Jonah Hex (2010)

Jonah Hex
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Western
Keywords comic book, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josh Brolin Actor Jonah Hex 1 1000001
John Malkovich Actor Quentin Turnbull 1 1000002
Megan Fox Actor Lilah 1 1000003
Will Arnett Actor Lieutenant Grass 1 1000004
Michael Shannon Actor Doc Cross Williams 1 1000005
Michael Fassbender Actor Burke 1 1000006
John Gallagher Actor Lieutenant Evan 1 1000007
Tom Wopat Actor Colonel Slocum 1 1000008
Wes Bentley Actor Adleman Lusk 1 1000009
Aidan Quinn Actor President Grant 1 1000010
Julia Jones Actor Cassie 1 1000011
Luke Fleischmann Actor Travis 1 1000012
Rio Hackford Actor Grayden Nash 1 1000013
David Jensen Actor Turnbull's Henchman 1 1000014
Billy Blair Actor Turnbull's Gang - Billy 1 1000015
Sean Boyd Actor Turnbull's Gang - Preacher 1 1000016
John McConnell Actor Stunk Crick Sheriff 1 1000017
Jackson Townsend Actor Stunk Crick Mayor 1 1000018
T Toups Actor Stunk Crick Deputy 1 1000019
Ned Coleman Actor Stunk Crick Deputy 1 1000020
Jack Wirt Actor Stunk Crick Deputy 1 1000021
Ty Holland Actor Dumbass Outlaw 1 1000022
J.D. Evermore Actor Union Officer on Train 1 1000023
Scott Staggers Actor Union Letter Writer 1 1000024
Jimmy Hayward Actor Train Wood Tender 1 1000025
Michael Arnona Actor Train Engineer 1 1000026
Noel Murano Actor Surviving Soldier 1 1000027
Preston Acuff Actor Union Officer at Fed Reserve 1 1000028
Jonathan Bell Actor Roughneck at Tent 1 1000029
Vincent Riverside Actor Roughneck at Tent 1 1000030
Stephen Chen Actor Old Chinese Guy 1 1000031
Joe Billingiere Actor Old Cherokee 1 1000032
Bill Williams Actor Union Commanding Officer 1 1000033
Milos Milicevic Actor Burly Turnbull Guard 1 1000034
Eric Woods Actor Turnbull's Lookout 1 1000035
Maureen Brennan Actor Mother on Train 1 1000036
John Kepper Actor Boy on Train 1 1000037
L W Perkins Actor Medicine Man 1 1000038
Seth Gabel Actor Advisor 1 1000039
Bruce Barnes Actor Singer 1 1000040
Andy Ryan Actor Barber 1 1000041
Darin Heames Actor Bartender 1 1000042
Mitchell Amundsen Actor Customer 1 1000043
Matt Lasky Actor Dead Turnbull Guard 1 1000044
Rance Howard Actor Telegrapher 1 1000045
Antal Kalik Actor Huge Bar Patron 1 1000046
Michael Papajohn Actor Saber Guard 1 1000047
Tait Fletcher Actor Nasty Gunner 1 1000048
Paul Zies Actor Henchman #1 1 1000049
Brian Elerding Actor Lookout 1 1000050
Lance Reddick Actor Smith 1 1000051
Jake Radaker Actor Boy 1 1000052
Jimmy Hayward Director n/a 2 2000001
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ravi Mehta Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Goldstone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matt LeBlanc Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jon Jashni Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Richard Middleton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Miri Yoon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Margot Lulick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Joshua Levinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Mark Neveldine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Farmer Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Mark Neveldine Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Brian Taylor Story By n/a 120779 4000005
John Albano Source Material (from comic book: "Jonah Hex") 120786 4000006
Anthony Rossi Production Supervisor Production Supervisor/Production Office Coordinator 307 5000001
Valerie Sharp Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Richard Middleton Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Pot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sherman Shelton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Justin Muller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eric Sherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tony Adler Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000011
Alison Troy Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000012
Audrey Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Elston Howard Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Michael Haro Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Kristin Calabrese Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000018
Billy Bonifield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Davida Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Lauren Leach Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000021
Debbie Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Adam Bayless Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Deven Schruff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Pedro Mata Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Ben McCrea Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Carlos Tapia Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Neal Prosansky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Mitchell Amundsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jerry Jacob Director of Photography Director of Photography/A Camera Operator 120780 6000002
Brooks Guyer Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator(Pursuit Arm) 120780 6000003
Jeff Cutter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Tim Roarke Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Directory of Photography 120780 6000006
Eric Leach Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000007
William O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Francis James Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Sean Fairburn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
BJ McDonnell Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000011
Dan Gold Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000012
Keith Dunkerley Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000013
R Schlopy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Michael Charbonnet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Matt Gaumer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Jonathan Robinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Daniel Hanych Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Warren Koga Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Seth Kotok Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Joey O'Donnell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Tim Hennessy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
John Stradling Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000023
Rich Floyd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000024
Joel Perkal Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000025
Yen Nguyen Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000026
Victor Brunette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000027
Gabriel Lang Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000028
James Sheppard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000029
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000030
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(2nd Unit) 120899 6000031
Frank Masi Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000032
Jaimie Trueblood Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000033
Larron Julian Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000034
Roxanne Stephens Loader n/a 120956 6000035
Rebekcah Martz Loader (2nd Unit) 120956 6000036
Kathleen Largay Film Lab DI Editor 120850 6000037
Maxine Gervais Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000038
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000039
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000040
Fernando Villena Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Lewis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Andrew Eisen Editor n/a 172 7000003
Doobie White Editor n/a 172 7000004
Kent Beyda Film Editor n/a 121101 7000005
Dan Hanley Film Editor n/a 121101 7000006
Ken Terry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sin-Halina Sy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gabe Thorburn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mastodon Music n/a 120781 8000002
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000003
Stephan Altman Music n/a 120781 8000004
Marcus Trumpp Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Matt Fausak Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Stephen Foster Song ("Ring Da Banjo") 120859 8000010
J Butterfield Song ("When You And I Were Young, Maggie") 120859 8000011
Seasick Steve Song ("The Banjo Song") 120859 8000012
David Bourne Song Performer ("Ring Da Banjo") 120788 8000013
David Bourne Song Performer ("When You And I Were Young, Maggie") 120788 8000014
Stephan Altman Song Performer ("The Banjo Song") 120788 8000015
Seasick Steve Song Performer ("The Banjo Song") 120788 8000016
Tom Meyer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Josselyn Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jonah Markowitz Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Denise Hudson Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Alan Easley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Dean Lakoff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Mike Thurman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Andy Klaiman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Jane Wuu Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Ryan Heck Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Daniel Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Gary Sawaya Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
John McKey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Ryan Dwyer Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
John Maxwell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Hugo Maida Set Dresser On Set Dresser(2nd Unit) 197 9000019
Thomas Meikle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Jinnie Eddlemon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Steve Walters Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Timothy Ackers Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000023
Sean Ginevan Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Tony Dezuniga Illustrator n/a 600 9000025
David Tureau Greensman Greens 201 9000026
Steve Borgese Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Mara LePere-Schloop Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Jason Baldwin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Chere Theriot Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Charlsey Adkins Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000031
Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decorator n/a 165 9000032
Bernard Telsey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Wendy Talazac Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Will Hackner Production Executive (DC Entertainment) 118216 11000008
Peter Afterman Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dan Moore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Billy Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Dana Embree Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Julie Ebel Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Marilyn Brum Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Andree Fortier Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Christy Crouch Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Rachel Walker Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Gayle Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Megan Coates Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Annette Farnsworth Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Cacey Riggan Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Robert Iannaccone Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
David Perrone Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Matt Chase Costumer (2nd Unit) 120880 13000018
Carmen Frost Costumer (2nd Unit) 120880 13000019
Noel Leonard Costumer (2nd Unit) 120880 13000020
Amber Jordan Costumer (2nd Unit) 120880 13000021
Laura Little Costumer (2nd Unit) 120880 13000022
Beth Miller Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000023
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Melizah Schmidt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Kristin Berge Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
William Campbell Key Costumer n/a 351 13000029
Jo Folsom Key Costumer n/a 351 13000030
John Wright Key Costumer n/a 351 13000031
Christien Tinsley Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000032
Gerald Quist Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Jason Hamer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Hiroshi Yada Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Rose Librizzi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Kimberly Amacker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Samantha Capps Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Remi Savva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Eryn Krueger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Deborah Patino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Deborah Patino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000045
Robin Hatcher Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000046
Helen Cohen Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000047
Mitch DeVane Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000048
Len Burge Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000049
Allison Oliver Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000050
Brent Baker Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000051
Darin Bouyssou Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000052
Roland Blancaflor Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000053
Erwin Kupitz Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000054
Teresa Valenzuela Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000055
Deborah Galvez Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000056
Val Crawford Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000057
Beth Hathaway Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000058
Yoichi Sakamoto Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000059
Constantine Sekeris Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000060
Eric Fiedler Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000061
Jared Marantz Makeup Designer Makeup Effects(Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio) 447 13000062
Toby Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000063
Frank Avanzo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000064
Dena Matranga Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000065
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000066
Susan Thomas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000067
Jimmy Jay Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000068
Pamala Waggoner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000069
Rolf Keppler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000070
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000002
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
James Morioka ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jimmy Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Rob Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator (2nd Unit) 215 14000008
Bob Beher Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Alexandra Gallo Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000015
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Craig Henighan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Greg Bosch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Joel Dougherty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Moe Chamberlain Sound Mixer (2nd Unit) 230 14000026
Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Victor Keatley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jeffrey Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Franklin Jones Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Charley Gilleran Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Gilly Charbonnet Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
William Buckingham Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Alex Klabukov Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000007
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Rick Phelps Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Bob Bates Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Jamie Davis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Jay Yowler Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit) 357 15000014
Lee McLemore Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Scott Hatley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Bodie Hyman Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit) 265 15000017
Peter Smith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Eric Layne Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Janette Evans Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
John Cazin Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Christopher O'Hara Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Lex Geddings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Mark Norby Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Akos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Matt Allmen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kevin Ball Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Bernecker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gregg Brazzel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Stacey Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Chase Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Danny Cosmo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alan D'Antoni Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jacob Dewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Arturo Dickey Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Andy Dylan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Evanko Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Chris Fanguy Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Billy Golitz Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jason Gray Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Scout Hendrickson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jim Henry Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ben Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Krisztian Kery Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Ralf Koch Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tony Lazzara Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Deven MacNair Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mike Mayhall Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Kyle McDuffie Stunts n/a 240 19000043
George Mederos Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Brandon Melendy Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Keith Meriweather Stunts n/a 240 19000046
James Clyde Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Rene Mousseux Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Dave Mueller Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Joshua Mueller Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Michael Mukatis Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Holly O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Felipe Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Michael Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Garik Palumbo Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Josh Petro Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Victor Quintero Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Ross Ruben Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000061
William Spencer Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Nicholas Stanner Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Jake Swallow Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Tommie Turvey Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Tommie Turvey Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Todd Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Mark Yawn Stunts n/a 240 19000069
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Monty Stuart Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000001
Lisa Brown Animal Trainer Horse Handler 120962 20000002
Scout Hendrickson Animal Trainer Horse Handler 120962 20000003
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000004
Tom Roach Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000005
William Grisco Animal Trainer Bird Trainer 120962 20000006
Mark Jackson Animal Trainer Bird Trainer 120962 20000007
Glenn Grisco Animal Trainer Bird Trainer 120962 20000008
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000009
Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jane Bard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
H Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
James Lemus Craft Service (2nd Unit) 120903 22000003
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Wells Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 249 23000002
Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000005
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hy*drau*lx) 243 23000006
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000007
Ryan Dorney Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Chris Cline Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Robert Williams Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer (Hy*drau*lx) 120955 23000011
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer (Hy*drau*lx) 120955 23000012
Jeff Biancalana Visual Effects Pre-Visuals 419 23000013
Ricardo Curtis Visual Effects Pre-Visuals 419 23000014
Cal Brunker Visual Effects Pre-Visuals 419 23000015
Andrew Ng Visual Effects Pre-Visuals 419 23000016
Warren Leonhardt Visual Effects Pre-Visuals 419 23000017
Patrick Flannery Visual Effects Visual Effects Reference Photographer(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000018
Mark Della Rossa Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000019
Bryan Smeall Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000020
Jorge Razon Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000021
Ciaran O'Connor Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000022
Ray Chang Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000023
Ryan Quinlan Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000024
Craig Hilditch Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000025
Daniel Raffel Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000026
Nick Onstad Visual Effects (Soho VFX) 419 23000027
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000028
Dione Wood Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000029
Brad Moylan Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000030
Norie Varga Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000031
Rifaat Dagher Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000032
Beau Cameron Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000033
Jeff Elliot Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Richard Jacobs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Jack Jennings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Matthew Hall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000038
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000039
James Bomalick Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Joseph Walker Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Mark Hava Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Matthew Hahn Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Brian Bankston Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
David Nami Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Kenneth Clark Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Brad Manis Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Barrett Wylie Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Lawrence Barado Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Richard Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Stan Parks Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Fahed Alhabib Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000052
Eric Kohler Visual Effects Coordinator (Hy*drau*lx) 120760 23000053
Bruno Parenti Rotoscope Artist (Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000054
Jerome Williams Rotoscope Artist (Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000055
Victor Rodriguez Rotoscope Artist (Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000056
Abe Saleh Rotoscope Artist (Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000057
Demitre Garza Rotoscope Artist (Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000058
Marky Kang Rotoscope Artist (Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000059
Yuki Uehara Rotoscope Artist (Hy*drau*lx) 120644 23000060
Miguel Guerrero Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000061
Chris Radcliffe Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000062
Krystal Eua Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000063
Austin Rodriguez Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000064
David Michaels Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000065
Hector Torre Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000066
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000067
Tim Simon Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000068
Sun Lee Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000069
Derek Winslow Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000070
Jarrod Avalos Matchmove Artist (Hy*drau"lx) 120657 23000071
Eugene Paluso Matchmove Artist (Hy*drau"lx) 120657 23000072
Greg Tse Matchmove Artist (Hy*drau"lx) 120657 23000073
Alex Tirasongkran Matchmove Artist (Hy*drau"lx) 120657 23000074
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000075
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000076
Scott Balkcom Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000077
Gizmo Rivera Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000078
Greg Souers Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000079
Loeng Wong-Savun Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000080
Nathan Hurlburt Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000081
Chris Fregoso Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000082
Cameron Coombs Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000083
Steve Miller Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000084
Steve Wolff Compositor (Hy*drau*lx) 120626 23000085
Kenneth Brown Compositing Supervisor Compositing Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 120928 23000086
Mauro Contaldi Character Animation Character Rigger(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000087
Dan Kruse CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000088
Shigeharu Tomotoshi CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000089
Eric Ebling CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000090
John Sparks CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000091
Zack Judson CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000092
Pasha Ivanov CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000093
Karl Rogovin CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000094
Robert Hubbard CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 120986 23000095
Curtis Augspurger CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 120986 23000096
Marcus Erbar CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 120986 23000097
Buckley Collum CG Supervisor (Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000098
Joshua Grow CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000099
Kim Lebrane CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000100
Jon Tojek CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Hy*drau*lx) 779 23000101
TJ Burke Animator (Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000102
Billy Lam Animator (Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000103
Scott Slater Animator (Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000104
Nando Martinez Animator (Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000105
Brad McLaughlin Animator (Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000106
Andrew Collins Animator (Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000107
John Polyson Animator Visual Effects Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000108
Matt Siner Animator Visual Effects Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000109
John Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Baumann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Tommy Gutman Assistant Props Props Assistant(2nd Unit) 120904 24000005
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Scott Maginnis Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Trey Butts Property Master (2nd Unit) 120805 24000008
Patrick Lascu Assistant (to Mr Hayward) 120820 25000001
Amy Soto Assistant (to Mr Hayward) 120820 25000002
Alana Mayo Assistant (to Mr Lazar) 120820 25000003
Matthew Ferrante Assistant (to Mr Lazar) 120820 25000004
Nicole Lambert Assistant (to Mr Goldsman) 120820 25000005
Nicki Cortese Assistant (to Mr Goldsman) 120820 25000006
Ivanna Palance Assistant (to Mr Mehta) 120820 25000007
Amy Draughn Assistant (to Mr Brolin) 120820 25000008
Tam Kady Assistant (to Mr Malkovich) 120820 25000009
Brian Kay Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Alexander Sens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Rick Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Brian Moore Transportation Captain (2nd Unit) 272 25000013
Daniel Mortenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Daphne Fei Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000016
Kristin Ross Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000017
Matthew Rockel Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000018
Craig Elmore Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000019
Jami Philbrick Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000020
Nick White Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000021
Nathan Parker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Desiree Stevenson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Edmond Guidry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Derrick Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Patrick Lascu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Rachel Perez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Chad Witt Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000028
Franny Stafford Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000029
Chris Black Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(2nd Unit) 371 25000030
Christian Sampson Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(2nd Unit) 371 25000031
Debbie Chung Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000032
Matt Rawls Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000033
Nicole Luther Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000034
Justin Trimm Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(2nd Unit) 371 25000035
Marc Turchin Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(2nd Unit) 371 25000036
Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(2nd Unit) 371 25000037
Steven Ritzi Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000038
Tucker Gates Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Bryan Gardiner Production Secretary Production Secretary/Travel Coordinator 367 25000040
Sam Horton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Tami Zamberg Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Paul Barth Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 570 25000043
Kirk Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Anne Fader Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Jennifer Brown Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
Susan Bannout Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Linda Stelling Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Cindy Swartz Medic (2nd Unit) 120966 25000049
Stan Garner Coordinator Train/Railroad Coordinator 528 25000050
Neil Enfinger Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000051
Matt O'Connor Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000052
J White Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000053
Thomas Goodrich Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Jonah Hex is a scarred drifter and bounty hunter of last resort, a tough and stoic gunslinger who can track down anyone and anything. Having survived death, Jonah's violent history is steeped in myth and legend, and has left him with one foot in the natural world and one on the "other side." His only human connection is with Leila, whose life in a brothel has left her with scars of her own. But Jonah's past is about to catch up with him when the U.S. military makes him an offer he can't refuse. In exchange for his freedom from the warrants on his head, he must track down and stop the dangerous terrorist Quentin Turnbull. But Turnbull, who is gathering an army and preparing to unleash Hell, is also Jonah's oldest enemy and will stop at nothing until Jonah is dead.