Mirrors (2008)

Mirrors
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords police, supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Ben Carson 1 1000001
Paula Patton Actor Amy Carson 1 1000002
Ezra Buzzington Actor Terrence Berry 1 1000003
Erica Gluck Actor Daisy Carson 1 1000004
Cameron Boyce Actor Michael Carson 1 1000005
Amy Smart Actor Angela Carson 1 1000006
Mary Peil Actor Anna Esseker 1 1000007
Tim Ahern Actor Dr. Morris 1 1000008
Julian Glover Actor Robert Esseker 1 1000009
Ioana Abur Actor Front Desk Sister 1 1000010
Roz McCutcheon Actor Jimmy's Mother 1 1000011
Adina Rapiteanu Actor Young Anna 1 1000012
William Meredith Actor Young Doctor 1 1000013
John Shrapnel Actor Lorenzo Sapelli 1 1000014
Irina Saulescu Actor Mirror Person 1 1000015
Jason Flemyng Actor Larry Byrne 1 1000016
Josh Cole Actor Gary Lewis 1 1000017
Doina Stan Actor Rosa 1 1000018
Darren Kent Actor Jimmy Esseker 1 1000019
Bart Sidles Actor Police Inspector 1 1000020
Cai Man Actor Neighbour 1 1000021
Jingdong Qin Actor Neighbour 1 1000022
Anca Damacus Actor Burning Woman 1 1000023
Tudor Stroescu Actor Delivery Man 1 1000024
Liliana Donici Actor Mirror Person 1 1000025
Aurelia Radulescu Actor Mirror Person 1 1000026
George Dumitrescu Actor Mirror Person 1 1000027
Valeriu Pavel Actor Mirror Person 1 1000028
Alexandre Aja Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Sternberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alexandra Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gregory Levasseur Producer n/a 3 3000003
Vlad Paunescu Producer (Castel Film) 3 3000004
Andrew Hong Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marc Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kiefer Sutherland Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eun Young Kim Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Alexandre Aja Screenplay (2nd rewrite) 120778 4000005
Gregory Levasseur Screenplay (2nd rewrite) 120778 4000006
Kim Seong-ho Source Material (from original screenplay: "Into the Mirror") 120786 4000007
Marc Fischer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Giovanni Lovatelli Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Steve Rose Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Eugen Dinca Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Elena Valeanu Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Florin Parashciv Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Donald Sabourin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Cristian Bostanescu Production Supervisor (Castel Film) 307 5000008
Andrei Zinca Line Producer (Castel Film) 161 5000009
Christopher Landry Line Producer n/a 161 5000010
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Cristina Iliescu Assistant Director (Romania) 163 5000013
Edward Licht Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Michael Melamed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Walter Parry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Fred Mandel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Lincoln Meyers Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
Carolyn Milner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Florin Filipescu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Stefan Petcu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Tom Riley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Christopher Landry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Letitia Rosculet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Razvan Comeaga Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
David Israel Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Sean Casagrande Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Joe Sevey Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Lucian Asan Location Manager (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 193 5000029
Alina Apostu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Suzie Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000031
Babette Stith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Andra Barbuica Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Irina Matei Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Oana Topliceanu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Joyce Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Marian Popescu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Laura Micu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000038
Christopher Stevens Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000039
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000040
Iona Joca Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Liviu Gherghe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Morgan Patterson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Vasile Anghel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Erik Wilson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dejan Georgevich Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Gabriel Kosuth Director of Photography (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120780 6000004
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Erik Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bogdan Stanciu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
David Sammons Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Alexandru Durac Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Ancuta Iordachesco Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Roland Savoye Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000012
Bogdan Stanciu Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Constantin Stan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Marius Petre Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000015
Richmond Cogswell Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000016
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer 121104 6000017
Toni Salabasev Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Christopher Landry Photography n/a 120835 6000019
Gheorghe Guta Loader Clapper / Loader 120956 6000020
Gary Bevans Loader Clapper / Loader 120956 6000021
Gabi Nita Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000022
Valentin Pal Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Dan Zveghentev Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000024
Travis Avitabile Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific) 120850 6000025
Chris Lubbers Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific) 120850 6000026
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000027
Mike Sowa Color Timer Digital Intermediate Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000028
Cristina Ifrim Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000029
Diana Matos Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Ionut Lupulescu Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000031
Laurentiu Marcu Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000032
Radu Cioplea Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000033
Cornel Popescu Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000034
Chris Cuevas Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000035
Derek Smith Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000036
Laurent Soriano Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000037
Lisa Guerriero Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000038
Paul Tilden Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000039
William Floyd Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000040
Quenell Jones Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000041
Michel Revest Camera Assistant Underwater Camera Assistant 120867 6000042
Marian Fotea Camera Assistant (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120867 6000043
Andrei Zikely Camera Assistant (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120867 6000044
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Nathalie Curtis Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Paul Parsons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Akrivi Filippakopoulos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Morgan Mitchell Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance and Legal 120781 8000001
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jenn Monar Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Audrey Roche Music Supervisor Score Supervisor 120872 8000004
Javier Navarrete Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000006
Marc Blanes Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000007
Davis Duke Song ("Happy Valentine's Day") 120859 8000008
Michael Gurley Song ("Happy Valentine's Day") 120859 8000009
Billy On Poison Song Performer ("Happy Valentine's Day") 120788 8000010
Joseph Nemec Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Toyon Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Ian Whittaker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Liz Griffiths Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Lisa Alkofer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Cindy Coburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Stephen Bream Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Malcolm Stone Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Sorin Popa Art Director (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 183 9000009
Craig Handschu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Peter Lakoff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Bob Key Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Michael Vojvoda Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Valerica Stanescu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
inout Stelian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Matt Salata Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Andy Shoneberg Sculptor (KNB EFX Group) 120910 9000018
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor (KNB EFX Group) 120910 9000019
Alex Diaz Sculptor (KNB EFX Group) 120910 9000020
Bogdan Olaru Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Jackson Beale Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Billy Budd Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Don Blessley Painter n/a 200 9000024
Jose Sandoval Painter n/a 200 9000025
Suzan Katcher Painter n/a 200 9000026
Joe Monks Painter n/a 200 9000027
Adrian Neagu Painter n/a 200 9000028
Mihai Ionescu Painter n/a 200 9000029
Andrew Harvey Painter n/a 200 9000030
George Stanciu Painter n/a 200 9000031
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000032
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000033
Steve Hartman Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000034
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000035
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000036
Gary Pawlowski Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000037
A Venuto Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000038
Max Bozeman Leadman n/a 433 9000039
Chris Patterson Leadman n/a 433 9000040
Florin Matache Leadman n/a 433 9000041
Michael Cole Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000042
Joseph Avilez Greensman n/a 201 9000043
William Criswell Greensman n/a 201 9000044
Meike Maher Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000045
Marnie Ormiston Dresser (to Mr Sutherland) 120967 9000046
Dominic Capon Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000047
Andreea Cazacu Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000048
Dolly Nemec Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000049
Vlad Roseanu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Maria Romano Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000051
Cristian Andrei Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000052
Cristian Popescu Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000053
Zoltan Szabo Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000054
Tony Matijevich Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000055
Ben Rittenhouse Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000056
Dirk Rogers Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000057
Caleb Schneider Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000058
K L Sulley Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000059
Patricia Urias Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000060
Javier Zepeda Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000061
Jason Pinsker Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000062
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kate Dowd Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jennifer Smith Casting n/a 179 10000004
Gail Stevens Casting n/a 179 10000005
Floriela Grapini Casting (Romania) 179 10000006
Laura Grosu Casting (Romania) 179 10000007
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000009
Liliana Toma Extras Casting (Romania/Central Casting) 120851 10000010
Andrei Rusu Extras Casting (Romania/Flash Media) 120851 10000011
Moritz Von Der Groeben Executive Technical Representative 120806 11000001
Alexa Amin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kelly Kiernan Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000004
Michael Curmi Technical Advisor (Picture Vehicles) 537 12000001
Ferdinand Froning Technical Advisor (Picture Vehicles) 537 12000002
Dori Mercea Liaison Customs Liaison 121064 12000003
Miriam Matejovsky Translator Script Translator 741 12000004
Michael Dennison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group) 120794 13000003
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group) 120794 13000004
Catalin Ciutu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Cristina Temelie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Michael Marcellino Hair Stylist (to Mr Sutherland) 120799 13000007
Suzanne Jansen Makeup Make -Up and Hair Designer 353 13000008
Gabriela Cretan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist (to Mr Sutherland) 120801 13000010
Robert Maverick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Corina Brailescu Makeup Artist Make -Up Artist / Hair Stylist(Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120801 13000012
Jaremy Aiello Makeup Assistant On-Set Make -Up Assistant(KNB EFX Group) 121007 13000013
Gino Crognale Makeup Assistant On-Set Make -Up Assistant(KNB EFX Group) 121007 13000014
Mike McCarty Makeup Supervisor On-Set Make -Up Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 517 13000015
Luminita Lungu Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Alina Dan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Carmen Stefan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Delia Vaduva Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Carmen Ilie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
florentina paun Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
amelia Tataru Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Toby Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Jorge Gonzalez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer 120881 13000025
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000026
Cristina Stancu Wardrobe Special Contact Lenses 120823 13000027
John Wheaton Wardrobe Designer(KNB EFX Group) 120823 13000028
Oana Paunescu Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000029
Nick Scarano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000030
Ana-Maria Cucu Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000031
Shannon Shea Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 120908 13000032
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000001
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Widget Post Production) 2515 14000002
Steve Alterman ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Widget Post Production) 2515 14000003
Devin Joseph ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Danetracks, Inc) 120939 14000004
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 222 14000005
Colin Codner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Marius Stanescu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Adrian Duduc Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ionut Geadau Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Marla McGuire Foley Foley Supervisor(Danetracks, Inc) 120961 14000011
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist (Danetracks, Inc) 223 14000012
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist (Danetracks, Inc) 223 14000013
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer (Danetracks, Inc) 224 14000014
Tom Ozanich Rerecording (Danetracks, Inc) 120995 14000015
Alex Gruzdev Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks, Inc) 120856 14000016
Bryan Wholley Sound Cable Man 120816 14000017
Mark Larry Sound Designer (Danetracks, Inc) 120915 14000018
Richard Adrian Sound Designer Ambient Sound Designer(Danetracks, Inc) 120915 14000019
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 327 14000020
David Whittaker Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 327 14000021
Kevin Skaggs Sound Engineer Digital Transfer Engineer(Widget Post Production) 120916 14000022
Albert Bailey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Moe Chamberlain Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Sorin Neagu Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Radu Nicolae Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Dragos Stanomir Sound Mixer (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 230 14000027
Matt Reale Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Widget Post Production) 230 14000028
Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 328 14000029
Nazareno Savini Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alex Klabukov Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Pollard Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Dumitru Dragut Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Cristi Epure Key Grip (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 263 15000005
Vadim Frumin Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Gregory Mazzola Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Chris Gordon Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Teague Uva Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Charles Lenz Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Jim Bokor Grip n/a 365 15000011
Andrei arsenescu Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Dan Moraru Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Cristian Toader Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Sandu Polu Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Costel Tudorache Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Roberto DiAmanti Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Mihai Postasu Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Alexandru Ungureanu Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Aurelian Ionescu Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Gheorghe Pantazica Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Dan Gnevnoi Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Petre Surugiu Generator Operator (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 363 15000023
Dragos Arnautu Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Nicu Chiosea Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Alessandro Cardelli Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Scott Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Pascal Morisset Gaffer Underwater Gaffer 268 15000028
Dan Lita Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Stefan Tarzioru Gaffer (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 268 15000030
Florin Mihalache Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Erik Bernstein Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Rene Jimenez Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Larry Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Charles Smock Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Brandon Delgado Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Robert Huggard Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Peter Schultz Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Alex Cosma Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Tedor Margineanu Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Sorin Tanasescu Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Toni Costescu Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Marian Pirlea Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Ilie Laurentiu Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Marco Contaldo Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Florin Iancu Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Ion Coltun Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Georginal Pascu Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Adrian Pavel Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Daniel Bogdan Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Sorin Alexe Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Ryan Ward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
Sorin Udrea Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000053
Derek Bartole Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000054
Eric Leach Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Tony Sommo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Alessio Bramucci Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000057
Stelian Cretu Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000058
David Morton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000059
Randy Hart Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000060
Chris Reed Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000061
Marian Costea Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000062
Radu Ion Best Boy Electric (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 259 15000063
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lavinia Mercea Production Accountant (Castel Film) 282 16000002
Ruxandra Popescu Accountant Payroll Cashier 120802 16000003
Rino Bonavita Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Daniel Parr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Viki Gospodaru Assistant Accountant (Castel Film) 120950 16000006
Charles Adcock Pyrotechnics Senior Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Peter Hanan Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Anne Waters Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
Simon Quinn Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Assistant 121027 19000004
Tom Bryan Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Assistant 121027 19000005
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Razvan Puiu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Mihaela Oros Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Jason Oettle Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Faysal Attougui Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Doru Dumitrescu Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Florian Robin Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Vlad Iacob Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joseph Beddelem Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mihai Ionita Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Vasile Albinet Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mihaela Radulescu Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Madalin Dragan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Marian Trasca Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Marian Dinca Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Madalin Stancu Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mihai Danciu Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Florin Stancu Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Marian Cincan Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Florin Serbanescu Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gheoghre Banica Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Calin Sas Stunts Safety Dive Master 240 19000027
Emil Cocioaba Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000028
Bogdan Damian Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000029
Ota Bares Animal Wrangler Animal Handler(Fauna & Film Praha) 120863 20000001
Mihail Stovicek Animal Wrangler Animal Handler(Fauna & Film Praha) 120863 20000002
Daniel Valenta Animal Wrangler Animal Handler(Fauna & Film Praha) 120863 20000003
Ionut Buzolianu Carpenter (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 529 21000001
Viorel Buzoianu Carpenter (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 529 21000002
Sean Clouser Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Eugen Anghelescu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Alex Constantinescu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Roger Dawson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Sile Ungureanu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
david Antal Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Adrian Croitoru Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Roy Hansford Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Alexandru Bousteutinescu Construction Foreman (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 277 21000011
Mike Wells Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Crina Cartas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Dan Grigorov Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Cristian Simion Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Brandy Sturgeon Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Michael Wiley Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Carmen Miller Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000018
John Maher Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000019
Ionut Chirvasiuc Construction Mirrors Glazier(Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120900 21000020
Valentin Gheorghe Construction Metal Worker(Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120900 21000021
Paul Fredrickson Construction Facilities H.O.D 120900 21000022
Derek Baluka Construction Facilities Technician 120900 21000023
Damien Lucas Construction Facilities Technician 120900 21000024
Michael Smuda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Humberto Flores Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Miruna Dumitrescu Catering Catering Coordinator 120954 22000004
irina niculescu Catering Caterer(Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120954 22000005
Alexandru Margarit Catering Caterer(Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120954 22000006
David Fogg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor (Rez- Illusion) 249 23000002
Jason Troughton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Alan Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer (Rez- Illusion) 243 23000006
Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Harrison Marks Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000009
Robert Cribbett Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000010
Michael Early Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rez- Illusion) 419 23000011
Michael Connolly Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000012
Rocky Gehr Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Edi Balan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Chris Hayes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Daniel Scurtescu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Mircea Frenkel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Lucian Iordache Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
David Scurtescu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Ovidiu Ursaru Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Laurence Harvey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Russell Pritchett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Carlos Gonzales Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Special Effects Consultant 168 23000027
Maggie Kraisamutr Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000029
Madalina Simionescu Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000030
Jay Johnson Main Title Design Main Title Animation 120925 23000031
Geoff Leavitt Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Rez- Illusion) 120960 23000032
Christy Beckert Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120960 23000033
Brandon Flyte Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120960 23000034
Joseph Oberle Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120960 23000035
August Coleman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120960 23000036
Miles Reetz Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120960 23000037
Mark Maccora Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120960 23000038
Sookie Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120960 23000039
Ahren Thomas Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120960 23000040
Tatjana Bozinovski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000041
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000042
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000043
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000044
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000045
George Gervan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000046
Wing Kwok Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000047
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000048
Todd Carson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000049
Richard Gervan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000050
Landon Medeiros Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000051
David Espinoza 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000052
Matt Lee 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000053
Tong Tran 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000054
Ahmed Hassan 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000055
Mark Fruin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sorin Popa Property Master (Romania) 120805 24000002
Jamie Maheu Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Marian Bucur Property Master (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120805 24000004
Paul Dinescu Props n/a 120817 24000005
Cristi Feraru Props n/a 120817 24000006
Lucian Boca Props n/a 120817 24000007
Florin Feraru Props n/a 120817 24000008
Andi Rosu Props Buyer(Art Department) 120817 24000009
Chris Dinan Props n/a 120817 24000010
Jim Meyer Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Kyle Simokovic Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Dale Riggs Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Tommy Sturgeon Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Alexandru Cucu Props Buyer Buyer(Art Department) 120926 24000015
Elizabeth Ragagli Props Buyer Buyer(Art Department) 120926 24000016
Tammi Abbatoye Assistant Transportation Assistant 120820 25000001
Michael Lugar Assistant (to Mr Sutherland) 120820 25000002
tientan Limg Assistant (to Mr Aja) 120820 25000003
Anatole Brattson Assistant (to Mr Aja) 120820 25000004
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr Milchan) 120820 25000005
Bryan Smiley Assistant (to Mr Milchan) 120820 25000006
Monica anastase Assistant (to Ms Milchan) 120820 25000007
Stephanie Dziczek Assistant (to Ms Milchan) 120820 25000008
Catalin Niculae Assistant Picture Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000009
Carolyn Lynch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cristina Ivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anca Laslu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Catalin Dobre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bogdan Corda Production Assistant (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 275 25000014
Theodore Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Florin Gon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Edi Grosu Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Peter Tontsch Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Agnes Matoko Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Andreea Peneoasu Stand-In (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 121015 25000021
Chuck Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Marcin Borkowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Val Morrison Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Joe Piaskowy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Lee Briante Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Will Byrne Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
John Nouri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Liz Spano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Nicola Coetzer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Florian Goji Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Adrian Radulescu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Florin Musat Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Claudiu Manda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Dana Florea Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Ana Olteanu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Roxana Mocanu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Lucian Manastireanu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Gregory Levasseur Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Jake Tinker Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Brian Clark Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Greg Levine Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Jeff Rodgers Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Mariana Dumitrescu Medic Set Medic(Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120966 25000044
Dumitru Staicu Medic Set Medic(Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 120966 25000045
Jarod Abbatoye Driver n/a 273 25000046
Kelly Hustis Driver n/a 273 25000047
Doug Stuckey Driver n/a 273 25000048
Brian McEntyre Driver n/a 273 25000049
Paul Nicholson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Casey Boden Driver n/a 273 25000051
Toni Vanness Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jorge Mendizabal Driver n/a 273 25000053
Riley Guildner Driver n/a 273 25000054
LaRee Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000055
Mark Locke Driver n/a 273 25000056
Warren Welsh Driver n/a 273 25000057
Gordon Winkle Driver n/a 273 25000058
Theodore Brown Driver n/a 273 25000059
Tudor Barbu Driver (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 273 25000060
Ionut Ionescu Driver (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 273 25000061
Radu Haiu Driver (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 273 25000062
mihai mihai Driver (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 273 25000063
George Iancu Driver (Bucharest Unit additional Photography) 273 25000064
Veronica Torres Coordinator Office Coordinator(KNB EFX Group) 528 25000065
Madalina Dumitru Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000066
Francoise Le Goff Coordinator Editorial Coordinator 528 25000067
Doru Stan Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000068
Gregory Levine Medic Set Medic 120966 25000069
Bernard Perez Other H.O.D. Carrier 120795 26000001
Phil Trocki Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Charmaine Boos Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It's been nearly a year since volatile detective Ben Carson was suspended from the NYPD for fatally shooting another undercover officer, an accident that not only cost him his job, but fueled the alcoholism and anger that has alienated his wife and kids and left him crashing on his sister's couch in Queens. Desperate to pull his life together, Carson takes a job as a night watchman at the burned-out ruins of the Mayflower department store, which was destroyed by a massive fire that devoured numerous innocent lives. As Carson patrols the eerie, charred remains of the store, he begins to notice something sinister about the ornate mirrors that adorn the Mayflower walls. Reflected in the gigantic shimmering glass are horrific images that stun Carson. Beyond projecting gruesome images of the past, the mirrors appear to be manipulating reality as well. When Carson sees his own reflection being tortured, he suffers the physical effects of his fractured visions. His sympathetic but skeptical sister Angela dismisses these bizarre "nightmares" as a consequence of his stress and guilt over the accidental shooting, but Carson's estranged wife Amy, a no-nonsense NYPD medical 2 examiner, is less forgiving. Her husband's increasingly erratic behavior frightens her, pushing his family farther away--and, she fears, it's putting their children in danger. As Carson investigates the mysterious disappearance of a Mayflower security guard and its possible connection to his ghastly visions, he realizes that a malevolent, otherworldly force is using reflections as a gateway to terrorize him and his family. Carson must somehow uncover the truth behind the mirrors--and convince Amy to help him battle the greatest evil he has ever faced.