Bug (2007)

Bug
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Keywords addiction, character study, drugs, obsession, play, psychological, stage play, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyson Meade Song ("She Gets") 120859 8000016
Chainsaw Kittens Song Performer ("She Gets") 120788 8000030
Mike Stoller Song ("Searchin") 120859 8000009
Jerry Leiber Song ("Searchin") 120859 8000008
R Scott LeBell Grip n/a 365 15000015
Patrick Doane Grip (California Unit) 365 15000018
Russell Nordstedt Grip (California Unit) 365 15000017
Gordon "Rev" Ard Grip n/a 365 15000016
Gilly Charbonnet Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Charles Thomas Hinson Rigging Grip Rigging Key 120944 15000010
Louis Normandin Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000009
Lee McLemore Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Victor Keatley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Guido Egger Grip (California Unit) 365 15000019
Aubrey Husar Key Grip (California Unit) 263 15000014
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Bob Bates Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Jon C Callensen Best Boy Electric (California Unit) 259 15000027
Nick Leon Grip n/a 365 15000029
Christian C Froude Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Tony Shandra Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Jesse Homan Best Boy Grip (California Unit) 265 15000026
Paul Beard Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Richard Ralston Gaffer (California Unit) 268 15000021
James Troost Swing Electric(California Unit) 120862 15000008
Harland Espeset Dolly Grip (California Unit) 264 15000023
Kenny Rivenbark Crane Grip Technocrane / Hot Head Operator 121043 15000024
Michael I Karasick Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Michael Weeks Swing Electric(California Unit) 120862 15000007
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ruby C Haupt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Giselle Spence Tailor Cutter / Fitter 120990 13000017
Brad Wilder Makeup Makeup Dept Head 353 13000013
Karen Blender Makeup (California Unit) 353 13000012
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist(for Ms. Judd) 120801 13000014
Pamala Waggoner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Christien Tinsley Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Allen Parks Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Tedd Underwood Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Declan Ryan Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Nathan Borck Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Brandon Cunningham Swing Electric(California Unit) 120862 15000006
Bob Bates Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Greg Black Sound Cableman 120816 14000010
Aaron Levy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000012
Jeffrey Haupt Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
M. S. "Denny" Spranley Jr. Accountant Accounting P.A 120802 16000003
Brian Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Allen Linker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Cali Pomes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Erica Hirsch Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000017
Anne Fader Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000018
Gregory S. Carr Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Natalie Borlaug Set Production Assistant Set Assistant(to Mr. Friedkin) 371 25000014
Nathan Hardcastle Transportation Dispatcher(California Unit) 120992 25000013
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain (California Unit) 272 25000009
Charlie Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Arthur Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator (California Unit) 271 25000011
Dan Seekman Office Assistant Transportation Office Assistant 120996 25000012
Arvid Cristina Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Daphne Guichard Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
W. Boyd Ford Driver Cast Driver 273 25000030
Christopher S. O'Sullivan III Driver n/a 273 25000029
Penelope Helmer Driver Cast Driver 273 25000031
Josie Parden Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000032
Maria T. Senger Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000033
Raymond Slack Driver n/a 273 25000028
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000027
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot (California Unit) 121003 25000023
Roy Irwin Medic Set Medic(California Unit) 120966 25000022
Roger S Graham Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000024
Tarry Kelly August Driver Van Driver 273 25000025
Bryon E. Williams Driver Van Driver 273 25000026
Michael McGrath Production Assistant (California Unit) 275 25000007
Kelly Flynn Production Assistant (California Unit) 275 25000006
Tory Littman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Wilkinson Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Stephen Baloga Jr. Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Markus Barben Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Joaquin Farinas Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000004
Kim Harris Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000007
Brent Stewart Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000006
Kim Harris Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Greg Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kevin Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Steve J. Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Marcus Turchi Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000005
David Nami Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Chris Spear Assistant (to Ms. Wiersma) 120820 25000002
Marcia Franklin Assistant (to Mr. Friedkin) 120820 25000001
Maggie Rolland Production Assistant Property Department P.A. 275 25000003
Jennifer Miller Production Assistant Property Department P.A. 275 25000004
Jean-Jacques Duplessis Production Assistant Property Department P.A. 275 25000005
Stephen Finders Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Michelle Rolland Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Nash Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000004
Pat Tantalo Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Robert Beebe Titles Title Designer 120825 23000005
Virle S Reid Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Barry Bedig Property Master Property Supervisor 120805 24000002
Stacey L Taniguchi Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Beth Miller Hair Stylist Hairstyle(for Ms. Judd) 120799 13000008
Lisbeth Storandt Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Brian Morena Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Joel Perkal Photography Photographer 120835 6000010
Lynda Vincent Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Tony Friedkin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Chris "Fish" Shadley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Joel Perkal Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Guy Skinner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Grady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave Perkal Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rafiel Chait Camera Operator (California Unit) 239 6000005
Tracey Viera Photography Assistant Photographer(California Unit) 120835 6000013
Suzanne Dietz Photography Assistant Photographer(California Unit) 120835 6000014
Serj Tankian Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael J. Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jay Faires Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Ron Stanik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Sven Tusak Loader (California Unit) 120956 6000016
John Richie Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Darrin Navarro Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Christine Fontana Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Ruth Kelser Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Gary Huckabay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kimberly C Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
J Malcolm Petal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Holly Wiersma Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Burns Producer n/a 3 3000005
William Friedkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Neill Actor Pizza Harris 1 1000007
Lynn Collins Actor RC 1 1000003
Michael Shannon Actor Peter Evans 1 1000002
Brían F. O'Byrne Actor Dr Sweet 1 1000004
Harry Connick Jr. Actor Jerry Goss 1 1000005
Neil Bergeron Actor Man in Grocery Store 1 1000006
Andreas Schardt Producer n/a 3 3000006
Jim Seibel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Salven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jey Wada Assistant Director (California Unit) 163 5000005
Ronald Abrams Location Manager (California Unit) 193 5000006
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jon Kuyper Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jon Kuyper Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael C. Ohoven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bonnie Timmermann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Tracy Letts Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Tracy Letts Source Material (from play: "Bug") 120786 4000002
Brian Tyler Original Music Music 120838 8000005
Donny Ray Ford Song ("Cowboy Boots") 120859 8000006
Marcus Turchi Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000011
David Tureau Greensman n/a 201 9000010
Caleb Guillotte Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Bret D. Lang Art Department Art Department P.A 120843 9000013
David Capitano Art Department Art Department P.A 120843 9000014
David P Kelsey Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Michael Eppling Painter n/a 200 9000008
Jamie Fernandez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Franco Carbone Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Pirinelli Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(California Unit) 197 9000005
Gail Briant Scenic Artist Co-Lead Scenic 745 9000006
Telly Ordoyne Painter n/a 200 9000007
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephen Vincent Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Candy L Walken Hair (California Unit) 120794 13000006
Gunnar Swanson Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Beth Miller Hair Hair Dept Head 120794 13000007
Ashley Judd Actor Agnes White 1 1000001
Patrick Melville Hair Stylist Hair Style(for Mr. Connick) 120799 13000009
Loretta Harper Costumer (for Ms. Judd) 120880 13000004
Dianne Kennedy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Barry Bedig Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Peggy Schnitzer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tim Wonsik Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Frank Zito Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Franco Carbone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Petra Jolly Song ("Innermission") 120859 8000019
Serj Tankian Song ("Innermission") 120859 8000018
Leon Russell Song ("This Masquerade") 120859 8000020
Sean Watkins Song ("No Way To Live") 120859 8000021
Chris Cornell Song ("Disappearing Act") 120859 8000024
Trant Bell Song ("She Gets") 120859 8000015
Mark Matzher Song ("She Gets") 120859 8000014
Tom Hambridge Song ("I Fell in Love") 120859 8000010
Luis Enrique Lopez Song ("Viva Mi Sinaloa") 120859 8000007
Susan Tedeschi Song ("I Fell in Love") 120859 8000011
Clint McBay Song ("She Gets") 120859 8000012
Aaron Preston Song ("She Gets") 120859 8000013
Scott Weiland Song ("Learning To Drive") 120859 8000025
The Backsliders Song Performer ("Cowboy Boots") 120788 8000026
The Coasters Song Performer ("Shake 'Em Up and Let 'Em Roll") 120788 8000036
Nickel Creek Song Performer ("No Way To Live") 120788 8000035
Jerry Leiber Song Performer ("Shake 'Em Up and Let 'Em Roll") 120788 8000037
Chris Cornell Song Performer ("Disappearing Act") 120788 8000038
Scott Weiland Song Performer ("Learning To Drive") 120788 8000039
Leon Russell Song Performer ("This Masquerade") 120788 8000034
Petra Jolly Song Performer ("Innermission") 120788 8000033
Los Tigres del Norte Song Performer ("Viva Mi Sinaloa") 120788 8000027
Alvin Robinson Song Performer ("Searchin") 120788 8000028
Susan Tedeschi Song Performer ("I Fell in Love") 120788 8000029
Serj Tankian Song Performer ("Innermission") 120788 8000032
Natasha Walsh Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Synopsis
A lonely waitress with a tragic past, Agnes rooms in a run-down motel, living in fear of her abusive, recently paroled ex-husband. But when Agnes begins a tentative romance with Peter, an eccentric, nervous drifter, she starts to feel hopeful again--until the first bugs arrive.