Nim's Island (2008)

Nim's Island
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Action
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Luke Mulhall Assistant (to Mr Levin) 120820 25000001
Jesse Porter Assistant (to Mr Levin) 120820 25000002
Lance Roberts Consultant (to Mr Levin) 120784 12000001
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000013
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer (Eden FX) 243 23000012
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000011
Mickey McGovern Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Raymond Bushey III Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Visual Effects Senior Editor: CafeFX 419 23000019
Arthur Spink Jr. Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Workshop Foreman 250 23000018
Rodney Burke Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Editor (CafeFX) 614 23000016
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer 243 23000008
Fred Pienkos Visual Effects Supervisor (Eden FX) 249 23000002
Scott Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Nation Catering Caterer(Additional Photography) 120954 22000001
Bernie Childs Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Dan Oliver Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Bruce Bright Special Effects Supervisor (Additional Photography) 545 23000004
Joel Roman Mendias Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX 243 23000007
Lloyd Finnemore Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Jabin Dickins Special Effects Supervisor (On-Set) 545 23000005
Geoff Kemmis Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000020
Carla Schwam Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000021
Gary Jackemuk Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000036
James Satoru Straus Animation Supervisor (CafeFX) 120918 23000035
Rodney Burke Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000034
Tim Riach Special Effects Technician Senior On-Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000033
Sean Koriakin Titles Title Designer 120825 23000037
Lucy Gaffy Software Engineer Visual Effects Data Wrangler 121071 23000038
Will Goodfellow Software Engineer Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Additional Photography) 121071 23000042
Laurent Charbonnel Software Engineer Software and Shader Developer(CafeFX) 121071 23000041
Robert Durnin Software Engineer Software and Shader Developer(CafeFX) 121071 23000040
William Todd Stinson Software Engineer Software and Shader Developer(CafeFX) 121071 23000039
Eric Haas Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000032
John Karner Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000031
Marty Holthaus Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CafeFX) 419 23000025
richard slechta Visual Effects Lighting Head(CafeFX) 419 23000024
Sarah McLauchlan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000023
Dawn Turner Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000022
Wenden K Baldwin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CafeFX) 419 23000026
John M. Teska Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000027
Siddharta Jayakar Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000030
Sean Scott Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000029
Christian Bloch Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000028
Brad Howard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
John Pickering Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Melanie Chryss Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Gina Hallas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alan Willis Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000015
Justin Sykes Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Giela Fredman Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Toni Pearson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Glenn Ruehland Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Richard Mueck Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
John Cox Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor 121102 19000001
Nicholle Leahy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Clive Rippon Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000013
Mark Watson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Paul Johnstone Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Benn Hyde Key Grip (Additonal Photography) 263 15000005
Adam Kuiper Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ray Brown Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Matthew Slattery Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000007
Sean Dolan Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000008
Paul Murphy Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000011
Brett Marks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
David Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Ric Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Greg Stuart Stunts Rigger 240 19000005
Tacha Mulligan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Kath Hedges Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Jeff Hancock Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Donna Kiernan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Katie Brock Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000005
John Medland Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000006
Lindsay Hoppe Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000043
Philip Worth Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Andrew Bishop Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Andrew Allen Stunts Dive Supervisor 240 19000014
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Graeme Cook Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ben Siemer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Holly Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joshua Elkington Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Ashley Fairfield Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mick Roughan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Goldie Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Amanda Graver Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Phil Mulligan Rigging Electrician Rigging Senior Technician 120958 15000002
Chad Ridgeway Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000045
Martin Williams Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Jodie Whetter Props Standby Props(Additional Photography) 120817 24000006
Ash Geary Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Michelle Thatcher Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Tony MacDonald Assistant (to Ms Mazur) 120820 25000005
Aleesa Adams Assistant (to Ms Mazur) 120820 25000006
Tachic Hickman Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000010
Julian Bungate Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mikki Pallas Assistant (to Mr Butler) 120820 25000008
Patty Lamagna Assistant (to Ms Foster) 120820 25000007
Shane Bennett Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Robert W Anderson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Melissa Tseng Animator FX Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000094
JiHyun Nam Animator FX Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000093
Tim Kadowaki Animator FX Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000092
Greg Jonkajtys Animator CG Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000091
Kevin Hoppe 3-D Animator Matchmove Supervisor(CafeFX) 120933 23000095
Andy Byrne 3-D Animator Matchmover(CafeFX) 120933 23000096
Kris Swales Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Tse 3-D Animator Matchmover(CafeFX) 120933 23000098
Apirak Kamjan 3-D Animator Matchmover(CafeFX) 120933 23000097
Tanner Bean Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Greer Ambrose Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Pat Nash Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000027
Gary Ticehurst Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000026
Darren Loveday Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000025
Kaleb Day Medic On Set Nurse 120966 25000024
Doug Brown Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000028
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Fiona Searson Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Pat Jackson Tutor (for Ms Breslin) 121034 26000004
Sean Rigby Security OH & Safety Officer 120951 26000003
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Candice Weiler Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000023
Jasmin Lyford Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Dominique Edwards Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Rachael Everett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Meg Aspinall Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Tony Moss Transportation Action Vehicles & Picture Boats(Additional Photography) 120992 25000013
Alexander Gorshenin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Kate Edwards Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Alun Bollinger Second Unit Director (Additional Photography) 412 25000021
Nikko Mackintosh Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000020
Emily Monsma Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Leif Einarrson Animator CG Animator(CafeFX) 483 23000090
Michael Sean Foley CG Supervisor (CafeFX) 779 23000089
Charlie Winter Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000059
Rasha Shalaby Montague Matte Painter (Cine-Fin) 120959 23000058
Alan Sonneman Matte Painter (CafeFX) 120959 23000057
Lei Jin Matte Painter (CafeFX) 120959 23000056
Simon Jones Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000060
Akira Orikasa Digital Effects Artist Look Development Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000061
Jaye Krebs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000065
Linda Henry Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000064
Mike Bozulich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000063
Doug Cram Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000062
Brandon Kechel Matte Painter (CafeFX) 120959 23000055
Alexander Pouchkarev Modelmaker Model / Texture Artist(CafeFX) 120919 23000054
Ruben Rodas Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000048
Ryan Bozajian Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000047
Steven Hutchins Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000046
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Etienne Andlau Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000049
Christine Cram Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000050
Tran Ma Modelmaker Model / Texture Artist(CafeFX) 120919 23000053
Miguel Ortega Modelmaker Model / Texture Artist(CafeFX) 120919 23000052
Eddie Soria Rendering Artist Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121098 23000051
Mathew Krentz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000066
Paul Kulikowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000067
Jason Thielen Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000082
Neil Lim Sang Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000081
Joe Hoback Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000080
Joseph Spadaro Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(CafeFX) 622 23000079
Gabriel Vargas Character Animation Character Animator(CafeFX) 622 23000083
Vincent R DeLay Character Animation Character TD(CafeFX) 622 23000084
Jane Lee CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(CafeFX) 120986 23000088
Mike Roby CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(CafeFX) 120986 23000087
Viviana Palacios CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(CafeFX) 120986 23000086
Domenic Digiorgio Character Animation Character TD(CafeFX) 622 23000085
Robin Graham Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(CafeFX) 120928 23000078
Tom Williamson Compositing Supervisor (CafeFX) 120928 23000077
Chris Pinto Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000071
Mario Peixoto Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000070
John J Miralles Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000069
Michael F Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000068
Richard Reed Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000072
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000073
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer(Eden FX) 120960 23000076
Brian Wolf Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000075
Steve Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000074
Jordan Freda Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000044
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Lauren Cooper Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Sarah Edmonds Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000018
Peta Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Lacy Wittman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Noble Otene Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000020
Gabrielle Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Simon Harding Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alun Bollinger Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
John Stokes Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jennifer L'Huillier Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000015
Carolina Haggstrom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Johnny Pacialeo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephen Jones Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Susan Ehrhart Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Peter McLennan Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Gareth Price Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Danielle Blake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kate North Ash Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Florian Emmerich Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000006
Jonny Winograd Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Stephen A Rotter Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000018
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Corinne Villa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dwight Mikkelsen Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Geoff Alexander Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Patrick Doyle Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000001
Kristy Bruce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Phil Bray Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Tim Ahern Video Videosplit Operator 120800 6000016
Brenden Holster Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Florian Emmerich Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000009
Simon Harding Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Simon Christidis Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000007
George Hennah Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Phil Smith Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Duncan Scott Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000015
Ricky Schamburg Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000014
Phil Laverty Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Jamie Whitfield Unit Manager (Additional Photography) 120832 5000003
Troy Clarke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Andrew Nason Actor Australian Tourist 2 1 1000016
Bryan Probets Actor Australian Tourist 1 1 1000015
Colin Gibson Actor Cruise Director 1 1000014
Russell Butler Actor Old Fisherman 1 1000013
Dorothy Thorsen Actor Blue-Haired Woman 1 1000017
Penny Everingham Actor Older Woman Tourist 1 1000018
Nami Ltonaga Actor Airport Gate Attendant 1 1000022
Marea Lambert Barker Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000021
Jay Laga'aia Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000020
Jeff Dorman Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000019
Rhonda Doyle Actor Edmund's Mother 1 1000012
Christopher Baker Actor Ensign 1 1000011
Morgan Griffin Actor Alice 1 1000005
Alphonso McAuley Actor Russell 1 1000004
Gerard Butler Actor Jack Rusoe/Alex Rover 1 1000003
Abigail Breslin Actor Nim Rusoe 1 1000002
Peter Callan Actor Edmund's Father 1 1000006
Madison Joyce Actor Edmund 1 1000007
Anthony Simcoe Actor First Mate 1 1000010
Mark Brady Actor Purser 1 1000009
Michael Carman Actor Captain 1 1000008
John Walton Actor Evil Captor 1 1000023
Jon-Claire Lee Actor Business Passenger 1 1000024
Alan Bell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Murray Pope Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Stephen Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paula Mazur Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Flackett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Levin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jennifer Cornwell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wendy Orr Source Material (from novel: "Nim's Island") 120786 4000005
Joseph Kwong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Paula Mazur Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jennifer Flackett Director n/a 2 2000002
Mark Levin Director n/a 2 2000001
Cheryl Craig Actor TSA Guard 2 1 1000028
Matthew Little Actor TSA Guard 1 1 1000027
Craig Marriott Actor Pharmacy Delivery Guy 1 1000026
Steve Daddow Actor Rarotongan Taxi Driver 1 1000025
Tania Pari Actor Street Vendor 1 1000029
Phoenix Leong Actor Goat Boy 1 1000030
Tony Bellette Actor Older Man Tourist 1 1000033
Shannon Van Der Drift Actor Nim's Mother 1 1000032
Ashley London Actor Buffy Colt 1 1000031
Christian Howes Music Music Programmer 120781 8000004
Nick Wollage Music Music Mixer(Air-Edel Recording Studios) 120781 8000005
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nikki Gooley Makeup Supervisor Makeup/Hair Supervisor 517 13000011
Dalia Fernandez Makeup Makeup & Hair(Additional Photography) 353 13000010
Paige Badenouch Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000009
Kira ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Joel Dougherty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Joseph Thomas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Johnna Chism Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Anita Morgan Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000008
Wendy Asher Key Costumer Standby Costumer(Additional Photography) 351 13000007
Terri Lamera Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julie A Keller Consultant Product Placement Consultant 120784 12000004
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Alex Schwartz Production Executive (Walden Media) 118216 11000002
Carin Richardson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Phillipa Wootten Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Jessica Fasman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Lyn Askew Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Dominique Decaudain Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Curt Schulkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Shaun Zaken Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Peter Lavin Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Stacey Parish Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000026
Jodie Foster Actor Alexandra 'Alex' Rover 1 1000001
James Morioka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Greg Ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Craig Berkey Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000027
Julian Barnes Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
India Dupre Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Ken Danziger Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Nicholas Guest Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Diz White Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Lynne Redding Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Melissa Bickerton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Karen Huie Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Devika Parikh Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Antoine Diel Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Nick Jameson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Jade Tam Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Lara Signorino Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jerry Harrison Song ("Stay Up Late") 120859 8000020
Chris Frantz Song ("Stay Up Late") 120859 8000019
David Byrne Song ("Stay Up Late") 120859 8000018
John Richards Recording Music Recorder(Sony Scoring Stage) 120578 8000017
Martina Weymouth Song ("Stay Up Late") 120859 8000021
Adam Clayton Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000022
Talking Heads Song Performer ("Stay Up Late") 120788 8000026
Larry Mullen Jr. Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000025
Bono Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000024
Dave "The Edge" Evans Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000023
James Shearman Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Lindsay Fellows Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal & Clearances 120781 8000007
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000006
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Chris Benstead Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Maggie Rodford Music Producer n/a 323 8000014
Vincent Cirilli Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000013
Steven Galloway Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rebecca Cohen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Heidi Tuchscherer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Stuart Polkinghorne Dresser Standby Dresser 120967 9000016
Johann Kwiatkowski Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000015
Natalia Hordern Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000014
Chris Atkinson Art Department Set Finisher 120843 9000018
Roslyn Keam Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000019
Julie De Fina Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ann Robinson Casting n/a 179 10000003
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Celeste Leger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alar Hordern Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000013
Peter Hordern Greensman Greens 201 9000012
Tamia Nicol Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Colin Gibson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jacinta Leong Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Deborah Riley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ernie Fadul Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Tom Brkich Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Michael O'Kane Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Michael Johnston Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
David Lee Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000031
Synopsis
Anything can happen on Nim's Island, a place where imagination runs wild and adventure rules. Here, a feisty young girl named Nim, surrounded by her exotic animal friends and inspired by legends and books, leads an amazing tropical existence that mirrors that of her favorite literary hero: Alex Rover, the world's greatest adventurer. When her island is threatened she reaches out to her hero for help. But what Nim doesn't know is that the acclaimed author of the Rover books is, in fact, Alexandra Rover, a retiring, fainthearted recluse locked away in a big city apartment. Now, as Alexandra nervously ventures forth into the world and Nim faces the biggest challenge of her exciting young life, they must both draw courage from the fictional gallantry of Alex Rover and find strength in one another to save Nim's Island.