Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

Guardians of the Galaxy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords 3-D, bounty hunter, comic book, franchise, light, Marvel Cinematic Universe (franchise), misfit, raccoon, save the world, squirrel, superhero
Status Awaiting Release
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Hart Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Susie Redfern Makeup Artist (Zoe Saldana) 120801 13000079
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Matthew Sampson Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Supervisor 120804 19000003
Matthew De Villiers Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000015
Adam Hutchings Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000014
Amanda Lam Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Jordan Brown Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000013
Dominic Preece Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Leonard Woodcock Stunts H.O.D. Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Aaron Muir Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Chris Manger Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Robert Hayden Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Maurice Lee Stunt Double (for Korath) 120980 19000009
Maurice Lee Stunts Fight Coordinator 240 19000008
Tomas Ereminas Stunts Fight Coordinator 240 19000006
Tomas Ereminas Stunt Double (for Ronan) 120980 19000007
Kristi McLaren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Warren Harrington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Christopher Hawkins Electric Stand-By Bluescreen Rigger 121127 15000048
Matthew Branco Electric Stand-By Bluescreen Rigger 121127 15000049
Jeanine Wilson Accountant VFX Accountant 120802 16000001
Martin Goddard Electric Stand-By Bluescreen Rigger 121127 15000047
Wolfgang Walther Electric Stand-By Rigger 121127 15000046
Paolo Frasson Grip Camera/Crane Grip 365 15000044
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000045
Nathan Woods Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000002
Diarmuid Coghlan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Ann Ormesher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Elizabeth Brizzell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tanya Ruby Payroll Accountant (Dailies) 121020 16000006
Gemma Todd Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jackie Gilbey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Douglas Wells Stunts Stunt Trainee 240 19000013
Daniel Romans Stunts Stunt Trainee 240 19000014
Paul Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Joel Conlan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Lyndon Stuart Hellewell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Sam Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Graeme Crowther Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Ryan Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Lee Millham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Robert Hladik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Elliot Hawkes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Dan Euston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Luis Moreno Gamero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Maria Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Robert de Groot Stunt Double (for Drax) 120980 19000019
Olivia Jackson Stunt Double (for Nebula) 120980 19000020
David R Grant Stunt Double (for Yondu & Ugly Guard) 120980 19000021
Chloe Bruce Stunt Double (for Gamora) 120980 19000018
William Dent Stunt Double (for Quill) 120980 19000017
Big Ben Wright Stunt Double (for Quill) 120980 19000015
Jan Petrina Stunt Double (for Quill) 120980 19000016
Florian Robin Stunt Double (for Angry Guard) 120980 19000022
Doug Robson Stunt Double (for Watchtower & Head Riot Guard) 120980 19000023
Helen Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
David Collom Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Oliver Gough Stunt Double (for The Collector) 120980 19000027
Karanja Yorke Stunt Double (for Korath) 120980 19000026
Dani Biernat Stunt Double (for Nova Prime) 120980 19000024
Sian Milne Stunt Double (for Carina & Bereet) 120980 19000025
Jack Flemming Grip n/a 365 15000043
Derek Russell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000042
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Arthur Fenn Sound 1st Assistant Sound 120816 14000006
Robin Johnson Sound Assistant Sound 120816 14000007
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000004
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer/Re-Recording Sound Mixer 328 14000002
James Gibb Sound Assistant Sound 120816 14000008
Richard Law Electric H.O.D. Wire Supervisor 121127 15000001
Colin Townsend Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Billy Gamble Best Boy Floor Best Boy 120885 15000007
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Paul Hill Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000004
Robert Dowling Electrician Stand-By Chargehand Practical Electrician 450 15000002
Joshua Wells Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000003
Alex Rouse Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000099
Carol Waugh Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000098
Hanna Canfor Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000087
Sally Rose Davidson Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000088
Danielle Harding Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000089
Catriona Johnstone Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000086
Charlie Hounslow Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000085
Claire Burgess Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000083
Nicky Knowles Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000084
Bella Georgiou Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000090
Emily Beech Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Junior 121041 13000091
Rebecca Cole Hair & Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000096
Daisy Almond Hair & Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000097
Dorey Sheppard Hair & Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000095
Sarah Grispo Hair & Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000094
Loulia Sheppard Hair Crowd Hair Supervisor 120794 13000092
Helena Card Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Trainee 121041 13000093
Onkar Narang Cable Operator Lighting Console Operator 120964 15000008
Ricky Davis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Mark Looker Electrician Electrical Rigger 450 15000031
Derek Norbury Electrician Electrical Rigger 450 15000032
Gary Roy Evans Electrician Electrical Rigging Stagehand 450 15000033
Garry Ridgewell Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 450 15000030
Trevor Carey Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 450 15000029
William Burns Electrician Rigging Console Operator 450 15000027
Simon Dutton Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 450 15000028
Kevin Fowler Electrician Electrical Rigging Stagehand 450 15000034
Michael White Electrician HOD Practical Electrician 450 15000035
Michael Hill Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000040
John Fleming Key Grip n/a 263 15000041
Ryan Huffer Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000039
Ken Monger Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000038
Jack White Electrician Chargehand Practical Electrician 450 15000036
Paul Wells Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000037
James Smart Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Alan McPherson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Andrew Purdy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Patrick O'Flynn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Jamie Lee Electric Stand-By Electrical Rigger 121127 15000016
William "Wick" Finch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Terry Townsend Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Tim Neill Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Jack Ridout Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000017
Neil Bloor Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000018
Paul Stewart Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Ian Harding Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Paul Rowe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Mark Hutton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Mark Evans Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000019
Mike Farr Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Franck Nelle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Robert Pavey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor 3D Stereoscopic Editor 614 23000037
Dominic Ridley Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000038
Tamara Mitchell Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000039
Bob Drwila Visual Effects Editor 3D Stereoscopic Editor 614 23000036
Julian Anderson Visual Effects Editor 3D Stereoscopic Editor 614 23000035
Elden Avila Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Production Assistant 120760 23000033
Johnny Wilson Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000034
Duncan Holland Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000040
Sophie Anderson Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000041
Dave Wolgemuth Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000046
Ross Newton Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000047
Craig Crane Visual Effects Editor LIDAR Manager 614 23000045
David Jackson Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000044
Ross Clark Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000042
Chrissie Manlises Visual Effects Editor Data Wrangler(UK) 614 23000043
Carlos Galan IV Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Production Assistant 120760 23000032
Michael Chan Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Associate Coordinator 120760 23000031
Killian Huntley Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000020
Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects VFX Production Manager 419 23000021
Jaesung Oh Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000022
Bryant Fox Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000019
Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000018
Jennifer Mizener Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000016
James Ledwell Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000017
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000023
James Yeoman Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000024
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Coordinator 120760 23000029
Julie Brown Visual Effects Coordinator 3D Stereoscopic Coordinator 120760 23000030
Gary Carrillo Visual Effects 3D Stereoscopic Production Manager 419 23000028
Michael May Visual Effects 3D Stereoscopic Producer 419 23000027
Paul Murphy Visual Effects VFX Accountant 419 23000025
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects 3D Stereoscopic Supervisor 419 23000026
Davide Curletti Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000048
Chris Fung Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000049
Nicola Ford Assistant (to UPM) 120820 25000021
Craig Jamieson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Andrew Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Nicola Ford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Gary Kett Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Rebecca Dark Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000017
Rachel Sowden Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000018
Aaron Steven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Laurence Henry Kozinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Punam Chhatralia Other Contact Lens Optician 120795 26000003
Jennifer Bowes Archival Footage Digital Archivist 120984 26000004
Jemma Puri Other Contact Lens Designer/Coordinator(The Reel Eye Company) 120795 26000002
Richard Glass Other Contact Lens Optician(The Reel Eye Company) 120795 26000001
Amy Smith Floor Runner Studio Runner 121159 25000026
Eleanor West Cashier n/a 121079 25000027
Arthur Shepherd Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Brittani Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jade Rosatti Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Jason Burrill Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Ian Mitchell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Norton James Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Jonathan P B Taylor Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Christopher Grandell Compositor In-House VFX Compositor 120626 23000050
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jamie Walker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Abidemi Sobande Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Hector Padilla Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Michaela Marini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Arely Talamante Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Collette Von Tora Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Steve Foster Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Arti Shah Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Vicky Tracconi Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000015
David Masure-Bosco Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000014
Annabel Wood Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000070
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000071
James Young Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120804 19000072
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000069
Pablo Verdejo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
Tony Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Ryan Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Christopher Brewster Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000073
Chris Carnel Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000074
Monique Ganderton Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000079
Will Harper Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000080
Louie Franco Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000078
Zack Duhame Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000077
Ilram Choi Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000075
Caitlin Dechelle Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000076
Marcus Shakesheff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Andrey Riabokon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Matt Sherren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Karen Smithson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Hasit Savani Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Charlie Ramsay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Ian Pead Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Rashid Phoenix Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Andy Wareham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Lou Wong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Martin Pemberton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
James Pavey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Brian Nickels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Leo Woodruff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Rory Mulroe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Kevin L Jackson Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000081
Matt Leonard Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000082
Charlie Wen Visual Effects Marvel Head Of Visual Development 419 23000003
Ryan Meinerding Visual Effects Marvel Co-Head Of Visual Development 419 23000004
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000005
Susan Pickett Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joe Cassar Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000001
Peter Mcallister Plasterer Stand-By Plasterer 121097 21000002
Jason Solberg Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000006
Corbin Mehl Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000007
Lauren Miyake Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000012
Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000013
Peter Sjolander Visual Effects VFX Production Manager 419 23000011
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000010
Nolan Reese Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000008
Esther Bailey Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000009
Nicole Woulard Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000099
Daniel Stevens Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000098
Dan Brown Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000087
Wyatt Carnel Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000088
Gui C. Greene Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000089
Kofi Yiadom Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000086
Aaron Toney Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000085
Brandon Melendy Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000083
Shawn Robinson Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000084
Holland Diaz Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000090
Clay Fontenot Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000091
Tara Macken Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000096
Casey O'Neill Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000097
Allen Jo Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000095
David Hugghins Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000094
Quentin Francotte Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000092
Reid Harper Stunt Performer (Additional Photography) 120981 19000093
Debbi Salmon Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000082
Andrew Simonin Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000081
David Pinnington Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Zoe Saldana Actor Gamora 1 1000002
Jesse Torres Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nikolas Korda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hermione Ninnim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jennifer Wood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ryan Newberry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
David Keadell Assistant Director Base 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Laurie Mahon Assistant Director Crowd 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Mark Cockren Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Jennifer Bergman Production Coordinator Marvel Post Production Coordinator 162 5000010
Zoe Bower Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Jim Starlin Source Material (from characters: "Drax the Destroyer, Gamora, and Thanos") 120786 4000008
Keith Giffen Source Material (from character: "Rocket Raccoon") 120786 4000007
Alan Fine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nikolas Korda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Feige Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremy Latcham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jonathan Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David J Grant Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Andy Lanning Source Material (from the Marvel Comic Book: "Guardians of the Galaxy") 120786 4000005
Bill Mantlo Source Material (from character: "Rocket Raccoon") 120786 4000006
Dan Abnett Source Material (from the Marvel Comic Book: "Guardians of the Galaxy") 120786 4000004
Nicole Perlman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jamie Christopher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
James Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Lebo Motjuoadi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Dominic Rau Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000013
Cameron Davidson Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000014
Beth Hyland Lenses and Panaflex Cameras Lens Technician 121179 6000015
Alex Teale Clapper Loader Central Loader 120619 6000012
James Shovlar Film Lab DIT Assistant 120850 6000011
Max Glickman Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Tom Gough Film Lab Digital Imaging Tech 120850 6000010
Fred Raskin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hughes Winborne Editor n/a 172 7000002
Emma McCleave Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ben Renton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
John Breinholt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Simon Morgan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Craig Wood Editor n/a 172 7000003
Meagan Costello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Elliot Purvis Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Leigh Gold Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Andrew Cooke Unit Manager Studio Unit Manager 120832 5000023
Jodie Gregory Unit Manager (Longcross) 120832 5000024
Michael McDermott Unit Manager Studio Unit Manager 120832 5000025
Elmar David Technical Coordinator Physical Assets Coordinator 120890 5000022
Katie Gabriel Technical Supervisor Digital Assets Supervisor 120853 5000021
Glenn Diot Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Elizabeth Small Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Asha Sharma Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000027
Peter Gray Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Sam Renton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Ferguson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven J Scott Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000002
James Gunn Director n/a 2 2000001
Miriam Lucia Actor Crying Xandarian Citizen 1 1000070
Tom Proctor Actor Horuz 1 1000025
Nick Holmes Actor Horuz' Mate 1 1000026
Max Wrottesley Actor Sacrificed Nova Corpsman 1 1000027
Melia Kreiling Actor Bereet 1 1000024
Robert Firth Actor Dr. Fitzgibbon 1 1000023
Solomon Mousley Actor Meredith's Brother 1 1000021
Lindsay Morton Actor Meredith's Best Friend 1 1000022
Stan Lee Actor Xandarian Ladies' Man 1 1000028
Nicole Alexandra Shipley Actor Pretty Xandarian 1 1000029
Emmett Scanlan Actor Head Riot Guard 1 1000034
Dominic Grant Actor Angry Guard 1 1000035
Mikaela Hoover Actor Nova Prime's Assistant 1 1000033
Tomas Arana Actor Kree Ambassador 1 1000032
Sharif Atkins Actor Nova Arresting Pilot 1 1000030
Brendan Fehr Actor Corpsman Dey's Partner 1 1000031
Janis Ahern Actor Meredith's Mother 1 1000020
Wyatt Oleff Actor Young Quill 1 1000019
Karen Gillan Actor Nebula 1 1000008
Djimon Hounsou Actor Korath 1 1000009
John C Reilly Actor Corpsman Dey 1 1000010
Michael Rooker Actor Yondu Udonta 1 1000007
Lee Pace Actor Ronan 1 1000006
Vin Diesel Voice Groot 475 1000004
Bradley Cooper Voice Rocket 475 1000005
Glenn Close Actor Nova Prime 1 1000011
Benicio Del Toro Actor The Collector 1 1000012
Christopher Fairbank Actor The Broker 1 1000017
Krystian Godlewski Actor On Set Groot 1 1000018
Peter Serafinowicz Actor Denarian Saal 1 1000016
Sean Gunn Actor Kraglin/On Set Rocket 1 1000015
Gregg Henry Actor Grandpa 1 1000013
Laura Haddock Actor Meredith Quill 1 1000014
Spencer Wilding Actor Mean Guard 1 1000036
Alison Lintott Actor Sad Woman With Horns 1 1000037
Ralph Ineson Actor Ravager Pilot 1 1000059
Rob Zombie Actor Ravager Navigator Voice 1 1000060
Naomi Ryan Actor Nova Centurion 1 1000061
Bruce Mackinnon Actor One-Eyed Ravager 1 1000058
Jennifer Moylan-Taylor Actor Sad Krylorian Girl 1 1000057
Fred Actor Cosmo The Space Dog 1 1000055
Stephen Blackehart Actor Knowhere Dispatcher 1 1000056
John Brotherton Actor Nova Starblaster Pilot 1 1000062
Graham Shiels Actor Alien Nova Pilot 1 1000063
Imogen Poynton Actor Corpsman Dey's Daughter 1 1000068
David Yarovesky Actor Goth Ravager 1 1000069
Isabella Poynton Actor Corpsman Dey's Daughter 1 1000067
Rachel Cullen Actor Corpsman Dey's Wife 1 1000066
James Gunn Actor Maskless Sakaaran 1 1000064
Doug Robson Actor Maskless Sakaaran 1 1000065
Emily Redding Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000054
Ekaterina Zalitko Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000053
Alexis Denisof Actor The Other 1 1000042
Enzo Cilenti Actor Watchtower Guard 1 1000043
Richard Katz Actor One Legged Prisoner 1 1000044
Frank Gilhooley Actor Burly Prisoner 1 1000041
Keeley Forsyth Actor Mottled Prisoner 1 1000040
Alexis Rodney Actor Moloka Dar 1 1000038
Nathan Fillion Actor Monstrous Inmate 1 1000039
Enoch Frost Actor Rifle Guard 1 1000045
Ronan Summers Actor "Drop The Leg" Guard 1 1000046
Abidemi Sobande Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000051
Alex Rose Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000052
Rosie Scanlon Jones Actor Ladies Of The Boot Of Jemiah 1 1000050
Marama Corlett Actor Pit Boss 1 1000049
Ophelia Lovibond Actor Carina 1 1000047
Laura Catalina Ortiz Actor Tortured Pink Girl 1 1000048
Louise Horishny Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Chris Tonick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Chan Chi Wan Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000035
Simone Feulner Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000036
Sam Keyte Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000037
Marcia Smith Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000034
Shirley Wilson Wardrobe Neoprene Specialist 120823 13000033
Christine Atkinson Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000031
Soizic Quentin De Coupigny Tailor Costume Maker/Cutter 120990 13000032
Felicity Christiaans Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000038
Esther Himer Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000039
Emma Lloyd Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000044
Anne Wolstencroft Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000045
Elaine Battye Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000043
Emma O’Connor Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000042
Hayley Crompton Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000040
Katie Frampton Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000041
Joan Staley Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000030
Dominic Young Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000029
Amanda Cox Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Perry Goyen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Dan Blacklock Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Stephanie Paul Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Lucy Donowho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Warren Holder Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000014
Nicholas Roche Gordon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Jamie Harvey Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000021
Justine Warhurst Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000022
Nicole Pitchers Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000027
Andrew Cartwright Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000028
Sekina Baker Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000026
Paul Harvey Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000025
Emma Harding Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000023
Terence Archer Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000024
Katherine Fitzsimons Tailor Costume Maker 120990 13000046
Sarah Moore Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000047
Luke Daniels Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000069
Catriona MacCann Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000070
Paul Marsh Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000071
Holly Dobson Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000068
Helen Christie Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000067
Sophie Allen Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000065
Naomi Critcher Costumes Costume Prop Modeller 120828 13000066
Sharon Billingham Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000072
Robert Bye Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000073
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist (Zoe Saldana) 120801 13000078
Chris Pratt Actor Peter Quill 1 1000001
Karen Cohen Makeup Crowd Make-Up & Hair Supervisor 353 13000077
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou Makeup Make-Up & Hair Designer 353 13000076
Sarah Rose Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000074
Kevin Giles Costumes Costume Prop Maker - Maintenance 120828 13000075
Carl Summersgill Wardrobe Costume Fabricator 120823 13000064
Margaret Plunkett Wardrobe Costume Fabricator 120823 13000063
Mohamed Elfata Wardrobe Textile Artist - Print 120823 13000052
Sophie Northover Wardrobe Textile Artist - Print 120823 13000053
Dru Purdy Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000054
Steve Gell Wardrobe Print Textiles 120823 13000051
Greer Whitewick Wardrobe Textile Artist - Dye/Age 120823 13000050
Richard Sweryda Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000048
Elizabeth Guy Wardrobe Textile Artist - Dye/Age 120823 13000049
Sarah Pasricha Wardrobe Textile Artist - Print 120823 13000055
Simon Brindle Costume Supervisor Costume Armourer Supervisor 120895 13000056
Emily Knight Wardrobe Assistant & Fabricator 120823 13000061
Graham Bowen Wardrobe Costume Fabricator 120823 13000062
Ray Widdowson Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000060
Tony Blyton Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000059
Nicky Jones Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000057
Mark Miller Costumes Costume Armourer 120828 13000058
Darrell Warner Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000013
Barbara Sweryda Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000012
Martin Rezard Sculptor Costume Sculptor 120910 9000013
Neil Bristow Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Demetris Robinson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Jack Dudman Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000012
Magdalena Kusowska Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000011
Keith Connolly Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000009
Brett Flemming Art Department Stand-By Stagehand 120843 9000010
Paula Vine Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Edward Griffiths Art Department Leather Worker 120843 9000017
Oliver Goodier Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Oliver Carroll Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Julian Ashby Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000021
Peter James Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000020
Takuji Mizutani Art Department Leather Worker 120843 9000018
Rachel Curry Art Department Leather Worker 120843 9000019
Stuart Hamilton Set Decorator Set 2nd Assistant Director 165 9000008
Phil Sims Art Director 3D/VFX Art Director 183 9000007
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Steve Durkee Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Todd Felderstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Dylan M Quirt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Nashia Wachsman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tom Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jordan Crockett Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Mark Swain Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mike Stallion Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raymond Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jim Barr Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Stephen Swain Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Alexandra Byrne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor Costume FX Supervisor 120895 13000003
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Daisy Meyer Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000045
Claire Shakespeare Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000043
Jessica Goodall Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000044
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Alison Mitchell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Laura Smith Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000010
Charlotte Wiseman Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000011
Birgitta Fredlund Costumes Costume Workroom Buyer 120828 13000009
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000008
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Roland Stevenson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Rhys Ifan Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000030
Tara Ilsley Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000031
Patrick Harris Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000032
Luke Whitelock Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000029
Bethan Jones Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000028
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Alex Smith Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000027
Dominique Pace Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000033
Alex Bowens Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000034
Richard Usher Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000039
Diego De Lajonquiere Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000040
Rob Jose Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000038
Matt Sims Set Designer 3D Set Designer 202 9000037
Emma Clough Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000035
Gregory Fanceaux Set Designer 3D Set Designer 202 9000036
Dave Bautista Actor Drax 1 1000003
Synopsis
Brash adventurer Peter Quill finds himself the object of an unrelenting bounty hunt after stealing a mysterious orb coveted by Ronan, a powerful villain with ambitions that threaten the entire universe. To evade the ever-persistent Ronan, Quill is forced into an uneasy truce with a quartet of disparate misfits - Rocket, a gun-toting raccoon, Groot, a tree-like humanoid, the deadly and enigmatic Gamora and the revenge-driven Drax the Destroyer. But when Quill discovers the true power of the orb and the menace it poses to the cosmos, he must do his best to rally his ragtag rivals for a last, desperate stand - with the galaxy's fate in the balance.