason Ebarb Welder Welder Gang Boss 121059 21000013
Marc J Bouffard Carpenter Toolman 529 21000011
Julie Gueydan Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000012
Kevin Waterman Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Matt Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Carl Nespoli Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Daniel Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Brian Oerly Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Joshua Mueller Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Vanessa Motta Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jean Claude Leuyer Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Mike Mayhall Stunts n/a 240 19000026
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Freddie Poole Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Eric Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Brielyn Sexeny Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Eric R Salas Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Elena Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000036
John E Schofield III Construction Laborer Gang Boss 120900 21000018
Jason Bache Construction Laborer 120900 21000019
Joseph W. Raymond Plasterer n/a 121097 21000044
Oscar Gonzalez Chef (Mario's Catering) 121045 22000001
Christian Gonzalez Chef Chef's Assistant(Mario's Catering) 121045 22000002
Brian LeBlanc Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Cody Hunt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Carlos Savant Plasterer Plasterer Gang Boss 121097 21000039
Brandon Deese Plasterer n/a 121097 21000040
Steven Dubea Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Rogelio Mendoza Chef Chef's Assistant(Mario's Catering) 121045 22000003
Javier Garcia-Ramirez Chef Chef's Assistant(Mario's Catering) 121045 22000004
Joe Harkins Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000002
Patrick Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000003
Gabriel Guilbeau Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
David "Cajun" Guilbeau Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Ivan Terones Chef Chef's Assistant(Mario's Catering) 121045 22000005
David Trujillo Chef Chef's Assistant(Mario's Catering) 121045 22000006
George J. Sanchez Jr. Plasterer Plasterer Gang Boss 121097 21000038
Jeffery Jimes Plasterer Plasterer Gang Boss 121097 21000037
Byron Lain Construction Laborer 120900 21000025
Jerod Johnson Construction Laborer 120900 21000026
Luke Melancon Construction Laborer 120900 21000027
Terry Landry Construction Laborer 120900 21000024
Jerad Keyser Construction Laborer 120900 21000023
Troy A. Boudreaux Sr. Construction Laborer 120900 21000020
John Coleman Construction Laborer 120900 21000021
Cole E. Hickey Construction Laborer 120900 21000022
Daniel Mortenson III Construction Laborer 120900 21000028
Meagan Orendorff Construction Laborer 120900 21000029
Juan Williams Construction Laborer 120900 21000034
Christian Wilhelm Construction Laborer 120900 21000035
Shane Buckallew Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
Leon Vanos Construction Laborer 120900 21000033
Orrin Shmitt Construction Laborer 120900 21000032
Ryan J. Prattini Construction Laborer 120900 21000030
Blake Roussel Construction Laborer 120900 21000031
Eugene Paluso Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000078
Shelby Stong Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000080
Bart Figueiredo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Antonio R. Fletcher Driver n/a 273 25000032
Phil K Frost Driver n/a 273 25000033
Paul Donaubauer Driver n/a 273 25000030
C Benny Dietz Driver n/a 273 25000029
Donald Bertrand Driver n/a 273 25000026
Daniel R. Bowden Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dwight Craft Driver n/a 273 25000028
Larry Gibson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Don Hager Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dwayne Lain Driver n/a 273 25000040
Randy Long Driver n/a 273 25000041
Cristen Martemucci Driver n/a 273 25000042
Shelia Kirtley Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gregory Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mark Hindman Driver n/a 273 25000036
Rodney L. Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Zandra Batiste Driver n/a 273 25000025
Frank Morreale Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000024
Lily Sassone Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000012
Patricia Lauricella Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000013
Garin Sparks Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000014
Pauline Boudreaux Medic Set Medic 120966 25000011
Susan Smits Production Assistant (Set Decoration) 275 25000010
Rachel Nowik Production Buyer 120824 25000007
Darry Young Production Buyer 120824 25000008
Hai Le Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000009
Marie Boensch Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000015
Elizabeth J. Favrot Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000016
Donald Dibartolo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Byron Roland Transportation Captain Set Captain 272 25000022
Lauren Newhouse Production DOT/Dispatcher 120824 25000023
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Louis Zlotowicz Production Assistant (Special Effects) 275 25000019
Jennifer Picard Office Coordinator Office Manager(Special Effects) 121047 25000017
Mark Lowry Production Assistant (Special Effects) 275 25000018
Salvador Melanchon Driver n/a 273 25000043
Robert Middendoff Driver n/a 273 25000044
David Scott Leatherwood Assistant (to Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove) 120820 25000068
Artemis Antippas Assistant (to Mr. Valdes) 120820 25000069
Christina Kremer Assistant (to Ms. Cochran) 120820 25000070
David Applebee Assistant (to Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove) 120820 25000067
Matt Rasmussen Assistant (to Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove) 120820 25000066
Thirl Haston Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000063
Keith Bauer Coordinator Reenactor Coordinator 528 25000064
Robin Hardy Assistant (to Mr. Lagravenese) 120820 25000065
Alex Tompkins Assistant (to Mr. Wegner) 120820 25000071
Dan Gutierrez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000072
Jared Swidzinshi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000077
Natalie Arnold Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000078
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Melissa Rosal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000076
Christopher Menges Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000075
Andre Herrera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000073
Lisa Mall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000074
Micaela Brown Office Coordinator Staff Production Coordinator 121047 25000062
Allison Ewart Production Physical Production Manager 120824 25000061
Paul Salard III Driver n/a 273 25000049
Rod Smith Driver n/a 273 25000050
Willie Stringer Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000051
Vince Riggle Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jesse Quiet Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gregg Minor Driver n/a 273 25000045
Darryl W Moran Driver n/a 273 25000046
Judson Vanmeter Driver n/a 273 25000052
Herbert Varnado Driver n/a 273 25000053
Felicia Bedingfield Driver n/a 273 25000058
Anna Blanchard Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000059
Shirley Davis Production Physical Production Lead 120824 25000060
Brian Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000057
Willie Williams Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000056
Victor Villarreal Driver n/a 273 25000054
Calvin Weatherspoon Driver n/a 273 25000055
Shannon O'Donnell Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000006
Lauren Beale Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Juan Carlos Vargas 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000103
Joe Farrell Visual Effects Supervisor (Scanline) 249 23000104
Joel Roman Mendias Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Scanline) 243 23000105
Scott Lissard 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000102
Rifaat Dagher 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000101
Jacob Kebodeaux 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000098
Melissa Ruella 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000099
Pravin Mahtani 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000100
Dave Kim Visual Effects Coordinator (Scanline) 120760 23000106
Jeff Kim Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Supervisor(Scanline) 120644 23000107
Melissa Huerta Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Scanline) 120644 23000112
Nicole Yoblonski Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Scanline) 120644 23000113
Toby Watson Matchmove Artist (Scanline) 120657 23000114
Jimmy Cruz Rotoscope Artist Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Scanline) 120644 23000111
Winston Quitasol Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline) 120626 23000110
Nick Crew Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline) 120626 23000108
Wade Ivy Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline) 120626 23000109
J. Thomas Wilson 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000097
Jesse James 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000096
Kenneth Lui Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto(Method Studios) 120644 23000084
Midori Otsubo Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto(Method Studios) 120644 23000085
Julia MacMullen Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Method Studios) 614 23000086
Patricio Fernandez Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto(Method Studios) 120644 23000083
Stephanie Sweeney Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Supervisor(Method Studios) 120644 23000082
Nito Larioza Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Alex Tirasongkran Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000081
Rachel McPherson Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Method Studios) 614 23000087
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000088
Brad Moylan 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000093
Jordan Alphonso 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000094
Patrick Trahan 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000095
Christopher L Keith Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixel Magic) 120760 23000092
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 419 23000091
Ray Scalice Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000089
Tammy Sutton Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000090
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects I/O Coordinator(Scanline) 419 23000115
Stephen Casa Visual Effects Scan Technician(Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.) 419 23000116
George Lowry Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Aaron Naquin Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Charlie Mann Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Daniel J. Lemoine Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Scott Lessere Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Jeremy Eli Grove Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Matthew S. Hand Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Kevin Harber Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
John Moss Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Frank O'Neill Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Bridgette Lester Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000002
Trang Dang Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000003
Suzanne Lehfeldt Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000004
Angela Taylor Assistant (to Mr. Stoff) 120820 25000001
Brian Weslek Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Daniel Ray Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
William Ryals Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Eric Gray Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
JJ Goodrich Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Matthew Zelli II Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000121
Brook Yeaton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve P. Noell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ning Tang Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000120
Prashant Patil Visual Effects Digital Modeler(Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.) 419 23000119
Larry Taylor Visual Effects Scan Technician(Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.) 419 23000117
James McPherson Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000118
Marisa Creed Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Andy Lovell Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Darrell Desoto Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Maxie Ducote Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Llewellyn L. Evers Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
David E. Burchfield Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Jeptha Britt Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Steve Auvenshine Armourer Black Powder Armorer 121128 24000005
Horacio Aragon Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Luis Rodriguez Visual Effects Tracking(Method Studios) 419 23000079
Leigh Hennessy Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Alice Englert Song Performer ("Needle And Thread") 120788 8000026
Holly Adams Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000033
Richard Sherman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alice Englert Song ("Needle And Thread") 120859 8000025
Percy Faith Song Performer ("Theme From "A Summer Place"") 120788 8000024
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Subterranean Homesick Blues") 120788 8000019
Jonathan Sadoff Song ("Make It Home") 120859 8000021
Max Steiner Song ("Theme From "A Summer Place"") 120859 8000023
Troy Sizemore Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Lorin Flemming Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wright McFarland Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Walter Schneider Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Matthew Gatlin Model Maker n/a 121081 9000010
Garrett Jacobs Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Michelle C Harmon Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Kristin K Lekki Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jeremiah Hansen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Bob Dylan Song ("Subterranean Homesick Blues") 120859 8000018
David Zonshine Original Score Score Production Coordinator 120839 8000017
Carlton Kaller Music Editor (NT Audio) 214 8000005
Chris Kaller Music Editor (NT Audio) 214 8000006
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Dalia Franco Music Music Legal & Clearance 120781 8000004
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal & Clearance 120781 8000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter Negative Management 556 7000007
Thenewno2 Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Neal Desby Original Score Score Orchestrator 120839 8000008
Edward Trybek Original Score Score Orchestrator 120839 8000009
Gordon Davidson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
Matt Jones Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000015
Paul Hicks Original Score Score Mixer 120839 8000016
Ryan Williams Original Score Score Engineer 120839 8000013
Andrew Dudman Original Score Score Engineer 120839 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000010
Neal Desby Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000011
Matthew Flood Ferguson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Michael A Johnson Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Chris McMullen Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
Hubert Mitchell Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Edgar A. Mollere Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Marisa A Marcione Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Daniel Lord Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
William S Hickey Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000031
David Keifer Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000032
Norman Kendrick Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
William Nutt Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000039
Michael O'Neil Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000040
Adam Robbins Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000045
Glen C Heard Jr. Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000046
Charles Litchfield Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000047
Michael Robillard Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000044
Kris Ray Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000043
Justin O'Rear Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000041
Marvin Perry Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000042
Robert Guillot Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000030
Richard J Guillot Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Sam Horton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Thomas Knight Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Sidney Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Kenneth Chauvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Troy G. Acosta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jason Perlander Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Mary Beth O'Connor Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Wesley McMurrian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Tim Fyten Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000026
David Gagneaux Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000027
Michael A. Ainsworth Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000028
Shane Ducote Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Alvis R Barrington Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Johnny Barksdale Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Doug Barnard Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
Lucy Margaret O'Rourke Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Jordan Maltby Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Erwin Stoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000002
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard LaGravenese Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher Darby Actor Train Teen 1 1000024
Gwendolyn Mulamba Actor Mrs. Snow 1 1000021
Cole Burden Actor Union Captain 1 1000022
Billy Wheelan Actor Union Soldier 1 1000023
Molly Smith Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Valdes Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kami Garcia Source Material (from novel: "Beautiful Creatures") 120786 4000002
Margaret Stohl Source Material (from novel: "Beautiful Creatures") 120786 4000003
Allen Kupetsky Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard LaGravenese Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brad Arensman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Yolanda T Cochran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steven Wegner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Cindy Hogan Actor Mrs. Asher 1 1000020
Sam Gilroy Actor Ethan Carter Wate 1 1000019
Emma Thompson Actor Mrs. Lincoln/Sarafine 1 1000007
Eileen Atkins Actor Gramma 1 1000008
Margo Martindale Actor Aunt Del 1 1000009
Thomas Mann Actor Link 1 1000006
Emmy Rossum Actor Ridley Duchannes 1 1000005
Alice Englert Actor Lena Duchannes 1 1000002
Jeremy Irons Actor Macon Ravenwood 1 1000003
Viola Davis Actor Amma 1 1000004
Zoey Deutch Actor Emily Asher 1 1000010
Tiffany Boone Actor Savannah Snow 1 1000011
Randy Redd Actor Reverend Stephens 1 1000016
Lance E Nichols Actor Mayor Snow 1 1000017
Leslie Castay Actor Principal Herbert 1 1000018
Robin Skye Actor Mrs. Hester 1 1000015
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Mr. Lee 1 1000014
Rachel Brosnahan Actor Genevieve Duchannes 1 1000012
Kyle Gallner Actor Larkin Ravenwood 1 1000013
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rob Phillips Camera DI Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000013
Rosalie Staley Camera DI Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000014
Devon Miller Camera DI Editor(EFilm) 120798 6000015
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000012
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000011
John C Hoffler Jr. Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Jason Vowell Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
John Bramley Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Luis Silva Camera Digital Color Assistant(EFilm) 120798 6000016
Patrick Clancey Camera Digital Opticals(EFilm) 120798 6000017
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kenny Marsten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Moritz Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Lee Wimer Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000020
Gus Duron Camera Digital Opticals Editor(EFilm) 120798 6000018
Zachary David Medow Colorist Preview Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000019
Jonathan Robinson Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Austin Alward Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
John Metoyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Ashley Bunge Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Erin Booth Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Christina Decharles Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Gregory McNamara Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Ed Lipscomb Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Norris Ortolano Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Brian Roedel Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Jerry Jacob Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Valentine Perrin Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Michael Charbonnet Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Neal Norton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jordan Sloane Stage Manager Stage Assistant 120797 5000013
Nathan Alan Parker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Abraham Beechy Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000048
Titus Desoto Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000049
Brad Gremillion Best Boy Best Boy Rigger 120885 15000004
James Covert Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Darcy Jamison Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Victor Keatley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
James Babineaux Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (E2) 227 14000018
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting (E2) 2515 14000019
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Richard Landry Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ronnie Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Teddy W Sapp Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Charles B. Walker Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000014
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
C Alan Rawlins Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brandon Morgan Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Chad Vanko Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer (E2) 224 14000017
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist (E2) 223 14000016
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 120856 14000004
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 120856 14000005
Drew Webster Rerecording Re Recording Mix Technician(Technicolor At Paramount) 120995 14000006
Greg Black Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Ruby C Haupt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tony Ward Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Andrea Young Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Jeffrey Haupt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Ethan Van Der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor (E2) 328 14000007
John Marquis Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer(E2) 328 14000008
Tobias Poppe Sound Effects Editor (E2) 327 14000013
Jonathan Klein Foley Foley Supervisor(E2) 120961 14000014
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist (E2) 223 14000015
Greg Ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor (E2) 327 14000012
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor (E2) 327 14000011
Nancy K Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor (E2) 120939 14000009
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(E2) 120939 14000010
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Shane Gros Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jwaundace Candece Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kevin Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ashleigh Dejon Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chelsea Bruland Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeff Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sean Paul Braud Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chris Fanguy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Regis Harrington Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Casey Hendershot Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Alden Ehrenreich Actor Ethan Wate 1 1000001
Terra A Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Justin Gant Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael M Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Hunter Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Darryl A Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Blair Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Chantel Passantino Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barry Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000020
Rick Secosky Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jeremy B. Webre Grip n/a 365 15000019
Debi West Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Chris Kibler Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000006
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Robert Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chad Clark Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Reed Daigle Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000009
Michael Day Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Michael Schatzel Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Terry Baliel Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000020
Allison Gordin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Ember Soberman Painter Set Painter 200 9000073
Robert N Wilson Jr. Painter Set Painter 200 9000074
Ralph Chabaud Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000075
Joey Riggs Painter Set Painter 200 9000072
Caleb Massin Painter Set Painter 200 9000071
Melisa Coby Painter Set Painter 200 9000068
Jimmie Sue Goodman Painter Set Painter 200 9000069
Daniel Holloway Painter Set Painter 200 9000070
Mike Seelig Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000076
Brent Barnidge Sculptor n/a 120910 9000077
David Keith Broome Greensman n/a 201 9000082
Christian Boone Greensman n/a 201 9000083
Alfonso Bradley Greensman n/a 201 9000084
Jason Chaffin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000081
Gabriel R. Wimmer Sculptor n/a 120910 9000080
Dana Beuhler Sculptor Sculptor Gang Boss 120910 9000078
Dave Whatley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000079
Brett Chigoy Painter Set Painter 200 9000067
Renee Bourdeaux Painter Set Painter 200 9000066
John R. Schaefer III Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000054
Joseph Schaefer Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000055
Mark Thoele Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000056
Demian Robinson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000053
Anthony J Martin Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000052
Kevin Ellerbee Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000050
Nicholas Ellerbee Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000051
Richard Young Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000057
John Herbert Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000058
Sonia L Garcia Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000063
Sheila M Garland Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000064
Pat Martine Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000065
Ken Conner Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000062
Brad Benischek Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000061
Rick Bernos Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000059
Todd Clevenger Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000060
Daniel T. Cooke Greensman n/a 201 9000085
Dedric "Cool Hand" Cain Greensman n/a 201 9000086
Lisa Logan Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000007
Catherine Rodi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Heather Rae Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Toby Michael Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Leighton Bowers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jack Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Brenda Cook Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000010
Gayle Anderson Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000011
Dore Cermak Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000016
Fionagh Cush Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000017
Carla Chao Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Heidi Bannon Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000015
Lexi Price Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Sebastian Rey Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000012
Marilyn Brum Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rick Lipton Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Floyd Sterling Greensman n/a 201 9000091
Austin LeValley Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000092
David Akes Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000999
Kevin McCarthy Greensman n/a 201 9000090
John Lindsay Greensman n/a 201 9000089
Erika Heaton Greensman n/a 201 9000087
Ernest J Levron III Greensman n/a 201 9000088
Margery Simkin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kelly Hendry Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Robin Batherson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Marcy Punch Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Emma McGill Production Executive (Belle Pictures) 118216 11000007
Rachel Obermeier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Meagan Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000005
Rori Bergman Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Hannah Cooper Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Ashley Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Synopsis
In this tale of star-crossed lovers, Ethan, a young man longing to escape his small town, falls under the spell of Lena, a mysterious new girl. Together, they uncover dark secrets about their respective families, their history and their town.