Labor Pains

Labor Pains
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lindsay Lohan Actor Thea Cahill 1 1000001
Luke Kirby Actor Nick Steinwald 1 1000002
Chris Parnell Actor Jerry Steinwald 1 1000003
Seymour Cassel Actor John Abbott 1 1000004
Connie Britton Actor Suzi Cavannaugh 1 1000005
Aaron Yoo Actor Miles 1 1000006
Willie Garson Actor Carl 1 1000007
Cheryl Hines Actor Lisa DePardo 1 1000008
Janeane Garofalo Actor The Vista Host 1 1000009
Bridgit Mendler Actor Emma Clayhill 1 1000010
Tracee Ellis Ross Actor Kristin 1 1000011
Kevin Covais Actor Greg 1 1000012
Bonnie Somerville Actor Suzi Cavendish 1 1000013
Creed Bratton Actor John Abbotts 1 1000014
Keiko Agena Actor Pregnant Bookstore Woman 1 1000015
Donald V Allen Actor Umpire 1 1000016
Jack Axelrod Actor O'Keefe 1 1000017
Alexandra Barreto Actor Pretty Woman 1 1000018
Jenni Blong Actor Pregnant Soccer Mom #1 1 1000019
Shirly Brener Actor Blonde 1 1000020
Christa Campbell Actor Brunette 1 1000021
Maree Cheatham Actor Ann 1 1000022
Pat Crawford Brown Actor Aunt Betty 1 1000023
Darcy DeMoss Actor Redhead 1 1000024
D C Douglas Actor Vista Producer 1 1000025
Pete Gardner Actor Terry Bournachle 1 1000026
Michelle Gillette Actor Woman in Crowd 1 1000027
Sarah Hernandez Actor Young Mother #3 1 1000028
Ethan Kent Actor Sam 1 1000029
Tarri Markel Actor Baby Shower Guest 1 1000030
Amber Alexander Actor Baby Shower Guest #1 1 1000031
Claire Martin Actor Maternity Store Woman 1 1000032
Ana Ortiz Actor Donna 1 1000033
Barry Papick Actor Tim 1 1000034
Sunny Raina Actor Newstand Vendor 1 1000035
Lonny Ross Actor Philip 1 1000036
Marc Senter Actor Photographer 1 1000037
Caitlin Short Actor Softball Player 1 1000038
Jessica St Clair Actor Pregnancy Class Instructor 1 1000039
Jay Thomas Actor Garth 1 1000040
Helen Greene Actor Earth Mother 1 1000041
Gavin Kent Actor Sam 1 1000042
Laura Liguori Actor Baby Shower Guest #2 1 1000043
James Tappan Actor Tim's Partner 1 1000044
Lara Shapiro Director n/a 2 2000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brian Edwards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Warren Goz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Gatta Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stewart McMichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Galt Niederhoffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Rick Schwartz Producer (Overnight Productions) 3 3000010
Celine Rattray Producer n/a 3 3000011
Lati Dana Grobman Producer n/a 3 3000012
Nimrod Zalmanowitz Producer EPK Producer 3 3000013
David Waters Producer n/a 3 3000014
Elizabeth Regan Producer Postworks Producer 3 3000015
David Grace Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Susan Pusateri Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Pamela Hirsch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Daniela Taplin Lundberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000019
Iliana Nikolic Co-Producer (Overnight Productions) 170 3000020
Chris Ward Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 3 3000021
Lara Shapiro Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Stacy Kramer Writer n/a 120782 4000002
David Grace Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sabrina Sipantzi Ballard Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Michael Risoli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter J Dowd Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Todd Hilyard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Aaron Penn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Thom Buckley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Riva Marker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Evan Peller Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Bruce Resnik Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Joseph Lobato Post-Production Coordinator post-production manager(Millennium Films) 120842 5000011
Jill Becker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lindsey Isaacson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Gregory Tapscott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Damon Rivetti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Daniel Stoloff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael G. Wojciechowski Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Dan Coplan Camera Operator EPK Camera Operator 239 6000003
Michael Ryan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Oliver Mancebo Camera D.I.T. 120798 6000005
Michael Ryan Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Kira Hellickson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Richard Lacy Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000008
Jim Sheldon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
David M Moir Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Arturo Lopez Film Lab Scanning Manager(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000011
Melody Guzman Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000012
Prince Bagdasarian Film Lab HD Coordinator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000013
Michael Cioni Dailies Dailies Advisor 120999 6000014
Michael Mintz Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000015
Grg Magidow Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000016
Josh Larsen Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Anne McCabe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Woodward Editor EPK Editor 172 7000002
Jon Pehlke On-Line Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 120811 7000003
Kurt Tuffendsam On-Line Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor 120811 7000004
Paul Kim On-Line Editor Assistant Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 120811 7000005
Erica Freed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Andrew Buckland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Hilary Peabody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Claudia Odiaka Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jeff Slutz Composer Composer's Assistant 120836 8000001
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Anthony Hernandez Music Supervisor Music Supervision Intern 120872 8000004
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing Score Mixed by 120927 8000005
Andrew Hollander Score Recording Score Produced by 120840 8000006
Lawrence Manchester Score Recording Score Recorded by 120840 8000007
Daniel Bradford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Kasch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Bruza Set Dresser On Set Set Dresser 197 9000003
Anthony Jimenez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Frank Jimenez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mark Rudy Rohde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kay Quitan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gregg Bruza Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Thrill Hill Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Claire Bennett Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Laura Rosenthal Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Matthew Lessall Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Laura Rosenthal Casting (NYC) 179 10000003
Alice Farrell Casting (NYC) 179 10000004
Lynn Reinstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Christian Mercuri Executive President of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 120806 11000001
Rick Eyler Executive Senior Contracts Administrator(Millennium Films) 120806 11000002
Brian Edwards Executive COO & President(Overnight Productions) 120806 11000003
Todd Gilbert Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production(Millennium Films) 120791 11000004
Rene Besson Executive in Charge of Production (Millennium Films) 118217 11000005
Talia Osteen Development Executive VP Development & Production(Overnight Productions) 120807 11000006
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000001
Barry Papick Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Brigitta Romanov Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Roemehl Hawkins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Annie Hill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sean Flanigan Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Ramona Fleetwood Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Francine Shermaine Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Brooke Bell Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Keleigh Lippert Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist (Ms. Lohan) 120801 13000009
Aimee McCue Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Vince Parada Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Nathan Lindsey ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Cate Montana ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Kurt Peterson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Shaun Brennan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Rachel Chancey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Jeff Slutz Rerecording n/a 120995 14000006
Leigh Hurwitz Rerecording Recording Coordinator 120995 14000007
Lewis Goldstein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
James Nichols Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000009
Bill Orrico Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Tom Ryan Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000011
Rusty Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Lewis Goldstein Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
David Hagadorn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mike Delnero Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Daniel Quinton Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Matt McKee Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eric Denman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jason Brooks Grip Utility 365 15000006
Charlie McNamara Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Peter Walts Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Dave Graubard Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 120938 15000009
Todd Korody Engineer Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 120938 15000010
Tak Matsuda Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Graves Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Stegath Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chris Burgon Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Craig Dobbie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Scott Floren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Sean Sloan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Alex Reilly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Henry Cantor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Sharon Craig Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tina Rosen Production Accountant Corporate Controller(Millennium Films) 282 16000002
Alan Lam Accountant Production Controller(Millennium Films) 120802 16000003
Andrea Drawn Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant (Millennium Films) 120979 16000005
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000006
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000007
Pamela Ann Chizema Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Alan Lam Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000009
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Executive V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000001
Devon Boyd Business Affairs Senior V.P. Finance(Millennium Films) 120792 18000002
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stacey Carino Stunt Double (Thea) 120980 19000002
Adam Hart Stunt Double (Nick) 120980 19000003
Con Schell Stunt Double (Abbotts) 120980 19000004
Denise Sanders Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Mark Knightley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tony Garcia Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Rodolfo Leon Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000002
Walter Ralda Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000003
Ana Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Idilia Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Rudy R Perez Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer IO Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000002
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist (Hollywood Intermediate) 120985 23000003
Michael Burrows Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000004
Elva Rangel Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist 120960 23000005
Dallas Hallam Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Benjamin Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tracy Fisher Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Jennifer Ho Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Jennifer Kelly Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000001
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000002
Jason Carpenter Assistant (to Mr. Gatta) 120820 25000003
Clara Kim Assistant (to Mr. Schwartz) 120820 25000004
Charles Morton Assistant (to Ms. Rattray) 120820 25000005
Kenny Nelson Assistant (to Ms. Rattray) 120820 25000006
Mikki Rosenberg Assistant (to Ms. Rattray) 120820 25000007
Mel Soria Jr. Assistant (to Ms. Shapiro) 120820 25000008
Daniele Colombera Assistant (to Ms. Lohan) 120820 25000009
Jenna Stephenson Assistant Assistant to Brian Edwards(Overnight Productions) 120820 25000010
Tara Fischer Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 275 25000011
Houston Kraft Production Assistant Set Intern 275 25000012
Dielle Kennedy Production Assistant Set Intern 275 25000013
Caitlin Short Production Assistant Set Intern 275 25000014
Zach Baze Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000015
Inseok "Ryan" Jung Production Assistant Art Department Intern 275 25000016
Nino Aldi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
David Waters Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
John Cherry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Michael Locke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Dylan Correll Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Robert Austin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Zana Lawrence Post-Production Assistant Post Production Intern 120882 25000023
Samantha Allen Post-Production Assistant Post Production Intern 120882 25000024
Becky Stockton Stand-In (Ms. Lohan) 121015 25000025
Martee LaComette Stand-In (Ms Hines) 121015 25000026
Nathan Kimbrell Stand-In (Mr. Kirby) 121015 25000027
James McCoy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Nino Aldi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Eddie Beasley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
James Cluster Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Rob Benson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Tara Fischer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Dr. Paula Schoen Medic On Set Doctor 120966 25000034
Chris Cortez Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000035
Kelly Murphy Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000036
Craig Walendy Driver n/a 273 25000037
Rick Locke Driver n/a 273 25000038
Louis Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000039
Rob "Bobby" Havens Driver n/a 273 25000040
Michael Allen Driver n/a 273 25000041
Rene Guy Driver n/a 273 25000042
Steve Moye Driver n/a 273 25000043
Gonzalo Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dave Hannah Driver n/a 273 25000045
Per Jansson Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jeff Robbins Driver n/a 273 25000047
Chris Koch Driver n/a 273 25000048
Steve Moya Driver n/a 273 25000050
Robert Marchetti Driver n/a 273 25000051
Luke Bluske Driver n/a 273 25000052
Eric Andrews Driver n/a 273 25000053
Mel Soria Jr. Archival Footage Stock Footage Supplied by 120984 26000001
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000002
Rhona Gordon Tutor Studio Teacher/Welfare Worker 121034 26000003
Jo Ann Smith Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Eric Green Manager Marketing Manager(Millennium Films) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Thea is stuck in a dead-end job that she can't afford to lose. To stay employed, she fakes a pregnancy, and now she's milking her one big lie for everything it's worth. But faking this pregnancy is going to make giving birth look easy.