Seven Psychopaths (2012)

Seven Psychopaths
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy, Foreign
Keywords crime, dog, kidnap, kidnapping, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ronn Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Caine Sinclair Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gabriel E Nunez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Carey Jones Puppeteer Puppeteer # 1 682 19000023
Larry Clause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael Medina Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Claire Dore Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer Puppeteer # 2 682 19000024
Richard King Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Christopher Brewster Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Freddy Bouciegues Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Holland Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gary Hymes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dominic Sandfrey Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Seth Phillips Construction Tool Mechanic 120900 21000004
Jeffrey C Machit Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Richard Landerer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Rene Diamante Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Sam Dean Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Christopher A Saurez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Sarah Trost Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Neil Harrison Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Company 3) 121071 23000013
Chris Cundey Graphic Designer Computer Graphic Designer 120860 23000012
David Reider Linsk Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Elizabeth Cummings Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Michael Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Jay Bartus Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Daniel Garcia Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000003
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Carlos Guel Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Todd Bennett Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Edwin Gomez Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000004
Arnoldo Gonzalez Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000005
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Todd A Johnson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Regal T Riser Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Dickey Beer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Craig Baxley Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Lee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Jimmy Ellis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Michael Woodside Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
R Michael DeChellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
John P Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Steven Hubbell Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ryan Carnahan Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Beran Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000010
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Michael J Schwartz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Christopher Napolitano Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
John Steele Sound Engineer Sound Mix Engineer(De Lane Lea) 120916 14000009
Julia Kausch Sound Mixer Sound Mix Assistant(De Lane Lea) 230 14000008
Richard Lovell Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(De Lane Lea) 230 14000007
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer (De Lane Lea) 120856 14000006
Joakim Sundstrom Supervising Sound Editor (De Lane Lea) 328 14000010
Christer Melen Sound Effects Editor (De Lane Lea) 327 14000011
Tomas Krantz Foley Recordist (De Lane Lea) 225 14000014
Ulf Olausson Foley Artist (De Lane Lea) 223 14000013
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor (De Lane Lea) 220 14000012
Diego Mariscal Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ryan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000014
Richard W Kopenhefer Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000008
Robert Darwell Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000007
Vickie Cameron Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000006
Sarah Bing Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000005
Ben Rubinfeld Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000009
Mike Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Charles Moore Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000004
Miles Ketley Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000003
Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Steven Butensky Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Neal Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000015
Natalie Poveda Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant (Post Sums) 120979 16000005
Will Evans Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(The BFI Film Fund) 120792 18000002
Geraldine Atlee Business Affairs Of Legal & Business Affairs(Film4) 120792 18000001
Tina Ellis Post-Production Accountant (Post Sums) 120979 16000006
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Company 3) 121071 23000014
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000015
John B Agnew Driver n/a 273 25000029
Angel Desanti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Martin James Osborne Transportation Captain Picture Vehicle Captain 272 25000027
Michael Connor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Mike Belt Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Burish Driver n/a 273 25000031
Marc Lipman Driver n/a 273 25000035
Juan Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000034
Mark Dobkousky Driver n/a 273 25000033
Darin Chisholm Driver n/a 273 25000032
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Jack Story Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000024
Artie Perrault Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Parker Neff Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Richard McDonough Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Ignatius Foley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Dan Dawson Office Assistant Office Clerk 120996 25000019
Ante Novakovic Assistant (to Colin Farrell) 120820 25000020
Ryan Price Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000023
Dave Lachance Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000022
Claudine Farrell Assistant (to Colin Farrell) 120820 25000021
Jeffrey Lynn Moore Driver n/a 273 25000036
Esteban Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000037
Michael Shepard Apprentice Intern 120976 25000052
Audra Mercado Apprentice Intern 120976 25000051
Michelle Lo Apprentice Intern 120976 25000050
Diana Forgione Apprentice Intern 120976 25000049
Heather Smith Apprentice Intern 120976 25000053
Allie Terveer Apprentice Intern 120976 25000054
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Simone Nesti Apprentice Editorial Trainee 120976 25000057
Philip Welch Apprentice Intern 120976 25000056
Kika Wenxi Wei Apprentice Intern 120976 25000055
Erika Fill Apprentice Intern 120976 25000048
Claudia de Guzman Apprentice Intern 120976 25000047
Mike Riegle Driver n/a 273 25000041
Alex Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ron Pope Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kelly Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dominique Jaramillo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Henry Humphreys Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000043
Ashlie Cassel Apprentice Intern 120976 25000046
Philip Brown Apprentice Intern 120976 25000045
Brenton Ayres Apprentice Intern 120976 25000044
Alexander Chance Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Sam Milman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Jenny Wan Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000030
Dustin Cumming Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000029
Antony Allen Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000028
Paula Olszowska Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000027
Giorgia Pulvirenti Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000031
Eglantine Boinet Visual Effects DMP Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000032
Erick Garibay Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Curt Corbitt Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Ritchie Kremer Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Christopher Nelson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000033
Andy Pinson Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000026
Loraine Cooper Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000025
Daniel Matley Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000019
Melody Woodford Visual Effects Of Production(Method Studios) 419 23000018
Sean Danischevsky 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Method Studios) 120987 23000017
Uel Hormann Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000016
James Rogers Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Method Studios) 345 23000020
Jon Ossitt CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000021
Sebastian Ravignani CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000024
Rahul Deshprabhu CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000023
Mak Knighton CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000022
Brian Seccombe Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Frank Flores Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Michelle Schrauwers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Kevin Roy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Regina Castruita Coordinator (KNB EFX) 528 25000005
Veronica Torres Coordinator (KNB EFX) 528 25000004
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Matthew Quezada Assistant (to Martin McDonagh) 120820 25000009
Marcy Jarreau Assistant (to Betsy Danbury) 120820 25000012
Anna Burns Assistant (to Graham Broadbent) 120820 25000011
Liz Bassin Assistant (to Graham Broadbent) 120820 25000010
Brandon Carroll Production EPK 120824 25000003
Lauren Thomas Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000002
Randy Culberhouse Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000009
Brian Feola Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000008
David Fencl Armourer Armorer 121128 24000007
Monica Perez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000006
Denis Cordova Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000010
Anthony Feola Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000011
Charlie Dicus Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000001
Rich Robinson Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000013
Peter Medina Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000012
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer (De Lane Lea) 120856 14000005
Chris Cooper Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Trevor Carroll-Coe Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Robin Bursey Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Bobby McMahon Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
Harry Zimmerman Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Photography Photography D.P. 120835 6000009
William A DiCenso Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000013
Haydn Pazanti Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
Chuck Whelan Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Bill Coe Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Heather Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Michael Coscia Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Elisa Ann Conant Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Nick Thurlow Production Supervisor Production Services(Upload Films) 307 5000017
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Todd Williams Production Manager Production Services(Upload Films) 305 5000019
John Portnoy Production Supervisor Production Services(Upload Films) 307 5000018
Dave Deever Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000014
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000015
Ken Lebre Camera Cinema Scan Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000030
Benny Estrada Colorist Cinema Scan Dailies Colourist(EFilm) 120920 6000029
Peter Collins Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000028
Aurora Shannon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000027
Lisa Gunning Editor n/a 172 7000001
Natasha Westlake Assistant Editor Assistant & VFX Editor 203 7000002
James Gibb Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Carter Burwell Music Conductor Score Orchestrator & Conductor 120818 8000002
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lizzy Calhoun Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000003
Laura Pavone Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000025
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Russell White Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Justin Tillett Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Emily Greenwood Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Marie Fernandes Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Jonathan Collard Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000023
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Steve Beimler Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Mike Leon Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Long Nguyen Actor Vietnamese Priest 1 1000016
Helena Mattsson Actor Blonde Lady 1 1000015
Linda Bright Clay Actor Myra 1 1000014
Olga Kurylenko Actor Angela 1 1000013
Amanda Warren Actor Maggie 1 1000017
Christine Marzano Actor The Hooker 1 1000018
Joseph Lyle Taylor Actor Al 1 1000022
Christian Barillas Actor Catholic Priest 1 1000021
Christopher Gehrman Actor Cellmate 1 1000020
James Hebert Actor Killer 1 1000019
Kevin Corrigan Actor Dennis 1 1000012
Harry Dean Stanton Actor Man In Hat 1 1000011
Tom Waits Actor Zachariah 1 1000005
Christopher Walken Actor Hans 1 1000004
Woody Harrelson Actor Charlie 1 1000003
Sam Rockwell Actor Billy 1 1000002
Abbie Cornish Actor Kaya 1 1000006
Gabourey Sidibe Actor Sharice 1 1000007
Michael Stuhlbarg Actor Tommy 1 1000010
Michael Pitt Actor Larry 1 1000009
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Paulo 1 1000008
Frank Alvarez Actor Hispanic Guy 1 1000023
Brendan Sexton III Actor Young Zachariah 1 1000024
Paula Case Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Andrew Blau Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Robert Foulkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Barry Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Stacey B Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
David Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Martin McDonagh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ronnie Gene Blevins Actor First Cop 1 1000028
Johnny Bolton Actor Barman 1 1000027
Richard Wharton Actor The Hippy 1 1000026
John Glen Bishop Actor The Butcher 1 1000025
Tai Chan Ngo Actor Fellow Monk 1 1000029
Martin McDonagh Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Czernin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Graham Broadbent Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin McDonagh Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Biffa Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Michael Farrow Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000005
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist Co-Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Bonni Flowers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Bill Myer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000006
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist Co-Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Lindsey Kear Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000011
Elena Balshem Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000015
Lisa Wujick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Steve Kovacic Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Kathy Kann Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Douglas Noe Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Artist 120881 13000005
Carey Jones Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Project Supervisor 120881 13000004
Geno Hart Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Chiara Gelardin Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000016
Matthew Baker Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000015
Claire Taylor Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000014
George Dutton Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Helen De Winter Consultant Delivery Paperwork Consultant 120784 12000003
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000002
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sharon Fauvel Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000016
Lydia Jakubowski Tailor Tailor/Fitter 120990 13000017
Derek Krout Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000032
Chris Prestia Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000031
Rich Mayberry Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000030
Alex Diaz Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000029
Dirk Rogers Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000033
Jeff Edwards Special Makeup Effects Mechanical(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000034
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Raymond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Beth Hathaway Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000028
Mike Ross Special Makeup Effects Moldmaker(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000027
David Grasso Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000021
Norman Cabrera Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000020
Jaremy Aiello Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000019
John Wheaton Special Makeup Effects Designer(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000018
Nick Marra Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000022
Kevin Wasner Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000023
Grady Holder Special Makeup Effects Moldmaker(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000026
Brian Hillard Special Makeup Effects Moldmaker(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000025
James Leonard Special Makeup Effects Moldmaker(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000024
Jan Spielhoff Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000013
Jonathan Lynch-Staunton Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000012
Tom Callinicos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Adam Braid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
David Agajanian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Warner Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Howard P Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jorge Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Paul Lindsey Painter n/a 200 9000018
Laurence Castello Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000017
James Miller Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Charles Kern Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Erin Fite Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000008
Brent Rice Leadman n/a 433 9000007
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Musician Contractor 121013 8000007
Dean Parker Music Composer's Assistant 120781 8000006
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John E Dexter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Zoe Byrne Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Shari Ratliff Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Gary Barbosa Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Dave Valdez Painter n/a 200 9000019
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000020
Tracey Josephs Head of Production (Film4) 120889 11000006
Sam Lavender Development Executive Head Of Development(Film4) 120807 11000005
Sue Bruce-Smith Head of Production Head Of Commercial Development(Film4) 120889 11000004
Ben Knight Development Coordinator Acting Head Of Development(Blueprint Pictures) 121038 11000003
Tanya Seghatchian Head of Production Head Of Film Fund(The BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000007
Natascha Wharton Development Executive Production & Development Executive(The BFI Film Fund) 120807 11000008
Thorsten Schumacher Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000011
Ian Kirk Head of Production Head Of Production Finance(The BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000010
Fiona Morham Head of Production (The BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000009
Nathan Osgood Casting Crowd Casting 179 10000006
Lucy Reyes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Joanna Bush Illustrator n/a 600 9000024
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Josh Borgese Greensman n/a 201 9000022
David Pontecorvo Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000021
Sean Daly Art Department Lettering Artist 120843 9000025
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Philip Walton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Colin Farrell Actor Marty 1 1000001
Synopsis
When his not-all-there friends kidnap a crime boss's beloved Shih Tzu, a struggling screenwriter finds himself tangling with the kind of blood-crazed psychos he usually only writes about.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 686834634


Varnish cache server