1408 (2007)

1408
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Keywords ghost, psychological, short story, supernatural, suspenseful, writing
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karl Derrick Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000035
Deborah Hyde Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Buyer 120935 13000037
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects Uk Limited) 249 23000004
Simon Leech Visual Effects Supervisor (The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 249 23000005
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Matt Hicks Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000003
Uel Hormann Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000002
Juan Carlos Anaya Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ian Corbould Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000007
Robert A Willis Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000014
Jennifer Silver Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Sharon Lark Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000010
Steve Warner Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000009
Didier Marsot Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Jason McCameron Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000008
Andrew Barker Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer 243 23000013
Aine McAteer Catering Chef(to Mr. Cusack) 120954 22000003
Eddie Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Peter Groves Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Daniel Thompson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000004
Wayne Hammond Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Julian Spencer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
CC Smiff Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Will Willoughby Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gary Burkhardt Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
Colin H Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Peter Black Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Drew Marks Craft Service Craft Service Provider 120903 22000001
Wilson Rivas Craft Service Craft Service Provider 120903 22000002
Anthony Horsfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Alan Ashby Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Brian Walsh Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000007
Butch Montgomery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Merrin Jenson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000015
Roma O'Connor Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects Uk Limited) 243 23000016
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000041
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000042
Ty Senior Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000040
David Dunsterville Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000039
Warren J Mills Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000036
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Greg Morgan Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000038
Roger Mann Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Joe Halford Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Andy Aitken Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Hugh Miller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Paige Chaytor Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000052
Ryan Conder Special Effects Technician Special Effects Assistant Technician 242 23000049
Stuart Kerr Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Simon Hewitt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Robert Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Richard Higham Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000035
Metin Gungor Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000034
William Blunden Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Stuart Nippard Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 614 23000023
Christian Jelen Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000024
Samantha Spacey Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 243 23000021
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer (The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 243 23000020
Jeremy O'Brien-Hall Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects Uk Limited) 243 23000017
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer (Lipsync Post) 243 23000018
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Lipsync Post) 243 23000019
Marco Fiorani-Parenzi Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000025
Tom Truscott Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000026
Mick Harper Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000031
Gareth Repton Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000032
Matt Tinsley Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000033
Richard Fox Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000030
James Heath Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000029
Rachel Wright Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000027
David Margolis Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Limited) 419 23000028
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael McDonald Gaffer Plate Unit Gaffer 268 15000036
Lee Eldred Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Steve Finberg Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Petr Hlinomaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
Dave Maddux Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Scott Wells Grip n/a 365 15000031
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000032
Mike Chambers Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
Billy Gamble Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Guy Minoli Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Brian D Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000045
John O'Donoghue Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Frankie Shields Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Sean Mone Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Will Burns Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Andy Walton Electrician Dimmer Operator 450 15000041
Frank Field Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Jeremy Wheatley Grip n/a 365 15000030
Brian Harvick Grip n/a 365 15000029
Russell O'Connor Grip n/a 365 15000017
Darren Piercy Grip n/a 365 15000018
Terry Chapman Grip n/a 365 15000019
Robert J Babin Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Malcolm Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Aaron Montgomery Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000013
Tom Dolan Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
Derek Strachan Grip n/a 365 15000020
Tony Rowlands Grip n/a 365 15000021
Tino Contreras Grip n/a 365 15000026
Porfirio Dominguez Grip n/a 365 15000027
Nick Rini Grip n/a 365 15000028
Alex Reilly Grip n/a 365 15000025
David Armstrong Grip FT2 Grip Trainee 365 15000024
Andy Hopkins Grip n/a 365 15000022
Bill Geddes Grip n/a 365 15000023
Michael J Berger Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Craig Molesberry Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Garrick Stunt Double (for Mike Enslin) 120980 19000003
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer Stunts Supervisor 120981 19000004
Gregory J Barnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jill Meyers Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Rita Kozma Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Tenita Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Rob Inch Stunt Performer Stunts Supervisor 120981 19000005
Chris Carey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Samantha Tracey Special Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Lipsync Post) 241 23000053
Jamie Edgell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
George Cottle Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Mottram Stunts Stunts Utility 240 19000007
Rob Inch Stunts Stunts Utility 240 19000008
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Linda Bowen Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant(Postsums Ltd) 120979 16000006
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000054
Tony Bendt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000055
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Jarek Gorczycki Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Jerry Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Scott Graves Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Charles Smock Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Kurt Kessenich Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000057
Sonny Burdis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000058
Holly Bates Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Linda Gregory Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000004
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant(Postsums Ltd) 120979 16000005
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jennifer Clark Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Tower Best Boy n/a 120885 15000059
Toby Miller Best Boy n/a 120885 15000060
Tina Maskell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000054
Sandrine Loisy Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000040
Kate Bronte-Stewart Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000041
Rachel Wilson Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000042
Danielle Bennett Office Runner Production Office Runner 120988 25000039
Alex Krimm Production Marine Technician 120824 25000038
Kris A Jeffrey Production Marine Safety 120824 25000035
Mike Brady Production Marine Safety 120824 25000036
Matt O'Connor Production Marine Technician 120824 25000037
David Hensher Office Runner Floor Runner(to Mr. Hafstrom) 120988 25000043
Bertie Spiegelberg Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000044
Gary Kurashige Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000049
Kathy Fellagara Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000050
Neil McKelvey Driver n/a 273 25000051
francis lambert Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000048
Jenny Lambert Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000047
Ryan Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Christian Boscherini Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Lars Burkhardt Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000034
Brian Boyne Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000033
Adam Englander Stand-In (For Mr.Cusack) 121015 25000021
Cate Eckenrode Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jeremy W Reisig Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Steve Humphrey Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Tim Shannon Transportation Captain Teamster Captain 272 25000019
Akeliah Schedrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Gerry Turner Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000017
Rockey Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Seth Hansen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Louis A Lanni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
John Greaves Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Alan Billam Production Stagehand 120824 25000031
Clive Drinkall Production Stagehand 120824 25000032
Stephen Clarke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Isaac Mejia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Kate Pulley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Lily Garcia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
John Coleman Driver (to Mr. Cusack) 273 25000052
Brian Pitches Driver (to Mr. Jackson) 273 25000053
Kelly Yon Driver n/a 273 25000077
Chris Papajohn Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000078
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000079
Kyle J Jetton Driver n/a 273 25000076
Claudia Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000075
Steve Hunter Driver n/a 273 25000072
Jill Davis Driver n/a 273 25000073
George Graham Driver n/a 273 25000074
David Johnston Other Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120795 26000001
Rick Hicks Other Boat Wrangler 120795 26000002
Ray Cummins Security Set Security 120951 26000007
Benny Urquidez Trainer Personal Trainer(to Mr. Cusack) 121109 26000008
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ronnie Bird Security Set Security 120951 26000006
John Maloney Security Set Security 120951 26000005
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000003
Ray Felipe Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000004
Vincent Young Driver n/a 273 25000071
Knut Kielpinski Driver n/a 273 25000070
David Lloyd Driver n/a 273 25000058
George Green Driver n/a 273 25000059
Joe Savino Driver n/a 273 25000060
Stephen Fenny Driver n/a 273 25000057
John Horan Driver n/a 273 25000056
Billy Turner Driver (to Mr. Hafstrom) 273 25000054
Bruce Neighbour Driver n/a 273 25000055
Mick Mehan Driver n/a 273 25000061
William Burnham Driver n/a 273 25000062
Suzette Earle Driver n/a 273 25000067
Anthony Ardito Driver n/a 273 25000068
Brita McCollough Driver n/a 273 25000069
Gil Talamantes Driver n/a 273 25000066
Brenda Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000065
Rick Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000063
Rick Hill Driver n/a 273 25000064
Casey Madigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Morgan Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects Uk Limited) 120960 23000079
Dean Koonjul Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects Uk Limited) 120960 23000080
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000081
Simon Hughes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects Uk Limited) 120960 23000078
Izet Buco Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000077
Mark Curtis Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000074
Jeremy Hey Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000075
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000076
Danius Kvedaras Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000082
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000083
Neil Culley Compositing Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 120928 23000088
Sheila Wickens Compositing Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 120928 23000089
Adam Valdez CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000090
James Nicholl Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(LipSync Post) 120960 23000087
Tom Collier Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000086
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000084
Henry Jefferson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000085
Paul Kulikowski Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000073
Richard Bain Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000072
Roy Savoy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000060
David Kirshoff Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000061
Darren Agnew Titles Title Designer 120825 23000062
Stefan Drury Special Effects Head of Film Effects(Lipsync Post) 168 23000059
Jaimie Corbould Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000058
Paige Chaytor Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000055
Neil McKelvey Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Buyer 168 23000056
Chris Corbould Jr. Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000057
Simon Whalley Titles Title Producer 120825 23000063
Gordon Cave Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000064
James Clarke Software Engineer Data Management Supervisor(LipSync Post) 121071 23000069
Lisa Chadwick Modelmaker Special Effects Modeller 120919 23000070
Laura Dishington Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000071
Alasdair MacCuish Software Engineer Data Management Producer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000068
David Lloyd Software Engineer Head Of Film Technology(LipSync Post) 121071 23000067
Daniel Williams Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000065
Nigel Sinclair Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000066
Richard Gomes CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000091
Liz Scully CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000092
Russell Ford Assistant (to Mr. Hafstrom) 120820 25000002
Izzy Hyams Assistant (to Mr. Di Bonaventura) 120820 25000003
Lexie Otto Assistant (to Mr. Di Bonaventura) 120820 25000004
Linda Pianigiani Assistant (to Mr. di Bonaventura) 120820 25000001
Emma Godwin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000017
Wally Adee Props Props Assistant 120817 24000014
Kate Venner Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000015
Sarah Forbes Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000016
Doug Dearth Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000005
Aurelie Levy Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000006
Harry Lapham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jenn Bubka Production Assistant Team Production Assistant 275 25000012
Stephanie Riggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sara Webster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kenneth August Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tyrone McCoy Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000007
Gentle Vandeburgh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nick Milner Props Standby Props 120817 24000013
Dean Fisher Props Standby Props 120817 24000012
Mark Harrison CG Supervisor CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects Uk Limited) 779 23000097
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Fabian Omar Cruz Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jon Opgenhaffen CG Supervisor CG Artist(Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects Uk Limited) 779 23000096
Elaine Kieran CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000095
Max Wood CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000093
Andy Middleton CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000094
Christine Giorando Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Steve Payne Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
David Fisher Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000011
Robert Sherwood Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Mark Hedges Props Storeman 120817 24000007
Todd Ellis Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Daniel Bocking Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Andrew Curling Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Martin Ward Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Lizzie Kelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Chris "Fish" Shadley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Alice Hobden Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Sean Connor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Dean Thompson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Harry Bowers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Jason Coop Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Andrew Zuch Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Brian Mackey Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Nancy Anzalone Loader n/a 120956 6000028
Maria Stroka Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000029
Tulio Duenas Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000026
Gareth Coop Loader Central Loader 120956 6000025
David R Zimmermann Video Assist/Playback Visual Effects Video Assistant 120899 6000023
David Appleby Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000024
Dermot Hickey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Jamie Silverstein Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Michelle Pianca Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Martin Allen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Benoît Delhomme Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julie Platner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Gabriela Rios Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Mike Dickey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Daniel Barcelowsky Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Emma Mallett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Tim Wooster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Gerry Vasbenter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Peter Reniers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Sonny Miller Camera Operator Surf Camera Operator 239 6000006
Tim Wooster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000030
Veronica Marcano Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000031
Stephen Boucher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alex Anstey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gabriel Yared Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Denise Bailie Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000053
John R McAleer Jr. Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000050
Angela Bellisio Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000051
Douglas C Hart Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000052
Kirsty Whalley Music Music Programmer 120781 8000002
Andrew Dudman Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator (Hothouse Music Ltd.) 206 8000008
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000009
Sophie Cornet Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000010
Jeff Atmajian Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Kirsty Whalley Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
The Crouch End Festival Chorus Music Choir 120781 8000004
David Temple Music Choir Master 120781 8000005
Scott Koenigsberg Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000049
Frank Rinato Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000048
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000036
O'dean Thompson Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000037
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colorist(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000038
Aaron Lear Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000035
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000034
Joseph Hoare Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000032
Louie Alexander Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000033
Brian Krijgsman Colorist Digital Colorist(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000039
Jean-Paul Nonnet Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000040
Marcos Lopez Camera Assistant Surf Camera First Assistant 120867 6000045
Doug Price Camera Assistant Surf Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000046
Maryan Zurek Camera Assistant Surf Camera Assistant Camera 120867 6000047
Michael Cruickshank Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000044
Glenn D Kaplan Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000043
Jay Levy Camera Assistant "A"Camera First Assistant 120867 6000041
Lisa Guerriero Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000042
Giles Edleston Location Scout n/a 311 5000029
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Ray L. Nicholas Actor Factory Owner 1 1000025
Tina Maskell Actor 1950'S Lady 1 1000026
Paul Kasey Actor Kevin O'Malley 1 1000027
Len Cariou Actor Father 1 1000024
Benny Urquidez Actor Claw Hammer Maniac 1 1000023
Drew Powell Actor Assistant Hotel Manager 1 1000020
Gil Cohen-Alloro Actor Maitre'd 1 1000021
Isiah Whitlock Jr. Actor Engineer 1 1000022
Julian Spencer Actor Mailbox Worker 1 1000028
Will Willoughby Actor Mailbox Worker 1 1000029
Mikael Hafstrom Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jake Myers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Anthony Mazza Actor Cop #2 1 1000033
Thomas A McMahon Actor Cop #1 1 1000032
George Cottle Actor Mailbox Worker 1 1000030
Angel Oquendo Actor Taxi Cab Driver 1 1000031
Noah Margetts Actor Bell Boy 1 1000019
Kim Thomson Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000018
Tony Shalhoub Actor Sam Farrell 1 1000006
Paul Birchard Actor Mr. Innkeeper 1 1000007
Margot Leicester Actor Mrs. Innkeeper 1 1000008
Mary McCormack Actor Lily Enslin 1 1000005
Chris Carey Actor Fireman 1 1000004
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Gerald Olin 1 1000002
Jasmine Jessica Anthony Actor Gracie Enslin 1 1000003
Walter Lewis Actor Cashier 1 1000009
Eric Meyers Actor Man One at Book Signing 1 1000010
Andrew Lee Potts Actor Mailbox Guy 1 1000015
Emily Harvey Actor Secretary 1 1000016
William Armstrong Actor Clay (Lawyer) 1 1000017
Johann Urb Actor Surfer Dude 1 1000014
Alexandra Silber Actor Young Woman at Book Signing 1 1000013
David Nicholson Actor Man Two at Book Signing 1 1000011
Holly Hayes Actor Lady at Book Signing 1 1000012
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Daniel Barbosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Pat Karam Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Jane Chase Wells Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Sarah Brand Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
John M Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Briana Burke-Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Audra Gorman Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Cara Cheeseman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Una Hill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Jean Nakahara Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Caroline Bowker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Jessica Hurles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Matthew Greenberg Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Scott Alexander Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Larry Karaszewski Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Antonia Kalmacoff Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Kelly Dennis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeremy Steckler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Stephen King Source Material (from short story: "1408") 120786 4000004
Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jake Myers Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Mark Grimwade Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Gabriela Vasquez Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Gerard McCann Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000011
Allan Jenkins Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000012
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup Artist (for Mr. Cusack) 120801 13000030
Catherine Heys Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Pippa Woods Makeup Artist Effects Makeup Artist 120801 13000032
Allan Apone Makeup Artist (for Samuel L. Jackson) 120801 13000029
Marie Salandra Makeup Manicurist 353 13000028
Luisa Abel Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Linda Grimes Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Cindy Gardner Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Shaune Harrison Makeup Artist Effects Makeup Artist 120801 13000033
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Barbara Brady Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000043
Philip Alton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mark Lafbery ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Tamsin Wright Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000042
David Otzen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000041
Tara Sanovich Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Vince Parada Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Xanthia White Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Pauline Heys Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Esme Young Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Veronica Murtagh Costumes Costume Fabricator 120828 13000012
Catherine Heys Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Natalie Arango Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Rachel J Leek Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Lotta Haggqvist Costumer Costume Fabricator 120880 13000007
Laura Sewrey Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Xanthia White Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Victor De Nicola Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Hairdresser (to Mr. Jackson) 121014 13000020
Amber S Jordyn Key Costumer n/a 351 13000021
Suzanne Stokes-Munton Makeup Department Head Hair and Makeup 353 13000022
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Hair Stylist (to Mr. Jackson) 120799 13000019
Denise Wynbrandt Hair Stylist (for Mr. Cusack) 120799 13000018
Anthony Gueli Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist (for Samuel L. Jackson) 120799 13000017
Louis Ellman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
David Parker Sound Mixer Standby Sound Mixer 230 14000028
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Scott Stolz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Brian Simmons Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Larry Loewinger Sound Cable 120816 14000023
Nigel Mills Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Steve Mayer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
David Harrison Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Martin Bloye Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Kevin Day Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
John Cusack Actor Mike Enslin 1 1000001
Mark Packman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Edward McFadden Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000006
Paul Mitchell Rigging Electrician Head Rigger 120958 15000004
Bill Bimpson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
John S Coffey Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000022
Amber Howorth Sound Cable Person 120816 14000021
Jeff Erdmann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Chat Gunter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Francis Lindsay Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Cecilia Lanzi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Colin Wood Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Philip Alton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Conor Mackey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ricky Butt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Craig Irving Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Kevin McCue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Richard Kondal Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Jill E Anderson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Nigel Boyd Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Rhian Nicholas Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
Julia Dehoff Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000008
Eric Sundahl Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Mark Raggett Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Stuart Kearns Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Daniel Clancy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marina Morris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Tom Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000010
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
David Mahler Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000016
Paul Curren Painter n/a 200 9000017
Sam Curren Painter n/a 200 9000018
Joseph Garzero Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000015
John Coppinger Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Eric J Luling Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Tom Lavecchia Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Andrew James Laws Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Carpenters Song Performer ("We've Only Just Begun") 120788 8000029
Rolf Wilson Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000017
Andrew Dudman Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000018
Rolf Wilson Soloist Violin Soloist 121021 8000019
Charlotte Trinder Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000016
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Stephen Marshall Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Bob Dylan Song ("Watching The River Flow") 120859 8000020
Robbie Robertson Song ("The Weight") 120859 8000021
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Watching The River Flow") 120788 8000026
The Band Song Performer ("The Weight") 120788 8000027
The Swedish Concert Orchestra Song Performer ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusik") 120788 8000028
Paul Williams Song ("We've Only Just Begun") 120859 8000025
Roger Nichols Song ("We've Only Just Begun") 120859 8000024
Alan Blackman Song ("At Midnight") 120859 8000022
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusik") 120859 8000023
Adrian Start Painter n/a 200 9000019
Glenn Start Painter n/a 200 9000020
Katrina Wolfe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting 120791 11000003
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000004
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production 118217 11000005
Sarah Sobel Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs 120791 11000002
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs 120791 11000001
Kate Ringsell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Ali Merhi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (Lee Genick Casting) 120851 10000006
Lulu Zezza Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production 118217 11000006
Michael A Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000007
Jane Petrie Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Natalie Ward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Mark Ferguson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robin Urdang Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Saperstein Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Rachel Levy Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music 121033 11000009
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lucinda Syson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
James Kernot Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000025
Steve Scotton Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000026
Jo Emberson Model Maker Mouldmaker 121081 9000027
Giacomo Iovino Model Maker Senior Mouldmaker 121081 9000024
Chris Samp Painter Standby Painter 200 9000023
Robert Gee Painter Standby Painter 200 9000021
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Anthony Carlino Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Tom McDermott Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Kate Halsall Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000034
Anthony Szuch Art Department Drapemaster 120843 9000035
Elaine Grainger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Julia Dehoff Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Martin Rezard Illustrator Design Illustrator 600 9000030
Marc Figueroa Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Paul Toomey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Synopsis
Renowned horror novelist Mike Enslin believes only in what he can see with his own two eyes. But after a string of best-sellers, discrediting paranormal events in the most infamous haunted houses and graveyards around the world, he has no real proof of the after-life. But Enslin's phantom-free run of long and lonely nights is about to change forever when he checks into suite 1408 of the notorious Dolphin Hotel for his latest project, "Ten Nights in Haunted Hotel Rooms." Defying the warnings of the hotel manager, the author is the first person in years to stay in the reputedly haunted room. Another best-seller may be imminent, but first he must go from skeptic to true believer--and ultimately survive the night.