Public Enemies (2009)

Public Enemies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 20mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Otis Taylor Song Performer ("Ten Million Slaves") 120788 8000057
Otis Taylor Song ("Ten Million Slaves") 120859 8000034
Kevin Kaska Song ("Chicago Shake") 120859 8000037
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("Love Me Or Leave Me") 120788 8000060
The Bruce Fowler Big Band Song Performer ("Chicago Shake") 120788 8000070
Joseph Czerw Grip n/a 365 15000026
John Paul Fasal Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000045
Andy Lostumo Grip n/a 365 15000027
Christopher L Murray Grip n/a 365 15000028
Christy Taddeo Grip n/a 365 15000025
Eric Potter Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000046
Mike Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Timothy Jipping Grip n/a 365 15000022
Wilson Mylander Grip n/a 365 15000023
Evin "EJ" Huntemann Grip n/a 365 15000024
Seth Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000029
Bill Barnes Generator Operator n/a 363 15000030
Tim Marshall Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
David Lukasik Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Jeremy Long Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Jerry Tran Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Robert E Krattiger Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
Beau Borders Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000044
Ray Pope Generator Operator n/a 363 15000031
Tom Biancho Generator Operator n/a 363 15000032
Michel Barrère Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
James F Roorda Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000019
Robert J Gomez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
John Friday Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Dennis Hughes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Dick Oakes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Robert Krzeminski Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Eddie Donoghue Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000048
Jim Hartnett Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Charles Jimenez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Joe Lewis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Joe Sikora Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Robert Aron Brown Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Regan Hudecek Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000017
Ron Dragosh Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Matthew LeCrone Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
Sunni Ali Powell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Mark Majcher Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Noah Banks Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Larry Hammer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Ron Leahy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000047
Tom Cantrell Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Jana Lundy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Josh R Field Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Joshua W Loiko Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Junie Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000021
Deborah A Megel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Brett Young-Fountain Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Jay Roberts Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Boysie Jereza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Joan Zulfer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Beatrice Chisholm Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Mark Kurzweil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000022
Nick Carranza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000023
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Wade Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Robert Patrick Nagle Stunts Stunts Driving Instructor 240 19000003
Theo Kypri Stunt Double (Mr Depp) 120980 19000002
Mika Saito Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000024
Fatima Robinson Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000001
Cristian Oviedo Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chad Gunderson Accountant Account Service Representative(Laser Pacific) 120802 16000011
Anna Di Nuovo Accountant Account Service Representative(Laser Pacific) 120802 16000010
Dan Duggan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
John Robertson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000047
Lonnie Gatlin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000048
Kevin Wisor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000049
Chris Ryerson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Glen Magers Electrician Electrician/Dimmer Operator 450 15000041
Ray Ochoa Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
John Hudecek Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Chris Hudecek Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000050
Chris Mulsoff Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000051
Debbie Brockman Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Joe Brunory Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000007
Nicole Basile Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000008
Andre Trejo Accountant Account Service Representative(Laser Pacific) 120802 16000009
Leslie A Tokunaga Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Timber Kislan Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Doug Moreno Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kimberly Aguirre Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Sam Bertone Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Blair Scheller Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Jessica Williams Makeup n/a 353 13000046
Karisa Deluca Makeup n/a 353 13000047
Latrice Edwards Makeup n/a 353 13000048
Lauren Marchfield Makeup n/a 353 13000049
Helen Marchfield Makeup n/a 353 13000045
Debra James Makeup n/a 353 13000044
Aimee Lippert-Bastian Makeup n/a 353 13000040
Alma Izquierdo Makeup n/a 353 13000041
Claire Moores Makeup n/a 353 13000042
Daria Wright Makeup n/a 353 13000043
Vicki Vacca Makeup n/a 353 13000050
Karen McDonald Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000051
Jeannie Vanko Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000058
Jay Cheng Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000059
Amber S Jordyn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000060
Shelli Nishino Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000061
Laura Kaminski Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000057
Claire Hedlund Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000056
Patty York Makeup Artist (to Mr Depp) 120801 13000052
Deborah Dee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000053
Donna O'Neal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000054
Amanda McLaughlin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000055
Lisa Jelic Makeup n/a 353 13000039
Jane Galli Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000038
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist (to Ms Cotillard) 120799 13000022
Linda R Rizzuto Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000023
Carolyn Schraut Barczak Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000024
Denise Baker Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000025
Agnes M Gibicar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000020
Emanuel Millar Hair Hair Department 120794 13000016
Rebeka L Roberts Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000017
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000018
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000019
Eadra Brown Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000026
Kelly Zipperer Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000027
Barry Kellogg Key Costumer Key Men's Costumer 351 13000034
Jon Pray Key Costumer Key Men's Costumer 351 13000035
Amy Arnold Key Costumer Key Women's Costumer 351 13000036
Gina Panno Key Costumer n/a 351 13000037
Les Jenkins Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000033
Vivian Guzman Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000032
Pam Getautas Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000028
Rosalind Jones-Crosby Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000029
Thomas C Terhaar Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000030
Sally Ryan Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000031
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120881 13000062
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120881 13000063
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000025
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000026
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000027
Brian Magerkurth Rerecording Mixer Mix Technician/Recordist 120856 14000028
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Patricio Libenson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
James J Heitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000019
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Jim Gaudio Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000029
Keenan Wyatt Sound Sound Technician(for Mr Depp) 120816 14000030
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Sandy Berman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Jeff Berlin Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000039
Ed Novick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000040
James Morioka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Michael Capulli Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000031
Kim Waugh Sound Post Sound Operation 120816 14000032
Stacey Robinson Sound Post Sound Operation 120816 14000033
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Brian Robinson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Hugh Waddell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000003
Thomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Bob Kretschmer Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000069
Jake Garber Wardrobe Supervisor On-Set Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120908 13000068
Michael Sloan Tailor Men's Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000064
Dale Wibben Tailor Women's Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000065
Mike Deak Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120908 13000066
Shannon Shea Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120908 13000067
Jennifer Ralston ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000005
Mike Hopkins ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000006
Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Joel Dougherty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Russell Farmarco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000007
Cameron Steenhagen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000008
David Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000009
Marc Deschaine ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000010
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Laurel Beck Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000028
Scott Skillings Production Assistant Accounting Production Assistant 275 25000027
Karl McMillan Production Associate n/a 120822 25000029
Kim Surowicz Production Associate n/a 120822 25000030
Brian Pawlowski Transportation Manager Transport Manager/Dispatcher 121030 25000031
Sarah R Czajkowski Production Assistant Accounting Production Assistant 275 25000026
Kelly Farley Production Assistant Accounting Production Assistant 275 25000025
Adrian Cortes Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000021
Lee Rachel Foley Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000022
John Riepenhoff Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000023
Kathryn Malm Production Assistant Accounting Production Assistant 275 25000024
Joseph Zaragoza Transportation Manager DOT Manager 121030 25000032
Dan Maxwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
David Lind Transportation Co-Captain Background Picture Car Co-Captain 120973 25000040
Syndey Huynh Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000041
Anouk Frosch Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000042
Bill Hogan Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Kristen Simcik Transportation Co-Captain Background Picture Car Co-Captain 120973 25000039
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Anthony C Belmonte Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
James S Cawley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Captain DOT Captain 272 25000036
James F Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Serrita Walker Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000020
Eric Drury Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000019
Conor Simpson Assistant (to Mr Mann) 120820 25000003
Stephen Bozzo Jr. Assistant (to Mr Mann) 120820 25000004
Dixiana Rubio Assistant (to Mr Mann) 120820 25000005
Brandon Dennehy Assistant (to Mr Mann) 120820 25000006
Juliana Guedes Assistant (to Mr Mann) 120820 25000002
Lara Wood Assistant Writer's Assistant(to Mr Mann) 120820 25000001
Caroline Perzan Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Karen Frick Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Tanja Deshida Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Kim Merlin Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000015
Sarah Ezrin Assistant (to Mr Misher) 120820 25000007
Rachel Winn Assistant (to Mr Carroll) 120820 25000008
Lisa Alsop Assistant (to Mr Dorff) 120820 25000015
Tracy Reuter Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000016
Victor Soto Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000017
Dani Phelps Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000018
Mardie Anderson Assistant (to Ms Cotillard) 120820 25000014
Nathan Holmes Assistant (to Mr Depp) 120820 25000013
Nathaniel E Bell Assistant (to Mr Cesaretti) 120820 25000009
Holly Lee Assistant (to Production) 120820 25000010
Christi Dembrowski Assistant (to Mr Depp) 120820 25000011
Stephen Deuters Assistant (to Mr Depp) 120820 25000012
Christian Labarta Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Claire Wiegand Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Matt Thomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000076
Aaliyah Williams Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000077
Nathaniel Stutz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000078
James Reem Medic n/a 120966 25000079
Jacqueline Mancias Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000075
Craig Maltby Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000074
Kirk Mason Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000070
Matt Roozen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000071
Ryan Needham Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000072
Michael Shane Abbott Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000073
Jim York Medic n/a 120966 25000080
Jim O'Lear Medic n/a 120966 25000081
R Blaine Currier Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000088
Howard Bachrach Coordinator Background Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000089
Arthur J Miller Jr. Coordinator Railroad Coordinator 528 25000090
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Qadree Holmes Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000087
Clara Alcott Coordinator Prop Dept Coordinator 528 25000086
Tom Sullivan Medic n/a 120966 25000082
Jeff Fiedler Medic n/a 120966 25000083
Patti Pattegale Medic n/a 120966 25000084
Peter Nycz Medic n/a 120966 25000085
Sara Schwartz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000069
Keith Neubauer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000068
Trevor R Tavares Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Tyler Ventura Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Diane Dsoul Willis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Senica Billingsley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Stephen Bozzo Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Nathan Parker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Jeff Overfield Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
John Quilico Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Mikey Eberle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Mousy McCallum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Michael Patrevito Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Ryan B Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Derek Ashbaugh Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000064
Drew Fulton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000065
Hunter Adams Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000066
Jonelle Castillo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000067
Amy Kramer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000063
Craig Hosking Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 570 25000062
Bryan H. Carroll Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000058
Michael Waxman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000059
Pj Fishwick Production Secretary n/a 367 25000060
Christina Belledin Production Production Assistant(Video) 120824 25000061
Michael B Bunch Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Bill Guiette Props Armorer 120817 24000010
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead) 249 23000004
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead) 249 23000005
Dick Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Effects) 249 23000006
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor/Senior Artist(Wildfire Visual Effects) 249 23000007
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 249 23000003
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 249 23000002
Eric Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
J D McCarthy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
P.J. Haines Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor/Compositor(Pixel Playground) 249 23000008
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts Inc) 243 23000009
Marc Banich Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000016
Frank Krenmuller Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000017
Ken Van Order Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreman 250 23000018
Stan Parks Special Effects Foreman Coordinator/Foreman 250 23000019
Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000015
Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000014
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Hammerhead) 243 23000010
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Wildfire Visual Effects) 243 23000011
Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Pixel Playground) 243 23000012
Morningstar Schott Visual Effects Producer Internal Producer(Lowry Digital) 243 23000013
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Darryl Johnson Craft Service Craft Service Foreman 120903 22000001
David J Adamson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Lowell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jennifer S Badger Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Nancy McCrumb Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Suzanne Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tracey Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dailyn Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jason Lee Huett Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Terry Baughman Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000001
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Glenn A Stevens Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
John Wika Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Douglas R Miller Jr. Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000011
Steve Helm Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Tom White Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Michael P Morris Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000002
Warren Stern Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000003
Michael T Hohe Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Richard Eckols Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Aron Peterson Special Effects Foreman Snow Maker Foreman 250 23000020
Ben Marks Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000021
Cory Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Playground) 120960 23000052
Devon Fairbairn Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Pixel Playground) 120960 23000053
David Bryant Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Pixel Playground) 120960 23000054
Fumi Mashimo Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120928 23000055
Johnny Renzulli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Playground) 120960 23000051
Holly Horter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Wildfire Visual Effects) 120960 23000050
Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000046
Johnathan Banta Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000047
Casey Cannon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120960 23000048
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead) 120960 23000049
Van Ling Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts Inc) 120928 23000056
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts Inc) 120965 23000057
Howard Fannon Props Prop Assistant/Second Armorer 120817 24000006
Harry Lu Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Vincent Flaherty Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Terry Atchison Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Kris Peck Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Todd Sheridan Perry 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Hammerhead) 120965 23000058
Brad Good Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael D Gianneschi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dan Donato Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000045
Ryan Gomez Software Engineer Project Lead(Lowry Digital) 121071 23000044
Dan Sokolowski Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000028
Dave Barker Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000029
Heath Winn Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000030
Jeff Miller Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000031
Chad Baalbergen Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000027
Bruce A. Strong Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000026
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects (Vfx Collective) 419 23000022
Adam Kowalski Visual Effects (Vfx Collective) 419 23000023
Renee Dunham Visual Effects Project Lead(Lowry Digital) 419 23000024
Alexis Ross Visual Effects Project Lead(Lowry Digital) 419 23000025
Joel Hobbie Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000032
John Rigden Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000033
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000040
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000041
Yvonne Sturm Special Effects Coordinator Snow Coordinator 241 23000042
Kelly Laufenberg Special Effects Snow Maker 168 23000043
Heath Wynn Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000039
Ryan Evans Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000038
Joe Gilmartin Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000034
Kelly Nolan Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000035
Orlando Irizarry Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000036
Richard L Hill Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000037
Stella Christy Cottini Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000015
Nancy Cavallaro Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Mary Tallman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Mark Blecha Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000017
Maggie Chieffo Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Jeremy Beiermann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Maria Chavez Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Rob Yamamoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Julie Hannum Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
James R McAllister Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Patrick Muldoon Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Billy Bonifield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Collin Fowler Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts Inc) 162 5000021
Julia Renner Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000028
Matthew Center Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000029
Philip Merker Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000030
Kenneth Yoder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Corey Gibbons Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000027
Nick Jamison Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Adam Boor Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
George Constas Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Raul Esparza III Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Sharon Lomasney Location Coordinator Locations Dept. Coordinator 120877 5000025
Erica Hiller Carpenter Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Traci Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
G Mac Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bryan H. Carroll Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Gusmano Cesaretti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kevin De La Noy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kevin Misher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Mann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martie Sanders Actor Irene the Ticket Taker 1 1000097
Robyn Scott Actor Ella Natasky 1 1000098
Andrzej Krukowski Actor Oscar Lieboldt 1 1000099
Michael Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Maria Norman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michael Mann Screenplay (current draft) 120778 4000001
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Lasko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Waxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kwame Amoaku Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bob Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ronan Bennett Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Ann Biderman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Bryan Burrough Source Material (from book: "Public Enemies: America's Greatest Crime Wave and the Birth of the FBI, 1933-34") 120786 4000004
Julie Herrin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sara Ellingen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Talia Leone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Brian Homer Dailies HD Dailies Operator(Laser Pacific) 120999 6000027
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000028
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Missy Papageorge Film Lab Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000025
Tom Overton High Definition Systems Engineer HD Location Service Technician(Laser Pacific) 121129 6000021
Ted Viola Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000022
Nicholas Kaye Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000023
Nick Monton Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Hunter Whalen Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000031
Maggie Chieffo Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000032
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000007
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Gene Lewis Jr. Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Sara Plano Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000006
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000005
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Ford Editor n/a 172 7000002
Christian Adam Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000003
Hank Corwin Editor n/a 172 7000004
Stephanie Dufford Loader Loader/Utility 120956 6000020
Jeff Tomcho Loader Camera Loader/Utility 120956 6000019
Niles Roth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Grillo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Roberto de Angelis Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000006
Gary Jay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Mamalakis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Martin L Hudson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Daniel Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Mark Har Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
James Apted Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Kevin P Boyd Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
David Canning Video Video Control 120800 6000016
Brandon Dennehy Video Video Utility 120800 6000017
Peter Mountain Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
David Presley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Zachary Gannaway Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Chris Cuevas Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000009
Kristen Eccker Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Peter Caronia Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Keith A Pokorski Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Tim Grimm Actor Other East Chicago Cop 1 1000096
Turk Muller Actor Other East Chicago Cop 1 1000095
Peter DeFaria Actor Grover Weyland 1 1000032
Jonathan Macchi Actor Teller 1 1000033
Jeff Shannon Actor Angry Cop 1 1000034
Michael Sassone Actor Farmer 1 1000035
Branka Katic Actor Anna Sage 1 1000031
John Michael Bolger Actor Martin Zarkovich 1 1000030
Len Bajenski Actor Police Chief Fultz 1 1000026
Adam Clark Actor Sport 1 1000027
Carey Mulligan Actor Carol Slayman 1 1000028
Casey Siemaszko Actor Harry Berman 1 1000029
Brian Connelly Actor Officer Chester Boyard 1 1000036
Ed Bruce Actor Senator McKellar 1 1000037
Diana Krall Actor Torch Singer 1 1000044
Duane Sharp Actor Doorman at Gold Coast 1 1000045
Domenick Lombardozzi Actor Gilbert Catena 1 1000046
Bill Camp Actor Frank Nitti 1 1000047
Ben Brown Actor Hoover Reporter #4 1 1000043
Joe Carlson Actor Hoover Reporter #3 1 1000042
Geoffrey Cantor Actor Harry Suydam 1 1000038
Chandler Williams Actor Clyde Tolson 1 1000039
Robert B Hollingsworth Jr. Actor Hoover Reporter #1 1 1000040
David Paul Innes Actor Hoover Reporter #2 1 1000041
Madison Dirks Actor Agent Warren Barton 1 1000025
William Nero Jr. Actor Toddler on Farm 1 1000024
Stephen Dorff Actor Homer Van Meter 1 1000008
Rory Cochrane Actor Agent Carter Baum 1 1000009
John Ortiz Actor Phil D'Andrea 1 1000010
Jason Clarke Actor "Red" Hamilton 1 1000011
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Alvin Karpis 1 1000007
Stephen Graham Actor "Baby Face" Nelson 1 1000006
Christian Bale Actor Melvin Purvis 1 1000002
Marion Cotillard Actor Billie Frechette 1 1000003
Channing Tatum Actor Pretty Boy Floyd 1 1000004
David Wenham Actor Harry "Pete" Pierpont 1 1000005
Billy Crudup Actor J Edgar Hoover 1 1000012
Stephen Lang Actor Charles Winstead 1 1000013
John Kishline Actor Guard Dainard 1 1000020
Wesley Walker Actor Jim Leslie 1 1000021
John Scherp Actor Earl Adams 1 1000022
Elena Kenney Actor Viola Norris 1 1000023
Mike Vieau Actor Ed Shouse 1 1000019
John Judd Actor Turnkey 1 1000018
Emilie De Ravin Actor Barbara Patzke 1 1000014
Leelee Sobieski Actor Polly Hamilton 1 1000015
James Russo Actor Walter Dietrich 1 1000016
Christian Stolte Actor Charles Makley 1 1000017
Richard Short Actor Agent Sam Cowley 1 1000048
Randy Ryan Actor Agent Julius Rice 1 1000049
Jason T Arnold Actor Other Jr G-Men 1 1000079
Andrew Blair Actor Other Jr G-Men 1 1000080
Mark Vallarta Actor Harry Berg 1 1000081
Daniel Maldanado Actor Jacob Solomon 1 1000082
Craig Spidle Actor Reporter 1 1000078
Rick Uecker Actor Edward Saager 1 1000077
John Lister Actor Judge Murray 1 1000073
Jim Carrane Actor Sam Cahoon 1 1000074
John Fenner Mays Actor Deputy Blunk 1 1000075
Joseph Mazurk Actor Guard Bryant 1 1000076
Sean Rosales Actor Joe Pawlowski 1 1000083
Stephen Spencer Actor Emil Wanatka 1 1000084
Gerald Goff Actor Captain O'Neill 1 1000091
David Carde Actor Special Agent 1 1000092
Aaron Roman Weiner Actor Special Agent 1 1000093
Keith Kupferer Actor Agent Sopsic 1 1000094
Steve Key Actor Doc Barker 1 1000090
Lance Baker Actor Freddie Barker 1 1000089
Patrick Zielinski Actor Doctor 1 1000085
Gareth Saxe Actor Agent Ray Suran 1 1000086
Guy Van Swearingen Actor Agent Ralph Brown 1 1000087
Jeff Still Actor Jimmy Probasco 1 1000088
Michael Bentt Actor Herbert Youngblood 1 1000072
Peter Gerety Actor Louis Piquett 1 1000071
Don Harvey Actor Customer at Steuben Club 1 1000056
Shanyn Leigh Actor Helen Gillis 1 1000057
Spencer Garrett Actor Tommy Carroll 1 1000058
Don Frye Actor Clarence Hurt 1 1000059
Danni Simon Actor May Minczeles 1 1000055
Rebecca Spence Actor Doris Rogers 1 1000054
Shawn Hatosy Actor Agent John Madala 1 1000050
Kurt Naebig Actor Agent William Rorer 1 1000051
John Hoogenakker Actor Agent Hugh Clegg 1 1000052
Adam Mucci Actor Agent Harold Reinecke 1 1000053
Matt Craven Actor Gerry Campbell 1 1000060
Laurence Mason Actor Porter at Union Station 1 1000061
Philip Matthew Potempa Actor Reporter #3 1 1000067
Brian McConkey Actor Photographer 1 1000068
Alan Wilder Actor Robert Estill 1 1000069
David Warshofsky Actor Warden Baker 1 1000070
Andrew C Steele Actor Reporter #2 1 1000066
Donald G Asher Actor Reporter #1 1 1000065
Randy Steinmeyer Actor Cop Eyman 1 1000062
Kris Wolff Actor Deputy 1 1000063
Lili Taylor Actor Sheriff Lillian Holley 1 1000064
Kortney Rubottom Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000011
Josh Lee Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000012
Derek Krout Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000057
Mike Lachimia Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000058
Jason Pinsker Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000059
Dirk Rogers Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000060
Steve Katz Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000056
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000055
Andrew Rosas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000051
Jory Alvarado Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000052
Joel Klaff Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000053
Chris Cera Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000054
Patricia Urias Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000061
Steve Hartman Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000062
Kim Coleman Casting n/a 179 10000005
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Conor Dooley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Mickie Paskal Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting n/a 179 10000003
Thomas Castronovo Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000063
Travis Witkowski Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000064
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Kerry Sanders Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Joe Giles Model Maker (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000033
Brian Goehring Model Maker (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000034
James Leonard Model Maker (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000035
Gary Pawlowski Model Maker (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000036
Barry Crane Model Maker (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000032
Ronald Coy Painter Sign Painter 200 9000031
John H Schulz Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000027
Freddie Mikels Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Frank D Dambra Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000029
Paul Steven Schulz Painter n/a 200 9000030
Lino Stavole Model Maker (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000037
A J Venuto Model Maker (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000038
Mark Rodriguez Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000045
Al Broadbent Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000046
Patricia Schneider Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000047
Summer Eubanks Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000048
Paul Ryan Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000044
Bryan M Rapey Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000043
Jason Bedig Leadman n/a 433 9000039
Troy Borisy Leadman n/a 433 9000040
Pedro Barquin Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000041
Jeffrey S Brown Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000042
Robyn Owen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Jason Fischman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Dale Shelton Advisor FBI Tech Advisor 120821 12000024
Don Herion Advisor Chicago PD Gambling Unit Advisor 120821 12000025
Nick Nickeas Advisor Chicago PD Tech Advisor 120821 12000026
Christine Cantella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Royden R Rice Advisor FBI Tech Advisor 120821 12000023
Mick Gould Advisor Tactics & Weapons Advisor 120821 12000022
Micheal Szalay Research Researcher 458 12000018
Tanera Marshall Dialect Coach (to Ms Cotillard) 666 12000019
Susan Rumor Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000020
Francie Brown Dialect Coach (to Mr Bale) 666 12000021
Irec Kriske Costume Coordinator Costume Dept Coordinator 120971 13000002
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
J B Gerolium Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Johnny Depp Actor John Dillinger 1 1000001
Beth Koenigsberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Gillian Waterman Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Vanessa King Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Christoff Roche-Gordon Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
John Wheaton Costume Designer Designer(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 169 13000004
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Andrew Stein Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Rebekah Burgess Research Researcher 458 12000017
Brandon Walston Research Researcher 458 12000016
Bryan Burrough Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Alston Purvis Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Zach Cowie Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Jessie Mann Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Dylan Clark Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000001
Rachel Komar Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000015
Helen Geier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Joan Philo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Darlene R Hunt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Clare Morris Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000014
Becca Mann Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000005
Kurt Mangum Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000006
Len Horowitz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000012
Don Capehart Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000013
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000014
Amanda Fernald Research Researcher/Clearances 458 12000015
Taran Butler Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000011
Joseph J Scalise Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000010
Patrick Ferris Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000007
Fred Sokolow Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000008
Michael Chapman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000009
Gary A Clark Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000026
Vinnie Jae Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
Brandon Mason Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000023
Teese Gohl Music Producer n/a 323 8000024
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000025
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000026
Damon Tedesco Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000022
Angie Teo Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000021
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Mario Vitale Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Frank Wolf Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000020
Bruce Fowler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000027
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000028
Harry Garfield Song ("Chicago Shake") 120859 8000036
Bruce Fowler Song ("Chicago Shake") 120859 8000038
Ray Henderson Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120859 8000040
Mort Dixon Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120859 8000041
Don Nelson Song ("Chicago Shake") 120859 8000035
Frank Wolf Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000033
Elliot Goldenthal Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000029
Mark Baechle Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000030
Teese Gohl Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000031
Jeff Toyne Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000032
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Alan Z McCurdy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Elliot Goldenthal Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Joel Iwataki Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000002
Richard H Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Adam Kimmerlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Kiran Pallegadda Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Brian Scott Olds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Leslie Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Jackson Yu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Richard Martinez Music Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Jacob Shea Music Music Programmer 120781 8000004
Steve Durkee Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Shin Miyazawa Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Jonathan Sheffer Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Jules Cazedessus Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Ferdinand "Jelly Roll" Morton Song ("King Porter Stomp") 120859 8000042
Johan Söderqvist Song ("After The Shooting") 120859 8000043
Karen Fletcher Trujillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Robert Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Kevin Depinet Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Scott Matula Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Jeff B Adams Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
David Tennenbaum Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Patrick Lumb Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William Ladd Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Craig Jackson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Krummel Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Jeno Dellicolli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Andy Schoenberg Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000021
Glen Eisner Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000022
Joey Orosco Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000023
Kevin Wasner Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000024
Clifford "Zimo" Zimowski Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000020
Marquee Reno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
John Donahue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Tom Osman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
David Samo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
David Ryan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nathan Crowley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Grant Clarke Song ("Am I Blue?") 120859 8000051
Desmond Carter Song ("Close Your Eyes") 120859 8000052
H M Tennent Song ("Close Your Eyes") 120859 8000053
Elliot Goldenthal Song ("Hanna Shoots Neil") 120859 8000054
Harry Akst Song ("Am I Blue?") 120859 8000050
Ira Gershwin Song ("The Man I Love" (Live From Carnegie Hall)) 120859 8000048
Gustavo Santaolalla Song ("After The Shooting") 120859 8000044
Walter Donaldson Song ("Love Me Or Leave Me") 120859 8000045
Gus Kahn Song ("Love Me Or Leave Me") 120859 8000046
George Gershwin Song ("The Man I Love" (Live From Carnegie Hall)) 120859 8000047
John Powell Song ("Beam") 120859 8000055
Billy Hill Song ("The Last Round Up") 120859 8000056
Blind Willie Johnson Song Performer ("Dark Was The Night, Cold Was The Ground") 120788 8000066
Elliot Goldenthal Song Performer ("Hanna Shoots Neil") 120788 8000067
John Powell Song Performer ("Beam") 120788 8000068
Gene Autry Song Performer ("The Last Round Up") 120788 8000069
Lew Stone and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Close Your Eyes") 120788 8000065
Al Bowlly Song Performer ("Close Your Eyes") 120788 8000064
Diana Krall Song Performer ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120788 8000058
Benny Goodman & His Orchestra Song Performer ("King Porter Stomp") 120788 8000059
Billie Holiday & Her Orchestra Song Performer ("Am I Blue?") 120788 8000063
Marina Marit Costumer (to Mr Depp) 120880 13000014
Synopsis
No one could stop John Dillinger and his gang. No jail could hold him. His charm and audacious jailbreaks endeared him to almost everyone-from his girlfriend Billie Frechette to an American public who had no sympathy for the banks that had plunged the country into the Depression. But while the adventures of Dillinger's gang-later including Baby Face Nelson and Alvin Karpis-thrilled many, J. Edgar Hoover made Dillinger America's first Public Enemy Number One and sent in Melvin Purvis, the dashing "Clark Gable of the FBI.'' However, Dillinger and his gang outwitted and outgunned Purvis' men in wild chases and shootouts. Only after importing a crew of Western ex-lawmen (newly baptized as agents) and orchestrating epic betrayals-from the infamous "Lady in Red'' to the Chicago crime boss Frank Nitti-were Purvis, the FBI and their new crew of gunfighters able to close in on Dillinger.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 149303862


Varnish cache server