This Is The End (2013)

This Is The End
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Black Comedy
Keywords 21st century, actor, apocalypse, celebrity, death, demon, disaster, drugs, filmmaking, friendship, God, morality, mortality, party, religion, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Seth Rogen Actor Himself 1 1000001
Jay Baruchel Actor Himself 1 1000002
Jonah Hill Actor Himself 1 1000003
James Franco Actor Himself 1 1000004
Danny McBride Actor Himself 1 1000005
Craig Robinson Actor Himself 1 1000006
Michael Cera Actor Himself 1 1000007
Aziz Ansari Actor Himself 1 1000008
Emma Watson Actor Herself 1 1000009
Jason Segel Actor Himself 1 1000010
David Krumholtz Actor Himself 1 1000011
Rihanna Actor Herself 1 1000012
Paul Rudd Actor Himself 1 1000013
Mindy Kaling Actor Herself 1 1000014
Christopher Mintz-Plasse Actor Himself 1 1000015
Martin Starr Actor Himself 1 1000016
Channing Tatum Actor Himself 1 1000017
Kevin Hart Actor Himself 1 1000018
Samantha Ressler Actor Karen(Franco's Asst.) 1 1000019
Doug Griffin Actor Father In Store 1 1000020
Carol Sutton Actor Cashier 1 1000021
Yohance Myles Actor Cell Phone Guy 1 1000022
Richard Holden Actor Priest 1 1000023
Lauren Graham Actor Daughter In Store 1 1000024
Brian Huskey Actor Headless Man 1 1000025
Randi Rousseau Actor News Reporter 1 1000026
Travers Mackel Actor News Reporter 1 1000027
Amber Carew Actor Cera Girl #1 1 1000028
London Gill Actor Cera Girl #2 1 1000029
David Jensen Actor Cannibal #1 1 1000030
Jack Flynn Actor Cannibal #2 1 1000031
Carey Jones Actor Rape Demon 1 1000032
Ricky Mabe Actor Santa Cannibal 1 1000033
Jason Cox Actor Paparazzi 1 1000034
Nick Carter Actor Backstreet Boy 1 1000035
Howie Dorough Actor Backstreet Boy 1 1000036
Brian Littrell Actor Backstreet Boy 1 1000037
A.J. McLean Actor Backstreet Boy 1 1000038
Kevin Richardson Actor Backstreet Boy 1 1000039
Seth Rogen Director n/a 2 2000001
Evan Goldberg Director n/a 2 2000002
Seth Rogen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Evan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Weaver Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jason Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nicole Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kyle Hunter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ariel Shaffir Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Barbara Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jay Baruchel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Matthew Leonetti Jr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Seth Rogen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Evan Goldberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Seth Rogen Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Evan Goldberg Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Jason Stone Source Material (Based on the short film "Seth and Jay versus the Apocalypse") 120786 4000005
Barbara Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ryan Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Lankwarden Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Leonard Reynolds Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Les Arceneaux Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
John Mmahat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Rachael Gallaghan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Lauren Huene Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Cali Pomes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Veronica Torres Production Coordinator (KNB EFX Group) 162 5000012
Valerie Delahaye Production Supervisor (Modus FX) 307 5000013
Brandon Trost Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Grayson Austin Camera Operator /Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Markus Mentzer Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Amy Ecklund Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Joe Waistell Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Justin Cooley Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Raul Riveros Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
Wylie Whitesides Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Suzanne Hanover Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000011
Zene Baker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Webber Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Matt Sweat Editor n/a 172 7000003
Brent Joseph Editor Apprentice Editor 172 7000004
Joe Greenberg Editor Editorial Production Assistant 172 7000005
Henry Jackman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan Karp Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jonathan Karp Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jack Dolman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Steve Kofsky Music Producer Music Production Services 323 8000008
Ross DeRoche Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Matthew Margeson Music n/a 120781 8000011
Max Martin Song ("Everybody (Backstreet's Back)") 120859 8000012
Dag Volle Song ("Everybody (Backstreet's Back)") 120859 8000013
Backstreet Boys Song Performer ("Everybody (Backstreet's Back)") 120788 8000014
Deborah Harry Song ("Step Into A World (Rapture's Delight)") 120859 8000015
Chris Stein Song ("Step Into A World (Rapture's Delight)") 120859 8000016
Harry Palmer Song ("Step Into A World (Rapture's Delight)") 120859 8000017
Lawrence Parker Song ("Step Into A World (Rapture's Delight)") 120859 8000018
Jesse Williams Song ("Step Into A World (Rapture's Delight)") 120859 8000019
KRS-One Song Performer ("Step Into A World (Rapture's Delight)") 120788 8000020
George Clinton Song ("A Joyful Process") 120859 8000021
Bernard Worrell Song ("A Joyful Process") 120859 8000022
Theophilus London Song ("Girls Girls $") 120859 8000024
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Girls Girls $") 120859 8000025
Theophilus London Song Performer ("Girls Girls $") 120788 8000026
Jerrell Jones Song ("Tipsy") 120859 8000027
Joe Kent Song ("Tipsy") 120859 8000028
Mark Williams Song ("Tipsy") 120859 8000029
Jerrell Jones Song Performer ("Tipsy") 120788 8000030
Kristine Flaherty Song ("Easy Fix") 120859 8000031
Dave McCracken Song ("Easy Fix") 120859 8000032
KFlay Song Performer ("Easy Fix") 120788 8000033
Nick Banks Song ("Disco 2000") 120859 8000034
Jarvis Cocker Song ("Disco 2000") 120859 8000035
Candida Doyle Song ("Disco 2000") 120859 8000036
Stephen Mackey Song ("Disco 2000") 120859 8000037
Russell Senior Song ("Disco 2000") 120859 8000038
Mark Webber Song ("Disco 2000") 120859 8000039
James Franco Song ("Love In The Old Days") 120859 8000041
Tim OKeefe Song ("Love In The Old Days") 120859 8000042
Matt Everett Song ("Love In The Old Days") 120859 8000043
Craig Robinson Song ("Take Yo Panties Off") 120859 8000044
Craig Robinson Song Performer ("She Got That Too") 120788 8000045
Craig Robinson Song ("She Got That Too") 120859 8000046
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("Love In The Old Days") 120788 8000047
Madeline Mckenna Song ("Go Outside") 120859 8000048
Ryan Mattos Song ("Go Outside") 120859 8000049
Cults Song Performer ("Go Outside") 120788 8000050
Kyle Hunter Song ("Please Save My Soul") 120859 8000051
Ariel Shaffir Song ("Please Save My Soul") 120859 8000052
Jason Stone Song ("Please Save My Soul") 120859 8000053
Kevin Barnes Song ("Spiteful Intervention") 120859 8000054
Of Montreal Song Performer ("Spiteful Intervention") 120788 8000055
John Osbourne Song ("War Pigs") 120859 8000056
Tony Iommi Song ("War Pigs") 120859 8000057
Terence Butler Song ("War Pigs") 120859 8000058
Bill Ward Song ("War Pigs") 120859 8000059
Swizz Beatz Song ("Ruff Ryder's Anthem") 120859 8000061
Earl Simmons Song ("Ruff Ryder's Anthem") 120859 8000062
Lawrence dickens Song ("When The Sh-- Goes Down") 120859 8000063
Louis Freeze Song ("When The Sh-- Goes Down") 120859 8000064
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("When The Sh-- Goes Down") 120859 8000065
Cypress Hill Song Performer ("When The Sh-- Goes Down") 120788 8000066
The Outlaw Band Song Performer ("When The Sh-- Goes Down") 120788 8000067
Gun Yoo Song ("Gangnam Style") 120859 8000068
M.I.A. Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000071
Topper Headon Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000072
Mick Jones Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000073
Thomas Pentz Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000074
Paul Simonon Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000075
Joe Strummer Song ("Paper Planes") 120859 8000076
M.I.A. Song Performer ("Paper Planes") 120788 8000077
Dr. Dre Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000078
Melvin Bradford Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000079
Brian Bailey Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000080
Snoop Dogg Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000081
David Axelrod Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000082
Dr. Dre Song Performer ("The Next Episode") 120788 8000083
Johann Bach Song ("Toccata And Fugue In D Minor" BWV 565) 120859 8000084
Michael Murray Song Performer ("Toccata And Fugue In D Minor" BWV 565) 120788 8000085
Chino Moreno Song ("Hole In The Earth") 120859 8000086
Stephen Carpenter Song ("Hole In The Earth") 120859 8000087
Chi Cheng Song ("Hole In The Earth") 120859 8000088
Abe Cunningham Song ("Hole In The Earth") 120859 8000089
Frank Delgado Song ("Hole In The Earth") 120859 8000090
Jesse Shatkin Song ("Watchu Want") 120859 8000092
Dolly Parton Song ("I Will Always Love You") 120859 8000093
Whitney Houston Song Performer ("I Will Always Love You") 120788 8000094
Norman Greenbaum Song ("Spirit In The Sky") 120859 8000095
Norman Greenbaum Song Performer ("Spirit In The Sky") 120788 8000096
Ozzy Osbourne Song ("The End Of The Beginning") 120859 8000097
Tony Iommi Song ("The End Of The Beginning") 120859 8000098
Terence Butler Song ("The End Of The Beginning") 120859 8000099
Belief & Karniege Song Performer ("Watchu Want") 120788 8000101
Jaime McPherson Song ("Watchu Want") 120859 8000102
Dominic Lewis Music n/a 120781 8000103
Chris Spellman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
William Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Helen Britten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000004
Andree Lago Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000005
Susanna Glattly Painter Standby Painter 200 9000006
Davy Hance Greensman Greens 201 9000007
Trinh Vu Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jeff Adams Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jarrette Moats Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Thomas Traugott Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Paul Pitalo Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Jaremy Aiello Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000014
Norman Cabrera Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000015
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000016
David Grasso Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000017
Nick Marra Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000018
Andy Schoneberg Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000019
John Wheaton Set Designer Key Designer(KNB EFX Group) 202 9000020
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000021
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000022
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000023
Michael Ross Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000024
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000025
Michael O'Brien Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000026
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Meagan Lewis Casting New Orleans Casting 179 10000004
Christopher Stoudt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Danny Glicker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000002
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Shawna Trpcic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Joseph Mastrolia Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Caryn Frankenfield Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Malikka Scott Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Logan Howcutt Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
David Page Costumer (For Mr. Franco) 120880 13000009
Lisa Layman Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
Samantha Capps Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Nana Fischer Hair & Makeup (for Mr. Franco) 121041 13000012
Melissa Yonkey Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000013
Susan Buffington Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Carey Jones Wardrobe Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 120823 13000015
Beth Hathaway Wardrobe Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group) 120823 13000016
Clare Mulroy Costumes Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group) 120828 13000017
Derek Krout Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Department(KNB EFX Group) 120936 13000018
Mike Lachimia Makeup Effects Prosthetic Manufacturing Department(KNB EFX Group) 120935 13000019
John Pritchett Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
David Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Babcock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael Babcock Sound Design Sound Editor & Sound Design 120905 14000005
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Tim Gedemer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Eliza Zebert ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR/Dialogue 120939 14000009
Christopher Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Patrick Cicero Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Hoffman Brow Sound Voice Casting 120816 14000016
Sean Finnegan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Scott Zuchowski Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Joseph Paolucci Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Christopher Meydrich Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000004
Richard Ball Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
James Selph Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Marvin Haven Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Curt Burlin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Chris Finigan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shauna Kroen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David Hickey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Fatima Robinson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Bernecker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andy Dylan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Greg Rementer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Laurie Singer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gus Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sean Braud Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ashleigh Dejon Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Met Salih Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Taryn Terrell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Joe Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dean Allison Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Nancy James Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Harris Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Robert Caban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Durk Tyndall Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Roger Johnson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Jose Marra Visual Effects Visual Effects Editor 419 23000006
Eric Clement Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Modus FX) 249 23000007
Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Executive Supervisor(Modus FX) 249 23000008
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Modus FX) 243 23000009
Marc Bourbonnais Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Modus FX) 243 23000010
Sarah Trepanier Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Project Manager(Modus FX) 249 23000011
Danni Henderson Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Modus FX) 120760 23000012
Genevieve Morelli Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Modus FX) 120760 23000013
Catherine Gagnon Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Modus FX) 120760 23000014
Mostafa Badran CG Supervisor (Modus FX) 779 23000015
Benoit Blouin CG Supervisor (Modus FX) 779 23000016
Nicolas Cloutier Matte Painter Concept & Matte Painting(Modus FX) 120959 23000017
Julie Joannoteguy Matte Painter Concept & Matte Painting(Modus FX) 120959 23000018
Sithiriscient Khay Matte Painter Concept & Matte Painting(Modus FX) 120959 23000019
Grigor Kuzmanov Matte Painter Concept & Matte Painting(Modus FX) 120959 23000020
Sylvain Lorgeou Matte Painter Concept & Matte Painting(Modus FX) 120959 23000021
Mathieu Phaneuf Modelmaker Modeler(Modus FX) 120919 23000022
Michael Amasio Modelmaker Modelmaker(Modus FX) 120919 23000023
Nicolas Gaffiero Modelmaker Modeler(Modus FX) 120919 23000024
Bruno Blain Visual Effects Rigging TD(Modus FX) 419 23000025
Vincent Desjardins Visual Effects Rigging TD(Modus FX) 419 23000026
Akie Prapas Layout Artist Motion Tracking / Layout(Modus FX) 120869 23000027
George Fronimadis Visual Effects Motion Tracking / Layout(Modus FX) 419 23000028
Samuel Loriault-Goulet Visual Effects Motion Tracking / Layout(Modus FX) 419 23000029
Stephane Maillet Visual Effects Motion Tracking / Layout(Modus FX) 419 23000030
Jeremy Lambolez Visual Effects Previz(Modus FX) 419 23000031
David Yabu Animator (Modus FX) 483 23000032
François Arseneau Animator (Modus FX) 483 23000033
Jean Chabot Animator (Modus FX) 483 23000034
Vincent Désilets Animator (Modus FX) 483 23000035
Martin Ferland Animator (Modus FX) 483 23000036
Friedl Jooste Animator (Modus FX) 483 23000037
Thiago Martins Animator (Modus FX) 483 23000038
Mathieu Bertrand Visual Effects Look Development(Modus FX) 419 23000039
Marie-Pier Avoine Visual Effects Look Development(Modus FX) 419 23000040
Alexandre Canniccioni Visual Effects Look Development(Modus FX) 419 23000041
Alexandre Tessier Visual Effects Look Development(Modus FX) 419 23000042
Nadege Bozzetti Visual Effects Lighting TD(Modus FX) 419 23000043
Christopher Banasko Visual Effects Lighting TD(Modus FX) 419 23000044
Alejandro Restrepo Visual Effects Lighting TD(Modus FX) 419 23000045
Nicolas Teisseire Visual Effects Lighting TD(Modus FX) 419 23000046
Danny Levesque Visual Effects SFX(Modus FX) 419 23000047
Adeline Aubame Visual Effects SFX(Modus FX) 419 23000048
Renaud Bousquet Visual Effects SFX(Modus FX) 419 23000049
Guillaume Duchaussoy Visual Effects SFX(Modus FX) 419 23000050
Lari Karam Visual Effects SFX(Modus FX) 419 23000051
Eddy Lowinski Visual Effects SFX(Modus FX) 419 23000052
Gregory Peczinka Visual Effects SFX(Modus FX) 419 23000053
Marc Massicotte Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Modus FX) 120928 23000054
Ashish Dewan Compositor Digital Compositing Sequence Lead(Modus FX) 120626 23000055
Anne Kim Compositor Digital Compositing Sequence Lead(Modus FX) 120626 23000056
Patrick Tasse Compositor Digital Compositing Sequence Lead(Modus FX) 120626 23000057
Daniel Chirwa Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000058
Etienne Fleurant Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000059
Xavier Fourmond Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000060
Daniel Gaudreau Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000061
Jesus Guasido Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000062
Alban Kasikci Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000063
Peter Koss Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000064
Emanuel LaFrance Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000065
Francis Larouche Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000066
Remi Larroque Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000067
Mickael Leger Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000068
Simon Lehembre Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000069
Kaitlyn Lovatt Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000070
Alejandro Palombo Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000071
Fabienne Mouillac Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000072
Philippe Pelletier Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000073
Romain Rico Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000074
Hasan Yildiz Compositor Digital Compositor(Modus FX) 120626 23000075
Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Modus FX) 249 23000076
Wendy Gipp Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Producer(Modus FX) 249 23000077
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000078
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000079
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000080
Justin Jones Compositing Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 120928 23000081
Gregory Oehler Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000082
Michael Kennedy Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000083
Brady Doyle Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000084
Candida Nunez Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000085
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120644 23000086
Derek Zavada Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions) 121071 23000087
Angella Szynkowski Visual Effects I/O(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000088
Jay Warren Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Colorworks) 243 23000089
Jesse Morrow Visual Effects VFX Artist(Colorworks) 419 23000090
Damian Allen Visual Effects VFX Artist(Colorworks) 419 23000091
Gene Warren Visual Effects VFX Artist(Colorworks) 419 23000092
Reza Amidi Visual Effects VFX Artist(Colorworks) 419 23000093
Daniel Hernandez Visual Effects SFX(Modus FX) 419 23000094
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Drawn By The Light) 243 23000095
Doug Witsken Compositing Supervisor (Drawn By The Light) 120928 23000096
Renaud Talon Compositor (Drawn By The Light) 120626 23000097
Brian White CGI Artist (Drawn By The Light) 120986 23000098
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter (Drawn By The Light) 120959 23000099
Francois Gendron Visual Effects Lighting TD(Modus FX) 419 23000100
Jennifer Gerbino Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Aimee Butterfield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Davida Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Tim Sigur Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Alexandria McAtee Assistant (to Mr. Goldberg & Mr. Rogen) 120820 25000003
Kim Smelter Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000004
Lezlie Wills Assistant (to Mr. Kahane) 120820 25000005
Bryan Oh Assistant (to Ms. Brown) 120820 25000006
Emily Kacere Assistant (to Mr. Leonetti) 120820 25000007
Anna Kooris Assistant (to Mr. Franco) 120820 25000008
Kathryn Tamblyn Assistant (to Mr. Hill) 120820 25000009
Brandon James Assistant (to Mr. McBride) 120820 25000010
Caitlin Alvarez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chris Clinton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lauren Cummings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brittney Diez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Amie Foot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Darren Manzari Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Gustave Miltenberger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mary Olinsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Mike Pawlicki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Hannah Plotkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Aaron Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Spencer Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
E J Hanhart Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Randy Kinyon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Gregory Jones Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Six friends are trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the world unravels outside, dwindling supplies and cabin fever threaten to tear apart the friendships inside. Eventually, they are forced to leave the house, facing their fate and the true meaning of friendship and redemption.