The Watch (2012)

Watch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, buddy, friendship
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Stiller Actor Evan 1 1000001
Vince Vaughn Actor Bob 1 1000002
Jonah Hill Actor Franklin 1 1000003
Richard Ayoade Actor Jamarcus 1 1000004
Rosemarie DeWitt Actor Abby 1 1000005
Will Forte Actor Sgt. Bressman 1 1000006
Mel Rodriguez Actor Chucho 1 1000007
Doug Jones Actor Hero Alien 1 1000008
Erin Moriarty Actor Chelsea 1 1000009
Nicholas Braun Actor Jason 1 1000010
R Ermey Actor Manfred 1 1000011
Joseph Nunez Actor Antonio Guzman 1 1000012
Liz Cackowski Actor Carla 1 1000013
Johnny Pemberton Actor Skater Kid 1 1000014
Sharon Gee Actor Mrs. Kim 1 1000015
Eric Goins Actor Random Jogger – Jared 1 1000016
Robert Sibley Actor Retiree #1 1 1000017
Grace Fronebarger Actor Retiree #2 1 1000018
Bonnie Silver Actor Retiree #3 1 1000019
Jill Clements Actor City Council Woman 1 1000020
Paul Barlow Actor City Council Member 1 1000021
Thomas Elliott Actor Male Hooters Volunteer 1 1000022
Sean Goulding Actor Costco Employee – TV 1 1000023
Amy Viteri Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Flax Dame Actor Teenage Announcer 1 1000025
Ryan Girard Actor Paul's Guest #1 1 1000026
Katie Kneeland Actor Paul's Guest #2 1 1000027
Ted Huckabee Actor Orgy Man #1 1 1000028
Jeremiah Williams Actor Orgy Man #2 1 1000029
Ethan Shapanka Actor Orgy Man #3 1 1000030
Marla Malcolm Actor Orgy Woman #1 1 1000031
Lindsey Coley Actor Orgy Woman #2 1 1000032
LaDonna Allison Actor Orgy Woman #3 1 1000033
Andy Samberg Actor Casual Wanker #1 1 1000034
Jorma Taccone Actor Casual Wanker #2 1 1000035
Akiva Schaffer Actor Casual Wanker #3 1 1000036
Cathy Shim Actor Asian Housewife 1 1000037
Carissa Capobianco Actor Mandy 1 1000038
Kelsey Talley Actor Twins 1 1000039
Melia Talley Actor Twins 1 1000040
Patricia French Actor Franklin's Mother 1 1000041
Erinn Hayes Actor Bob's Wife 1 1000042
Zack Mines Actor Prom Date 1 1000043
Emilee Sikes Actor Evan's Daughter 1 1000044
Akiva Schaffer Director n/a 2 2000001
Shawn Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Levine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Monica Levinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeffrey Wetzel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Billy Rosenberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tom McNulty Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Blondel Aidoo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jared Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Seth Rogen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Evan Goldberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Monica Levinson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Noelle Green Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephen Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Katie Pruitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kendall Nichols Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Chris Dowell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Maria Bierniak Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ian MacGregor Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Clay Crutchfield Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000012
Wesley Garrison Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Faye McCamy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Thomas Polleri Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Jason Quimby Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Antonio Ragona Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Paula Stier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Faith Strongheart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000020
Greg Dennon Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000021
Adam McCarthy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000022
Robert West Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000023
James LaRocca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Robert Hoffman Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000026
Mari Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Barry Peterson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daniel Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jason Ellson Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Michole Bergstrom Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Sean Moe Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Matthew Haskins Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Adam Castro Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Brannon Brown Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
Trevor Murphy Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Melinda Gordon Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
David Goldsmith Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000011
Bob Branam Video Video Assist Utility 120800 6000012
Terry Fitzpatrick Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000013
Steven Scott Colorist DI Supervising Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000014
Charles Bunnag Colorist DI Associate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000015
Michael Dillon Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Lisa Tutunjian Film Lab DI Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000017
Juan Flores Colorist DI Colorist Assist(EFilm) 120920 6000018
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000019
Jonathan Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000020
Patrick Capone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000021
Paolo Cascio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000022
Marc Dobiecki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000023
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000024
Suzanne Trucks Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000025
Julie Donovan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000026
Jeffrey Civa Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000027
Hugh Braselton Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000028
Dwight Campbell Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000029
Ryan Abrams Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000030
Raul Riveros Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000031
Saul McSween Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000033
Dean Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adriaan Van Zyl Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Matt Carson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Kevin Kliesch Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Tim Davies Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120781 8000005
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Casey Stone Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000008
Jake Monaco Original Score Score Programmer 120839 8000009
Leo Birenberg Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000010
Larry Mah Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000011
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000013
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
RedOne Song ("Bad Romance") 120859 8000015
Lady Gaga Song ("Bad Romance") 120859 8000016
Eric Wright Song ("The Boyz In The Hood") 120859 8000017
O’Shea Jackson Song ("The Boyz In The Hood") 120859 8000018
Dr. Dre Song ("The Boyz In The Hood") 120859 8000019
Paul Simon Song ("El Ritmo Del Silencio (The Sound Of Silence)") 120859 8000021
Los Mustangs Song Performer ("El Ritmo Del Silencio (The Sound Of Silence)") 120788 8000022
Eric Murry Song ("Ante Up (Robbin Hoodz Theory)") 120859 8000023
Jamal MOP Song ("Ante Up (Robbin Hoodz Theory)") 120859 8000024
Darryl Pittman Song ("Ante Up (Robbin Hoodz Theory)") 120859 8000025
M.O.P. Song Performer ("Ante Up (Robbin Hoodz Theory)") 120788 8000026
Matt Zimblemann Song ("Bad Habits") 120859 8000027
The Old Nationals Song Performer ("Bad Habits") 120788 8000028
Dr. Dre Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000029
Melvin Bradford Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000030
Brian Bailey Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000031
Snoop Dogg Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000032
David Axelrod Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000033
Dr. Dre Song Performer ("The Next Episode") 120788 8000034
Randy Bachman Song ("You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet") 120859 8000035
Christopher Cross Song ("Sailing") 120859 8000037
Christopher Cross Song Performer ("Sailing") 120788 8000038
O’Shea Jackson Song ("Straight Outta Compton") 120859 8000039
Lorenzo Patterson Song ("Straight Outta Compton") 120859 8000040
Eric Wright Song ("Straight Outta Compton") 120859 8000041
Dr. Dre Song ("Straight Outta Compton") 120859 8000042
Brett Boyett Song ("Drinking Time") 120859 8000044
Jack Wilson Song ("Lectrosheen") 120859 8000045
Psycaudio Song Performer ("Lectrosheen") 120788 8000046
John Hill Song ("The Keepers") 120859 8000047
Greg Kurstin Song ("The Keepers") 120859 8000048
Santi White Song ("The Keepers") 120859 8000049
Santigold Song Performer ("The Keepers") 120788 8000050
Deana Carter Song ("You And Tequila") 120859 8000051
Matraca Berg Song ("You And Tequila") 120859 8000052
John Williams Song ("Close Encounters Of The Third Kind") 120859 8000053
Seth Justman Song ("Centerfold") 120859 8000054
Teddy Riley Song ("Make It Last Forever") 120859 8000056
Keith Sweat Song ("Make It Last Forever") 120859 8000057
Keith Sweat Song Performer ("Make It Last Forever") 120788 8000058
Jim Morrison Song ("People Are Strange") 120859 8000059
John Densmore Song ("People Are Strange") 120859 8000060
Ray Manzarek Song ("People Are Strange") 120859 8000061
Robby Krieger Song ("People Are Strange") 120859 8000062
The Doors Song Performer ("People Are Strange") 120788 8000063
Tony Maiden Song ("Sweet Thing") 120859 8000064
Chaka Khan Song ("Sweet Thing") 120859 8000065
Rufus Khan Song Performer ("Sweet Thing") 120788 8000066
Chaka Khan Song Performer ("Sweet Thing") 120788 8000067
Daniel Johnson Song ("Good Good Night") 120859 8000068
Michael Coleman Song ("Good Good Night") 120859 8000069
Tony Scales Song ("Good Good Night") 120859 8000070
Jeffrey Johnson Song ("Good Good Night") 120859 8000071
Roscoe Da Song Performer ("Good Good Night") 120788 8000072
Peter Rafelson Song ("All Things Aside") 120859 8000073
Erika Jayne Song ("All Things Aside") 120859 8000074
Erika Jayne Song Performer ("All Things Aside") 120788 8000075
Michael Forno Song ("Beamer, Benz Or Bentley") 120859 8000076
Juelz Santana Song ("Beamer, Benz Or Bentley") 120859 8000077
Lloyd Banks Song ("Beamer, Benz Or Bentley") 120859 8000078
Lloyd Banks Song Performer ("Beamer, Benz Or Bentley") 120788 8000079
Dan Auerbach Song ("I Got Mine") 120859 8000080
Patrick Carney Song ("I Got Mine") 120859 8000081
The Black Keys Song Performer ("I Got Mine") 120788 8000082
Doug Meerdink Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Sandefur Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sandi Cook Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Brenda Findley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
George Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Sheila Nash Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Scott Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Shane Reed Leadman n/a 433 9000009
James Carson Illustrator n/a 600 9000010
Jamie Rama Illustrator n/a 600 9000011
Joey Haase Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000012
William Stephens Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000013
Brian Parham Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000014
James Van Houten Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Kevin Schroeder Gang Boss Scenic Gangboss 121117 9000016
Nancy Ballew Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Gabe Harrington Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Leshae Nash Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Ryan Oliver Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Shea Soutar Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000021
Pete Ellis Painter n/a 200 9000022
Jeremy Frick Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jason Jackson Painter n/a 200 9000024
David Johnson Painter n/a 200 9000025
Mike Kimble Painter n/a 200 9000026
Jim Kuykendall Painter n/a 200 9000027
Bobby Martin Painter n/a 200 9000028
Jimmy Martin Painter n/a 200 9000029
Keith Mingo Painter n/a 200 9000030
Calvin Scott Painter n/a 200 9000031
Michael Zieper Painter n/a 200 9000032
Mark Keever Gang Boss Set Dresser Gangboss 121117 9000033
Paul Miller Gang Boss Set Dresser Gangboss 121117 9000034
Ryan Kutch Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000035
Mark Brauckmann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Martin Corser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Julie Kobsa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Jessica Lang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Rahmon Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Andy Rusk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000041
Todd Sargent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000042
Burt Welleford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000043
Beth Wheeler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000044
Elaina Winter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
Rod England Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000046
Mary Stacy Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000047
Linda Verzi Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000048
Matthew Butler Greensman n/a 201 9000049
Brandon Pope Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000050
TJ Rottenberg Greensman n/a 201 9000051
Kevin Rowland Greensman n/a 201 9000052
John Hemphill Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000053
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000054
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000055
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000056
Craig Stanley Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000057
Alyssa Weisberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Karina Walters Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Andy Henry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Yesi Ramirez Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000005
Jamie Catrett Extras Casting (Locke Casting) 120851 10000006
Ashley Lohse Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Kelli Wilcoxen Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Diego Pardo Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Claudia Porter Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Wendy Chuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nava Sadan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Erinn Knight Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Marina Marit Costumer (for Mr. Stiller) 120880 13000004
Susan Strubel Costumer (for Mr. Vaughn) 120880 13000005
Julia Rusthoven Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Margaret Robbs Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000007
Rebecca Russell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Sekinah Brown Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Cylinda Nesmith Tailor Seamstress/Tailor 120990 13000010
Janet Melody Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000011
Lisa Layman Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Tony Gardner Makeup SPFX Makeup 353 13000013
Bill Johnson Makeup Assistant SPFX Makeup 353 13000014
Duane Saylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Sarah Roberts Makeup Artist (for Mr. Stiller) 120801 13000016
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist (for Mr. Vaughn) 120801 13000017
Gloria Casny Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000018
Teressa Hill Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000019
Randa Squillacote Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist (for Mr. Stiller) 120799 13000021
Aida Saldana Hair Stylist (for Mr. Vaughn) 120799 13000022
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Nico Sohn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Iliana Sanchez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Whit Norris Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
C Cameron Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000002
Adam Mohundro Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Jorge Valle Sound Cable Person 120816 14000004
Derek Vanderhorst Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Craig Henighan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Kerry Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Helen Luttrell Sound Editor DX Editor 229 14000012
Polly McKinnon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Susan Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Wayne Lemmer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Warren Hendriks Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Thomas Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000022
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000023
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up Inc.) 223 14000024
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up Inc.) 223 14000025
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up Inc.) 224 14000026
John Guentner Foley Mixer (One Step Up Inc.) 224 14000027
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up Inc.) 224 14000028
Blake Collins Foley Mixer (One Step Up Inc.) 224 14000029
Rob Nokes Sound Recordist Sound FX Recordist 331 14000030
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000031
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000032
Bill Stein Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120916 14000033
Paul Pavelka Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120916 14000034
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000035
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000036
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000037
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000038
James Cox Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Tom Derose Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Brent Bazinski Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Seth Eltz Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Mark McKinney Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Chad Schroeder Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dwayne Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Derek Page Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000008
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Brian Dennis Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000010
Mike Anderson Engineer Fixtures 120938 15000011
John Schisler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Victor Bland Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Scott Brinson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Daniel Dorowsky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Troy Muhammad Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Donald Murphy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Ron Sands Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Quinn Grove Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Timothy Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Jeff Engelson Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Patrick Fields Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Francis Harlan Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Jeffrey Lavers Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Sean Piper Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Michael Sannuti Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Thom Shepard Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000030
Robert Anderson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000031
Jeff Kluttz Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foreman 120944 15000032
David Keating Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
James Floyd Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Christopher French Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Richard Plummer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Adam Sanderson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Scott Satterfield Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
Dan Riffel Gaffer n/a 268 15000039
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000040
Christopher Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Chris Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000042
William Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000043
John Lally Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Gregory Still Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000046
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000047
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000048
Kenneth Bolton Grip n/a 365 15000049
Danny Eckler Grip n/a 365 15000050
Mackie Roberts Grip n/a 365 15000051
Jason Younger Grip n/a 365 15000052
Jason Bogard Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Mike MacCuish Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
David Atkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Nicholas Smith Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
John Weber Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gaytra Arnold Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Stephanie Paull Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Cathy Martin Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Clint Fumanti Accounting Clerk Payroll Clerk 121044 16000009
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Rosengrant Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Jason Matthews Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Richard Landon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Michael Manzel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Dawn Dininger Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Mark Maitre Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Joey Anaya Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rico Burgas Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Drnec Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alex Duke Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Katie Eischen Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Alex Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dorian Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Abby Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cody Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jay Pearson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Carlos Ragas Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Phillip Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ashley Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Greg Wattkis Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Steven Vana Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Terry Smith Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000003
Charles Gunter Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000004
Gaville Haughton Construction Foreman Scenic Foreman 277 21000005
Nichola Lafferty Construction Construction Buyer/Auditor 120900 21000006
Christopher Anthony Carpenter Toolman 529 21000007
John Weeks Construction Foreman Welding Shop Foreman 277 21000008
Paul Stanzi Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000009
Dan Mott Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000010
Bob Bateman Welder n/a 121059 21000011
Wes Campbell Welder n/a 121059 21000012
Merrick Earle Welder n/a 121059 21000013
Patrick Toups Welder n/a 121059 21000014
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Britney Lozano Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Remington Steele Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Arturo Padilla Chef (Mario's Catering) 121045 22000004
Arturo Franco Chef Cook(Mario's Catering) 121045 22000005
Mary Martin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paige Adair Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
David Scott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Justin Elterman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Adriaan Van Zyl Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000006
Scott Silver Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000007
Clayton Lyons Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000008
David Gullman Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000009
David Niednagel Visual Effects On Set Environments Capture & Post-Visualization Artist 419 23000010
Steven Riley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
David Poole Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Set Coordinator 241 23000012
Ryan Riley Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
William Harrison Special Effects Coordinator Pyrotechnic Coordinator 241 23000014
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
G Hood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Barry McQueary Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Kurt Stumpf II Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Lindsay MacGowan Visual Effects Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Legacy Effects) 120760 23000020
Shane Mahan Visual Effects Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Legacy Effects) 120760 23000021
J Scott Visual Effects Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Legacy Effects) 120760 23000022
Michael Sabo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Shawn M Gray Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Eliot Levin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jeff Bradford Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Carl Coker Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Aaron Cooley Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Scott Deadwyler Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Kenneth Dean Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Rick Fields Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
James Hollums Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Jeffrey Maughon Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Joe Maughon Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Joseph Maughon Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Terence McCarthy Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Jessie McMillion Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
Jason Morgan Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
Mac Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Tavis Trussel Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Jeff Williamson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
Jack Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jerome Pangelinan Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000002
Laura Herrmann Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Natalie Tyler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Kathryn Boyd Production Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 275 25000005
Lauren Aparicio Production Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 275 25000006
Philip Banks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sean Britts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
April Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Justin Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Champion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joann Connolly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kime Harless Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jessica Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Simeon Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Maggie McBride Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Leslie Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Marla Star Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Matt Traylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Justen Tyler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Townson Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Erica Lancaster Assistant (to Akiva Schaffer) 120820 25000022
Katie Baron Assistant (to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000023
Aaron Buchsbaum Assistant (to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000024
Stacie McKinnon Assistant (to Monica Levinson) 120820 25000025
Will Rack Assistant (to Dan Levine) 120820 25000026
Sonya Strich Assistant (to Billy Rosenberg) 120820 25000027
Sarah Lin Assistant (to Ben Stiller) 120820 25000028
Joe Heslinga Assistant (to Vince Vaughn) 120820 25000029
Kathryn Tamblyn Assistant (to Jonah Hill) 120820 25000030
Ethan Shapanka Assistant (to Seth Rogen & Evan Goldberg) 120820 25000031
Ron Hammond Coordinator Set Decorator Coordinator 528 25000032
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Thomas McGoldrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Marshall Hovies Transportation Captain (Georgia) 272 25000035
David White Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000036
Stephanie West Coordinator DOT Coordinator 528 25000037
Karen Call Production Dispatcher 120824 25000038
John Loan Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Blake Hawkins Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000040
Bryan Guevara Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000041
Alexa-Michelle Tarver Coordinator Research Coordinator 528 25000042
Georgia Belcher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Ryan Dambro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Brian Freeman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Jennifer Hackney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Daniel Helms Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Braheeim Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000049
Cory Fleming Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000050
James Brice Other Utility 120795 26000001
Marcus Cooley Other Utility 120795 26000002
Stacy Crowe Other Utility 120795 26000003
Pat Patterson Other Utility 120795 26000004
Christopher Roesch Other Utility 120795 26000005
Steven Smith Other Utility 120795 26000006
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Four everyday suburban guys come together as an excuse to escape their humdrum lives one night a week. But when they accidentally discover that their town has become overrun with aliens posing as ordinary suburbanites, they have no choice but to save their neighborhood -- and the world -- from total extermination.