The Air I Breathe (2008)

Air I Breathe
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("Gangsta") 120859 8000029
Zach Danziger Song ("Gangsta") 120859 8000030
Classic Song Performer ("On The Run") 120788 8000043
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alexis Garcia Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000002
Robert Darwell Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000001
Jermaine Holt Stunt Double (for Happiness) 120980 19000002
Yvette Gurza Junco Stunt Double (for Sorrow) 120980 19000003
Joan Seudra Morales Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Pablo Vinos Zelaya Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alonso Rosado Franco Stunts (Martial Arts) 240 19000005
Wilebaldo Bucio Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Colombia Moya Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Maria Dolores Acosta Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Carlos Sanchez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Sergio Flores Alarcon Dolly Grip Dolly Technician/Dolly B Camera 264 15000025
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Raul Palacios Dominguez Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Michele Boudreau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Elsa Hermoso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Alejandro De La Pena Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Juan Carlos Garcia Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000005
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant (Post Accountants, Inc.) 120979 16000004
Blanca T Hurtado Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Maria De Lourdes Nunez Flores Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Gabriel Godinez Leon Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Luis Humberto Carretero Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000011
Agustin Salgado Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000010
Juan Banda Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000009
Mario Renteria Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000008
Clemente Mesinas Catering Caterer(Cletus Catering) 120954 22000012
Kent Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 249 23000001
Kymber Lim Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000005
Martin Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Entity FX) 249 23000004
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Entity FX) 249 23000003
Chad Beck Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Post Supervisor(Stargate Digital) 249 23000002
Jorge Banda Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000007
Nicolas Polito Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000006
alfonso joel lopez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Abraham Martinez Mendez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Miguel Gurza Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Alejandro Avedano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
pablo martinez garcia Construction Set Dressing Warehouse Keeper 120900 21000003
Christian Quiroz Craft Service Craft Coordinator(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000001
Mario Palestina Ayala Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000005
Felicia Ortiz Rodriguez Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000004
Luis Manuel Guerrero Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000003
Victor Manuel Alcantara Craft Service Craft Assistant(Cletus Catering) 120903 22000002
Ricardo Vadillo Pineda Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Victor Acosta Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Steven Schatz Rerecording Recordist(Widget Post Production) 120995 14000011
Tim Lauber Rerecording Recordist(The Newman Stage, Twentieth Century Fox) 120995 14000012
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer (Widget Post Production) 224 14000010
Jonathan Coomes Foley Editor (Widget Post Production) 221 14000009
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000008
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Eric Justen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Alec St John Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
James Wright Sound Dolby Consultant(Widget Post Production) 120816 14000016
Sergio Zavala Haro Sound Cable/Utility Sound 120816 14000015
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000007
Leon Sandoval Ortega Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jaime Ortiz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Florinda Gutierrez Ruiz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000019
Felipe Salazar Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000018
Emi Kamata Trejoluna Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Fausto Jardon Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000001
Eduardo Valverde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor (Widget Post Production) 222 14000004
Danielle Fiorello ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Widget Post Production) 120939 14000003
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000002
Eric Raber Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Pedro Alfonso Mejia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Ricardo A Arvizu Solis Grip Grip Rigger 365 15000014
Tiburcio Carabaez Paredes Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Javier Labastida Grip n/a 365 15000013
Juan Manuel Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000012
Miguel Angel Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000011
Salvador Anacleto Sanchez Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Ignacio Pena Rosales Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Victor Hernandez Romero Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Carl Loeffler Engineer Head of Engineering(Entity FX) 120938 15000020
Guillermo Perez Engineer HMI/Kinos Technician 120938 15000019
Fernando S Moreno Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Felipe Morales Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jesus Rodriguez Barajas Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
pedro antonio castillo Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Enrique Garcia Mejia Swing n/a 120862 15000001
Alec St John Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Robert Getty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Jose Vega Lopez Swing n/a 120862 15000003
Jose Garcia Mejia Swing n/a 120862 15000004
Pascual Alvarado Bravo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Edgar Ambriz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Antonio R Sanchez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Gerardo Barrera Swing n/a 120862 15000005
Tricia Hefferman Visual Effects Producer (Entity Fx) 243 23000006
Mike Leeming Visual Effects Editor (Stargate Digital) 614 23000007
Edgar Gallaga Amador Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Hector Villegas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Paula Sosa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Javier Cendejas Burgos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Gilberto Oviedo Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
gerardo rene arellano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jaime Ramirez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Fernando Ocampo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Arturo Saldivar Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Dana Wilkey Product Placement (Adwil Agency) 121058 25000030
Sebastian Silva Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Lisa Driehuis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Juan Carlos Navarro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Walter Vega Puig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tanya Leal Soto Assistant (to Forest Whitaker) 120820 25000012
Paola Cesarman Assistant (to Emile Hirsch) 120820 25000011
Andrea Araiz Assistant (to Sarah Michelle Gellar) 120820 25000010
Xavier Rodriguez Quiriarte Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Joceline Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Eduardo Ruiz "Lalo" Fernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jose Merced Flores Transportation Transportation Driver(Special Effects Truck) 120992 25000017
Fermin Lara Hernandez Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000016
Jesus Alegria Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Alberto Nolasco Molina Driver n/a 273 25000034
Juan Carlos Ortiz Driver Mobile Operator 273 25000050
Olga Millan Other ANDA Representative 120795 26000001
Sergio Reyes Driver (Picture Cars) 273 25000049
Vicente Perez Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ricardo Romero Driver n/a 273 25000047
Norberto Nava Security Security Coordinator(Safe Filming) 120951 26000002
Mario Olivares Security (to Brendan Fraser/Safe Filming) 120951 26000003
Patricia Zavala Kugler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Victor Manuel Vargas Security (to Forest Whitaker) 120951 26000006
Alejandro Juarez H Security (to Sarah Michelle Gellar) 120951 26000005
Shehene Bedran Security (to Sarah Michelle Gellar/Galahad Security) 120951 26000004
Joaquin Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000046
Arturo Mercado Driver n/a 273 25000045
Rogelio Sanchez Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000038
Oscar Joel Carlos Urrutia Driver n/a 273 25000037
Victor Manuel Mandujano Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gustavo Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000035
Victor Sandoval Driver n/a 273 25000039
Juan Antonio Flores Driver n/a 273 25000040
Renato Perez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Hector Montoya Driver n/a 273 25000043
Francisco Rodriguez Duron Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jorge Sandoval Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kathy Fisher Assistant (to Andy Garcia) 120820 25000009
Marsella Vásquez J Assistant (to Brendan Fraser) 120820 25000008
Rasoul Shafeazadeh Matte Painter (Stargate Digital) 120959 23000023
Susan Stewart Matte Painter (Stargate Digital) 120959 23000024
Michael Shermis Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Entity FX) 121082 23000022
Todd Daugherty Software Engineer Head of Technology(Entity FX) 121071 23000021
Jarik Van Sluijs Titles (PIC Agency) 120825 23000020
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics Operator(Modern Videofilm Inc) 120826 23000025
Israel Delgado Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000026
William Higgins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000030
Walt Bigelow Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Technical Services 120960 23000029
Roger Ames Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm Inc) 120960 23000028
Sergio Ernesto Garcia M Graphic Designer Graphic Designer 2 120860 23000027
Jarik Van Sluijis Titles (PIC Agency) 120825 23000019
Pamela Green Titles (PIC Agency) 120825 23000018
Dave Everhart Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Stargate Digital) 419 23000011
Karen McCarthy Visual Effects DRS Operator(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 419 23000010
Elona Culwell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000009
Jason Sperling Visual Effects Editor (Stargate Digital) 614 23000008
Rizza Go Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Entity FX) 419 23000012
Rouha Sadighi Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Entity FX) 419 23000013
Raymundo Rodriguez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Marco Antonio Castillo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Manuel Cordero Perez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Rik Panero Visual Effects I/O Manager(Entity FX) 419 23000014
Adam Ealovega Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000031
Jason Korber Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000032
Armando Medina Parra Assistant (to Video Assist) 120820 25000001
Mauricio Serrano Aleman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Gilberto Cortes Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Lazaro Cervantes Aguilar Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Carlos Brown Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000002
Norali Gonzalez Assistant (to Jieho Lee) 120820 25000003
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Kevin Bacon) 120820 25000007
Yhara Mejia Assistant (to Jose Ludlow) 120820 25000006
Magali Sagarra Assistant (to Paul Schiff) 120820 25000005
Rick Palacio Assistant (to Darlene Caamano Loquet/Emilio Diez Barroso) 120820 25000004
Aristeo Ruiz Lugo Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000001
Manny Wong 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000043
Brian Petras Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000036
Eli Jarra Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000035
Patrick Thompson Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000034
Jared Jones Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000033
Yoshiko Hirata Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000037
Jay Grunfeld Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000038
Anthony Ocampo 3-D Artist (Stargate Digital) 120965 23000042
Jeremy Renteria Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000041
Christina Garranchan Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000040
Suzette Barnett Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Entity FX) 120928 23000039
Sergio Torres Cuesta Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000016
Eduardo Gomez Aguilera Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Martin Corkidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Agustin Munoz Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Zara Roberts Post-Production Supervisor Feature Post Supervisor(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120796 5000011
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor Co-Post Production Supervisor 120796 5000010
Joe Fineman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Alberto Rebollo Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Maury Carvajal Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000019
Nicolas Wenger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Andrea Martinez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Lucia Mariana Gaja Ferrer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Marina Filippelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Patrick Heyerdahl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jieho Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bob DeRosa Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vance J. Owen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Paul F Bernard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Mariano Carranco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ernesto Garabito Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Alexander Dahm Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Hiromi Kamata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul F Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000020
Mark Shultz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000012
Dariela Ludlow Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000011
Wilma Gomez Luengo Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000010
Fernando Peralta Angeles Camera Operator Hot Head Operator 239 6000009
Juan Pablo Ortigosa Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000013
Victor M Hernandez Valdivia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Victor Camacho Video Assist/Playback 24 tps Playback Operator 120899 6000018
Eliseo Orozco Luna Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Arturo Castaneda Corona Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Miguel Enriquez Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Jose Luis Sanchez Pineda Camera Operator Camera Crane Operator 239 6000008
Alfredo Garcia Aquino Camera Operator Camera Crane Operator 239 6000007
Monica Ovando Shelley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000024
Alejandro Martinez Flores Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Patrick Calderon Dakin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Walt Lloyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jaime Reynoso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Martin Gerardo Manjarrez Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000006
Tim Ross Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jaime Reynoso Rodriguez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Chuy Chavez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Jose Ludlow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Bill Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eduardo Victoria Actor Banker #1 1 1000017
Salvador Garcia Actor Banker #2 1 1000018
Will Maier Actor Mr Parks 1 1000016
Jon Bernthal Actor Interviewer 1 1000015
Todd Stashwick Actor Frank 1 1000014
John Cho Actor Banker #3 1 1000019
Jason Dolley Actor Young Pleasure 1 1000020
Kari Wuhrer Actor Correspondent 1 1000024
Fervio Castillo Actor Young Love 1 1000023
Alex Terminel Actor Markie 1 1000022
Sasha Pieterse Actor Young Sorrow 1 1000021
Victor Rivers Actor Eddie (Finger's Bodyguard) 1 1000013
Taylor Nichols Actor Sorrow's Father 1 1000012
Andy Garcia Actor Fingers 1 1000005
Forest Whitaker Actor Happiness 1 1000004
Kevin Bacon Actor Love 1 1000003
Brendan Fraser Actor Pleasure 1 1000002
Emile Hirsch Actor Tony 1 1000006
Julie Delpy Actor Gina 1 1000007
Evan Dexter Parke Actor Danny 1 1000011
Kelly Hu Actor Jiyoung 1 1000010
Clark Gregg Actor Henry 1 1000009
Cecilia Suárez Actor Allison 1 1000008
Josh Flaum Actor Gina's Assistant 1 1000025
Norma Angelica Actor Clothing Shop Woman 1 1000026
Jieho Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Catherine Papile Actor Teenager #2 1 1000041
Rodrigo Santacruz Actor Teenager #1 1 1000040
Emilio Savinni Actor Tuddy 1 1000039
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Emilio Diez Barroso Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Seibel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christopher Pratt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tai Duncan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Darlene Caamaño Loquet Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lisa Owen Actor Nurse #2 1 1000038
Sherry Ham Actor Nurse #1 1 1000037
Tomas Goros Actor Gangster 1 1000030
George Belanger Actor Old Gangster 1 1000029
Jake Koenig Actor Seedy Old Man 1 1000028
Lenny Zundel Actor Clothing Shop Owner 1 1000027
Joan Seudra Morales Actor Gangster 1 1000031
Alejandro De La Pena Actor Gangster 1 1000032
Tania Himelfarb Actor Young Heidi 1 1000036
Andrew Deichman Actor Pizza Delivery Guy 1 1000035
Claudia Cervantes Actor Tony's Redhead 1 1000034
Diana Garcia Actor Tony's Brunette 1 1000033
Miguel Betancourt Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000019
Catherine Abitbol Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Ana Elena Chanona Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mauricio Waldo Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Gabriela Matus Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Carlos Adalid Gamboa Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Francisco Blanc Dominguez Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Fabrizio Montenegro Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Ernesto Cortez Paredes Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Mariana Robles Castaneda Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000014
Hana Espinosa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Juan De La Fuente Merino Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000012
Jose Luis Cuevas Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Rafael Mandujano "Ram" Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Francisca Maira Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Ridin'") 120788 8000050
Karin "Negra" Stein Song Performer ("Los Mojados") 120788 8000049
Kim Wayman Song Performer ("Sweet Spot") 120788 8000048
Autolux Song Performer ("Turnstile Blues") 120788 8000047
Hiroko Hayata Song Performer ("Guns") 120788 8000051
Kris Thomas Song Performer ("Guns") 120788 8000052
Bernardo Trujillo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caspar Da Salo Quartet Song Performer ("Quartet For Strings In D Major "Lark": Op. 76/3, Allegro Moderato") 120788 8000055
The Concretes Song Performer ("Tomorrow") 120788 8000054
Ken Sasaki Song Performer ("Guns") 120788 8000053
Carla Hool Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rodrigo Urbano Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lourdes Delgado Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Claudia Cristal Valenca Noguez Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Fabiola Martinez Martinez Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Laura Monica Gonzalez Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Gerardo Perez Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Crissina Lio Nunez Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Sarah Michelle Gellar Actor Sorrow, 'Trista' 1 1000001
Felipe Moreno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Maria Estrella L Ramirez Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000012
Esther Lomeli Munguia Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000011
Edgar Neri Dominguez Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Griselda Garcia Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Gail Glaser Executive Screen Actors Guild Representative 120806 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000005
Julio Toledo Breton Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000004
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000003
Darren Frankel Executive Senior Vice President/General Manager(Stargate Digital) 120806 11000002
Pat Repola Post-Production Executive VP Feature Post Production(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120876 11000003
Monica Neumaier Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michele Michel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Florentina French Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Mark D. Smirnoff Post-Production Executive Feature Post Production Executive 120876 11000004
The Teddybears Song Performer (""Ahead Of My Time") 120788 8000046
G Edgar Livengood Song ("Surface Tension") 120859 8000042
Argel Kota Music Drums 120781 8000004
Jimmy Johnson Music Bass 120781 8000003
Dean Parks Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Marcelo Zarvos Music Piano 120781 8000001
Danny Levy Music Score Preparation 120781 8000005
Ethan Berger Music Music Consultant 120781 8000006
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor (The Music Team) 121013 8000009
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearances 120781 8000007
John Paul Horstmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Shawn Broes Editing Film Editorial(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120901 7000002
Jon Amerikaner Film Lab DRS Operator(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120850 6000024
Ed Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging Manager(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120850 6000023
Adrian Colbert Film Lab Digital Intermediate Scanning(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120850 6000022
Josue Alvarez Leon Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Alejandro Aguilar Z Dailies Dailies Coordinator 120999 6000025
Glenn Jepson Dailies Telecine Dailies(Entertainment Post) 120999 6000026
Robert Hoffman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carlos Gris Camera Equipment Panavision Technician 121010 6000029
Mathieu Reid Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000028
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000027
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Patrik Arve Song ("Ahead Of My Time") 120859 8000028
Klas Ahlund Song ("Ahead Of My Time") 120859 8000027
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Ahead Of My Time") 120859 8000026
Karin "Negra" Stein Song ("Los Mojados") 120859 8000025
Vincent Alfieri Song ("On The Run") 120859 8000032
Hiroko Hayata Song ("Guns") 120859 8000035
G Amber Valentine Song ("Surface Tension") 120859 8000041
Franz Joseph Haydn Song ("Quartet For Strings In D Major "Lark": Op. 76/3, Allegro Moderato") 120859 8000040
Victoria Bergsman Song ("Tomorrow") 120859 8000039
Ken Sasaki Song ("Guns") 120859 8000036
David Michael Frank Song ("Sweet Spot") 120859 8000024
Lindy Robbins Song ("Turnstile Blues") 120859 8000023
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Bill Talbott Music Engineer Stage Engineer(Newman Scoring Stage/Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000015
Sebastian Arocha Morton Music Engineer Additional Score and Programmer 120837 8000014
Erich Talaba Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000013
Sonny Kompanek Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000018
Shelly Peiken Song ("Sweet Spot") 120859 8000022
Eugene Goreshter Song ("Turnstile Blues") 120859 8000021
Greg Edwards Song ("Turnstile Blues") 120859 8000020
Carla Azar Song ("Turnstile Blues") 120859 8000019
David DeLeon Makeup Artist (to Sarah Michelle Gellar) 120801 13000015
Synopsis
A businessman bets his life on a horse race, a gangster sees the future, a pop star falls prey to a crime boss, and a doctor must save the love of his life. Based on an ancient Chinese proverb, these four overlapping stories dramatize the four emotional cornerstones of life: happiness, pleasure, sorrow and love.