The Fall (2008)

Fall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Fantasy
Keywords accident, drugs, epic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kerry September Makeup (for Mystic/Bali) 353 13000032
Lisa Hart Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Angela Phillips Production Manager (Namibia) 305 5000020
Alain Carsoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Paris/Post-Production) 249 23000001
Sitla Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Dilip Moore Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Micarelli Adriano Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Susy Berquiny Animal Wrangler (Butterflies) 120863 20000003
Michele Ierace Animal Wrangler (Horse) 120863 20000001
Tito Tomassini Animal Wrangler (Horse) 120863 20000002
Alessio De Santis Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Elenori Andrea Carpenter Laborer 529 21000001
Gladstone Mfamana Craft Service Cook 120903 22000002
Jane Mwinama Craft Service Craft Assistant 120903 22000006
Samijo Craft Service (Bali) 120903 22000007
Kasmidi Craft Service (Bali) 120903 22000008
Princess Gentu Craft Service Craft Assistant 120903 22000005
Esther Mbumdane Craft Service Craft Leader 120903 22000004
Ravi Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Audrey Craft Service Audrey's Craft Service 120903 22000003
Alicia Bukelwa Craft Service Cook 120903 22000001
Taj Mohammad Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Babulal Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mukhtiar Singh Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ramesh Singh Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Javed Mahim Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Manoj Yadav Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Hussain Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Laddo Singh Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bipin Pal Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Shahbuddin Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Hanif Ahmedabadi Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Sharad Shetty Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Premnath Shetty Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ashok Chauhan Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Alex Hill Catering (Alex Catering) 120954 22000009
Ranjit Thaku Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Body Henchmen Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Karna Shetty Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dilbag Athwal Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Anwar Maqbool Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kumar Stunts n/a 240 19000037
V L Satyam Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000011
Javed K Modelmaker Model Coordinator 120919 23000026
Conor O'Sullivan Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000027
Rob Trenton Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000028
Jarred Manley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Shyam Sircar Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000024
Vishwanath Talwar Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000021
Sunil Totre Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000022
Shakeel Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000023
Arraba Ocran Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000029
James Kurnot Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000030
Fabrice Faure Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Duboi) 120960 23000036
Catherine Le Mignant–Labye Digital Effects Technical Coordinator(Duboi) 345 23000037
Tom Sparks Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositing(Post-Production) 120928 23000038
jean-Philippe Leclercq Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Duboi) 120960 23000035
Xavier Fourmond Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Duboi) 120960 23000034
Olivier Coulhon Matte Painter (Duboi) 120959 23000031
Didier LeFouest Digital Effects Artist FK Digital Colorist(Duboi) 120960 23000032
Lionel Kopp Digital Effects Artist FK Digital Colorist(Duboi) 120960 23000033
Angeloni Tiberio Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Franco Fabio Galiano Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Adam Howarth Effects Supervisor Models & Effects Supervisor 120866 23000006
Catherine Le Mignant–Labye Visual Effects Editor (Post-Production) 614 23000007
Nicolas Daniel Visual Effects Video Operator(Duboi) 419 23000008
Adam Howarth Special Effects Supervisor Model Unit Supervisor(Model Unit) 545 23000005
Prem Sharma Special Effects Supervisor Stunts SFX Supervisor 545 23000004
Deepak Sharma Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Manoj Jha Catering Assistant Catering Manager 120954 22000012
Tom Sparks Visual Effects Supervisor (London/Post-Production) 249 23000002
Christophe Belena Visual Effects IQ Operator(Duboi Color/Duboi) 419 23000009
Tina Lin Visual Effects IQ Operator(Duboi Color/Duboi) 419 23000010
Rob Trenton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Anton Vorster Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000017
Prashant Naik Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000018
Andy Horn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Jim Buchan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Caïque De Souza Visual Effects IQ Operator(Duboi Color/Duboi) 419 23000011
Nolwenn Moign Visual Effects I/O Operator(Duboi Color/Duboi) 419 23000012
Stuart Wishart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Justin Barnes Catering (Alex Catering) 120954 22000010
Sonu Kapoor Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mallick Grip n/a 365 15000010
Himmat Deol Grip n/a 365 15000011
Fazal Khan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Claudio Del Gobbo Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ninad Nayampally Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ian Elvidge Grip Grips Assistant 365 15000008
Sanjay Sami Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Kevin Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Marco Pafundi Grip n/a 365 15000014
Giorgio Pezotti Grip n/a 365 15000015
Chau Chi Fai Grip (China) 365 15000021
Danny Pisto Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Pandu Swami Amrut Generator Operator Fluid Head Operator 363 15000023
Shek Kin Man Grip (China) 365 15000020
Matthew Wakai Grip Camera Grip(China) 365 15000019
Simone Gallo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jiri Tousil Grip n/a 365 15000017
Hynek Jecha Grip n/a 365 15000018
Keith Johnston Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Gareth Pocock Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Dominique Lacourt Sound Sound Programmer 120816 14000017
Gerard Hardy Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Vincent Guillon Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Dominique Toussaint Sound Optical Sound Negative(Cinestereo/Duboi) 120816 14000016
Katia Boutin Rerecording Mixer (Post-Production) 120856 14000015
Julien Perez Foley Artist Foley Record Technician 223 14000012
Philippe Amouroux Foley Recordist (Post-Production) 225 14000013
Dean Humphreys Rerecording Mixer (Post-Production) 120856 14000014
Chris Martin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Denis Jaillet-Marsigny Sound Mixer Final Mix Record Technician 230 14000021
Julien Perez Sound Mixer Final Mix Record Technician 230 14000027
Tell Reid Lighting Technician Spark 120907 15000001
Jason Marais Lighting Technician Spark 120907 15000002
Vincent Laurence Sound Mixer Final Mix Record Technician 230 14000026
Maëla Prémel-Cabic Sound Mixer Final Mix Record Technician 230 14000025
Florian Thiebaux Sound Mixer Final Mix Record Technician 230 14000022
Yannick Boulot Sound Mixer Final Mix Record Technician 230 14000023
Rodolphe Duhamel Sound Mixer Final Mix Record Technician 230 14000024
Raja Generator Operator Lighting Operator 363 15000024
Shafi Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Gian Palermo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Ridley Tsui Stunt Coordinator (China) 120804 19000004
Wang Chung Kang Stunt Coordinator (China) 120804 19000005
Kerry Gregg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Murray Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Technician(Model Unit) 121027 19000001
Daityari Sa Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Jeanne-Marie Webb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Bosco-Caesar Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Daniel Spada Stunt Double Body Double(for Alexander) 120980 19000006
Jaggu Naiker Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000007
Lalit Mishra Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Karim Khan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Riaz m Shaik Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Prakash Swain Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Abid Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Arun Sharma Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000008
Nanhey Khan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bhanwar Chowdary Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Faldelah Abrahams Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000002
Alida E Rubens Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Gary Owen Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Leo Richmond Gaffer (Fiji) 268 15000032
Stefano Marino Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
Michael McDermott Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Donald Reid Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Chunu Khan Generator Operator Generator Attendant 363 15000026
Deepak Generator Operator Generator Attendant 363 15000027
Danilo Simotti Generator Operator n/a 363 15000028
Fabian Casalli Gaffer (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 268 15000034
Raja Khan Electrician Spark 450 15000035
Michael Watts Best Boy Electric Best Boy Lighting 259 15000041
Martin Smith Best Boy n/a 120885 15000042
Budi Karet Best Boy (Bali) 120885 15000043
Stephen Knipe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Danilo Simotti Cable Operator Remote Head Tech 120964 15000039
Greg Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Daniele Cafolla Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Leonardo Beltrame Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Christoph Lauenstein Animator Dream Sequence Animation 483 23000039
Fabien Guiliani 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Duboi) 120965 23000041
Geoffrey McDonalds Stand-In (for Father Augustine) 121015 25000069
Hayley Ross Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000070
Luke Farrenicothen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000071
Douglas Warren Mugo Second Unit Director Props Driver 412 25000072
Princey Kaur Stand-In (for Alexandria) 121015 25000068
Taofeek Bakare Stand-In (for Ota Benga) 121015 25000067
Mostafa Azere Stand-In (for Darwin) 121015 25000064
Hamid Gharani Stand-In (for Mystic) 121015 25000065
Syaji Chowdry Stand-In (for Indian) 121015 25000066
Sebastian Sanchez Second Unit Director (South America) 412 25000073
Donovan Roberts-Baxter Production Secretary n/a 367 25000074
Mahender Pandit Office Runner Production Runner(Delhi) 120988 25000080
James Graley Office Runner Runner 120988 25000081
Danjel Starborg Office Runner Runner 120988 25000082
Ignitius Rapose Office Runner Rushes Runner 120988 25000079
Oliver Hill Production IT Support 120824 25000078
Uma Subburaman Production Secretary (Delhi) 367 25000075
Leandro Fabbri Production Secretary n/a 367 25000076
Lyle Fredericks Production Production Trainee 120824 25000077
William Adams Stand-In (for Luigi) 121015 25000063
Sinar Rasekh Stand-In (for Black Bandit) 121015 25000062
Juan Marcos Rendon Production Assistant (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 275 25000049
Ariun Baga Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000050
Ravindra Rahi Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000051
Martin Levi Production Assistant (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 275 25000048
Ariel Fainholc Production Assistant (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 275 25000047
Stepanka Kreslova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Tommy Lee Production Assistant (China) 275 25000045
Ma Jing Hong Production Assistant (Guilin/China) 275 25000046
Neel Guha Transportation Manager Travel Manager 121030 25000052
Nawang Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000053
Tommy Hamilton Transportation Props Transport 120992 25000059
Suzanee Bassett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000060
Bobby Bassett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000061
Phumza Mfuyana Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000058
Cynthia Tiso Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000057
Darnoto Transportation Captain (Bali) 272 25000054
Florian Stiege Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000055
Wahiba Jacobs Office Assistant Receptionist 120996 25000056
Miguel De Silva Costa Office Runner Runner 120988 25000083
Tom Grady Office Runner Runner 120988 25000084
Bhavdutt Coordinator Extra Coordinator 528 25000110
Anil Mehta Coordinator Extra Coordinator 528 25000111
Dorgi Tsering Coordinator Extra Coordinator 528 25000112
Maggie Hewitt Coordinator (Costume Department) 528 25000113
Rahim Bhai Coordinator Extra Coordinator 528 25000109
Nisha Kanabar Coordinator Equipment Coordinator 528 25000108
Marek Kramar Driver (for Tarsem) 273 25000105
Jarda Lacina Driver Unit Driver 273 25000106
Andrew Shand Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000107
Laia Grau Coordinator Talent Coordinator 528 25000114
Paresh Behara Cashier n/a 121079 25000115
Raju Kate Other Walkie Talkie Attendant 120795 26000006
Tunduk Tseway Other Labor Manager 120795 26000007
Arlette Mas Other Administrator(Post-Production) 120795 26000008
Sushilder Other Walkie Talkie Attendant 120795 26000005
Ajay Tuli Other Hiring Company 120795 26000004
Marco Rinaldi Other VT Operator 120795 26000001
Nico Soultanakis Other Documentarist 120795 26000002
Viz Connell Other Child-minder 120795 26000003
Mark Swift Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000104
Edgardo Marchetti Driver n/a 273 25000103
Aldo Baiera Medic Nurse 120966 25000090
Francoise Sorreda Driver Lee Pace's Driver 273 25000091
Riana Alfreds Driver Eiko Ishioka's Driver 273 25000092
Dr. Sharma Medic Medical Services(Fiji) 120966 25000089
Shadley Abrahams Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000088
Noemi Conesa Office Runner n/a 120988 25000085
Miguel Hernandez Office Runner n/a 120988 25000086
Stepanka Kreslova Office Runner n/a 120988 25000087
Malcom Daitz Driver International Cast Pool Driver 273 25000093
Brendan O'Sullivan Driver SA Cast Pool Driver 273 25000094
Raja Khan Driver Truck Driver 273 25000100
Glen Milton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000101
Sergio Sottocorna Driver Camera Driver 273 25000102
Welcome Magqazana Driver n/a 273 25000099
Salie Greeff Driver Make-up Driver 273 25000098
Toure Daouda Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000095
Richard Tshimbanga Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000096
Michael Adonis Driver Wardrobe Driver 273 25000097
Miguel Hernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Noemi Conesa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Martin Van Geems Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Hasnen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Flippo Giannuzzi Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Chung Tak Cheung Propman (China) 120887 24000005
Cristiano Mereu Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Christian Tomikowski 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000064
Cecile Peltier 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000061
Benoit Philippon 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000062
Joel Pinto 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000063
Storm Dyssell Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Gigi George Props Props Assistant(Weapons) 120817 24000007
Tracy Dee Mosley Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000013
Nico Mead Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000014
Stephanie Pierre Assistant Personal Assistant(to Tarsem) 120820 25000001
Nicolas Rodriguez Props Standup Props 120817 24000012
Martin Gorzeman Props (Fiji) 120817 24000011
Spencer Mead Props Prop Man 120817 24000008
Sam Wise Props Assistant Prop Man 120817 24000009
Sarah Stanbridge Props Weapons Technician 120817 24000010
Perrine Michel 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000060
Guillaume Le Gouez 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000059
Tony Landain 3-D Animator 3D(Post-Production) 120933 23000046
James Mann 3-D Animator 3D(Post-Production) 120933 23000047
Paul Simpson 3-D Animator 3D(Post-Production) 120933 23000048
Aurore Rousset 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000045
Sebastien Rossi 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000044
Pascal Von Hatten Foley Artist Foley Record Technician 223 14000011
Hugo Arcier 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000042
Selim Mondzie 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000043
Grant White 3-D Animator 3D(Post-Production) 120933 23000049
Thierry Delobel 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Duboi) 120987 23000050
Cyrille Bonjean-Nelma 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000056
Laure Fargeot 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000057
Nicolas Kermel 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000058
Daniel Trujillo Chinchina 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000055
Jeremie Leroux 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000054
Stéphane Dittoo Mamode 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000051
Bruno Habbah 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000052
Emmanuel El Courbe 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000053
Kaio Tang Assistant Personal Assistant(to Tarsem) 120820 25000002
Lee Woodbourne Assistant (to Tarsem) 120820 25000003
Ambika Ganapaty Production Assistant (Jaipur) 275 25000029
Ashish Kumar Production Assistant (Jaipur) 275 25000030
Anand Singh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Kshpira Jain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
David Dewhurst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jirka kolarsky Assistant (to Tarsem) 120820 25000024
Angélique Muguet Assistant (to Richard Deusy/Scanlab/Duboi) 120820 25000025
Naguib Fredericks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Nirav Thakar Production Assistant (Mumbai) 275 25000032
Jacqui Pringle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Narelle Wilson Production Assistant (Fiji) 275 25000039
Matteo Vallecoccia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Fabio Prosperi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Moch Sidik Production Assistant (Bali) 275 25000038
Ranty Yustina Dewi Production Assistant (Bali) 275 25000037
Miguel De Silva Costa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Tom Grady Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Yustina Anita Sandrayanti Production Assistant (Bali) 275 25000036
Misa Strnadova Assistant (to Tarsem) 120820 25000023
Chiara Balducci Assistant (to Art Director) 120820 25000022
Poonam Wahi Assistant (to Aruna Har Prasad) 120820 25000009
Alvina Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Aloysius Thomas Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Uta Frey Assistant Editors Assistant 120820 25000008
Welcome Magqazana Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Lara Englebert Assistant Team Leader 120820 25000004
Mark Lowe Assistant Team Leaders 120820 25000005
Jadcot Juma Assistant Team Assistant 120820 25000006
Arvind Thakur Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Aruna Raman Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
S Sanjan Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000019
Lucy Woods Assistant Assistant Documentarist 120820 25000020
Tracy Roberts Assistant (to Eiko Ishioka) 120820 25000021
T Harikrishna Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000018
Havindra S Kotion Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000017
Laxman Rana Magar Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000014
Devendra Patel Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000015
Vijay Andre Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000016
Wolfgang Lauenstein Animator Dream Sequence Animation 483 23000040
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist (Post-Production) 223 14000009
Edi Sugeng P Location Manager (Bali) 193 5000045
Peter Jones Location Manager (Fiji) 193 5000046
Giuseppe Nardi Location Manager n/a 193 5000047
Charlie Sanchez Location Manager n/a 193 5000048
Vicky Jordan Location Manager Local Locations Manager 193 5000044
M P Singh Location Manager Local Locations Manager 193 5000043
Lionel Kopp Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000040
Mike Begg Location Manager n/a 193 5000041
Bhawani Singh Rathore Location Manager n/a 193 5000042
Kristyna Hanusova Location Manager n/a 193 5000049
Peter Chu Location Manager (China) 193 5000050
Tina Oswald Project Manager n/a 120994 5000056
Deidre Williams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000057
Dane Ingle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000058
Serge Arthus Technical Operations Manager Technical Manager(SON / AUDIS/Duboi) 120834 5000055
Anri Wyma Script Supervisor Trainee Script Supervisor 191 5000054
Nicolas Pinol Location Manager (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 193 5000051
Zhel Quezada Lama Location Manager (Chile) 193 5000052
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000053
Buyung M Reza Assistant Director (Bali) 163 5000039
Lee Grumett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000038
Adam Lux Production Manager n/a 305 5000025
Pavlina Saward Production Manager n/a 305 5000026
Micky Finch Production Manager n/a 305 5000027
Maria Kopanou Production Manager n/a 305 5000024
Olga Jabal Production Manager n/a 305 5000023
Mourad Moussaoui Line Producer (Egypt) 161 5000018
Ray Leakey Production Manager n/a 305 5000019
Sue Sparks Production Manager (Fiji) 305 5000022
Venus Cheuk Production Manager (China) 305 5000028
Chris Chan Production Manager (China) 305 5000029
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000035
Annelize Bosch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000036
Kapil Sharma Assistant Director n/a 163 5000037
Varujan Gumusel Production Manager (LTC/Duboi) 305 5000034
Dominique Boussagol Production Manager (LTC/Duboi) 305 5000033
Gao Xinj Production Manager (Guilin/China) 305 5000030
Jonathan Borisonik Production Manager (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 305 5000031
Edouard Valton Production Manager (Visual Effects/Duboi) 305 5000032
Jarrett Barr Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000059
Gauri Desai Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000060
Mark Silk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Vincenzo Vedovato Camera Operator CCTV Operator 239 6000006
Alex Soria Camera Operator CCTV Operator 239 6000007
Andrew Elliot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Maqrcello Durst Director of Photography (Brazil) 120780 6000003
Louise Banerjei Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000081
Colin Watkinson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hernan J Bouza Director of Photography (South America) 120780 6000002
Viktor Cipera Camera Operator CCTV Operator 239 6000008
Gabriel Poirier Camera Operator Scan Operator(Duboi Color/Duboi) 239 6000009
Roberto Gentili Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000015
Albert Hung Video VTR(China) 120800 6000016
Geoffrey Wong Video VTR(China) 120800 6000017
Peter Tyler Camera Model Unit Cameraman 120798 6000014
Rajiv Sharma Camera 1st AC B Camera 120798 6000013
Gary Heteau Camera Operator Scan Operator(Duboi Color/Duboi) 239 6000010
Abdel Ali Kassou Camera Operator Film Recorder Operator(Duboi Color/Duboi) 239 6000011
Thomas Jodeau Camera Operator Film Recorder Operator(Duboi Color/Duboi) 239 6000012
Yusuf S Assistant Location Manager (Bali) 194 5000080
Prasanna R Coondapur Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000079
Christopher Coote Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000066
Jade Pivac-Jones Production Coordinator (Fiji) 162 5000067
Roberat Sensei Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000068
Jeneffer Production Coordinator (Mumbai) 162 5000065
Geoffrey Williams Production Coordinator (Delhi) 162 5000064
Debasish Bose Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000061
Ra,am Dave Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000062
Kaysang Padma Production Coordinator Local Production Coordinator 162 5000063
Lilia Cioccarelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000069
Ida Corti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000070
Shane Virgin Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000076
Maurizio Marini Location Coordinator Permits 120877 5000077
Valeria Perez Delgado Location Assistant (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 120947 5000078
Eddy Pearce Location Scout n/a 311 5000075
Benoit Hay Production Coordinator (Scanlab/Duboi) 162 5000074
Rafaella Ridolfi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000071
Vanessa Merino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000072
Danielle Maleville Production Coordinator (LTC/Duboi) 162 5000073
Mine Kalpakcioglu Line Producer (Turkey) 161 5000017
Carlos Paiva Line Producer (Brazil) 161 5000016
Miguel Hernandez Actor Cowboy 1 1 1000027
Oscar Moreno Actor Cowboy 2 1 1000028
David Pierra Actor Cowboy 3 1 1000029
Deepak Galani Actor Dancer 1 1000030
Emma Landberg Actor Flicker Film Woman 1 1000026
Nico Soultanakis Actor Horace 1 1000025
Camilla Waldman Actor Crying Woman 1 1000022
Elvira Deactu Actor Alexandria's Mother 1 1000023
Emma Johnston Actor Alexandria's Sister 1 1000024
Augustus Pereira Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Hitesh Pawar Actor Dancer 1 1000032
Anand Bala Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Vivek Sharma Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Ganesh Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Sachi Salvi Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Simpson Thomas Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Ranju Shirke Actor Dancer 1 1000033
Paposh Laif Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Vishnu Parmur Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Ronald France Actor Otto 1 1000021
Sean Gilder Actor Walt Purdy 1 1000020
Julian Bleach Actor Mystic/Orange Picker 1 1000007
Jeetu Verma Actor Indian/Orange Picker 1 1000008
Marcus Wesley Actor Otta Benga/Ice Delivery Man 1 1000009
Robin Smith Actor Luigi/One Legged Actor 1 1000006
Leo Bill Actor Charles Darwin/Orderly 1 1000005
Catinca Untaru Actor Alexandria 1 1000002
Justine Waddell Actor Nurse Evelyn/Sister Evelyn 1 1000003
Daniel Caltagirone Actor Sinclair/Governor Odious 1 1000004
Kim Uylenbroek Actor Doctor/Alexander the Great 1 1000010
Andrew Roussouw Actor Mr. Sabatini 1 1000011
Jon Kamen Actor Morty 1 1000017
Karen Haacke Actor Alice 1 1000018
Aiden Lithgow Actor Alexander's Messenger 1 1000019
Ketut Rina Actor Chief Mystic 1 1000016
Ayesha Verman Actor Indian's Bride 1 1000015
Michael Huff Actor Dr. Whitaker 1 1000012
Grant Swanby Actor Father Augustine 1 1000013
Emil Hostina Actor Alexandria's Father/Bandit 1 1000014
Raj Kumar Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Jatin Rawar Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Severine De Wever Production Supervisor (Visual Effects/Duboi) 307 5000003
Emmanuelle Carlier Production Supervisor (Visual Effects/Duboi) 307 5000004
Delphine Le Roch Production Supervisor (Visual Effects/Duboi) 307 5000005
Daniel Spada Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Mike Begg Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Nico Soultanakis Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Tarsem Singh Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Valeri Petrov Source Material (from screenplay: "Yo Ho Ho") 120786 4000004
Karine Marchandou Production Supervisor (Duboi Color/Duboi) 307 5000006
Laetitia Tomasi Production Supervisor (Duboi Color/Duboi) 307 5000007
Alejandro Ruax Line Producer (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 161 5000013
Valeria Satas Line Producer (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 161 5000014
Roberto Bakker Line Producer (Brazil) 161 5000015
Charles Wang Line Producer (China) 161 5000012
Michael Skop Line Producer n/a 161 5000011
Laurette Marais Line Producer n/a 161 5000008
Tino Saroengalo Line Producer (Bali) 161 5000009
Michele Anzalone Line Producer n/a 161 5000010
Dan Gilroy Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Josh Robertson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Pratap Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Santosh Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Alessia Macchia Actor Hand Actress 1 1000050
Kivan Chauhan Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Elizar Gonsalves Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Deepak Rawat Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Yusuf Khan Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Imran Khan Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Louie Brownsell Actor One Legged Man 1 1000051
Tarsem Singh Director n/a 2 2000001
Nico Soultanakis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lionel Kopp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Ray Leakey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ajit Singh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tommy Turtle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tarsem Singh Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Fincher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Spike Jonze Producer n/a 3 3000003
Simon Christidis Photography Underwater Photography 120835 6000018
Stephen Berkman Photography Historical/Period Photographs 120835 6000019
Jane Law Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000015
Jenny Carey Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000016
Alex Carey Costumes Costume Makeru 120828 13000017
Veronica Murtagh Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000018
Rose Chandler Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000014
Karen Shannon Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000013
Simon Brindle Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000010
Nicky Jones Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Mark Wheeler Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000012
Boris Waldorn Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000019
Frances Hill Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000020
Kevin Epstein Hair n/a 120794 13000026
Meike Tait Hair Extras Hair 120794 13000027
Andrew McDonaugh Hair n/a 120794 13000028
Radu Costumes (Romania) 120828 13000025
E Martin Noya Costumes Costumes Handler(Bali) 120828 13000024
Mark Miller Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000021
Jess Lee Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000022
Jo Norgate Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000023
Maxine Heywood Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Aparna Chaturvedi Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Delphine Mathieu Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music Production 120791 11000005
Aruna Har Prasad Production Executive (Kas Movie Makers) 118216 11000006
Kalyan Mukherjee Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Amelie de Chassey Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music Production 120791 11000004
Tommaso Vergallo Executive Head of Digital Cinema(Duboi) 120806 11000003
Kelly Hendry Casting Assistant (to Dan Hubbard) 177 10000007
Rip O'Neil Executive R&D Director(Duboi Color) 120806 11000001
Francois Dupuy Executive R&D Director(Duboi Color) 120806 11000002
Edouard Dubois Consultant Music Consultant(Post-Production) 120784 12000001
Ram Pal Singh Liaison Liasion Officer 121064 12000002
Urmilla Lal Motwani Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Ann Taylor Cowan Costume Supervisor ("Reality Costumes") 120895 13000006
Adam Howarth Costume Supervisor ("Fantasy Costumes") 120895 13000007
Rebecca Duncan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Ashley Rebello Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Frederic Temps Research Researcher(Post-Production) 458 12000003
Nicky Rapley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Eiko Ishioka Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Meike Tait Makeup Extras Makeup 353 13000029
Sarah J Berry Makeup Mystics Close Up Makeup 353 13000030
Riyazal R Merchant Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000058
Ravi Pawar Wardrobe Dresser Dressman No. 2 121054 13000059
Zakir Hussain Wardrobe Dresser Dressman No. 3 121054 13000060
Tracey Ellis Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000057
Marieta Visage Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000056
Lucia Areosa Wardrobe (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 120823 13000053
Agostina Aguerre Wardrobe (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 120823 13000054
Neil McMillan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000055
Clinton Booyse Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000061
Steven Browell ADR (Post-Production) 120912 14000001
Capucine Courau Assistant Sound Editor (Post-Production) 222 14000007
Anneline DeKock Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000008
Lee Pace Actor Roy Walker/Black Bandit 1 1000001
Antoine Baudoin Assistant Sound Editor (Post-Production) 222 14000006
Nicolas Dambroise ADR/Dialogue Editor (Post-Production) 120939 14000005
Philippe Amouroux ADR (Post-Production) 120912 14000002
Paul Conway ADR Supervisor (Post-Production) 219 14000003
Bridget O'Driscoll ADR/Dialogue Editor (Post-Production) 120939 14000004
Zelda Sellars Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000052
Valentina Nobile Wardrobe Stylist 120823 13000051
Ian Swann Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000038
Pankaj Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000039
Yogesh Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000040
Chiara Allegrucci Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000037
Stephen Watson Makeup Artist Asst. Makeup Mystic Body Map 120801 13000036
Julia Wilson Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Jo Cleland Makeup (Fiji) 353 13000033
Kate Filby Makeup Artist Asst. Makeup Mystic Body Map 120801 13000035
Leon von Solms Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000041
Joyce Pegram Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000042
Eva Depari Wardrobe (Bali) 120823 13000048
Victoria Hardy Wardrobe (Fiji) 120823 13000049
Sabina Maglia Wardrobe Stylist 120823 13000050
Ida Rachmad Wardrobe (Bali) 120823 13000047
Carol Isaacs Wardrobe Wardrobe Standby 120823 13000046
Faghma Abrahams Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000043
Sanaullah Shaik Tailor Tailor/Dressman No. 1 120990 13000044
Gisa Rinaldi Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000045
Naveen Bajaj Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Andreea Diana Tanasescu Casting (Romania) 179 10000005
Marie Kobayashi Music Mezzo Soprano 120781 8000003
Thierry 'Titi' Robin Music Oud 120781 8000004
Christophe Guiot Music Violin 120781 8000005
Tarsem Singh Composer ("Mystical Directions To Odious") 120836 8000002
Ketut Rina Composer ("Mystical Directions To Odious") 120836 8000001
Thibaut Damade Assistant Editor (Post-Production) 203 7000004
Aurelie Bensoussan Assistant Editor (Post-Production) 203 7000005
Celine Neveu Apprentice Editor (Post-Production) 121012 7000006
Jacky Tricoire Music Guitar 120781 8000006
Jean-Paul Batailley Music Percussion 120781 8000007
Raoul Duflot Music Piano 120781 8000013
Carleen Anderson Music Voices 120781 8000014
Alessandro Hicks Music Voices 120781 8000015
Sebastien Llado Music Conques 120781 8000012
Catherine Cantin Music Bass Flute 120781 8000011
Jean-Philippe Batailley Music Percussion 120781 8000008
Adrien Perruchon Music Percussion 120781 8000009
Joel Grare Music Percussion 120781 8000010
Loriane Lucas Negative Cutter Negative Handling(Duboi Color/Duboi) 556 7000003
Coralie Boulay Negative Cutter Negative Handling(Duboi Color/Duboi) 556 7000002
Antonio Belon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000025
Honza Cabalka Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000026
Jonathan Chan Loader (China) 120956 6000027
Fabio Ciotto Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000024
James Burgess Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000023
Veronica Safrankova Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Shaheen Issacs Loader Camera A Loader 120956 6000021
Dan Preston Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Valeria Weil Loader (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 120956 6000028
Martina Dolera Loader (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 120956 6000029
Christophe Legendre Color Timer (LTC/Duboi) 120921 6000035
jimmy christophe Color Timer (LTC/Duboi) 120921 6000036
Robert Duffy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Didier LeFouest Colorist (Duboi Color/Duboi) 120920 6000034
Richard Deusy Dailies Dailies Telecine Operator(Scanlab/Duboi) 120999 6000033
Richie Donnelly Focus Puller n/a 332 6000030
Justin Brokensha Focus Puller Camera A Focus Puller 332 6000031
Matt Shaw Focus Puller n/a 332 6000032
Elise Leonard Music Organ 120781 8000016
Olivier Jeannot Music Copyist(Studio Aeronef) 120781 8000017
Conor O'Sullivan Sculptor Costume Sculptor 120910 9000017
Sean Hedges-Quinn Sculptor Costume Sculptor 120910 9000018
Filian Clarke Painter Hand Artiste 200 9000019
Graeme Cowie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Michael Ahifarnger Set Designer Set Designer Standby 202 9000015
Joao Ikotela Olito Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Jerry Nyonga Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Emanuel-Shamba Champion Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Lilly Turner Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
Brian Glaser Art Department Draughts Person 120843 9000021
Dan Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ragesh Asthana Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000003
Sze Wing Yip Casting (China) 179 10000004
Christa Schamberger Casting Director (JHB) 157 10000001
T M Clarke Art Department Drafts-Person 120843 9000025
Cornelia Sawnepoei Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000022
Kyle Young Art Department Art Department Store Person 120843 9000023
Lucy Woods Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000024
George Malobo Swing Gang Swing Gang Lead 434 9000011
Ernesto Molinay Vedia Art Director (Argentina/Chile/Brazil) 183 9000010
pierre brien Music Engineer Engineer Assistant(Studio Guillaume Tell) 120837 8000023
Benjamin Caillaud Music Engineer Engineer Assistant(Studio Guillaume Tell) 120837 8000024
Patrick Chenais Music Engineer Engineer(Studio Aeronef) 120837 8000025
Denis Caribaux Music Engineer Engineer Assistant(Studio Guillaume Tell) 120837 8000022
Jean-Baptiste Brunhes Music Engineer Engineer Assistant(Studio Guillaume Tell) 120837 8000021
Deian Pavlov Music Conductor (The Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000018
Catherine Le Mignant–Labye Music Editor (Post-Production) 214 8000019
Didier Lize Music Engineer Engineer(Studio Guillaume Tell) 120837 8000020
Krishna Levy Original Music n/a 120838 8000026
Frederic Mellardi Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000027
Cynthia Sleiter Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Miguel Peregrin Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Nam Lau Art Director (China) 183 9000009
Sonal Sawant Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Cynthia Sleiter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
The Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra Performer Title Music Performer 120819 8000028
Ged Clarke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Riccardo Pugliese Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Assia Zipper Foley Artist (Post-Production) 223 14000010
Synopsis
Languishing in a hospital, Roy Walker is a broken man in more ways than one: Unable to walk after a fall from a horse in a movie stunt gone wrong, his heart is also broken after his girlfriend ran off with the movie's leading man. Ready to end his life, Roy befriends five-year-old fellow patient Alexandria, with the goal of persuading her to stealing a fatal dose of morphine pills for him. Roy launches into a story that fuses patients, staff and others at the hospital with imagined personas and exotic lands. What he describes as "an epic tale of love and revenge" is so riveting to Alexandria that she will do whatever Roy asks in order to hear the next installment. The tale loosely mirrors the ill-fated love triangle that has left him heartsick and features Alexandria's favorite nurse Evelyn, as the beautiful Princess Evelyn; Sinclair, the movie star who stole Roy's girlfriend, as the detested Governor Odious; and Roy himself as the avenging Black Bandit who leads the attack on the governor with the help of a colorful posse that includes Alexandria as the Black Bandit's daughter. But as the story takes a darker turn, Alexandria begins to realize there is far more at stake than the fate of a handful of imaginary characters. It's up to Roy whether the Black Bandit--and Roy himself--will survive the climactic final scene.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1637357164


Varnish cache server