Killing Season (2013)

Killing Season
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords international, military, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Dimitrov Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000006
Danail Hadzhiyski Visual Effects Supervisor (Bulgarian Unit) 249 23000019
Rumen Petrov Stunt Double (For Mr. Travolta's) 120980 19000003
Rick Avery Stunt Double (For Mr. De Niro) 120980 19000002
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Monica Ruiz Ziegler Costumer (to Mr. De Niro) 120880 13000004
Simeon Asenov Visual Effects Of Visual Effects Department(Bulgarian Unit) 419 23000018
Nick Loren Stunt Double (For Mr.Travolta's) 120980 19000004
Todd Gilbert Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production 118217 11000001
Kiril Altakov Matchmove Artist (Worldwide FX) 120657 23000074
Martin Georgiev Matchmove Artist (Worldwide FX) 120657 23000075
Ivaylo Slavov Matchmove Artist (Worldwide FX) 120657 23000073
Peter Tomov Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Worldwide FX) 120657 23000072
Toma Genov Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000084
Momchil Donkov Visual Effects Project Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000070
Vladimir Nikolov Visual Effects Project Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000071
Petar Lilkov Matchmove Artist (Worldwide FX) 120657 23000076
Yanko Petrov Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000083
Zoran Donchev Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000081
Tsvetan Ivanov Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000080
Kamen Soykov Animation Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 120918 23000078
Silvia Mariyanova Visual Effects Project Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000069
Venera Ivanova Matchmove Artist (Worldwide FX) 120657 23000077
Petar Bakalov Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000082
Stanimira Radeva Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000079
Eugene Lliev Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000066
Georgi Slavov Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000056
Ivan Gocheve Ivanov Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000057
Lubomir Kirkov Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000058
Rumen Kirov Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000055
Kalin Mihaylov Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000054
Valeria Valeva Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000051
Boyan Stoinov Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000052
Georgi Staikov Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000053
Stanislav Draganov Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000059
Nick Peshunoff Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000060
Milena Peneva Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000065
Ivaylo Ivanov-Mechkata Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Worldwide FX) 120919 23000085
Svetoslav Mitev Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000067
Kirik Georgiev Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000064
Vasil Galabov Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000063
Iavor Radev Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000061
Hristo Gebrev Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000062
Radoslav Misarokov Visual Effects Project Lead(Worldwide FX) 419 23000068
Filip Tsonkin Matte Painter (Worldwide FX) 120959 23000090
Mihaela Todorova Rotoscope Artist (Worldwide FX) 120644 23000111
Natali Gancheva Rotoscope Artist (Worldwide FX) 120644 23000112
Tsvetan Tomov Rotoscope Artist (Worldwide FX) 120644 23000113
Margarita Nedeva Rotoscope Artist (Worldwide FX) 120644 23000110
Kolyo Iliev Rotoscope Artist (Worldwide FX) 120644 23000109
Denitsa Ilieva Rotoscope Artist (Worldwide FX) 120644 23000106
Elena Koleva Rotoscope Artist (Worldwide FX) 120644 23000107
Gabriela Petrova Rotoscope Artist (Worldwide FX) 120644 23000108
Pavel Bayraktarski Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept Lead(Worldwide FX) 419 23000114
Svetoslav Hristov Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept Lead(Worldwide FX) 419 23000115
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000120
Aleksandar Toromanov Software Engineer Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000121
Georgi Arsenov Software Engineer Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000122
Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000119
Angelina Hristova Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000118
Dinko Dimov Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000116
Kaloian Stoyanov Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000117
Dobromir Hristov Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 120644 23000105
Yordan Savov Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000104
Dimityr Krusev Visual Effects Texturing Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000092
Dimitar Todorov Visual Effects Texturing Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000093
Svetoslav Petkov Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 120869 23000094
Georgi Gavanozov Titles Texture Lead(Worldwide FX) 120825 23000091
Valentin Valkov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000050
Inaki Gegundez Vincent Modelmaker Modeler(Worldwide FX) 120919 23000087
Toni Kondev Modelmaker Modeler(Worldwide FX) 120919 23000088
Svetlin Tsonev Modelmaker Modeler(Worldwide FX) 120919 23000089
Asen Velkov Layout Artist (Worldwide FX) 120869 23000095
Ivo Konsulov Layout Artist (Worldwide FX) 120869 23000096
Jakub Kosmowski Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000101
Kenneth Weide Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000102
Lazarin Kushev Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000103
Adriana Tsvetanova Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Worldwide FX) 419 23000100
Angel Ivanov Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 419 23000099
Svetoslav Ganchev Layout Artist (Worldwide FX) 120869 23000097
Yasen Pisarov Layout Artist (Worldwide FX) 120869 23000098
Dimitar Todorov Modelmaker Modeler(Worldwide FX) 120919 23000086
Maria Boyuklieva Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000046
Charles Long Catering Assistant Caterer(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000003
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Britney Lozano Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Gary S Naumann Catering Assistant Caterer(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000002
Philippe Gallichet Chef (Cinema Catering) 121045 22000001
Vladimir Vladimirov Carpenter (Bulgarian Unit) 529 21000008
Tsvetoslav Yordanov Carpenter (Bulgarian Unit) 529 21000009
Stoyan Hristov Construction Labourer(Bulgarian Unit) 120900 21000010
Remington Steele Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Mariela Manolova Catering Catering & Craft Services(Ciao-Ciao/Bulgarian Unit) 120954 22000007
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Vance Manley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Skip Scurry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Brendan McHale Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000004
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lawrence Klein Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
Borislav Hristov Carpenter (Bulgarian Unit) 529 21000007
Anastas Nedelchev Construction Manager (Bulgarian Unit) 120983 21000006
Dejan Angelov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000027
Asen Asenov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000028
Simeon Jordanov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000029
Svetoslav Kangalov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000026
Vasil Simenov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000025
Dimiter Totev Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000021
Kristiyan Kolin Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000023
Teodor Tsolov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000024
Krasimir Mitov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000030
Vladimir Vladimirov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000031
Brent A Kickbush Construction Mason 120900 21000003
Robert L Smith Construction Utility 120900 21000004
Chris Baker Construction Utility 120900 21000005
Robert Williams Construction Foreman General Forman 277 21000002
David H. Nash Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler (Atlanta Dog Works) 120863 20000001
Carol Tresan Animal Wrangler (Atlanta Dog Works) 120863 20000002
Will Wallace Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Jeremy Farlow Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Dimitar Dimitrov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000037
Stoimen Stoyanov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000038
Zornitsa Krasteva Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000039
Pavel Petrov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000036
Milena Hristova Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000035
Ivaylo Naydenov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000032
Julia Petrova Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000033
Kiril Gizdov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000034
Daniel Vasev Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000040
Diana Moneva Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000041
Nikolay Kvetsinski Software Engineer Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000123
Nicolay Kolev Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000047
Rosen Ivanov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000048
Kalin Krumov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000045
Javor Asenov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000044
Georgi Karantilski Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000042
Ivailo Marinov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000043
Haralan Popov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000031
Dimitrina Torneva Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000030
Tzvetan Vasilev Special Effects Technician (Bulgarian Unit) 242 23000014
Dimitar Krastev Special Effects Technician (Bulgarian Unit) 242 23000015
Nikolay Fartunkov Visual Effects Pyrotechnician(Bulgarian Unit) 419 23000016
Plamen Petrov Special Effects Technician (Bulgarian Unit) 242 23000013
Georgi Rumenov Karadjov Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Manager(Bulgarian Unit) 545 23000012
Lidiya Burukova Graphic Designer (Bulgarian Unit) 120860 23000010
Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor (Bulgarian Unit) 545 23000011
Jovko Dogandjiski Visual Effects Pyrotechnician(Bulgarian Unit) 419 23000017
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (WorldWide FX) 243 23000020
Dobri Georgiev CG Supervisor (WorldWide FX) 779 23000027
Boris Sokolov Compositor (WorldWide FX) 120626 23000028
Desislava Valcheva Compositor (WorldWide FX) 120626 23000029
Alexandar Valev Visual Effects Supervisor (WorldWide FX) 249 23000026
Nikolai Gatchev Visual Effects Supervisor (WorldWide FX) 249 23000025
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Studio Supervisor(WorldWide FX) 249 23000021
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Operations Manager(Worldwide FX) 419 23000022
Petar Marianov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000049
Nikolay Kondarev Software Engineer Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000124
Elle Greene Assistant (to Mr. Cathell III) 120820 25000050
Geoff Christopher Driver (Splinter Unit) 273 25000051
David Firth Driver (Splinter Unit) 273 25000052
Susan Pusateri Assistant (to Mr.Thompson) 120820 25000049
Jonathan Yunger Assistant (to Mr.Lerner) 120820 25000048
Michele Deghuee Assistant (JTP Film) 120820 25000045
Kate Lundberg Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000046
Janet Shumway Assistant (to Ms.Favila) 120820 25000047
Hristo Georgiev Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 120820 25000053
Marin Takov Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 120820 25000054
Mihail Cocov Production Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 275 25000060
Emil Ivelinov Production Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 275 25000061
Alexander Bayrakov Production Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 275 25000062
Stoycho Ivanov Production Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 275 25000059
Emil Yonov Production Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 275 25000058
Naiden Iliev Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 120820 25000055
Kris Gorbanov Production Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 275 25000056
Yordan Velinovski Production Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 275 25000057
Dawn Darling Assistant Executive Assistant(JTP Films) 120820 25000044
Clay Mcentire Assistant (to Mr.De Niro) 120820 25000043
Cindi Randall Driver Stakebed/2 Room Driver 273 25000031
Terry Dent Driver Stakebed/2 Room Driver 273 25000032
Mack Chapman Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000033
Rickie A Hall Driver Stakebed/2 Room Driver 273 25000030
Terry B Tayler Driver Stakebed/2 Room Driver 273 25000029
Josh McPherson Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000026
Randy Watkins Driver Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000027
Wayne Beitz Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000028
Mike McMahan Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000034
Jeff Becker Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000035
Paul Bednarz Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Bobby Burks Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Mark Rowan Production EPK Producer 120824 25000042
Michael Morris Driver Rigging Grip Driver 273 25000039
Nate Mays Driver Car Hauler Driver 273 25000038
Anthony Chrisman Driver Sound & Video Truck Driver 273 25000036
Todd Fuller Driver Makeup/Ward Trailer Driver 273 25000037
Tsvety Eevstratieva Cashier (Bulgarian Unit) 121079 25000063
Toni Lalov Transportation Coordinator (Bulgarian Unit) 271 25000064
Max Engoian Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000089
Steve Mannella Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000090
Tilly Holton Coordinator (Goldcrest) 528 25000091
Emil Yotov Medic (Bulgarian Unit) 120966 25000088
Petia Petrova Assistant (to Mr.De Niro/Bulgarian Unit) 120820 25000087
Irina Stavrova Assistant (to Mr.Johnson/Bulgarian Unit) 120820 25000084
Christopher Sylvester Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr.Travolta/Bulgarian Unit) 120820 25000085
Veneta Harizanova Assistant (to Mr.Travolta/Bulgarian Unit) 120820 25000086
Anthony Van Bierbliet Production Assistant (Corson NV) 275 25000092
Magda Vleeschouwer Travel Coordinator (Corson NV) 121042 25000093
Georgi Vladimirov Other Fireman(Bulgarian Unit) 120795 26000003
Hristo Dimitrov Manager (Bulgarian Unit) 120827 28000001
Gregg Brilliant Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nikola Vladimirov Other Fireman(Bulgarian Unit) 120795 26000002
Dan Harvey Trainer (to Mr. De Niro/Bulgarian Unit) 121109 26000001
Richid Clijmans Floor Runner Runner(Corson NV) 121159 25000094
Aviva Sharon Travel Coordinator Travel(New Act Travel) 121042 25000095
Georgi Lenkov Cashier Petty Cash Buyer(Bulgarian Unit) 121079 25000096
Stefan Lalev Transportation Action Vehicle Coordinator(Bulgarian Unit) 120992 25000083
Nikolai Dulev Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000082
Borislav Stoyanov Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000070
Ventsislav Ignatov Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000071
Milcho Nikolov Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000072
Dimo Penkov Driver (to Mr.Nobles/Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000069
Zachary Todorov Driver (to Mr.Weldon/Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000068
Blagoy Blagoev Driver (to Mr.Johnson/Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000065
Daniel Neshev Driver (to Mr.Travolta/Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000066
Asi Asparuh Avramov Driver (to Mr.De Niro/Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000067
Ivan Dimitrov Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000073
Hristo Bonev Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000074
Georgi Georgiev Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000079
Emil Serkedjiev Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000080
Nikolay Zhelev Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000081
Ivaylo Georgiev Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000078
Petar Lalovic Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000077
Krastyo Chekov Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000075
Boyan Borisov Driver (Bulgarian Unit) 273 25000076
Wayne R Short Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000025
Tommy Van Schick Driver Set Dec Truck Driver 273 25000024
Oleskiy Zaitsev 3-D Artist (Identity FX) 120965 23000149
Stephan Burle Main Title Design Main And End Titles(Identity FX) 120925 23000150
Nilo Mur Main Title Design Main And End Titles(Identity FX) 120925 23000151
Maxym Shamarin 3-D Artist (Identity FX) 120965 23000148
Yuriy Dulich 3-D Artist (Identity FX) 120965 23000147
Alexey Bazanov Compositor Digital Compositor(Identity FX) 120626 23000144
Andriy Stovbun Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Identity FX) 120928 23000145
Volovoy Maxim 3-D Artist (Identity FX) 120965 23000146
Robert Bolick Main Title Design Main And End Titles(Identity FX) 120925 23000152
Victor Jory Main Title Design Main And End Titles(Identity FX) 120925 23000153
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Katrina Rice Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000002
Erin Santini Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Jonathan Sykes Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services) 121071 23000158
Katie McCulloch Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services) 121071 23000157
Diane Lin Main Title Design Main And End Titles(Identity FX) 120925 23000154
Tamas Bojtor Main Title Design Main And End Titles(Identity FX) 120925 23000155
Michael Crusz Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000156
Oleksander Kostenko Compositor Digital Compositor(Identity FX) 120626 23000143
Konstantin Kokarev Compositor Digital Compositor(Identity FX) 120626 23000142
Paolina Chervenkova Software Engineer Administration(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000130
Tania Esteves Krasteva Software Engineer Administration(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000131
David Van Woert Visual Effects Producer (Identity FX) 243 23000132
Miroslav Liondev Software Engineer I/O Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000129
Alexander Tsvetkov Software Engineer I/O Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000128
Daniel Donchov Software Engineer Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000125
Georgi Mihov Software Engineer Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000126
Valentin Todorov Software Engineer Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000127
Leo Vezzali Visual Effects Supervisor (Identity FX) 249 23000133
Juan Carlos Ertze Visual Effects Editor (Identity FX) 614 23000134
Vasyl Goncharov Compositor Digital Compositor(Identity FX) 120626 23000139
Sergiy Kostyshyn Compositor Digital Compositor(Identity FX) 120626 23000140
Oleg Tyagniryadno Compositor Digital Compositor(Identity FX) 120626 23000141
Alexey Sichkar Compositor (Identity FX) 120626 23000138
Cyril Martakov Visual Effects Visual Effects Design Director(Identity FX) 419 23000137
Maykola Kashchenko Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Co-Producer(Identity FX) 243 23000135
A Barannikova Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Identity FX) 243 23000136
Jeff Hester Props Archery Tech 120817 24000004
Tasha Clarkson Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Mandy Hughes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Scott Munn Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Danny Spiller Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000013
Emma Menzies Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Chris Blackmore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Brian Russell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Ivan Kelenc Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Becca Rogers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Robert Foster Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Dean Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Tony Abruzzese Driver Van Driver 273 25000021
Sue Busard-Egalite Driver Van Driver 273 25000022
William Gillespie Driver Rigging Electric Truck Driver 273 25000023
Sandy Watterson Driver Van Driver 273 25000020
Jim Grantham Driver Bus Driver(to Mr.Travolta) 273 25000019
Rob Verdery Production Dispatcher/DOT Compliance 120824 25000016
Ernest Sanders Jr. Driver Trailer Driver(to Mr.De Niro) 273 25000017
Sean E Marshall Driver Cast Driver(to Mr. De Niro) 273 25000018
Kevin Amick Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000005
John Wiese Transportation On Set Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000004
Travis Pittman Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Philip Proffitt Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Nathan D Brown Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Michael B Gowen Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Vasil Vasilev Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Douglas Dalton Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Marlow Sanchez Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Richard Cronan Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Henry Cofer Sr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
John H Bradley III Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Robert Fisher Medic Water Saftey 120966 25000001
Christopher John Sylvenster Assistant Exective Assistant(to Mr.Travolta) 120820 25000002
Charlie Macarthur Medic Water Safety 120966 25000003
Petar Nikolov Armourer (Bulgarian Unit) 121128 24000019
Iva Petrova Props (Bulgarian Unit) 120817 24000018
John Madge Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Mosko Masev Property Master (Bulgarian Unit) 120805 24000017
Sergei Kuznetsov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000020
Mihail Iliev Stunts Stunt Rigger(Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000015
Patrick Russ Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
David Shephard Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Sean McMahon Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Brandon Verrett Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Alan Matthews Soloist Cello 121021 8000004
Ivan Varimezov Soloist Bag Pipes 121021 8000005
Megumi Sasano Soloist Violin/Scoring Assistant 121021 8000006
Joohyun Park Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Peter Bateman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
Ben Schor Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Thomas Milano Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000020
Jon Mooney Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000021
Samantha Barker Music Coordinator Score Music Coordinator 206 8000018
Daniel Wehr Music Engineer Synch Programmer 120837 8000017
Konstantinos Christides Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000014
Jared Banta Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000015
Max Blogren Music Engineer Synch Programmer 120837 8000016
Ben Sollee Soloist Cello Soloist 121021 8000003
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000002
Sean Albertson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lawrence Klein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jivko Chakurov Assistant Editor (Bulgarian Unit) 203 7000003
Simon Versano Still Photographer (Bulgarian Unit) 120485 6000031
Georgi Jankov Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Bulgarian Unit) 120899 6000030
Todor Panovski Camera Downloader(Bulgarian Unit) 120798 6000027
Begona Lopez Camera DI Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000028
Matt Watson Camera DI Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000029
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sara Beth Shapiro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jo Van Hove Editor Dailies Assistant Editor(Visual Creations) 172 7000010
Maarten Van Vooren Editor Dailies Assistant Editor(Visual Creations) 172 7000011
Christopher Young Music Music/Music Composer/Orchestrator 120781 8000001
Jimi Abidts Editor Dailies Assistant Editor(Visual Creations) 172 7000009
Yves Bertrand Editor Dailies Editor(Visual Creations) 172 7000008
Michele Gisser Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kevin Ahern Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Allan Wilson Music Music Prepration 120781 8000022
Peter Fuchs Recording Recording And Mixing Engineer 120578 8000023
Darrin Tilton Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Gabe Harrington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jay Cooper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Trip Sheehan Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Melinda Sanders Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Swift Moseley Greensman Greens 201 9000007
Jerry West Greensman Greens Forman 201 9000008
Charles A. Maddox Greensman n/a 201 9000009
Mike Sullivan Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000015
Shannon Black Painter Paint Forman 200 9000016
Rich Koll Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Dewitt Thompson III Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Craig Gilmore Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Ann Stacy Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
J Brent Addison Painter n/a 200 9000019
Timothy Bush Painter n/a 200 9000017
Joseph Martin Painter n/a 200 9000018
Jack Evan Johnson Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Renee Leventis Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000005
Gene Casey Song ("It Should Rain") 120859 8000029
Gene Casey Song Performer ("It Should Rain") 120788 8000030
Eddie M Song Performer ("Your Love Fades With Time") 120788 8000031
Barbie McDonald Song ("Metalicker") 120859 8000028
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Don't Take Your Guns to Town") 120788 8000027
Paul Talkington Recording Music Recording Contractor 120578 8000024
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000025
Johnny Cash Song ("Don't Take Your Guns to Town") 120859 8000026
Edward Melanson Song ("Your Love Fades With Time") 120859 8000032
Buddy Long Song Performer ("Walk My Lonliness Home") 120788 8000033
Thomas Minton Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Hugh D G Moody II Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Tatiana Komlos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Kirk M Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ben Sollee Song Performer ("Letting Go") 120788 8000036
Donnie Owens Song ("Walk My Lonliness Home") 120859 8000034
Ben Sollee Song ("Letting Go") 120859 8000035
Jivko Chakurov Camera DIT(Bulgarian Unit) 120798 6000026
lvailo Ivanov Assistant Camera Operator 2nd Assistant(Bulgarian Unit) 120849 6000025
Roy Benson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Megan Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Amy Lacy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Robert Mazaraki Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Nick Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Emelie Vervecken Assistant Producer (Corson NV) 403 3000013
Evan Daugherty Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ed Cathell III Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Maida N Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kyle Hinshaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Kelly Mokris Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator (Cleared By Ashley, Inc.) 121031 5000016
Jeff Imada Assistant Director Director(Splinter Unit) 163 5000017
Georgia Anne Thompson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Day Permuy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Caleb Hinshaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Haley Billue Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Melanie Manning Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Lonnie Ramati Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Anson Downes Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Stefan Shterev Actor Bar Customer 1 1000007
Mark Steven Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Breuls Producer (Corson NV) 3 3000001
Kalin Sarmenov Actor Serbian 1 1000006
Diana Lubenova Actor Elena 1 1000005
John Travolta Actor Emil Kovac 1 1000002
Milo Ventimiglia Actor Chris Ford 1 1000003
Elizabeth Olin Actor Sarah Ford 1 1000004
Ed Cathell III Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Guy Tannahill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Veronique Huyghebaert Co-Producer (Corson NV) 170 3000009
Linda Favila Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Les Weldon Assistant Director Producer(Bulgarian Unit) 163 5000019
Emil Rangelov Unit Production Manager (Bulgarian Unit) 182 5000020
Cristen Clark Video Video Utility 120800 6000013
Justin Lubin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Eric Wycoff Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 120780 6000015
Bob Branam Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Josh Gilbert Camera Assistant DIT Utility 120867 6000011
Suzanne M Trucks Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000009
Jonathan Carbonaro Camera DIT 120798 6000010
Nancy Segler Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000016
Matthew Horn Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000017
Borislav Berberov Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Bulgarian Unit) 233 6000022
Martin Chichov Camera Operator (Bulgarian Unit) 239 6000023
Iliya Vuchkov Focus Puller (Bulgarian Unit) 332 6000024
Mihail Kotev Focus Puller (Bulgarian Unit) 332 6000021
Ross Clarkson Camera Operator Operator/Seadicam(Bulgarian Unit) 239 6000020
Josh Gilbert Clapper Loader Loader(Splinter Unit) 120619 6000018
Vern Nobles Director of Photography (Bulgarian Unit) 120780 6000019
Michael Satrazamis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Courtney Drewes Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Steliyana Mateeva Assistant Production Coordinator (Bulgarian Unit) 192 5000026
Stefania Velichkova Script Supervisor (Bulgarian Unit) 191 5000027
Dancho Peichev Location Manager (Bulgarian Unit) 193 5000028
Katya Dimitrova Production Coordinator (Bulgarian Unit) 162 5000025
Katherine Roper Assistant Director AD(to Actors/Bulgarian Unit) 163 5000024
Mark Roper Assistant Director (Bulgarian Unit) 163 5000021
Petya Evtimova Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Bulgarian Unit) 163 5000022
Galina Kuchukova Assistant Director (Bulgarian Unit) 163 5000023
Ivaylo Genov Location Assistant (Bulgarian Unit) 120947 5000029
Mitko Milushev Stage Manager Set Manager(Bulgarian Unit) 120797 5000030
Max Horton Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000003
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator Operator/Seadicam 232 6000004
Cldyde E Bryan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
Peter Doyle Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000002
Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Hayashi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000031
Steffen Geypens Post-Production Supervisor (Corson NV) 120796 5000032
Svetlana Bonnet Art Director (Bulgarian Unit) 183 9000024
Emil Gigov Assistant Art Director (Bulgarian Unit) 315 9000025
Dimitar Nikolov Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 365 15000033
Kiril Kurtov Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 365 15000034
Julian Gochev Electric Hot Head Technician(Bulgarian Unit) 121127 15000035
Matey Hristoskov Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 365 15000032
Iliya Yonev Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 365 15000031
Ivan Hristoskov Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 365 15000028
Emil Ivanov Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 365 15000029
Stoyan Georgiev Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 365 15000030
Tsvetan Kostov Key Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 263 15000036
Lyubomir Hristoskov Best Boy Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 265 15000037
Anna Bankova Accountant Accountant/Payroll(Bulgarian Unit) 120802 16000006
Travis Mitchell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Gustavo Santana Accountant International Sales Accounting(Millennium Films) 120802 16000008
Lil Lacheva Production Accountant (Bulgarian Unit) 282 16000005
Jean Jacobson Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Vicki L Sawyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lindsey Dean Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Portia Hammond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Yulian Filipov Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 365 15000027
Dimitar Vuchov Grip (Bulgarian Unit) 365 15000026
Allen Evans Grip n/a 365 15000014
Patrick D Fields Grip n/a 365 15000015
Daniel Parrott Grip n/a 365 15000016
Tripp Pair Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Nathaniel Hurtsellers Electric Basecamp Electric 121127 15000009
Conrad Mizzell Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Michael Pilcher Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Levi Loy Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000018
Borislav Krastanov Electrician (Bulgarian Unit) 450 15000023
Boris Basilev Electrician (Bulgarian Unit) 450 15000024
Ivo Markov Electrician (Bulgarian Unit) 450 15000025
Ivailo Genchev Best Boy Electric (Bulgarian Unit) 259 15000022
Konstantin Vladimirov Gaffer (Bulgarian Unit) 268 15000021
Jason Zaluska Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
William F Boone III Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Russ Riggins Production Finance Production Financing(Millennium Films) 121166 16000009
Christine J Forgo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000010
Robin Kerremans Legal Services Legal Coordinator(Corson NV) 120857 18000004
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Fight Desiner And Coordinator 120804 19000001
Kalin Kerin Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000005
Marie-Louise Vanthilt Business Affairs Of Business & Legal Affairs(Corson NV) 120792 18000003
Rick Eyler Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000002
Marco Cordova Production Insurance Tax Credit Placement Services Provider(EP Incentive Solutions) 120949 16000030
Becky Campbell Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000031
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Production Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Kaloyan Vodenicharov Stunt Coordinator (Bulgarian Unit) 120804 19000007
Kalin Kerin Stunt Double (For Young Emil Kovac/Bulgarian Unit) 120980 19000011
Ivo Kehayov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000016
Viktor Hristov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000017
Slave Iliev Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000018
Robert De Niro Actor Benjamin Ford 1 1000001
Pavel Shalamanov Stunts Stunt Rigger(Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000014
Borislav Iliev Stunts Stunt Rigger(Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000012
Jordan Zahariev Stunts Stunt Rigger(Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000013
Joseph Chianese Production Insurance Tax Credit Placement Services Provider(EP Incentive Solutions) 120949 16000029
Deanna Nocero Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000028
Jo Breuls Production Finance Of Finance(CFO Corsan) 121166 16000016
Sigi De Maesschalck Finance Manager Tax Shelter Financing(Corson NV) 120941 16000017
Jo Hageman Finance Manager Tax Shelter Financing(Corson NV) 120941 16000018
Patricia Stanley Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000015
Ray Tamayo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000014
Imelda Santiago Accountant Accounting(Nu Image/Millennium Films) 120802 16000011
Julie Weisel Accountant Accounting(Nu Image/Millennium Films) 120802 16000012
Annie Domingo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000013
Catherine Vandeleene Finance Manager Tax Shelter Financing(Corson NV) 120941 16000019
Rudi Peeters Finance Manager Tax Shelter Financing(Corson NV) 120941 16000020
Leo Druyts Assistant Accountant Account Assistant(Corson NV) 120950 16000025
Adam J Korn Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000026
Greg Jones Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000027
Manu Ernalsteen Production Accountant (Corson NV) 282 16000024
Renaat Dubois Finance Manager Financial Coordinator(Corson NV) 120941 16000023
Tom Notte Finance Manager Tax Shelter Financing(Corson NV) 120941 16000021
Dana Dobrin Accountant Tax Shelter Coordinator(Corson NV) 120802 16000022
Bobb Lovett Electric n/a 121127 15000008
Brent D. Bazinski Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Conor Charles Gass Research Archival Footage Researcher 458 12000005
Denise Wingate Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gary J Tunnicliffe Makeup Supervisor Make-Up Effects Supervisor 517 13000002
Jude Jansen Research Archival Footage Researcher 458 12000004
Mireille Leveque Research (Corson NV) 458 12000003
Alain Gilissen Marketing Of Sales & Marketing(Corson NV) 121149 11000018
Blagoe Nikolic Coach Serbian Language Coach(Bulgarian Unit) 120914 12000001
Matt Adams Consultant DI Sales Consultant(Technicolor Creative Services) 120784 12000002
K Drew Fuller Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kate Duke Costumer (to Mr. Travolta) 120880 13000005
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Heather Roxanne Ferguson Hair (to Mr.Travolta) 120794 13000011
Heather Roxanne Ferguson Wardrobe Department Head 120823 13000012
Carla White Makeup (to Mr. De Niro) 353 13000009
Donna Premick Wardrobe Department Head 120823 13000008
Kirby Emile Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Donna Premick Makeup (to Mr.Travolta) 353 13000007
Pascal Borno Executive President(Corsan World Sales) 120806 11000017
Bradley Weiss Executive Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120806 11000016
Jeffrey Greenstein Executive Vice President, International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 120806 11000003
Dimiter Nikolov Executive Vice President, International Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120806 11000004
Adele Yoshioka Sales Vice President, International Distribution(Millennium Films) 121175 11000005
John Fremes Executive President Of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 120806 11000002
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Emanuil Zahariev Set Dresser (Bulgarian Unit) 197 9000026
Simeon Asenov Storyboard Artist (Bulgarian Unit) 199 9000027
Krasimir Krastev Sculptor (Bulgarian Unit) 120910 9000028
Tanya Thanadpojanamart Distribution Distribution Services(Millennium Films) 121161 11000006
Jack Przyblyski Distribution Distribution Services(Millennium Films) 121161 11000007
Joan Mao Development Executive (Millennium Films) 120807 11000013
Beth Bruckner Creative Executive (Millennium Films) 120932 11000014
Rebekah Courpet Operations Contracts Manager(Millennium Films) 121140 11000015
Christine Crow Development Executive (Millennium Films) 120807 11000012
Eric Green Marketing Vice President, Worldwide Marketing(Millennium Films) 121149 11000011
Daniel Chavez Distribution Distribution Services(Millennium Films) 121161 11000008
Iris Kikazi Distribution Distribution Assistant(Millennium Films) 121161 11000009
Jerry Popolis Hair (to Mr. De Niro) 120794 13000013
Bryan Whisnant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Sue Harding Foley Artist (Goldcrest) 223 14000015
Mathias Schuster Assistant Sound Editor (Goldcrest) 222 14000016
Alex Green Sound Engineer Studio Technician(Goldcrest) 120916 14000017
Julien Pirrie Foley Editor (Goldcrest) 221 14000014
Nigel Holland Sound Effects Editor FX Editor(Goldcrest) 327 14000013
Tim Hands ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Goldcrest) 120939 14000010
Jennie Evans ADR Editor (Goldcrest) 220 14000011
Anthony Bayman Sound Effects Editor FX Editor(Goldcrest) 327 14000012
Robert Weatherall Sound Engineer Studio Technician(Goldcrest) 120916 14000018
Simon Ray Sound Studio Manager(Goldcrest) 120816 14000019
Hektor Stockton Rigging Electrician BB Rigging 120958 15000004
John Lally Electric n/a 121127 15000005
William Frazier Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Robert Russell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Joshua Sherrill Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Goldcrest) 2515 14000020
David McLean Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Mark Paterson Rerecording Mixer (Goldcrest) 120856 14000009
Jamie Roden Rerecording Mixer (Goldcrest) 120856 14000008
Krassimir Mihaylov Makeup Artist (Bulgarian Unit) 120801 13000021
Diane Duroc Hair Stylist (to Mr.Travolta/Bulgarian Unit) 120799 13000022
Ghislaine Tortereau Hair Stylist (to Mr.De Niro/Bulgarian Unit) 120799 13000023
Stephane Robert Makeup Artist (to Mr.De Niro/Bulgarian Unit) 120801 13000020
Valentin Valov Makeup Artist (Bulgarian Unit) 120801 13000019
Sonia Despotova Costume Supervisor (Bulgarian Unit) 120895 13000015
Asen Karanikolov Costumer (Bulgarian Unit) 120880 13000017
Georgi Matov Costumer (Bulgarian Unit) 120880 13000018
Elena Jekova Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist(Bulgarian Unit) 120881 13000024
Georgi Pavlov Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artis(Bulgarian Unit) 120881 13000025
Nikolai Sabchev Boom Operator (Bulgarian Unit) 215 14000005
Pavel Stoychev Sound Sound Assistant(Bulgarian Unit) 120816 14000006
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording Mixer Sound Editor/Re-recording Mixer(Goldcrest) 120856 14000007
Petar Kralev Sound Mixer (Bulgarian Unit) 230 14000004
Jorge Del Valle Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kiril Todorov Stunts (Bulgarian Unit) 240 19000019
Synopsis
Deep in the Appalachian Mountains, a reclusive American military veteran and a European tourist strike up an unlikely friendship. But when the tourist's true intentions come to light, what follows is a tense battle across some of America's most forbidding landscape proving the old adage: the purest form of war is one-on-one.