503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1469108303


Varnish cache server

30 Days of Night (2007)

30 Days of Night
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror
Keywords comic book, small town, supernatural, suspenseful, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keith F Miller Visual Effects Lead TD(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000021
Sam Bui Visual Effects Senior Effects/TD(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000020
Sean Walker Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000019
Kenneth Gimpelson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000018
Sergei Nevshupov Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000022
Paul Campion Visual Effects Texture Painter(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000023
Kristina Flach Visual Effects Lighting Department Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000027
Fiona Foster Visual Effects Pre-Production Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000026
Pierre Souvanna Visual Effects Texture Painter(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000025
Keven Norris Visual Effects Texture Painter(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000024
Lucy Bowey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Weta Workshop) 419 23000017
Matt Holmes Visual Effects Editor (Weta Digital Limited) 614 23000016
Tania Rodger Special Effects Supervisor Design & Effects Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 545 23000009
Mike Cahill Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000008
Dan Oliver Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000007
Jason Durey Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Rebecca Downes Visual Effects Producer (Weta Digital Limited) 243 23000010
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Weta Digital Limited) 243 23000011
Jochen FitzHerbert Visual Effects Editor (Weta Workshop) 614 23000015
Fiona Webb Visual Effects Producer (Digital Post Limited) 243 23000014
Marcella Maria Monti Visual Effects Producer (Digital Post Limited) 243 23000013
Kim Lavery Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Weta Digital Limited) 243 23000012
Monique Bradshaw Visual Effects CTO(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000028
Joseph Wilkie Visual Effects Wrangler Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 419 23000029
Kristian Beazley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Richard Schuler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Steve Yardley Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000043
Jabin Dickins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Tim Christensen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Phil Addenbrooke Special Effects Technician Snow Workshop Senior Technician 242 23000047
Steve Boyles Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000051
Nick Mathews Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Tim Watson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Oliver Gee Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Benn Morrison Visual Effects Visual Effects Asset Management(Digital Post Limited) 419 23000041
Matt Cunningham Visual Effects Visual Effects Asset Management(Digital Post Limited) 419 23000040
Paul Dickson Visual Effects (Digital Post Limited) 419 23000033
Anita Levering Visual Effects (Digital Post Limited) 419 23000032
Jesse Parkhill Visual Effects (Digital Post Limited) 419 23000031
Stu Bedford Visual Effects (Digital Post Limited) 419 23000030
Kim Fogelberg Visual Effects (Digital Post Limited) 419 23000034
Matt Westbrooke Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Post Limited) 419 23000035
Garry Little Visual Effects Post Production Services Manager(Digital Post Limited) 419 23000039
Katy Wakefield Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Post Limited) 419 23000038
Greg Flannagan Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Post Limited) 419 23000037
James Schoning Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Digital Post Limited) 419 23000036
George Port Visual Effects Supervisor (PRP VFX Limited) 249 23000005
Malcolm Angell Visual Effects Supervisor Survey Supervisor(Weta Digital Limited) 249 23000004
Simon Jones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Karl Rickard-Worth Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jonathan Bixley Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jay Munro Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Sean O'Neill Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Mike Lougheed Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Tony Blackwood Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Dave Sargison Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician Rigging 357 15000011
Mark Gillings Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician Rigging 357 15000010
John Enright Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Simon Hawkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Scott Anderson Rigging Electrician Production Rigging Supervisor 120958 15000001
Matthew Lambourn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Tim Prebble Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Gethin Creagh Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michael Hedges Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
David Vranken Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Morgan Samuel ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Graham Morris Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000014
Myk Farmer Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000013
Dave Madigan Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000012
Steve Cook Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Fiona Landreth Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gregory Long Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Darren Wilcock Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mana Hira Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sheree Swords Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Fraser Harvey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Ron Denny Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Daniel Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Limited) 249 23000003
Charlie McClellan Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Workshop) 249 23000002
Gareth McGhie Visual Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 249 23000001
Francis Asquith Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Bronson Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Hiroo Minami Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Allan Poppleton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phillip Gore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jon Ewen Accountant Purchasing Officer(Weta Workshop) 120802 16000003
Ruben Ferguson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Paul Shapcott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sean Button Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Shane Dawson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jonathan Costelloe Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shaughan Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Hunt Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000052
Joe Dunckley Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000053
Pete Williams Digital Effects Head of Digital Imaging(Weta Digital Limited) 345 23000116
Pania Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(PRP VFX Limited) 120960 23000115
Jon Thorsen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(PRP VFX Limited) 120960 23000114
Jacob Leaf Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(PRP VFX Limited) 120960 23000113
Stu Bedford Digital Effects Digital Vampire Effects(Digital Post Limited) 345 23000117
Jesse Parkhill Digital Effects Digital Vampire Effects(Digital Post Limited) 345 23000118
David Houghton-Williams Compositing Supervisor (Weta Digital Limited) 120928 23000122
Kim Fogelberg Digital Effects Digital Vampire Effects(Digital Post Limited) 345 23000121
Paul Dickson Digital Effects Digital Vampire Effects(Digital Post Limited) 345 23000120
Anita Levering Digital Effects Digital Vampire Effects(Digital Post Limited) 345 23000119
Stephen Karl Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(PRP VFX Limited) 120960 23000112
Abi Gee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(PRP VFX Limited) 120960 23000111
Tim Hey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Limited) 120960 23000104
Charles Tait Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Limited) 120960 23000103
Peter Connelly Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Limited) 120960 23000102
Steven C. McGee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Limited) 120960 23000101
Mia Askew Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Limited) 120960 23000105
Evan Shipard Digital Effects Artist Concept Artist(Weta Digital Limited) 120960 23000106
Clifford Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(PRP VFX Limited) 120960 23000110
Lars Cawley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(PRP VFX Limited) 120960 23000109
George Ritchie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(PRP VFX Limited) 120960 23000108
Carol Petrie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(PRP VFX Limited) 120960 23000107
John-Michael Bills Compositing Supervisor Compositing Trainee(Weta Digital Limited) 120928 23000123
Gayle Munro Compositing Supervisor Compositing Department Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 120928 23000124
Graham Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scotty Chiplin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Anthony C. Small Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Esther Clewlow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gerrit Jan Van Dijk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Charlie Haskell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Diana Goulding Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nigel Tweed Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000013
Wendy Zagalsky Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Fiona Wadman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Angela Williams Assistant (to Ms. Smith) 120820 25000004
Aaron Lam Assistant (to Mr. Raimi) 120820 25000003
Matt Cornelius Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Eric C Reynolds Animator Senior Animator(Weta Digital Limited) 483 23000127
Dana Peters CG Supervisor Creature CG Supervisor(Weta Digital Limited) 779 23000126
Quentin Hema Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Weta Digital Limited) 120928 23000125
Roger Murray Props n/a 120817 24000002
Matthew Austin Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
David Pollison Assistant (to Mr. Tapert) 120820 25000002
Gair Cook Assistant (to Mr. Slade) 120820 25000001
Megan Vertelle Props Buyer Lead Buyer 120926 24000005
Gunner Ashford Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Steve McGillen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Limited) 120960 23000100
Hamish Schumacher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Limited) 120960 23000099
Pietro Marson Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000069
Eden Small Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000068
Greg Tozer Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000067
Duncan Brown Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000066
David Meng Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000070
Dave Irons Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000071
Kristie Breslin Husson Animation Supervisor Creatures Department Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 120918 23000075
Richard F. Taylor Special Effects Workshop Manager(Weta Workshop) 168 23000074
Jennah Rasmussen Special Effects Coordinator Textures Coordinator(Weta Digital Limited) 241 23000073
Katrina Stephens Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000072
Niko Kaye Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000065
Les Nairn Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000064
Mike Wallace Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000057
Callum Lingard Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000056
Emily-Jane Sturrock Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000055
Ben Hawker Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000054
Simon Godsiff Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000058
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000059
Ryk Fortuna Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000063
Frances Richardson Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000062
Bryce Curtis Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000061
Shaun Bolton Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Weta Workshop) 242 23000060
Roger Wong Animation Director Creature TD(Weta Digital Limited) 740 23000076
Fernando Borges-Pacheco Animation Director Creature TD(Weta Digital Limited) 740 23000077
Yvonne Muinde Matte Painter (Weta Digital Limited) 120959 23000092
Jessica Fernandes Modelmaker Models Department Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000091
Clare Woodford-Robinson Modelmaker Terrain Modeler(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000090
Rainer Zoettl Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000089
Daniel Cox Matte Painter (Weta Digital Limited) 120959 23000093
Christian Haley Matte Painter (Weta Digital Limited) 120959 23000094
Alfred Murrle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital Limited) 120960 23000098
Evan Shipard Matte Painter (Weta Digital Limited) 120959 23000097
Todd O’Sullivan Matte Painter (Weta Digital Limited) 120959 23000096
Peter Baustaedter Matte Painter (Weta Digital Limited) 120959 23000095
Robert Vignone Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000088
Matthew Bullock Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000087
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Supervisor(Weta Digital Limited) 121082 23000081
Quentin Hema Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Weta Digital Limited) 121082 23000080
Campbell Taylor Fairweather Software Engineer Support Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 121071 23000079
Paul Gunn Software Engineer Systems Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 121071 23000078
James Ogle Modelmaker Senior Modeler(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000082
Kaori Miyazawa Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000083
Gershom Sissing Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000086
Niklas Preston Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000085
Matsune Suzuki Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Limited) 120919 23000084
Robyn McFarlane Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Matthew Stutter Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Moira Grant Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Carole Pagonis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Wayne Hooper Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Ronnie Hape Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Gayle Munro Production Manager Senior Production Manager(Weta Workshop) 305 5000006
Marion Davey Production Manager (Weta Workshop) 305 5000007
Gene Keelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Emma Hinton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Paul Grinder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mary Connolly Production Manager (Weta Workshop) 305 5000008
Annie Dodman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ben Templesmith Source Material (from comic book: "30 Days of Night") 120786 4000005
Aubrey Henderson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mike Richardson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Chloe Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Ted Adams Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Steve Niles Source Material (from comic book: "30 Days of Night") 120786 4000004
Brian Nelson Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Stuart Beattie Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Steve Niles Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Terri Kilmartin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jo Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jonny Kennerley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Mike Gunn Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 120948 5000028
Rebecca Hutton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Sarah Spurway Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Harry Harrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
April Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Ian McCarroll Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rob Marsh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Cameron McLean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jo Willems Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lyn Willis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Tara Landry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Robyn Grace Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jacqui Pryor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Amand Weaver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Rosemary Dority Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Mike Holloway Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Steven Darancette Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Rebecca Rowe Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Kathleen Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sam Raimi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Camille Keenan Actor Kirsten Toomey 1 1000017
Min Windle Actor Ally Riis 1 1000016
Peter Feeney Actor John Riis 1 1000015
Chic Littlewood Actor Isaac Bulosan 1 1000014
Elizabeth McRae Actor Helen Munson 1 1000018
Jack Walley Actor Peter Toomey 1 1000019
Pua Magasiva Actor Malekai Hamm 1 1000023
Grant Tilly Actor Gus Lambert 1 1000022
Scott Taylor Actor Paul Jayko 1 1000021
Joe Dekkers-Reihana Actor Tom Melanson 1 1000020
Nathaniel Lees Actor Carter Davies 1 1000013
Elizabeth Hawthorne Actor Lucy Ikos 1 1000012
Mark Boone Junior Actor Beau Brower 1 1000005
Manu Bennett Actor Billy Kitka 1 1000004
Danny Huston Actor Marlow 1 1000003
Melissa George Actor Stella Oleson 1 1000002
Craig Hall Actor Wilson Bulosan 1 1000006
Mark Rendall Actor Jake Oleson 1 1000007
Megan Franich Actor Iris 1 1000011
Joel Tobeck Actor Doug Hertz 1 1000010
Amber Sainsbury Actor Denise 1 1000009
Ben Foster Actor The Stranger 1 1000008
Jared Turner Actor Aaron 1 1000024
Kelson Henderson Actor Gabe 1 1000025
Sam La Hood Actor Strigoi 1 1000040
Jarrod Martin Actor Edgar 1 1000039
Allan Smith Actor Khan 1 1000038
Kate Elliot Actor Dawn 1 1000037
Jacob Tomuri Actor Seth 1 1000041
Kate O'Rourke Actor Inika 1 1000042
David Slade Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Gillanders Actor Daeron 1 1000045
Aaron Cortesi Actor Cicero 1 1000044
Melissa Billington Actor Kali 1 1000043
Ben Fransham Actor Heron 1 1000036
Andrew B Stehlin Actor Arvin 1 1000035
Kate Butler Actor Michelle Robbins 1 1000029
Patrick Kake Actor Frank Robbins 1 1000028
Dayna Porter Actor Jeannie Colletta 1 1000027
John Wraight Actor Adam Colletta 1 1000026
Thomas Newman Actor Larry Robbins 1 1000030
Rachel Maitland-Smith Actor Gail Robbins 1 1000031
Tim McLachlan Actor Archibald 1 1000034
John Rawls Actor Zurial 1 1000033
Abbey-May Wakefield Actor Little Girl Vampire 1 1000032
Matt Mueller Camera Senior Camera TD(Weta Digital Limited) 120798 6000005
Sandy Taylor Camera Camera Department Manager(Weta Digital Limited) 120798 6000006
Sarah Jones Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Tracey Brister Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Joan Wilson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jenny Rushton Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Melody Newton Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Emma Harre Costumes Costume Dresser 120828 13000009
Anita Aggrey Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000013
Maya Lewis Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000012
Michael Krehl Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000011
Jane O'Kane Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000010
Carolyn M Fenton Costume Supervisor Costume Extras Supervisor 120895 13000003
Jaindra Watson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Victoria Beynon-Cole Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lindsay Graham Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Venus Kanani Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Liz Mullane Casting n/a 179 10000002
Yvonne Bennett Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Shannon Gaulding Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Jane Holland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Drew Crevello Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Adam Milano Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Matt Tolmach Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Vanessa Hurley Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000014
Jacqui Leung Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000015
Sam Lyttle Prosthetic Makeup On-Set Prosthetics Technician(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000031
Jeff Flitton Prosthetic Makeup On-Set Prosthetics Technician(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000030
Gareth J Jensen Prosthetic Makeup On-Set Prosthetics Technician(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000029
Natasha Lees Prosthetic Makeup On-Set Prosthetics Technician(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000028
Hayley Oliver Prosthetic Makeup On-Set Prosthetics Technician(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000032
Gino Acevedo Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor 120881 13000033
Carolyn McLaughlin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Hugo Tichborne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Polly McKinnon ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jennette Buffett Tailor Pattern Cutter 120990 13000034
Sarah Rubano Prosthetic Makeup On-Set Prosthetics Technician(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000027
Michele Barber Prosthetic Makeup On-Set Prosthetics Technician(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000026
Maya Lewis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Anita Aggrey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Michael Krehl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Vinny Smith Makeup Makeup and Hair Supervisor 353 13000016
Jacqui Leung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Jane O'Kane Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000021
Bill Hunt Prosthetic Makeup On-Set Prosthetics Technician(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000025
Davina Lamont Prosthetic Makeup On-Set Prosthetics Supervising Coordinator(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000024
Mark Knight Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics On-Set Coordinator 120936 13000023
Vanessa Hurley Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000022
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Birgitta Nilsson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Nicola Spencer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Neil Aldridge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Chris Todd Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ray Beentjes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Paul Covington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Patrick J Barry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David Palmer Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000004
Brian Reitzell Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000003
Brian Reitzell Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Richard Jory Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Art Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joerg W Bungert Colorist Digital Colorist(Weta Digital Limited) 120920 6000017
Natacha Lee Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Andrew McGeorge Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Ben Rowsell Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Ulric Raymond Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Todd Bilton Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Brenden Holster Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Clare Burlinson Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000016
S. I. Bailey Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Kirsty Griffin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Iain Hamilton-Gates Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Tim Young Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000005
Tim Rutill Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000006
Paul Radford Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000011
Anton Parsons Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kate Pilot Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Nick Connor Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Giles Smith Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000012
Laurie Meleisea Painter n/a 200 9000013
Rob Bavin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Brendan Heffernan Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Milton Candish Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Jim Kouratoras Painter n/a 200 9000014
Simon Elsley Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Zach Becroft Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000010
Reggie Hamilton Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000009
Dave Lavita Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000008
Abel Korzeniowski Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000007
Paul Austerberry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ross McGarva Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mark Robins Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nigel Churcher Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Josh Hartnett Actor Eben Oleson 1 1000001
Synopsis
For 30 days every winter, the isolated town of Barrow, Alaska is plunged into a state of complete darkness. It's a bitter time when most of the inhabitants head south. This winter, a mysterious group of strangers appear: bloodthirsty vampires, ready to take advantage of the uninterrupted darkness to feed on the residents remaining in town. Barrow's Sheriff Eben, his estranged wife Stella, and an ever-shrinking group of survivors must do anything they can to last until daylight.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1469108303


Varnish cache server