Where Evil Lives (1994)

Where Evil Lives
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Claude Akins Actor Jack Devlin 1 1000001
Louise LeTourneau Actor Jessica Peters 1 1000002
James Coffey Actor Blake Rutherford II 1 1000003
Larry Q Actor Nico Moretti 1 1000004
Larry Silver Actor Chief Jim Thompson 1 1000005
Beth McKenzie Actor (age 11) 1 1000006
Derick Martini Actor Tommy Davis 1 1000007
Jennifer Marie Actor Diane 1 1000008
Dan Daly Actor Dr Henry Gabriel 1 1000009
Peter Zaff Actor Hubert Whitehead 1 1000010
C Todd Vittum Actor On The Spot News Reporter 1 1000011
Faye McKenzie Actor Brandy Wine 1 1000012
Frank Cummings Actor Jim Flowers 1 1000013
Thomas Croom Actor Tim Davis 1 1000014
Dawn Carlile Actor (grown-up) 1 1000015
Peggy Aydelotte Actor Caroline Davis 1 1000016
James Jackson Actor Tom Davis 1 1000017
Booker T Williams Actor Booker 1 1000018
K David Botts Actor Dodge 1 1000019
Wayne Chalifoux Actor Eddie 1 1000020
Mary Melnick Actor 1st Victim 1 1000021
Tara Hergenhan Actor 2nd Victim 1 1000022
Marlon Brown Actor Agent Thurber 1 1000023
Blaise Stevens Actor Agent McGee 1 1000024
Barnie Miller-Moore Actor Traditional Witch 1 1000025
Arlee Hendricks Actor Miss Tessball 1 1000026
Lester Litvim Actor Old Man 1 1000027
Herbert Maier Actor Mr Whitehead 1 1000028
Joan Maier Actor Mrs Whitehead 1 1000029
Kevin Thuman Actor Brad Aldrick 1 1000030
Jennifer Halbert Actor Vampire Diane 1 1000031
Roy Niehaus Actor 1st Zombie 1 1000032
Melissa Coleman Actor Connie 1 1000033
Patrick Madden Actor Jay Beardsley 1 1000034
Joe Cocchiard Actor Medical Attendant 1 1000035
Roberta McMillan Actor Susan 1 1000036
Thomas Broderick Actor Construction Worker 1 1000037
Nick Sassatelli Actor Paramedic 1 1000038
Brian Gifford Actor Medical Attendant 1 1000039
Rebecca Storrow Actor Pamela Sue Pierson 1 1000040
Mary Blake Actor College Coed 1 1000041
Paul Piasecki Actor College Jock 1 1000042
Willy Brown Actor Hippie 1 1000043
Joseph Rich Actor Probation Officer 1 1000044
Charlotte Parry Actor Studio News Reporter 1 1000045
Roseann Wolfe Actor Angry Woman In Crowd 1 1000046
Dawn Nickerson Fox Actor Lady With Dog 1 1000047
Richard Fox Actor Man With Dog 1 1000048
Sarah Burk Actor Friend Of Victim 1 1000049
Carol Rice Actor Lori 1 1000050
Michael Nadeau Actor 1st Cop 1 1000051
C P McKenzie Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000052
Mark Bender Actor 3rd Cop 1 1000053
Nicholas Sassatelli Actor Original Studio News Reporter 1 1000054
James Tucker Actor Hangman 1 1000055
Richard L Fox Director ("Saved By the Spell") 2 2000001
Steve Maier Director ("Hubert's Homecoming") 2 2000002
Kevin Nunan Director ("Midnight Date") 2 2000003
Larry Quadagno Producer n/a 3 3000001
Faye McKenzie Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard L Fox Screenplay ("Saved By the Spell") 120778 4000001
Steve Maier Screenplay ("Hubert's Homecoming") 120778 4000002
Kevin Nunan Screenplay ("Midnight Date") 120778 4000003
Steven Jude Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kimberly Reed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carol Rice Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dave Rakoczy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott T Mumford Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Richard Gunther Photography still photographer 120835 6000003
Janette Coffey Photography set photographer 120835 6000004
Paul Piasecki Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Skye Chandler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Steven Jude Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Jude Set Dresser n/a 197 9000001
Randy Eaton Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000001
Janette Coffey Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000002
Jeff Haughton Special Makeup Effects assistant special effects makeup 120881 13000003
Tom Croom Special Makeup Effects assistant special effects makeup 120881 13000004
Jeff Brown Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Nicholas Sassatelli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Scott Theede Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Scott Reiniger Key Grip key grip/gaffer 263 15000001
Bart Patria Grip grip/electrician 365 15000002
Bill Hillman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Carla Patria Grip n/a 365 15000004
Nicholas Sassatelli Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dave Rakoczy Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Bill Hillman Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Homcy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Nelson Werntz Best Boy Grip grip/bestboy 265 15000009
Rusty Durham Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Tracy Cascio Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Mark Bender Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Jude Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Jeremy Eaton Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Dori Reed Props propmistress 120817 24000001
Willy Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Mike Goodge Other set painter 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Three 30-minute horror stories as told by Jack Devlin; they tell respectively about a mass murderer, a vampire, and a modern day witch who helps the police stop a demented doctor.