The Uninvited (2009)

Uninvited
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Horror, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Babcock Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Karen Schell Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Editor/Designer 327 14000016
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Brad Brock Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Derek Pippert Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Tom Y Burns Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000021
Dan Gorval Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000009
Charlie Guttmann Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rob Brady Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
John Dines Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Craig Jones Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000013
Dan Fraser Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Joey Aleck Grip n/a 365 15000007
Troy Sobotka Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dean Collins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Keith S Woods Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jonathan Turton Rigging Electrician Second Company Rigging 120958 15000003
Darryl Foulds Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kimberly T Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Denise Horta ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Tricia Thompson Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Andrea Brown Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Tannis Valley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Amy Nygaard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Coreen Mayrs Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Debra Zane Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Beth Nelson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Erich Hepnar Greensman Head Greens Person 201 9000011
Nancy Ford Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Sheila Millar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Teresa Ngan Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000016
Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Jackie Lee Executive DI Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000002
Mark Sourian Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
William Terezakis Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000001
Greg Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000003
Miguel Rivera ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Donna Bis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jennifer Hawks Music Executive n/a 121033 11000005
Gerald D. Moon Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Gail Barrett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Silke Guglielmo Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Debbie Geaghan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jay Anderson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip Dolly Operator 264 15000015
Haida Harper Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mike Washburn Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist 120960 23000021
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alexandra Cram Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000003
Alex Fong Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000002
Claire Oakley Assistant (to the Guard Brothers) 120820 25000001
Graeme Baitz Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist 120960 23000020
Gary Poole Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist 120960 23000019
Leah Hong Graphics n/a 120826 23000014
Graham Hollins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Brian Fisher Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositing Artist 120960 23000015
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist 120960 23000016
Christine Petrov Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist 120960 23000018
Tom McHattie Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist 120960 23000017
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000003
Carly Norris Assistant (to Mr. Lee & Mr. Davison) 120820 25000004
Wendy Nomiyama Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Tyler Ruocco Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Mike Thompson Medic First Aid 120966 25000016
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000017
Clint Wilcox Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
David Holm Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Dan Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kim Sutton Assistant (to Mr. Grillo) 120820 25000005
Brittany Noddin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Simona Pandele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jona Eyjolfson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tyra Atkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Teresa Wilkinson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jennifer Mylea Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Byron Brisco Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Maja Stace-Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Shane Dobie Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Drew Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Debera Barager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sydney LeClaire Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Charlene Callihoo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sheri Buckham Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Colby Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000006
Lorraine Rozon Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000007
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000008
John Wilkinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
shelley macLean Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Chris Roff Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000003
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alan Rourke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Sharon Dever Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Mike Thompson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervisor 249 23000002
Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jim Green Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Raul Casillas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Kathleen Whelan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Shaun Gordon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Justin Elsworth DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000012
Peter Lapres Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000013
Laura Porkert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tim Bennett Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000014
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bill Burns Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Grillo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Megan Shank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alix Falkiner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Daniel Landin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Douglas B Pruss Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Kimberley French Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Jean-Marc Saldini Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Zane Harker Grader Digital Color Grading 121138 6000015
Kristy Dearholt Grader Digital Color Grading 121138 6000014
Casey MacIntyre Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Tyler Woeste Assistant Camera Assistant Photographer 233 6000008
Andy Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen S Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ron Williams Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Sean Harding Assistant Camera Assistant Photographer 233 6000007
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kim Jee-woon Source Material (from original screenplay: "Janghwa, Hongryeon") 120786 4000004
Matthew Bristol Actor David 1 1000011
Lex Burnham Actor Iris 1 1000010
Danny Bristol Actor Samuel 1 1000012
Heather Doerksen Actor Mildred 1 1000013
Ryan Cowie Actor Orderly 1 1000015
Alfred E Humphreys Actor Priest 1 1000014
Don S Davis Actor Mr. Henson 1 1000009
Dean Paul Gibson Actor Dr. Silberling 1 1000008
Emily Browning Actor Anna 1 1000003
David Strathairn Actor Steven 1 1000002
Arielle Kebbel Actor Alex 1 1000004
Maya Massar Actor Mom 1 1000005
Jesse Moss Actor Matt 1 1000007
Kevin McNulty Actor Sheriff Emery 1 1000006
Troy Rudolph Actor Orderly 1 1000016
John Prowse Actor Butcher 1 1000017
Riyoko Tanaka Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Doug Davison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Casey Grant Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Craig Rosenberg Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Doug Miro Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Carlo Bernard Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ivan Reitman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Charles Guard Director n/a 2 2000002
Thomas Guard Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Grillo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Roy Lee Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marilyn Sommer Film Lab Negative Assembly & Preparation for DI 120850 6000016
Stephen Nakamura Colorist DI Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000017
Jared Followill Song ("My Party") 120859 8000030
Nathan Followill Song ("My Party") 120859 8000029
Matthew Followill Song ("My Party") 120859 8000031
Jarvis Cocker Song ("The Songs That We Sing") 120859 8000032
Nicolas Godin Song ("The Songs That We Sing") 120859 8000034
Jean Benoit Dunckel Song ("The Songs That We Sing") 120859 8000033
Caleb Followill Song ("My Party") 120859 8000028
Sara Niemietz Soloist Solo Vocals 121021 8000027
Gernot Wolfgang Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
David Blumberg Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Vincent Cirilli Score Mixing Pro Tools Operator 120927 8000024
Greg Dennen Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000026
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Music Recording/Mixing 120840 8000025
Neil Hannon Song ("The Songs That We Sing") 120859 8000035
Jim Oxborrow Song ("Spite") 120859 8000036
David Clarke Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Margot Ellen Ready Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Anthony Chruszcz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Shannon McFarlane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Vaughan Baker Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000008
Scott Holburn Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Menzies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Miles Davis Song ("Green Haze") 120859 8000038
John Etkin-Bell Song ("Spite") 120859 8000037
Kings of Leon Song Performer ("My Party") 120788 8000039
Charlotte Gainsbourg Song Performer ("The Songs That We Sing") 120788 8000040
Miles Davis Song Performer ("Green Haze") 120788 8000042
smallwhitelight Song Performer ("Spite") 120788 8000041
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Sean McMahon Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Michel Aller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Leigh Folsom-Boyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kirk Moses Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kevin Stermer Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Tom Calderaro Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000002
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vince Filippone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Ian Turpen Colorist DI Scanning Operator(Company 3) 120920 6000019
James Cody Baker Colorist DI Assist(Company 3) 120920 6000018
Mike Chiado Colorist DI Technologist(Company 3) 120920 6000020
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Chris Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000002
James S Page Editor n/a 172 7000001
Max Blomgren Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000003
David G Russell Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000004
Samantha Barker Music Coordinator Score Music Coordinator 206 8000014
Jonathan Timpe Music Coordinator Assistant Score Coordinator 206 8000013
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
David Klotz Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000016
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Christopher Young Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Mark Buys Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000012
Brandon Verrett Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000011
Gregory Tripi Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000006
Andrew Spence Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Bruce Babcock Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Elizabeth Banks Actor Rachel 1 1000001
Synopsis
A deadly battle of wills begins when Anna returns from a psychiatric facility and investigates the circumstances surrounding her mother's suspicious and untimely death. While Anna recuperates from the tragedy, her father becomes engaged to Rachel, her mother's former nurse, and moves her into their home. Anna's dismay quickly turns to horror when she is visited by her mother's ghost--crying out for revenge and pointing an accusing finger at Rachel. When her father refuses to heed their warnings, Anna and her sister, Alex, look into Rachel's questionable past. But Anna may be underestimating Rachel--perhaps fatally so.