Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008)

Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords comic
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Perlman Actor Hellboy 1 1000001
Selma Blair Actor Liz Sherman 1 1000002
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Dr. Tom Manning 1 1000003
Doug Jones Actor Abe Sapien/Chamberlain/Angel of Death 1 1000004
Luke Goss Actor Prince Nuada 1 1000005
John Alexander Actor Johann Krauss 1 1000006
Anna Walton Actor Princess Nuala 1 1000007
John Hurt Actor Professor Broom 1 1000008
Brian Steele Actor Wink/Cronie/Spice Shop Troll/Cathedral Head/Fragglewump 1 1000009
Roy Dotrice Actor King Balor 1 1000010
James Dodd Actor Johann Krauss 1 1000011
Seth MacFarlane Actor Voice of Johann Krauss 1 1000012
Andrew Hefler Actor Agent Flint 1 1000013
Ivan Kamaras Actor Agent Steel 1 1000014
Mike Kelly Actor Agent Marble 1 1000015
Jeremy Zimmermann Actor Auctioneer 1 1000016
Santiago Segura Actor Distinguished Buyer 1 1000017
Aiden Cook Actor Two-Headed Shop Owner 1 1000018
Jeanne Mockford Actor Bag Lady 1 1000019
Montse Ribe Actor Young Hellboy 1 1000020
Ferenc Elek Actor Fat Slob 1 1000021
Alex McSweeney Actor Policeman 1 1000022
Justin Pierre Actor Policeman 1 1000023
Matthew O'Toole Actor Limb Vendor 1 1000024
Jamie Wilson Actor Cat Vendor 1 1000025
Kevin Hudson Actor Organ Grinder 1 1000026
Clive Llewellyn Actor Tadpole Vendor 1 1000027
Sandor Svigelj Actor Bagpipe Player 1 1000028
Brian Herring Actor Silkard/Fish Vendor 1 1000029
Palma Pasztor Actor Mummy Vendor 1 1000030
Jimmy Kimmel Actor As Himself 1 1000031
Tim Flavin Actor Newscaster 1 1000032
Belinda Henley Actor Newscaster 1 1000033
Blake Perlman Actor Newscaster 1 1000034
Matt Rippy Actor Newscaster 1 1000035
Judit Viktor Actor Lady With Dog 1 1000036
Szonja Oroszlan Actor Woman With Baby 1 1000037
Michael Mehlmann Actor Auction Bidder Man 1 1000038
Todd Williams Actor Auction Bidder Man 1 1000039
Beatrix Zentai Actor Auction Bidder Woman 1 1000040
Peter Horkay Actor Steward 1 1000041
Richard Rifkin Actor TV Pundit 1 1000042
Guillermo del Toro Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lloyd Levin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Richardson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chris Symes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Swallow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mike Mignola Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Guillermo del Toro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Mignola Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Guillermo del Toro Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Mike Mignola Source Material (from comic book: "Hellboy") 120786 4000004
Jo Burn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gabor Ujhazy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Miklos Toth Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kriszian Kertai Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ben Lanning Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Rob Burgess Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Denes Sajgal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Matthew Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kati Magenheim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Nick Starr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Tamas Lukacsi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Judit Soltesz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Viktor Egri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tamas Lukacsi Assistant Director Crowd AD 163 5000016
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Janos Cserven Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Christopher Lestrange Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Anita Patel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Adrian Spanna Project Manager (Useful Companies) 120994 5000022
Sam Mill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Gabriella Csoma Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Kriszta Dorogi Location Coordinator Unit/Location Department Coordinator 120877 5000025
Felician Keresztes Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000026
Eniko Orosz Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000027
Robert Koroknyai Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Andras Rudolf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Barnabas Kiraly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Jackson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pavel Proisl Camera Operator Scorpio Operator 239 6000004
Laszlo Bille Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nyika Jancso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Norris Camera Operator Spacecam Operator 239 6000007
Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Pavel Proisl Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Carlos Ciblis Camera Spacecam Technician 120798 6000010
Juan Leiva Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Gergely Hajba Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Zsolt Feher Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Adam Wallner Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Zsolt Merhay Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000015
Tibor Gulyas Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000016
Szilard Makkos Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Nandor Gulyas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Attila Bíró Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Zsolt Éliás Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Balazs Rozgonyi Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Useful Companies) 505 6000021
Balázs Várszegi Video Assist/Playback Asst. Playback Operator(Useful Companies) 120899 6000022
Ansgar Meemken Video Video Technician(Useful Companies) 120800 6000023
Bálint Nagy Video Video Trainee(Useful Companies) 120800 6000024
Márton Stefler Video Video Trainee(Useful Companies) 120800 6000025
András Eichstaedt Video Video Trainee(Useful Companies) 120800 6000026
Egon Endrenyi Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000027
Sandor Domokos Loader Central Loader 120956 6000028
Adam Inglis Colorist Digital Colourist(Deluxe Digital) 120920 6000029
Peter Eckerman Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Claudia Kovacs Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000031
Bernat Vilaplana Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Flanagan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Evan Schiff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Ketteridge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Simon Whitehead Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gyula Mozes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Thomas Lindgren Music Add'l Arrangement and Programming 120781 8000001
Jenny O'Grady Music Choirmaster 120781 8000003
Ludwig Beethoven Music ("Violin Sonata No. 9 'Kreutzer'") 120781 8000004
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Autumn" From "The Four Seasons") 120781 8000005
John Debney Music ("News Intro #1" From Bruce Almighty) 120781 8000006
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Steve Bartek Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Danny Elfman Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Edgardo Simone Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Mark McKenzie Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Marc Mann Original Music Orchestra Preparation 120838 8000016
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000017
Carlotte Matthews Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000018
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000019
Chris Cozens Original Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120838 8000020
Takako Nishizaki Performer Music Performer("Violin Sonata No. 9 'Kreutzer'") 120819 8000021
Anthony Newman Performer Music Performer("Autumn" From "The Four Seasons") 120819 8000023
Jeno Jando Performer Music Performer("Violin Sonata No. 9 'Kreutzer") 120819 8000024
International Sejong Soloists Performer Music Performer("Autumn" From "The Four Seasons") 120819 8000025
John Debney Performer Music Performer("News Intro #1" From Bruce Almighty) 120819 8000026
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000027
Richard Lancaster Score Mixing Digital Mix Recordist 120927 8000028
Peter Cobbin Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000029
Lewis Jones Score Recording Digital Score Recordist 120840 8000030
J Coots Song ("Santa Claus is Comin' To Town") 120859 8000031
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus is Comin' To Town") 120859 8000032
Francis Healy Song ("All I Want To Do Is Rock") 120859 8000033
Harry Garfield Song ("News Brief") 120859 8000034
Julian Bratolyubov Song ("News Brief") 120859 8000035
Marta Molleda Song ("Nel Caleyu La Fonte") 120859 8000036
Fernando Garcia Song ("Nel Caleyu La Fonte") 120859 8000037
Christian Arnold Song ("Can't Smile Without You") 120859 8000039
David Martin Song ("Can't Smile Without You") 120859 8000040
Geoffrey Morrow Song ("Can't Smile Without You") 120859 8000041
Ben Isaac Song ("Noir") 120859 8000042
A Sanchez Song ("Why") 120859 8000043
L Marti Song ("Why") 120859 8000044
D Catena Song ("Why") 120859 8000045
I Martinez Song ("Why") 120859 8000046
Eddy Arnold Song Performer ("Santa Claus is Comin' To Town") 120788 8000047
Harry Garfield Song Performer ("News Brief") 120788 8000049
Julian Bratolyubov Song Performer ("News Brief") 120788 8000050
Brenga Astur Song Performer ("Nel Caleyu La Fonte") 120788 8000051
Eels Song Performer ("Beautiful Freak") 120788 8000052
Barry Manilow Song Performer ("Can't Smile Without You") 120788 8000053
Red Is For Fire Song Performer ("Noir") 120788 8000054
Poet In Process Song Performer ("Why") 120788 8000055
Stephen Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elli Griff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zsuzsa Mihalek Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter Francis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Paul Laugier Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John Frankish Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Csaba Stork Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Mark Swain Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Judit Varga Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000010
Pablo Zuman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Raul Monge Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Raul Villares Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Karen Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Maria Csaki Set Dresser Dresser 197 9000017
Gergely Domolki Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Francis Poirier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Zoltan Kiss Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Mitch DeVane Sculptor Hellboy Sculptor(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000021
Chet Zar Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000022
Russell Lukich Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000023
David Grasso Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000024
Bruce Fuller Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000025
Mario Torres Sculptor Wink Sculptor(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000026
Norman Cabrera Sculptor Angel of Death Sculptor(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000027
Jose Fernandez Sculptor Abe Sapien Sculptor(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000028
Dave Simons Sculptor Abe Sapien Sculptor(Spectral Motion) 120910 9000029
Illzes Andras Sculptor (Filmfex Studio) 120910 9000030
Andrew Guyett Scenic Artist Construction Scenic Painter 745 9000031
Michael Guyett Painter H.O.D. Painter 200 9000032
Marc Beros Painter n/a 200 9000033
Bela Nyikos Painter Standby Painter 200 9000034
Neil Winn Painter Abe Sapien Painter(Spectral Motion) 200 9000035
Jim Hogue Painter Hellboy Painter(Spectral Motion) 200 9000036
Jack Firman Painter Hellboy Painter(Spectral Motion) 200 9000037
Mike Wowczuk Painter Creature Paint Department(Spectral Motion) 200 9000038
Chris Garnaas Painter Creature Paint Department(Spectral Motion) 200 9000039
Jeff Small Painter Creature Paint Department(Spectral Motion) 200 9000040
Csaba Bojthe Painter (Filmfex Studio) 200 9000041
Ingrid Lampert Model Maker n/a 121081 9000042
Monika Kiss-Ambrus Model Maker n/a 121081 9000043
David Lukacs Model Maker n/a 121081 9000044
Oliver Carroll Model Maker n/a 121081 9000045
David Merryweather Model Maker n/a 121081 9000046
Szabolcs Olvedi Model Maker n/a 121081 9000047
Gabor Meszaros Model Maker n/a 121081 9000048
Gyorgy Papp Model Maker n/a 121081 9000049
Lajos Varga Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000050
Brent Baker Model Maker Molding and Lifecasting Department Head(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000051
Jim McLoughlin Model Maker Molding and Lifecasting Department(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000052
Hiroshi Yada Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Department(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000053
Darin Bouyssou Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Department(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000054
David Perteet Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Department(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000055
Brian Van Dorn Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Department(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000056
Brian Rae Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Department(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000057
Pete Farrell Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Department(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000058
Greg Solomon Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Department(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000059
Steven Munson Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Department(Spectral Motion) 121081 9000060
Ferenc Szabo Model Maker Mould Maker(Filmfex Studio) 121081 9000061
Tom Whitehead Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000062
Ted Ambrose Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000063
Krisztina Szilagyi Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000064
Oliver Goodier Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000065
Balazs Szedlacsek Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000066
Jordan Crockett Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000067
David Doran Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000068
William Coubrough Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000069
Katalin Fazekas Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000070
Constantine Sekeris Illustrator (Spectral Motion) 600 9000071
Michael Ma Illustrator (Spectral Motion) 600 9000072
Alexandra Miklos Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000073
Heather Pollington Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000074
Dora Papp Dresser Principal Dresser 120967 9000075
Zita Meszaros Dresser Principal Dresser 120967 9000076
Maria Csaki Dresser Crowd Dresser 120967 9000077
Kata Horvath Dresser Crowd Dresser 120967 9000078
Maria Havasi Dresser n/a 120967 9000079
Istvan Nemeth Dresser n/a 120967 9000080
Adam Balogh Dresser n/a 120967 9000081
Ildiko Biro Dresser n/a 120967 9000082
Katalin Elek Dresser n/a 120967 9000083
Orsolya Hajas Dresser n/a 120967 9000084
Dora Kvasznicki Dresser n/a 120967 9000085
Bertalan Nagy Dresser n/a 120967 9000086
Jozsef Varju Dresser n/a 120967 9000087
Gergely Borbas Dresser n/a 120967 9000088
Ferenc Filipo Dresser n/a 120967 9000089
Brigitta Barko Dresser (for Mr. Perlman) 120967 9000090
Adrienn Monostori Dresser n/a 120967 9000091
Mónika Erdösi Dresser n/a 120967 9000092
Berci Nagy Dresser n/a 120967 9000093
Zsolt Gyarmathy Dresser n/a 120967 9000094
Ferenc Megyeri Dresser n/a 120967 9000095
Andrea Náray Dresser n/a 120967 9000096
Dóra Krasznicki Dresser n/a 120967 9000097
Zsuzsa Toth Dresser n/a 120967 9000098
Wayne Barlowe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000099
Francisco Velasco Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000100
Raul Monge Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000101
Raul Dominguez Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000102
Pablo Zuman Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000103
Ismael Ferrer Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120911 9000104
Sergio Sandoval Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120911 9000105
Stephen Sharratt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000106
Stuart Rose Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000107
Mily Moreno Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000108
Judit Csak Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000109
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000110
Kati Baranyi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000111
Matt Rose Art Department Hellboy Design Consultant(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000112
Chad Waters Art Department Hellboy Design Consultant(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000113
Tashiro Kiya Art Department Golden Army Designer(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000114
Cass McClure Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000115
William Fesh Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000116
John Calpin Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000117
Gary Darakjian Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000118
Frank Rydberg Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000119
Miles Sabatini Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000120
Clay Martinez Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000121
Louis Kiss Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000122
Michael Williams Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000123
Walter Phelan Art Department Prosthetic Foam Department(Spectral Motion) 120843 9000124
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Csutak Zsolt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Manuel Puro Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mike Mignola Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Chris Sturmer Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Daniel Szekely Translator n/a 741 12000003
Katinka Sujbert Translator n/a 741 12000004
Chrissy Szucs Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Charlotte Kay Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Monika matyi-kiss Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jo Korer Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000005
Branco August Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000006
Carlos De Sousa Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000007
Mike Skorepa Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000008
Zoltan Komaromi Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000009
Istvan Fodor Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000010
Lisa Crawley Costumer Creature Costumer(Creature Effects) 120880 13000011
Lotta Haggqvist Costumer Creature Costumer(Creature Effects) 120880 13000012
Jessica Moore Costumer Creature Costumer(Creature Effects) 120880 13000013
Kinga Huber Costumer Costume(Filmfex Studio) 120880 13000014
Emma Walker Costumes Key Breakdown Artist 120828 13000015
Emma Walker Costumes Dyer 120828 13000016
Josie Pledge Costumes Key Costume Cutter 120828 13000017
Zsuzsa Kakuszine Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000018
hester peden Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000019
Sue Mackenzie Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000020
Katalin Chwist Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000021
Éva Foldvarszki Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000022
Viktoria Bajko Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000023
Gyorgyi Seregelyes Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000024
Bedo Andrasne Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000025
Beke Ferenche Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000026
Szilvia Gasparek Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000027
Agnes Gatfalvi Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000028
Magdi Jakus Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000029
Csilla Kindlinger Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000030
Laszlo Kovacs Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000031
Éva Nagy Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000032
Ibolya Pakozdi Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000033
Katalin Recsi Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000034
Soproni Yoltanne Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000035
Stahl Ferencne Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000036
Julianna Szabo Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000037
Istvan Takacs Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000038
Verbinyecz Andrasne Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000039
Szilvia Bado Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000040
Kocsis Joysefne Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000041
Gabriella Kovesdine Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000042
Krisztina Gocz Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000043
Judit Kemeny Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000044
Deborah Jarvis Hair Hair and Makeup Designer 120794 13000045
Vanessa Woolgar Key Costumer n/a 351 13000046
Lesley Smith Makeup Chief Makeup/Hair 353 13000047
Szandra Biro Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000048
Mario Torres Makeup Hellboy Dbl. Makeup(Spectral Motion) 353 13000049
Tim Larsen Makeup Goblin Makeup(Spectral Motion) 353 13000050
Thom Floutz Makeup Artist Abe Sapien Makeup Artist(Spectral Motion) 120801 13000051
Bart Mixon Makeup Artist Stunt Hellboy Makeup Artist(Spectral Motion) 120801 13000052
Steve Painter Makeup Artist (Creature Effects) 120801 13000053
Andy Garner Makeup Artist (Creature Effects) 120801 13000054
Andrew Hunt Makeup Artist (Solution Studios) 120801 13000055
Martin Rezard Makeup Artist (Solution Studios) 120801 13000056
Henrik Svensson Makeup Artist (Solution Studios) 120801 13000057
Shawn Harrison Makeup Artist (Solution Studios) 120801 13000058
Annamária Dunai Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000059
Katalin Galántai Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000060
Mike Elizalde Makeup Effects Creature and Makeup Effects Designer 120935 13000061
Anthony Parker Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000062
Simon Webber Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000063
David Bonneywell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000064
Stephen Murphy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000065
Roz Abery Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000066
Adam Martyn Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000067
Orsolya Balla Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000068
Julia Vitrai Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000069
Kati Tomola Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000070
Eva Kolontary Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000071
Csilla Horvath Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000072
Nora Kapas Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000073
Kazuhiro Tsuji Prosthetic Makeup Creature Eyes(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000074
Art Sakamoto Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Teeth(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000075
Roland Blancaflor Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Foam Department Head(Spectral Motion) 120936 13000076
Colin Shulver Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Solution Studios) 120936 13000077
Steve Kuzela Seamstress Supervisor Creature Suit Seaming Department Head(Spectral Motion) 121057 13000078
Karen Manzel Seamstress Supervisor Creature Suit Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121057 13000079
Brian Clawson Seamstress Supervisor Creature Suit Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121057 13000080
Samantha Breault Seamstress Supervisor Creature Suit Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121057 13000081
Patricia Villalobos Seamstress Supervisor Creature Suit Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121057 13000082
Jon Fedele Seamstress Supervisor Creature Suit Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121057 13000083
Kevin McTurk Seamstress Supervisor Creature Suit Seaming Department(Spectral Motion) 121057 13000084
David Marti Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Animatronics Supervisor(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120881 13000085
Montse Ribe Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Animatronics Supervisor(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120881 13000086
Arjen Tuiten Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Animatronics Key Artist(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120881 13000087
Pablo Perona Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Animatronics Crew(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120881 13000088
Xavi Bastida Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Animatronics Crew(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120881 13000089
Juan Serrano Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Animatronics Crew(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120881 13000090
Jordi Morera Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Animatronics Crew(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120881 13000091
Amalia Mayor Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Animatronics Crew(DDT Efectos Especiales) 120881 13000092
Jessica Nelson Wardrobe Contact Lens Technician 120823 13000093
Linda Benavente-Notaro Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000094
Stacia Lang Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000095
Carol Jones Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000096
Claudia Hardy Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000097
Jim Beinke Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000098
Amber Skowronski Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000099
Bernhard Eichholz Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000100
Molly McGee Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000101
Frederick Fraleigh Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000102
Leticia Sandoval Wardrobe Creature Suit Fabrication(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000103
Diana Yoo Wig Maker Wig Creation(Spectral Motion) 121096 13000104
Sylvia Nava Wig Maker Wig Creation(Spectral Motion) 121096 13000105
Melanie Gerbeaux Wig Maker (DDT Efectos Especiales) 121096 13000106
Sammy Sheldon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000107
Naiki Rossell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sam Southwick ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul Conway ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tony Currie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Robert Shoup ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000009
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000010
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000012
Tom Bellfort ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000013
Sergio Diaz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Naiki Rossell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Pal Szuros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
David McMoyler Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Chris Wilson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Dominique Devoucoux Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000028
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000029
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000031
Django Craig Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000032
Roy Fagan Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000033
Don Gibb Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000034
Jackie Gonneau Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000035
Lexie Jourden Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000036
Jason Broad Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000037
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000038
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Scott Gershin Sound Sound Supervision and Design 120816 14000041
Martin Hernandez Sound Sound Supervision and Design 120816 14000042
Silvia Cortes Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000043
Roland Thai Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000044
Peter Zinda Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000045
Alejandro Quevedo Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000046
Stephen Robinson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000047
Chris Barnett Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000048
Bryan Bowen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000049
Martin Cantwell Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000050
Vanesa Tate Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000051
Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000052
David Young Sound Engineer Sound Editing Engineer 120916 14000053
Mac Ruth Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000054
Guillermo del Toro ADR Creature Vocals 120912 14000055
Tamas Lupp Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Peter Nadai Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Gabor Gelegonya Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Antal Berger Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Peter Goddard Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Gabor Olah Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Zoltan Kocsis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Gábor Kisgyörgy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Tibor Fejér Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Ábel Csekö Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Béla Rácz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Zoltan Kristoffy Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Joysef Varga Grip n/a 365 15000014
Kornel Andrasy Grip n/a 365 15000015
Attila Golubics Grip n/a 365 15000016
Gabor Hevesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
David Lee Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Attila Hevesi Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Istvan Menku Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Istvan Farago Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Attila Kaszas Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Gyorgy Kiss Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Janos Varga Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Viktor Zsambek Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Viktor Bordás Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Carlos Miguel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Laszlo Mihaly Dolly Grip C Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000028
Roberto Miruri Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Gyorgy Mihalyi Cable Operator Cable Assistant 120964 15000030
Attila Bakos Best Boy Grip Grip Best Boy 265 15000031
Matthew Devitt Best Boy Grip Grip Best Boy 265 15000032
Gábor Szeles Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Laszlo Angzal Best Boy n/a 120885 15000034
Adam Balogh Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000035
Charlie Araki Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lisa-Kim Kuan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kolos Trimmel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Cheryl McHugh Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Cristiano D'Urso Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Peter Dano Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000006
Doug Moreno Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000007
Andrea Larsen Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Erika Tamas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Eniko Szakacs Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Kirk Shalosky Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000011
Barnabas Kovacs Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Mark Setrakian Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000001
Jurgen Heimann Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000002
Kyle Martin Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000003
Bud McGrew Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000004
Scott Millenbaugh Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000005
Larry Odien Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000006
Rob Capwell Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000007
Junko Komori Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion) 121102 19000008
Adrian Parish Animatronics Animatronic Designer(Euroart Studios) 121102 19000009
Philip Ashton Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer(Solution Studios) 121102 19000010
Brian Walsh Puppeteer Puppeteer/Creature Dept. Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 682 19000011
Mark Setrakian Puppeteer (Spectral Motion) 682 19000012
Jurgen Heimann Puppeteer (Spectral Motion) 682 19000013
Kyle Martin Puppeteer (Spectral Motion) 682 19000014
Bud McGrew Puppeteer (Spectral Motion) 682 19000015
Mario Torres Puppeteer (Spectral Motion) 682 19000016
Tim Larsen Puppeteer (Spectral Motion) 682 19000017
Bradley Allan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000018
Peng Zhang Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000019
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000020
Jan Petrina Stunt Double (for Hellboy) 120980 19000021
Max White Stunt Double (for Hellboy) 120980 19000022
Csaba Komondi Stunt Double (for Hellboy) 120980 19000023
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Double (for Hellboy) 120980 19000024
Bin Xia Stunt Double (for Prince Nuada) 120980 19000025
Xiang Gao Stunt Double (for Prince Nuada) 120980 19000026
Altamiro Jubileu Stunt Double (for Abe) 120980 19000027
Attila Mora Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Akos Lenkei Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Akos Sinko Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Balazs Lengyel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Erika Cziranky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Ferencz Novinecz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Gabor Duck Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Gabor Hortogabyi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Gabor Piroch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Gaspar Szabo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Geza Kovacs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Henriett Andrejszky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Ildiko Szucs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Istvan Koleszar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Jozsef Kovalik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Kinga Gavalda Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Laszlo Kosa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Laszlo Medriczky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Laszlo Roman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Miklos Pardanyi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Norbert Kovacs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Sandor Boros Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Tibor Szauervein Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Viktor Monos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Bonnie Morgan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Damien Walters Stunts Tumbling Double(for Prince Nuada) 240 19000054
Andrew Owen Stunts Supervising Stunt Rigger 240 19000055
Michael Weis Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000056
Lou Horvath Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000058
Mark Chapman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000059
Ferenc Berecz Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000060
Balazs Farkas Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000061
Rhye Copeman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000062
Nick Brett Stunts Technical Advisor(Stunts and Safety) 240 19000063
Zoltan Horkai Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Peter Ivanyi Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Chris Brown Carpenter H.O.D. Carpenter 529 21000001
Gyula Lakatos Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Tony Graysmark Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Szilvia Paros Construction Construction Department Coordinator 120900 21000005
Csaba Vasari Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000006
Zoltan Belenyesi Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000007
Philip Babbage Plasterer H.O.D. Plasterer 121097 21000008
Viktor Elsasser Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Zsolt Kiss Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Sandor Zsadanzi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Geza Janossy Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Michael Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Anders Beer Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000002
Brian Kranz Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000003
Christophe Ammann Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000004
Colin McEvoy Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000005
Graham Jack Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000006
Jay Davis Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000007
Jolene McCaffrey Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000008
Jon Bowen Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000009
Sean Stranks Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000010
Tom Rolfe Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000011
Andrew Whitehurst Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000012
Astrid Busser-Casas Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000013
Claire Inglis Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000014
Eugenie Von Tunzelmann Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000015
Florian Schroeder Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000016
Gawain Liddiard Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000017
Hege Berg Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000018
Jim Steel Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000019
Julia Reinhard Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000020
Paul Norris Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000021
Pieter Warmington Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000022
Stuart Love Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000023
Trevor Young Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000024
Xavier Roig Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 249 23000025
Kieron Helsdon Visual Effects Supervisor Previz Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000026
Jeppe Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ghost VFX) 249 23000027
Gawain Liddiard Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000028
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000029
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000030
Gyula Krasnyanszky Special Effects Supervisor Pyrotechnic SFX Supervisor 545 23000031
Ivan Poharnok Special Effects Supervisor Creature FX Supervisor(Filmefex Studio) 545 23000032
Cliff Wallace Special Effects Supervisor Creature FX Supervisor(Creature Effects) 545 23000033
Nigel Booth Special Effects Supervisor Creature FX Supervisor(Euroart Studios) 545 23000034
Verner Gresty Special Effects Supervisor Creature FX Supervisor(Solution Studios) 545 23000035
Leo Burton Special Effects Supervisor Creature FX Supervisor(Solution Studios) 545 23000036
Justin Owen Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Useful Companies) 120866 23000037
Simon Staines Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Useful Companies) 120866 23000038
Zsolt Egressy Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Filmefex Studio) 120866 23000039
Lucy Killick Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000040
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer VFX Senior Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000041
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000042
Andrew Taylor Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000043
Moriah Sparks Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000044
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Deluxe Digital) 243 23000045
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hatch Production) 243 23000046
Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000047
Tina Richardson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000048
Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000049
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer Concept Designer(Hatch Production) 120955 23000050
Paul Ladd Visual Effects Senior VFX Coordinator 419 23000051
Claire Stewart Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000052
Antonella Ferrari Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000053
Karen Clarke Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000054
Darryl Li Visual Effects Junior VFX Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000055
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Junior VFX Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000056
Mary Elizalde Visual Effects FX Consultant(Spectral Motion) 419 23000057
Andrew Tulloch Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000058
Anna Yamazoe Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000059
Azzard Gordon Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000060
Christian Waite Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000061
Christopher Anciaume Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000062
Chris Sweet Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000063
Dele Momoh Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000064
Dominic Carus Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000065
Effandi Mohamed Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000066
Eric Tsui Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000067
Jason Hue Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000068
John Seru Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000069
Jonathan Styles Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000070
Katherine Pursey Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000071
Ken Fanning Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000072
Kristine-Joeann Jasper Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000073
Kwang Boon Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000074
Mattias Engstrom Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000075
Marcello Silva Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000076
Max Decroix Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000077
Mikael Brosset Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000078
Neil West Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000079
Oleg Troy Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000080
Patrick Woo Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000081
Samuel Carter Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000082
Shahid Malik Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000083
Simon Pynn Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000084
Terry Lam Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000085
Tom Edwards Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000086
Peter Hanson Visual Effects I/O Management(Double Negative) 419 23000087
Rikke Jorgensen Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Ghost VFX) 419 23000088
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000089
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Technician 242 23000090
Paul Stephenson Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Technician 242 23000091
Andy Bunce Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000092
Tim Jordan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000093
David Keen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000094
Jason Leinster Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000095
Matthew Armstrong Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000096
Robin Beavis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000097
Matt Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000098
Steve Knowles Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000099
Neal Murray Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000100
Lee Rider Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000101
Keith Shannon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000102
Nigel Sinclair Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000103
Neil Todd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000104
Mark White Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000105
Csaba Furedi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000106
Zsolt Furedi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000107
Nandor Nyikos Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000108
Antal Lapp Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000109
Robert Ambrus Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000110
Ferenc Belcsev Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000111
Boris Olomi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000112
Andras Fiszkai Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000113
Istvan Gittinger Special Effects Technician SFX Pyrotechnician 242 23000114
Laszlo Pinter Special Effects Technician SFX Pyrotechnician 242 23000115
David Baynham Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000116
Walter Blanchett Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000117
Chris Giles Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000118
Stephen Powell Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000119
Henrik Szalay Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000120
Tamas Toth Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000121
Rhys Owen Special Effects Technician Technician(Useful Companies) 242 23000122
Gavin McKenzie Special Effects Technician Technician(Useful Companies) 242 23000123
Balint Feledy Special Effects Technician Technician(Filmefex Studio) 242 23000124
Gergo Lengyel Special Effects Technician Technician(Filmefex Studio) 242 23000125
Attila Tilinger Special Effects Technician Technician(Filmefex Studio) 242 23000126
Guy Stevens Special Effects Technician Lead Technician(Solution Studios) 242 23000127
Gary Pollard Special Effects Technician Lead Technician(Solution Studios) 242 23000128
Gustav Hoegen Special Effects Technician Technician(Solution Studios) 242 23000129
Csaba Bagossy Special Effects Coordinator SFX Department Coordinator 241 23000130
Jessica Lewington Special Effects Coordinator SFX Department Coordinator 241 23000131
Cliff Etheridge Special Effects SFX Plasterers/Moulders 168 23000132
Terry James Special Effects SFX Plasterers/Moulders 168 23000133
Zoltan Kvassay Special Effects SFX Interpreter 168 23000134
Andras Billinger Special Effects SFX Interpreter 168 23000135
Gabor Simon Special Effects SFX Trainee 168 23000136
Jozsef Palfalvi Special Effects SFX Trainee 168 23000137
Eamonn Butler Animation Supervisor (Double Negative) 120918 23000138
Stefan Pruss Animation Supervisor (Ghost VFX) 120918 23000139
Matt Curtis Titles Main Titles Design 120825 23000140
Ian Masters Software Engineer R&D/Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000141
Jonathan Stroud Software Engineer R&D/Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000142
Kevin O'Connor Software Engineer R&D/Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000143
Michael Jones Software Engineer R&D/Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000144
Sam Hare Software Engineer R&D/Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000145
Stephen Sutcliffe Software Engineer R&D/Software Development(Double Negative) 121071 23000146
Richard Lucas Software Engineer Programmer(Useful Companies) 121071 23000147
Adam Hammond Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000148
Ami Patel Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000149
Ana Mestre Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000150
Andrew Simmonds Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000151
Bimla Chall Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000152
Chris Lee Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000153
Daniel Cairnie Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000154
David Luke Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000155
Graeme Eglin Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000156
Ian Copeland Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000157
Jacqui Purkess Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000158
James Foster Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000159
James Mcpherson Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000160
Jo Belen Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000161
John Moffett Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000162
John Purdie Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000163
Kia Coates Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000164
Marcin Kolendo Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000165
Matthew Jacques Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000166
Mike Foyle Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000167
Richard Collis Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000168
Sangita Mistry Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000169
Sarah Price Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000170
Shahin Toosi Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000171
Simon Tingell Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000172
Sky Lim Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000173
Sonny Pye Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000174
Stephen Bennett Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000175
Tammy Smith Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000176
Tom Luff Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000177
Thomas Middleton Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000178
Charles Varenne Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000179
Jon Veal Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000180
Marcus Schmidt Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000181
Pablo Zuman Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000182
Jonathan Saville Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician(Euroart Studios) 121086 23000183
Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000184
Ludovic Iochem Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000185
Neil Miller Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000186
Simon Gustaffson Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000187
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter (Hatch Production) 120959 23000188
Sara-Jane Owen Graphic Artist Video Graphics Coordinator(Useful Companies) 120985 23000189
Adrian de Wet Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Double Negative) 120960 23000190
Michael Atkin Digital Effects Artist Lead Matchmover(Double Negative) 120960 23000191
Dominic Daigle Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Hatch Production) 120960 23000192
Szabolcs Makai Digital Effects Lead Set Matchmover 345 23000193
Csaba Nemeshazi Digital Effects Set Matchmover 345 23000194
Lajos Soos Digital Effects Set Matchmover 345 23000195
Andrew Chapman Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Double Negative) 345 23000196
Justin Martin Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Double Negative) 345 23000197
Martin Parsons Character Design Rigging Supervisor(Double Negative) 485 23000198
Adrian Tsang Character Animation Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000199
Andre Metello Character Animation Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000200
Danius Kvedaras Character Animation Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000201
Markus Daum Character Animation Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000202
Robert Helms Character Animation Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000203
Tom Bracht Character Animation Rigger(Double Negative) 622 23000204
Andy Middleton Background Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 490 23000205
David Gurrea Background Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 490 23000206
Patsy Yiu Yuen Background Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 490 23000207
Petter Bergmark Background Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 490 23000208
Andy Fraser Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000209
Andy McEvoy Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000210
Arne Kaupang Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000211
Aysha Madina Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000212
Brendan Body Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000213
Christopher Lentz Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000214
Clare Williams Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000215
Craig Mepham Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000216
David Bennett Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000217
Dave Hubert Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000218
David Lowry Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000219
Gwilym Morris Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000220
Ina Hurst Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000221
James Reid Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000222
John Kay Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000223
Ken Doyle Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000224
Nigel Rafter Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000225
Peter Panton Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000226
Rob Hemmings Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000227
Rudy Raijmakers Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000228
Scott Holmes Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000229
Stafford Lawrence Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000230
Terrence Bannon Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000231
Traci Horie Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000232
Will Correia Animator Creature Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000233
Alex Seaman Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000234
Alexis Hall Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000235
Andreas Vrhovsek Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000236
Bjorn Henriksson Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000237
Chris Mangnall Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000238
Gavin Harrison Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000239
Kan Im Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000240
Louis Dunlevy Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000241
Marcus Nordenstam Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000242
Markus Drayss Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000243
May Leung Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000244
Nicola Fontana Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000245
Nick New Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000246
Rodney McFall Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000247
Steve Shearston Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000248
Viktor Rietveld Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000249
William Elsdale Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000250
Michael Waltl Animator FX Animator(Double Negative) 483 23000251
Feanor Engemann Animator Creature Animator(Ghost VFX) 483 23000252
Claus Kogsboll Animator Creature Animator(Ghost VFX) 483 23000253
Ole Bukowsky Animator Creature Animator(Ghost VFX) 483 23000254
Klaus Sondergaard Animator Creature Animator(Ghost VFX) 483 23000255
Christian Toft Animator FX Animator(Ghost VFX) 483 23000256
Mikael Johannesen Animator Creature Animator(Ghost VFX) 483 23000257
Adrian Pinder 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000258
Alex Kaminski 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000259
Alison Wortman 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000260
Andre Braithwaite 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000261
Andy Bean 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000262
Arild Anfinnsen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000263
Carlos Poon 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000264
Chantelle Williams 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000265
Chris Kilshaw 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000266
Edmund Kolloen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000267
Elisenda Faustino 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000268
Emily Cobb 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000269
Fernanda Moreno 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000270
Graham Hudson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000271
Hitesh Bharadia 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000272
Jakob Schmidt 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000273
James Benson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000274
James Roberts 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000275
Jamie Briens 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000276
Jason Fairley 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000277
Jeremy Smith 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000278
Joe Fisher 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000279
Katherine Roberts 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000280
Lars Johansson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000281
Laurent-Paul Robert 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000282
Mark Masson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000283
Michael Parker 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000284
moritz moeller 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000285
Rhys Salcombe 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000286
Robert Byrne 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000287
Stephen Thornhill 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000288
Theo Facey 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000289
Tim Jones 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000290
Tom Griffiths 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000291
Tyson Cross 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000292
Uzma Curtis 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000293
Florian Hu 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000294
Rasmus Warming 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000295
Jimmy Svensson 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000296
Karsten Andersen 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000297
Alfred Lindahl 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000298
Martin Kupski 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000299
Tom Westermann 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000300
Martin Andersen 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000301
Daniel Paulsson 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000302
Esben Syberg 3-D Animator 3-D Sequence Lead(Ghost VFX) 120933 23000303
Aeon Henderson 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000304
Alastair Crawford 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000305
Alice Mitchell 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000306
Andre Brizard 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000307
Ben Taylor 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000308
Christine Wong 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000309
Dan Snape 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000310
David Scott 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000311
Dean Koonjul 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000312
Debbi Coleman 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000313
Don Crawford 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000314
Ean Carr 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000315
Frank Berbert 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000316
Fred Place 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000317
Helen Wood 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000318
Ian Simpson 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000319
Isaac Layish 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000320
James Russell 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000321
Jan Maroske 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000322
Jennifer Herbert 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000323
John Galloway 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000324
Loraine Cooper 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000325
Matthew Shaw 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000326
Michael Bell 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000327
Nik Brownlee 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000328
Oliver Atherton 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000329
Paul Stirling 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000330
Rafal Kaniewski 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000331
Richard Stay 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000332
Scott Pritchard 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000333
Serena Lam 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000334
Sharon Peng 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000335
Simon Trafford 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000336
Thierry Muller 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000337
Tiago Santos 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000338
Tilman Paulin 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000339
Tony Man 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000340
Tristan Myles 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000341
Walter Gilbert 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000342
Yasmine Ghamrawy 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000343
Kamilla Bak 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000344
Scott Taylor 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000345
Malcolm Souter 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000346
Benjamin Krebs 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000347
Thomas Ohlenschlaeger 2-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120987 23000348
Ivan Kondrup 2-D Animator 2-D Sequence Lead(Ghost VFX) 120968 23000349
Graeme Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rene Knol Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000002
Dave Midson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
Bob Sherwood Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Mickey Pugh Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000005
Attila Kiss Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000006
Bela Tollay Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000007
Imre Ferenczy Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000008
Jozsef Ocsai Propman n/a 120887 24000009
Tamas Gergely Propman n/a 120887 24000010
Timea Antal Props Prop Department Coordinator 120817 24000011
Roland Stevenson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
John Roberts Props Prop Painter 120817 24000013
Anna Breinich Props Prop Coordinator 120817 24000014
Jan Kovarik Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Gabor Csiki Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Graham Bishop Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000017
Tamas Savanya Props Buyer Buyer(Filmefex Studio) 120926 24000018
Russell Ackerman Assistant (to Mr. Del Toro) 120820 25000001
Trevor Smith Assistant (to Mr. Gordon) 120820 25000002
Laurence Alvarez Assistant (to Mr. Gordon) 120820 25000003
Monika Csiszar Assistant (to Mr. Levin) 120820 25000004
Monika Csiszar Assistant (to Mr. Symes) 120820 25000005
Soma Bence Assistant Picture Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000006
Katherine Delaney Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Splinter Unit Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Balazs Labancz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marcell Keresztes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Noemi Lazar Production Assistant Asset PA 275 25000011
Tamas Peter Production Assistant Crowd PA 275 25000012
Zsolt Pall Production Assistant Crowd PA 275 25000013
Viktor Egri Production Assistant Crowd PA 275 25000014
Julia Hargitai Production Assistant Crowd PA 275 25000015
Anna Gereb Production Assistant Crowd PA 275 25000016
Erika Jonas Production Assistant Lock-Off PA 275 25000017
Jared Abramson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Stephen Brigden Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000019
Claudia Kossik Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000020
Peter Knob Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000021
Mihaly Korom Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000022
Gabor Piszter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Emese Toth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Vanessza Voros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Szandra Nagyhazi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Julia Hargitai Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Viktória Papp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Klara Kunsagi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Javier Soto Production Documentarian 120824 25000030
Javier Soto Production EPK 120824 25000031
James Patterson Production Creature Technician Staff(Spectral Motion) 120824 25000032
Maria Kruse Production Creature Technician Staff(Spectral Motion) 120824 25000033
Robin Hatcher Production Creature Technician Staff(Spectral Motion) 120824 25000034
Matt Ullman Production Creature Technician Staff(Spectral Motion) 120824 25000035
Jill Warner Production Creature Technician Staff(Spectral Motion) 120824 25000036
Al Cerullo Pilot n/a 570 25000037
Gabor Xantus Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Anna Kelemen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
Dora Iharos Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Peter Laub Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Andrea Biro Medic Optometrist 120966 25000042
Claire Stewart Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000043
Rita Galantai Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000044
Adam Ali Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000045
Zsolt Somogyi Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000046
Lee Taylor Coordinator Creature Department Coordinator 528 25000047
Mihaly Gal Coordinator Creature Dept. Coordinator 528 25000048
Fruzsina Banhalmi Coordinator (Filmefex Studio) 528 25000049
Peggy Mulloy Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
After an ancient truce existing between humankind and the invisible realm of the fantastic is broken, hell on Earth is ready to erupt. A ruthless leader who treads the world above and the one below defies his bloodline and awakens an unstoppable army of creatures. Now, it's up to the planet's toughest, roughest superhero to battle the merciless dictator and his marauders. He may be red. He may be horned. He may be misunderstood. But when you need the job done right, it's time to call in Hellboy. Along with his expanding team in the Bureau for Paranormal Research and Defense--pyrokinetic girlfriend Liz, aquatic empath Abe and protoplasmic mystic Johann--the BPRD will travel between the surface strata and the unseen magical one, where creatures of fantasy become corporeal. And Hellboy, a creature of two worlds who's accepted by neither, must choose between the life he knows and an unknown destiny that beckons him.