Ratatouille (2007)

Ratatouille
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords animal, cgi, chef, cooking, family, farce, fish-out-of-water, food, friendship, misfit, rat, romance, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lucas R A Ives Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000087
Pamela Darrow Visual Effects Supervisor Sweatbox Manager 249 23000002
Shawn Neely Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000089
Alex Seiden Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000335
George Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000333
Sonja Struben Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000334
Jack Paulus Digital Effects Artist Shading 120960 23000344
Manuel Kraemer Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000085
Dan Wallin Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000028
Dan Wallin Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000026
Ben Andersen Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000353
Gordon Cameron Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000080
Cathleen Carmean Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000010
Christopher Colby Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000081
Kate Cronin Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Group) 121098 23000240
Jason "Jtop" Topolski Special Effects Coordinator Shade/Paint Coordinator 241 23000046
Andy Schmidt Animator Animation Preproduction 483 23000471
Kureha Yokoo Animator Animation Preproduction 483 23000472
Andrew Gordon Animator Animation Preproduction 483 23000469
Bolhem Bouchiba Animator Animation Preproduction 483 23000467
Robert H Russ Animator Animation Preproduction 483 23000470
Susan Bradley Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000320
Kristophe Vergne Animator Animation Preproduction 483 23000473
Doug Dooley Animator Animation Preproduction 483 23000468
Bret Parker Animator n/a 483 23000515
Sanjay Patel Animator n/a 483 23000516
Matt Nolte Animator n/a 483 23000513
Cameron Miyasaki Animator n/a 483 23000509
Sarah Mercey-Boose Animator n/a 483 23000508
Paul Mendoza Animator n/a 483 23000507
Steve Wong Animator n/a 483 23000533
Dave Mullins Animator n/a 483 23000510
Dan Nguyen Animator n/a 483 23000512
James Ford Murphy Animator n/a 483 23000511
Kevin O'Hara Animator n/a 483 23000514
Gini Cruz Santos Animator n/a 483 23000519
Ross Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000525
David E Smith Animator n/a 483 23000524
Jean-Claude Tran-Quang-Thieu Animator n/a 483 23000529
Robert D Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000528
Raphael Suter Animator n/a 483 23000527
Ian White Animator n/a 483 23000531
Peter Sohn Animator n/a 483 23000523
Brett Schulz Animator n/a 483 23000521
Michael Stocker Animator n/a 483 23000526
Doug Sheppeck Animator n/a 483 23000522
Anthony Ho Wong Animator n/a 483 23000532
Jon Mead Animator n/a 483 23000506
Brett Pulliam Animator n/a 483 23000517
John Lee Animator n/a 483 23000498
Patrick Delage Animator n/a 483 23000483
Don Crum Animator n/a 483 23000482
Ike Feldman Animator n/a 483 23000485
Everett Downing Jr. Animator n/a 483 23000486
Tom Gately Animator n/a 483 23000488
Doug Frankel Animator n/a 483 23000487
Tim Crawfurd Animator n/a 483 23000481
Brett Coderre Animator n/a 483 23000480
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle Animator n/a 483 23000474
Michel Gagne Animator Tasting Design and Animation 483 23000466
Carlos Baena Animator n/a 483 23000475
Jason Boose Animator n/a 483 23000477
Shaun Chacko Animator n/a 483 23000479
Adam Burke Animator n/a 483 23000478
Stephen Gregory Animator n/a 483 23000490
John Kahrs Animator n/a 483 23000491
Austin Madison Animator n/a 483 23000500
Holger Leihe Animator n/a 483 23000499
Matt Majers Animator n/a 483 23000501
Michal Makarewicz Animator n/a 483 23000502
Daniel K Mason Animator n/a 483 23000504
Amber Martorelli Animator n/a 483 23000503
Michael Wu Animator n/a 483 23000534
Jaime Landes Animator n/a 483 23000497
Nancy Kato Animator n/a 483 23000493
Travis Hathaway Animator n/a 483 23000492
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000494
Ken Kim Animator n/a 483 23000495
Karen Kiser Animator n/a 483 23000496
Steve Mason Animator n/a 483 23000505
K. C. Roeyer Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000543
Katelin C Holloway Post-Production Assistant (Post Production) 120882 25000014
Sarah Chiappinelli Production Assistant Lighting Production Assistant 275 25000012
Deborah Coleman Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000011
Freesia Pearson Post-Production Assistant (Post Production) 120882 25000015
Tom Carlisle Production Facilities 120824 25000016
Marco Castellanos Production Facilities 120824 25000018
Kent Barnes Production Facilities 120824 25000017
Maureen Giblin Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000009
Amy Ellenwood Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000008
Jared Purrington Assistant Art Intern 120820 25000003
Erin Magill Assistant Art Intern 120820 25000002
Miranda Walker Assistant Art Intern 120820 25000004
Willy Hwang Assistant Art Intern 120820 25000005
Thomas Thesen Assistant Art Intern 120820 25000007
Robert Page Assistant Art Intern 120820 25000006
Kenny Condit Production Facilities 120824 25000019
Paul Gillis Production Facilities 120824 25000020
Kevan Parmelee Production Facilities 120824 25000030
Cherise Miller Production Facilities 120824 25000029
Brian Torres Production Facilities 120824 25000031
Jessica Hutchison Production Production Support 120824 25000032
Suzanne Hightower Production Production Support 120824 25000034
Marguerite K Enright Production Production Support 120824 25000033
Keith Johnson Production Facilities 120824 25000028
Joe Garcia Production Facilities 120824 25000027
Edgar A. Ochoa Production Facilities 120824 25000022
Brian G. McKenna Production Facilities 120824 25000021
Peter Schreiber Production Facilities 120824 25000023
Craig Payne Production Facilities 120824 25000024
Wendy Collins Production Facilities 120824 25000026
John Bennett Production Facilities 120824 25000025
Jay Epperhart Assistant Art Intern 120820 25000001
Bill Polson Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000568
Alex Fleisig Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000547
Dovi Anderson Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000546
Simon Allen Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000545
Elliott Roberts Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000548
Daniel Campbell Animator Animation Technical Support 483 23000549
Anthony A Apodaca Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000551
Osnat Shurer Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000550
Tom Zach Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000544
Justin Wright Animator Animation 483 23000465
Sequoia Blankenship Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000538
Andrew Beall Animator Fix Animation Lead 483 23000537
Simon Christen Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000539
Chiwook Han Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000540
Bruce Kuei Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000542
Jae H Kim Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000541
Steve Bloom Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000552
Ann Brilz Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000553
Sara Maher Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000563
Holly Lloyd Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000562
Alex Mandel Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000564
Sureena Mann Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000565
Brice Parker Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000567
Erica Milsom Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000566
Tony Kaplan Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000561
James Hummel Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000560
Edwin Chang Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000555
Jaclyn Brodsky Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000554
Alice Clendenen Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000556
Tim Fox Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000557
Roger L Gould Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000559
Liz Gazzano Animator (Pixar Shorts) 483 23000558
Ron Zorman Animator n/a 483 23000536
Louis Gonzales Animator Animatic Artist 483 23000459
Jonathan Pytko Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000370
Mitch Kopelman Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000369
Steven James Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000368
Luke Martorelli Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000371
Michael Sparber Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000372
Ken Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000374
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000373
Airton Dittz Jr. Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000367
Danielle Feinberg Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000366
Jane Yen Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000361
Brad Winemiller Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000360
Matthew Webb Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000359
Tim Best Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000362
Lloyd Bernberg Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000363
Brian Boyd Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000365
Scott Clifford Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000364
Peter Sumanaseni Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000375
Esdras Varagnolo Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000376
Sungyeon Joh Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000387
Julie Garcia Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000386
Chris Fowler Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000385
Ian House Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000388
Josee Lajoie Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000389
Eileen O'Neill Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000391
Jessica Giampietro McMackin Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000390
Kathleen Cosby Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000384
Bena Currin Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000383
Maria Yershova Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000378
Jeremy Vickery Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000377
Jeremy Birn Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000379
Ye Won Cho Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000380
Charu Clark Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000382
Keith Cormier Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000381
Thomas Lance Thornton Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000358
Edgar Rodriguez Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000357
Patrick Guenette Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000328
Michael Fu Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000327
Sarah Fowler Deluna Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000326
Ana G Lacaze Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000329
Stephen King Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000330
Bob Moyer Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000332
Junyi Ling Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000331
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000325
Marc Cooper Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000324
Amy Hale Graphics Graphics Translation 120826 23000317
Valerie Bishop Graphics Graphics Translation 120826 23000316
Craig Foster Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000318
Collette Davies Nedelchev Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000319
Alec Bartsch Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000323
Eric Andraos Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000322
Athena Xenakis Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000336
Colin Hayes Thompson Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000337
Paul Kanyuk Digital Effects Artist Crowds Artist 120960 23000349
Michael Lorenzen Digital Effects Artist Crowds Artist 120960 23000348
Bryn Imagire Digital Effects Artist Shading Packet Artist 120960 23000347
Jessica Abroms Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000350
Jacob Brooks Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000351
Christina Garcia Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000355
Claudia Chung Digital Effects Artist Simulation Artist 120960 23000352
Lori Klocek Digital Effects Artist Shading Packet Artist 120960 23000346
Brian M Rosen Digital Effects Artist Shading 120960 23000345
Michael Ryan Todd Digital Effects Artist Fur & Hair Groom 120960 23000339
Erin Tomson Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000338
Laura Hainke Digital Effects Artist Lead Groom Artist 120960 23000340
Bill Zahn Digital Effects Artist Fur & Hair Groom 120960 23000341
Josh Qualtieri Digital Effects Artist Shading 120960 23000343
Mira Nikolic Digital Effects Artist Shading 120960 23000342
Ian Megibben Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000392
Sudeep Rangaswamy Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000393
Sarita White Character Animation Character Coordinator 622 23000442
Sonoko Konishi Character Animation Character Lead 622 23000441
Tom Sanocki Character Animation Character Lead 622 23000440
Jamie Frye Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000443
Maria Lee Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000444
Yvonne Herbst Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000446
Japeth Pieper Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000445
Christian Hoffman Character Animation Character Lead 622 23000439
Paul Aichele Character Animation Character Lead 622 23000438
Teddy Newton Character Design n/a 485 23000433
Daniel Arriaga Character Design Environment Designer 485 23000432
Byron Bashforth Character Design Character Shading Lead 485 23000431
Tony Fucile Character Design n/a 485 23000434
Luis Grane Character Design n/a 485 23000435
Kim Collins Character Animation Character Manager 622 23000437
Michael Garner Character Animation Character Manager 622 23000436
Ernesto Nemesio Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000447
Bill Zahn Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000448
Tim Buckman Production Production Support 120824 25000035
Veronica Watson Animator Animation Production Assistant 483 23000458
Russell J Stough Animator Animation Fix Coordinator 483 23000457
Andrew Jimenez Animator Animatic Artist 483 23000460
Tony Fucile Animator Animation 483 23000461
Adrian Molina Animator Animation 483 23000463
Sam Marin Animator Animation 483 23000462
Daniel A. Goodman Animator Animation Technical Coordinator 483 23000456
Gennie Rim Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000455
Dylan Brown Animator n/a 483 23000450
Mark A Walsh Animator n/a 483 23000449
Todd Krish Animator Animation Simulation Artist 483 23000451
Angus MacLane Animator Additional Animation 483 23000452
J Warren Trezevant Animator Additional Animation 483 23000454
Wendell Lee Animator Additional Animation 483 23000453
Brian Wesley Green Character Design n/a 485 23000430
Dan Lee Character Design n/a 485 23000429
Juan J Buhler Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000407
Gary Bruins Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000405
Jamie Frye Digital Effects Artist Paint(End Titles) 120960 23000404
Chris Chapman Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000408
Patrick Coleman Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000409
Eric Froemling Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000411
Trent Crow Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000410
Scott Morse Digital Effects Artist Paint(End Titles) 120960 23000403
Arun Rao Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technology 120960 23000402
Julien Schreyer Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000395
Angelique Reisch Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000394
Afonso Salcedo Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000396
David Shavers Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000398
Carl Frederick Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technology 120960 23000400
Kyoung Lee Swearingen Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000399
Tolga Goktekin Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000412
Seth Holladay Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000413
Chuck Waite Digital Effects Artist Sets Artist 120960 23000424
Brian Tindall Digital Effects Artist Sets Artist 120960 23000423
Mark Adams Digital Effects Artist Sets Artist 120960 23000422
Jonathan Paine Digital Effects Artist Modeling & Articulation Artist 120960 23000425
Jason Deamer Character Design n/a 485 23000426
Carter Goodrich Character Design n/a 485 23000428
Greg Dykstra Character Design n/a 485 23000427
Enrique Vila Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000421
Jon Reisch Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000420
Mach Tony Kobayashi Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000415
Jason Johnston Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000414
Chris King Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000416
Tom Nixon Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000417
Chen Shen Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000419
Darwyn Peachey Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000418
Nick Sung Animator Animation 483 23000464
Romney T Marino Production Production Support 120824 25000037
David Munier Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000147
Nathaniel McLaughlin Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000146
Jake Martin Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000145
Mark Nielsen Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000148
Kevin Nolting Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000149
Bob Pauley Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000151
Adrian Ochoa Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000150
David MacCarthy Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000144
Gillian Libbert Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000143
Ken Lao Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000138
Jacob Kuenzel Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000137
Tia Kratter Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000136
Chris Lawrence Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000139
Ellen Moon Lee Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000140
Daniel Lopez Munoz Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000142
Scott Kemmer Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000141
Steve Pilcher Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000152
Maxwell Planck Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000153
John Sanford Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000165
Gary Rydstrom Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000164
Dale Ruffolo Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000163
Dan Scanlon Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000166
Stephen R Schaffer Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000167
Andrew H Schmidt Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000169
Ferdi Scheepers Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000168
Kim Ross Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000162
Roger Rose Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000161
Rich Quade Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000156
Patrik Puhala Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000155
Thomas Porter Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000154
Lee Rase Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000157
Jim Reardon Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000158
Amera Rizk Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000160
Laura Leganza Reynolds Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000159
Elissa Knight Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000135
Noah Klocek Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000134
Nickolas Rosario Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000112
Bobby Podesta Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000111
Jonas Rivera Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000110
Liz Kupinski-Carter Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000113
Corinne Cavallaro Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000114
Michael Comet Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000116
Jiayi Chong Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000115
Kathleen Relyea Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000109
Denise Ream Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000108
Laura Phillips Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000103
Brandon Onstott Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000102
Rosaleen O'Byrne Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000101
Mark Piretti Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000104
Amila Puhala Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000105
Kori Rae Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000107
Steve Purcell Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000106
Louis Clichy Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000117
Pete Docter Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000118
Steven Clay Hunter Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000129
Richard Horine Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000128
Daniel Holland Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000127
Barry Johnson Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000130
Jean-Claude Kalache Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000131
Hoon H. Kim Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000133
Michael Kilgore Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000132
Kearsley Higgins Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000126
John Halstead Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000125
Rob Gibbs Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000120
Susan Frank Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000119
Kevin Chesnos Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000121
Craig Grasso Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000122
Anthony Christov Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000124
Nigel Hardwidge Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000123
Ken Schretzmann Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000170
Ross Scroble Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000171
Anne Pia Manager (Render Pipeline Group) 120827 28000003
Cynthia Lusk Manager Localization Manager(Post Production) 120827 28000002
Rachel Raffael-Gates Manager Story Manager 120827 28000001
Krista Sheffler Publicity Marketing 120789 29000001
Donald Evans Publicity Marketing 120789 29000002
Angela Bliss Publicity Marketing 120789 29000004
Leeann Alameda Publicity Marketing 120789 29000003
Kristine Javier Security Safety and Security 120951 26000215
Keith Kops Security Safety and Security 120951 26000214
Emery Low Product Placement Consumer Products 121058 26000209
Morgan Karadi Product Placement Consumer Products 121058 26000208
T Q Jefferson Product Placement Consumer Products 121058 26000207
Jonathan Rodriguez Product Placement Consumer Products 121058 26000210
Christopher Schnabel Product Placement Consumer Products 121058 26000211
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Research Services and Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000213
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances Research Services and Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000212
Edward Chen Publicity Marketing 120789 29000005
Deborah Coleman Publicity Marketing 120789 29000006
James Roderick Publicity Marketing 120789 29000017
Jeffrey Raymond Publicity Marketing 120789 29000016
Burt Peng Publicity Marketing 120789 29000015
Laurie Schrey Publicity Marketing 120789 29000018
Amanda Sorena Publicity Marketing 120789 29000019
Timothy Zohr Publicity Marketing 120789 29000021
Clayborn Welch Publicity Marketing 120789 29000020
Shannon Ryan Nicosia Publicity Marketing 120789 29000014
Desiree Mourad Publicity Marketing 120789 29000013
Andy Dreyfus Publicity Marketing 120789 29000008
Erin Dogan Publicity Marketing 120789 29000007
Steven Argula Publicity Marketing 120789 29000009
Adam Gates Publicity Marketing 120789 29000010
Cherie Hammond Publicity Marketing 120789 29000012
Hilary Goss Publicity Marketing 120789 29000011
Kathleen Chanover Product Placement Consumer Products 121058 26000206
Ben Butcher Product Placement Consumer Products 121058 26000205
Renee Tam Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000183
Tessa Swigart Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000182
Doug Sweetland Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000181
Derek L Thompson Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000184
Jenni Tsoi Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000185
Lindsay Vandergalien Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000187
Gastón Ugarte Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000186
Renee Steen Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000180
Marc Sondheimer Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000179
Jay Shuster Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000174
Mark Shirra Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000173
Garrett Sheldrew Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000172
Patrick Siemer Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000175
Matthew Silas Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000176
Erik Smitt Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000178
Brian Smits Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000177
Sophie Vincelette Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000188
Carol Wang Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000189
Anna Wolitzky Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000200
William A Wise Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000199
Derek Williams Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000198
Meng Yu Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000201
Brian Wright Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000202
Kelly Bonbright Product Placement Consumer Products 121058 26000204
Mary Beech Product Placement Consumer Products 121058 26000203
Andy Whittock Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000197
Bob Whitehill Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000196
Andrea Warren Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000191
Deirdre Warin Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000190
John Warren Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000192
Bill Watral Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000193
Emma Weyerman Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000195
Marion Weidner Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000194
Ricky Nierva Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000100
Victor Navone Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000099
David R Haumann Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000007
Juliet Greenberg Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000006
Elizabeth Greenberg Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000005
Elyse Klaidman Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000008
Adrienne Ranft Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000009
Peggy Tran-Le Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000011
Nader Safinya Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000010
Christine Freeman Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000004
Samuel Daffner Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000003
Matthew Wang Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000074
John Truong Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000073
Chris Root Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000072
Josh Wiseman Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000075
Juwana Samman Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000076
Deann Cobb Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000002
Randy S Nelson Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000001
Sarah Walker Archival Footage Pixar University & Archives 120984 26000012
Frank Aalber Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000013
Jennifer Birmingham Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000024
Marlon Castro Other Safety and Security 120795 26000023
Chris Bernardi Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000022
Colin Bohrer Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000025
Al Cimino Other Safety and Security 120795 26000026
Gerald E. Hackett, iii Other Safety and Security 120795 26000028
Max Brace Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000027
Brian Smith Other Safety and Security 120795 26000021
David Batte Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000020
Gregory Amundson Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000015
Paul Chideya Other Safety and Security 120795 26000014
Richard Cogger Other Safety and Security 120795 26000016
Alexis Angelidis Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000017
Matt Aspbury Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000019
Ramon Hannon Other Safety and Security 120795 26000018
Lu Liu Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000071
Domin Lee Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000070
Molly Nealan Production Development 120824 25000048
Kiel Murray Production Development 120824 25000047
Ryan Lynch Production Development 120824 25000046
Karen Paik Production Development 120824 25000049
Ruth Palmer Production Development 120824 25000050
Juliet Pokorny Production Development 120824 25000052
Jeff Pidgeon Production Development 120824 25000051
Mary Coleman Production Development 120824 25000045
Beatrice Springborn Production Production Support 120824 25000044
Harriet Salmon Production Production Support 120824 25000039
Lorien Mckenna Production Production Support 120824 25000038
Evan Smith Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000315
Drew Patterson Production Production Support 120824 25000040
Kate Ranson-Walsh Production Production Support 120824 25000041
Nephi Sanchez Production Production Support 120824 25000043
Lori Richardson Production Production Support 120824 25000042
Katherine Sarafian Production Development 120824 25000053
Amy Hale Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000054
Yisheng Chen Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000065
Jason Davies Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000064
Frank Chance Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000063
Bill Dwyer Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000066
Sarah Beth Eisinger Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000067
Shaun Graham Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000069
Masha Ellsworth Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000068
Edwin Chang Apprentice Technical Intern 120976 25000062
Roberto Ballabeni Coordinator Paris Research Coordinator 528 25000061
Paul Baker Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000056
Laurens Fein Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000055
Robert Tachoires Coordinator Editorial Services Coordinator(Post Production) 528 25000057
David Park Coordinator Legal Clearance Coordinator 528 25000058
Jean-Martial Ribes Coordinator Paris Research Coordinator 528 25000060
Maureen Giblin Coordinator Legal Clearance Coordinator 528 25000059
Torbin Xan Bullock Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000029
Michael Hitson Other Safety and Security 120795 26000030
Stacey Hendrickson Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000077
Jesse Hollander Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000076
Anthony Greenberg Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000075
Timothy Hittle Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000078
Stephanie Hamilton Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000079
Richard Hurrey Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000081
Jason Hudak Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000080
Axel Geddes Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000074
Craig Good Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000073
Jonathen Collins Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000068
Marcos Navarrete Other Human Resources 120795 26000067
Scott Clark Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000066
Robin Cooper Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000069
Erica Perkins- Youman Other Human Resources 120795 26000070
Stephanie Sheehy Other Human Resources 120795 26000072
Ralph Eggleston Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000071
Thomas Jordan Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000082
Brad Kane Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000083
Susan E. Levin Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000094
Nicholas Lucas Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000093
John Lee Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000092
Brian London Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000095
Victoria R. Manley Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000096
Meaghan Miller Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000098
Stephen May Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000097
Alison Leaf Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000091
Jeremy Lasky Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000090
Robert Kinkead Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000085
Glenn Kim Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000084
Keith Daniel Klohn Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000086
Sabine Koch Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000087
Erik Langley Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000089
Shawn P Krause Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000088
Danielle Levin Other Human Resources 120795 26000065
Pamela J. Choy Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000064
Kimberly Clark Other Human Resources 120795 26000042
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000041
Alan Barillaro Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000040
Bert Berry Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000043
Lisa Ellis Other Human Resources 120795 26000044
Tricia Green Other Human Resources 120795 26000046
Neil Blevins Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000045
Lori McAdams Other Human Resources 120795 26000039
Domenic Allen Other Localization(Post Production) 120795 26000038
Joni Superticioso Other Safety and Security 120795 26000033
Ben Burtt Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000032
Noah Skinner Other Safety and Security 120795 26000031
Alexander Adell Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000034
Darla K. Anderson Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000035
Jeanne Applegate Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000037
David Tanaka Other Localization(Post Production) 120795 26000036
Zoe Boxer Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000047
Pamela Harbridge Other Human Resources 120795 26000048
Brenda Chapman Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000059
Ben Catmull Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000058
Yvonne Brazil Other Human Resources 120795 26000057
Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr. Other Human Resources 120795 26000060
Tiffany Reno Fung Other Human Resources 120795 26000061
Dawn Haagstad Other Human Resources 120795 26000063
Youngjae Choi Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000062
Trish Carney Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000056
Monica Vadis Other Human Resources 120795 26000055
Ken Bruce Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000050
Robin McDonald Other Human Resources 120795 26000049
Christopher M. Burrows Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000051
Elizabeth Palmore Other Human Resources 120795 26000052
Jennifer Pollard Other Human Resources 120795 26000054
David Carney Other Pixar Productions 120795 26000053
Layla Katz Production Production Support 120824 25000036
Patrick James Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000309
Vince Caro ADR Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer(Post Production) 227 14000024
Steve Slanec ADR Editor n/a 220 14000023
Marc Perez ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000022
Nigel Heath Audio Additional Dialogue Recording 120810 14000025
Doc Kane Audio Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 120812 14000026
Jurgen Scharpf Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000028
Juan Peralta Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000027
Stephane Roux ADR Loop Group 120912 14000021
Jean Marie Ancher ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000020
Pascal Massix ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000015
Marie Eugenie Marechal ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000014
Sharon Mann ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000013
Douglas Rand ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000016
Estelle Simon ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000017
Allan Wenger ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000019
Sybille Tureau ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000018
Nathan Nance Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000029
Ronald G Roumas Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000030
William Files Sound Designer Assistant Sound Designer 120915 14000041
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000040
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000043
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000045
Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor Assistant Effects Editor 327 14000044
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer (SkyWalker Sound) 120856 14000038
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000037
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000031
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000033
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor n/a 221 14000034
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000036
Al Nelson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000035
Mark Lesser ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000012
Tercelin Kirtley ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000011
Daniel McCoy Art Department Shading Supervisor 120843 9000039
David Park Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000038
Jerome Ranft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Jay Ward Art Department Art Manager 120843 9000040
Nate Wragg Art Department Art and Paint Lead(End Titles) 120843 9000041
Kevin Reher Casting n/a 179 10000001
Teddy Newton Art Department Design Lead(End Titles) 120843 9000042
Andre Pienaar Set Dresser Set Dressing Artist 197 9000036
Joshua Jenny Set Dresser Set Dressing Artist 197 9000035
Justin Hunter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000030
Doug Frankel Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000029
Brian Fee Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000028
Scott Morse Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000031
Tom Miller Set Dresser Set Dressing Lead 197 9000032
Christina Garcia Set Dresser Set Dressing Artist 197 9000034
Phat Phuong Set Dresser Set Dressing Lead 197 9000033
Natalie Lyon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael Warch Consultant Production Sous Chef 120784 12000001
Steve Gadler ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000006
Jodi Forrest ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000005
Anne Dolan ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000004
David Gasman ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000007
Matthew Geczy ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000008
Kentaro Abe ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000010
Randall Holden ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000009
Patricia Bethune ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000003
Eric Aubrahn ADR Loop Group(Paris) 120912 14000002
Michael Hung Consultant Menu Chef and Consultant 120784 12000003
Thomas Keller Consultant Executive Chef and Ratatouille Design 120784 12000002
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Carmen Ngai Tailor Tailoring 120990 13000001
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Additional Dialogue Recording 120912 14000001
Claudia Chung Tailor Tailoring 120990 13000002
Dustin Cawood Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 328 14000046
Marc S Greenberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marie Nilsson Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000012
Jose Martinez Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000011
Candelaria Lozano Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000010
Pier Giorgio Peruccon Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000013
Olga Velazquez Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000014
Mari Aizawa Visual Effects Supervisor Crowds/Simulation Manager 249 23000003
Lourdes Marquez Alba Visual Effects Supervisor Shade/Paint/Groom Manager 249 23000001
Lauren Grbich Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000009
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000008
Larry Henderson Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000003
Francisco A. Figueroa Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000002
Osvaldo Tomatis Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000001
Francisco Martinez Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000004
Oscar Martinez Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000005
Guillermo Segovia Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000007
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service (by Luxo Café) 120903 22000006
Michael Garner Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Manager 249 23000004
Dana Leigh Murray Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Manager 249 23000005
Peter DeSeve Visual Effects Additional Visual Development 419 23000017
William Cone Visual Effects Additional Visual Development 419 23000016
Robin Young Visual Effects Coordinator(Image Mastering) 419 23000015
Buck Lewis Visual Effects Additional Visual Development 419 23000018
Bud Luckey Visual Effects Additional Visual Development 419 23000019
Christopher Fehring Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000021
Daniel Annereau Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000020
Joshua Hollander Visual Effects Manager(Image Mastering) 419 23000014
Allan Poore Visual Effects Manager(Moving Pictures Group) 419 23000013
Apurva Shah Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000008
Jun Han Cho Visual Effects Supervisor Sets Technical Lead 249 23000007
Sanjay Bakshi Effects Supervisor Groom Supervisor 120866 23000009
Ziah Sarah Fogel Effects Supervisor Crowds Supervisor 120866 23000010
Christine Waggoner Visual Effects Simulation Supervisor 419 23000012
Kevin Gordon Effects Supervisor Effects Manager 120866 23000011
Carrie Winchell Legal Services Legal 120857 18000007
Jody Silverman Legal Services Legal 120857 18000006
Thomas Leblanc Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000012
Mark Joseph Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000011
Heather D C Jackson Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000010
Stephanie Pham Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000013
Kristina Ruud Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000014
Michelle Simons Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000016
Todd Shaiman Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000015
Kentaro Hinoki Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000009
Tim Glass Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000008
Nancy Garretson Case Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000003
Britta Bradley Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000002
Shaila Chopra Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000004
Daniel Combs Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000005
Heather L Feng Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000007
Rachel Ergas Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000006
Joan Smalley Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000017
Kirsten Staubli Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000018
Donna Cole-Brule Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Michelle Liu Chung Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000028
Karen Perry Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000027
Leah Marshall Legal Counsel Legal 120913 18000002
Pat Mosey Legal Services Legal 120857 18000003
Bob Roden Legal Services Legal 120857 18000005
Rob Rieders Legal Services Legal 120857 18000004
Nancy M Wong Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000026
Katherine Wilt Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000025
Shari Villarde Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000020
Wendy Tanzillo Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000019
Cameron Walker Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000021
Deana Walker Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000022
Susan Zuckerman Williams Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000024
Annette Wang Finance Manager (Administration & Finance) 120941 16000023
Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Nathan Stanton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000026
Noah Newman Post-Production Coordinator (Post Production) 120842 5000010
Bill Kinder Post-Production Director of Editorial & Post Production(Post Production) 120945 5000009
Shannon Wood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael Fong Technical Supervisor Technical Director 120853 5000011
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography (Lighting) 120780 6000001
Jeff Wan Camera Operator (Image Mastering) 239 6000003
Robert Anderson Director of Photography (Camera) 120780 6000002
Cynthia Slavens Post-Production Supervisor (Video) 120796 5000007
Paul Cichocki Post-Production Supervisor (Post Production) 120796 5000006
Nicole Paradis Grindle Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kesten Migdal Story Consultant Story Coordinator 121004 4000009
Dallis Anderson Story Consultant Story Coordinator 121004 4000008
Lindsey K Collins Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Eric Pearson Production Manager Post Production Manager(Post Production) 305 5000003
Tricia Andres Production Manager Production Office Manager 305 5000005
Jay Ward Production Manager Production Management(End Titles) 305 5000004
Eric Person Camera Operator (Image Mastering) 239 6000004
Shawn Brennan Camera Operator Senior Camera Operator 239 6000005
Richard Pinkham Editor Editorial Services(Post Production) 172 7000003
Glenn Kasprzycki Editor Editorial Services(Post Production) 172 7000002
Darren Holmes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andra Smith Editor Editorial Services(Post Production) 172 7000004
Jeff Whittle Editor Editorial Services(Post Production) 172 7000005
A J Riebli Editor Editorial Manager 172 7000007
Phred Lender Editor Technical Services(Post Production) 172 7000006
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Susan Brunig Grader Assistant Color Grading Operator(Image Mastering) 121138 6000012
John Hazelton Projectionist (Post Production) 121104 6000007
Andrew Jimenez Camera (End Titles) 120798 6000006
Timothy Kennelly Projectionist (Post Production) 121104 6000008
Josh Ling Projectionist (Post Production) 121104 6000009
David Lortsher Grader Color Grading Operator(Image Mastering) 121138 6000011
Kimberly White Lighting Lighting Supervisor 798 6000010
Jason Katz Story By Additional Story Supervisor 120779 4000007
Brad Bird Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Teddy Newton Actor Voice of Lawyer (Talon Labarthe) 1 1000013
John Ratzenberger Actor Voice of Mustafa 1 1000012
James Remar Actor Voice of Larousse 1 1000011
Tony Fucile Actor Voice of Pompidou & Health Inspector 1 1000014
Jake Steinfeld Actor Voice of Git (Lab Rat) 1 1000015
Stephane Roux Actor Narrator 1 1000017
Brad Bird Actor Voice of Ambrister Minion 1 1000016
Julius Callahan Actor Voice of Lalo & Francois 1 1000010
Will Arnett Actor Voice of Horst 1 1000009
Brian Dennehy Actor Voice of Django 1 1000004
Lou Romano Actor Voice of Linguini 1 1000003
Ian Holm Actor Voice of Skinner 1 1000002
Peter Sohn Actor Voice of Emile 1 1000005
Peter O'Toole Actor Voice of Anton Ego 1 1000006
Janeane Garofalo Actor Voice of Colette 1 1000008
Brad Garrett Actor Voice of Auguste Gusteau 1 1000007
Andrea Boerries Voice n/a 475 1000018
Jack Bird Voice n/a 475 1000019
Emily Cook Writer Additional Story Material 120782 4000001
Galyn Susman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kathy Greenberg Writer Additional Story Material 120782 4000002
Brad Bird Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jim Capobianco Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Jan Pinkava Story By n/a 120779 4000004
John Lasseter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brad Lewis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas Keller Voice n/a 475 1000021
Lindsey K Collins Voice n/a 475 1000020
Brad Lewis Voice n/a 475 1000022
Lori Richardson Voice n/a 475 1000023
Jan Pinkava Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Brad Bird Director n/a 2 2000001
Stan Webb Editor Second Film Editor 172 7000008
Robert Grahamjones Editor Second Film Editor 172 7000009
Albert Lozano Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000004
Mark Cordell Holmes Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000003
Nelson "Rey" Bohol Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000002
Randy Berrett Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000005
Nate Wragg Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000006
Becky Neiman Production Designer Additional Production Artist 164 9000008
Don Shank Production Designer Additional Production Artist 164 9000007
Harley Jessup Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Camille Song Performer ("Le Festin") 120788 8000032
Tim Simonec Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000023
Michael Giacchino Original Music n/a 120838 8000022
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
Jack Hayes Original Music Additional Orchestration 120838 8000024
Larry Kenton Original Music Additional Orchestration 120838 8000025
Michael Giacchino Song ("Le Festin") 120859 8000031
Paul Silveira Score Recording Music Recording("Le Festin") 120840 8000029
Robert Kondo Art Director Sets Art Director 183 9000009
Belinda Van Valkenburg Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Ernico Casarosa Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Alexander Woo Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Peter Sohn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Ronnie Del Carmen Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000022
Brian Larsen Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000023
Bill Presing Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000025
Ted Mathot Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000024
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Matthew Luhn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
David Eisenmann Set Designer Sets Supervisor 202 9000012
Dominique R Louis Art Director Development Art Director 183 9000011
Mark Andrews Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor 199 9000013
James S Baker Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Louis Gonzales Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Josh Cooley Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Chad Seiter Music Supervisor MIDI Supervision and Preparation 120872 8000020
Michael Giacchino Music Producer ("Le Festin") 323 8000019
Thomas Gonzales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
CJ Hsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Elizabeth Mantia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
David Suther Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Patrick Kennedy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Boualem Lamhene Lyrics French Translation("Le Festin") 120871 8000001
Margaret Lily Andres Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Greg Snyder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Courtney Bergin Editor Editorial Coordinator 172 7000011
Katherine Ringgold Editor Second Film Editor 172 7000010
Mary Van Escobar Editor Editorial Coordinator 172 7000012
E J Holowicki Editor Production Effects Editing 172 7000013
Greg Snyder Editing n/a 120901 7000015
Nicholas C Smith Editing n/a 120901 7000014
Booker White Music Supervising Music Copyist(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000002
Andrea Datzman Music Score Assistant 120781 8000003
Stephen M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
David Slusser Music Editor Production Music Editing 214 8000013
Lydia Paweski Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000012
Paul Apelgren Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000015
Alan Schlaifer Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000016
Andrew Page Music Producer Music Production Director 323 8000018
Chris Montan Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000017
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Tim Simonec Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Greg Loskorn Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000005
Adam Michalak Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000004
Greg Dennen Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000006
Ryan Robinson Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000007
Siobhan Sullivan Music Music Assistant 120781 8000009
Jill Heffley Music Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Bob Frey Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000022
Grant Gatzke Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000023
Cory Andrew Knox Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000221
Elise Knowles Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000220
John Kirkman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000219
Chris Lasell Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000222
Matthew Lindahl Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000223
Bob Morgan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000225
Jeremiah Macias Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000224
Peter Kaldis Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000218
Thomas Indermaur Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000217
Dan Hoffman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000212
Jason B Hendrix Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000211
Warren Hays Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000210
Ling Hsu Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000213
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000214
Jose Richard Ignacio Software Engineer Desktop & infrastructure 121071 23000216
Jason "Jayfish" Hull Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000215
Terry Lee Moseley Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000226
Michael A O'Brien Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000227
Ian Westcott Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000238
Jay Weiland Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000237
Peter Ward Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000236
Jennifer Becker Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Group) 121098 23000239
Joshua Grant Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Artist) 121098 23000241
Mike Wallace Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Artist) 121098 23000243
Erick Tryzelaar Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Artist) 121098 23000242
Rudy Jason Vucelich Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastucture 121071 23000235
Andy Thomas Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000234
Wil Phan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000229
Mark Pananganan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000228
Auburn "Aubie" Schmidt Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000230
Nelson Siu Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000231
Elle Yoko Suzuki Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000233
David Sotnick Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000232
Bethany Jane Hanson Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000209
James Handelin Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000208
Sigmund Vik Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000186
J Warren Trezevant Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000185
Allison Styer Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000184
Andy Witkin Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000187
Adam Woodbury Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000188
Mary Ann Gallagher Software Engineer Data Management Group 121071 23000190
Lisa S Young Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000189
Eliot Smyrl Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000183
Burton Siu Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000182
Patrick Schork Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000177
Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000176
Florian Sauer Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000175
Stefan Schulze Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000178
Kay Seirup Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000179
Sarah Shen Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000181
Bill Sheffler Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000180
Mark Harrison Software Engineer Data Management Group 121071 23000191
Wyan Jow Software Engineer Data Management Group 121071 23000192
Miles Egan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000203
Ross Dickinson Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000202
James G Dashe Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000201
Edward Escueta Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000204
Remy Galang Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000205
Erik Forman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000207
Alisa Gilden Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000206
Lars R Damerow Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000200
Johnoel Cuevas Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000199
Heidi Stettner Software Engineer Data Management Group 121071 23000194
Peter Nye Software Engineer Data Management Group 121071 23000193
Curtis Wichern Software Engineer Data Management Group 121071 23000195
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000196
Bryan Bird Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000198
Gabriel Benveniste Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure 121071 23000197
Adam Wood-Gaines Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Artist) 121098 23000244
Humera Yasmin Khan Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000245
Jae H Kim Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000292
Kristifir Klein Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000291
Jacob Brooks Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000290
Gary Schultz Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000293
Michael Krummhoefener Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000294
Michael Fu Matte Painter Matte Supervisor 120959 23000296
Raymond Wong Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000295
Andrew Dayton Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000289
Ivo Kos Modelmaker Set Modeling Lead 120919 23000288
John Singh Pottebaum Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000283
Ian Steplowski Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000282
Brian Boyd Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000281
Brian Tindall Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000284
Sajan Skaria Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation 120919 23000285
Mark Therrell Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation 120919 23000287
Sangwoo Hong Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation 120919 23000286
Randy Berrett Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000297
Paul Topolos Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000298
Patton Oswalt Actor Voice of Remy 1 1000001
Andrew Cadelago Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000308
Cortney Armitage Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000307
Sungyeon Joh Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000310
Sukwon Park Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000311
Suzanne Slatcher Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000313
Evan Pontoriero Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000312
Josh Anon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000306
Mahyar Abousaeedi Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000305
Matthew Webb Matte Painter Matte Technical Artist 120959 23000300
Alex Harvill Matte Painter Matte Technical Artist 120959 23000299
Jay Carina Matte Painter Matte Technical Artist 120959 23000301
Andrew Jimenez Layout Artist Layout Lead(End Titles) 120869 23000302
Patrick Lin Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000304
Michael Warch Layout Artist Sets/Layout Manager 120869 23000303
Carmen Ngai Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000280
Thomas Lance Thornton Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000279
Loren C Carpenter Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000257
James Burgess Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000256
Dana Batali Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000255
Per Christensen Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000258
Ray Davis Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000259
Julian Fong Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000261
Tom Duff Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000260
Paul Mcafee Rendering Artist Rendering Coordinator 121098 23000254
Mark VandeWettering Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000253
Don Schreiter Rendering Artist Rendering Lead 121098 23000247
Kim Collins Rendering Artist Rendering Manager 121098 23000246
Jay Carina Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000248
Domenic Allen Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000249
Sandra Karpman Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000252
Susan Fisher Rendering Artist Rendering & Optimization Artist 121098 23000250
Chris Ford Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000262
Ian Hsieh Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000263
Wayne Wooten Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000274
Wendy Wirthlin Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000273
Brad West Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000272
Jason Bickerstaff Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000275
Austin Lee Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000276
Audrey Wong Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000278
Kexx Singleton Modelmaker Modeling & Articulation Artist 120919 23000277
Dylan Sisson Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000271
Jonathan Shade Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000270
David Laur Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000265
Renee Lamri Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000264
Mark Leone Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000266
Katrin Petersen Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000267
Brenden Schubert Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000269
Brian K Saunders Rendering Artist Renderman Development 121098 23000268
Susan Salituro Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000174
Chris Perry Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000173
Drew "TTV" Rogge Software Engineer Science and Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000072
Matthew Martin Software Engineer Science and Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000071
John Hee Soo Lee Software Engineer Science and Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000070
Rick Sayre Software Engineer Science and Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000073
David Baraff Software Engineer Dynamics Software Lead 121071 23000074
Lena Petrovic Software Engineer Crowds Development 121071 23000076
Mark Thomas Henne Software Engineer Crowds Development 121071 23000075
Dominic Glynn Software Engineer Science and Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000069
David DiFrancesco Software Engineer Science and Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000068
Ralph Hill Software Engineer Engineer(Moving Pictures Group) 121071 23000063
Rudrajit Samanta Software Engineer Engineer(Moving Pictures Group) 121071 23000062
Josh Minor Software Engineer Engineer(Moving Pictures Group) 121071 23000061
Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer Engineer(Moving Pictures Group) 121071 23000064
Rod Bogart Software Engineer Lead Engineer(Image Mastering) 121071 23000065
Greg Brandeau Software Engineer Information Systems 121071 23000067
Beth Sullivan Software Engineer Administration Manager(Image Mastering) 121071 23000066
Ian Steplowski Software Engineer Simulation Support 121071 23000077
Michael Lorenzen Software Engineer Simulation Support 121071 23000078
David Ryu Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000094
Mark VandeWettering Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000093
Darwyn Peachey Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000092
Audrey Wong Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000095
Jane Yen Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000096
Gareth Davis Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000098
Martin Nguyen Software Engineer Food Development Lead 121071 23000097
John Singh Pottebaum Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000091
Casey McTaggart Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000090
Chris Chapman Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000082
Ronen Barzel Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000079
Chris King Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000083
Bena Currin Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000084
Ann Marsh-Flores Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000088
Susan Fisher Software Engineer Technical Development Team 121071 23000086
Michael B Johnson Software Engineer Lead(Moving Pictures Group) 121071 23000060
William Reeves Software Engineer Technology Supervisor 121071 23000059
June Foster Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000035
Susan Boylan Griffin Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000034
Maria Milagros Soto Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000033
Dan Weeks Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000036
Gregg Olsson Visual Effects Sequence Lead 419 23000037
Sylvia Wong Visual Effects Sequence Lead 419 23000039
Mark Sanford Visual Effects Sequence Lead 419 23000038
Sam Wijegunawardena Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000032
Rita Garcia Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000031
M T Silvia Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000026
Edgar Quinones Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000025
Warren Latimer Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000024
Alex Stahl Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000027
Kelli Townley Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000028
Beau Casey Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000030
Jason Watkins Visual Effects A/V Engineering 419 23000029
Simon Dunsdon Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000040
Brian Christian Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000041
Audra Koklys Animation Supervisor Animation Manager 120918 23000054
Nick Berry Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000053
Evan Smith Special Effects Coordinator Sets Coordinator 241 23000052
Arik Ehle Animation Supervisor Crowds Animation Lead 120918 23000055
David DeVan Animation Director n/a 740 23000056
Susan Bradley Titles Title Design(Post Production) 120825 23000058
Michael Venturini Animation Director n/a 740 23000057
Paul Mcafee Special Effects Coordinator Sets Coordinator 241 23000051
Noelle Page Special Effects Coordinator Sets Coordinator 241 23000050
Stefan Gronsky Special Effects Technician Technical Lighting Lead 242 23000043
David Ryu Special Effects Technician Crowds Technical Lead 242 23000042
Justin Ritter Special Effects Technician Lighting Technology Lead 242 23000044
Kesten Migdal Special Effects Coordinator Shade/Paint Coordinator 241 23000045
Shane Thomas Special Effects Coordinator Crowds/Simulation Coordinator 241 23000048
Eric Rosales Special Effects Coordinator Sweatbox Coordinator 241 23000047
Brad Andalman Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000099
Allan Poore Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000100
Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000150
Sean Feeley Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000149
George Elkoura Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000148
Lisa Forssell Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000151
Tara Hernandez Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000152
Hayley Iben Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000154
Wilson Taylor Holliday Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000153
Karen Clendenin Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000147
Tony DeRose Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000146
Lorraine Aochi Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000140
John Anderson Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000139
Renee Adams Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000138
Ian Buono Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000141
Andrew Butts Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000142
Rob Cook Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000145
Michael Chann Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000143
Geoffrey Irving Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000155
Paul Isaacs Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000156
Mark Meyer Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000168
Michelle Lunn Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000167
Wendell Luebbe Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000166
Tim Milliron Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000169
Kamal Mistry Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000170
Cory Omand Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000172
Daniel Leaf Nunes Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000171
Yun Lien Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000165
Tashana Landray Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000164
Rob Jensen Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000159
Oren Jacob Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000158
Pushkar Joshi Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000160
Michael Kass Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000161
Murat N Konar Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000163
Jason Kim Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000162
Howard Look Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000137
Christopher C Walker Software Engineer Technical Lead(Render Pipeline Group) 121071 23000136
Ben Jordan Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000112
Jamie Hecker Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000111
Thomas Hahn Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000110
Tlacaelel Alvarez Software Engineer Administration & Application Support 121071 23000113
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000114
Bjorn Leffler Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000116
Mike Jutan Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000115
Eric Gregory Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000109
Adam Gabbert Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000108
Guido Quaroni Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000102
F Sebastian Grassia Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000101
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000103
Jim Atkinson Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000104
Dirk van Gelder Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000107
Mike Ferris Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000106
Alex Mohr Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000118
Brett Levin Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000119
Cassandra Falby Software Engineer Administration & Application Support 121071 23000131
Krissy Cababa Software Engineer Administration & Application Support 121071 23000130
David G Yu Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000129
Marty Lew Software Engineer Administration & Application Support 121071 23000132
Heidi Parmelee Software Engineer Administration & Application Support 121071 23000133
May Pon Software Engineer Administration & Application Support 121071 23000135
Peter Plackowski Software Engineer Administration & Application Support 121071 23000134
Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000128
Tlaloc Alvarez Software Engineer Administration & Application Support 121071 23000127
Alejandro Aguilar Software Engineer Administration & Application Support 121071 23000122
Gary Monheit Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000121
Michael O'Brien Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000123
Martin Reddy Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000124
Brian M Rosen Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000126
Michael A Shantzis Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000125
Noelle Page Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000314
Synopsis
A rat named Remy dares to dream the impossible dream of becoming a gourmet chef in a five-star French restaurant. Together with a down-and-out garbage boy named Linguini, the pair carves their own imaginative path to becoming the greatest chef in Paris. All his life, Remy has had a gifted sense of smell and a most unusual dream for a rat: to cook in a gourmet restaurant. Undeterred by the obvious problem of trying to make it in the world's most rodent-phobic profession, not to mention his family's urgings to be satisfied with the usual trash-heap lifestyle, Remy's fantasies are filled with flambés and sautés. But when circumstances literally drop Remy into the Parisian restaurant made famous by his culinary hero, Auguste Gusteau--whose mantra "anyone can cook" has been Remy's lifelong inspiration--he soon finds that being discovered in the kitchen can be alarmingly perilous if you've got whiskers and a tail. Just as Remy's dreams look like they will go up in smoke, he finds the one thing he needs, a friend to believe in him: the restaurant's shy, outcast garbage boy who is about to be fired from his job. Now, with nothing left to lose, Remy and Linguini form the most improbable partnership--with Linguini's clumsy body channeling Remy's creative brains--that will turn Paris upside down, leading them both on an incredible journey of comical twists, emotional turns and the most unlikely of triumphs, which they could never have imagined without each other.