Seven Psychopaths (2012)

Seven Psychopaths
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy, Foreign
Keywords crime, dog, kidnap, kidnapping, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Colin Farrell Actor Marty 1 1000001
Sam Rockwell Actor Billy 1 1000002
Woody Harrelson Actor Charlie 1 1000003
Christopher Walken Actor Hans 1 1000004
Tom Waits Actor Zachariah 1 1000005
Abbie Cornish Actor Kaya 1 1000006
Gabourey Sidibe Actor Sharice 1 1000007
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Paulo 1 1000008
Michael Pitt Actor Larry 1 1000009
Michael Stuhlbarg Actor Tommy 1 1000010
Harry Stanton Actor Man In Hat 1 1000011
Kevin Corrigan Actor Dennis 1 1000012
Olga Kurylenko Actor Angela 1 1000013
Linda Bright Clay Actor Myra 1 1000014
Helena Mattsson Actor Blonde Lady 1 1000015
Long Nguyen Actor Vietnamese Priest 1 1000016
Amanda Warren Actor Maggie 1 1000017
Christine Marzano Actor The Hooker 1 1000018
James Hebert Actor Killer 1 1000019
Christopher Gehrman Actor Cellmate 1 1000020
Christian Barillas Actor Catholic Priest 1 1000021
Joseph Taylor Actor Al 1 1000022
Frank Alvarez Actor Hispanic Guy 1 1000023
Brendan Sexton Actor Young Zachariah 1 1000024
John Bishop Actor The Butcher 1 1000025
Richard Wharton Actor The Hippy 1 1000026
Johnny Bolton Actor Barman 1 1000027
Ronnie Blevins Actor First Cop 1 1000028
Tai Ngo Actor Fellow Monk 1 1000029
Martin McDonagh Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin McDonagh Producer n/a 3 3000001
Graham Broadbent Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Czernin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Martin McDonagh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andrew Blau Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paula Case Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Robert Foulkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
David Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Stacey Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Barry Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Mike Leon Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Steve Beimler Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Elisa Conant Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Michael Coscia Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Heather Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Nick Thurlow Production Supervisor Production Services(Upload Films) 307 5000017
John Portnoy Production Supervisor Production Services(Upload Films) 307 5000018
Todd Williams Production Manager Production Services(Upload Films) 305 5000019
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Campanelli Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Bill Coe Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Harry Zimmerman Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Bobby McMahon Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
Robin Bursey Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Trevor Carroll-Coe Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Karl Lindenlaub Photography Photography D.P. 120835 6000009
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Chuck Whelan Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Haydn Pazanti Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
William DiCenso Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000013
Dave Deever Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000014
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colourist(Company 3) 120920 6000015
Emily Greenwood Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Justin Tillett Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Russell White Film Lab Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Marie Fernandes Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Jonathan Collard Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000023
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000025
Laura Pavone Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Aurora Shannon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000027
Peter Collins Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000028
Benny Estrada Colorist Cinema Scan Dailies Colourist(EFilm) 120920 6000029
Ken Lebre Camera Cinema Scan Producer(EFilm) 120798 6000030
Lisa Gunning Editor n/a 172 7000001
Natasha Westlake Assistant Editor Assistant & VFX Editor 203 7000002
Lizzy Calhoun Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000003
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carter Burwell Music Conductor Score Orchestrator & Conductor 120818 8000002
James Gibb Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Matt Biffa Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Michael Farrow Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000005
Dean Parker Music Composer's Assistant 120781 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Musician Contractor 121013 8000007
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Dexter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gary Barbosa Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Shari Ratliff Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Zoe Byrne Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Brent Rice Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Erin Fite Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000008
John Warner Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
David Agajanian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Adam Braid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tom Callinicos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Howard Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jorge Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Charles Kern Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
James Miller Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Laurence Castello Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000017
Paul Lindsey Painter n/a 200 9000018
Dave Valdez Painter n/a 200 9000019
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000020
David Pontecorvo Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000021
Josh Borgese Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Daniel Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Joanna Bush Illustrator n/a 600 9000024
Sean Daly Art Department Lettering Artist 120843 9000025
Sarah Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Philip Walton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lucy Reyes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Nathan Osgood Casting Crowd Casting 179 10000006
Ben Knight Development Coordinator Acting Head Of Development(Blueprint Pictures) 121038 11000003
Sue Bruce-Smith Head of Production Head Of Commercial Development(Film4) 120889 11000004
Sam Lavender Development Executive Head Of Development(Film4) 120807 11000005
Tracey Josephs Head of Production (Film4) 120889 11000006
Tanya Seghatchian Head of Production Head Of Film Fund(The BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000007
Natascha Wharton Development Executive Production & Development Executive(The BFI Film Fund) 120807 11000008
Fiona Morham Head of Production (The BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000009
Ian Kirk Head of Production Head Of Production Finance(The BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000010
Thorsten Schumacher Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000011
Jonathan Lynch-Staunton Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000012
Jan Spielhoff Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000013
Claire Taylor Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000014
Matthew Baker Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000015
Chiara Gelardin Executive (Hanway Films) 120806 11000016
Geno Hart Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
George Dutton Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Helen De Winter Consultant Delivery Paperwork Consultant 120784 12000003
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000002
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Carey Jones Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Project Supervisor 120881 13000004
Douglas Noe Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Artist 120881 13000005
Deborah Denaver Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000006
Bill Myer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Bonni Flowers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist Co-Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist Co-Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Lindsey Kear Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000011
Kathy Kann Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Steve Kovacic Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Lisa Wujick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Elena Balshem Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000015
Sharon Fauvel Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000016
Lydia Jakubowski Tailor Tailor/Fitter 120990 13000017
John Wheaton Special Makeup Effects Designer(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000018
Jaremy Aiello Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000019
Norman Cabrera Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000020
David Grasso Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000021
Nick Marra Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000022
Kevin Wasner Special Makeup Effects Sculptor(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000023
James Leonard Special Makeup Effects Moldmaker(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000024
Brian Hillard Special Makeup Effects Moldmaker(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000025
Grady Holder Special Makeup Effects Moldmaker(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000026
Mike Ross Special Makeup Effects Moldmaker(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000027
Beth Hathaway Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000028
Alex Diaz Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000029
Rich Mayberry Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000030
Chris Prestia Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000031
Derek Krout Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000032
Dirk Rogers Special Makeup Effects Fabricator/Art Department(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000033
Jeff Edwards Special Makeup Effects Mechanical(Special Makeup Effects) 120881 13000034
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
David Raymond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Chris Cooper Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer (De Lane Lea) 120856 14000005
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer (De Lane Lea) 120856 14000006
Richard Lovell Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(De Lane Lea) 230 14000007
Julia Kausch Sound Mixer Sound Mix Assistant(De Lane Lea) 230 14000008
John Steele Sound Engineer Sound Mix Engineer(De Lane Lea) 120916 14000009
Joakim Sundstrom Supervising Sound Editor (De Lane Lea) 328 14000010
Christer Melen Sound Effects Editor (De Lane Lea) 327 14000011
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor (De Lane Lea) 220 14000012
Ulf Olausson Foley Artist (De Lane Lea) 223 14000013
Tomas Krantz Foley Recordist (De Lane Lea) 225 14000014
Christopher Napolitano Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Michael Schwartz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
R DeChellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Michael Woodside Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Jimmy Ellis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Michael Lee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
John Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
John Beran Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000010
Ryan Carnahan Grip n/a 365 15000011
Steven Hubbell Grip n/a 365 15000012
Diego Mariscal Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ryan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000014
Neal Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000015
Steven Butensky Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Natalie Poveda Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant (Post Sums) 120979 16000005
Tina Ellis Post-Production Accountant (Post Sums) 120979 16000006
Geraldine Atlee Business Affairs Of Legal & Business Affairs(Film4) 120792 18000001
Will Evans Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(The BFI Film Fund) 120792 18000002
Miles Ketley Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000003
Charles Moore Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000004
Sarah Bing Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000005
Vickie Cameron Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000006
Robert Darwell Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000007
Richard Kopenhefer Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000008
Ben Rubinfeld Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000009
Mike Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Craig Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dickey Beer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Freddy Bouciegues Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christopher Brewster Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Holland Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary Hymes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Richard King Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gabriel Nunez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Caine Sinclair Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ronn Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Carey Jones Puppeteer Puppeteer # 1 682 19000023
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer Puppeteer # 2 682 19000024
Claire Dore Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Michael Medina Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Larry Clause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dominic Sandfrey Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Seth Phillips Construction Tool Mechanic 120900 21000004
Todd Bennett Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Carlos Guel Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Daniel Garcia Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000003
Edwin Gomez Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000004
Arnoldo Gonzalez Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000005
Regal Riser Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Todd Johnson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jay Bartus Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Michael Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Sam Dean Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Rene Diamante Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Richard Landerer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jeffrey Machit Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Christopher Saurez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Sarah Trost Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Elizabeth Cummings Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
David Linsk Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Chris Cundey Graphic Designer Computer Graphic Designer 120860 23000012
Neil Harrison Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Company 3) 121071 23000013
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Company 3) 121071 23000014
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000015
Uel Hormann Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method Studios) 249 23000016
Sean Danischevsky 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Method Studios) 120987 23000017
Melody Woodford Visual Effects Of Production(Method Studios) 419 23000018
Daniel Matley Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000019
James Rogers Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Method Studios) 345 23000020
Jon Ossitt CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000021
Mak Knighton CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000022
Rahul Deshprabhu CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000023
Sebastian Ravignani CG Supervisor CG Artist(Method Studios) 779 23000024
Loraine Cooper Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000025
Andy Pinson Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000026
Paula Olszowska Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000027
Antony Allen Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000028
Dustin Cumming Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000029
Jenny Wan Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000030
Giorgia Pulvirenti Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Method Studios) 120644 23000031
Eglantine Boinet Visual Effects DMP Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000032
Christopher Nelson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000033
Ritchie Kremer Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Curt Corbitt Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Erick Garibay Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Brian Seccombe Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Frank Flores Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Monica Perez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000006
David Fencl Armourer Armorer 121128 24000007
Brian Feola Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000008
Randy Culberhouse Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000009
Denis Cordova Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000010
Anthony Feola Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000011
Peter Medina Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000012
Rich Robinson Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000013
Charlie Dicus Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000001
Lauren Thomas Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000002
Brandon Carroll Production EPK 120824 25000003
Veronica Torres Coordinator (KNB EFX) 528 25000004
Regina Castruita Coordinator (KNB EFX) 528 25000005
Kevin Roy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Michelle Schrauwers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Matthew Quezada Assistant (to Martin McDonagh) 120820 25000009
Liz Bassin Assistant (to Graham Broadbent) 120820 25000010
Anna Burns Assistant (to Graham Broadbent) 120820 25000011
Marcy Jarreau Assistant (to Betsy Danbury) 120820 25000012
Sam Milman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Alexander Chance Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Ignatius Foley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Richard McDonough Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Parker Neff Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Artie Perrault Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Dan Dawson Office Assistant Office Clerk 120996 25000019
Ante Novakovic Assistant (to Colin Farrell) 120820 25000020
Claudine Farrell Assistant (to Colin Farrell) 120820 25000021
Dave Lachance Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000022
Ryan Price Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000023
Jack Story Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000024
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Michael Connor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Martin Osborne Transportation Captain Picture Vehicle Captain 272 25000027
Angel Desanti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
John Agnew Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mike Belt Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Burish Driver n/a 273 25000031
Darin Chisholm Driver n/a 273 25000032
Mark Dobkousky Driver n/a 273 25000033
Juan Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000034
Marc Lipman Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jeffrey Moore Driver n/a 273 25000036
Esteban Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000037
Kelly Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ron Pope Driver n/a 273 25000039
Alex Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000040
Mike Riegle Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dominique Jaramillo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Henry Humphreys Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000043
Brenton Ayres Apprentice Intern 120976 25000044
Philip Brown Apprentice Intern 120976 25000045
Ashlie Cassel Apprentice Intern 120976 25000046
Claudia Guzman Apprentice Intern 120976 25000047
Erika Fill Apprentice Intern 120976 25000048
Diana Forgione Apprentice Intern 120976 25000049
Michelle Lo Apprentice Intern 120976 25000050
Audra Mercado Apprentice Intern 120976 25000051
Michael Shepard Apprentice Intern 120976 25000052
Heather Smith Apprentice Intern 120976 25000053
Allie Terveer Apprentice Intern 120976 25000054
Kika Wei Apprentice Intern 120976 25000055
Philip Welch Apprentice Intern 120976 25000056
Simone Nesti Apprentice Editorial Trainee 120976 25000057
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When his not-all-there friends kidnap a crime boss's beloved Shih Tzu, a struggling screenwriter finds himself tangling with the kind of blood-crazed psychos he usually only writes about.