My One and Only (2009)

My One and Only
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords 1950s
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
L Julian Sternthal Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Michael Gearhart Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
John Brown Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Wade Tyree Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Steve Scott Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Tim Cote Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Robert M Spencer Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Vinnie Campbell Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
William Iverson Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Faye Easton Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jason Petty Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Michael R Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Todd Norton Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Dave Barry Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jay Kemp Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Mike Yoder Generator Operator Dimmer Op 363 15000016
Dan Brohown Grip n/a 365 15000013
Wes Bailey Grip n/a 365 15000014
David Shane Guild Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Mark Smoot Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Alastair Sirkett Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Charmaine Henninger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Mara Majorowicz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Claudia Bellamy Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Helen Butler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Deb Dalton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Marian Creamer Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Annabell McNeal Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Debi Young Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Lorenzo Millan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ivan Hawkes Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000002
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Louise P Lewis Tailor n/a 120990 13000018
Ricardo Alvarez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Ngozi Olandu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Scott Hankins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Dean Citroni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Ted Spiegler Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Tiffany Rogers Assistant Additional Staff Intern 120820 25000004
Brandan Lowder Assistant Additional Staff Intern 120820 25000005
Anna Edwards Assistant (to Mr. Loncraine) 120820 25000006
Tony Raimondo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jesse Baroody Assistant Additional Staff Intern 120820 25000003
Troy Coberly Assistant Intern Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
Stephen B Walker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lorrie Walker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Meghan McDonald Assistant Intern Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Gerald T Titus Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Thomas Lombardi Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000009
Clarice Brown Office Production Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120909 25000015
Thomas Hessenauer Office Production Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120909 25000016
Jeff Johnson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Nancy Newman Tutor Teacher 121034 26000001
Kerlene Lucas Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000014
Marvin Ruffin Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000013
Foard Wilgis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Steven Lafferty Set Production Assistant Key Set Staff Assistant 371 25000011
Douglas Jones Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000012
Dawson Nolley Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Kim Garmin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Monica Moore Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Ron Napier Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Roxanne Senesman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Beth Johnson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Benny Smythe Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Dixie D Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carrie Oviatt Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ted Nolan Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000003
Ricarda Arcega Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Kevin Haner Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeffrey Francek Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Grant Mitchell Craft Service Chef 120903 22000003
Bryan Badman Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000004
Kim Bouges Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Damon Gordon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Doug Hall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Beverley Woods Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Charlie Peters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Spiegel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anne Johns Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michele Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Beatrice Springborn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Carolyn Harris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Robert Kosberg Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Ron Ward Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Robert Pritchard Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Fernando Madrigal Location Scout Location Intern 311 5000011
Todd Feaser Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Lindsay Mercer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Christopher Judd Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000014
Eric Bannat Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Gary Trentham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000006
John Latenser Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Vicki Dee Rock Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Michael Herrick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dan John Miller Actor Joe Connor 1 1000007
Nick Stahl Actor Bud 1 1000008
Mark Rendall Actor Robbie 1 1000009
Kevin Bacon Actor Dan Deveraux 1 1000010
Molly Quinn Actor Paula 1 1000006
Robin Weigert Actor Hope 1 1000005
Chris Noth Actor Dr Harlan Williams 1 1000002
Steven Weber Actor Wallace McAllister 1 1000003
Logan Lerman Actor George Deveraux 1 1000004
Eric McCormack Actor Charlie 1 1000011
Troy Garity Actor Becker 1 1000012
Norton Herrick Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Hamilton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Elayne Herrick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Aaron Ryder Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Loncraine Director n/a 2 2000001
David Koechner Actor Bill Massey 1 1000013
Phoebe Strole Actor Wendy 1 1000014
J C Mackenzie Actor Tom 1 1000015
Ann Christman Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Office Coordinator 192 5000015
Josh Slates Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Francesca Gerlach Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Anthony Brenan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Rebecca Castle Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000015
John Millard Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Keith Weaver Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000012
Kristina Kilpe Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Erik Boring Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Fulcher Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Alex Brandenburg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Erica Huffman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Kyle DeAngelo Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000018
Carol Davis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Betsy Royall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Patricia Yuen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Pat Moran Casting n/a 179 10000003
Shani Ginsberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Claire Sharp Art Department Gang Boss 120843 9000019
Lucy Pealer Art Department Gang Boss 120843 9000020
Mary-Gail Artz Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Patrick T Eagan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Guy Barnes Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ian Axilrod Assistant Camera B Cam 2nd AC 233 6000005
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000006
Nicholas Huynh Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Kurt Parlow Camera Assistant B Cam 1st AC 120867 6000008
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera A Cam 1st AC 233 6000004
Richard Chisolm Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Geair Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Marco Pontecorvo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Humphrey Dixon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jay Klein Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Halina Gebarowicz Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Bryony Foster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brian Morris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Howard Herrick Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000002
Steve Lindsey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Renee Zellweger Actor Anne Deveraux 1 1000001
Synopsis
The tires of the baby-blue Cadillac Coupe de Ville convertible squeal down the New York street, and none of its occupants look back. The beautiful, but mercurial Ann Devereaux has just left her philandering husband Dan, a society bandleader, and taken to the road with her two teenage sons, George and Robbie in search of a wealthy replacement mate. Although it's 1953, Ann is certain that her girlish charms will serve her as well as they did two decades earlier.