P.S. I Love You (2007)

P.S. I Love You
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords death, love, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nancy Wilson Song Performer ("Love You 'Til The End") 120788 8000103
Gerard Butler Song Performer ("Love You 'Til The End") 120788 8000102
The Pogues Song Performer ("Love You 'Til The End") 120788 8000093
Hilary Swank Song Performer ("Gett Off") 120788 8000110
Carl O. Rogers Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000005
Zambak Tukan Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000006
Minico Roberts Assistant (to Mr. Starke) 120820 25000009
James Sabat Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Kieran Horgan Sound Mixer (Ireland Unit) 230 14000028
Robert Althoff Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000029
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000030
Kelly Mcloughlin Rigging Electrician Pre-Rigging Electrician(Ireland Unit) 120958 15000002
Ingrid Whelan Rigging Electrician Pre-Rigging Electrician(Ireland Unit) 120958 15000003
Douglas Dalisera Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Victor Ray Ennis Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000032
Kerry Dean Williams Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000031
Jeff Malham Sound Engineer Staff Engineer 120916 14000026
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Todd-Ao Studios West) 223 14000016
Diane Marshall Foley Artist (Todd-Ao Studios West) 223 14000017
James M. Moriana Foley Artist (Todd-Ao Studios West) 223 14000015
Pat Johns Boom Operator (Ireland Unit) 215 14000014
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Noel Quinn Boom Operator (Ireland Unit) 215 14000013
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios West) 224 14000018
Brett Voss Foley Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios West) 224 14000019
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
W K Stratton Sound Group Wallah(Reel Team) 120816 14000022
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
John K Donohue Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Deborah Clarke Accountant (Grosvenor Park Films) 120802 16000005
Scott Parish Finance Manager SVP Finance 120941 16000006
Gjustina Dushku Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Christie Allen Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Gina Hendrick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Production Accountant (Ireland Unit) 282 16000002
Mark Williams Finance Manager Finance(Grosvenor Park Films) 120941 16000007
Elizabeth Colagiovanni Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Susan Holmes Assistant Accountant (Ireland Unit) 120950 16000012
Carmen Rodriguez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000013
Niamh Clancy Assistant Accountant (Ireland Unit) 120950 16000011
Eoin Smith Assistant Accountant (Ireland Unit) 120950 16000010
Chad Clark Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Garret Baldwin Best Boy (Ireland Unit) 120885 15000017
James Mah Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
John Murphy Grip (Ireland Unit) 365 15000007
Steve Carthy Generator Operator Genny Operator(Ireland Unit) 363 15000008
Luke Quigley Key Grip (Ireland Unit) 263 15000006
John Stein Legal Counsel (Grosvenor Park Films) 120913 18000001
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Louis Conroy Gaffer (Ireland Unit) 268 15000009
William Doyle Electrician (Ireland Unit) 450 15000010
Melvin Pukowsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Sean Malone Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000015
Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Garrett Boehling Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Noel Holland Electrician (Ireland Unit) 450 15000011
Melanie L Lumelleau Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000014
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 227 14000008
Rory Dungan Extras Casting (Ireland Unit) 120851 10000006
Yolanda T Cochran Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Heather Reidenbach Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Frank Moiselle Casting (Ireland Unit) 179 10000003
Catherine Tiernan Production Executive (Ireland Unit) 118216 11000003
Jason Stockwell Consultant Rock School 120784 12000001
Brendan Gunn Coach Voice Coach(Ireland Unit) 120914 12000005
Poll Moussoulides Coach Voice Coach(Ireland Unit) 120914 12000006
Chris Chrisafis Advisor Production Advisor(Grosvenor Park Films) 120821 12000004
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Nancy Wilson Consultant Rock School 120784 12000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Aine Smith Art Department Art Department Trainee(Ireland Unit) 120843 9000024
Talia Mendillo Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Scenic Industrial) 745 9000015
Dave Weinman Leadman n/a 433 9000016
James Geyer Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000014
Matthew Weinman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jason Weinman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Katherine Jennings Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Alanna Nevada Levy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Heesoo Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Jeffrey L Glave Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000020
Anne Laoparadonchai Dresser (for Ms. Swank) 120967 9000019
Jessica B Sinoway Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000001
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000002
Breege Fahy Wardrobe Assistant (Ireland Unit) 120809 13000020
Sandra O'Toole Wardrobe Assistant (Ireland Unit) 120809 13000019
Lynn Johnston Makeup Artist (Ireland Unit) 120801 13000017
Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist (Ireland Unit) 120801 13000018
Daryl Lathrop ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000003
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000004
Jackie Rowley Legal Services Legal Support(Grosvenor Park Films) 120857 18000002
Paul Timothy Carden ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 227 14000007
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 227 14000006
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000005
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Tania Ribalow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Ellen Mahlke Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Claire Jennings Costumes Costume Trainee(Ireland Unit) 120828 13000007
Rachel J Leek Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sue Wain Costume Supervisor (Ireland Unit) 120895 13000004
Lynne Curtis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Olivier Seyfrid Hair (Ireland Unit) 120794 13000008
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Orla Carroll Hairdresser (Ireland Unit) 121014 13000013
Mindy Hall Makeup (to Ms. Swank) 353 13000014
Christine Cantrell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Martial Corneville Hair Stylist (to Mr. Connick) 120799 13000011
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist (to Ms. Swank) 120799 13000010
Laura R Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joseph J Buonocore Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000051
Thomas J Baker Driver n/a 273 25000052
Todd Carroll Driver n/a 273 25000050
William Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000049
James Rice Driver n/a 273 25000047
John E Rice Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert Gallagher Driver n/a 273 25000053
Thomas Aquino Driver n/a 273 25000054
Michael Pastoriza Driver n/a 273 25000058
Patrick Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ryan Cooke Driver n/a 273 25000057
John D Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000056
Edward Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000055
Thomas Cogan Driver n/a 273 25000046
Robert Dwyer Driver n/a 273 25000045
Christopher Lewis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Nick Grimm Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Xavior Cardriche Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Brette Billow Office Production Assistant Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000034
Sarah E. Leonard Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Brian Hershkowitz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Nicholas Des Jardins Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
William Neumeister Driver n/a 273 25000043
Steven Haber Driver n/a 273 25000044
James Mahr Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Fennimore Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joseph Riso Driver n/a 273 25000040
William Espanet Driver n/a 273 25000060
Richard Pecora Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000061
Thomas Hyde Driver n/a 273 25000080
John Black Driver n/a 273 25000081
Simone Barca Driver n/a 273 25000079
Sean Jollon Driver n/a 273 25000078
Shane Shilosky Driver n/a 273 25000076
Keith Kerrigan Driver n/a 273 25000077
David Hyde Driver n/a 273 25000082
Kevin Wood Driver n/a 273 25000083
Gerry Lundberg Publicity (Ireland Unit) 120789 29000001
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Alistair Rumball Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Ireland Unit) 528 25000086
Christopher Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000085
Carl "Friendly" Hettling Driver n/a 273 25000084
James Rico Driver n/a 273 25000075
Tim Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000074
Sean Mullen Driver n/a 273 25000065
Gerald Adsit Driver n/a 273 25000066
Anthony Wisnom Driver n/a 273 25000064
Frank Young Driver n/a 273 25000063
Mike Salamone Driver n/a 273 25000062
Michael Van Ness Driver n/a 273 25000067
Roy Fortier Driver n/a 273 25000068
Richard Nylen Driver n/a 273 25000072
James P Whalen Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000073
Michael Kimberly Driver n/a 273 25000071
William Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000070
Richard O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000069
Tim Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Jennifer Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000011
Benjamin Kutsko Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000012
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000010
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000009
John Campuzano Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121075 23000007
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000008
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000013
Matthew Melis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000014
Jenna Mateo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000018
Abe Saleh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000019
Alan De Castro Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000017
Miles Lauridsen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000016
Cristian A. Kong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000015
Ryan Zuttermeister Special Effects Coordinator (Lola Visual Effects) 241 23000006
Peter Luong Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000005
Juliette Cheveley Stunt Double Stunt Double Denise 120980 19000005
Sarah Franzl Stunt Double Stunt Double Denise 120980 19000006
Nina Armstrong Stunt Double Stunt Double Holly(Ireland) 120980 19000004
Aja Frary Stunt Double Stunt Double Holly 120980 19000003
Richard Siller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kelly Dent Stunt Double Stunt Double Sharon 120980 19000007
Russ Bailey Construction Manager (Ireland Unit) 120983 21000001
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000003
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000004
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000002
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Steven Brennan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vinny Mazzarella Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Fiona Conlon-Mckenna Production Assistant (Ireland Unit) 275 25000022
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Rossa O’Neill Production Assistant (Ireland Unit) 275 25000021
Frances O'Reilly Assistant (to Mr. Butler) 120820 25000020
Ciara Applebe Assistant (to Mr. O'Sullivan) 120820 25000018
Jacqui Leahy Assistant (to Ms. Swank) 120820 25000019
Michael Phelan Transportation Captain (Ireland Unit) 272 25000024
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Clement McIntosh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
James Parsons Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Octavius Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Mirashyam Blakeslee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Chris Vendetti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Venetia McNeile Assistant (Grosvenor Park Films) 120820 25000017
Elizabeth Colagiovanni Assistant (to Ms. Cochran) 120820 25000016
Nick Grimm Assistant (to Mr. LaGravenese) 120820 25000001
Andrew Lee Assistant (to Mr. LaGravenese) 120820 25000002
Emer MacAvin Props Buyer (Ireland Unit) 120926 24000005
Mick Flood Property Master (Ireland Unit) 120805 24000004
Brian R Mannain Property Master Property 120805 24000003
Javier C. Gonzalez Assistant (to Ms. Finerman) 120820 25000003
Nicole Iizuka Assistant (to Ms. Finerman) 120820 25000004
Stephanie Conway Assistant (to Mr. Connick) 120820 25000014
Joel Veenstra Assistant (to Mr. Wegner) 120820 25000015
Amanda Fales Assistant (to Ms. Bates) 120820 25000013
Ernest Alexis Assistant (to Mr. Butler) 120820 25000012
Shannon Walker Assistant (to Ms. Swank) 120820 25000011
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Coordinator (Ireland) 120804 19000001
Eric Lewin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Terry Stacey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joseph R Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ben Crowe Assistant Location Manager (Ireland Unit) 194 5000022
Michael Swan Assistant Location Manager (Ireland Unit) 194 5000021
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator Script Clearance 121031 5000019
Jeffrey Brown Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Oliver Cary Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator (Ireland Unit) 239 6000004
Mike Sime Video 24 Frame Video 120800 6000008
Phillip V Caruso Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Deirdre O'Toole Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Trainee(Ireland Unit) 120899 6000007
Brian Culligan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Ireland Unit) 120899 6000006
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator (Ireland Unit) 232 6000005
Andrew T Wood DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Lisa Byrne Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Ireland Unit) 162 5000017
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Daisy Cummins Assistant Director (Ireland Unit) 163 5000007
Aoife Thunder Assistant Director (Ireland Unit) 163 5000006
Nate Grubb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Suk Yi Mar Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Cathy Pearson Location Manager (Ireland Unit) 193 5000011
Cathy Mooney Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Ireland Unit) 162 5000015
Anna Graham Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Ireland Unit) 162 5000016
Kory O'Donnell Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000014
Kristyn Di Pane Project Manager n/a 120994 5000013
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jonathan Hession Photography Still Photographer(Ireland Unit) 120835 6000010
Owen Farrell Loader Clapper Loader(Ireland Unit) 120956 6000011
Max Steiner Composer ("Steps (from Now Voyager)") 120836 8000002
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000003
John Powell Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Marc Jozefowicz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alexandra Moritz Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Ashton Thomas Music Music and Programmer 120781 8000004
Fiona Ziegler Music Concert Master 120781 8000005
Papa Ginou Music Irish Flute 120781 8000009
Tim Ryan Music Trackdown Protools Operator 120781 8000010
Robert Douglas Music Guitar 120781 8000008
Vivian Milanova Music Guitar 120781 8000007
John Powell Music Guitar 120781 8000006
Devin C Lussier Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor 120999 6000015
John Binninger Colorist Video Colorist 120920 6000016
Richie Donnelly Focus Puller (Ireland Unit) 332 6000014
Simon Walsh Focus Puller (Ireland Unit) 332 6000013
Ron Coe Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Christine Ayoub Camera Trainee (Ireland Unit) 120998 6000018
Milly Itzhak Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000022
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Belletier Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Laura Hudock Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Craig Pressgrove Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carol Moorhead Production Manager (Ireland Unit) 305 5000003
Brian Munn Actor Patsy 1 1000020
Shepherd Frankel Actor Guy With Clipboard 1 1000021
Gayton Scott Actor Bridal Shop Tailor 1 1000019
Rita Gardner Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000018
Michael Countryman Actor Ted 1 1000016
Roger Rathburn Actor Minister 1 1000017
Richard Smith Actor Bouncer 1 1000022
Mike Doyle Actor Leprechaun 1 1000023
Aonghus Og McAnally Actor Bartender 1 1000027
Ryan Canfield Actor Man #1 1 1000028
Alexandra McGuinness Actor Local Gal 1 1000026
Caris Vujcec Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Don Sparks Actor Mailman 1 1000024
Susan Blackwell Actor Vicky 1 1000015
Sherie Rene Scott Actor Barbara 1 1000014
Gina Gershon Actor Sharon 1 1000005
James Marsters Actor John 1 1000006
Jeffrey Dean Morgan Actor William 1 1000004
Lisa Kudrow Actor Denise 1 1000003
Gerard Butler Actor Gerry 1 1000002
Kathy Bates Actor Patricia 1 1000007
Marcus Collins Actor Gay Man #4 1 1000008
Anne Kent Actor Rose Kennedy 1 1000012
Brian McGrath Actor Martin Kennedy 1 1000013
Dean Winters Actor Tom 1 1000011
Nellie McKay Actor Ciara 1 1000010
Harry Connick Jr. Actor Daniel 1 1000009
Christopher Whalen Actor Man #2 1 1000029
Timo Schnellinger Actor Man #3 1 1000030
James Flynn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Morgan O'Sullivan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Daniel JB Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Donald A. Starr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John Starke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Hollond Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Steven Wegner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Julie Huntsinger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
John Starke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brett Botula Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cecelia Ahern Source Material (from novel: "PS I Love You") 120786 4000003
Richard LaGravenese Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Steven Rogers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa Zupan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Molly Smith Producer n/a 3 3000004
James Cronin Actor Gay Man #5 1 1000034
Matthew Q Martin Actor Bar Patron #1 1 1000035
Richard B Watson Actor Gay Man #3 1 1000033
Fred Inkley Actor Gay Man #2 1 1000032
Danny Calvert Actor Gay Man #1 1 1000031
Mark McNutt Actor Bar Patron #2 1 1000036
Brocton Pierce Actor Bar Patron #3 1 1000037
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000003
Wendy Finerman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard LaGravenese Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Witt Actor Bar Patron #4 1 1000038
Sue Taylor Music Contractor General Manager(Trackdown) 121013 8000011
Paula Salvatore Music Contractor Sr. Manager(Capitol Studios) 121013 8000012
Bridget Regan Song ("If I Ever Leave This World Alive") 120859 8000089
Robert Schmidt Song ("If I Ever Leave This World Alive") 120859 8000090
David A King Song ("If I Ever Leave This World Alive") 120859 8000088
Nathen Maxwell Song ("If I Ever Leave This World Alive") 120859 8000087
Dennis Casey Song ("If I Ever Leave This World Alive") 120859 8000085
Matt Hensley Song ("If I Ever Leave This World Alive") 120859 8000086
George Schwindt Song ("If I Ever Leave This World Alive") 120859 8000091
James Blunt Song ("Same Mistake") 120859 8000092
Nick Pagliari Song Performer ("Safe And Sound") 120788 8000098
The Academy Is... Song Performer ("Everything We Had") 120788 8000099
Camera Obscura Song Performer ("Lloyd, I'm Ready To Be Heartbroken") 120788 8000096
Kerry Brown Song Performer ("Trouble") 120788 8000095
Greg Dulli Song Performer ("Trouble") 120788 8000094
John Mercer Song ("P.S. I Love You") 120859 8000084
Gordon Jenkins Song ("P.S. I Love You") 120859 8000083
Steve Earle Song ("The Galway Girl") 120859 8000074
Laura Izibor Song ("Carousel") 120859 8000075
Paolo Nutini Song ("Rewind") 120859 8000073
Jim Duguid Song ("Rewind") 120859 8000072
Nancy Wilson Song ("Hat Fulla Sand") 120859 8000071
Melvin Lewis Song ("Carousel") 120859 8000076
Michael Matthews Song ("Carousel") 120859 8000077
Peter Zizzo Song ("My Sweet Song") 120859 8000081
Toby Lightman Song ("My Sweet Song") 120859 8000082
Gary Schreiner Song ("In A Swingin' Mood") 120859 8000080
Curt Sobel Song ("In A Swingin' Mood") 120859 8000079
Anthony Tidd Song ("Carousel") 120859 8000078
Joan Jones Song Performer ("Heartbeat At The Center Of The World") 120788 8000100
Hope Shorter Song Performer ("Fortress") 120788 8000101
Shepherd Frankel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Blunt Song Performer ("Same Mistake") 120788 8000127
Flogging Molly Song Performer ("If I Ever Leave This World Alive") 120788 8000126
Toby Lightman Song Performer ("My Sweet Song") 120788 8000124
Nellie McKay Song Performer ("P.S. I Love You") 120788 8000125
Fiona Daly Set Decorator (Ireland Unit) 165 9000003
Doug Huszti Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Hilary Swank Actor Holly 1 1000001
Daniel K Grosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Rodney Sterbenz Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Rory Bruen Art Director Stand-by Art Director(Ireland Unit) 183 9000006
Susan Cullen Art Director (Ireland Unit) 183 9000005
Gary Schreiner Song Performer ("In A Swingin' Mood") 120788 8000123
Curt Sobel Song Performer ("In A Swingin' Mood") 120788 8000122
Stills, The Song Performer ("In The Beginning") 120788 8000107
Chuck Prophet Song Performer ("No Other Love") 120788 8000108
Cupid Song Performer ("Cupid Shuffle (Solitaire Mix)") 120788 8000106
Gia Farrell Song Performer ("Got Me Like Oh") 120788 8000105
Judy Garland Song Performer ("The Man That Got Away") 120788 8000104
Ryan Star Song Performer ("The Last Train Home") 120788 8000111
Needtobreathe Song Performer ("More Time") 120788 8000113
Julian Bunetta Song Performer ("The Galway Girl") 120788 8000120
Laura Izibor Song Performer ("Carousel") 120788 8000121
Craig Bartock Song Performer ("The Galway Girl") 120788 8000119
Paolo Nutini Song Performer ("Rewind") 120788 8000116
The Revs Song Performer ("Take It All Back") 120788 8000114
Daniel O'Donnell Song ("Take It All Back") 120859 8000070
John McIntyre Song ("Take It All Back") 120859 8000069
Simon Leadley Original Music Orchestra Recorder 120838 8000031
Dan Lerner Recording n/a 120578 8000032
Laura Bishop Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000030
James K Lee Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000029
Alex Henery Original Music Sydney Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000027
Jessica Wells Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000028
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000033
Darryl Hunt Song ("Love You 'Til The End") 120859 8000034
Robert White Song ("The South Wind") 120859 8000038
Michael Norton Song ("The South Wind") 120859 8000039
Tracye Campbell Song ("Lloyd, I'm Ready To Be Heartbroken") 120859 8000037
Mike Stoller Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000036
Jerry Leiber Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000035
Brett Weymark Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000026
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000025
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Erik Swanson Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000017
Elaine Beckett Music Coordinator Operations Manager(Trackdown) 206 8000015
Germaine Franco Music Coordinator Score Production Coordinator 206 8000014
Jennifer Pray Music Coordinator Music Clearance Coordinator 206 8000013
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000018
Daniel Brown Music Engineer Trackdown Assistant Engineer 120837 8000019
Carlton Kaller Music Engineer Prerecords Engineer and Mixer 120837 8000023
Kerry Brown Music Producer ("Trouble") 323 8000024
Charlie Paakkari Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Capitol Studios) 120837 8000022
Jamie Watson Music Engineer Trackdown Assistant Engineer 120837 8000021
Craig Beckett Music Engineer Trackdown Assistant Engineer 120837 8000020
Jem Finer Song ("Fairytale Of New York") 120859 8000040
Shane MacGowan Song ("Fairytale Of New York") 120859 8000041
Oliver Corbeil Song ("In The Beginning") 120859 8000060
Chuck Prophet Song ("No Other Love") 120859 8000061
Liam O'Neil Song ("In The Beginning") 120859 8000059
Tim Fletcher Song ("In The Beginning") 120859 8000058
Bryson Bernard Song ("Cupid Shuffle (Solitaire Mix)") 120859 8000056
Dave Hamelin Song ("In The Beginning") 120859 8000057
Bonny Rice Song ("Mustang Sally") 120859 8000062
Prince Song ("Gett Off") 120859 8000063
William Rinehart Song ("More Time") 120859 8000067
Rory Gallagher Song ("Take It All Back") 120859 8000068
Nathaniel Rinehart Song ("More Time") 120859 8000066
Ryan Star Song ("The Last Train Home") 120859 8000065
Max Collins Song ("The Last Train Home") 120859 8000064
Brian Kierulf Song ("Got Me Like Oh") 120859 8000055
Joshua Schwartz Song ("Got Me Like Oh") 120859 8000054
Michael Chislett Song ("Everything We Had") 120859 8000045
Andy Mrotek Song ("Everything We Had") 120859 8000046
Michael Carden Song ("Everything We Had") 120859 8000044
William Beckett Song ("Everything We Had") 120859 8000043
Nick Pagliari Song ("Safe And Sound") 120859 8000042
Gordon Bret Jensen Song ("Heartbeat At The Center Of The World") 120859 8000047
Carlton Kaller Song ("Heartbeat At The Center Of The World") 120859 8000048
Harold Arlen Song ("The Man That Got Away") 120859 8000052
Ira Gershwin Song ("The Man That Got Away") 120859 8000053
Hope Shorter Song ("Fortress") 120859 8000051
Anne Preven Song ("Fortress") 120859 8000050
Scott Cutler Song ("Fortress") 120859 8000049
Julio Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Synopsis
Holly Kennedy is beautiful, smart and married to the love of her life--a passionate, funny and impetuous Irishman named Gerry. So when Gerry's life is taken by an illness, it takes the life out of Holly. The only one who can help her is the person who is no longer there. Nobody knows Holly better than Gerry. So it's a good thing he planned ahead. Before he died, Gerry wrote Holly a series of letters that will guide her, not only through her grief but in rediscovering herself. The first message arrives on Holly's 30th birthday in the form of a cake and, to her utter shock, a tape recording from Gerry, who proceeds to order her to get out and "celebrate herself." In the weeks and months that follow, more letters from Gerry are delivered in surprising ways, each sending her on a new adventure and each signing off in the same way: "P.S. I Love You." Holly's mother and best friends, Sharon and Denise, begin to worry that Gerry's letters are keeping Holly tied to the past, but, in fact, each letter is pushing her further into a new future. With Gerry's words as her guide, Holly embarks on a journey of rediscovery in a story about marriage, friendship and how a love, so strong, can turn the finality of death into new beginning for life.