Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

Guardians of the Galaxy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords 3-D, bounty hunter, comic book, franchise, light, Marvel Cinematic Universe (franchise), misfit, raccoon, save the world, squirrel, superhero
Status Awaiting Release
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kati Hood Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000113
Robin Pritchard Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000117
Steven Hart Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Susie Redfern Makeup Artist (Zoe Saldana) 120801 13000079
John Moore Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000115
Karen Smithson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Andy Wareham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Lou Wong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Ian Pead Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Matt Sherren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Charlie Ramsay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Leo Woodruff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Rashid Phoenix Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Hasit Savani Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
James Pavey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Tony Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Ryan Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Pablo Verdejo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000069
Marcus Shakesheff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Andrey Riabokon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Brian Nickels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Robert Pavey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Martin Pemberton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Rory Mulroe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Lee Millham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
David Collom Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Maria Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Sam Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Helen Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Oliver Gough Stunt Double (for The Collector) 120980 19000027
Doug Robson Stunt Double (for Watchtower & Head Riot Guard) 120980 19000023
Dani Biernat Stunt Double (for Nova Prime) 120980 19000024
Sian Milne Stunt Double (for Carina & Bereet) 120980 19000025
Karanja Yorke Stunt Double (for Korath) 120980 19000026
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Lyndon Stuart Hellewell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Elliot Hawkes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Luis Moreno Gamero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Robert Hladik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Annabel Wood Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000070
Dan Euston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Ryan Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Paul Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Joel Conlan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Graeme Crowther Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Franck Nelle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
James Young Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120804 19000072
Thea Soady Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Tracy Low Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Delphine Doidy-Caldwell Construction Coordinator Construction Office Assistant 276 21000006
Debbie Morgan Construction Coordinator Construction Office Assistant 276 21000007
Colin Woodbridge Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000008
Eamon McLoughlin Construction Manager Construction Manager/HOD Carpenter 120983 21000003
Peter Mcallister Plasterer Stand-By Plasterer 121097 21000002
Casey O'Neill Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000097
Daniel Stevens Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000098
Nicole Woulard Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000099
Joe Cassar Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000001
Kevin Turner Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000009
Derek Whorlow Construction HOD Stagehand 120900 21000010
Mark Bewley Plasterer n/a 121097 21000017
Richard McCarthy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Susan Pickett Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Philip Babbage Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
David "Ned" Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Paul Duff Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Tony Snook Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
John O'Connor Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Philip Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Tara Macken Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000096
Allen Jo Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000095
Monique Ganderton Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000079
Louie Franco Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000078
Will Harper Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000080
Kevin L Jackson Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000081
Matt Leonard Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000082
Zack Duhame Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000077
Caitlin Dechelle Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000076
Florian Robin Stunt Double (for Angry Guard) 120980 19000022
Christopher Brewster Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000073
Chris Carnel Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000074
Ilram Choi Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000075
Brandon Melendy Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000083
Shawn Robinson Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000084
Clay Fontenot Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000091
Quentin Francotte Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000092
Reid Harper Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000093
David Hugghins Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000094
Holland Diaz Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000090
Gui C. Greene Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000089
Aaron Toney Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000085
Kofi Yiadom Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000086
Dan Brown Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000087
Wyatt Carnel Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000088
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000071
Chloe Bruce Stunt Double (for Gamora) 120980 19000018
Paul Stewart Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Paul Rowe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Ian Harding Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Alan McPherson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
James Smart Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Mark Hutton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Mike Farr Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Jamie Lee Electric Stand-By Electrical Rigger 121127 15000016
Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000017
Neil Bloor Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000018
Mark Evans Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000019
William Burns Electrician Rigging Console Operator 450 15000027
Simon Dutton Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 450 15000028
Michael White Electrician HOD Practical Electrician 450 15000035
Jack White Electrician Chargehand Practical Electrician 450 15000036
Paul Wells Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000037
Ken Monger Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000038
Kevin Fowler Electrician Electrical Rigging Stagehand 450 15000034
Gary Roy Evans Electrician Electrical Rigging Stagehand 450 15000033
Trevor Carey Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 450 15000029
Garry Ridgewell Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 450 15000030
Mark Looker Electrician Electrical Rigger 450 15000031
Derek Norbury Electrician Electrical Rigger 450 15000032
Patrick O'Flynn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Andrew Purdy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Arthur Fenn Sound 1st Assistant Sound 120816 14000006
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Robin Johnson Sound Assistant Sound 120816 14000007
James Gibb Sound Assistant Sound 120816 14000008
Richard Law Electric H.O.D. Wire Supervisor 121127 15000001
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000004
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Helen Flynn Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/Silicone Technician 120881 13000164
Daniel Meaker Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/Silicone Technician 120881 13000165
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer/Re-Recording Sound Mixer 328 14000002
Robert Dowling Electrician Stand-By Chargehand Practical Electrician 450 15000002
Joshua Wells Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000003
Tim Neill Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Jack Ridout Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Terry Townsend Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
William "Wick" Finch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Ricky Davis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Onkar Narang Cable Operator Lighting Console Operator 120964 15000008
Paul Hill Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000004
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Colin Townsend Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Billy Gamble Best Boy Floor Best Boy 120885 15000007
Ryan Huffer Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000039
Michael Hill Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000040
Leonard Woodcock Stunts H.O.D. Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Dominic Preece Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Tomas Ereminas Stunts Fight Coordinator 240 19000006
Tomas Ereminas Stunt Double (for Ronan) 120980 19000007
Maurice Lee Stunts Fight Coordinator 240 19000008
Matthew Sampson Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Supervisor 120804 19000003
Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jordan Brown Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000013
Adam Hutchings Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000014
Matthew De Villiers Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000015
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Maurice Lee Stunt Double (for Korath) 120980 19000009
Aaron Muir Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
William Dent Stunt Double (for Quill) 120980 19000017
Charlie Wen Visual Effects Marvel Head Of Visual Development 419 23000003
Robert de Groot Stunt Double (for Drax) 120980 19000019
Olivia Jackson Stunt Double (for Nebula) 120980 19000020
Jan Petrina Stunt Double (for Quill) 120980 19000016
Big Ben Wright Stunt Double (for Quill) 120980 19000015
Chris Manger Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Robert Hayden Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Douglas Wells Stunts Stunt Trainee 240 19000013
Daniel Romans Stunts Stunt Trainee 240 19000014
Amanda Lam Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Kristi McLaren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Martin Goddard Electric Stand-By Bluescreen Rigger 121127 15000047
Christopher Hawkins Electric Stand-By Bluescreen Rigger 121127 15000048
Matthew Branco Electric Stand-By Bluescreen Rigger 121127 15000049
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000050
Wolfgang Walther Electric Stand-By Rigger 121127 15000046
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000045
John Fleming Key Grip n/a 263 15000041
Derek Russell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000042
Jack Flemming Grip n/a 365 15000043
Paolo Frasson Grip Camera/Crane Grip 365 15000044
Alan Williams Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000051
Kevin Skinner Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000052
Elizabeth Brizzell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Ann Ormesher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Warren Harrington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Tanya Ruby Payroll Accountant (Dailies) 121020 16000006
Jackie Gilbey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Jeanine Wilson Accountant VFX Accountant 120802 16000001
Nathan Woods Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000002
Diarmuid Coghlan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Gemma Todd Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David R Grant Stunt Double (for Yondu & Ugly Guard) 120980 19000021
Ryan Meinerding Visual Effects Marvel Co-Head Of Visual Development 419 23000004
Ian Mitchell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Jason Burrill Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Jamie Walker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Abidemi Sobande Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Steve Foster Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Jade Rosatti Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Norton James Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
James ‘Woody’ Woodcock Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000033
Matthew Rowe Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000034
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jonathan P B Taylor Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Arti Shah Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Collette Von Tora Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Gary Kett Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Rachel Sowden Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000018
Nicola Ford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Nicola Ford Assistant (to UPM) 120820 25000021
Craig Jamieson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Rebecca Dark Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000017
Arthur Shepherd Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Arely Talamante Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Hector Padilla Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Michaela Marini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Brittani Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Peter Lee Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000032
Martin Campbell Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000031
Roy Chapman Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000015
Mitch Niclas Props Chargehand Stand-By Propman 120817 24000014
Colin Ellis Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000016
Warren Stickley Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000017
Stanley Cook Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000018
Lily Gibbs Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000013
Dale Walters Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000012
Harry James Props Props Trainee 120817 24000008
Rachel Minchin Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000009
Oscar Watts Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000010
Rachel Thompson-Nartey Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000011
Sam Chapman Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000019
Carl Peters Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000020
Toby Shears Armourer Weapons Supervisor 121128 24000027
Thomas M Jones Armourer Mould Room Supervisor 121128 24000028
Mark Rocca Props Senior Prop Modeller 120817 24000029
Alex Rutherford Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000030
Josh Field Props Props Junior 120817 24000026
George Thomson Props Props Trainee 120817 24000025
Peter Watson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000021
Michael Fleming Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000022
Kelvin Cook Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000023
Nathan Payne Props Props Trainee 120817 24000024
Andrew Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Aaron Steven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
George Green Driver Unit Driver 273 25000057
Shaun Collins Driver Unit Driver 273 25000056
Peter Harvey Driver Unit Driver 273 25000058
Phil McCabe Driver Unit Driver 273 25000059
Bob McGovern Driver Unit Driver 273 25000060
Alfred Cain Driver Unit Driver 273 25000055
Anthony Bishop Driver Unit Driver 273 25000054
William Pidgley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000050
Ken Price Driver Unit Driver 273 25000051
Dave Skillings Driver Unit Driver 273 25000052
Tony Wadsworth Driver Unit Driver 273 25000053
David Morgan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000061
Rod Patterson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000062
Punam Chhatralia Other Contact Lens Optician 120795 26000003
Jennifer Bowes Archival Footage Digital Archivist 120984 26000004
Simon Waterson Trainer Personal Trainer 121109 26000005
Stacy Mann Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Jemma Puri Other Contact Lens Designer/Coordinator(The Reel Eye Company) 120795 26000002
Richard Glass Other Contact Lens Optician(The Reel Eye Company) 120795 26000001
Julian Piner Driver Unit Driver 273 25000063
James Searle Driver Unit Driver 273 25000064
Stephen Upton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000065
Keith Whitham Driver Unit Driver 273 25000066
David O'Donoghue Driver Unit Driver 273 25000049
Dean Moran Driver Unit Driver 273 25000048
Claire Mckinley Assistant (to Marvel Executives) 120820 25000032
Alexander Gaeta Assistant (to Ms. Alonso) 120820 25000031
Rachel Gilkison Assistant (to Mr. Korda) 120820 25000033
Cynthia Cruz Assistant (to Zoe Saldana) 120820 25000034
Jonathan Meisner Assistant (to Dave Bautista) 120820 25000035
Rina Varughese Assistant (to Mr. D'Esposito) 120820 25000030
Megan McNichol Assistant (to Mr. Feige) 120820 25000029
Laurence Henry Kozinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Amy Smith Floor Runner Studio Runner 121159 25000026
Eleanor West Cashier n/a 121079 25000027
Simon Hatt Assistant (to Mr. Gunn) 120820 25000028
Weston Middleton Assistant (to Bradley Cooper) 120820 25000036
Alan Willson Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000037
Spencer Day Driver Unit Driver 273 25000044
Steven Griggs Driver Unit Driver 273 25000045
Derek Hughes Driver Unit Driver 273 25000046
Charles Mccahill Driver Unit Driver 273 25000047
Edward Chen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000043
Richard Cain Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
Glenn Lewis Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000038
Peter Devlin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Nick Murray Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000040
Dave Bruyea Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
Fred Gibbs Props Props Trainee 120817 24000007
Sean Greenham Armourer Weapons Wrangler 121128 24000006
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor 3D Stereoscopic Editor 614 23000037
Bob Drwila Visual Effects Editor 3D Stereoscopic Editor 614 23000036
Dominic Ridley Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000038
Tamara Mitchell Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000039
Duncan Holland Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000040
Julian Anderson Visual Effects Editor 3D Stereoscopic Editor 614 23000035
Johnny Wilson Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000034
Julie Brown Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Coordinator 120760 23000030
Michael Chan Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Associate Coordinator 120760 23000031
Carlos Galan IV Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Production Assistant 120760 23000032
Elden Avila Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Production Assistant 120760 23000033
Sophie Anderson Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000041
Ross Clark Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000042
Chris Fung Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000049
Christopher Grandell Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000050
Jacob Johnston Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Development Coordinator 120760 23000051
Andy Park Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Development Illustrator 120760 23000052
Davide Curletti Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000048
Ross Newton Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000047
Chrissie Manlises Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000043
David Jackson Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000044
Craig Crane Visual Effects Editor LIDAR Manager 614 23000045
Dave Wolgemuth Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000046
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Coordinator 120760 23000029
Gary Carrillo Visual Effects 3D Stereoscopic Production Manager 419 23000028
Lauren Miyake Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000012
Peter Sjolander Visual Effects VFX Production Manager 419 23000011
Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000013
David Masure-Bosco Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000014
Vicky Tracconi Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000015
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000010
Esther Bailey Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000009
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000005
Jason Solberg Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000006
Corbin Mehl Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000007
Nolan Reese Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000008
Jennifer Mizener Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000016
James Ledwell Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000017
James Yeoman Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000024
Paul Murphy Visual Effects VFX Accountant 419 23000025
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects 3D Stereoscopic Supervisor 419 23000026
Michael May Visual Effects 3D Stereoscopic Producer 419 23000027
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000023
Jaesung Oh Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000022
Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000018
Bryant Fox Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000019
Killian Huntley Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000020
Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects VFX Production Manager 419 23000021
Justin Sweet Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Development Illustrator 120760 23000053
Jackson Sze Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Development Illustrator 120760 23000054
William Brett Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000087
Paul Waller Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000086
Frederick Buhagiar Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000088
Vincent Gilbert Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000089
Dominic Mewburn-Crook Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000090
Lee Winter Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000085
Nigel Sinclair Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000084
Luke Marcel Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000080
Richard Brown Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000081
Tony Edwards Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000082
Melvyn Pearson Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000083
Chris Corbould Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000091
Jaimie Corbould Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000092
Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jason Hopperton Props Props Storeman 120817 24000003
Hayley Gibbs Props Property Department Coordinator 120817 24000004
Matthew Broderick Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000005
Barry Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stuart Kerr Modelmaker Animatronic Model Designer 120919 23000097
Neil McKelvey Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000093
Karol Stachowicz Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000094
Joe Halford Modelmaker Animatronic Model Designer 120919 23000095
Frank Guiney Modelmaker Animatronic Model Designer 120919 23000096
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000079
Daniel Williams Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000078
Neil Floyd Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000062
Josh Herman Visual Effects Digital Sculptor 419 23000061
David Hicks Graphic Artist On Screen Graphics Design & Animation Creative Lead(Compuhire) 120985 23000063
Martin Aggerholm Animation Supervisor On Screen Graphics Design & Animation(Compuhire) 120918 23000064
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000065
Anthony Francisco Visual Effects Visual Development Concept Artist 419 23000060
Iain McCaig Visual Effects Visual Development Concept Artist 419 23000059
Rodney Fuentebella Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Development Illustrator 120760 23000055
Andrew Kim Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Development Illustrator 120760 23000056
Jerad Marantz Visual Effects Visual Development Concept Artist 419 23000057
Kevin Chen Visual Effects Visual Development Concept Artist 419 23000058
Ian Corbould Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000066
Steve Cullane Visual Effects Workshop Supervisor 419 23000067
Martin Neill Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000074
David Dunsterville Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000075
Paul Knowles Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000076
Andrew Simm Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000077
Max Brown Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000073
Chris Dalton Special Effects Coordinator SFX H&S Consultant 241 23000072
Roy Quinn Visual Effects Workshop Supervisor 419 23000068
Jason Leinster Character Design Design Engineer 485 23000069
Beverly Young Special Effects Production SFX Buyer 168 23000070
Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000071
Kate Woodhead Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/Silicone Technician 120881 13000163
Patrick Barbet Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000160
Jeremy Emerman Camera EPK Cameraman 120798 6000018
Jay Maidment Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Fred Raskin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hughes Winborne Editor n/a 172 7000002
Craig Wood Editor n/a 172 7000003
Mark Jordan Video Playback On Screen Graphics Playback Supervisor(Compuhire) 505 6000016
Beth Hyland Lenses and Panaflex Cameras Lens Technician 121179 6000015
James Shovlar Film Lab DIT Assistant 120850 6000011
Alex Teale Clapper Loader Central Loader 120619 6000012
Dominic Rau Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000013
Cameron Davidson Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000014
Meagan Costello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Simon Morgan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Todd Felderstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Dylan M Quirt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Chris Tonick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
John Breinholt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Emma McCleave Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ben Renton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Louise Horishny Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tom Gough Film Lab Digital Imaging Tech 120850 6000010
Max Glickman Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Katie Gabriel Technical Supervisor Digital Assets Supervisor 120853 5000021
Elizabeth Small Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Elmar David Technical Coordinator Physical Assets Coordinator 120890 5000022
Andrew Cooke Unit Manager Studio Unit Manager 120832 5000023
Jodie Gregory Unit Manager (Longcross) 120832 5000024
Glenn Diot Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Lebo Motjuoadi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Ryan Newberry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
David Keadell Assistant Director Base 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Laurie Mahon Assistant Director Crowd 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Michael McDermott Unit Manager Studio Unit Manager 120832 5000025
Asha Sharma Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000027
Sam Renton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Ferguson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Leigh Gold Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Elliot Purvis Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Gray Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Amy Hill Production Manager (Atomhawk) 305 5000029
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven J Scott Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000002
Steve Durkee Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tara Ilsley Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000031
Rhys Ifan Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000030
Patrick Harris Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000032
Dominique Pace Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000033
Alex Bowens Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000034
Luke Whitelock Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000029
Bethan Jones Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000028
Jim Barr Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Stephen Swain Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Alex Smith Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000027
Emma Clough Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000035
Gregory Fanceaux Set Designer 3D Set Designer 202 9000036
Claire Shakespeare Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000043
Jessica Goodall Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000044
Daisy Meyer Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000045
Bob Cheshire Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000046
Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Roland Stevenson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Matt Sims Set Designer 3D Set Designer 202 9000037
Rob Jose Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000038
Richard Usher Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000039
Diego De Lajonquiere Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000040
Oliver Carroll Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Oliver Goodier Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Jordan Crockett Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Tom Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Phil Sims Art Director 3D/VFX Art Director 183 9000007
Stuart Hamilton Set Decorator Set 2nd Assistant Director 165 9000008
Keith Connolly Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000009
Mark Swain Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mike Stallion Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Nashia Wachsman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raymond Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Brett Flemming Art Department Stand-By Stagehand 120843 9000010
Magdalena Kusowska Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000011
Takuji Mizutani Art Department Leather Worker 120843 9000018
Rachel Curry Art Department Leather Worker 120843 9000019
Peter James Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000020
Julian Ashby Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000021
Edward Griffiths Art Department Leather Worker 120843 9000017
Paula Vine Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Jack Dudman Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000012
Martin Rezard Sculptor Costume Sculptor 120910 9000013
Neil Bristow Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Demetris Robinson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Mark Cockren Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Emmett Scanlan Actor Head Riot Guard 1 1000034
Mikaela Hoover Actor Nova Prime's Assistant 1 1000033
Dominic Grant Actor Angry Guard 1 1000035
Spencer Wilding Actor Mean Guard 1 1000036
Alison Lintott Actor Sad Woman With Horns 1 1000037
Tomas Arana Actor Kree Ambassador 1 1000032
Brendan Fehr Actor Corpsman Dey's Partner 1 1000031
Max Wrottesley Actor Sacrificed Nova Corpsman 1 1000027
Stan Lee Actor Xandarian Ladies' Man 1 1000028
Nicole Alexandra Shipley Actor Pretty Xandarian 1 1000029
Sharif Atkins Actor Nova Arresting Pilot 1 1000030
Alexis Rodney Actor Moloka Dar 1 1000038
Nathan Fillion Actor Monstrous Inmate 1 1000039
Ronan Summers Actor "Drop The Leg" Guard 1 1000046
Ophelia Lovibond Actor Carina 1 1000047
Laura Catalina Ortiz Actor Tortured Pink Girl 1 1000048
Marama Corlett Actor Pit Boss 1 1000049
Enoch Frost Actor Rifle Guard 1 1000045
Richard Katz Actor One Legged Prisoner 1 1000044
Keeley Forsyth Actor Mottled Prisoner 1 1000040
Frank Gilhooley Actor Burly Prisoner 1 1000041
Alexis Denisof Actor The Other 1 1000042
Enzo Cilenti Actor Watchtower Guard 1 1000043
Nick Holmes Actor Horuz' Mate 1 1000026
Tom Proctor Actor Horuz 1 1000025
Djimon Hounsou Actor Korath 1 1000009
Karen Gillan Actor Nebula 1 1000008
John C Reilly Actor Corpsman Dey 1 1000010
Glenn Close Actor Nova Prime 1 1000011
Benicio Del Toro Actor The Collector 1 1000012
Michael Rooker Actor Yondu Udonta 1 1000007
Lee Pace Actor Ronan 1 1000006
Zoe Saldana Actor Gamora 1 1000002
Dave Bautista Actor Drax 1 1000003
Vin Diesel Voice Groot 475 1000004
Bradley Cooper Voice Rocket 475 1000005
Gregg Henry Actor Grandpa 1 1000013
Laura Haddock Actor Meredith Quill 1 1000014
Solomon Mousley Actor Meredith's Brother 1 1000021
Lindsay Morton Actor Meredith's Best Friend 1 1000022
Robert Firth Actor Dr. Fitzgibbon 1 1000023
Melia Kreiling Actor Bereet 1 1000024
Janis Ahern Actor Meredith's Mother 1 1000020
Wyatt Oleff Actor Young Quill 1 1000019
Sean Gunn Actor Kraglin/On Set Rocket 1 1000015
Peter Serafinowicz Actor Denarian Saal 1 1000016
Christopher Fairbank Actor The Broker 1 1000017
Krystian Godlewski Actor On Set Groot 1 1000018
Rosie Scanlon Jones Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000050
Abidemi Sobande Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000051
Nicole Perlman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dan Abnett Source Material (from the Marvel Comic Book: "Guardians of the Galaxy") 120786 4000004
Andy Lanning Source Material (from the Marvel Comic Book: "Guardians of the Galaxy") 120786 4000005
Bill Mantlo Source Material (from character: "Rocket Raccoon") 120786 4000006
Jamie Christopher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
David J Grant Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Alan Fine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nikolas Korda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jonathan Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Keith Giffen Source Material (from character: "Rocket Raccoon") 120786 4000007
Jim Starlin Source Material (from characters: "Drax the Destroyer, Gamora, and Thanos") 120786 4000008
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jennifer Wood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jennifer Bergman Production Coordinator Marvel Post Production Coordinator 162 5000010
Zoe Bower Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Jesse Torres Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
David Pinnington Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Nikolas Korda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hermione Ninnim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bruce Mackinnon Actor One-Eyed Ravager 1 1000058
Ralph Ineson Actor Ravager Pilot 1 1000059
Rob Zombie Actor Ravager Navigator Voice 1 1000060
Naomi Ryan Actor Nova Centurion 1 1000061
Jennifer Moylan-Taylor Actor Sad Krylorian Girl 1 1000057
Stephen Blackehart Actor Knowhere Dispatcher 1 1000056
Alex Rose Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000052
Ekaterina Zalitko Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000053
Emily Redding Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000054
Fred Actor Cosmo The Space Dog 1 1000055
John Brotherton Actor Nova Starblaster Pilot 1 1000062
Graham Shiels Actor Alien Nova Pilot 1 1000063
Miriam Lucia Actor Crying Xandarian Citizen 1 1000070
James Gunn Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Feige Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremy Latcham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Yarovesky Actor Goth Ravager 1 1000069
Imogen Poynton Actor Corpsman Dey's Daughter 1 1000068
James Gunn Actor Maskless Sakaaran 1 1000064
Doug Robson Actor Maskless Sakaaran 1 1000065
Rachel Cullen Actor Corpsman Dey's Wife 1 1000066
Isabella Poynton Actor Corpsman Dey's Daughter 1 1000067
Dan Walker Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000047
Stephan Martiniere Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000048
Danielle Harding Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000090
Sally Rose Davidson Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000089
Bella Georgiou Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000091
Emily Beech Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000092
Loulia Sheppard Hair Crowd Hair Supervisor 120794 13000093
Hanna Canfor Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000088
Catriona Johnstone Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000087
Claire Burgess Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000083
Nicky Knowles Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000084
Shelley John Ruddock Wardrobe Special Make-Up Effects Assistant Modeller 120823 13000085
Charlie Hounslow Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000086
Helena Card Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Trainee 121041 13000094
Sarah Grispo Hair & Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000095
Sacha Carter Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Production Manager 120881 13000102
James Kernot Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Workshop Manager 120881 13000103
Paul Spateri Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects On-Set Crowd Supervisor 120881 13000104
Nicola Buck Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects On-Set Crowd Supervisor 120881 13000105
David White Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Designer 120881 13000101
Alex Rouse Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000100
Dorey Sheppard Hair & Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000096
Rebecca Cole Hair & Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000097
Daisy Almond Hair & Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000098
Carol Waugh Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000099
Debbi Salmon Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000082
Andrew Simonin Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000081
Margaret Plunkett Wardrobe Costume Fabricator 120823 13000063
Graham Bowen Wardrobe Costume Fabricator 120823 13000062
Carl Summersgill Wardrobe Costume Fabricator 120823 13000064
Sophie Allen Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000065
Naomi Critcher Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000066
Emily Knight Wardrobe Assistant & Fabricator 120823 13000061
Ray Widdowson Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000060
Simon Brindle Costume Supervisor Costume Armourer Supervisor 120895 13000056
Nicky Jones Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000057
Mark Miller Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000058
Tony Blyton Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000059
Helen Christie Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000067
Holly Dobson Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000068
Kevin Giles Costumes Costume Prop Maker - Maintenance 120828 13000075
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou Makeup Make-Up & Hair Designer 353 13000076
Karen Cohen Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Supervisor 353 13000077
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist (Zoe Saldana) 120801 13000078
Sarah Rose Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000074
Robert Bye Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000073
Luke Daniels Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000069
Catriona MacCann Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000070
Paul Marsh Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000071
Sharon Billingham Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000072
Fawn Muller Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Coordinator 120881 13000106
Stephanie Gibbins Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Assistant Coordinator 120881 13000107
Vesna Giordano Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000146
John Eldred Tooby Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000145
Chris Kearey Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000147
Cerina Knott Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000148
David Mundin Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000149
David Brown Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000144
James Bernardinis Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000143
Tamzin Kearey Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000139
Junko Matsuura Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000140
Amy Rogers Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000141
Simon Taylor Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000142
Kate Smith Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000150
Mark Jones Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/Fabricator 120881 13000151
Joel Hall Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000158
Sam Ives Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000159
Chris Pratt Actor Peter Quill 1 1000001
Eloise Anson Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000161
Paula Eden Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000157
Henrik Svensson Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/Paint Supervisor 120881 13000156
Michele Jones Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/Fabricator 120881 13000152
Con McCloskey Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/Foam Technician 120881 13000153
Lisa Carracedo Barbet Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/Hair Artist 120881 13000154
Faye Windridge Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/Hair Artist 120881 13000155
Natasha Jiggins Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000138
Xander Forterie Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000137
Jessica Brooks Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Artist(for Yondu) 120881 13000121
Victoria Bancroft Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Artist(for Drax Double) 120881 13000120
Colin Shulver Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Sculptor 120881 13000122
Colin Shulver Makeup Artist (for Korath) 120801 13000123
Andrew Hunt Makeup Artist (for Korath) 120801 13000124
Sebastien Sanjuan Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Artist(for Drax) 120881 13000119
Jane O'Kane Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Artist(Gamora Double) 120881 13000112
Giacomo Iovino Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Supervising Mould Modeller 120881 13000108
Victoria Holt Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000109
Victoria Holt Makeup Artist On Set Make-Up Artist(for Nebula) 120801 13000110
Valentina Visintin Makeup Artist Special Make-Up Effects Artist(for Nebula) 120801 13000111
Andrew Hunt Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Sculptor 120881 13000125
Stuart Richards Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/ On-Set Make-Up Artist 120881 13000126
Julian Murray Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Sculptor 120881 13000133
Jonathan Beakes Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000134
Ben Brown Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000135
Benjamin Crean Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000136
Colin Jackman Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Sculptor 120881 13000132
Andre Gilbert Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Sculptor 120881 13000131
Patrick Foad Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/ On-Set Make-Up Artist 120881 13000127
Robb Crafer Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller/ On-Set Make-Up Artist 120881 13000128
Nigel Booth Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Sculptor 120881 13000129
Luke Fisher Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Sculptor 120881 13000130
Sarah Pasricha Wardrobe Textile Artist - Print 120823 13000055
Dru Purdy Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000054
Dean Brooks Art Department Workshop Supervisor 120843 9000081
Dave Stapleton Painter Chargehand Props Painter 200 9000080
Rick Roberts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000082
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Mears Painter n/a 200 9000079
Lee Shelley Painter n/a 200 9000078
Chris Caldow Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000074
Clive Ward Painter HOD Painter 200 9000075
Jonathan Moore Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000076
Francis Poirier Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000077
Emma Callinan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lillie Jeffrey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Alexandra Byrne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor Costume FX Supervisor 120895 13000003
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Simon Waterson Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Kathleen Chopin Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000009
Katy Covell Casting Assistant Casting Production Assistant 177 10000005
Oliver Gilbert Casting Assistant Casting Production Assistant 177 10000006
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Jason Stamey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000073
Emma Vane Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000072
Jane Wuu Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000056
David Krentz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000055
Daniel Andrews Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000057
Cumron Ashtiani Art Director (Atomhawk) 183 9000058
Roberto Fernández Castro Concept Artist (Atomhawk) 120911 9000059
Bryan Andrews Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000054
Thomas A Nelson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000053
Paul Catling Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000049
Olivier Pron Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000050
Chris Foss Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000051
Tim Divar Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000052
Stuart Ellis Concept Artist (Atomhawk) 120911 9000060
Tim Hill Concept Artist (Atomhawk) 120911 9000061
Jesse James Jones Art Department Drapesmaster 120843 9000068
Ian Bunting Model Maker Digital Modeller 121081 9000069
Julia Dehoff Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000070
Chris "Flimsy" Howes Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000071
Guy Mount Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 165 9000067
Alan Payne Art Director n/a 183 9000066
Pete Thompson Concept Artist (Atomhawk) 120911 9000062
Lucy Eyre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000063
John O'Shaughnessy Art Director Production Buyer 183 9000064
Annika Mantle Art Department Buyer 120843 9000065
Alison Mitchell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Felicity Christiaans Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000038
Sam Keyte Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000037
Esther Himer Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000039
Hayley Crompton Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000040
Katie Frampton Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000041
Simone Feulner Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000036
Chan Chi Wan Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000035
Christine Atkinson Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000031
Soizic Quentin De Coupigny Tailor Costume Maker/Cutter 120990 13000032
Shirley Wilson Wardrobe Neoprene Specialist 120823 13000033
Marcia Smith Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000034
Emma O’Connor Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000042
Elaine Battye Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000043
Greer Whitewick Wardrobe Textile Artist - Dye/Age 120823 13000050
Steve Gell Wardrobe Print Textiles 120823 13000051
Mohamed Elfata Wardrobe Textile Artist - Print 120823 13000052
Sophie Northover Wardrobe Textile Artist - Print 120823 13000053
Elizabeth Guy Wardrobe Textile Artist - Dye/Age 120823 13000049
Richard Sweryda Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000048
Emma Lloyd Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000044
Anne Wolstencroft Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000045
Katherine Fitzsimons Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000046
Sarah Moore Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000047
Joan Staley Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000030
Dominic Young Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000029
Darrell Warner Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000013
Warren Holder Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000014
Nicholas Roche Gordon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Lucy Donowho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Barbara Sweryda Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000012
Charlotte Wiseman Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000011
Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000008
Birgitta Fredlund Costumes Costume Workroom Buyer 120828 13000009
Laura Smith Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000010
Stephanie Paul Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Amanda Cox Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Paul Harvey Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000025
Sekina Baker Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000026
Nicole Pitchers Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000027
Andrew Cartwright Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000028
Terence Archer Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000024
Emma Harding Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000023
Perry Goyen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Dan Blacklock Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Jamie Harvey Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000021
Justine Warhurst Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000022
Claire Folkard Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Modeller 120881 13000162
Synopsis
Brash adventurer Peter Quill finds himself the object of an unrelenting bounty hunt after stealing a mysterious orb coveted by Ronan, a powerful villain with ambitions that threaten the entire universe. To evade the ever-persistent Ronan, Quill is forced into an uneasy truce with a quartet of disparate misfits - Rocket, a gun-toting raccoon, Groot, a tree-like humanoid, the deadly and enigmatic Gamora and the revenge-driven Drax the Destroyer. But when Quill discovers the true power of the orb and the menace it poses to the cosmos, he must do his best to rally his ragtag rivals for a last, desperate stand - with the galaxy's fate in the balance.