Daddy Day Camp (2007)

Daddy Day Camp
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Nature
Keywords childhood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Mitchell Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000002
Scott Currey Driver Hair Driver 273 25000015
Jason Fife Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Julie Fife Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dennis L Peterson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Tiff Cooney Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Kc Olsen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Les Udy Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Tateum Kohut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Susan Cahill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
John Chalfant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Wayne Baxter Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Judd Hillman Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert Darwell Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000001
Jeffrey D Press Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Iddo Arad Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000002
Jesse Rosenblatt Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000003
Donald L Shanks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shari Huggins Production Insurance Insurance(Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services) 120949 16000004
Elizabeth A Bergman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Richard Hendricks Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Jason Walser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Chris Reiter Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Robert Pfeffer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nancy Govednik Accountant 1st Accounting Assistant 120802 16000002
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000005
Noel Espinosa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Erik Empey Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000007
Sean Rampton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Steve Gurley Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Brad Parker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
David Rapaport Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John H Virgo Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Nicole Eldredge Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
The Jackson Five Song Performer ("I Want You Back") 120788 8000034
Spearhead Song Performer ("Sometimes") 120788 8000033
Eric Weiler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark J Mullins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark J Mullins Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gayle Minkevitch Jensen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Chris Kutcka Executive V.P. of Color Imaging R. & D. 120806 11000001
Greg T Moon Makeup Key Makeup Artist 353 13000008
Bern Kubiak Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000007
Natalie Pascal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Nick Barretta Construction Foreman Labor 277 21000001
Christopher Winter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Julie Kreger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Carol A Strong Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Christina Phipps-Johnson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Myla Bareng Technical Advisor Data Technician 537 12000001
Carolyn Leone-Smith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jennifer Breeden Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Shantell Guy Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Vincent Guisetti Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000004
Don L Draper Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ryan Pedersen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Peter Silberstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Cody "Elvis" Steggell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Joanne Valdez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Matt Wagner Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000013
Denise Clark Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Tucker Williamson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Benjamin Wiser Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Jason Luthman Assistant (to Mr. Gooding) 120820 25000002
Maxwell Morrill Assistant (to Mr. Savage) 120820 25000001
Kathryn Flores Assistant (to Mr. Sherak & Mr. Shuman) 120820 25000003
Timothy "Toes" Erwin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Brett Miller Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Bob Hoverstein Driver Wardrobe Trailer Driver 273 25000014
Larry Lynch Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000017
Sherry Webb Driver Van Driver 273 25000026
Bill Phelps Driver Van Driver 273 25000025
April Picklesimar Driver Van Driver 273 25000027
Paul Michael Akers Driver Van Driver 273 25000028
Steve Petromale Trainer (for Mr. Gooding) 121109 26000001
John R Suttles Driver (for Mr. Gooding) 273 25000029
Richard Webb Driver Fueler / 2 Room Trailer 273 25000024
Rick Spidell Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000023
Jeff Fisher Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000019
Ronald M Owens Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000018
Scott Doleto Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000020
Austin Webb Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000021
Dave Harris Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000022
Ian Roylance Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Leslie Smoot Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000003
John Follmer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Rick H Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Supervisor 121071 23000005
Matt Yeoman Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 121082 23000007
Michael Shapcotte Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 121071 23000006
Tom Burton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steve Dale Catering Assistant Cook 120954 22000006
Perry L Coomans Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Michael Franti Song Performer ("Sometimes") 120788 8000032
Robert Squires Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Paul Ruegner Catering Head Chef 120954 22000004
Mario Flores Catering Assistant Cook 120954 22000005
Tony Davis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000008
Danny Albano Jr. Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000009
Julian McDougald Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000018
Karen Krause Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000017
Joe Zarceno Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000019
Christopher Elke Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 345 23000020
Michelle Fairbank Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeremy Price Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 345 23000021
Landon Bootsma Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 120960 23000016
Danny Brittain Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 120960 23000015
James Ruttan Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 120960 23000011
Isa Alsup Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000010
Persis Reynolds Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Manager(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 120960 23000012
Derek Wolfe Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects TD(Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 120960 23000013
Benjamin J Wylie Digital Effects Artist (Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver) 120960 23000014
Matt Hainline Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
New English Song Performer ("The Human") 120788 8000030
William Sherak Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jason Shuman Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matt Berenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Hull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Fred Savage Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean Patrick Flaherty Actor Bobby J 1 1000037
Dimitrios Deslis Actor Mr. West 1 1000033
Jorji Diaz Fadel Actor Innocent Child 1 1000032
Janice Power Actor Mrs. Mayhoffer 1 1000034
Melinda Ratner Actor Mary Sullivan 1 1000035
Jennifer Lyon Actor Mrs. Simmons 1 1000036
Chris Emerson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nancy Kirhoffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Alec Sokolow Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Joel Cohen Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Geoff Rodkey Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000007
Jefferson Richard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Steiner Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Heather Toone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Geoff Rodkey Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Geoff Rodkey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Rhiannon Meier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jefferson Richard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Adam F. Goldberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
David Stem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David N Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kate Fischer Actor Clicque Girl 1 1000031
Christy Summerhays Actor Margo 1 1000030
Taggart Hurtubise Actor Carl 1 1000010
Brian Doyle-Murray Actor Uncle Morty 1 1000009
Tad D'Agostino Actor Robert 1 1000011
Bart Johnson Actor Phil Jacobs 1 1000012
Molly Jepson Actor Becca 1 1000014
Tyger Rawlings Actor Billy 1 1000013
Tamala Jones Actor Kim Hinton 1 1000008
Talon Ackerman Actor Jack Mayhoffer 1 1000007
Paul Rae Actor Phil Ryerson 1 1000003
Lochlyn Munro Actor Lance Warner 1 1000002
Richard Gant Actor Col. Buck Hinton 1 1000004
Spencir Bridges Actor Ben Hinton 1 1000005
Josh McLerran Actor Dale 1 1000006
Dallin Boyce Actor Max Ryerson 1 1000015
Telise Galanis Actor Juliette 1 1000016
Ried Mackay Actor n/a 1 1000025
Robin De Santis Actor n/a 1 1000024
Aidan McKinney Actor n/a 1 1000026
Karen Camp Actor n/a 1 1000027
Paul Kiernan Actor Bill 1 1000029
Richard J Clifford Actor Thumson 1 1000028
Denali McKinney Actor n/a 1 1000023
Austin B Jepson Actor n/a 1 1000022
Ginger Williams Actor Mrs. Rugel 1 1000018
Zachary M Allen Actor Mullethead 1 1000017
JJ Neward Actor Syl 1 1000019
Frank Gerrish Actor Plumber 1 1000020
Ben Hammond Actor n/a 1 1000021
Matias Alvarez Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Brent Geisler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Dooley Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Tim Davies Original Music Lead Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Dana Niu Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Andrew Kinney Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Kevin Babuder Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Manish Raval Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Czarina Russell Music Engineer Studio Manager(Remote Control Productions) 120837 8000008
Geoff Foster Music Engineer Orchestra Recording Engineer 120837 8000004
Tom Trafalski Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Orchestra Assistant Recording Engineer 120837 8000005
Greg Vines Music Engineer Assistant Mix Engineer 120837 8000006
Matthew Margeson Music Engineer Technical Score Assistant 120837 8000007
Stephen Coleman Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000017
Alphonso Mizell Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000026
Frederick Perren Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000025
Berry Gordy Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000027
Deke Richards Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000028
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Charlie Hinton 1 1000001
Hellogoodbye Song Performer ("Call N' Return") 120788 8000029
Dave Shul Song ("Sometimes") 120859 8000024
Michael Franti Song ("Sometimes") 120859 8000023
Forrest Kline Song ("Call N' Return") 120859 8000019
Slamm Andrews Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Joseph M Chiechi Song ("The Human") 120859 8000020
Benjamin Kweller Song ("This Is War") 120859 8000021
Kala Savage Song ("Hey Juanita") 120859 8000022
Jared Flamm Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Tim Davies Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000001
Jesse Evans Camera Operator C Camera Operator 239 6000004
Gene Salvatori Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Mitchell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jesse Evans Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Kurtis Burr Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Dean Aoki Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Debi Hampton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jennifer S Miller Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Suzanne Bingham Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Andrew Langton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Terry Gaertner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Andrew K Hodge Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Simon C Miya Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Scott Leyse Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Bruce Ferris Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000019
Ernie Camacho Film Lab Digital Conform 120850 6000018
Michael Underwood Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000020
Mark Sachen Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000021
Meagan Costello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Michel Aller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Josh Wood Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Doug Gibbs Photography Imaging Technician 120835 6000016
Jason Painter Assistant Camera 1st Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Gary Johnson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Jay Meyer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Susie Ramos-Jenson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Bruce Ferris Photography Imaging Technician 120835 6000015
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer ("This Is War") 120788 8000031
Synopsis
Dads Charlie Hinton and Phil Ryerson take over running a summer day camp. Armed with no knowledge of the great outdoors, a dilapidated facility, and a motley group of campers, it doesn't take long before things get out of control. Up against threats of foreclosure and declining enrollment, Charlie is forced to call on his estranged father, Col Buck Hinton, to help bring the camp together and teach everyone about teamwork, perseverance and the power of forgiveness.