Meet Dave (2008)

Meet Dave
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Dave/Captain 1 1000001
Gabrielle Union Actor No. 3 – Cultural Officer 1 1000002
Ed Helms Actor No. 2 – 2nd In Command 1 1000003
Elizabeth Banks Actor Gina Morrison 1 1000004
Judah Friedlander Actor Engineer 1 1000005
Pat Kilbane Actor No. 4 – Security Officer 1 1000006
Brandon Molale Actor Security Guard 1 1000007
Marc Blucas Actor Mark 1 1000008
Austyn Myers Actor Josh Morrison 1 1000009
Nick Berman Actor Young Bully 1 1000010
Scott Caan Actor Dooley 1 1000011
Kevin Hart Actor No. 17 1 1000012
Mike O'Malley Actor Knox 1 1000013
Jim Turner Actor Doctor 1 1000014
Adam Tomei Actor No. 35 1 1000015
Brian Huskey Actor Lieutenant Right Arm 1 1000016
Shawn Christian Actor Lieutenant Left Arm 1 1000017
Rob Moran Actor ER Doctor 1 1000018
Jane Bradbury Actor No. 81 – Female Crew 1 1000019
Brad Wilson Actor Lieutenant Right Leg 1 1000020
Miguel Nunez Actor Burly Crew Member 1 1000021
John Gatins Actor Air Traffic Controller 1 1000022
Smith Cho Actor Lieutenant Left Leg 1 1000023
Yung-I Chang Actor Apple Genius 1 1000024
Dave Goldsmith Actor Lieutenant Buttocks 1 1000025
Paul Scheer Actor Lieutenant Kneecap 1 1000026
James Connor Actor Principal 1 1000027
Justin Robbins Actor What the Boy 1 1000028
Miles Robbins Actor Freckled Boy 1 1000029
Allisyn Arm Actor Nerdy Girl 1 1000030
Stephanie Venditto Actor MRI Technician 1 1000031
Richard Cerenzio Actor Announcer at Street Fair 1 1000032
Jane Altman Actor Old Woman 1 1000033
Philip Pavel Actor Old Navy Salesman 1 1000034
Yvette Brown Actor Old Navy Saleswoman 1 1000035
Charles Guardino Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000036
Craig Gellis Actor Robber #1 1 1000037
Tim Sitarz Actor Robber #2 1 1000038
Thomas Langston Actor Little Boy at Park 1 1000039
John Mainieri Actor Middle – Aged Man 1 1000040
Phyllis Kay Actor Middle – Aged Wife 1 1000041
Michael Izquierdo Actor Make Out Guy 1 1000042
Kristen Connolly Actor Make Out Girl 1 1000043
Monica Flores Actor Mouth Crew #1 1 1000044
Boni Yanagisawa Actor Mouth Crew #3 1 1000045
Floyd Levine Actor Old Man On Toilet 1 1000046
Richie Allan Actor Homeless Man 1 1000047
Alex Berg Actor Timid Crewmember 1 1000048
Phaedra Nielson Actor Waitress 1 1000049
Mel Cowan Actor Detective #1 1 1000050
Janine Edwards Actor Apple Store Girl 1 1000051
Michael Winther Actor Tourist 1 1000052
Asako Takasue Actor Convenience Store Clerk 1 1000053
Abbey Lerman Actor Woman at Old Navy 1 1000054
Makoto Tanaka Actor Engine Crew #1 1 1000055
Mark Rangel Actor Engine Crew #2 1 1000056
Rashida Roy Actor No. 37 1 1000057
Robert Burck Actor Naked Cowboy 1 1000058
William Penick Actor Stockbroker 1 1000059
hannah feldner-Shaw Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000060
Monica Flores Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000061
cecilio moctezuma Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000062
Annette Nicole Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000063
Brandon Vega Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000064
Christian Perry Actor Salsa Dancer 1 1000065
Mirly Espinoza Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000066
Cesar Espinoza Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000067
Yalil Guerra Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000068
Stephen Giraldo Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000069
Otto Granillo Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000070
James Zavaleta Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000071
Gerardo Rivera Actor Salsa Band Member 1 1000072
Ken Alan Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000073
David Baum Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000074
E Cornelious Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000075
Michael Berresse Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000076
Natalie Cortez Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000077
Mara Davi Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000078
Deidre Goodwin Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000079
Jessica Goldyn Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000080
Pamela Jordan Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000081
Nadine Isenegger Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000082
James Lane Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000083
Paul McGill Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000084
Jeffrey Schecter Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000085
Alisan Porter Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000086
Jason Tam Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000087
Yuku Takara Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000088
Chryssie Whitehead Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000089
Grant Turner Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000090
Tony Yazbeck Actor A Chorus Line Dancer 1 1000091
Scott Levine Actor Mouth Crew #2 1 1000092
Brian Robbins Director n/a 2 2000001
David Friendly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Komarnicki Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon Berg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Thomas Hammel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lars Winther Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bill Corbett Screenplay (spec) 120778 4000001
Rob Greenberg Screenplay (spec) 120778 4000002
Thomas Hammel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kathleen Courtney Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Judy Race Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Julian Brain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Joseph Aspromonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Chris Baugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Mike Kriaris Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Samantha Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000018
Sean Gowrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Brian Barnes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Fletcher Elkington Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Matthew Kania Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Helena Lamb DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
Heather Moses Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000025
Kathryn Galberth Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Ana Pelaez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Stephenson Crossley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Josh Burns Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Joe Guest Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Angela Sullivan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000032
Clark Mathis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jamie Maxtone-Graham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brooks Guyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Rod Calarco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Eric Wheeler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Neal Morell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Dan Casey Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000013
Lance Mayer Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Camille Freer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Charles Katz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
David Seekins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Robert Settlemire Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Todd Marks Video Playback Computer / Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000019
Jeb Johenning Video Playback Computer/ Video Playback Operator 505 6000020
Chris Hill Video Playback Computer/Video Playback Operator 505 6000021
Casey Green Video Playback Computer/Video Playback Operator 505 6000022
Bob Branam Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assist 120899 6000023
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000024
Joe Casares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000025
David Goldsmith Video Video Assist 120800 6000026
Lee Tucker Projectionist Location Projectionist 121104 6000027
Bruce McBroom Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000028
Kerry Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000029
Jonathan Shier Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000030
Sean Souza Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000031
Kathleen Farry Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000032
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000033
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Edit Conform 120850 6000034
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000035
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000036
Ned Bastille Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pamela March Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Evan Henke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000002
Jimmy Hoyson Music Recording 120781 8000003
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000004
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Helena Lea Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000007
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000008
Melanie Hoyson Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000009
John Debney Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000010
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Michael Watts Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Chris Klatman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Lars Clutterham Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Christopher Lord Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000018
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000019
Bob Wolfe Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000020
Dennis Coles Song ("Protect Ya Neck") 120859 8000021
Gary Grice Song ("Protect Ya Neck") 120859 8000023
Lamont Hawkins Song ("Protect Ya Neck") 120859 8000024
Jason Hunter Song ("Protect Ya Neck") 120859 8000025
Method Man Song ("Protect Ya Neck") 120859 8000026
Corey Woods Song ("Protect Ya Neck") 120859 8000027
Robin Gibb Song ("Staying Alive") 120859 8000028
Barry Gibb Song ("Staying Alive") 120859 8000029
Maurice Gibb Song ("Staying Alive") 120859 8000030
Pharrell Williams Song ("Money Maker") 120859 8000031
Ludacris Song ("Money Maker") 120859 8000032
Laurence Rosenthal Song ("Fantasy Island") 120859 8000033
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("One") 120859 8000034
Edward Kleban Song ("One") 120859 8000035
Jim Steinman Song ("Bat Out Of Hell") 120859 8000036
William Stevenson Song ("Dancing In The Street") 120859 8000037
Marvin Gaye Song ("Dancing In The Street") 120859 8000038
Ivy Hunter Song ("Dancing In The Street") 120859 8000039
Gary Sredzienski Song ("Tuscan Stroll") 120859 8000040
Hector Rivera Song ("Estoy Caliente") 120859 8000041
Braulo Barrera Song ("Estoy Caliente") 120859 8000042
Hector Rivera Song ("Que Se Sepa") 120859 8000043
Paul Barry Song ("(This Is) A Song For The Lonely") 120859 8000044
Mark Taylor Song ("(This Is) A Song For The Lonely") 120859 8000045
Steve Torch Song ("(This Is) A Song For The Lonely") 120859 8000046
K Porter Song ("Maria") 120859 8000048
Ian Blake Song ("Maria") 120859 8000049
Maurice White Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000050
Lorenzo Dunn Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000051
Philip Bailey Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000052
Wu-Tang Clan Song Performer ("Protect Ya Neck") 120788 8000053
Ludacris Song Performer ("Money Maker") 120788 8000054
Meat Loaf Song Performer ("Bat Out Of Hell") 120788 8000055
Gary Sredzienski Song Performer ("Tuscan Stroll") 120788 8000057
Chino Espinoza y Los Dueños Song Performer ("Estoy Caliente") 120788 8000058
Chino Espinoza y Los Dueños Song Performer ("Que Se Sepa") 120788 8000059
Cher Song Performer ("(This Is) A Song For The Lonely") 120788 8000060
Chino Espinoza y Los Dueños Song Performer ("Maria") 120788 8000061
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("Shining Star") 120788 8000062
Bobbi Page Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000064
Clay Griffith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elaine O'Donnell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Beat Frutiger Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nicholas Lundy Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Aric Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Richard Romig Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cameron Matheson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Dean Lakoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Alan Easley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Mark Tuttle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
John Maxwell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Rodney Sterbenz Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Daniel Grosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Chris Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jeffrey Glave Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000020
Frank Piercy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000021
Charles Kern Painter On Set Painter 200 9000022
Sean Ginevan Leadman n/a 433 9000023
David Weinman Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Robert Kalafut Illustrator n/a 600 9000025
Patrick Janicke Illustrator n/a 600 9000026
Richard Bell Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000027
Wayne Miller Greensman Key Greens 201 9000028
Jason Sweers Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000029
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Anne Tobin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Juel Bestrop Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jacquelyn Palmquist Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Michele Berumen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Matthew Honovic Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Ruth Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kevin Ritter Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laura Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Laura Wolford Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Meagan McLaughlin Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Devon Patterson Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Craig Anthony Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Marta Villalobos Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Lisa Hyde Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Kristen Anacker Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Fetteroff Colen Costumer Personal Costumer(to Mr. Murphy) 120880 13000012
Jordanna Fineberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Cristina Papadakis Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Stephanie Elzas Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Camille Friend Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000016
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Leonard Drake Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Stacey Morris Hair Stylist (for Mr. Murphy) 120799 13000019
Kimberly Kimble Hair Stylist (for Ms. Union) 120799 13000020
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Thomas Stokes Key Costumer n/a 351 13000022
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000023
Debra Coleman Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist (to Mr. Murphy) 120801 13000025
Joseph Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
John Maldonado Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Winsome McKoy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Richard Zimmer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Ian Carter Tailor n/a 120990 13000030
Niamh Murphy Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000031
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
R Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
laurie petok ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000004
Gloria D'Alessandro ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Michael Magill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jason Tuttle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Eric Larsen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
David Smith Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000010
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Jeff Porrello Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000018
Rocky Quiroz Sound Cable Person 120816 14000019
John Morris Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Richard Goodman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
William Sarokin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000029
John Morris Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Robbie Reilly Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000001
Edward Pickrell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Cory Peavler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ruben Chacon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Craig Bilodeau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Hannes Steixner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Bill Schwocho Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Lance Robinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Peter Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Adam Chambers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Gregory Quinlan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Juan Trujillo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Kent Tramel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Robert Liccio Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Jerardo Gomez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Brian Lukas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Paul Hazard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Richard Kelley Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000018
Brady Majors Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000019
Sabatino Rea Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Michael Alexonis Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
William Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Steve Fratianni Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000023
Anthony Marra Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
R Harlow Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Mark Wojciechowski Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Justin Blum Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Niel Williams Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Joseph Presson Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Vincent Arteca Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Rocco Proscia Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Michael Price Generator Operator n/a 363 15000032
Zetterberg Generator Operator n/a 363 15000033
Larry Wallace Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Collin Quinlan Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
William Mayberry Gaffer n/a 268 15000036
James Thomsen Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000037
Alex Sinclair Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000038
Sylvester Stewart Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000039
Greg Argarin Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000040
Tony Sweeney Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000041
Jeffrey Amaral Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000042
Jeffrey Cook Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000043
Jimmy Harritos Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000044
James Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Damien Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Tim McAuliffe Electrician n/a 450 15000047
James Quinlan Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Charles Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000049
Jason Newton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
Schavaria Reeves Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000053
S Holliday Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000054
Mark Elias Best Boy Grip Fox Best Boy Grip 265 15000055
Michael Yurich Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Michael Scarola Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000057
James Walsh Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000058
Jason Santelli Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000059
Mark Soucie Best Boy Electric Fox Best Boy Electric 259 15000060
Ryan Quinlan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000061
J L Ruiz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000062
Dana Arnold Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000063
Mark Sadler Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000064
John Catron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joel Tokarsky Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Brett Eidelman Accountant Payroll Assistant 120802 16000003
Minerva DeGuzman Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Irina Beil Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Camilla Plummer Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Andrew Brown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Brandon Hollyer Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Shannon Sansaricq Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Hallie Gallaga-Rivera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Virginia Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Fatima Robinson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Cristian Oviedo Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kevin Chase Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Liisa Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tim Drnec Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kurtis Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joe Green Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Hayles Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jayme Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Leo Levan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alex Madison Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Bob McDougall Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Joyce McNeal Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Charles Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Greg Riva Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Nicole Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Ronn Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000034
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Darlene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000040
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Vince Cupone Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jodi Gabree Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Kimberly Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Adair Moran Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Susan Purkhiser Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Chael Sonnen Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Anthony Vincent Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Gary Clause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Soria Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000002
Clint Ledsworth Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Mark Comperry Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
John Marshall Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Ernest Lopez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Joe Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Corey Minor Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fadi Sabella Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jason Acevedo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Steve Watson Catering Caterer(Reel Chefs Catering) 120954 22000005
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Mary Walter Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Laurel Schneider Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
Nick Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000006
Dan Malvin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000007
Kelly Lewis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Patrick Shearn Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000009
Robert Snyder Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000010
Rick Sternbach Visual Effects Computer/Video Playback Illustrator 419 23000011
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Jeffrey Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
David Heron Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Steven Ficke Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Jonathan Thackery Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Roy Cancino Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Jeffrey Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Jay Hirsch Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Daniel Yates Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
John Savola Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Chris Taylor Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Russ Griffon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
John Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
John McDonnell Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
David Saltzman Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Peter Medina Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Larry Clause Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Kent Dysthe Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Scott Goodale Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Bill Slonecker Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Terry Scott Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
Cindy LaJeunesse Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Heather Zicko Assistant (to Mr. Komarnicki) 120820 25000001
Heather Flanders Assistant (to Mr. Robbins) 120820 25000002
Adam Friedberg Assistant (to Mr. Berg) 120820 25000003
Bryan Smiley Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000004
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000005
Charisse Hewitt-Webster Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000006
Randy Webster Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000007
Jemal Guillory Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000008
Bernie Stern Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000009
Dave Groseclose Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000010
Joe Cecchini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Luke Marion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ryan McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Joseph Mulica Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ben Padua Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brian Papworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Nick Schepisi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Victoria Uychich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Steven Polon Transportation Manager Transportation Office Manager 121030 25000020
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Peter Clores Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Dan Romero Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Kenneth Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Steven Hammond Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Christina Schaich Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000026
Jonathan Provost Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Virgil Carter Stand-In Photo Double(for Mr. Murphy) 121015 25000028
Roger Reid Stand-In (for Mr. Murphy) 121015 25000029
Aakomon Jones Stand-In Dance Double(for Dave) 121015 25000030
Jillian Schmitz Stand-In Dance Double(for Gina) 121015 25000031
Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Scott Levine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Leslie Merlin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Richie Elson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Brandon Heidt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Sage Asteak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Steve Shebaugh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Andy Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
April Novak Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Cristina Lois Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Sally Potters Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Jeanie Farnam Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Steven Lewis Production Production Intern 120824 25000044
Ryan Harvie Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Mallory Yund Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Robert Caballero Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Cindy Lasher Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Michael McKelvey Medic n/a 120966 25000049
William Duncklee Medic Set Medic 120966 25000050
Jack Jeffris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000051
Tim Orr Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000052
Jonny Johnson Driver Trailer Driver(of Mr. Murphy) 273 25000053
Cort Hessler Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000054
Brian Smyj Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000055
Al Cerullo Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000056
Pia Rose Other Welfare Worker 120795 26000001
Rhona Gordon Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Pia Rose Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jen Turner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Dave Ming Chang, newly arrived in New York City, may be the ultimate fish out of water. He's forty-something, pleasant looking and nattily dressed, even if his attire--an all-white suit, black tie and a neat black handkerchief tucked in his pocket--harkens back to the disco-centric '70s. But beyond his odd apparel, there's something not quite right about Dave. Even the way he walks is odd; as he makes his way through the streets of New York, one of his legs shoots out way too far with each step, like he's not comfortable in his own body. And for good reason: inside "Dave" is a crew of well-trained miniature people--a world within a world--that feverishly attempts to direct Dave's every action and conversation. In each section of Dave's "body," a skilled crewperson (average height: one and three-quarters inches), sporting an insignia depicting a specific part of Dave's anatomy, mans a high tech console controlling Dave's movements. But Dave's crew, under the direction of the Captain from whom Dave takes his appearance, is experiencing a steep learning curve. When Dave attempts his first-ever sip of water, a tremendous wave of water rushes down, drenching everyone inside. When Dave tries on some clothing, a shirt becomes a cotton beast bent on smothering him. When he goes in for a simple medical exam, the metallic Dave must battle formidable magnetic forces from an MRI. And a banquet of processed meat tubes he learns are called "hot dogs," leads to an explosive situation inside a men's room. As Dave--that is, those inside Dave--slowly navigates his way through these physical challenges, they begin to experience something with even more profound effects. A glimmer of emotion sweeps over the crew, which hails from a place that discourages emotion and individuality. Dave is changing--from the inside-out, and from the outside-in.