Up in the Air (2009)

Up in the Air
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords affair, airplane, ambition, break-up, change of heart, early 2000s, fired/laid off, flying, isolated, Las Vegas, loner, love, Nebraska, novel, regret, sex, sister, Wisconsin, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Greenberg Song ("Genova") 120859 8000039
Charles Atlas Song Performer ("Genova") 120788 8000062
Graham Nash Song ("Taken At All") 120859 8000035
Charles Wyatt Song ("Genova") 120859 8000038
Bodie Hyman Grip Company Grip(Las Vegas) 365 15000049
Richard M Allen Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000050
Kurt Beckler Grip (Miami) 365 15000048
Jonathon Dugas Grip (Miami) 365 15000047
Sam Hassel Grip (Miami) 365 15000045
Todd E Wood Grip (Miami) 365 15000046
Jamie Franta Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000051
Alfredo Dinala Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000052
Nicholas Gartner Electrician n/a 450 15000057
Timothy O'Dea Electrician (Detroit) 450 15000058
John Sennott Electrician n/a 450 15000056
Cody Strong Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Jeff Milewsky Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000053
Mynor Priesing Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000054
Jorge Parra Grip (Miami) 365 15000044
Ross Jones Grip (Miami) 365 15000043
Adam Reisz Grip n/a 365 15000034
Tom Barrett Grip n/a 365 15000035
Dave Kube Grip n/a 365 15000033
Gordon Hayman Grip n/a 365 15000032
David Richardson Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Charles "Chaz" Norcross Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Kenny Kondratko Grip (Detroit) 365 15000036
Tommy Daguanno Grip (Detroit) 365 15000037
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Earl Perque Jr. Grip Company Grip(Miami) 365 15000042
Lawrence L Bolding Grip (Omaha) 365 15000041
Nate Buffum Grip (Omaha) 365 15000040
Jim Rogers Grip (Detroit) 365 15000038
Dennis Buffum Grip (Omaha) 365 15000039
Joseph Layson Electrician (Detroit) 450 15000059
Joseph Parise Electrician (Detroit) 450 15000060
Brian Hayden Electrician n/a 450 15000077
April Janow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jerry Wheat Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician 357 15000076
Brian Fosnaugh Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000075
John Mang Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000073
Chris Strong Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000074
Kelly Brett Stultz Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Samantha Page Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Brett P Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Vanessa Gibson Assistant Accountant (Detroit) 120950 16000009
Candice LeClaire Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Joanie Selden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Trinity Tad Davis Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Saj Jayasinghe Accountant Account Manager(Deluxe) 120802 16000005
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000072
Loren J Johnson Electrician (Las Vegas) 450 15000071
Ricou Browning Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Fred A Schwartz Electrician (Miami) 450 15000063
John Pycha Electrician (Omaha) 450 15000062
John Lawson Electrician (Detroit) 450 15000061
Anthony Molinari Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mike Silverberg Rigging Electrician (Las Vegas) 120958 15000029
Daniel Tobias Electrician (Miami) 450 15000064
Stephanie Power Electrician (Miami) 450 15000065
Jason Apperson Electrician (Las Vegas) 450 15000069
Keith Batchelor Electrician (Las Vegas) 450 15000070
Ivan Allen Electrician (Las Vegas) 450 15000068
Jason C Villella Electrician (Miami) 450 15000067
David Swift Electrician (Miami) 450 15000066
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Richter Rigging Electrician (Las Vegas) 120958 15000028
John Guentner Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
J. Stanley Johnston Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Shelley Roden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeff Erdmann Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000014
John DeMonaco Sound Utility Sound Technician(Detroit) 120816 14000015
Frederick H Stahly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Mandell Winter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Trevor Metz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael Pisano Sound Utility Sound Technician(Miami) 120816 14000016
Aaron Grice Sound Utility Sound Technician(Las Vegas) 120816 14000017
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Fran Ellison Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Sandra Davis Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000034
Deanne Zapico Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Detroit) 121057 13000035
Katherine DiStefano Makeup Artist (Las Vegas) 120801 13000032
Diane Maurno Makeup Artist (Miami) 120801 13000031
Melanie Smith Makeup Artist (Omaha) 120801 13000029
Brad Look Makeup Artist (Miami) 120801 13000030
Alyssa Kim Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000036
Jody Felz Set Costumer On-Set Costumer(Miami) 121008 13000037
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jennifer Iizuka Set Costumer On-Set Costumer(Las Vegas) 121008 13000038
Randy Pike Wardrobe Spacesuit Technician 120823 13000039
Steven A Morrow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Eric Flickinger Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000023
Marvin Jackie Bowie Rigging Electrician (Detroit) 120958 15000017
Geoffrey Brock Rigging Electrician (Detroit) 120958 15000018
Jeff Moore Rigging Electrician (Detroit) 120958 15000019
Kenneth Ferguson Rigging Electrician (Detroit) 120958 15000016
Keith Wandrei Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician(Detroit) 120958 15000015
Tim Hawn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Jeremy Osbern Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Paul Eichler Rigging Electrician (Omaha) 120958 15000020
Bill Smaling Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician(Miami) 120958 15000021
Anthony Varuola Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician(Las Vegas) 120958 15000026
Seyton Pooley Rigging Electrician (Las Vegas) 120958 15000027
Timothy Black Rigging Electrician (Miami) 120958 15000025
Christopher C Dino Rigging Electrician (Miami) 120958 15000024
Jimmi Lyon Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician(Miami) 120958 15000022
Lavelle Higgins Rigging Electrician (Miami) 120958 15000023
David Houlle Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000012
Shai Goldenberg Rigging Grip (Miami) 120944 15000011
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Ted Gregg Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Tim LeBlanc Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000024
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000025
Ed Manton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Michael Stoecker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Chris Rodriguez Rigging Grip (Miami) 120944 15000009
Holger Kirschner Rigging Grip (Miami) 120944 15000010
Jamie Klein Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip(Miami) 120944 15000008
Dennis Rottell Rigging Grip (Detroit) 120944 15000007
Tom Cornell Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip(Detroit) 120944 15000005
Darry Dusbiber Rigging Grip (Detroit) 120944 15000006
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Matthew D Isgro Production Assistant (Omaha) 275 25000031
Ivan Garcia Production Assistant (Miami) 275 25000032
Gladys Simeon Production Assistant (Miami) 275 25000033
John Campbell Production Assistant (Omaha) 275 25000030
Chad Bishoff Production Assistant (Omaha) 275 25000029
Nicholas Rowley Production Assistant (Omaha) 275 25000027
Cynthia Heller Production Assistant (Omaha) 275 25000028
Giovanni Rodriguez Production Assistant (Miami) 275 25000034
Justin Dec Production Assistant (Miami) 275 25000035
Patty Harrigan Production Assistant (Miami) 275 25000040
Doug Frye Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000041
John Bonaccorse Production Assistant (Miami) 275 25000039
Trevor Schliefer Production Assistant (Miami) 275 25000038
Michelle Dianne Mehn Production Assistant (Miami) 275 25000036
Jose Branas Production Assistant (Miami) 275 25000037
Chris Larkin Production Assistant (Omaha) 275 25000026
Teresa Seina Production Assistant (Omaha) 275 25000025
Molly Reinhardt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jen Willis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tom Holzhauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Eli Fowler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Shannon Lugger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Angel McConnell Assistant (to Mr Clooney) 120820 25000010
Bruce Fowler Assistant Lab Manager Asistant(Deluxe) 120820 25000011
Matthew Romano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Janie Papaccio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Katherine Nolff Production Assistant (Detroit) 275 25000023
Jacquelyn Ryan Production Assistant (Detroit) 275 25000024
Joseph Landry Production Assistant (Detroit) 275 25000022
Rachel Dik Production Assistant (Detroit) 275 25000021
Marissa Crozier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Brandon T Williams Production Assistant (Detroit) 275 25000020
Sara Kate Brinkley Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000042
Nino Aldi Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000043
Michael Ries Medic n/a 120966 25000064
Liz Wallace Medic n/a 120966 25000065
Mike O'Brien Medic (Detroit) 120966 25000066
Jeffrey Hall Medic n/a 120966 25000063
Arthur Clayton Beall Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000062
Julie Ann Grasso Production Secretary (Miami) 367 25000060
Thomas Mcmurtry Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000061
Brian O'Leary Medic (Omaha) 120966 25000067
Luis Sierra Medic (Miami) 120966 25000068
Robert W Reimer Tutor Studio Teacher(Detroit) 121034 26000002
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cricket Vandover Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Erin O'Brien Medic (Detroit) 120966 25000071
Gina Meredith Medic (Las Vegas) 120966 25000069
Ricou Browning Jr. Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Miami) 528 25000070
Tara Plizga Production Secretary (Detroit) 367 25000059
Katina A Cross Production Secretary n/a 367 25000058
Glenn Mathias Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000048
Daniel L Cowden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000049
Isaac Lipstadt Production Assistant (Visual Effects/Hammerhead) 275 25000047
Chris Raiskup Production Assistant (Visual Effects/Hammerhead) 275 25000046
Sheena Kipu Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000044
Brian Merritt Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000045
John White Transportation Captain (Detroit) 272 25000050
Billy Scoles Transportation Captain (Omaha) 272 25000051
Mac Maquez Transportation Co-Captain (Miami) 120973 25000056
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000057
Kirk Huston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000055
Brian Moore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000054
Ronald Lowe Transportation Captain (Miami) 272 25000052
Everett Everett Transportation Captain (Las Vegas) 272 25000053
Amy Jo Weinstein Assistant (to Mr Beugg) 120820 25000009
Karl Mefford Assistant (to Mr Medjuck) 120820 25000008
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Hammerhead) 419 23000010
Michael H Clark Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Morgan McMath Rogers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Roland Hathaway Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Barry McQueary Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000006
Will Purcell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Art Schlosser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Daniel Yeager Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
William E Dawson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Hammerhead) 121071 23000020
Kurt Harris Special Effects Technician (Miami) 242 23000018
Kenny Kondratko Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Dieter Sturm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Kenneth Coulman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000005
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead) 243 23000004
John Moraites Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson(Detroit) 277 21000005
Brian Luehring Construction Foreman (Miami) 277 21000006
Curtis Childers Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Elbert Slider Construction Foreman (Detroit) 277 21000004
Steve Schwarz Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000003
David Snodgrass Carpenter Chief Carpenter(Las Vegas) 529 21000001
David Harren Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Sean Clouser Construction Coordinator (Detroit) 276 21000008
Elizabeth Maxwell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Justin Jones Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Hammerhead) 249 23000002
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead) 249 23000001
Claudia D Ambriz Craft Service (Las Vegas) 120903 22000004
Bryan Meganck Craft Service (Detroit) 120903 22000002
Marc H Katz Craft Service (Miami) 120903 22000003
Will Barnes Software Engineer Digital Editing System Support(Deluxe) 121071 23000021
Nancy Jundi Software Engineer Digital Editing System Support(Deluxe) 121071 23000022
John Tracey Props Propmaker(Detroit) 120817 24000007
Nicholas J Romanac Props (Miami) 120817 24000008
Tom Arbia Props (Las Vegas) 120817 24000009
Muktsar Ali Props (Detroit) 120817 24000006
Gene P. Gibas Props (Detroit) 120817 24000005
Franco Georgianna Propman Propmaker Foreperson(Las Vegas) 120887 24000003
Clark Woodman Props n/a 120817 24000004
Cat Cacciatore Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Erin Krozek Assistant (to Mr J Reitman) 120820 25000001
Paul Santarelli Assistant (to Mr Clifford) 120820 25000006
Rachael Godfrey Assistant (to Mr Pollock) 120820 25000007
Daniel Gartner Assistant (to Mr Dubiecki) 120820 25000005
Matt Kowalick Assistant (to Mr Dubiecki) 120820 25000004
Lauren Winchester Assistant (to Mr J Reitman) 120820 25000002
Andrea Hirschegger Assistant (to Mr I Reitman) 120820 25000003
Rick A Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Semon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Seungyong Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead) 120960 23000027
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000028
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead) 120960 23000026
Joel Merritt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead) 120960 23000025
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead) 120960 23000023
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead) 120960 23000024
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000029
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000030
Spencer Armajo Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000035
Michael Richmond Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000036
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000034
Rob Olsson Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000033
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000031
Jeremiah Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000032
Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist (Detroit) 120801 13000028
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000025
Georgina Marquis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Sara N Powell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Kristen Portanova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Christina LaBuzetta Location Manager (Miami) 193 5000013
Patrick Cunningham Assistant Director (Las Vegas) 163 5000011
John Latenser Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jamie Leigh Dake Assistant Production Coordinator (Detroit) 192 5000018
Tracy Remmereid Assistant Production Coordinator (Omaha) 192 5000019
Sarah Goller Assistant Location Manager (Detroit) 194 5000024
Nicholas Deroo Assistant Location Manager (Detroit) 194 5000025
Josh Slates Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Ron Durham Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Lisa L Martin Assistant Production Coordinator (Miami) 192 5000020
Amy L Carrelli Assistant Production Coordinator (Las Vegas) 192 5000021
Steve Dale Assistant Director (Miami) 163 5000010
Patty Long Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Detroit) 163 5000009
Jason Reitman Screenplay (current adaptation) 120778 4000002
Walter Kirn Source Material (from novel: "Up In The Air") 120786 4000003
Sheldon Turner Screenplay (previous adaptation) 120778 4000001
Helen Estabrook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Ali Bell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jason Blumenfeld Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Samson Mucke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Joe Payton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Heather L Hogan Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Sonia Bhalla Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kaylene Carlson Production Supervisor (Omaha) 307 5000003
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor (Miami) 307 5000004
Jamie Vesay Assistant Location Manager (Omaha) 194 5000026
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager (Miami) 194 5000027
Chris Jensen Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(EFilm) 120921 6000018
Dale Grahn Color Timer (Deluxe Lab) 120921 6000019
Robert Mehnert Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000020
Natasha Leonnet Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000017
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000014
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000015
Dylan Gross Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000021
Dana E Glauberman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Coleman Music Music Programmer 120781 8000002
Yanosh Cuglove Apprentice Editor Editorial Intern 121012 7000005
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Lee Underdown Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Maria Gonzales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ryan Rakel Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Kelly Bogdan Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Omaha) 120835 6000012
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Andrea Lawson Video Playback Video Playback Foreperson 505 6000003
Eric Steelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eddie Fickett Assistant Location Manager (Las Vegas) 194 5000030
Susanne Ragnarsson Assistant Location Manager (Miami) 194 5000028
Liliana Kondracki Assistant Location Manager (Miami) 194 5000029
Richmond Tetzlaff Video Playback Video Playback Technician 505 6000004
Prarthna Arias Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Dale Robinette Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Bradford Fanfalone Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Detroit) 120835 6000011
Anne Freivogel Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Cale Finot Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Zoran Veselic Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Craig Bauer Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Michael Beugg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Ted Griffin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Courtney Kling Actor Airport Clerk 1 1000022
Matt O'Toole Actor Alex's Husband 1 1000023
Alan David Actor Hilton Clerk 1 1000024
Meghan Maguire Actor Business Woman 1 1000021
Laura Ackermann Actor Check-in Lady 1 1000020
Dustin Miles Actor Ned 1 1000018
Tamara Tungate Actor Club Hostess 1 1000019
Erin McGrane Actor Dianne 1 1000025
Cari Mohr Actor Purser 1 1000026
Paul Goetz Actor Rental Car Assistant 1 1000031
Michelle Reitman Actor Conference Worker 1 1000032
Dave Engfer Actor Software Dude 1 1000030
Jeff Witzke Actor Goalquest Host 1 1000029
Jerry Vogel Actor San Francisco Manager 1 1000027
Adhir Kalyan Actor Irate IT 1 1000028
Meagan Elise Flynn Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000017
Adrienne Lamping Actor Tammy 1 1000016
Melanie Lynskey Actor Julie Bingham 1 1000006
Amy Morton Actor Kara Bingham 1 1000007
Danny McBride Actor Jim Miller 1 1000005
Jason Bateman Actor Craig Gregory 1 1000004
Vera Farmiga Actor Alex Goran 1 1000002
Anna Kendrick Actor Natalie Keener 1 1000003
Sam Elliott Actor Maynard Finch 1 1000008
J.K. Simmons Actor Bob 1 1000009
Marvin Young Actor Young MC 1 1000014
Cut Chemist Actor Conference DJ 1 1000015
Steve Eastin Actor Samuels 1 1000013
Adam Rose Actor Makeout Dave 1 1000012
Zach Galifianakis Actor Steve 1 1000010
Chris Lowell Actor Kevin 1 1000011
Jennifer Nitzband Actor Wedding Cousin 1 1000033
Bill Yancey Actor Wedding Pastor 1 1000034
Wilbur Weidlich Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000055
Grace Smith Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000056
Scott Lapinski Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000057
Mark Sommers Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000054
Marlene Gorkiewicz Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000053
Thomas M Martilotti Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000051
Erin Welsh-Krengel Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000052
George Batten Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000058
Jason Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jason Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Daniel Dubiecki Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeffrey Clifford Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephanie Janiunas Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000050
Jo Michelle Favaro Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000049
Cozy Bailey Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000039
Lamorris Conner Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000040
Kelly Bertha Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000038
Kevin Pila Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000037
John Mebruer Actor Band Leader 1 1000035
Ellen Gutierrez Actor Wedding Coordinator 1 1000036
Deborah L Norman Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000041
Casey Bartels Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000042
Andy Glantzman Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000047
Kevin D Lewis Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000048
David F Rybicki Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000046
Patricia Allison Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000045
Billy Phelan Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000043
Arthur Hill Actor Terminated Employee 1 1000044
Larry Mah Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000003
Alistair South Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Holly Ritchie Painter On-Set Painter(Miami) 200 9000030
Joe Viau Lead Person n/a 120957 9000031
Mark Taylor Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Judith A Ivanyi Painter Paint Foreperson(Detroit) 200 9000029
Peggy Johnson Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000028
Kelsey Lapoint Painter n/a 200 9000026
Todd Clevenger Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000027
Ellen Lampl Art Department Draftperson 120843 9000033
Jack Thomas Art Department Draftperson 120843 9000034
Jorina King Casting Background Casting(Las Vegas) 179 10000005
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Lori S Wyman Casting Background Casting(Miami) 179 10000004
Derek Ray Casting Background Casting(Detroit) 179 10000003
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Carrie Ray Casting Background Casting(Detroit) 179 10000002
Ken Deubel III Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000025
Thomas Johnson Painter Chief Painter 200 9000024
Dave Peterson Set Dresser (Omaha) 197 9000014
Rod England Set Dresser (Miami) 197 9000015
Greg Lester Set Dresser (Detroit) 197 9000013
Richard Lattuca Set Dresser (Detroit) 197 9000012
Flynn Smith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Mark Hanselman Set Dresser (Detroit) 197 9000011
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser (Miami) 197 9000016
Jeremy Read Set Dresser (Miami) 197 9000017
Roger Hinders Scenic Artist (Omaha) 745 9000022
Craig Lee Scenic Artist (Omaha) 745 9000023
Carla J Huber Scenic Artist (Detroit) 745 9000021
Gregory Boots Set Dresser (Las Vegas) 197 9000020
Bobby Amor Set Dresser (Miami) 197 9000018
Gary Dunham Set Dresser (Miami) 197 9000019
Mollie Gamo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Phyllis Karpinski Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant(Miami) 177 10000008
Frances Mathias Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Natasha Allegro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Ashley Dayley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Erin Wright Costumer (Las Vegas) 120880 13000015
Emma Trenchard Costumer (Las Vegas) 120880 13000014
Pauline Sanchez Costumer (Miami) 120880 13000012
Lynette Bernay Costumer (Miami) 120880 13000013
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist (to Mr Clooney) 120799 13000019
Jack McQueen Hair Stylist (Detroit) 120799 13000020
George Clooney Actor Ryan Bingham 1 1000001
Martha Brezany-Adams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Jeff Lewis Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000024
Mary Crabtree Hair Stylist (Las Vegas) 120799 13000023
Michelle Miller Hair Stylist (Omaha) 120799 13000021
Carol Raskin-Smalling Hair Stylist (Miami) 120799 13000022
Jeanne Marie Marlette Costumer (Omaha) 120880 13000011
Carole Zacek Costumer (Omaha) 120880 13000010
Gerald D. Moon Production Executive (Montecito Picture Company) 118216 11000001
Michele K Short Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000012
Joanna Wende Location Casting Location Casting Assistant 120864 10000011
Joni Tackette Location Casting n/a 120864 10000009
Jennifer Presser Location Casting Location Casting Assistant 120864 10000010
Danny Glicker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joyce Kogut Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Brittany Pask Costumer (Detroit) 120880 13000008
Amy Cheyfitz Costumer (Detroit) 120880 13000009
Stacy Lauwers Costumer (Detroit) 120880 13000007
Hatsephi Kushma Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kathleen Gratz Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Megan Powers Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Tim Stephens Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Reams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Bernard Edwards Song ("Good Times") 120859 8000025
Nile Rodgers Song ("Good Times") 120859 8000026
Matt Dike Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000027
Dan Auerbach Song ("Goin' Home") 120859 8000024
Irving Mills Song ("Mood Indigo") 120859 8000023
Barney Bigard Song ("Mood Indigo") 120859 8000021
Duke Ellington Song ("Mood Indigo") 120859 8000022
Luther Rabb Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000028
Marvin Young Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000029
David Crosby Song ("Taken At All") 120859 8000034
Rob Hyman Song ("Time After Time") 120859 8000036
Elliott Smith Song ("Angel In The Snow") 120859 8000033
Cary Hudson Song ("By Your Side") 120859 8000032
Jim Walters Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000030
Terence Trent D'Arby Song ("Sign Your Name") 120859 8000031
Deke Richards Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000020
Frederick Perren Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000019
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Dan Savant Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000010
Rick Clark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Greg Townley Recording Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000011
Woody Guthrie Song ("This Land Is Your Land") 120859 8000012
Berry Gordy Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000017
Alphonso Mizell Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000018
Kay Gee Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000016
Treach Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000015
Matt Messina Song ("Lonely In Love") 120859 8000013
Vinnie Brown Song ("O.P.P.") 120859 8000014
Cyndi Lauper Song ("Time After Time") 120859 8000037
Benjamin Kweller Song ("Hurtin' You") 120859 8000040
Roy Buchanan Song Performer ("Thank You Lord") 120788 8000065
Kevin Renick Song Performer ("Up In The Air") 120788 8000067
Sad Brad Smith Song Performer ("Help Yourself") 120788 8000064
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer ("Hurtin' You") 120788 8000063
Crosby Stills Nash & Young Song Performer ("Taken At All") 120788 8000060
Anna Kendrick Song Performer ("Time After Time") 120788 8000061
Graham Nash Song Performer ("Be Yourself") 120788 8000068
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amy Graham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Brent Jaimes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Greg Goad Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Max Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elliott Smith Song Performer ("Angel In The Snow") 120788 8000059
Blue Mountain Song Performer ("By Your Side") 120788 8000058
Terry Reid Song ("Be Yourself") 120859 8000048
Sharon Jones Song Performer ("This Land Is Your Land") 120788 8000049
David Winer Song ("Ticktets To Life Theme") 120859 8000046
Kevin Renick Song ("Up In The Air") 120859 8000045
Bradley Grant Smith Song ("Help Yourself") 120859 8000041
Roy Buchanan Song ("Thank You Lord") 120859 8000042
The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("This Land Is Your Land") 120788 8000050
Jeff Babko Song Performer ("Lonely In Love") 120788 8000051
Michael "Young MC" Young Song Performer ("Bust A Move") 120788 8000056
Terence Trent D'Arby Song Performer ("Sign Your Name") 120788 8000057
Chic Song Performer ("Good Times") 120788 8000055
Dan Auerbach Song Performer ("Goin' Home") 120788 8000054
Naughty by Nature Song Performer ("O.P.P.") 120788 8000052
Thelonious Sphere Monk Song Performer ("Mood Indigo") 120788 8000053
Lisa Kalz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Synopsis
Ryan has long been contented with his unencumbered lifestyle lived out across America in airports, hotels and rental cars. He can carry all he needs in one wheel-away case; he's a pampered, elite member of every travel loyalty program in existence; and he's close to attaining his lifetime goal of 10 million frequent flier miles - and yet--Ryan has nothing real to hold onto. When he falls for a simpatico fellow traveler, Ryan's boss, inspired by a young, upstart efficiency expert, threatens to permanently call him in from the road. Faced with the prospect, at once terrifying and exhilarating, of being grounded, Ryan begins to contemplate what it might actually mean to have a home.