Semi-Pro (2008)

Semi-Pro
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports, Period
Keywords 1970s, basketball
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Ferrell Actor Jackie Moon 1 1000001
Woody Harrelson Actor Monix 1 1000002
Andre Benjamin Actor Clarence 1 1000003
Jay Phillips Actor Scootise Double Day 1 1000004
Will Arnett Actor Lou Redwood 1 1000005
Josh Braaten Actor Twiggy Munson 1 1000006
Rob Corddry Actor Kyle 1 1000007
DeRay Davis Actor Bee Bee Ellis 1 1000008
Maura Tierney Actor Lynn 1 1000009
Collette Wolfe Actor Melinda 1 1000010
Steve Seagren Actor Losing Owner #1 1 1000011
Pat Kilbane Actor Petrelli 1 1000012
Jason Sudeikis Actor Nacho Fan 1 1000013
Andy Richter Actor Bobby Dee 1 1000014
Andrew Daly Actor Dick Pepperfield 1 1000015
David Koechner Actor Commissioner 1 1000016
Matt Walsh Actor Father Pat the Ref 1 1000017
Jackie Haley Actor Dukes 1 1000018
Peter Cornell Actor Vakidis 1 1000019
Patti LaBelle Actor Jackie's Mom 1 1000020
Tim Meadows Actor Cornelius Banks 1 1000021
Kristen Wiig Actor Bear Handler 1 1000022
Ellia English Actor Ms. Quincy 1 1000023
Ian Roberts Actor Spurs Coach 1 1000024
Phil Hendrie Actor Nets Coach 1 1000025
Ed Helms Actor Turtleneck 1 1000026
Brian Huskey Actor White Pants 1 1000027
Paul Rust Actor Wheelchair Darren 1 1000028
Charlyne Yi Actor Wheelchair Jody 1 1000029
Rashid Byrd Actor Tropics Player 1 1000030
terrell byrd Actor Tropics Player 1 1000031
Tyus Tillman Actor Tropics Player 1 1000032
Michael Westphal Actor Tropics Player 1 1000033
Mashae Alderman Actor Ball Girl 1 1000034
Briana Barran Actor Ball Girl 1 1000035
Karen Berg Actor Ball Girl 1 1000036
Charlie Gelbart Actor Ball Girl 1 1000037
Leigha Kingsley Actor Ball Girl 1 1000038
Kristin Pitts Actor Ball Girl 1 1000039
Jenica Robinson Actor Ball Girl 1 1000040
Erin Selkis Actor Ball Girl 1 1000041
Sandy Sunshine Actor Ball Girl 1 1000042
Gil Glasgow Actor Losing Owner #2 1 1000043
Noel Conlon Actor Man Being Hugged 1 1000044
Scot Armstrong Actor Cameraman 1 1000045
Steve Bannos Actor Cop at Jail 1 1000046
Anthony Burrell Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Dante Henderson Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Dan Domenech Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Kent Alterman Director n/a 2 2000001
Jimmy Miller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lauren Shuler Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Householter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Aguilar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cale Boyter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kent Alterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Josh Church Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Scot Armstrong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Basil Grillo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Householter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director (Michigan Unit) 163 5000006
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gerard Averill Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
David Rumble Location Manager (Michigan Unit) 193 5000009
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Allan Fortes DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Erin Sahlstrom Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Sara Bartkiewicz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Mario Gilbert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Justin Hill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Carrie Cantore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roberto de Angelis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gary Hatfield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Charles Papert Camera Operator (Michigan Unit) 239 6000004
Roberto de Angelis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Michael Svitak Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000009
Chris Jensen Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist(EFilm) 120920 6000010
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Po King-Chan Camera Coordinator n/a 121105 6000012
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000013
Bruce Robinson Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000014
Marc Margulies Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Derek Edwards Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
Anthony Gutierrez Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant(Michigan Unit) 120867 6000017
Dominic Bartolone Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant(Michigan Unit) 120867 6000018
Debra Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Carden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Patrick Vito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lee Blaylock Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Bryan Carrigan Music ProTools Operator 120781 8000003
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000004
Jerry Hey Music Arranger Horn Arrangements 121019 8000005
Eumir Deodato Music Arranger ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 121019 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Nile Rodgers Music Producer ("Love Me Sexy") 323 8000011
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000013
Gary Grant Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000014
Dan Higgins Performer Saxophone 120819 8000015
Greg Huckins Performer Saxophone 120819 8000016
Wayne Bergeron Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000017
Bill Reichenbach Performer Trombone 120819 8000018
Dan Fornero Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000019
Paul Jackson Performer Guitar 120819 8000020
Randy Kerber Performer Keyboards 120819 8000021
Neil Stubenhaus Performer Bass 120819 8000022
John Robinson Performer Drums 120819 8000023
Brian Kilgore Performer Percussion 120819 8000024
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000025
Chris Fogel Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000026
Nile Rodgers Song ("Love Me Sexy") 120859 8000027
Scot Armstrong Song ("Love Me Sexy") 120859 8000028
Will Ferrell Song ("Love Me Sexy") 120859 8000029
George Johnson Song ("Get Da Funk Out Ma' Face") 120859 8000030
Louis Johnson Song ("Get Da Funk Out Ma' Face") 120859 8000031
Quincy Jones Song ("Get Da Funk Out Ma' Face") 120859 8000032
Bob Crewe Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000033
Kenny Nolan Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000034
Sylvester Allen Song ("The World Is A Ghetto") 120859 8000035
Harold Brown Song ("The World Is A Ghetto") 120859 8000036
Morris Dickerson Song ("The World Is A Ghetto") 120859 8000037
Leroy Jordan Song ("The World Is A Ghetto") 120859 8000038
Charles Miller Song ("The World Is A Ghetto") 120859 8000039
Lee Oskar Song ("The World Is A Ghetto") 120859 8000040
Howard Scott Song ("The World Is A Ghetto") 120859 8000041
Stevie Wonder Song ("Tell Me Something Good") 120859 8000042
Joseph Broussard Song ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000043
Carrol Washington Song ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000044
Ralph Williams Song ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000045
Ronald Dunbar Song ("Give Me Just A Little More Time") 120859 8000046
Edythe Wayne Song ("Give Me Just A Little More Time") 120859 8000047
Roger Ball Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000048
Alan Gorrie Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000049
Owen McIntyre Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000050
Robbie McIntosh Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000051
Hamish Stuart Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000052
Malcolm Duncan Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000053
Sylvester Allen Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000054
Harold Brown Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000055
Morris Dickerson Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000056
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000057
Leroy Jordan Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000058
Charles Miller Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000059
Howard Scott Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000060
Lee Oskar Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000061
George Brown Song ("Funky Stuff") 120859 8000062
Robert Mickens Song ("Funky Stuff") 120859 8000063
Dennis Thomas Song ("Funky Stuff") 120859 8000064
Claydes Smith Song ("Funky Stuff") 120859 8000065
Richard Westfield Song ("Funky Stuff") 120859 8000066
Robert Bell Song ("Funky Stuff") 120859 8000067
Ronald Bell Song ("Funky Stuff") 120859 8000068
Barney Perry Song ("Walking In Rhythm") 120859 8000069
Richard Strauss Song ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120859 8000070
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Dance To The Music") 120859 8000071
Barry White Song ("Never, Never Gonna Give You Up") 120859 8000072
Willie Beck Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000073
Leroy Bonner Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000074
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000075
Marshall Jones Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000076
Marvin Pierce Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000077
Clarence Satchell Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000078
James Williams Song ("Love Rollercoaster") 120859 8000079
Jay Livingston Song ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)") 120859 8000080
Ray Evans Song ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)") 120859 8000081
Emilio Castillo Song ("So Very Hard To Go") 120859 8000082
Stephen Kupka Song ("So Very Hard To Go") 120859 8000083
Walter Murphy Song ("A Fifth Of Beethoven") 120859 8000084
Sylvester Stewart Song ("I Want To Take You Higher") 120859 8000085
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Move On Up") 120859 8000086
Philip Bailey Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000087
Larry Dunn Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000088
Maurice White Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000089
Jackie Moon Song Performer ("Love Me Sexy") 120788 8000090
The Brothers Johnson Song Performer ("Get Da Funk Out Ma' Face") 120788 8000091
War Song Performer ("The World Is A Ghetto") 120788 8000093
Ronnie Laws Song Performer ("Tell Me Something Good") 120788 8000094
Jean Knight Song Performer ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120788 8000095
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("Give Me Just A Little More Time") 120788 8000096
War Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000098
Eumir Deodato Song Performer ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120788 8000101
Barry White Song Performer ("Never, Never Gonna Give You Up") 120788 8000103
Walter Murphy Song Performer ("A Fifth Of Beethoven") 120788 8000107
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Move On Up") 120788 8000109
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("Shining Star") 120788 8000110
Jasper Randall Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000111
Clayton Hartley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Virginia Randolph-Weaver Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jim Gloster Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Terry Doherty Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ryan Cassidy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Victor Mendez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Joseph Recchia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Paul McDuffee Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Dean Darrow Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Ethan Denne Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
duane fellows Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Rachel Hicks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Ken Jones Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Robert Denne Painter n/a 200 9000018
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
Mark Sakamoto Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Jim Bandsuh Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Johnathan Schaab Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000022
Andrew Campbell Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000023
David Becerra Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Marc Fusco Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000025
Allison Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dorian Frankel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sherie Hernandez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000004
Mariann Lee Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting (Michigan Unit) 120851 10000006
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Investments 120791 11000002
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000003
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000005
Cale Boyter Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Katherine Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000009
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000010
John Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000011
Arthur Hundhausen Research and Content Consultant ABA Research Consultant 121092 12000001
Brendan Kirsch Coach Basketball Coach 120914 12000002
hernando planells Coach Basketball Coach 120914 12000003
Elaine Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Laura Cresswell Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000002
Susan Matheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Marylou Lim Costumer (for Mr. Ferrell) 120880 13000005
Daniel Flores Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Bridget Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Melissa Forney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Nicole Frank Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Lisa Layman Makeup Artist (to Mr. Ferrell) 120801 13000011
Simone Almekias-Siegl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Amy Hoppenfeld Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Yvonne Bastidos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Michael Russell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Susan Strubel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Marienne O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Grace Pyke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Roric Ruegsegger Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Danny Vick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kerry Williams ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Auguste Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Caitlin McKenna Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Jesse Kaplan Sound Cableperson 120816 14000013
Alan Rankin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Glenn Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Drew Webster Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000018
Mark Ormandy Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000019
Charlie Campagna Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000020
Dan Kerr Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000021
Mark Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Kent Baker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jerry Deats Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Morten Petersen Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Dave Knudson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Mario Casarez Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jim Cousins Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert Ikeda Grip n/a 365 15000008
Alfredo Denila Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gary Breckel Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Patrick Brennan Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kevin Mucha Electrician n/a 450 15000012
David Russell Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Joseph Vineyard Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jenifer Galvez Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Armen Gharagozian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Todd Higgins Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Matthew Siess Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
David Gazzana Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000020
Diana Adams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Chris 'Stu' Stewart Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000003
Jess Nunez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Jerry Lee Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Judith Blinick Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sara Howell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Marisol Jimenez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michelle Elkin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Erik Ellner Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
David Nelson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Norman Tempia Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Mecki Heussen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Timothy Ralston Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Brian Machleit Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Dan Lemieux Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Kevin Derr Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Precious Garrett Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Gil Combs Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kerry Rossall Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Thom Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Megan Godfrey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Derek Mears Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Buddy Love Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Randy Miller Animal Trainer Grizzly Bear Trainer 120962 20000001
David Boucher Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michel Briere Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Marty Gibbons Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Hart Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Philip Henry Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Brian Maxwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jerry Schultz Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Powers Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Anthony Torella Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Rodney Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Brook Mansbridge Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000011
Robert Davis Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000012
Butch West Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Ernesto Garcia Construction Toolman 120900 21000014
Shane Buckallew Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000015
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brandon Little Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Megan Meganck Craft Service (Michigan Unit) 120903 22000003
Bryan Meganck Craft Service (Michigan Unit) 120903 22000004
Dave Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Coats Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Christina Hwang Visual Effects Supervisor (Picture Mill) 249 23000003
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000004
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 419 23000005
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive 419 23000006
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Project Manager(EFilm) 419 23000007
Robert Phillips Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant Project Manager(EFilm) 419 23000008
Bruce Minkus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Bruce Khteian Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Cooper Johnson Titles Title Designer(Picture Mill) 120825 23000011
Bill Church Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000012
Sean Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000013
Steve Kochak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000014
Zach Mandt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000015
Anne Graham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000016
Johannes Gamble Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000017
John Coats Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000018
Greg Paddock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000019
Ryan Levitus 3-D Animator (Picture Mill) 120933 23000020
Ryan Levitus 2-D Animator (Picture Mill) 120968 23000021
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rachel Flores Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Erick Garibay Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Scott Maginnis Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Robert Bonino Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Calvin Mangum Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Robert Raineri Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000007
Doug Rosenberger Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000008
Steven Husch Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Cal Wrenn Assistant Basketball Assistant 120820 25000001
Jacqueline Phillips Assistant (to Mr. Alterman) 120820 25000002
Rebecca Lee Assistant (to Mr. Miller) 120820 25000003
Barbra Pakler Assistant (to Mr. Miller) 120820 25000004
Ellen Hornstein Assistant (to Mr. Householter) 120820 25000005
Jessica Elbaum Assistant (to Mr. Ferrell) 120820 25000006
Steven Hornstein Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000007
Joe Lewis Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000008
Leslie Munroe Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000009
Sierra Donley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jason Kumalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jan-Willem van der Vaart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
D Zall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tyler Gillett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Tommy Gutman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
James D'Amico Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Frank Morreale Transportation Captain (Michigan Unit) 272 25000017
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Lauren Connelly Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Dan Canamar Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000020
Mark Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Katie Young Production Secretary (Michigan Unit) 367 25000022
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000023
David Leamy Production DVD/EPK Producer 120824 25000024
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000025
Quanita Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Trevor Johann Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Tim Patterson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Anthony Woods Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Nathan Antunez Driver n/a 273 25000030
Michael Broomer Driver n/a 273 25000031
Robert Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000032
Kevin Cordill Driver n/a 273 25000033
Michael Fennessey Driver n/a 273 25000034
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000035
Garry Jolly Driver n/a 273 25000036
Samuel Moore Driver n/a 273 25000037
Theresa Roehner Driver n/a 273 25000038
Kenneth Williams Driver n/a 273 25000039
al bartoli Driver n/a 273 25000040
Robert Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000042
Kevin Cortez Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jack Fisher Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ray McMillan Driver n/a 273 25000045
Walter Horn Driver n/a 273 25000046
Ed O'Neal Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000048
John Batiuk Driver n/a 273 25000049
James Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000050
Delbert Clough Driver n/a 273 25000051
Kenny Farnell Driver n/a 273 25000052
John Forester Driver n/a 273 25000053
Steve Howard Driver n/a 273 25000054
David Menapace Driver n/a 273 25000055
Chance Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jeffrey Williams Driver n/a 273 25000057
Mark Ellis Coordinator Sports Coordinator 528 25000058
Aimee McDaniel Coordinator Assistant Basketball Coordinator 528 25000059
R Currier Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000060
Nicholas Pappas Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000001
Jennifer Yee Other Credit Administrator 120795 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000004
Claudia Alvarez Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000005
Brian Nguyen Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000006
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In 1976, the maverick ABA is a fast-paced, wild and crazy basketball league that rivals the NBA and makes a name for itself with innovations like the three-point shot and slam dunk contest. Jackie Moon is a one-hit wonder who used the profits from the success of his chart-topping song "Love Me Sexy" to achieve his dream of owning a basketball team. But Moon's franchise, the Flint Michigan Tropics, is the worst team in the league and in danger of folding when the ABA announces its plans to merge with the NBA. If they want to survive, Jackie and the Tropics must now do the seemingly impossible--win.