Antiviral (2013)

Antiviral
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords addiction, celebrity, disease, drugs, obsession, virus
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vaughn Robert Squire Song ("Restaurant") 120859 8000014
Vaughn Robert Squire Song Performer ("Restaurant") 120788 8000015
Daniel Werb Song Performer ("Lucas Lobby 1") 120788 8000009
Daniel Werb Song ("Lucas Lobby 1") 120859 8000008
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 225 14000006
Steve Muir Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 225 14000008
Don White Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 225 14000005
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 225 14000007
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 223 14000003
Mark Crystal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Katrin Clark Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Phil Stall Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Ken Porter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 223 14000004
Mike Macaulay Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Krystin Hunter Assistant Sound Editor (Tattersall Sound & Picture) 222 14000015
Lou Solakofski Rerecording Mixer (Tattersall Sound & Picture) 120856 14000014
Brent Pickett Assistant Sound Editor (Tattersall Sound & Picture) 222 14000016
Terry Banting Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Kelly Richardson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Ian Rankin Rerecording Mixer (Tattersall Sound & Picture) 120856 14000013
Graham Rogers Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Assistant(Tattersall Sound & Picture) 120856 14000012
Francine St. Onge Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000016
Sandra Fox Foley Foley Assistant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 120961 14000009
David McCallum Supervising Sound Editor (Tattersall Sound & Picture) 328 14000010
David Rose Supervising Sound Editor (Tattersall Sound & Picture) 328 14000011
Paul Michel Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Olga Kirnos Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Workshop Assistant 120936 13000013
Jason Johnson Consultant ReadyFace Consultant 120784 12000001
Patrick Antosh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Denise Cronenberg Costume Consultant n/a 121066 13000002
Diana Irwin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Grace Carnale-Davis Sales Sales Executive(Technicolor Toronto) 121175 11000001
Roisin McGilly Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Maya Milin Art Department Buyer 120843 9000012
Julie Eknes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Shannon Marie Wilson Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000004
Les Handrahan Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120908 13000005
Ashley Bratty Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Workshop Assistant 120936 13000011
Melis Bayraktar Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Workshop Assistant 120936 13000012
Stephen Crosgrey Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Stephen Polito Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Workshop Assistant 120936 13000014
Vivian Orgill Wardrobe Prosthetic Assistant 120823 13000010
Nicola Bendrey Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000009
Catherine Davies Irvine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Larissa Palaszczuk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Trason Fernandes Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Make Up Artist 120936 13000008
Lilah Emma Whitmell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Workshop Assistant 120936 13000015
Chris Toudy Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Paula Abbott Medic Public Health Nurse 120966 25000008
Kyryll Sobolev Apprentice Camera Trainee 120976 25000007
Derek Ursacki Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Tim Marczenko Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Fichman) 120820 25000010
Travis O'Connell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Steve Zagrodny Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Conrad Lukane Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Simon Thede Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000001
Josh Haggerty Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Diane Pellegrino Assistant Trainee Assistant Director 120820 25000003
Kelly Lee Medic Set Medic 120966 25000004
Glen Cresswell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jim Ryder Driver n/a 273 25000013
Keith Morrell Coordinator Lunch Server 528 25000021
Jason McCormack Production Honey Wagon 120824 25000020
Meghan Battersby Office Coordinator n/a 121047 25000022
Tessa Lai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Maureen O'Donnell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Doug Warren Driver n/a 273 25000019
Steven Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000018
Rob Maclean Driver Picture Vehicles/Driver 273 25000014
Don Russell Driver Cast Driver 273 25000015
Kenneth McCallum Driver n/a 273 25000016
Frank Petrie Driver n/a 273 25000017
Rowena O'Connor Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mary Arthurs Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sandie Bornstein Accountant (Rhombus Media) 120802 16000004
Tracey Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Austin Wong Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Sheila Khambhla Legal Services Law Clerk 120857 18000002
Tony Duarte Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000003
Rose Chalker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Dominic Stubbs Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Ross Church Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Joe Strazzeri Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Terry Hooper Grip n/a 365 15000009
George Laramee Grip n/a 365 15000010
Eric Bryson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allan Westlake Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brent Whitmore Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Technicolor) 419 23000003
Sam Hudecki Titles Title Design 120825 23000004
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects SPFX Coordinator 168 23000005
Rudy Rivas Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000006
Noel Hooper CG Supervisor (Invisible Pictures Inc) 779 23000002
Neil Williamson Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Pictures Inc.) 249 23000001
Eric Summerley Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jacob Jackson Craft Service Craft 120903 22000001
Allan Hoffman Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000002
Allan Wright Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000003
Andrew Fraser Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Aleksandar Vojvodic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Benedict Mulroney Actor Male cLife Host 1 1000033
Wendy Crewson Actor Mira Tesser 1 1000032
Tanya Kim Actor Female cLife Host 1 1000034
Brandon Cronenberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Niv Fichman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Raul Tome Actor Landlord 1 1000031
Kim Ly Actor West 1 1000030
Ian O'brien Actor Tex 1 1000026
Lady Vezina Actor Famous Woman 1 1000027
Jackie English Actor Waitress 1 1000028
George Tchortov Actor Portland 1 1000029
Mark Slone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Victor Loewy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rob Cotterill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cynthia Graves Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Bob Warwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Donna Gardon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Julie Lawrence Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Jillian Ordowich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Kevin Krikst Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Fraser Ash Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Brandon Cronenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrea Raffaghello Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jennifer Mote Actor Levine's Receptionist 1 1000025
Mark Caven Actor Luc 1 1000024
Lisa Berry Actor Lucas Clinic Receptionist 1 1000008
Nenna Abuwa Actor Aria Noble 1 1000009
Donna Goodhand Actor Woman In Waiting Room 1 1000010
Adam Bogen Actor Lucas Clinic Security Guard 1 1000011
Joe Pingue Actor Arvid 1 1000007
James Cade Actor Levine 1 1000006
Sarah Gadon Actor Hannah Geist 1 1000002
Malcolm McDowell Actor Dr. Abendroth 1 1000003
Douglas Smith Actor Edward Porris 1 1000004
Matt Watts Actor Mercer 1 1000005
Salvatore Antonio Actor Topp 1 1000012
Dawn Greenhalgh Actor Jane 1 1000013
Tedd Dillon Actor Hotel Guard 1 1000020
Milton Barnes Actor Vole & Tesser Employee 1 1000021
Sheila McCarthy Actor Dev Harvey 1 1000022
Josh Holliday Actor Male Client 1 1000023
Daniel Warry-Smith Actor Butcher 1 1000019
Elitsa Bako Actor Vera 1 1000018
Katie Bergin Actor Talk Show Host 1 1000014
Nicholas Campbell Actor Dorian 1 1000015
Lara Jean Chorostecki Actor Michelle 1 1000016
Reid Morgan Actor Derek Lessing 1 1000017
Kristina Small Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Lawrence Ng Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eve Egoyan Music n/a 120781 8000003
Daniel Pellerin Soloist Piano 121021 8000004
Matthew Chan Music Music Post Production 120781 8000005
Robert Squire Music Music Composer 120781 8000006
Mike White Soloist Modular Synthesizer Programmer/Trumpet 121021 8000002
EC Woodley Music Music/Music Score Producer 120781 8000001
Matthew Hannam Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mina Sewell-Mancuso Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000002
Frank Biasi On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Technicolor Toronto) 120811 7000003
Karen Harnisch Editor Featurette Editor 172 7000004
Daniel Werb Music Music Composer 120781 8000007
Animalia Song ("Unity") 120859 8000022
Andrew Joyce Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Andrew Hill Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Caleb Landry Jones Actor Syd March 1 1000001
Christopher Galea Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Greg Gilmore Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Sam Hudecki Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Jill Krasnicki Song ("Unity") 120859 8000023
Arv Greywal Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Steel Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Meredith Woodley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Brian Reid Camera Technical Operations Project Manager(Technicolor Toronto) 120798 6000016
Pat Duchesne Camera DI Producer(Technicolor Toronto) 120798 6000015
Peter Gibson Project Manager General Manager(Tattersall Sound & Picture) 120994 5000016
Andrew Cividino Assistant Director Featurette Director 163 5000017
Karim Hussain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Karim Hussain Camera Camera Operator 120798 6000002
Konrad Junikiewicz Project Manager New Media Project Manager 120994 5000015
Geoffrey Smither Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Alex McNaughton Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Matt Graver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Kyle O'Connor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Robin Greavette Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Michael Bailey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Sheena Munroe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Sylvain Marleau Film Lab Film Timer(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000011
Andy Pascoe Film Lab Digital Film Supervisor(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000012
Margaret Mansell Film Lab Digital Film Technician(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000013
Darcy Arthurs Camera DI Producer(Technicolor Toronto) 120798 6000014
James Fleming Colorist DI Colourist(Technicolor Toronto) 120920 6000010
Steve Wilkie Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Chris Paré Camera Digital Management Technician 120798 6000005
Hal Kay Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Caitlin Cronenberg Video Playback Playback Shoot Coordinator 505 6000007
Caitlin Cronenberg Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Jeff Silver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Synopsis
Syd March is an employee at a clinic that sells injections of live viruses harvested from sick celebrities to obsessed fans. Syd also supplies illegal samples of these viruses to piracy groups, smuggling them from the clinic in his own body. When he becomes infected with the disease that kills super sensation Hannah Geist, Syd becomes a target for collectors and rabid fans. He must unravel the mystery surrounding her death before he suffers the same fate.