Cirque Du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009)

Cirque Du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords monster, novel, supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Craig Dobbie Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000048
Lazar Samarzich Greensman Greens 201 9000053
Tony Villalobos Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Arturo Rojas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Joshua Fritchie Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000050
Namita Gotephode Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000051
Lakshmi Subramanian Iyer Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000052
Blake Nickle Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000053
Samuel Clark Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000049
Sanchari Bose Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000048
Taylor W Rockwell Special Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 241 23000045
Nicholas Hyman Special Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000046
Scott Berri Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000047
Michael Hugh O'Donnell Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000054
Stephen Parsey Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000055
Walter Phelan Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 168 23000061
Andy Arnett Animation Supervisor Sr. Animation Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000062
Ryan Bradley Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000063
Matt Logue Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000064
Jason Barnett Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 168 23000060
Matt Mastrella Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.) 168 23000059
Tiffany Schmitter Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 241 23000056
Tom Woodruff Jr. Special Effects Special Effects/Creature Effects 168 23000057
Alec Gillis Special Effects Special Effects/Creature Effects 168 23000058
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator SPX Coordinator 241 23000044
Stuart Krempin Special Effects Technician Set Data Technician(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 242 23000043
Sean Keith Fernandes Visual Effects Match Move Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000030
Sunil Rawat Visual Effects Match Move Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000031
Sijo Pappachan Visual Effects Pipeline(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000032
Fredrick Lemaster Visual Effects Pipeline(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000033
Ronnie Cleland Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000024
Meg Morris Visual Effects Match Move Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000029
Nicholas Cosmi Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000025
Jennifer Stratton Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000027
Wey Wong Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000028
Saswat Sahoo Visual Effects Pipeline(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000034
Jason Gustafson Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000035
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000040
Beau Crouch Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000041
Jimmy Jewell Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000065
Adam Blank Special Effects Technician Set Data Technician(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 242 23000042
Doug Butts Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000039
Mathew Hahn Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000038
Serena Chang Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000023
Glenn Thomas Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000036
Paul Giglione Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000037
Anna Silvey Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000026
David Sweeney Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000067
Michael Conelly Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000096
Jose De Juan Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000097
Jenny Dias Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000098
Chrysta Dieterly Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000099
Pavani Rao Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000095
Mary Lynn Machado Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000094
Abhishek Bharadwaj Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000090
Jessica Dixon Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000091
Brett Rutland Layout Artist Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000092
Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000093
Alexander Garcia Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000100
Karl Maples Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000101
Imran Ahmed Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000107
Harry Russel Brutsche Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000108
Ai Saimoto Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000109
Ron Arredondo Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000110
Darrin Wehser Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000106
Mike Sandrik Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000105
Vishal Parikh Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000102
Vishal Pawar Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000103
Salar Saleh Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000104
Colin Elliott Layout Artist Animation Layout Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000089
Alison Yerxa Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000088
Jason Smith Rendering Artist Render I/O Engineer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000073
Steven Hur Rendering Artist Render I/O(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000074
Amol Dighe Rendering Artist Render I/O(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000075
Danny Lei Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000076
Samuel Nair Software Engineer Pipeline Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000072
Victor Vazquez Software Engineer Pipeline Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000071
Sarah Kym Visual Effects Texture Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000022
Matt Brown Animation Supervisor Technical Animation Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000068
David Penikas Animation Supervisor Animatronics Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120918 23000069
Pat Clancy Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000070
Divakar Ghodake Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000077
Anastasios Gionis Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000078
Peter Clarke Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000084
Lon Muckey Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.) 121086 23000085
Allen Battino Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000086
Nicolas Donel Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000087
David Covarrubias Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121086 23000083
Ryan Smith Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000082
Jason Huang Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000079
Chaitali Patel Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000080
Mayuresh Salunkhe Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000081
Josh Saeta Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000066
Raymond J. Brown Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000020
Rico Burgas Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Cosmo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andy Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tim Drnec Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Thomas Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bryan Becker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Zack Bernard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Troy Brenna Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brandon Molale Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Lon Muckey Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Haley Nott Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Josh Petro Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rob Mars Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cody Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dean Grimes Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe Beckwith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Jim Saldutti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Bruce Chimerofsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000047
Jamie Garcia Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000050
Bill Greenberg Best Boy n/a 120885 15000051
Adrian Dominguez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Steve Greaves Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Antonio Cisneros Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Donald S Hubbell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Jimi Ryan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
George Santo Pietro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Greg Lopez Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000052
Jerry Wilson Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000053
Gail Foreman Rose Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Tracy Browne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sonia Y Dawson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Brendan Finnigan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Heather Holton Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000005
Jack Flynn Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Dorner Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Christian C Froude Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Jean Paul Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Eric Horton Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000006
Yuri Everson Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120866 23000007
Garth Winkless Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120866 23000008
Steve Frakes Effects Supervisor Mold Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120866 23000009
Will Telford Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000005
Mark Welser Visual Effects Supervisor Match Move Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000004
Jennifer Munch Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jubin Dave Visual Effects Supervisor Look Development Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000002
Chris Rogers Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000003
Jan Pearce Effects Supervisor Foam Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120866 23000010
Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
James Bluma Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000017
Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor Editorial Manager(R&H) 614 23000018
Kenton Hulme Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000019
Brooke Beane Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000111
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000016
Erika Wangberg Burton Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000015
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFilm) 243 23000012
Walter Garcia Visual Effects Producer (R&H) 243 23000013
Andrea Romero Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000014
Michelle Nelson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Stephen Neece Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jason Frannino Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Scott Nelson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman General Construction Foreman 277 21000001
Mario D'Alfonso Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Jeff Galpin Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Laura Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bryon Weiss Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Darlene Ava Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jeff Wolfe Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kevin P. Recchia Construction Foreman Drapery Foreman 277 21000003
Ken Rice Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Mark Robert Lopez Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Sanford Hatcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joshua Adams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chris Browne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ron Dewaay Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000009
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Michael O'Neal Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Shawn Stephenson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Ralph Votaw Jr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000021
Paul Bush Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000112
Mack Kablan Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000233
Yogesh Kaushal Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000234
Jason Malinowsky Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000235
Zach Parrish Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000236
Vani Goel Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000232
Colbert Fennelly Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000231
Emil Bidiuc Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000227
Scott Claus Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000228
Nikhil Deshmukh Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000229
Elisabeth Franklin Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000230
Andrew Park Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000237
Abhijit Parsekar Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000238
Beth Sleven Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000244
John Vassallo Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000245
Christopher Michael Animator Technical Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000246
Nicholas Augello Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000247
Binal Shah Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000243
Nikhil Salvi Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000242
Vaibhav Piwlatkar Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000239
Tim Pixton Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000240
Trey Roane Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000241
Jeetendra Bhagtani Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000226
Vinayak Pawar Animator Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000225
Sathya Kaliamoorthy Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000210
Simrat Kaur Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000211
Rohini Montenegro Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000212
Daniel Mejia Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000213
Mark Hopper Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000209
Ginesh Gandhi Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000208
Shyam Chowdhary Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000204
Sheri Cruz Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000205
Janet Freedland Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000206
Mike Frevert Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000207
Satish Kumar Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000214
Brandon Nelson Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000215
Srikanth Shanmugam Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000221
Ryan Swanno Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000222
Shaji Velappan Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000223
Amanda Dague Animator Animation Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000224
Raj Rawat Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000220
Joe Salazar Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000219
Amarnath Ponnuswami Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000216
Rakesh Pusuluri Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000217
Vamshi Ramasagaram Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000218
Bryan Bentley Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000248
Nicholas Burkard Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000249
Mike Leonard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Kaysie Wilkinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Keith Gonzales Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Georgianna Whitley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
William Scott Pierson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Donald J Violett Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Rodney Theard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Paul Saunders Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Jeff Hunter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Christopher Quackenbush Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Barbara Babs Babb Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Frank Duffy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Ted DeRoche Medic First Aid 120966 25000030
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kevin Meier Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Cynthia Pineda Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Jack Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Lauren Von Huene Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Andrew Harrington Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Nicole Wright Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000010
Darren Koski Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Michael Semon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gregory Polulos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chris Lane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Lance Larson Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Brian Tatosky 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000255
Russell Lloyd Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000254
Christopher De St Joer Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000250
Aaron Grey Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000251
Hannah Lees Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000252
Young Lee Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000253
Larry D Koszakovsky Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Henry Mendoza Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Daniel Balgoyen Assistant (to Mr Weitz) 120820 25000005
Matt Dillon Assistant (to Mr Kolsrud) 120820 25000006
Mikal Matton Assistant (to Mr Reilly) 120820 25000007
Tom Drummond Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Brenda Vogel Assistant (to Mr Miano) 120820 25000004
Ben Pack Assistant (to Mr Leslie) 120820 25000003
Cliff Bergman Props Buyer Propmaker Foreman/Buyer 120926 24000007
Kathy Liska Assistant (to Ms Shuler Donner) 120820 25000001
Jack Dubnicek Assistant (to Ms Shuler Donner) 120820 25000002
Theju Chandran Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000203
Sibi Chakravarthi Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000202
Christabel D'Cruz Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000142
Jeff Dotson Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000143
Devon Fairbairn Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000144
Matt Fuller Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000145
Sathish Kumar Bodicherla Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000141
Sachin Bangera Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000140
Scott Townsend Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000136
Brian Walters Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000137
Mohammad Akram Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000138
Kiran Ahlawat Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000139
Denil George Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000146
Erica Hornung Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000147
Promit Pattnaik Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000153
Rajesh Putta Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000154
Sanjay Rao Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000155
Marina Ratina Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000156
Samuel Nunez Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000152
Naveen Kumar Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000151
Kevin Lin Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000148
Sudip Mallick Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000149
Rangesh Durairaj Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000150
Lori Green Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000135
Jason Simmons Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000134
Sandeep Jawalkar Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000119
Perry Kass Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000120
Gunjan Shirish Kathale Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000121
Rodian Paul Kubelec Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000122
Logan Gloor Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000118
Dan Gilbert Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000117
Georgia Cano Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000113
Krishnendu Bikash Das Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000114
Sutapa Das Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000115
Sarah Fuller Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000116
Kaushik Pal Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000123
Seth Peterson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000124
Bill Houston Ball Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000130
Gordon Chapman Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000131
Michael Edland Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000132
Mike La Fave Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000133
Nikki Makar Digital Effects Artist Effects Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000129
Heekyung Shin Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000128
Dan Santoni Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000125
Argha Sen Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000126
Prathap Shenoy Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120960 23000127
Samik Roy Choudhury Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000157
Divyesh Shah Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000158
Behnam Shafiebeik Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000187
Siddharth Shah Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000188
Peter Sidoriak Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000189
Rakesh Venugopalan Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000190
Vijay Selvam Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000186
Arnab Sanyal Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000185
Angie Perez Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000181
Andres Rascon Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000182
Edwin Rivera Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000183
Marcus M Rubone Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000184
Brandy Zumkley Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000191
Jared Hromika Character Animation Character Rigging Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000192
Chris Bergman Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000198
Anita Bevelheimer Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000199
Aman Bhutani Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000200
Jeffrey Castel de Oro Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000201
Adam Balentine Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000197
Charles Arulraj Background Artist Background Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000196
Daniel Lindsey Character Animation Character Rigger(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000193
Alex Ko Character Animation Character Rigger(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000194
Kamalakkannan Vairakkannu Background Artist Background Prep Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000195
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000180
Shawn Mason Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000179
Mukesh Kumar Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000164
Shawn Monaghan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000165
Sheila Woodford Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000166
Alana Aranki Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000167
Phil Holland Digital Effects Digital Imaging Specialist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000163
Yuki Sugimoto Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000162
Srinidhi Seshadri Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000159
Jeff W Smith Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000160
Dinesh Soni Digital Effects Artist Match Move TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000161
Tony Barraza Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000168
Shyam Chand M Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000169
John Lake Harvey Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000175
Chris Kenny Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000176
Sam Kim Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000177
Prince Kurian Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000178
Karen Fratkin Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000174
Jenn Epstein Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000173
Andy Chang Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000170
Doug Cram Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000171
Venuprasath Dhanapal Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000172
Chad Waters Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Diego Arroyo Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Stephen Trask Original Score n/a 120839 8000014
Greg Hayes Recording Music Recorder/Mixer(Universal Studios Sound) 120578 8000015
Erik Swanson Recording Digital Recordist(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 120578 8000016
Igor Nemirovsky Score Mixing Score Pre-lays(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 120927 8000017
Darren Mckenzie Original Music Orchestration(Universal Studios Sound) 120838 8000013
Edgardo Simone Original Music Orchestration(Universal Studios Sound) 120838 8000012
Joseph Bonn Music Editor (Universal Studios Sound) 214 8000008
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Steve Bartek Original Music Orchestration(Universal Studios Sound) 120838 8000010
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestration(Universal Studios Sound) 120838 8000011
Denis St Amand Score Recording Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 120840 8000018
Tim Lauber Score Recording Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 120840 8000019
Nathan Willett Song ("Something Is Not Right With Me") 120859 8000025
Jonathan Russell Song ("Something Is Not Right With Me") 120859 8000026
Matt Aveiro Song ("Something Is Not Right With Me") 120859 8000027
Matt Maust Song ("Something Is Not Right With Me") 120859 8000028
Buddy Hobgood Song ("There Was A Time-Kenny Dope Remix") 120859 8000024
James Brown Song ("There Was A Time-Kenny Dope Remix") 120859 8000023
Tom Steel Score Recording Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 120840 8000020
Francesco Perlangeli Score Recording Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 120840 8000021
Stacey Robinson Score Recording Scoring Crew(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 120840 8000022
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor (Universal Studios Sound) 214 8000007
Luana Jackman Music Contractor Vocal Contractor(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 121013 8000006
David Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Jonathan Robinson Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Ben Shurtleff Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000028
Michael Hatzer Colorist DI Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000029
Perry Petrzilka Projectionist (R&H) 121104 6000025
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Brandon Margulies Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000020
Steve Hurson Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000021
Alan Jacoby Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000022
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Anthony Harris Color Timer Senior VFX Color Timer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120921 6000030
Michael-Ryan Fletchall Camera Equipment Technocrane Operator 121010 6000031
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 120781 8000002
Richard Grant Music Digital Orchestral Timings(20th Century Fox Scoring Stage) 120781 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor(Universal Studios Sound) 120818 8000004
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor (Universal Studios Sound) 121013 8000005
Lior Rosner Music (Universal Studios Sound) 120781 8000001
Todd Fulkerson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Leslie Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julia Marino Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mick Harvey Song ("Red Right Hand") 120859 8000029
Thomas Wydler Song ("Red Right Hand") 120859 8000030
William V Ryder Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000022
Mara LePere-Schloop Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Thomas T Taylor Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000021
Jann Engel Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000020
Beth Peterson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Erika Rice Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Bill Walters Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Randy Wilkins Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000019
William "Rob" Chalk Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000026
Steve Park Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000027
Michael Corey O'Brien Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000033
Timothy D Ackers Painter Standby Painter 200 9000034
Paul J Stanwyck Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000035
Michael J Smith Painter Standby Painter 200 9000036
Casey Love Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000032
Steve Koch Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000031
Thomas Meikle Sculptor Sculptor Foreman 120910 9000028
Davis Fandino Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000029
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120910 9000030
Noe Welch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Jason Zuvich Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
The Fratellis Song Performer ("Chelsea Dagger") 120788 8000037
Brent Lewis Song Performer ("Dinner At The Sugarbush") 120788 8000038
William David Arnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Song Performer ("Red Right Hand") 120788 8000036
Cold War Kids Song Performer ("Something Is Not Right With Me") 120788 8000035
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Song ("Red Right Hand") 120859 8000031
John Lawler Song ("Chelsea Dagger") 120859 8000032
Brent Lewis Song ("Dinner At The Sugarbush") 120859 8000033
James Brown Song Performer ("There Was A Time-Kenny Dope Remix") 120788 8000034
Eva Firshein Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000003
Jon Graubarth Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000004
John Sanchez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Ellia Jackson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Carl Denooyer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Rachelle Sanchez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Cassie Catalanotto Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Domenic Silvestri Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Erica Headley Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000005
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ronn Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jennifer Henry Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Larron Julian Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000018
Tyler Chetta Actor Kid in Hallway 1 1000031
Shaun Grant Actor Vampaneze 1 1000032
Trey Burvant Actor Singing Father 1 1000033
Beth Burvant Actor Singing Mother 1 1000034
Patrick Fulton Actor Kid Passing by 1 1000030
Beau Holden Actor Trucker 1 1000029
Ted Manson Actor Policeman 1 1000025
Anne McKenzie Actor Woman from Town 1 1000026
Monica Monica Actor Teacher 1 1000027
Adella Gauthier Actor Nurse 1 1000028
Evelyn Burvant Actor Singing Kid 1 1000035
Anna Dawson Actor Singing Kid 1 1000036
Andrew Miano Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Weitz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jack Leslie Producer n/a 3 3000004
Paul Weitz Director n/a 2 2000001
John Crawford Actor Audience Member 1 1000040
Madeline Gaudet Actor Shrieking Student 1 1000037
Erika Jensen Actor Rain Girl 1 1000038
Armal J Perkins Actor Mr Pipps 1 1000039
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Pastor 1 1000024
Drew Varick Actor Loaf Head 1 1000023
Salma Hayek Actor Madame Truska 1 1000008
Frankie Faison Actor Rhamus Twobellies 1 1000009
Kristen Schaal Actor Gertha Teeth 1 1000010
Michael Cerveris Actor Mr Tiny 1 1000011
Willem Dafoe Actor Gavner Purl 1 1000007
Patrick Fugit Actor Evra The Snake Boy 1 1000006
Ken Watanabe Actor Mr Tall 1 1000002
Josh Hutcherson Actor Steve 1 1000003
Chris Massoglia Actor Darren Shan 1 1000004
Ray Stevenson Actor Murlaugh 1 1000005
Jessica Carlson Actor Rebecca 1 1000012
Morgan Saylor Actor Annie 1 1000013
Don McManus Actor Mr Shan 1 1000019
Colleen Camp Actor Mrs Shan 1 1000020
Patrick Breen Actor Mr Kersey 1 1000021
Tom Woodruff Jr. Actor Wolfman 1 1000022
Orlando Jones Actor Alexander Ribs 1 1000018
Jane Krakowski Actor Corma Limbs 1 1000017
Jonathan Nosan Actor Hans Hands 1 1000014
Daniel Newman Actor Pete 1 1000015
Brandon Molale Actor Vampaneze 1 1000016
Dan Kolsrud Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kerry Kohansky Roberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
J Michael Muro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dana W Gonzales Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dana W Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Bernstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Charlie Brown Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Kathy Chambless Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Winn Reilly Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Annie Poirier Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jacob Charney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robert K Ulland Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Glenn Brown Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Dominic Bartolone Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000015
Matt Gaumer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Lee Blasingame Steadicam Operator Assistant A Camera/Steadicam 232 6000011
Michael-Ryan Fletchall Camera Operator Technocrane Operator 239 6000010
Frank Perl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Mark J Meyers Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000008
Cameron Duncan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Paul Weitz Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Darren Shan Source Material (from series of books: "Cirque du Freak") 120786 4000003
Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dan Kolsrud Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Brian Helgeland Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
John Swallow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Sarah Radclyffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Courtney Pledger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Rodney Liber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mark M Jacyszyn Production Manager (R&H) 305 5000003
Antoinette Perez Production Manager (CG/Rhythm & Hues Studios) 305 5000004
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Francesco Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Frank A Cuomo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Brad Pero Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Kevin O'Neil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jamie J Silverman Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 305 5000005
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Craig Comstock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mike Larrabee Painter Paint Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 200 9000037
Carl Crandall Jr. Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.) 121081 9000038
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer Foley Mixer/Recordist 224 14000013
David Jobe Foley Mixer Foley Mixer/Recordist 224 14000014
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Chris Quilty Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Hugo Weng ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Thomas Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Chris Parson Sound Creature Voice Performance 120816 14000022
Richard King Sound Designer Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor 120915 14000023
Michael W Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Nolan North Sound Creature Voice Performance 120816 14000021
Keith Ferguson Sound Creature Voice Performance 120816 14000020
Rene DeFrancesch Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Fred Tatasciore Sound Creature Voice Performance 120816 14000018
Jonathan Lipow Sound Creature Voice Performance 120816 14000019
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Suma Adams Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.) 121057 13000053
Jon Fedele Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121057 13000054
Karen Manzel Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121057 13000055
Matthew Killen Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121057 13000056
Tim Leach Seamstress Supervisor Finishing Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121057 13000052
Kevin McTurk Seamstress Supervisor Seaming Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121057 13000051
Brian Sipe Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000047
Mark Garbarino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000048
Lance Anderson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000049
Earl Ellis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000050
Chris Walker Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121057 13000057
Brian Clawson Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121057 13000058
Ratna Pappert Special Makeup Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120881 13000064
Ruth Hossie Tailor Head Draper/Tailor 120990 13000065
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Dawn Dininger Special Makeup Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120881 13000063
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Special Makeup Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120881 13000062
Suzy Robertson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000059
Kevin McTurk Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.) 120881 13000060
Consuelo Duran Special Makeup Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120881 13000061
Jack Snyder Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Universal Studios Sound) 120916 14000026
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Universal Studios Sound) 120916 14000027
Corey Bolderoff Grip n/a 365 15000023
Ted Lewis Grip n/a 365 15000024
Jess Mexia Grip n/a 365 15000025
Sergio Rendon Grip n/a 365 15000026
Mark Toups Grip n/a 365 15000022
Richie Metcalfe Grip n/a 365 15000021
Joseph A Graham Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Jon C Archibald Grip n/a 365 15000018
Steven Cardarelli Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jim Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000020
John Amorelli Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000027
Paul Arnold Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000028
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Stephen Mullen Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
John C Reilly Actor Larten Crepsley 1 1000001
David Melhorn Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Jesse Rushton Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000033
Joseph Paolucci Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000032
Erik A Erichsen Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000029
Jonathan Morrill Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000030
Amy Newman Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000031
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Joseph A Graham Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist Recordist(Universal Studios Sound) 331 14000033
Kyle Buff Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Kiya Maggio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
William Marshall Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Eric Potter Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000032
John Paul Fasal Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000031
Dave Tourkow Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Universal Studios Sound) 120916 14000028
David Wyman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Scott Stolz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Jess Mexia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Tony Randazzo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Albert R Ferreira Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Chris Pavlu Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Antonio Sansovich Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Lloyd Campbell Lighting Technician Beebee Light Tech 120907 15000014
John Davi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Victor Svimonoff Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Sergio Rendon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Jim Saldutti Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Cory Boldroff Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Greg Funk Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000046
Dave Snyder Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000045
Derek Rocque Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000070
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jonathan Clay Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lauren Dickey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Michelle Collier Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000069
Kristin K Lekki Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000068
Onesimus Nuernberger Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120911 9000064
Gary Warshaw Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000065
Molly Mikula Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000066
Jennifer Blair Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000067
Shannon DeAntonio Casting Assistant Location Casting Assistant 177 10000004
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Jeffrey LaPlante Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Jack Leslie Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
James Chinlund Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Donna Langley Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Julie D’Antoni Donovan Head of Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120889 11000001
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Dixie Webster Extras Casting (Smith & Webster-Davis Casting, Inc) 120851 10000007
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting (Smith & Webster-Davis Casting, Inc) 120851 10000008
Christopher Grun Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120911 9000063
Marcus Collins Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120911 9000062
John "JB" Bratton Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000045
Jamie Rama Illustrator n/a 600 9000046
Nathaniel West Illustrator n/a 600 9000047
Kasra Farahani Illustrator n/a 600 9000048
Richard Brunton Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000044
Frank Rydberg Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121081 9000043
Anthony Diaz Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121081 9000039
Bill Jacob Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121081 9000040
Morgan Rae Muta Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121081 9000041
Tim Martin Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.) 121081 9000042
Edwin Natividad Illustrator n/a 600 9000049
Michael Broom Illustrator (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 600 9000050
Kelly Schultz Gang Boss Set Decorating Gang Boss 121117 9000058
Chris Appelhans Concept Artist Character Design 120911 9000059
Constantine Sekeris Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120911 9000060
Aaron Sims Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Spectral Motion Inc.) 120911 9000061
Brenner Hugh Harris Gang Boss Set Decorating Gang Boss 121117 9000057
James Hance Greensman n/a 201 9000056
John Donahue Illustrator (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 600 9000051
Jared Marantz Illustrator (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 600 9000052
Rene Van Den Berghe Greensman n/a 201 9000054
Dr. Ajsa Nikolic Technical Advisor Medical Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Tyler Ely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist (for Mr Reilly) 120799 13000030
Tiffany Busche Key Costumer n/a 351 13000032
Fionagh Cush Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000033
Donita Sather Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Betty Hammac Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Michael Moore Hair Stylist Hairstylist Department Head 120799 13000022
Andre Dubois Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Marcos Gonzales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Sherri Hamilton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Mark Garbarino Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000034
Phyllis Temple Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Jamie Kelman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000041
Scott Wheeler Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000042
Margaret Prentice Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000043
Gabriel De Cunto Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000044
David Leroy Anderson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Department Head 120936 13000040
Allison Gordin Makeup Artist (for Mr Reilly) 120801 13000039
Steven E Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Darryl Lucas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Lynne Watson Hair Hair Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120794 13000021
Khanh Trance Hair Hair Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120794 13000020
Dana Embree Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marilyn Brum Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Julie Ebel Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Colette Delcroix Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Billy Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Soichiro Watanabe Translator (for Mr Watanabe) 741 12000004
Holly Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
David Fedele Costume Department Fabrication Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 121016 13000002
Nisa Kellner Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Michael A Russell Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Justin Ditter Hair Hair Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120794 13000016
Val Crawford Hair Hair Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120794 13000017
Connie Criswell Hair Hair Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120794 13000018
Christine Mansfield Hair Hair Department(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) 120794 13000019
Dominick DeRasmo Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000015
Ray Carrion Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Pedro Chavez Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Laura Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Lyn Carroll Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Richard Pink Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Synopsis
16-year-old Darren was like most kids in his suburban neighborhood. He hung out with his best friend Steve, got decent grades and usually stayed out of trouble. But when he and his buddy stumble upon a traveling freak show, things begin to change inside Darren. That's the exact moment when a vampire named Larten Crepsley turns him into something, well, bloodthirsty. Newly undead, he joins the Cirque Du Freak, a touring sideshow filled with monstrous creatures from a snakeboy and a wolfman to a bearded lady and a gigantic barker. As Darren flexes his newfound powers in this dark world, he becomes a treasured pawn between the vampires and their deadlier counterparts. And while trying to survive, one boy will struggle to keep their brewing war from devouring what's left of his humanity.