Surveillance (2009)

Surveillance
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hugh Dillon Redemption Choir Song Performer ("Bottom Of A Dream") 120788 8000013
Christopher Osti Song ("Bottom Of A Dream") 120859 8000006
Hugh Dillon Song ("Bottom Of A Dream") 120859 8000007
Leo Fafard Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Andrew Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Kobus Vermaak Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Kevin L'Heritier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Shawn Fulton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Daniel Way Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000009
Hugh Patterson Generator Operator Night Genny Operator 363 15000007
Brad Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Latif Cavanaugh Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chad Biesenthal Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000005
Ryan Scott Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000006
Rob Hillstead Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Kyle Mrazek Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000008
Phil Doerksen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rick Skene Stunt Double (for Keith) 120980 19000003
Kirk Jarrett Stunt Double (for Keith) 120980 19000002
Shannon Jardine Stunt Double (for Elaine Meyer) 120980 19000004
Sydney Lynch Stunt Double Hand Double 120980 19000005
Scott Beresh Wrangler Picture Vehicle Wrangler 121018 20000001
Shannon Jardine Stunts Stunt Trainee 240 19000006
Kirk Jarrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Hanneke Van Der Tas Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider 120857 18000005
Adrian Roscher Legal Services Production Financing Legal Services Provider 120857 18000001
Marianna Kyriakoulias Assistant Accountant Daily Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Jonathan F Dyck Legal Services Production Financing Legal Services Provider 120857 18000002
Patricia J F Warsaba Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider 120857 18000003
Kevin Garlitz Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider 120857 18000004
Tami Bailey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Adshead Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Brentyn Krekoski Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Jennifer Forberg Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Robert Fenwick Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000011
Kerri La Londe Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000012
Rob Bryanton Audio Post-Production Audio Post Supervisor 121065 14000002
Steve Hasiak ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Tracy George Makeup Artist makeup department head 120801 13000008
Lisa Campbell-Bureau Hair Stylist Co-Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Diane Will Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Sonja Clifton-Remple Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robin Merrifield Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Joanna Vollhoffer Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Zinka Shankland Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Hildy Bowen Audio Post-Production Audio Post-Production Coordinator 121065 14000003
Leon Wiegers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Evan Rust Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Catherine Haines Sound Talent/Walla Coordinator 120816 14000012
Al Sherbin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michael Playfair Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Maya Batten-Young Swing Electric Trainee 120862 15000001
Evan Rust Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Steve Hasiak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
David Taylor Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Cal Harle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeff Smulan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David Taylor Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Jeff Smulan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Daniel McKay Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bob Nett Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lawrence Malawski Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000022
Patrick Carr Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000021
Allan Moffatt Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000023
Sheldon Moffatt Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000024
Allan Prochinsky Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000026
David S Owen Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000025
Morley Johnson Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000020
Allen H Hildebrand Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000019
Gerry Frei Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000015
Jim DeVlieger Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000014
Ken Frei Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000016
Gary Gables Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000017
Herbert Harrison Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000018
Percy Richards Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000027
Gary Rimmer Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000028
Charlie Bruce Security n/a 120951 26000002
Leroy Demorest Security n/a 120951 26000001
Shannon Jardine Security n/a 120951 26000003
Mary Schmidt Security n/a 120951 26000004
Kathleen McInnis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Glenda J Huynink Tutor On Set Tutor 121034 26000005
Mark Montague Apprentice Producer Intern 120976 25000035
Kevin Brown Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator Trainee 528 25000034
Dion Schlosser Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000030
Arnold Schick Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000029
James Schlosser Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000031
Jim Wilson Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000032
Larry Schlosser Coordinator Unit Move Coordinator 528 25000033
Robert Baker Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000013
Mattthew Nesbitt Driver Unit Move Driver 273 25000012
Bev Dusel Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Michelle Fraser Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mike Servant Catering Caterer Assistant 120954 22000004
Paul Noel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ross Hern Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Robert Rockhill Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gerry Filby Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Brentyn Krekoski Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dean Schatz Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bryan N Mcwhirter Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
David Schultz Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Joel Bancescue Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000007
Lee Kolenick Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Norm Daschle Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Will Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Trenna Keating Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000006
Ryan Smiley Driver n/a 273 25000008
Danine Schlosser Driver n/a 273 25000009
Gavin Dargin Driver n/a 273 25000011
Wanda McLeod Driver n/a 273 25000010
Marie Degenstein Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000005
Jason Bryant Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000004
James "Doc" Beaulieu Props Gun Wrangler Assistant 120817 24000004
Dennis Moyer Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000003
Natasha Getz Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Sylvain Buteau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Sheila Richards Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Catherine McComb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Betia Hovedskov Casting (Saskatchewan) 179 10000004
Rhonda Baker Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Kent Harper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Trevor Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kenny Chaplin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joel Passmore Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Liz Farrer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Lynch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bernd Mehlitz Associate Producer (Lago Film) 171 3000013
Walter Josten Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Jeff Geoffray Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Gill Gayle Associate Producer (FSP) 171 3000010
Shane Dax Taylor Associate Producer (FSP) 171 3000011
Robert C Romanus Associate Producer (FSP) 171 3000012
Peter Measroch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Terry Mialkowsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Dustin Merk Location Assistant Daily Location PA 120947 5000016
Mitchell Howse Location Assistant Daily Location PA 120947 5000015
Ashley Molleken Location Assistant Daily Location PA 120947 5000017
Allan Johnson Location Assistant Daily Location PA 120947 5000018
Holly Hipperson Baird Assistant Production Coordinator (Prep) 192 5000020
Blair Scott Continuity Digital Post Continuity Coordinator Trainee 890 5000019
Dan A Gorzalczynski Location Assistant Daily Location PA 120947 5000014
Daniel J Ottenbreit Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000013
Tibo Galbois Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Lisa E Falk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Pamela Simons Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Dawn Brown Production Coordinator Trainee Production Coordinator 162 5000011
Ryan Schmidt Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000012
Gary Hamilton Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Stephen Onda Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Charlie Newmark Actor Officer Wright 1 1000010
Kent Harper Actor Officer Jack Bennett 1 1000009
Kent Wolkowski Actor David 1 1000011
Michael Ironside Actor Captain Billings 1 1000012
Mac Miller Actor Johnny 1 1000014
Caroline Aaron Actor Janet 1 1000013
Gill Gayle Actor Officer Degrasso 1 1000008
Hugh Dillon Actor Dad (Steven) 1 1000007
Pell James Actor Bobbi 1 1000003
Julia Ormond Actor Elizabeth Anderson 1 1000002
Ryan Simpkins Actor Stephanie 1 1000004
French Stewart Actor Officer Jim Conrad 1 1000005
Cheri Oteri Actor Mom 1 1000006
David Gane Actor Grocery Man 1 1000015
D R Haney Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000016
Kent Harper Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marco Mehlitz Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Lynch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harrison Kordestani Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jennifer Lynch Director n/a 2 2000001
Josh Strait Actor Keith 1 1000022
Angela Lamarsh Actor Maid 1 1000018
Shannon Jardine Actor Elaine Meyer 1 1000017
Gerald Layton-Young Actor Coroner 1 1000019
Jennifer Miles Actor TV Reporter 1 1000020
Anita Smith Actor Tina 1 1000021
Shelly Bowes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Nathan Mosewich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Andrea Spakowski Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sara McCudden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Laura Wolfe Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Adrienne Conley Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Adrian Traquair Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Johnstone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Lynch Song Performer ("Speed Roadster") 120788 8000018
David Lynch Song ("Speed Roadster") 120859 8000017
Gordon Gano Song ("Add It Up") 120859 8000011
David J Taylor Song ("Liar Liar") 120859 8000010
Michelle Boudreau Song Performer ("Carry Me Away") 120788 8000012
David J Taylor Song Performer ("Liar Liar") 120788 8000015
Violent Femmes Song Performer ("Add It Up") 120788 8000016
Skye Rolick Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Meghan Hickie Set Dresser On Set Dresser Trainee 197 9000008
Lina Todd Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Shelly Bowes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Lavinia Fiama Casting Casting Intern 179 10000002
Brenda McCormick Casting (Saskatchewan) 179 10000003
Alexa Wilding Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Bill Pullman Actor Sam Hallaway 1 1000001
Adrienne Conley Assistant Production Designer Assistant Art Designer 121116 9000015
Colin Sands Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
Morgan Hughes Painter n/a 200 9000010
Tom Strelow Set Dresser Daily Set Dresser 197 9000009
Johann Wessels Painter n/a 200 9000011
Troy Jessop Painter n/a 200 9000012
Lester Turcotte Painter n/a 200 9000013
Michelle Boudreau Song ("Carry Me Away") 120859 8000005
Cali DeWitt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Patrice Fortin Dailies Dailies Transfer 120999 6000008
Dean Frank Dailies Daily 1st Assistant 120999 6000007
Amelie Saint-Pierre Dailies Dailies Transfer 120999 6000009
Julie Fontaine Colorist 2K Colorist 120920 6000010
Michael Pavlovsky Camera Trainee Daily Camera Trainee 120998 6000012
Lana Palmer Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Allan Feildel Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Carly Stinn Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000005
Peter Wunstorf Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Travis Barzan Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000023
Layton Burton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Wunstorf Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Layton Burton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kirk Chiswell Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Nick Lamb Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Laura Toth Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000008
Linda Bourgeois Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Todd Bryanton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Margaret Kramer Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
Bryan Ray Turcotte Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jim Campabadal Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Mathieu Boulanger On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000005
Daryl K Davis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Donovan Fraser Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Marie-Hélène Bourget Editor 2K Scan/Editor 172 7000002
Julien Tremblay Editor 2K Scan/Editor 172 7000003
Éric Losier On-Line Editor On-Line/Credits Editor 120811 7000004
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Synopsis
It's been a hell of a day on the highway. When Federal Officers Elizabeth Anderson and Sam Hallaway arrive at Captain Billing's office, they have three sets of stories to figure out and a string of vicious murders to consider. One zealot cop, a strung out junkie and an eight year old girl all sit in testimony to the roadside rampage, but as the Feds begin to expose the fragile little details each witness conceals so carefully with a well practiced lie, they soon discover that uncovering 'the truth' can come at a very big cost.