The X-Files: I Want to Believe (2008)

X-Files: I Want to Believe
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Mystery
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful, television series, X-Files (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Duchovny Actor Agent Fox Mulder 1 1000001
Gillian Anderson Actor Agent Dana Scully 1 1000002
Xzibit Actor Agent Mosley Drummy 1 1000003
Amanda Peet Actor ASAC Dakota Whitney 1 1000004
Billy Connolly Actor Father Joseph Crissman 1 1000005
Callum Rennie Actor 2nd Abductor (Janke Dacyshyn) 1 1000006
Adam Godley Actor Father Ybarra 1 1000007
Nicki Aycox Actor 2nd Victim 1 1000008
Alex Diakun Actor Gaunt Man 1 1000009
Fagin Woodcock Actor 1st Abductor (Franz Tomczeszyn) 1 1000010
Marco Niccoli Actor Christian Fearon 1 1000011
Carrie Ruscheinsky Actor Margaret Fearon 1 1000012
Spencer Maybee Actor Blair Fearon 1 1000013
Veronika Hadrava Actor Female Assistant 1 1000014
Denis Krasnogolov Actor Male Assistant 1 1000015
Patrick Keating Actor Slight Man 1 1000016
Roger Horchow Actor Elderly Gent 1 1000017
Stephen Miller Actor Feed Store Proprietor 1 1000018
Xantha Radley Actor Monica Bannan 1 1000019
Lorena Gale Actor On Screen Doctor 1 1000020
Donavon Stinson Actor Suited Man 1 1000021
Dion Johnstone Actor 1st Cop 1 1000022
Sarah-Jane Redmond Actor Special Agent in Charge 1 1000023
Christina D'Alimonte Actor Doctor's Colleague 1 1000024
Vanesa Tomasino Actor Hallway Agent 1 1000025
Luvia Petersen Actor O.R. Nurse 1 1000026
Babz Chula Actor Surgeon 1 1000027
Marci House Actor Sheriff 1 1000028
Joseph Finn Actor Whispering Priest 1 1000029
Beth Siegler Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000030
Stacee Copeland Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Tom Charron Actor Sheriff Horton 1 1000032
Brent O'Connor Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000033
Chris Carter Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Carter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Spotnitz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frank Spotnitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Carter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris Carter Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wayne Bennett Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Simon Abbott Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Ron McLeod Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jack Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Roger Russell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dan Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tom Braidwood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Amanda Bartley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Gabriel Correa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Paul Rabwin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Deborah Bose Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Nicole Chartrand Location Manager Trainee Location Manager 193 5000014
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Elspeth Grafton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000017
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager (The Newman Stage Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000018
Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Carmen Siegers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Spencer Lui Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Sean Finnan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Myles Lennig Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Bill Roe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Bartley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Martin McInally Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Davidson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Dane Bjerno Camera Aerial Technician 120798 6000007
Stephen Maier Assistant Camera A 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Scott Cozens Assistant Camera A 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Cory Budney Assistant Camera B 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Kyle Brown Assistant Camera B 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Taylor Matheson Assistant Camera A 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera B 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Dan Morrison Assistant Camera A 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Justin Bergler Assistant Camera B 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Michelle Ort Assistant Camera B 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Scott Steyns Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000017
Jason Brown Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000018
Lawrence Lau Video Playback Video Playback Rigging 505 6000019
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Coordinator 120899 6000020
Andrew Learmonth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000021
George Collins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
Diyah Pera Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
Carrie Wilson Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Sarah Mather Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Jaan Spirka Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000026
Anthony Smith Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Riot) 120920 6000027
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000028
Jeremy Lundstrom Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000029
Mitch Bax Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000031
Richard Harris Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marta Evry Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michael Kewley Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Management 556 7000004
Josh Gilbert Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Ryan Chavez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kirk Moses Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Adam Tiller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stephanie Denatale Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Mark Snow Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Alan Meyerson Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000002
Kevin Globerman Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000003
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000004
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(The Newman Stage Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000008
Slamm Andrews Music Engineer Additional Engineering(Remote Control) 120837 8000009
Jonathan Sacks Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist(The Newman Stage Twentieth Century Fox) 120840 8000012
Deborah Poppink Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000013
Amy Roegler Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000014
Jeff Barry Song ("Movin' On Up") 120859 8000015
Jeannette DuBois Song ("Movin' On Up") 120859 8000016
Jamison Young Song ("Memories Child") 120859 8000017
Mark Snow Song Composer("The X-Files Theme (Unkle Remix)") 120859 8000018
Gavin Clarke Song ("Broken") 120859 8000019
James Lavelle Song ("Broken") 120859 8000020
Richard File Song ("Broken") 120859 8000021
Chris Goss Song ("Broken") 120859 8000022
Xzibit Song ("Dying 2 live") 120859 8000023
Deborah Poppink Song Performer ("Ooh La La") 120788 8000024
Ja'Net Bois Song Performer ("Movin' On Up") 120788 8000025
Jamison Young Song Performer ("Memories Child") 120788 8000026
Xzibit Song Performer ("Dying 2 Live") 120788 8000027
Mark Freeborn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shirley Inget Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Roger Dole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Brad McMurray Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000004
Tony Wohlgemuth Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Hadaway Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Carolyn Bentley Set Designer Set Supervisor 202 9000007
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist Storyboard Artist/Concept Artist 199 9000008
Raul Casillas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Leonardo Lara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mark Prior Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Scott Holburn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Geoff Coulter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jared Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Jenny Seinen Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000015
Mike Crozier Painter Paint Foremen 200 9000016
Al Hardy Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000017
Josie Bleuer Greensman Head Greens Person 201 9000018
Cheryl Marion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Sabine Schoppel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Megan Lopez Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Tiffany Mak Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tim MacArthur Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000008
Steve Alterman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Robert White Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000001
Jori Woodman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lisa Tomczeszyn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Janice Devries Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Dawn Climie Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
Nancy Collini Costumer Personal Costumer(for Mr. Duchovny) 120880 13000005
Brodie Davison Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000006
Koreen Heaver Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000007
Michelle Hunter Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000008
Lisa Bojarski Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Kenyan Lewis Hair Barber(for Xzibit) 120794 13000010
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Victoria Down Makeup Artist HOD Makeup Artist 120801 13000015
William Terezakis Makeup Designer Special Makeup Effects Designer(WTC Productions) 447 13000016
Maureen Terezakis Makeup Supervisor Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(WCT Productions) 517 13000017
Christopher Pinhey Special Makeup Effects (WCT Productions) 120881 13000018
Kevin Harrison Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000019
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Annie Abbott ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000002
Matt Adler ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000003
Wendy Cutler ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000004
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000005
Nicholas Guest ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000006
Claudette Wells ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000007
Bridget Hoffman ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000008
Karen Huie ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000009
Rif Hutton ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000010
Terence Mathews ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000011
Bob Neill ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000012
Paul Pape ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000013
Angelo Vacco ADR Voice Cast 120912 14000014
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Bob Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000016
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000017
Gloria D'Alessandro ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000018
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Matt Cloud Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Eric Larsen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Martin LaCroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000024
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000029
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000030
Will Unrau Sound Cable Person 120816 14000031
Chuck Michael Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000032
Galen Goodpaster Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Rob Nokes Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000034
Rich Walters Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000035
Todd Mason Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000036
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Sound Effects Engineer 120916 14000039
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Effects Engineer 120916 14000040
Michael Williamson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Gordon Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000044
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000045
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000046
John Larsen Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000047
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000048
Neil Lachance Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Randy Morton Lighting Technician Librahead Technician 120907 15000003
Eric Dvorsky Lighting Technician Aerial Technician 120907 15000004
Dan Fraser Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Gareth Harrison Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Bruce Borland Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Trevor Taylor Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Chris Cove Lighting Technician Librahead Operator 120907 15000009
David Dawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Wally Nygren Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
B Kuchera Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Ed McMahon Grip Company Grips 365 15000014
Reid Cohoon Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Todd Hlagi Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Robert Little Grip n/a 365 15000017
James Williams Grip n/a 365 15000018
Thomas Watson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Kevin Stachow Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Orson Stachow Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Tim Vedan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
David Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Ryan Bailey Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Craig Monroe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Zane Rossouw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
John Spencer-Phillips Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000028
Chris Hajek Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000029
Bruce Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
David Neveaux Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000031
Matt Almas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Kurt Zelmer Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000034
Trevor Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Mandy Butler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Keely Johnson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
maureen o'Connor Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000003
John Fletcher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Charles Saldana Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Katie Forss Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Alex Skrepnik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Tony Morelli Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Chris Atkinson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kimberly Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Dobbin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Corbin Fox Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dean Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jennifer Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeff Sanca Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Natasha Vasiluk Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Paul Jasper Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Brad Mullen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeffrey Hanratty Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Rinaldi Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Mike Rennison Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Rahni Gill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tara Mcateer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paul Hunt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ingrid Severson Catering Chef(Edible Planet) 120954 22000004
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Wash Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Set Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000002
Brian Moylan Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Set Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000003
Dan Rucinski Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000004
Thomas Ford Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Rod Park Visual Effects Producer (Entity FX) 243 23000006
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects Producer (Entity FX) 243 23000007
Brenda Ilic Visual Effects Producer (Entity FX) 243 23000008
Tena Montoya Visual Effects Producer (Entity FX) 243 23000009
Trent Smith Visual Effects Producer (Entity FX) 243 23000010
Devin Sterling Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Riot) 243 23000011
Nicholas Hasson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Riot) 614 23000012
Bryce Brecheisen Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Entity FX) 419 23000013
Shane Paugh Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Entity FX) 419 23000014
Todd Daugherty Visual Effects Head of Technology(Entity FX) 419 23000015
Viet Nguyen Visual Effects Systems Engineer(Entity FX) 419 23000016
Nate Smalley Visual Effects Data I/O(Entity FX) 419 23000017
Aaron Leichter Visual Effects Data I/O(Entity FX) 419 23000018
Nathan Ilejay Visual Effects Data I/O(Entity FX) 419 23000019
Darren Borrowman Visual Effects Visual Effects On-Set Technician(Entity FX) 419 23000020
David Gauthier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Andres Dominguez Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000022
Jay Dolan Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000023
Tom Blacklock Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Ken Reynolds Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Chris Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000026
Fefo De Souza Titles Optical Titles(Vendetta Post) 120825 23000027
Ramsey McDaniel Titles Main and End Title Design(Vendetta Post) 120825 23000028
Jeff Stone Titles End Credit Additional Design(Vendetta Post) 120825 23000029
Chris Buffett Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000030
Eli Jarra Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Entity FX) 345 23000031
Jon Cowley Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Entity FX) 345 23000032
Rodrigo Armendariz Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000033
Charles Collier Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000034
Jason Dunn Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000035
Andy Edwards Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000036
Don Greenberg Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000037
Brian Petras Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000038
Brian Sales Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000039
Christina Spring Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000040
Mike Spring Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000041
Martin Taylor Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000042
Dave Williams Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000043
Ryan Epp Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000044
Mark Goldberg Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000045
Matthias Lowry Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000046
Steve McLeod Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000047
Vinay Mehta Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000048
Patrick Thompson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000049
Donald Tse Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000050
David Alexander CG Supervisor (Entity FX) 779 23000051
Jungi Hirano CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000052
Andrew Lema CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000053
Jack Matsumoto CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000054
Eugene Paluso CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000055
Andrea Shear CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000056
Ian Wilson CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000057
Steve Au CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000058
Glenn Curry CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000059
Graham Houston CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000060
Dmitry Vinnik CG Supervisor CG Artist(Entity FX) 779 23000061
Marta McLaughlin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Partridge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Wayne McLaughlin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jordan Dobbie Propman Property Person 120887 24000004
Aaron Alexander Propman Property Person 120887 24000005
Mark Francis Props Property Buyer 120817 24000006
BJ Harrower Props Buyer Set Dec Buyer 120926 24000007
Sonia Scheideman Assistant (to Mr. Carter) 120820 25000001
Gabe Rotter Assistant (to Mr. Carter) 120820 25000002
Evan Godfrey Assistant (to Mr. Carter) 120820 25000003
Jana Fain Assistant (to Mr. Spotnitz) 120820 25000004
Errin Clutton Assistant (to Mr. Spotnitz) 120820 25000005
Marcie Larson Assistant (to Mr. O'Connor) 120820 25000006
Jamie Forsyth Assistant Composer's Assistant 120820 25000007
Julio Pallares Production Assistant Special Makeup Effects Production Asst(WCT Productions) 275 25000008
Peter Huck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mark Sweatman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tanya Hartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dave Small Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Shawn Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Rollins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Chris Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Norman Hunger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Paul Antonic Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Gary Trowski Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Will Park Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
James Perenseff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Bob Dennett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Fiona Vroom Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Steve Kiziak Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Mat Beck Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Chris Delich Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000026
Rahni Gill Medic First Aid 120966 25000027
Paul Hunt Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Steven Gray Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Paul Morris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Steve Stafford Coordinator Aerial Safety Coordinator 528 25000031
Darrin Pearson Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Marcel Lalonde Security Security Co-Captain 120951 26000002
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The always-complicated relationship between Fox Mulder and Dana Scully moves in unexpected directions. Mulder continues his unshakable quest for the truth, and Scully, the passionate, ferociously intelligent physician, remains inextricably tied to Mulder's pursuits.