Hell Ride (2008)

Hell Ride
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords revenge, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Les Baxter Song Performer ("Hell's Belles" (From The Motion Picture "Hell's Belles")) 120788 8000056
Les Baxter Song ("Hell's Belles" (From The Motion Picture "Hell's Belles")) 120859 8000024
Mike Curb Song ("The Wild Angels Ballad (Dirge)" (From The Motion Picture "The Wild Angels")) 120859 8000016
Davie Allan Song ("The Wild Angels Ballad (Dirge)" (From The Motion Picture "The Wild Angels")) 120859 8000015
David Allen & the Arrows Song Performer ("The Wild Angels Ballad (Dirge)" (From The Motion Picture "The Wild Angels")) 120788 8000050
Daniele Luppi Original Score Original Score Orchestrator 120839 8000006
Robert Rodriguez Song Performer ("Bride And BB Hug") 120788 8000048
Harley Hatcher Song ("Victorville Blues") 120859 8000014
Lenny Adelson Song ("Hell's Belles" (From The Motion Picture "Hell's Belles")) 120859 8000025
Lenny Adelson Song Performer ("Hell's Belles" (From The Motion Picture "Hell's Belles")) 120788 8000057
Sounds of Harley Song Performer ("Victorville Blues") 120788 8000049
Robert Rodriguez Song ("Bride And BB Hug") 120859 8000013
Kenneth Mills Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Amber Taylor Accountant Account Manager(The Post Group) 120802 16000003
Scott Herrick Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Julie Haffner Business Affairs Vice President Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120792 18000001
Heather Tyler Accountant (Prep Shoot Post, Inc.) 120802 16000002
Barbara Long Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joe Iverson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000014
Bobby Arredondo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Doug I Huete Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000015
Jeff Hynick Business Affairs Director Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120792 18000002
Clarke Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dave Powledge Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ray Siegle Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mary Castro Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Susan Kaufman Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000003
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Stacey A Washer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Shelly Flores Assistant Sound Editor (Todd AO/Soundelux) 222 14000002
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Todd AO/Soundelux) 120939 14000001
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Todd AO/Soundelux) 223 14000004
James M. Moriana Foley Artist (Todd AO/Soundelux) 223 14000005
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Todd AO/Soundelux) 224 14000008
Joshua McHugh Foley Editor (Todd AO/Soundelux) 221 14000007
Hermann Thumann Foley Editor (Todd AO/Soundelux) 221 14000006
Mike Mekash Wardrobe Billy Wings Tattoo Design 120823 13000012
Vicki Vacca Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000011
Autumn Butler Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Darian Reign Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Lesley Ann Poling Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Vicki Vacca Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Mandi Crane Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Sandra Poland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Paula Jane Hamilton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer (Todd AO/Soundelux) 120856 14000009
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer (Todd AO/Soundelux) 120856 14000010
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Brian Harvick Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eric Denman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bradley Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Daniel Tkaczyk Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Trace Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Eric Pace Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Larry Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Danny Brazen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer(Todd AO/Soundelux) 120868 14000013
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer(Todd AO/Soundelux) 120868 14000012
Mark Leone Sound Utility 120816 14000011
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(Todd AO/Soundelux) 327 14000014
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Branden Spencer Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Robert Althoff Sound Re-recordist (Todd AO/Soundelux) 120943 14000016
Robby Terry Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jim Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sean "Stucco" Williamson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Chris Doncsecz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Amy Teitter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Anthony Giancola Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Dustin Kebre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Blake West Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Michael Steinberg Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Felisa Womble Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Allison Meadows Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Satya Della Manitou Assistant (to Mr Hopper) 120820 25000003
Todd Spangler Assistant (to Mr Madsen) 120820 25000002
Lee Alfred Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Christopher Herman Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000004
Louis Mendoza Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Mitchell Bergman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Michael Barattini Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Matt Wicks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Craig M Gorkiewicz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Frank Gilardo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Salvatore Menga Driver n/a 273 25000030
Michael Hindman Driver n/a 273 25000029
D B Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joseph Lauth Driver n/a 273 25000033
Mary Lou Dougherty Driver n/a 273 25000036
Sean Moore Driver n/a 273 25000035
Don Riesau Driver n/a 273 25000034
Benjamin Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000028
Johnny Harris Driver n/a 273 25000027
Holly Henderson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Lisa Silva Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Joel Luger Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Sarah Hurley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Alex Farrington Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Charles Gatson Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ron Sands Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dana MacDuff Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Donn Markel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Marquez Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering, Inc.) 120954 22000005
Brekke Lowe Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering, Inc.) 120954 22000004
Peter Lowe Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering, Inc.) 120954 22000003
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects Inc.) 249 23000001
Chris Kern Effects Supervisor (Voodoo EFX) 120866 23000002
Alyson Wycoff Visual Effects Producer (Voodoo EFX) 243 23000005
Steve Weber Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Voodoo EFX) 243 23000004
Andy Simonson Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects Inc.) 243 23000003
Paul Kuzmich Catering Owner(Hat Trick Catering, Inc.) 120954 22000002
Aimee Burton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eddie Mulder Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Monte Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Diana Terranova Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor (Look Effects Inc.) 614 23000006
John Carlucci Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Team(F/X Concepts, Inc.) 250 23000007
Christian Caradona Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000019
Blake West Titles Title Design 120825 23000018
Anthony Montenegro Special Effects Special Effects Team(F/X Concepts, Inc.) 168 23000017
Daniel C Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000020
Cynthia Buell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000021
Andranik Taranyan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000023
Chris lvins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000022
Ken Tarallo Special Effects Special Effects Team(F/X Concepts, Inc.) 168 23000016
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Special Effects Team(F/X Concepts, Inc.) 168 23000015
Steve Gibbions Visual Effects Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000010
Ernie Smith Visual Effects Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000009
Terry Silberman Visual Effects Senior Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000008
T J Morgan Visual Effects Flame Artist(Voodoo EFX) 419 23000011
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator (F/X Concepts, Inc.) 241 23000012
Dick Wood Special Effects Special Effects Team(F/X Concepts, Inc.) 168 23000014
Diane Carlucci Special Effects Special Effects Administrator(F/X Concepts, Inc.) 168 23000013
Barbara Scott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Marc Clebanoff Consultant (to Mr Bishop) 120784 12000001
Alex Leimone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chip Signore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Zach Hunt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Julie Hannum Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Silver Tree Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Justin Duncan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Christopher H. Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Brigitte Mueller Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Brigitte Mueller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew Stein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd King Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Alix Taylor Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Larry Bishop Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Cayouette Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Scott Kevan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Leach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Carreon Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000013
Keith Shaw Colorist Final Colorist(The Post Group) 120920 6000012
Eric McClain Colorist Dailies Colorist(The Post Group) 120920 6000011
Blake West Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Yeh Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Spirytus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Glenn Garland Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Luis Gomez Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Will McGarry Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Dominik Mainl Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Dave Gottlieb Camera Telecine Assistant(The Post Group) 120798 6000003
Josh Greer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Carlos Lopez Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
James Barela Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Mark Robinson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Quentin Tarantino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Larry Bishop Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dennis Hopper Actor Eddie Zero 1 1000012
Kanin Howell Actor Opium 1 1000011
Theresa Alexandria Actor Carman 1 1000010
Michael Beach Actor Goody Two Shoes 1 1000013
Leonor Varela Actor Nada 1 1000014
Claudia Salinas Actor Angelina 1 1000016
David Grieco Actor Dr Cement 1 1000015
Allison McAtee Actor The Swede 1 1000009
Alyson Kiperman Actor Gigi 1 1000008
Laura Cayouette Actor Dani 1 1000003
Larry Bishop Actor Pistolero 1 1000002
Vinnie Jones Actor Billy Wings 1 1000004
Eric Balfour Actor Comanche / Bix 1 1000005
Cassandra Hepburn Actor Maria 1 1000007
Francesco Quinn Actor Machete 1 1000006
Terry Fradet Actor Holy Smoke 1 1000017
Dean Delray Actor Ape-Shit 1 1000018
Bonnie Aarons Actor Mud Devils Ref 1 1000029
Maja Mandzuka Actor Danka 1 1000028
Tracy Phillips Actor Yvonne 1 1000027
Cristos Actor Speed 1 1000030
Larry Bishop Director n/a 2 2000001
Shana Stein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Steinberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrea Fellers Actor Echo 1 1000026
Mike Macecsko Actor Shyster 1 1000025
Julia Jones Actor Cherokee Kisum 1 1000020
David Carradine Actor The Deuce 1 1000019
Austin Galuppo Actor Sonny 1 1000021
Pete Randall Actor St Louie 1 1000022
Lee Alfred Actor Joint 1 1000024
Steve McCammon Actor Bob the Bum 1 1000023
Carmen Morrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Joel Pashby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kevin Hummel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Justin Blecha Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Nate Childe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Freddie Ortiz Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Glenn Ryan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Thomas Brodahl Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000009
Jacob M Blecha Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Jade Healy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Timothy Grimes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Billy Hinsche Song Performer ("She's So Far Out She's In") 120788 8000067
Desi Arnaz Jr. Song Performer ("She's So Far Out She's In") 120788 8000066
Dean Paul Martin Song Performer ("She's So Far Out She's In") 120788 8000065
Chingon Song Performer ("Alacran Y Pistolero") 120788 8000068
Iron Butterfly Song Performer ("The Unconscious Power") 120788 8000069
Patricia Vonne Song Performer ("Mudpies And Gasoline") 120788 8000072
Spindrift Song Performer ("lndian Run") 120788 8000071
Mitch Cotie Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000010
Brett Kassel Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000011
Justin Kell Consultant Motorcycle Consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Madsen Actor The Gent 1 1000001
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000006
Dean Delray Consultant Biker Gang Consultant 120784 12000003
Eric Orr Technical Advisor Motorcycle Tech 537 12000004
Ariyela Wald Cohain Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Greenstein Technical Advisor Motorcycle Tech 537 12000005
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000005
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000004
Jenny Jue Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mike Ortiz Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000012
Johanna Ray Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000001
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 120791 11000003
Katrina Wolfe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting(Dimension Films) 120791 11000002
Funkadelic Song Performer ("Maggot Brain") 120788 8000064
Total Sound Explosion Song Performer ("Love And Admiration Of The Brotherhood Society") 120788 8000063
Entoris Johnson Song ("Jenny Take A Ride") 120859 8000018
Little Richard Song ("Jenny Take A Ride") 120859 8000017
Gabriel Moses Soloist (Electric and Acoustic Guitars) 121021 8000012
Bob Crewe Song ("Jenny Take A Ride") 120859 8000019
Neko Case Song ("Blacklisted") 120859 8000020
Guy Hemric Song ("Maria's Theme" (From The Motion Picture "The Savage Seven")) 120859 8000032
Jerry Styner Song ("Maria's Theme" (From The Motion Picture "The Savage Seven")) 120859 8000031
Alessandro Alessandroni Soloist (Arghilofono and Melodica) 121021 8000011
H Anton Riehl Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
H Anton Riehl Music Editor Music Editor and Programming 214 8000002
Daniele Luppi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jason Ruder Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jeff Peters Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000004
Jeff Peters Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Stu Phillips Song ("Love And Admiration Of The Brotherhood Society") 120859 8000033
Alan Brackett Song ("Love And Admiration Of The Brotherhood Society") 120859 8000034
Robert LaRoche Song ("Mudpies And Gasoline") 120859 8000046
Patricia Vonne Song ("Mudpies And Gasoline") 120859 8000045
Kirpatrick Thomas Song ("lndian Run") 120859 8000044
Mitch Ryder Song Performer ("Jenny Take A Ride") 120788 8000051
detroit wheels Song Performer ("Jenny Take A Ride") 120788 8000052
Barbara Kelly & Morning Good Song Performer ("Maria's Theme" (From The Motion Picture "The Savage Seven")) 120788 8000062
Neko Case Song Performer ("Blacklisted") 120788 8000053
Ron Bushy Song ("The Unconscious Power") 120859 8000042
Daniel Weiss Song ("The Unconscious Power") 120859 8000041
George Clinton Song ("Maggot Brain") 120859 8000036
John Merrill Song ("Love And Admiration Of The Brotherhood Society") 120859 8000035
Eddie Hazel Song ("Maggot Brain") 120859 8000037
Baker Knight Song ("She's So Far Out She's In") 120859 8000038
Douglas Ingle Song ("The Unconscious Power") 120859 8000040
Tito Larriva Song ("Alacran Y Pistolero") 120859 8000039
Paul St John Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Synopsis
Pistolero is the head honcho of the Victors, a group of badass bikers who are out to avenge the murder of one of their members at the hands of the 666ers, a rival gang whose actions live up to their hellish moniker. Along with his cohorts, the Gent and the mysterious Comanche, Pistolero aims to take down the Deuce and Billy Wings, menacing leaders of the 666ers, but a mutiny looms on the horizon when his commitment to profit is questioned by a few of his fellow Victors. The situation becomes even more complicated when previously unknown information about Comanche resurrects ghosts from Pistolero's past.