Shutter Island (2010)

Shutter Island
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 18mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords 1950s, novel, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Teddy Daniels 1 1000001
Mark Ruffalo Actor Chuck Aule 1 1000002
Ben Kingsley Actor Dr. Cawley 1 1000003
Michelle Williams Actor Dolores 1 1000004
Max von Sydow Actor Dr. Jeremiah Naehring 1 1000005
Emily Mortimer Actor Rachel 1 1 1000006
Jackie Haley Actor George Noyce 1 1000007
Patricia Clarkson Actor Rachel 2 1 1000008
Christopher Denham Actor Peter Breene 1 1000009
Curtiss Cook Actor Trey Washington 1 1000010
Ted Levine Actor Warden 1 1000011
John Lynch Actor Deputy Warden McPherson 1 1000012
Elias Koteas Actor Laeddis 1 1000013
Robin Bartlett Actor Bridget Kearns 1 1000014
Nellie Sciutto Actor Nurse Marino 1 1000015
Joe Sikora Actor Glen Miga 1 1000016
Ray Thomas Actor Orderly Ganton 1 1000017
Joseph McKenna Actor Inmate Billings 1 1000018
Ruby Jerins Actor Little Girl 1 1000019
Tom Kemp Actor Ward C Guard 1 1000020
Bates Wilder Actor Ward C Gaurd 1 1000021
Lars Gerhard Actor Dying Commandant 1 1000022
Matthew Cowles Actor Ferry Captain 1 1000023
Jill Larson Actor Manacled Woman 1 1000024
Ziad Akl Actor Tattoo'd Man 1 1000025
Dennis Lynch Actor Red-Headed Man 1 1000026
John Porell Actor Wild-Eyed Man 1 1000027
Aidan Mitchell Actor Younger Boy 1 1000028
Drew Beasley Actor Younger Boy 1 1000029
Joseph Reidy Actor Operator 1 1000030
Bree Elrod Actor Female Patient 1 1000031
Tom Duffy Actor Guard 1 1000032
Ken Cheeseman Actor Doctor 1 1000033
Steve Witting Actor Doctor 1 1000034
Michael Chapman Actor Patient 1 1000035
Keith Fluker Actor Orderly 1 1000036
Darryl Wooten Actor Orderly 1 1000037
Michael Byron Actor McPherson's Driver 1 1000038
Gary Galone Actor Gate Guard 1 1000039
Gabriel Hansen Actor Young Guard 1 1000040
Martin Scorsese Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Medavoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arnold Messer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bradley Fischer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Martin Scorsese Producer n/a 3 3000004
Dennis Lehane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Louis Phillips Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Gianni Nunnari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Chris Brigham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Joseph Reidy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Emma Tillinger Koskoff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Amy Herman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Steven Knight Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay (recent draft) 120778 4000002
Dennis Lehane Source Material (from novel: "Shutter Island") 120786 4000003
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Kamine Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Chris Brigham Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Vendetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ron Ames Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ron Ames Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Robin Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Raine Hall Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Andrew Wood DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Chris McHenry Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Raine Hall Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Gregory Chiodo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
A Boles Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Legato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000004
David Williams Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Clayton Mattos Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Lawrence Nielsen Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Gregor Tavenner Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Claire Stone Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Rebecca Venezia Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Nie Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Bob Becchio Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Elizabeth Hedges Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Bob Becchio Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Josh Friz Loader Film Loader 120956 6000016
Chris Taft Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000017
Curtis Lindersmith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000018
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000019
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist(EFilm) 120920 6000020
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Thelma Schoonmaker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Red Charyszyn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jared Levine Music Music Research 120781 8000001
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ben Pedersen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Robbie Robertson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Gyorgy Ligeti Song ("Lontano") 120859 8000005
Ingram Marshall Song ("Fog Tropes") 120859 8000006
Krzysztof Penderecki Song ("Symphony No. 3: Passacaglia - Allegro Moderato") 120859 8000007
Nam Paik Song ("Hommage Á John Cage") 120859 8000008
John Cage Song ("Music For Marcel Duchamp") 120859 8000009
Giacinto Scelsi Song ("Quattro Pezzi") 120859 8000010
Max Richter Song ("On The Nature Of Daylight") 120859 8000011
Morton Feldman Song ("Rothko Chapel 2") 120859 8000012
Giacinto Scelsi Song ("Uaxuctum: The Legend Of The Mayan City Which They Themselves Destroyed For Religious Reasons") 120859 8000013
Robert Erickson Song ("Pacific Sirens") 120859 8000014
Alfred Schnittke Song ("Four Hymns: II For Cello And Double Bass") 120859 8000015
Brian Eno Song ("The Lost Day") 120859 8000016
Brian Eno Song ("Lizard Point") 120859 8000017
Lou Harrison Song ("Suite For Symphonic Strings: Nocturne") 120859 8000018
John Cage Song ("Root Of An Unfocus") 120859 8000019
John Adams Song ("Christian Zeal And Activity") 120859 8000020
Krzysztof Penderecki Song ("Fluorescences") 120859 8000021
John Adams Song ("My Father Knew Charles Ives: The Lake") 120859 8000022
Tim Hodgkinson Song ("Fragor") 120859 8000023
Ingram Marshall Song ("Prelude - The Bay") 120859 8000024
Gyorgy Ligeti Song ("Two Etudes: Harmonies") 120859 8000025
Gustav Mahler Song ("Quartet For Piano And Strings In A Minor") 120859 8000026
Churchill Kohlman Song ("Cry") 120859 8000027
Bennie Benjamin Song ("Wheel Of Fortune") 120859 8000028
George Weiss Song ("Wheel Of Fortune") 120859 8000029
Sam Coslow Song ("Tomorrow Night") 120859 8000030
William Grosz Song ("Tomorrow Night") 120859 8000031
Clyde Otis Song ("This Bitter Earth") 120859 8000032
Nam Paik Song Performer ("Hommage Á John Cage") 120788 8000036
Philipp Vandre Song Performer ("Music For Marcel Duchamp") 120788 8000037
Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Quattro Pezzi") 120788 8000038
Wiener Philharmoniker Song Performer ("Lontano") 120788 8000039
Max Richter Song Performer ("On The Nature Of Daylight") 120788 8000040
UC Berkeley Chamber Chorus Song Performer ("Rothko Chapel 2") 120788 8000041
Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Uaxuctum: The Legend Of The Mayan City Which They Themselves Destroyed For Religious Reasons") 120788 8000042
Cleveland Chamber Symphony Song Performer ("Pacific Sirens") 120788 8000043
Torleif Thedéen Song Performer ("Four Hymns: II For Cello And Double Bass") 120788 8000044
Entcho Radoukanov Song Performer ("Four Hymns: II For Cello And Double Bass") 120788 8000045
Brian Eno Song Performer ("The Lost Day") 120788 8000046
Brian Eno Song Performer ("Lizard Point") 120788 8000047
The New Professionals Orchestra Song Performer ("Suite For Symphonic Strings: Nocturne") 120788 8000048
Boris Berman Song Performer ("Root Of An Unfocus") 120788 8000049
Tim Hodgkinson Song Performer ("Fragor") 120788 8000053
Ingram Marshall Song Performer ("Prelude - The Bay") 120788 8000054
Hans-Ola Ericsson Song Performer ("Two Etudes: Harmonies") 120788 8000055
Christopher Hoffman Song Performer ("Quartet For Piano And Strings In A Minor") 120788 8000057
Johnnie Ray Song Performer ("Cry") 120788 8000058
Kay Starr Song Performer ("Wheel Of Fortune") 120788 8000059
Lonnie Johnson Song Performer ("Tomorrow Night") 120788 8000060
Dinah Washington Song Performer ("This Bitter Earth") 120788 8000061
Dante Ferretti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christina Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Max Biscoe Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Real Proulx Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Dan Joy Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Matthew Harrington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joseph DeLuca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Wayne Brackett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Julio Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Foster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ed Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Paul Larkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brian Mannain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gabor Medveczky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Jim Turner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jason Weinman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Steve Brennan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Garf Brown Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000020
Sean Bernard Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000021
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000022
Haven Storey Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000023
Tony Aponte Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Patrick Glover Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Robert McPherson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Mikhail Romanov Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Terry Synnott Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Erin Bowman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Hannah King Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Pete Oktavec Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Craig Pasco Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
John Schlicter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
James Tolman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Ralph Contrado Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Mitchell Landsman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Katherine Parker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Jeremy Pereira Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Rae Signer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Peter Tupitza Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Roland Brooks Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000042
John Morgan Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000043
Dave Weinman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000044
Stephanie Waldron Greensman Chief Greensperson 201 9000045
Henry Dando Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000046
Thomas Andrews Greensman Greensperson 201 9000047
William Pierce Greensman Greensperson 201 9000048
Guy Covington Greensman Greensperson 201 9000049
Lawrence Pierce Greensman Greensperson 201 9000050
Kevin Barnello Greensman Greensperson 201 9000051
Gene Damian Greensman Greensperson 201 9000052
Michael Pierce Greensman Greensperson 201 9000053
Brian Fry Greensman Greensperson 201 9000054
Arlo Hoffman Greensman On-Set Greensperson 201 9000055
Cookie Fahey Dresser (to Mr Dicaprio) 120967 9000056
Lisa Scoppa Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000057
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000058
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000059
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000060
Patricia Woodbridge Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Lori Lopes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000062
Daniel Barajas Art Department Shop Person 120843 9000063
Nathan Smith Art Department Shop Person 120843 9000064
Cammeron Truesdale Art Department Shop Person 120843 9000065
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Megan Rafferty Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jennifer Sabel Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000003
Matt Bouldry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Allison Hall Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Carolyn Pickman Local Casting n/a 121094 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Samuel Dickerman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Jason Ninness Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
James Gilligan Consultant Psychiatric Consultant 120784 12000001
Marianne Bower Research Researcher 458 12000002
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Lisa Padovani Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sandy Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Denise Andres Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Juan Lopez Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Tina Ulee Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Honah Milne Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jerry Popolis Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Christine Fennell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist (to Mr Dicaprio) 120799 13000012
Debbie Holbrook Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000014
Patricia Regan Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Sherryn Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist (to Mr Dicaprio) 120801 13000017
J Scott Makeup Effects Live Action Effects Supervisor(Legacy Effects) 120935 13000018
Vance Hartwell Makeup Effects Artist(Legacy Effects) 120935 13000019
Michael Ornelaz Makeup Effects Artist(Legacy Effects) 120935 13000020
Chris Cheatham Makeup Effects Artist(Legacy Effects) 120935 13000021
Jaremy Aiello Makeup Effects Artist(Legacy Effects) 120935 13000022
Akihito Ikeda Makeup Effects Artist(Legacy Effects) 120935 13000023
Joni Huth Tailor n/a 120990 13000024
Ann Powderly Tailor n/a 120990 13000025
Bettina Hastie Tailor n/a 120990 13000026
John Cowell Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000027
Dianna Reardon Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000028
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Fred Rosenberg ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Alexa Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Sam Mille Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Frank Kern Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Kelly Doran Sound Cable Person 120816 14000018
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Bret Johnson Sound Re-recordist Re-recordist 120943 14000020
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Bill Summers Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Thomas Doran Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
R. Forster Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Tobias Haller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Michael Roberts Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Andrew Bell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Gary Beaird Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000007
Todd Walker Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000008
Danny Hutchinson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Scott Davis Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000010
Mark Casey Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000011
Eric Engler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Travis Trudell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Chris Centrella Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Woody Bell Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Michael Duarte Grip n/a 365 15000016
David Romano Grip n/a 365 15000017
Sean Hadley Grip n/a 365 15000018
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000019
Bill Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000020
Bill LeClair Grip n/a 365 15000021
Michael Reynolds Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Simone Perusse Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Robert Cuddy Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jack McPhee Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Kim Kono Electrician n/a 450 15000026
David Provenzano Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Ian Kincaid Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Carlos Bermudez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Darryl Smith Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Andrew Jablonski Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Abby Coon Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000004
Xenia Calderon Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000005
Nolan Medrano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
John Blair Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Brian Cote Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Daniel Fine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Lisa Madden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Fichera Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Matthew Dumond Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Stephen Leavins Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Paul Marini Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Steven Mann Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
George Colucci Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shawn Doherty Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bozydar Orszula Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Scott Warner Construction Foreman Location Foreperson 277 21000002
Richard Cole Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000003
Harry Hurst Construction Foreman Metal Shop Foreperson 277 21000004
Cindy Berry Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000005
Aaron Jaggers Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000006
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Lisa Kurk Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Douglas Cluff Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000009
Edward Rezendes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Sean Gormely Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Chad Littlefield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Lance Littlefield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marcia Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Leonel Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Elsa Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Angel Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Pedro Garcia Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Diego Quirimdunbay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ben Grossmann Visual Effects Supervisor (The Syndicate) 249 23000002
Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Supervisor (New Deal Studios Inc) 249 23000003
Richard Thompson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000004
Ron Ames Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects Producer (The Syndicate) 243 23000006
Kenny Solomon Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Syndicate) 243 23000007
Jeffrey Barnes Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Syndicate) 243 23000008
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer (New Deal Studios Inc) 243 23000009
Wenden Baldwin Visual Effects Editor (The Syndicate) 614 23000010
Barry McQueary Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Michael Clarke Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Scott Garcia Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Andy Halseth Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(The Basement) 419 23000016
Ariane Rosier Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Syndicate) 419 23000017
E.M. Bowen Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000018
Joshua Cushner Visual Effects Visual Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000019
Michael Labog Visual Effects Visual Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000020
Azalia Snail Visual Effects Visual Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000021
Alexander Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000022
Tim Gray Visual Effects Visual Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000023
A Raitano Visual Effects Visual Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000024
Montie Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000025
Llyr Johansen Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000026
Paula Lopez Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000027
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Jeremy Dominick Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000029
Joseph Barry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Adam Bellao Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Jerry Diaz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Sam Dinwiddie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Kevin MacKenzie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Ryan Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Nathan Tibbets Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Casey Van Maanen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Patrick Tierney Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000039
Brandon Davis Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(The Syndicate) 120917 23000040
Dan Naulin Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(The Syndicate) 120917 23000041
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Title Designer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000042
Andrew Furlong Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(The Basement) 121082 23000043
Steven Hutchins Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(The Syndicate) 121082 23000044
Micah Gallagher Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(The Syndicate) 121082 23000045
Enrico Altmann Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000046
Forest Fischer Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000047
Raul Martinez Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000048
Raymond Moore Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000049
Richard Slifka Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000050
Greg Boettcher Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000051
Adam Gelbart Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000052
Kevin McTurk Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000053
Steve Newburn Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000054
Seth Curlin Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000055
Arthur Lindfield Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000056
Brett Moore Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000057
Branden Seifert Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000058
Richard Ewan Modelmaker Model Painter(New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000059
Catherine Burns Modelmaker Model Painter(New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000060
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Modelmaker Model Painter(New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000061
Nathalie Thierce Modelmaker Model Painter(New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000062
Scott Schneider Miniatures Miniature Crew Chief(New Deal Studios Inc) 121083 23000063
Matt Conway Matte Painter (The Syndicate) 120959 23000064
Rick Rische Matte Painter (The Syndicate) 120959 23000065
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter (The Syndicate) 120959 23000066
Brian Battles Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(The Basement) 120960 23000067
Jesse Seret Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Basement) 120960 23000068
Gabriel Koerner Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(The Syndicate) 120960 23000069
Alexa Mantis Digital Effects Artist Digital Botanist(The Syndicate) 120960 23000070
Steve Cho Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Syndicate) 120960 23000071
Tim Ledoux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Syndicate) 120960 23000072
Noll Linsangan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Syndicate) 120960 23000073
Theresa Rygiel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Syndicate) 120960 23000074
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Syndicate) 120960 23000075
Joshua Lacross Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Syndicate) 120960 23000076
Andres Vitale Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Syndicate) 120960 23000077
Can Chang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Syndicate) 120960 23000078
Mike Ek Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(The Syndicate) 120960 23000079
Verdi Sevenhuysen Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(The Syndicate) 120960 23000080
Robert Chapin Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(New Deal Studios Inc) 120960 23000081
Jeffrey Jasper Digital Effects Artist Compositor(New Deal Studios Inc) 120960 23000082
Nick Hiegel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(New Deal Studios Inc) 120960 23000083
Tony Chen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(New Deal Studios Inc) 120960 23000084
Elizabeth McLelland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(New Deal Studios Inc) 120960 23000085
Yuka Hosomi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(New Deal Studios Inc) 120960 23000086
Randy Bosh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(New Deal Studios Inc) 120960 23000087
Steve Wright Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(New Deal Studios Inc) 120960 23000088
Adam Gerstel Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000089
Michael Theurer Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(New Deal Studios Inc) 345 23000090
Stephen Lawes Compositing Supervisor (The Basement) 120928 23000091
Alex Henning Compositing Supervisor (The Syndicate) 120928 23000092
Minory Sasaki CGI Artist CG Artist(The Syndicate) 120986 23000093
Emerick Tackett CGI Artist CG Artist(The Syndicate) 120986 23000094
Anthony Han CGI Artist CG Artist(The Syndicate) 120986 23000095
Adam Watkins CG Supervisor (The Syndicate) 779 23000096
Luke McDonald CG Supervisor (The Syndicate) 779 23000097
Shinichi Rembutsu CG Supervisor CG Artist(The Syndicate) 779 23000098
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000099
Michael Jortner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Catherine Scorsese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Duke Scoppa Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Scott Getzinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael Wells Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000005
Bryan Lee Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000006
Sara Bettinger Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000007
Ted Lubonovich Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000008
Elliott Pittman Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000009
William Bricker Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000010
Shannon Mullins Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000011
Chris Ferris Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000012
Jack McClellan Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000013
Barry Spencer Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000014
Frank Hart Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000015
Gary Lang Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000016
Scott Noonan Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000017
Jason Allard Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Charles Bitting Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
Jenny Ciaffone Propman Propmaker 120887 24000020
James Creighton Propman Propmaker 120887 24000021
Rodney Goode Propman Propmaker 120887 24000022
James Houlihan Propman Propmaker 120887 24000023
Edward Rogers Propman Propmaker 120887 24000024
Michael Saari Propman Propmaker 120887 24000025
Kevin Slama Propman Propmaker 120887 24000026
Kevin Tressler Propman Propmaker 120887 24000027
Ricky Wright Propman Propmaker 120887 24000028
Michael Bohlen Propman Propmaker 120887 24000029
Richard Houpert Propman Propmaker 120887 24000030
Cal Ocampo Propman Propmaker 120887 24000031
William Rampey Propman Propmaker 120887 24000032
Marty Smith Propman Propmaker 120887 24000033
Nelson Werntz Propman Propmaker 120887 24000034
Shadya Ballug Propman Propmaker 120887 24000035
Patrick Bresnahan Propman Propmaker 120887 24000036
Thomas Hall Propman Propmaker 120887 24000037
John Ogonoski Propman Propmaker 120887 24000038
Taylor Reese Propman Propmaker 120887 24000039
David Scheper Propman Propmaker 120887 24000040
Thomas Wilson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000041
Jeremy Gibbs Propman Propmaker 120887 24000042
Daniel MacMaster Propman Propmaker 120887 24000043
Steven Sonefeld Propman Propmaker 120887 24000044
Harold McFeely Propman Propmaker 120887 24000045
Christopher Walsh Propman Propmaker 120887 24000046
Guillaume Delouche Props Armorer 120817 24000047
David Fencl Props Armorer 120817 24000048
James Meehan Props Armorer 120817 24000049
Roger Baker Props Propmaker 120817 24000050
Jona Dorr Props Propmaker 120817 24000051
Paul Schultz Props Propmaker 120817 24000052
Kim Merlin Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000053
Katha Seidman Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000054
Amanda Carroll Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000055
Christine Moosher Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000056
Amy Morrison Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000057
Edward McGurn Assistant (to Bradley Fischer) 120820 25000001
Joseph Kepple IV Assistant (Set Decorating Department) 120820 25000002
Freida Orange Assistant (to Mr Scorsese) 120820 25000003
Lisa Frechette Assistant (Martin Scorsese) 120820 25000004
Ravi Malhotra Assistant (to Mr Medavoy) 120820 25000005
Racheline Benveniste Assistant (to Mr Medavoy) 120820 25000006
Ron Puckett Assistant (to Mr Messer) 120820 25000007
Rita Colimon Assistant (to Mr Brigham) 120820 25000008
Jessica Meyer Assistant (to Ms Tillinger) 120820 25000009
Ali Trustman Assistant (to Mr DiCaprio) 120820 25000010
Sarah Billings Assistant (to Mr Ruffalo) 120820 25000011
Alexander Barrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sean Yopchick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Glenn Ferrara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Orapin Tantimedh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Diana Hammons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mason Chesler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Eric Haynes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Andrea Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tyler Mathers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
James Schmidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Steven Bocsi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Travis Rehwaldt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jason Fesel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
James Berkery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Sean Huck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Courtney McClain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
John Kehoe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Ryan Keeley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Cortney Norris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jeremy Fiske Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Michael Lippman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Catherine Feeny Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Jennifer Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Anne Carlisle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Stacy Rowe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Samantha Shedlock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Joanna Leavens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Benjamin Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Amanda Treat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Robert Dudley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
James Fanning Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Robert Wright Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Michael Faradie Stand-In (for Mr DiCaprio) 121015 25000044
Robert Legato Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000045
Max Butler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000046
John Arbuckle Production Water Safety 120824 25000047
Tim Calver Production Water Safety 120824 25000048
Alex Krimm Production Water Safety 120824 25000049
James Clyde Production Water Safety 120824 25000050
Dan Webb Production Water Safety 120824 25000051
Tom Burruss Production Marine Crew 120824 25000052
Keith Littlefield Production Marine Crew 120824 25000053
Peter Noyes Production Marine Crew 120824 25000054
Shannon Smith Production Marine Crew 120824 25000055
Barry Kaiser Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Kris Hunt Medic n/a 120966 25000057
James MacDonald Medic n/a 120966 25000058
John Sansone Medic n/a 120966 25000059
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000060
Annie Schultz Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000061
J White Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000062
Michael Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000063
Rick Hicks Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Land) 528 25000064
Matt O'Connor Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Land) 528 25000065
Derek Raser Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000066
Jason Irizarry Security (for Mr DiCaprio) 120951 26000001
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In 1954, on a fortress-like island housing a hospital for the criminally insane at the height of the Cold War, U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels and his new partner, Chuck Aule, are summoned to Shutter Island to investigate the implausible disappearance of a brilliant multiple murderess from a locked room within the impenetrable Ashecliffe Hospital. Surrounded by probing psychiatrists and dangerously psychopathic patients on the remote, windswept isle, they arrive into an eerie, volatile atmosphere that suggests nothing is quite what it seems. With a hurricane bearing down on them, the investigation moves rapidly. Yet, as the storm escalates, the suspicions and mysteries multiply. There are hints and rumors of dark conspiracies, sordid medical experiments, repressive mind control, secret wards, perhaps even a hint of the supernatural, but elusive proof. Moving in the shadows of a hospital haunted by the terrible deeds of its slippery inhabitants and the unknown agendas of its equally ingenious doctors, Teddy begins to sense that the deeper he pursues the investigation, the more he will be forced to confront some of his most profound and devastating fears. And he realizes that he may never leave the island alive.