The Conjuring (2013)

Conjuring
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords 1970s, demon, eerie, exorcism, family, ghost, haunted, home, investigation, paranormal, supernatural, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vera Farmiga Actor Lorraine Warren 1 1000001
Patrick Wilson Actor Ed Warren 1 1000002
Ron Livingston Actor Roger Perron 1 1000003
Lili Taylor Actor Carolyn Perron 1 1000004
Joey King Actor Christine 1 1000005
Shanley Caswell Actor Andrea 1 1000006
Hayley McFarland Actor Nancy 1 1000007
Mackenzie Foy Actor Cindy 1 1000008
Kyla Deaver Actor April 1 1000009
Sterling Jerins Actor Judy Warren 1 1000010
Shannon Kook-Chun Actor Drew 1 1000011
John Brotherton Actor Brad 1 1000012
Marion Guyot Actor Georgiana 1 1000013
Morganna Bridgers Actor Debbie 1 1000014
Amy Tipton Actor Camilla 1 1000015
Kymoura Kennedy Actor Student #1 1 1000016
Sean Flynn Actor Student #2 1 1000017
Ashley White Actor Female Student 1 1000018
Zach Pappas Actor Rick 1 1000019
Arnell Powell Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Joseph Bishara Actor Bathsheba 1 1000021
Rose Bachtel Actor Leah 1 1000022
J Nelson Actor David 1 1000023
Christof Veillon Actor Maurice 1 1000024
George Zervos Actor Catholic Priest 1 1000025
Carmella Gioio Actor Mrs. Walker 1 1000026
Steve Coulter Actor Father Gordon 1 1000027
Desi Domo Actor Suicide Maid 1 1000028
Dusty Actor Sadie The Dog 1 1000029
James Wan Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony DeRosa-Grund Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Safran Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rob Cowan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Walter Hamada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dave Neustadter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chad Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carey Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Chris Bromley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jason Leib Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Brian Galligan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bass Hampton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Thomas Parris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Andrew Patterson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
John Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Meyers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Kevin Huver Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Darrell Sheldon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Roy Knauf Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Mark Gilmer Camera DIT 120798 6000008
Mark McManus Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Charles Laughon Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000010
Michael Tackett Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Otto Nemenz Camera Camera Systems Provider(JDC Wilmington Camera Services, Inc.) 120798 6000012
Mark Griffith Film Lab DI Artist(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000013
Bob Fredrickson Film Lab DI Editor(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000014
Jeff Halsey Film Lab DI Producer(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000015
Kirk Morri Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Alaniz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Liz Calandrello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joseph Bishara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mark Isham Music Family Theme 120781 8000003
Diamanda Galas Vocals Featured Vocals 121032 8000004
Chris Spilfogel Score Mixing Score Engineer/Mixer 120927 8000005
Dana Niu Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Jeffrey Holmes Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Alisa Burket Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000008
Rod Argent Song ("Time Of The Season") 120859 8000009
Johnny Farina Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000011
Santo Farina Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000012
Ann Farina Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000013
Don Wolf Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000014
Betsy Brye Song Performer ("Sleep Walk") 120788 8000015
Julie Berghoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geoffrey Grimsman Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sophie Neudorfer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Timothy Pope Set Decorator Set Buyer 165 9000004
Stewart Shaw Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Mike Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
James Johnston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Freddy Phelps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sean Marlow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Eric West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
George Winn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
John Fox Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Lindsey Suggs Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Paul Oliver Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
James Ornate Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000016
Katrina Johnson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Barbara Seinfeld Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Henry Dando Greensman Greens 201 9000019
Kevin Dick Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Mitchell Martishius Greensman Greens 201 9000021
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kellie Gesell Casting n/a 179 10000002
Wayne Morse Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Morgan Robbins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lisa Fincannon Local Casting n/a 121094 10000005
Vanessa Neimeyer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Craig Fincannon Local Casting n/a 121094 10000007
Lorraine Warren Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Kristin Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Justin Raleigh Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Department Head(Fractured FX, Inc.) 120881 13000002
Janet Ingram Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Brad Watson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Jane Becker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000006
Rick Pour Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Jorie Malan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Anthony Brooks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kelly Golden Special Makeup Effects SFX Make Up(Fractured FX, Inc.) 120881 13000010
Ozzy Alvarez Special Makeup Effects SFX Make Up(Fractured FX, Inc.) 120881 13000011
Danielle Noe Special Makeup Effects SFX Make Up(Fractured FX, Inc.) 120881 13000012
Yesim Osman Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Kelly Caldwell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Christina Raye Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Bernard Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Erin Keith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Carl Rudisill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Chris Main Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Albert Hedgepeth Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Jenny Elsinger Sound Cable 120816 14000004
Elanor Rimassa Sound Cable 120816 14000005
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Phil Lee Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000008
Mark Purcell Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000009
Joe Dzuban Sound Sound Design/Supervising Sound Editor 120816 14000010
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Joe Tsai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Stuart McCowan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000013
Justin Dzuban ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Daniel Laurie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Amy Felton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Trent Richmond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Blake Bertrand Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Will Collyer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Vicki Davis Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
John DeMita Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Chris Edgerly Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Willow Geer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
Anneliese Goldman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Megan Hollingshead Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000031
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000032
Darren Lanning Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000033
Jeremy Maxwell Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000034
Madison Moellers Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000035
Angela Sanders Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000036
Lennon Wynn Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000037
Tim Marshall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Cristiano Palermi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Dan-O Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Scott Davis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Philip Dann Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Dennis Zoppe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Steve Skinner Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000009
Matthew Brookman Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000010
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timothy O'Malley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gayoung Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sherry Kecskes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norbert Phillips Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
J D Banks Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bob Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
David Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tree O'Toole Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Luci Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Megan Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nancy Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ellie Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ursula Brauner Animal Wrangler (Boone's Animals For Hollywood) 120863 20000001
Shawn Weber Animal Wrangler (Boone's Animals For Hollywood) 120863 20000002
Alicia Rudd Animal Wrangler (Boone's Animals For Hollywood) 120863 20000003
Tom Jones Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Greg Spencer Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000002
Gerard Kern Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000003
Michelle Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robyn Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Dylan Boyd Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Tiffany Keenan Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
David Beavis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Aaron Strickland Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jeff Loy Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Mike Hauck Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
David Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Russell Holt Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Tim McKinney Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Walter Kiesling Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Susan Beavis Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Aaron Becker Main Title Design Main & End Title Design 120925 23000012
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000013
Jordan Alphonso Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000014
J. Wilson Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000015
Tammy Sutton Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000016
Robbie Beck Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andy Krish Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Tony Rosen Props Doll Manufacturer 120817 24000004
Sean Balogh Post-Production Assistant Production PA 120882 25000001
Stephanie Gangel Post-Production Assistant Production PA 120882 25000002
Ingrid Johanson Office Production Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000003
Justin Soponis Office Production Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000004
Hope Demling Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Matthew Hacker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Kareem Kablouti Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Gene Woodbury Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000008
Ivey Bechtler Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000009
Jennifer Taginski Coordinator Set Medic 528 25000010
Scott Corbett Medic Set Medic 120966 25000011
John Sculli Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Megan Willis Assistant (to Mr.James Wan) 120820 25000013
Jessica Mcmillin Assistant (to Mr.James Wan) 120820 25000014
Faust Checho Assistant (to Mr.Tony DeRosa-Grund) 120820 25000015
Adam Piel Assistant (to Mr.Peter Safran) 120820 25000016
Katherine Segovis Assistant (to Mr.Rob Cowan) 120820 25000017
Rebecca Orsak Assistant (to Ms.Vera Farmiga) 120820 25000018
Shane Brewer Assistant (to Mr.Patrick Wilson) 120820 25000019
Samantha Weidhaas Assistant (to Ms.Lili Taylor) 120820 25000020
Joe Byrum Assistant (to Mr.Ron Livingston) 120820 25000021
Amber Axelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Corey Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ross Burchfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Tarin Squillante Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Connor Hayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Dylan Hayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Rachel Mangum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Erin Lambert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Ty Church Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Mark McNeil Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Greg Stancil Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000032
Stephanie Adams Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Patricia Story Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Based on a true story, this horrifying tale follows world renowned paranormal investigators Ed and Lorraine Warren who were called upon to help a family terrorized by a dark presence in a secluded farmhouse. Forced to confront a powerful demonic entity, the Warrens find themselves caught in the most terrifying case of their lives.