The Conjuring (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Scott D Davis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Philip Dann Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Dennis Zoppe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Matthew Brookman Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000010
Steve Skinner Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000009
Dan-O Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Madison Moellers Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000035
Jeremy Maxwell Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000034
Angela Sanders Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000036
Lennon Wynn Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000037
Cristiano Palermi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Tim Marshall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timothy O'Malley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joel M Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tree O'Toole Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Luci Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nancy Lee Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Megan Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Gilbert Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bob Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sherry Kecskes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Gayoung Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norbert Phillips Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
J D Banks Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Darren Lanning Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000033
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000032
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Joe Dzuban Sound Sound Design/Supervising Sound Editor 120816 14000010
Joe Tsai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Stuart McCowan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000013
Daniel Laurie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Justin Dzuban ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Mark Purcell Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000009
Phil Lee Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000008
Albert Hedgepeth III Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Chris Main Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jenny Elsinger Sound Cable 120816 14000004
Elanor Rimassa Sound Cable 120816 14000005
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
John DeMita Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Vicki Davis Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
Chris Edgerly Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Willow Geer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
Megan Hollingshead Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000031
Anneliese Goldman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Will Collyer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Blake Bertrand Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Trent Richmond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Amy Felton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Ellie Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ursula Brauner Animal Wrangler (Boone's Animals For Hollywood) 120863 20000001
Jessica Mcmillin Assistant (to Mr.James Wan) 120820 25000014
Megan Willis Assistant (to Mr.James Wan) 120820 25000013
Faust Checho Assistant (to Mr.Tony DeRosa-Grund) 120820 25000015
Adam Piel Assistant (to Mr.Peter Safran) 120820 25000016
Rebecca Orsak Assistant (to Ms.Vera Farmiga) 120820 25000018
Katherine Segovis Assistant (to Mr.Rob Cowan) 120820 25000017
John Sculli Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Scott Corbett Medic Set Medic 120966 25000011
Matthew K Hacker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Hope Demling Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Kareem Kablouti Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Gene Woodbury Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000008
Jennifer Taginski Coordinator Set Medic 528 25000010
Ivey C Bechtler Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000009
Shane Brewer Assistant (to Mr.Patrick Wilson) 120820 25000019
Samantha Weidhaas Assistant (to Ms.Lili Taylor) 120820 25000020
Ty Church Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Erin Lambert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Mark McNeil Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Greg Stancil Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000032
Patricia Story Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stephanie Fowler Adams Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Rachel Mangum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Dylan Hayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Amber Axelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Joe Byrum Assistant (to Mr.Ron Livingston) 120820 25000021
Corey Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ross Burchfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Connor Hayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Tarin Squillante Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Justin Soponis Office Production Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000004
Ingrid Johanson Office Production Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000003
David Beavis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Tiffany Apple Keenan Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Aaron Strickland Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jeff Loy Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
David Allen Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Mike Hauck Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Dylan Boyd Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Robyn Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Alicia Rudd Animal Wrangler (Boone's Animals For Hollywood) 120863 20000003
Shawn Weber Animal Wrangler (Boone's Animals For Hollywood) 120863 20000002
Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Greg Spencer Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000002
Michelle Lee Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gerard Oscar Kern Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000003
Russell H Holt Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Tim McKinney Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
James D Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robbie Beck Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Andy Krish Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Tony Rosen Props Doll Manufacturer 120817 24000004
Stephanie Gangel Post-Production Assistant Production PA 120882 25000002
Sean Balogh Post-Production Assistant Production PA 120882 25000001
Tammy Sutton Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000016
J. Thomas Wilson Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000015
Susan Beavis Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Walter Kiesling Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Aaron Becker Main Title Design Main & End Title Design 120925 23000012
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000013
Jordan Alphonso Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000014
Carl Rudisill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Erin Keith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Brian Galligan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jason Leib Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Bass Hampton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Thomas G Parris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Andrew Patterson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Bromley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Walter Hamada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rob Cowan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dave Neustadter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chad Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Carey Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John R Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark J Meyers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Otto Nemenz Camera Camera Systems Provider(JDC Wilmington Camera Services, Inc.) 120798 6000012
Michael Tackett Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Mark Griffith Film Lab DI Artist(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000013
Bob Fredrickson Film Lab DI Editor(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000014
Kirk Morri Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Halsey Film Lab DI Producer(FotoKem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000015
Charles Laughon Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000010
Mark McManus Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Kevin Huver Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Darrell Sheldon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Mark Gilmer Camera DIT 120798 6000008
Roy Knauf Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Peter Safran Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tony DeRosa-Grund Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shannon Kook-Chun Actor Drew 1 1000011
Sterling Jerins Actor Judy Warren 1 1000010
John Brotherton Actor Brad 1 1000012
Marion Guyot Actor Georgiana 1 1000013
Amy Tipton Actor Camilla 1 1000015
Morganna Bridgers Actor Debbie 1 1000014
Kyla Deaver Actor April 1 1000009
Mackenzie Foy Actor Cindy 1 1000008
Ron Livingston Actor Roger Perron 1 1000003
Patrick Wilson Actor Ed Warren 1 1000002
Lili Taylor Actor Carolyn Perron 1 1000004
Joey King Actor Christine 1 1000005
Hayley McFarland Actor Nancy 1 1000007
Shanley Caswell Actor Andrea 1 1000006
Kymoura Kennedy Actor Student #1 1 1000016
Sean Flynn Actor Student #2 1 1000017
Carmella Gioio Actor Mrs. Walker 1 1000026
George T. Zervos Actor Catholic Priest 1 1000025
Steve Coulter Actor Father Gordon 1 1000027
Desi Domo Actor Suicide Maid 1 1000028
James Wan Director n/a 2 2000001
Dusty Actor Sadie The Dog 1 1000029
Christof Veillon Actor Maurice 1 1000024
J Donovan Nelson Actor David 1 1000023
Zach Pappas Actor Rick 1 1000019
Ashley White Actor Female Student 1 1000018
Arnell Powell Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Joseph Bishara Actor Bathsheba 1 1000021
Rose Bachtel Actor Leah 1 1000022
Dennis Alaniz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Liz Calandrello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Morgan Robbins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Wayne Morse Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lisa Mae Fincannon Local Casting n/a 121094 10000005
Vanessa Neimeyer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Lorraine Warren Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Craig Fincannon Local Casting n/a 121094 10000007
Kellie Gesell Casting n/a 179 10000002
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Katrina Johnson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
James F Ornate Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000016
Barbara Seinfeld Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Henry Dando Greensman Greens 201 9000019
Mitchell Martishius Greensman Greens 201 9000021
Kevin Dick Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Kristin M Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Justin Raleigh Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Department Head(Fractured FX, Inc.) 120881 13000002
Danielle Noe Special Makeup Effects SFX Make Up(Fractured FX, Inc.) 120881 13000012
Ozzy Alvarez Special Makeup Effects SFX Make Up(Fractured FX, Inc.) 120881 13000011
Yesim Osman Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Kelly E Caldwell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Bernard Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Christina Raye Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kelly S Golden Special Makeup Effects SFX Make Up(Fractured FX, Inc.) 120881 13000010
Anthony Brooks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Brad Watson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Janet Ingram Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jane Becker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000006
Jorie M Malan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Rick Pour Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Paul Oliver Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Lindsey Suggs Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Rod Argent Song ("Time Of The Season") 120859 8000009
Alisa Burket Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000008
The Zombies Song Performer ("Time Of The Season") 120788 8000010
Johnny Farina Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000011
Ann Farina Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000013
Santo Farina Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000012
Jeffrey Holmes Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Dana Niu Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Joseph Bishara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mark Isham Music Family Theme 120781 8000003
Chris Spilfogel Score Mixing Score Engineer/Mixer 120927 8000005
Diamanda Galas Vocals Featured Vocals 121032 8000004
Don Wolf Song ("Sleep Walk") 120859 8000014
Betsy Brye Song Performer ("Sleep Walk") 120788 8000015
Sean Marlow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Freddy Phelps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Eric B West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
George Winn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John Fox Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
James Johnston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mike Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Geoffrey S Grimsman Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Julie Berghoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sophie Neudorfer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Timothy Pope Set Decorator Set Buyer 165 9000004
Stewart "Polar Bear" Shaw Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Vera Farmiga Actor Lorraine Warren 1 1000001
Synopsis
Based on a true story, this horrifying tale follows world renowned paranormal investigators Ed and Lorraine Warren who were called upon to help a family terrorized by a dark presence in a secluded farmhouse. Forced to confront a powerful demonic entity, the Warrens find themselves caught in the most terrifying case of their lives.