Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010)

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords epic, magic, medieval, royalty, video game, warrior
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sanju Travis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000166
Shahin Toosi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000165
Simon Gustafsson Digital Effects Artist Concept Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000167
Ludovic Iochem Digital Effects Artist Concept Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000168
Gurel Mehmet Digital Effects Artist Concept Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000169
Tammy L Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000164
Markus Schneider Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000163
Jacqui Purkess Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000159
John Purdie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000158
Garth Reilly Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000160
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000161
Carlo Scaduto Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000162
Marcell Nagy Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000170
Olivier Pron Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000171
Eve Chauvet Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000179
Isabelle Roussel Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000178
Kieran Belshaw Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000180
Rafi Majid Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000181
Daniele Bigi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000182
Eglantine Boinet Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000177
Zoran Arizanovic Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000176
Eddy Richard Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000172
Marco Edel Rolandi Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000173
Yanick Bourgie Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000174
Lee Matthews Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000175
Travis Porter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000157
Ami Patel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000156
Frank Berbert Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000139
Michael Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000138
Patrick Burke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000140
Eric Chan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000141
Ian Copeland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000142
Susanne Becker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000137
Simon Cassels Graphic Designer Map Design 120860 23000136
Tom Dow Layout Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000132
Jim Bowers Matte Painter (Peerless Camera Company, London Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000131
Julian Howard Layout Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000133
Soeren Bendt Layout Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000134
Helen Koutas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000135
Alastair Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000143
Andi Dorfan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000144
Naveen Medaram Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000152
Tony Man Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000151
Ana Mestre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000153
Martin Mueller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000154
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000155
Marcin Kolendo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000150
Rafal Kaniewski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000149
Geoffroy Givry Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000145
Sean Heuston Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000146
Tom Hocking Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000147
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000148
Jonathan Attenborough Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000183
Christopher Wilson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000184
Bert Deruyk Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000219
John Peck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000218
Luke Drummond Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000220
Andrew Hogden Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000221
Mike Marcus Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000222
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000217
Mark Bakowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000216
Greg Meeres-Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000212
Tony Abejuro Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000211
Richard Baillie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000213
Mark Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000214
James Leaning Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000215
Manuel Perez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000223
Aled Prosser Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000224
Stella Ampatzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000232
Sevendalino Khay Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Painting Supervisor(Cinesite) 120960 23000231
Martin Body Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000233
Sarah Marchant Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000234
Christpoher R Page Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000235
Mark Taylor Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000230
Laszlo Molnar Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000229
Oscar Tornincasa Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000225
Nick Whiteley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000226
Michael Borhi Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000227
Cedric Menard Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000228
Jon Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000210
Scott Patton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000209
Ivan Busquets Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000192
Suzanne Jandu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000191
Sam Basset Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000193
Olivier Jezequel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000194
Hayley Collins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000195
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000190
Richard Little Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000189
Sylvia Kratzsch Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000185
Federico Ghirardini Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000186
Riccardo Coccia Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000187
Alan McCabe Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000188
Vaibhav Marathe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000196
Leo Neelands Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000197
Tony Peck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000205
Miodrag Colombo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000204
Christine Troianello Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000206
Jigesh Gajjar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000207
Lucy Bailey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000208
Scott Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000203
Keith Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000202
Peng Ke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000198
Izet Buco Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000199
Mike Brazelton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000200
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000201
Cyrille Nomberg Matte Painter (Cinesite Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000130
Roger Gibbon Matte Painter (Cinesite Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000129
Kevin Jenkins Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Framestore) 419 23000059
Rebecca Melander Visual Effects Asset Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000058
Matthieu Goutte Visual Effects Rigger(Framestore) 419 23000060
Rikki Knight-Trembath Visual Effects Rigger(Framestore) 419 23000061
Matthias Zeller Visual Effects Rigger(Framestore) 419 23000062
Simon Britnell Visual Effects Asset Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000057
Abner Marin Visual Effects Asset Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000056
Martin Hession Visual Effects Asset Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000052
Caroline Delen Visual Effects Asset(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000051
Sally Wilson Visual Effects Asset Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000053
Stephen Molyneaux Visual Effects Asset Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000054
Leigh Van Der Byl Visual Effects Asset Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000055
Danielle Morley Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000063
Katy Mummery Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000064
Luke Scott Visual Effects Insert Shoot(RSA Films Ltd.) 419 23000072
Gina Deuters Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Nvizible) 419 23000071
Ewen Brown Visual Effects Insert Shoot(RSA Films Ltd.) 419 23000073
Adriano Rinaldi Effects Coordinator FX(The Moving Picture Company) 120917 23000074
Oliver Winwood Effects Coordinator FX(The Moving Picture Company) 120917 23000075
Laura Fitzpatrick Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 419 23000070
Joey Harris Visual Effects Lead Matchmover(Cinesite) 419 23000069
Lee Chidwick Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000065
Jane Ellis Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000066
Louise Hutchinson Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000067
Jan Meade Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000068
Lisa Gonzales Visual Effects Asset(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000050
Ross Johnson Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000049
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000032
Anna Panton Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000030
Susan Luciani Visual Effects VFX Set Coordinator 419 23000033
Richard Wilson Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000034
Piers Clifton Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000035
Victoria McDowell Visual Effects VFX Production Manager 419 23000028
Turea Blyth Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000027
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Simon Davis Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000024
Edward Cross Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000025
Ilona Blythe Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000026
Katrina Barton Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000036
Matt Tinsley Visual Effects Post Visualization Artist 419 23000037
Toby Langley Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000045
Sabrina Scalfari Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000044
Aled Robinson Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000046
Amie Cox Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000047
Craig Skerry Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000048
Darren Rodriguez Visual Effects Dagger Time Previs(Double Negative) 419 23000043
Nigel Rafter Visual Effects Dagger Time Previs(Double Negative) 419 23000042
Simon Pynn Visual Effects Matchmove Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000038
Sam Schwier Visual Effects Matchmove Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000039
Chris Sweet Visual Effects Matchmove Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000040
Christopher Lentz Visual Effects Dagger Time Previs(Double Negative) 419 23000041
Rob Hopper Effects Coordinator FX(The Moving Picture Company) 120917 23000076
Alex Rothwell Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000077
Samantha Townend Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000112
Giles Harding Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000111
Oliver James Software Engineer Dagger Time R&D(Double Negative) 121071 23000113
Ted Waine Software Engineer Dagger Time R&D(Double Negative) 121071 23000114
Matthew Beale Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000115
Mike Woodhead Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000110
Felix Pomeranz Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000109
Sagar Rathod Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000105
Talli Peled Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000104
Penn Stevens Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000106
Justin Blampied Titles Title Design 120825 23000107
Robert Hesketh Titles Title Design 120825 23000108
Ben Lambert Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000116
Romain Segurado Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000117
Tim Warnock Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000125
Andy Wheater Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite) 120919 23000124
Paul Chandler Matte Painter (Framestore Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000126
Damien Mace Matte Painter (Framestore Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000127
Joseph McLamb Matte Painter (Framestore Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000128
James Stone Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite) 120919 23000123
Daniel K Mason Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite) 120919 23000122
James Sutton Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000118
Laurent Cordier Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite) 120919 23000119
Adam Dewhirst Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite) 120919 23000120
Grahame Curtis Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite) 120919 23000121
Patrick Lowry Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000103
Ricky Kang Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000102
Oleksandr Panaskevych Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000085
Premamurti Paetsch Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000084
Diego Prilusky Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000086
Rob Richardson Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000087
Paul Simpson Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000088
Stephen Murphy Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000083
Horacio Mendoza Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000082
Rangi Sutton Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000078
Alexis Wajsbrot Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000079
Louis Dunlevy Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000080
Selcuk Ergen Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Framestore) 120917 23000081
Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor (Framestore) 120918 23000089
Quentin Miles Animation Supervisor (Cinesite) 120918 23000090
Nicolas Chombart Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000098
Carl Bianco Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000097
Sylvain Degrotte Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000099
Howard Fuller Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000100
Julian Hutchens Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000101
Jason Baker Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000096
Neil Weatherley Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000095
Taylor Tulip Close Animation Photography Texture Photographer 121090 23000091
James D Kelly Animation Photography VFX Photographer(The Moving Picture Company) 121090 23000092
Rob Allman Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000093
Stuart Penn Animation Director TD(Framestore) 740 23000094
David Emeny Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Nvizible) 120960 23000236
Elysia Greening Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Nvizible) 120960 23000237
Jonathan Styles 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000379
Henrik Soder 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000378
Claudia Torres 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000380
Oleg Troy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000381
Erik Tvedt 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000382
Marcus Schmidt 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000377
Abner Sanchez 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000376
Lukas Niemczyk 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000372
Daniel Nicholson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000371
Timo-Pekko Nieminen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000373
Cenay Oekmen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000374
Carlos Poon 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000375
Charles Varenne 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000383
Anna Yamazoe 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000384
Ben Taylor 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000392
Ian Simpson 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000391
Oliver Atherton 2-D Artist 2D Prep Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000393
Roy Taylor Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000394
Marian Mavrovic 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120987 23000395
Tom Rolfe 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000390
Robin Beard 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000389
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000385
Ditch Doy 3-D Artist Head of 3D(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120965 23000386
Andrew Lockley 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000387
Kamilla Bak 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000388
Andre Metello 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000370
Howard Margolius 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000369
Dominic Carus 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000352
Andrew Cadey 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000351
Markus Daum 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000353
Jonathan Davies 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000354
Sandro Di Segni 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000355
Paul Burton 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000350
Robert Brumby 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000349
James Benson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000345
Michael Atkin 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000344
Muhittin Bilginer 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000346
Jamie Briens 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000347
Danielle Brooks 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000348
Bruno Ebe 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000356
Tosh Elliot 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000357
Julien Lasbleiz 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000365
Kristine-Joeann Jasper 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000364
Xavier Lestourneaud 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000366
Adrien Lourdelle 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000367
Stuart Love 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000368
David Hyde 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000363
Chris Hart 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000362
Alison Farmer 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000358
Richard Gavin 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000359
Pablo Gimenez Pizarro 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000360
Alexis Hall 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000361
Hugh MacDonald 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Nvizible) 120968 23000396
John Wells Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rick Brown Set Production Assistant (Morocco) 371 25000029
David Blyth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Sam Rook Set Production Assistant (UK) 371 25000030
Emma McGettrick Set Production Assistant (UK) 371 25000031
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Angus Watts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Andrew Samuels Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Gerry Gore Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Najma El Mahjoub Transportation Captain (Ouarzazate) 272 25000021
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Mounir Dine Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator Assistant 271 25000024
Jason Fields Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Jon Roper Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Samantha Gardner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Steve North Coordinator Engineer/Safety Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000042
Nicolas Khelif Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Engineer(Aerial Unit) 121003 25000041
Simon Waterson Trainer Personal Trainer(for Jake Gyllenhaal) 121109 26000001
Natalie Nicoll Trainer Personal Trainer(for Gemma Arterton) 121109 26000002
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000040
Mustapha Oikil Medic Doctor(Ouarzazate) 120966 25000039
Diana Perko Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000035
Martinio Bolger Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000036
Si Mohamed Chakib Medic Veterinarian 120966 25000037
Houda Jabrane Medic Doctor 120966 25000038
Omar Driouche Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Jalal Aziz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Jessica Jadron Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Jill Weiss Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
Dan Camins Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Kent Rotherham Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Ivan Lovegren Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Peter Christopher Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Tracey Millar Props Armoury Supervisor 120817 24000006
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ahmed "Jimmy" Abounouom Propman Props Supervisor 120887 24000003
Nazha Kajja Propman Props Coordinator 120887 24000004
Richard Hooper Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Paul G. Lyons Assistant (to Mr Stenson) 120820 25000006
Tara Ahamed Assistant (to Mr Oman) 120820 25000007
Paula Hind Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Donovan Libring Assistant (to Horse Master) 120820 25000014
Andrew Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tylie Cox Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000018
Todd Hofacker Assistant (to Mr Kingsley) 120820 25000013
Izzy Hyams Assistant (to Mr Gyllenhaal) 120820 25000012
Lauren Kenney O'Fallon Assistant (to Ms Reid) 120820 25000008
Katy Rozelle Assistant (to Ms Reid) 120820 25000009
Berenice Percival Assistant (to Mr McCormick) 120820 25000010
Jami Chan Assistant (to Mr McLeod) 120820 25000011
Arild Anfinnsen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000343
Pieter Warmington 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000342
Peter Blackburn Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000272
Abubakar Habib Abrar Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000271
Paul Round Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120928 23000273
Gavin Digby Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120928 23000274
Ian Holland Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120928 23000275
Kai Woytke Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000270
Ollie Weigall Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000269
Tom Kimberley Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000265
Sandro Henriques Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000264
David Sjodin Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000266
Venetia Penna Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000267
Alex Mein Smith Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000268
Christopher McDermott Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120928 23000276
James "J.R." Russell Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120928 23000277
Humayun Mirza Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Mobius) 120928 23000285
Garrett Honn Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Mobius) 120928 23000284
Sandra Roach Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Mobius) 120928 23000286
Graham Houston Character Design Lighting TD(Cinesite) 485 23000287
Clare Pakeman Character Design Lighting TD(Cinesite) 485 23000288
Alex Guri Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Mobius) 120928 23000283
Joss Flores Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Mobius) 120928 23000282
Angela Barson Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Bain VFX) 120928 23000278
Miquel Ubeda Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Mobius) 120928 23000279
Patrick O'Casey Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Mobius) 120928 23000280
Hasraf Dulull Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Mobius) 120928 23000281
Stephen Hawken Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000263
Dan Harrod Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000262
Aurora Shannon Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant(Ascent 142 Features) 345 23000245
Natalie MacDonald Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Nvizible) 120960 23000244
Richard Bain Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Bain VFX) 345 23000246
Christian Zeh Compositing Supervisor (Framestore) 120928 23000247
Matt Kasmir Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite) 120928 23000248
Adam Rowland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Nvizible) 120960 23000243
Vilmos Thernesz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Nvizible) 120960 23000242
Dylan Owen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Nvizible) 120960 23000238
Caroline Pires Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Nvizible) 120960 23000239
Matt W.B Plummer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Nvizible) 120960 23000240
Abby Scollay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Nvizible) 120960 23000241
Oliver Armstrong Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000249
Allan Torp Jensen Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000250
Gert Van Dermeersch Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000258
Loraine Cooper Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000257
Thomas Dyg Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000259
Chris Elson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000260
Guy Elson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000261
Sule Bryan-Hurst Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000256
Dave Bannister Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000255
Helen Newby Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000251
Sarah Norton Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000252
Jamie Wood Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000253
Simon Allen Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Cinesite) 120928 23000254
Jean-Paul Rovela Character Design Lighting TD(Cinesite) 485 23000289
Jensen Toms Character Design Lighting TD(Cinesite) 485 23000290
Jason Ivimey Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000325
Ben Garnish Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000324
Tim Chauncey Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000326
Daniel Jenkins Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000327
Tim Ollive Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000328
Catherine Elvidge Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000323
Arda Uysal Animator (Framestore) 483 23000322
Barth Maunoury Animator (Framestore) 483 23000318
Don Mahmood Animator (Framestore) 483 23000317
Mariano Mendiburu Animator (Framestore) 483 23000319
Craig Penn Animator (Framestore) 483 23000320
Brad Silby Animator (Framestore) 483 23000321
Emanuele Pescatori Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000329
Jamie Tremelling Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000330
Gawain Liddiard 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000338
Wai In Leong 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000337
Viktor Rietveld 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000339
Adrian Thompson 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000340
Eugenie Von Tunzelmann 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000341
Chris Lawrence 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000336
Mark Hodgkins 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000335
Peter Bebb 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000331
Justin Martin 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000332
Christophe Ammann 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000333
Becky Graham 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000334
Michael Ford Animator (Framestore) 483 23000316
James Farrington Animator (Framestore) 483 23000315
Aviv Yaron Character Design Senior TD(Cinesite) 485 23000298
Michael Wortmann Character Design Senior TD(Cinesite) 485 23000297
Patrick Ledda Character Design Lead TD(Peerless Camera Company, London) 485 23000299
Richard Boyle Character Animation TD(Cinesite) 622 23000300
Adam Lucas Character Animation TD(Cinesite) 622 23000301
Michele Sciolette Character Design Senior TD(Cinesite) 485 23000296
Lisa Wild Character Design Lead Crowd TD(Cinesite) 485 23000295
Anthony Zwartouw Character Design Lighting TD(Cinesite) 485 23000291
Zohaib Ahsan Character Design Effects TD(Cinesite) 485 23000292
Chas Cash Character Design Effects TD(Cinesite) 485 23000293
Coen Kloster Character Design Effects TD(Cinesite) 485 23000294
Nikos Gatos Character Animation Lighting TD(Cinesite) 622 23000302
Matt Middleton CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000303
Marco Carboni Animator Crowd(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000311
Francesc Izquierdo Animator Crowd(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000310
Vincent Aupetit Animator (Framestore) 483 23000312
Magali Barbe Animator (Framestore) 483 23000313
Stuart Ellis Animator (Framestore) 483 23000314
Adam Davis Animator Crowd(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000309
Martin Chamney CG Supervisor (Nvizible) 779 23000308
Andy Kind CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000304
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000305
Artemis Oikonomopoulou CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000306
Stephane Paris CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000307
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer (Mobius) 243 23000022
Sally Spencer Visual Effects Producer (Nvizible) 243 23000021
Thora Woodward Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Halli Cauthery Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jill Streeter Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Natasha Westlake Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Pani Ahmadi-Moore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Patrick Crane Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter (Walt Disney Studios Negative Cutting) 556 7000005
Sarah Broshar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Devin C Lussier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000004
Perry Montague-Mason Music Concert Master 120781 8000005
Toby Chu Music Additional Programming 120781 8000013
Hybrid Music Additional Programming 120781 8000012
Matthew Margeson Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000014
Anthony Lledo Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000015
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000016
Hands On'Semble Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000011
Anthony Lledo Music Sitar & Electric Guitar 120781 8000010
Chris Foster Music Choir Master(Apollo Voices) 120781 8000006
Martin Tillman Music Electric Cello 120781 8000007
Hugh Marsh Music Electric Violin 120781 8000008
Tony Morales Music Oud & Electric Guitar 120781 8000009
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Ascent 142 Features) 120811 7000004
Martin Walsh Editor n/a 172 7000003
Michelle Pizanis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Will Humphris Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Chris Clarke Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Tom Taylor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Jem Rayner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Robert Palmer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
David Cozens Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Clive Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000008
Charlie Woodburn Camera Wescam Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000009
Steve Burgess Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Ben Plant Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000027
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000028
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mick Audsley Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Digital Colorist(Ascent 142 Features) 120920 6000024
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Morocco) 120899 6000020
John Bowman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(UK) 120899 6000021
Andrew Cooper Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000022
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head of Department(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000023
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Oliver Zeller Set Designer Senior Digital Set Designer 202 9000016
Peter Dorme Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000015
Daniela Giovannoni Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Gary Jopling Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
David Wood Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Su Whitaker Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000014
Tino Schaedler Art Director (VFX) 183 9000013
Mark Swain Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Luca Tranchino Art Director n/a 183 9000010
David Allday Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Marc Homes Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Toby Britton Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Tom Whitehead Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Roy Monk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
John Marson Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Peter Hooper Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000031
Mark "Crash" McCreery Concept Artist Creature Concept 120911 9000032
Tony Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
William Coubrough Set Designer n/a 202 9000022
James Cornish Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Gary Freeman Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ladd McIntosh Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000026
Stanley Gabriel Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000025
Jennifer Hammond Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000027
Geoff Stradling Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000028
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000029
Paul Pritchard Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000024
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000023
Meri Gavin Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
John Warhurst Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Costa Kotselas Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000022
Alanis Morissette Song ("I Remain") 120859 8000030
Mike Elizondo Song ("I Remain") 120859 8000031
Elli Griff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wolf Kroeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Cowper Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Leslie Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stuart Rose Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Khosro Ansari Vocals n/a 121032 8000037
Loga Ramin Torkian Song Performer ("Whirling") 120788 8000036
Azam Ali Song ("Whirling") 120859 8000032
Loga Ramin Torkian Song ("Whirling") 120859 8000033
Alanis Morissette Song Performer ("I Remain") 120788 8000034
Azam Ali Song Performer ("Whirling") 120788 8000035
Robert Contreras-Doherty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ken Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Masoud Abbasi Actor Musician 1 1000036
Amin Mohammad Fouladi Actor Musician 1 1000035
Mehrdad Azmin Actor Musician 1 1000037
Zartosht Safari Actor Musician 1 1000038
Ali Nourbakhsh Actor Musician 1 1000039
Felix Augusto Quadros Actor Spy 1 1000034
Simon De Selva Actor General 1 1000033
Joseph Bedellem Actor Garsiv's Lieutenant 1 1000029
Trampas Thompson Actor Mounted Herald 1 1000028
Rachid Abbad Actor Rafa 1 1000030
Farzana Dua Elaine Actor Tamina's Maid Servant 1 1000031
Aziz El Kibachi Actor Mughal Sultan 1 1000032
Parham Bahadoran Actor Musician 1 1000040
Ehsan Parvizian Actor Musician 1 1000041
Patrick McCormick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jordan Mechner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eric McLeod Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John August Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Shohreh Shojaeifard Actor Musician 1 1000042
Babak Babakinejad Actor Musician 1 1000043
Mike Newell Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Pope Actor Roham 1 1000027
Dimitri Andreas Actor Head Servant 1 1000026
Reece Ritchie Actor Bis 1 1000009
Ronald Pickup Actor King Sharaman 1 1000008
Gisli Orn Gardarsson Actor Hassansin Leader 1 1000010
Claudio Pacifico Actor Hassansin Porcupine 1 1000011
Thomas DuPont Actor Hassansin Whip Man 1 1000012
Richard Coyle Actor Tus 1 1000007
Toby Kebbell Actor Garsiv 1 1000006
Gemma Arterton Actor Tamina 1 1000002
Ben Kingsley Actor Nizam 1 1000003
Alfred Molina Actor Sheik Amar 1 1000004
Steve Toussaint Actor Seso 1 1000005
David Pope Actor Hassansin Giant Scimitar 1 1000013
Domonkos Pardanyi Actor Hassansin Double-Bladed Halberd 1 1000014
Daisy Doidge-Hill Actor Young Guardian Girl 1 1000022
Daud Shah Actor Asoka 1 1000021
Charlie Banks Actor King Sharaman (Boy) 1 1000023
Jesse Mathews Actor Nizam (Boy) 1 1000024
Rohan Siva Actor Bloodied Alamut Soldier 1 1000025
Selva Rasalingham Actor Persian Captain 1 1000020
Elliot James Neale Actor Young Bis 1 1000019
Massimiliano Ubaldi Actor Hassansin Long Razor 1 1000015
Furdik Vladimir Actor Hassansin Grenade Man 1 1000016
Christopher Greet Actor Regent of Alamut 1 1000017
William Foster Actor Young Dastan 1 1000018
Doug Miro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Carlo Bernard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
El Mahjoub Ahbid Location Manager n/a 193 5000032
Toufiq Abouobayd Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Driss Gaidi Location Manager (Ouarzazate) 193 5000033
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Khalid Boulasri Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Simon Crook Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Mehdi Elkhaoudy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Rachid Douha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Tami R. Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Christian McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Michael Sharp Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Jasmin Moradian Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000036
Daphne Lambrinou Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000037
Matthew Jenkins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000045
Jo Wallett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000044
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tom Forbes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000043
Maureen Yeo Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000042
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Donald Sabourin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Russell Allen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Martin Lake Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000041
Latifa Naouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Mustapha Grumij Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Steven Wayne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Simone Goodridge Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Karim Abouobayd Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Emma Larsson Line Producer (Double Negative) 161 5000007
Kate Phillips Line Producer (Double Negative) 161 5000008
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Patrick McCormick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Boaz Yakin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Jordan Mechner Story By (Screen) 120779 4000006
Jordan Mechner Source Material (from video game: "Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time") 120786 4000007
Sarah Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marianne Jenkins Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Noureddine Aberdine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Darwin Brooks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Hannah Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Robert Grayson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Stuart Hamilton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Ray Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Jae Sung-Oh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
David Pinkus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Sallie Hard Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
William Dodds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Kim Frederiksen Concept Artist Digital Concept Artist 120911 9000033
Julian Caldow Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000034
Sandra L Yeary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Jody Beaudin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Fiona McLaren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Aziz Bousfiha Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Gamberino Bonavita Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
John H Parker Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000009
Tanya Nienhouse Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000008
James F Breithaupt Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000004
Claire Robertson Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Andrew Pyke Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Ginnette Wilson Accountant (VFX) 120802 16000006
Cynthia Quan Finance Manager Production Controller 120941 16000007
Becky Maxwell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Jackie Gilbey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Mark Fichera Stunt Double Parkour Double(for Dastan) 120980 19000006
Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator Co-Fight Coordinator 120804 19000005
Bobby Holland Hanton Stunt Double (for Dastan) 120980 19000007
Jo McLaren Stunt Double (for Tamina) 120980 19000008
Eduardo Gago Munoz Stunt Double Stunt Riding Double(for Dastan) 120980 19000009
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator Co-Stunt Coordinator(Mor) 120804 19000004
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Nichola Kerr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
David Belle Choreographer Parkour Choreographer 120803 17000001
Thomas DuPont Stunt Coordinator Co-Fight coordinator 120804 19000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sana El Kilali Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Emma Bendell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Appleby Key Grip (UK) 263 15000003
Carlo Postiglione Key Grip (Morocco) 263 15000002
Abdelaziz Bizzi Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Stefano Marino Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Designer 328 14000040
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Steven Schatz Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Todd AO) 230 14000037
Chris Joyce Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
Steve Costello Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer (Morocco) 268 15000008
Marcello Troiani Best Boy Grip (Morocco) 265 15000016
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Stephen Roberts Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Marco Sticchi Best Boy (Morocco) 120885 15000018
Terry Montague Best Boy (UK) 120885 15000019
Malcolm Huse Dolly Grip (UK) 264 15000014
Jim Crowther Dolly Grip (UK) 264 15000013
Alan Martin Gaffer (UK) 268 15000009
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Massimo Rinella Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Francesco Baioni Dolly Grip (Morocco) 264 15000012
Guiomar Alonso Stunt Double Stunt Riding Double(for Tamina) 120980 19000010
Alvaro Quiroga Stunt Double Stunt Riding Double(for Sheikh Amar & King Sharaman) 120980 19000011
Ben Morris Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000004
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000003
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000005
John Paul Docherty Visual Effects Supervisor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 249 23000006
Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor (Nvizible) 249 23000007
Michael Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000002
Tom Wood Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Hicham Souab Animal Services Animals Facilitator 121036 20000008
Zakaria Lahlali Animal Services Animals Facilitator 121036 20000007
John Maher Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Brian Neighbour Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Nancy Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Rodney J McFall Visual Effects Supervisor (Mobius) 249 23000008
Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Richard Graham Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000017
Oliver Money Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000016
Clare Howell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Framestore) 243 23000018
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Visual Effects/Cinesite) 243 23000019
Diane Kingston Visual Effects Producer (Peerless Camera Company, London) 243 23000020
Joanna Nodwell Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000015
Sharon Lark Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Ciaran Devine Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 120866 23000011
Marie Fernandes Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000012
Rob Farris Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000013
Jennifer Henderson Animal Trainer Ostrich Additional Trainer 120962 20000006
Bill Rivers Animal Trainer Ostrich Head Trainer 120962 20000005
Branislav Martinak Stunt Double (for Nizam/Core 1) 120980 19000019
Tomas Ereminas Stunt Double (for Hassansin Leader/Core 1) 120980 19000018
Marco Stefanelli Stunt Double (for King Sharaman/Core 2) 120980 19000020
Bruce Cain Stunt Double (for Amar's Man 3/Garsiv/Core 1) 120980 19000021
Jason Hunjan Stunt Man (Amar's Man 1/Core 1) 121002 19000022
Maurice Lee Stunt Double (for Amar's Men 2/Core 1) 120980 19000017
Marek Toth Stunt Double (for Bis/Core 1) 120980 19000016
Marc Mailley Stunt Double (for Young Dastan) 120980 19000012
David Holmes Stunt Double (for Young Bis) 120980 19000013
Mark Newman Stunt Double (for Seso) 120980 19000014
Daniel Naprous Stunt Double (for Sheikh Amar/Core 1) 120980 19000015
Richard Hansen Stunt Man (Amar's Man 4/Core 1) 121002 19000023
Cedric Proust Stunt Man (Amar's Man 5/Core 1) 121002 19000024
Gilly Raddings Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator 120962 20000001
Martin Calderon Stunts Stunt Rider 240 19000031
Ricardo Cruz Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Hernando Oritz Redondo Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000003
Steve Dent Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000004
luis miguel arranz Villareal Stunts Stunt Rider 240 19000030
jose antonio ona Sanchez Stunts Stunt Rider 240 19000029
Tad Griffith Stunt Performer (Core 1) 120981 19000025
Rick LeFevour Stunt Performer (Core 1) 120981 19000026
Juan Montoya Garcia Stunts Stunt Rider 240 19000027
Ramon Jimenez Montoya Stunts Stunt Rider 240 19000028
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Sarah Robinson Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Kenny Crouch Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor (Ouarzazate) 120895 13000007
Zineb El Idrissi Mendili Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Margie Fortune Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Andy Clark Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000010
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000009
Tony Smith Advisor Security Advisor 120821 12000011
Lahcen Bouhaddi Advisor Security Advisor 120821 12000012
Timothy John Norster Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Simon Brindle Costumer Supervising Principle Costumer Armorer 120880 13000009
Jan Archibald Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000010
Niamh O'Loan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Sharon Martin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Charlotte Hayward Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist (to Jake Gyllenhaal) 120801 13000020
Ann Buchanan Makeup Artist (to Sir Ben Kingsley) 120801 13000021
Barbara Taylor Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Mark Pilcher Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Natasha Allegro Hair Stylist Chief Hair Artist 120799 13000011
Zineb Ben Doula Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Nicola Clarke Hairdresser (to Jake Gyllenhaal) 121014 13000013
beatrix archer Hairdresser (to Gemma Arterton) 121014 13000014
Simon Harper Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000008
Douglas Yates Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000007
Tom Still Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Gavin Fitch Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Salaheddine Benchegra Casting n/a 179 10000002
Charley Medigovich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Peter Popken Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000035
Laurent Beauvallet Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000036
Neil Campbell Ross Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000037
Dimitri Capuani Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Kirsty Kinnear Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Gina Johnson Executive Representative(AHA) 120806 11000001
Katia Sourzac Consultant Parkour Consultant 120784 12000003
Romain Moutault Consultant Parkour Consultant 120784 12000002
Kathy Nelson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Harry Humphires Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Benoit Lavelatte Consultant Parkour Consultant 120784 12000001
Charlie Vignola Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Marisa Bellis Executive Representative(AHA) 120806 11000002
Danielle MacDonald Executive Representative(AHA) 120806 11000003
Melissa Reid Executive in Charge of Production (JBF) 118217 11000004
Jason Reed Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Marilyn McDonald Makeup Artist Chief Make-Up Artist 120801 13000022
Nazha Aouis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Tony Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Jim Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Robert Killick Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Kate Morath Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Gary Simpson Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Todd AO) 120942 14000021
Dee Selby Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000029
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000028
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Brent Burge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Aissa Zaoui Sound Cable Man 120816 14000027
Noureddine Zaoui Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000026
Dan Shimiaei Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Todd AO) 120942 14000022
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Theotime Pardon Sound Cable Man 120816 14000025
David Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Teri E Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Nancy Thompson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Ciara McArdle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Maurizio Torti Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Beau Desmond Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Jimmy Jay Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Cameron Hornbuckle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Terence Patrick Facer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Sallie Jaye Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000024
David White Prosthetic Makeup Chief Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000025
Joshua Weston Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000026
Philip Goldsworthy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Anthony Tuff Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Nathalie Karni Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Bjorn Schroeder ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Sue Parkinson Wardrobe Supervisor Crowd Supervisor 120908 13000042
Christine Whitney Wardrobe Supervisor Crowd Supervisor 120908 13000041
Tom Hornsby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Caroline Hickman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Mark Holmes Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000039
Adam Roach Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000040
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Dastan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in 9th century Persia, an adventurous young prince uncovers a dangerous artifact in a remote mountain kingdom. With the help of a rival princess, he must stop a despot from unleashing a sandstorm that could destroy all mankind.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 903488494


Varnish cache server