My Best Friend's Girl (2008)

My Best Friend's Girl
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dane Cook Actor Tank 1 1000001
Kate Hudson Actor Alexis 1 1000002
Alec Baldwin Actor Professor Turner 1 1000003
Jason Biggs Actor Dustin 1 1000004
Lizzy Caplan Actor Ami 1 1000005
Riki Lindhome Actor Hilary 1 1000006
Diora Baird Actor Rachel 1 1000007
Taran Killam Actor Josh 1 1000008
Andrew Caldwell Actor Sad Dork 1 1000009
Jenny Mollen Actor Colleen 1 1000010
Eamon Brooks Actor Random Guy 1 1000011
Rakefet Abergel Actor Heavily Pierced Kid 1 1000012
Malcolm Barrett Actor Dwalu 1 1000013
Hilary Pingle Actor Claire 1 1000014
Faye Grant Actor Merrilee 1 1000015
Mini Anden Actor Lizzy 1 1000016
Nate Torrence Actor Craig 1 1000017
Richard Snee Actor Brian 1 1000018
Amanda Brooks Actor Carly 1 1000019
Alberto Bonilla Actor Pedro 1 1000020
Michael O'Toole Actor Michi Yamana 1 1000021
Sally Pressman Actor Courtney 1 1000022
Kate Albrecht Actor Laney the Babysitter 1 1000023
Maureen Keiller Actor Seamstress 1 1000024
Tom Kemp Actor Priest 1 1000025
Jacqui Holland Actor Kindly Stripper 1 1000026
Don Bagley Actor Rabbi 1 1000027
Andria Blackman Actor Ms. Barber 1 1000028
Georgia Lyman Actor Hot Coed 1 1000029
Melina Lizette Actor Ms. Reiling 1 1000030
Josh Alexander Actor Burt 1 1000031
Angel Wagner Actor Mariachi Band Leader 1 1000032
Julio Bare Actor Mariachi Band Musician 1 1000033
Rafael Rodriguez Actor Mariachi Band Musician 1 1000034
Scott Winters Actor Annoying Co-Worker 1 1000035
Frank Hsieh Actor Band Leader 1 1000036
Mike Elliott Actor Man in Bathroom 1 1000037
Seth Child Actor Young Kid 1 1000038
Nancy Sadsad Actor Random Guy's Girl 1 1000039
Denise McDonald Actor Office Employee 1 1000040
Jay Hall Actor Office Employee 1 1000041
Gretchen Arntz Actor Office Employee 1 1000042
Micah Sherman Actor Office Employee 1 1000043
Christopher Nesmith Actor Office Employee 1 1000044
Rob rota Actor Lee 1 1000045
Edna Panaggio Actor Grandmother 1 1000046
Tony Viveiros Actor Chef Slava 1 1000047
Howard Deutch Director n/a 2 2000001
Adam Herz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gregory Lessans Producer n/a 3 3000003
Josh Shader Producer n/a 3 3000004
Guymon Casady Producer n/a 3 3000005
Dane Cook Producer n/a 3 3000006
Barry Katz Producer n/a 3 3000007
Brian Volk-Weiss Producer n/a 3 3000008
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mike Elliott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
John Sacchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jerry Jacobs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Jordan Cahan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Jordan Cahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jerry Jacobs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sharon Dietz Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mark McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000003
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Craig Comstock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Chapman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Michael Nickodem Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cortney Haile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Elona Culwell Post-Production Coordinator (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120842 5000011
Frances Simonovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Will Toubman Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Joe Piasecki Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Mara Alcaly Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Benjamin Dewey Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Darwin Zook Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
Paul Regan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Hyunsoo Moon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Lucas Nalepinski Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Nathan Ehrlich Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Gillian O'Kelley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Amanda Shamis Clearance Coordinator Clearance Supervisor 121031 5000023
Blythe Robertson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Gregory Chiodo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Karen Stark Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Heller Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Peter Green Director of Photography (for Head of the Charles) 120780 6000003
David Thompson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ryan Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Thompson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Justin Webber Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000007
Lance Rieck Camera Scorpio Remote Technician 120798 6000008
Peter Green Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Christian Hollyer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Timothy Sweeney Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Patrick Quinn Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Lucas Solomon Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000013
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
John Levy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000015
Claire Folger Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Josh Friz Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Walter Volpatto Film Lab Digital Intermediate Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000018
Regand Copeland Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000019
Eric Wood Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000020
Bill Schultz Film Lab GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000021
David Jaeckin Film Lab DFS Coordinators(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000022
Kelley Moore Film Lab DFS Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000023
Jose Avitia Film Lab DFS Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000024
Paul Lavoie Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000025
Garrett Bryan Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000026
Jerry Callaghan Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000027
Rick Lopez Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000028
Les Meek Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000029
Alex Sanchez Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000030
Nate Tufts Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000031
Les Vary Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000032
Bob Bright Film Lab Dustbusting(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000033
Lawrence Stoll Film Lab Dustbusting(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000034
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000035
Mark Van Horne Dailies High Definition Dailies Transfers(Fotokem Production Services) 120999 6000036
Tom Sartori Colorist Video Dailies Colorist(Fotokem) 120920 6000037
Eric Bidinger Colorist Preview Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120920 6000038
Dan Muscarella Color Timer (Fotokem) 120921 6000039
Mark Killian Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000040
Seth Flaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bryan Cantrall Editor Preview Editor(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 172 7000002
Jeff Winston Editor Preview Editor(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 172 7000003
Raymond Akopyan Editing Lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120901 7000004
Mike Griffin Editing Lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120901 7000005
Emma Barber Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Julie Garces Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Jeanne Fay Music Music Clearance(for Lionsgate) 120781 8000001
Jeanne Fay Music Music Licensing(for Lionsgate) 120781 8000002
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks(for Lionsgate) 120781 8000003
John Debney Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000006
Diana Beas Music Coordinator (for Lionsgate) 206 8000007
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000008
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Jay Faires Music Supervisor (for Lionsgate) 120872 8000013
Tricia Holloway Music Supervisor (for Lionsgate) 120872 8000014
Melanie Hoyson Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000015
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Mixing 120927 8000019
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Recording 120840 8000020
Jimmy Hoyson Score Recording Recording 120840 8000021
Erik Swanson Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000022
Ric Ocasek Song ("My Best Friend's Girl") 120859 8000023
Kenny Gamble Song ("Do Me") 120859 8000024
Leon Huff Song ("Do Me") 120859 8000025
Robert Beltran Song ("Movin' On") 120859 8000026
Rick Garcia Song ("Movin' On") 120859 8000027
Larry Hochman Song ("South Of The Border") 120859 8000028
Didier Rachou Song ("Ethnic/Folk-Irish Jigged") 120859 8000029
David Farnon Song ("Mexican Village") 120859 8000030
Mark Ross Song ("Pop That Pussy") 120859 8000033
David Hobbs Song ("Pop That Pussy") 120859 8000034
Luther Campbell Song ("Pop That Pussy") 120859 8000035
Chris Wong Won Song ("Pop That Pussy") 120859 8000036
Chris Maddin Song ("A Different Tune") 120859 8000037
Edwin Stephens Song ("A Different Tune") 120859 8000038
Drew Pierce Song ("A Different Tune") 120859 8000039
Clint Ballard Song ("You're No Good") 120859 8000040
Will Hoge Song ("I Got A Habit") 120859 8000041
Miles Kurosky Song ("Silver Lining") 120859 8000042
Jeff Cardoni Song ("Going To The Beach") 120859 8000043
Alex North Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000044
Hy Zaret Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000045
Leslie Mills Song ("Tell Me You Will") 120859 8000046
Chris Pelcer Song ("Tell Me You Will") 120859 8000047
Robert Beltran Song ("Rockit To The Stars") 120859 8000048
Rick Garcia Song ("Rockit To The Stars") 120859 8000049
Evan Langford Song ("Rockit To The Stars") 120859 8000050
Robert Beltran Song ("The Bubble Club") 120859 8000051
Rick Garcia Song ("The Bubble Club") 120859 8000052
Michael O'Neal Song ("The Bubble Club") 120859 8000053
Fil Eisler Song ("Woof Yer Dead") 120859 8000054
Edward Christian Song ("Hot Rod") 120859 8000055
Tom Petty Song ("Don't Do Me Like That") 120859 8000056
Bill Leeb Song ("Rafe") 120859 8000057
Leigh Nash Song ("Rafe") 120859 8000058
Roy Salmond Song ("Rafe") 120859 8000059
Dow Brain Song ("Slip Away") 120859 8000060
Brad Young Song ("Slip Away") 120859 8000061
Rich Cronin Song ("Slip Away") 120859 8000062
Pablo Signori Song ("Blue") 120859 8000063
Sidney Miller Song ("Blue") 120859 8000064
Samantha Barbera Song ("Blue") 120859 8000065
Mark Pontius Song ("Blue") 120859 8000066
Nick Ruth Song ("Blue") 120859 8000067
Jesse Stone Song ("Don't Let Go") 120859 8000068
Teddy Thompson Song ("Separate Ways") 120859 8000069
George Handel Song ("Hallelujah Chorus") 120859 8000070
Jimmy Kennedy Song ("Isle Of Capri") 120859 8000071
Wilhelm Grosz Song ("Isle Of Capri") 120859 8000072
Paul Garred Song ("Always Where I Need To Be") 120859 8000073
Hugh Harris Song ("Always Where I Need To Be") 120859 8000074
Luke Pritchard Song ("Always Where I Need To Be") 120859 8000075
Max Rafferty Song ("Always Where I Need To Be") 120859 8000076
Joern-Uwe Fahrenkrog-Petersen Song ("99 Luftballons (99 Red Ballons)") 120859 8000077
Aimee Duffy Song ("Mercy") 120859 8000078
Steve Booker Song ("Mercy") 120859 8000079
Tommy James Song ("Crimson And Clover") 120859 8000080
Peter Lucia Song ("Crimson And Clover") 120859 8000081
Sammy Cahn Song ("Tender Trap (Love Is The)") 120859 8000082
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Tender Trap (Love Is The)") 120859 8000083
Johnny Cash Song ("The Man Comes Around") 120859 8000084
Erwin Lehn Song ("Sweet'N Low") 120859 8000085
Werner Tautz Song ("Set 'Em Up Joe") 120859 8000086
Erwin Lehn Song ("In The Bag") 120859 8000087
Mack Gordon Song ("At Last") 120859 8000088
Harry Warren Song ("At Last") 120859 8000089
Moody Rivers Song ("A Memorable Trip") 120859 8000090
George Thornton Song ("Ancient Pyramid") 120859 8000091
matt catingub Song ("Swing Opus") 120859 8000092
Louis Prima Song ("Sing, Sing, Sing") 120859 8000093
John Hiatt Song ("Have A Little Faith In Me") 120859 8000094
Trevor Griffin Song ("Love Is Like Oxygen") 120859 8000095
Andrew Scott Song ("Love Is Like Oxygen") 120859 8000096
Stephan Sechi Song ("Sunday in Bed") 120859 8000097
Jeff Alan Song ("Cocktail Hour") 120859 8000098
Carlo Karges Song ("99 Luftballons (99 Red Ballons)") 120859 8000099
Jean Knight Song Performer ("Do Me") 120788 8000100
Didier Rachou Song Performer ("Ethnic/Folk-Irish Jigged") 120788 8000101
mariachi fantasia Song Performer ("Danny Boy") 120788 8000102
2 Live Crew Song Performer ("Pop That Pussy") 120788 8000103
Blowing Trees Song Performer ("A Different Tunes") 120788 8000104
Linda Ronstadt Song Performer ("You're No Good") 120788 8000105
Will Hoge Song Performer ("I Got A Habit") 120788 8000106
Jeff Cardoni Song Performer ("Going To The Beach") 120788 8000107
Maurice Jarre Song Performer ("Unchained Melody") 120788 8000108
Leslie Mills Song Performer ("Tell Me You Will") 120788 8000109
Michael O'Neal Song Performer ("The Bubble Club") 120788 8000110
iZler Song Performer ("Woof Yer Dead") 120788 8000111
Mark Weigle Song Performer ("Hot Rod") 120788 8000112
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers Song Performer ("Don't Do Me Like That") 120788 8000113
Rich Cronin Song Performer ("Slip Away") 120788 8000114
Dorothy Moore Song Performer ("Don't Let Go") 120788 8000115
Teddy Thompson Song Performer ("Separate Ways") 120788 8000116
Roma Band Song Performer ("Isle Of Capri") 120788 8000118
The Kooks Song Performer ("Always Where I Need To Be") 120788 8000119
Duffy Song Performer ("Mercy") 120788 8000121
Steve Maglio Song Performer ("Tender Trap (Love Is The)") 120788 8000123
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("The Man Comes Around") 120788 8000124
Erwin Lehn Song Performer ("Sweet'N Low") 120788 8000125
Werner Tautz Song Performer ("Set 'Em Up Joe") 120788 8000126
Beantown Swing Orchestra Song Performer ("Hava Nagila") 120788 8000127
Erwin Lehn Song Performer ("In The Bag") 120788 8000128
Etta James Song Performer ("At Last") 120788 8000129
Moody Rivers Song Performer ("A Memorable Trip") 120788 8000130
Hassam Ramzy Song Performer ("Ancient Pyramid") 120788 8000131
Phil Thornton Song Performer ("Ancient Pyramid") 120788 8000132
matt catingub Song Performer ("Swing Opus") 120788 8000133
Beantown Swing Orchestra Song Performer ("Sing, Sing, Sing") 120788 8000134
John Hiatt Song Performer ("Have A Little Faith In Me") 120788 8000135
Stephan Sechi Song Performer ("Sunday in Bed") 120788 8000137
Beulah Song Performer ("Silver Lining") 120788 8000138
Karaoke Classics Song Performer ("My Best Friend's Girl") 120788 8000139
Jeff Alan Song Performer ("Cocktail Hour") 120788 8000140
Cars, The Song Performer ("My Best Friend's Girl") 120788 8000141
Jane Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Denis Leining Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Elizabeth Flaum Set Decorator Set Decorating Production Assistant 165 9000004
Timothy Kirkpatrick Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Tim Jackson Set Dresser Set Dressing Gang Boss 197 9000007
Matthew Harrington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Abel Barbour Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Joe Barry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
William Costello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Robin McGuirl Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Zack Gorman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gabor Medveczky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jack Luizzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Cled Wang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Etienne Marchiere Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Elizabeth Fisher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Robert Knight Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000020
Nancy Knight Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000021
Eric Knight Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000022
Butch McCarthy Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Jason Garner Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000024
Ellen Abbott Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000025
Alcinio Melim Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000026
Amy Morrison Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Danica Chipman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000028
J. Hunter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
E coggins Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000030
Deb Kehs Art Department Shop Person 120843 9000031
Nicholas Tzikas Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000032
Jacqui Baker Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000033
Rachel Burgio Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000034
Vanessa Pyne Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000035
Anne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jay Scully Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Freddy Luis Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Maura Tighe Casting n/a 179 10000004
Kellie Gesell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Wayne Morse Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Melissa Paradice Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Matthew Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Rhiannon Wescott Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Kevin Fennessy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Angela Peri Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Aaron Kahl Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Bree Bailey Executive Manager of Production(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000001
Bill Jacks Executive Contract Administrator(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(for Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
David Henry Executive Senior Vice President(US Bank National Association) 120806 11000005
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
John Nicolard Head of Production Head of Digital Production(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120889 11000007
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000008
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(for Lionsgate) 120845 11000009
Rosemary Lara Supervisor Supervisor of Production(for Lionsgate) 120845 11000010
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(for Lionsgate) 121033 11000011
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Todd-Ao) 120784 12000001
Marilyn Vance Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Parrish Kennington Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Caroline Errington Costumer (to Ms. Hudson) 120880 13000004
Dana Schaefer Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Rosa Colon Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Alyson Macinnis Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Brenda McNally Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Cheryl Daniels Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist Personal Hairstylist(to Ms Hudson) 120799 13000010
Negin Zand Hair Stylist Colorist(to Ms Hudson) 120799 13000011
Victoria Porter Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Kristen Barry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Trish Seeney Makeup Artist Department Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000014
Liz Bernstrom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Robert Fitz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (to Ms Hudson) 120801 13000017
Jean Carney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Rebecca Frye Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Jeri Lashay Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Vicki Morgenstern Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Nichole Fleau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Christina LaPointe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Molly Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Sherryn Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Mark Nieman Makeup Artist Special Effects Make-Up Artist 120801 13000026
Joe Rossi Makeup Artist Special Effects Make-Up Artist 120801 13000027
Janna Pederson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000028
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000002
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000003
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000004
Kat Cressida ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000005
Kerry Gutierrez ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000006
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000007
Richard Miro ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000008
Paul Pape ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000009
Justin Shenkarow ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000010
Dennis Singletary ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000011
Pepper Sweeney ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000012
Claudette Wells ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000013
Lynnanne Zager ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000014
Josh Daugherty ADR ADR Cast(Todd-Ao) 120912 14000015
Glynna Grimala ADR Editor (Soundelux) 220 14000016
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao) 227 14000017
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao) 227 14000018
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao) 227 14000019
Dean St John ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao) 227 14000020
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting (Todd-Ao) 2515 14000021
Glynna Grimala ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000022
Jon Mete ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux) 120939 14000023
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000024
Jason Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000025
Seth Tallman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
Diane Marshall Foley Artist (Todd-Ao) 223 14000027
George Pereyra Foley Editor (Soundelux) 221 14000028
Brett Voss Foley Mixer (Todd-Ao) 224 14000029
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer(Todd-Ao) 120856 14000030
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer(Todd-Ao) 120856 14000031
Jarrett Simon Sound Utility 120816 14000032
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux) 327 14000033
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Phil Lee Sound Recordist (Todd-Ao) 331 14000035
Peter Brown Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux) 328 14000036
Jake Forster Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Michael DiIeso Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000002
R Ingmanson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Timothy Catz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Dereck Contrado Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Peter D'Angelo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Adonis Deacon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Cynthia Fand Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Tobias Haller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Ed Lalli Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Branden Maxham Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Jeremy Ogungbadero Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Mike Robertson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Eric Jerman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Scott Davis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Jose Hernandez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Jeff Tanger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Eric Engler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Arnold Brown Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Al Bruce Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Danny Hutchinson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Tim Driscoll Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Michael Henry Grip n/a 365 15000023
Bill Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000024
Robin MacLeod Grip n/a 365 15000025
Clint McMahon Grip n/a 365 15000026
Mike DeCristofaro Grip n/a 365 15000027
Darrell Temple Grip n/a 365 15000028
Edwin Rubio Grip n/a 365 15000029
Alison Barton Grip n/a 365 15000030
Richard Deausoleil Grip n/a 365 15000031
Thomas Doran Grip n/a 365 15000032
Timothy Dunbar Grip n/a 365 15000033
Brian Dwiggins Grip n/a 365 15000034
Chris Nickerson Grip n/a 365 15000035
Phil Reilly Grip n/a 365 15000036
Shawn Ryder Grip n/a 365 15000037
Aaron Tyburski Grip n/a 365 15000038
James Mitchell Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000039
Zachary Lazar Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000040
Michael Reynolds Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000041
Mark Vuille Gaffer n/a 268 15000042
Fred Young Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Robert Cuddy Electrician n/a 450 15000044
John McPhee Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Michael Peterson Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Gordon Manson Electrician n/a 450 15000047
David Provenzano Electrician n/a 450 15000048
E Groontswald Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Eric Komar Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Chris Dame Crane Grip Technocrante Operator 121043 15000051
Jaime Dawkins Crane Grip Technocrante Operator 121043 15000052
Craig Striano Crane Grip Technocrante Operator 121043 15000053
Geoffrey Rockwell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000054
Christine Willard Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000055
R. Forster Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000056
J Leedham Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000057
Carlos Bermudez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000058
Mark Casey Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000059
Eric Layne Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(for Lionsgate) 282 16000002
Jim Schiro Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Abby Coon Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jennifer Byrne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance(AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services) 120949 16000007
Janette Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Elizabeth Hagan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Michelle Johnston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jim Viera Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Stella Choe Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive VP, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs General Manager & Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(for Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeffrey Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Samantha MacIvor Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eugene Pope Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Judson Bell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Scott Pina Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Shauna Sanchez Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000004
Elizabeth Rosenbloom Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000005
Benjamin Bacon Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000006
Joseph Gagnepain Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nicole Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
William Baker Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Marco Ramirez Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Joshua Dupre Catering Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers) 120954 22000005
Pablo Herrera Catering 2nd Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers) 120954 22000006
Jerome Sullivan Catering 3rd Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers) 120954 22000007
David Rosenthal Visual Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 249 23000001
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000002
William Jakielaszek Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Lee Johansson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Richard McMillan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Gary Newell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Paul Raymond Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Stephen Ricci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Brian Ricci Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Nick Clifford Special Effects Special Effects Assistant 168 23000010
Trinh Baxter Matte Painter (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120959 23000011
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120826 23000012
Corina Zuniga Graphics Electronic Graphics(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120826 23000013
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000014
Jamie Baxter 3-D Artist (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120965 23000015
Geoff Leavitt 3-D Artist (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120965 23000016
Michelle Sherwood Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Christina Chandler Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000002
Kathleen Kasinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Meaghan Stone Props Property 120817 24000004
Janine Moore Props Property 120817 24000005
Milton Shaw Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Adam McClain Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Michael Ricci Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Nathan Steele Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Daniel MacMaster Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Andrew Kenah Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Christopher Egan Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Marc McLeod Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Peter Wilcox Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Dave Frary Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Jeremy Dominick Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Richard Houpert Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Jonathan Champoux Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Agi Klausz Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000019
Lisa Nagid Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000020
Mary DiCicco Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000021
Morgan Kling Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000022
Megan Hughes Assistant (to Robert Melnik/for Lionsgate) 120820 25000001
Troy Lewis Assistant Parking Assistant 120820 25000002
Gregory Price Assistant Parking Assistant 120820 25000003
Stephanie Norton Assistant Travel Assistant 120820 25000004
Emma Barber Assistant (to Mr Deutch) 120820 25000005
Colleen Goodrich Assistant (to Mr Deutch) 120820 25000006
Rachel Okerman Assistant (to Mr Elliott) 120820 25000007
Greg Holstein Assistant (to Mr Lessans) 120820 25000008
Craig Ferguson Assistant (to Mr Herz) 120820 25000009
Stacy Dollar Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000010
Angelina Chen Assistant (to Mr Casady) 120820 25000011
Guy Wood Assistant (to Mr Jacobs) 120820 25000012
Courtney Cook Assistant (to Mr Cook) 120820 25000013
Kayce Brown Assistant (to Ms Hudson) 120820 25000014
Lindsey Ramey Assistant (to Mr Paseornek /for Lionsgate) 120820 25000015
Jina Jones Assistant (to Mr Sacchi/for Lionsgate) 120820 25000016
Amir Cohen Assistant (to Ms Sloan/for Lionsgate) 120820 25000017
James Donahue Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Robert Carnes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Tommy Aagaard Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Aaron Richmond Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Andrea Leahy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Ramses Del Hierro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Rachel McDonald Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
J. Ouellette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
TJ Federico Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
John West Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jason Quimby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Alanna Keenan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Chris Love Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Katherine Packard Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Jonas Stolpe Production EPK 120824 25000032
Amanda Treat Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Ryan Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
James MacDonald Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Kim Quam Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Thomas Goggin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Jack McCullough Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Ryan McPeake Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
Mary Araujo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Mike Peavey Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000041
Jeff Orlanbec Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bob Ferrara Driver n/a 273 25000043
Paul roderick Driver n/a 273 25000044
Gregory Gola Driver n/a 273 25000045
David Duggan Driver n/a 273 25000046
Joseph Ferlito Driver n/a 273 25000047
joe fournier Driver n/a 273 25000048
Dino Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000049
Richard Jeffrey Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jeffrey Bamford Driver n/a 273 25000051
Kevin Kelleher Driver n/a 273 25000052
Richard Abate Driver n/a 273 25000053
Paul Cutler Driver n/a 273 25000054
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000055
Neil Castles Driver n/a 273 25000056
John McGonigle Driver n/a 273 25000057
Mario Presterone Driver n/a 273 25000058
Robert Martini Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jamie Mogauro Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jack Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000061
Dennis Holland Driver n/a 273 25000062
john murphy Driver n/a 273 25000063
John McBride Driver n/a 273 25000064
Franklin Shelton Driver n/a 273 25000065
Stephen Fitzgerald Driver n/a 273 25000066
Duilio Fabbo Driver n/a 273 25000067
James Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000068
David Gartland Driver n/a 273 25000069
Daniel Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000070
Marco Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000071
Junction Wen Driver Crane Driver 273 25000072
John Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000073
Keith Cochrane Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 528 25000074
Bob Anderson Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000075
Amanda Ellis Coordinator Credits Coordinator(for Lionsgate) 528 25000076
Chris Brown Coordinator Budget Coordinator(for Lionsgate) 528 25000077
Anthony Albano Other Site Representative 120795 26000001
Lieve Jansen Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors Inc) 120795 26000002
Michael Levine Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors Inc) 120795 26000003
Michael Harker Other Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors Inc) 120795 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000005
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000006
Ashley Conrad Trainer (to Ms Hudson) 121109 26000007
Yon Elvira Publicity Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(for Lionsgate) 120789 29000001
Amy Johnson Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000002
Synopsis
Smart, beautiful and headstrong, Alexis is the girl of Dustin's dreams. But after only five weeks of dating, the love-struck Dustin is coming on so strong that Alexis is forced to slow things down--permanently. Devastated and desperate to get her back, Dustin turns to his best friend, Tank, the rebound specialist. A master at seducing--and offending--women, Tank gets hired by freshly dumped guys to take their ex-girlfriends out on the worst date of their lives--an experience so horrible it sends them running gratefully back to their beaus. But when Tank works his magic on Alexis, he ends up meeting the challenge of a lifetime. Alexis is the first girl who knows how to call his bluff, and Tank soon finds himself torn between his loyalty to Dustin and a strange new attraction to his best friend's girl.