Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

Resident Evil: Extinction
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Action, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords apocalypse, conspiracy, franchise, medical, Resident Evil (franchise), science, supernatural, suspenseful, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Milla Jovovich Actor Alice 1 1000001
Oded Fehr Actor Carlos Oliveira 1 1000002
Mike Epps Actor L.J. 1 1000003
Iain Glen Actor Dr. Isaacs 1 1000004
Ali Larter Actor Claire Redfield 1 1000005
Chris Egan Actor Mikey 1 1000007
Spencer Locke Actor K-Mart 1 1000008
John Bentley Actor Umbrella Tech 1 1000009
Jason O'Mara Actor Albert Wesker 1 1000010
Matthew Marsden Actor Slater 1 1000011
Linden Ashby Actor Chase 1 1000012
Joe Hursley Actor Otto 1 1000013
James Tumminia Actor Lab Tech 1 1000014
Kirk Woller Actor Scientist 1 1000015
Rick Cramer Actor Ice Hockey 1 1000016
Madeline Carroll Actor White Queen 1 1000017
Peter O'Meara Actor British Envoy 1 1000018
William Abadie Actor French Envoy 1 1000019
Ramon Franco Actor Runty 1 1000020
Shane Woodson Actor Piggy 1 1000021
Valorie Hubbard Actor Ma 1 1000022
Geoff Meed Actor Pock Mark 1 1000023
Rusty Joiner Actor Eddie 1 1000024
Brian Steele Actor Rancid/Tyrant 1 1000025
Rick Cramer Actor Corridor Guard 1 1000026
Gary Hecker Actor Tyrant Vocal 1 1000027
Connor McCoy Actor Small Boy 1 1000028
Russell Mulcahy Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremy Bolt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Kulzer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bernd Eichinger Producer n/a 3 3000004
Samuel Hadida Producer n/a 3 3000005
Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Victor Hadida Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kelly Van Horn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Paul Anderson Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Keah Bews Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lily Flaschner Production Supervisor Production Supervisor/Locations 307 5000003
Hector Lopez Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Mark Egerton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Valeria Villalobos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Emma Stokes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Abel Jimenez Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Robert Grayson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Miguel Lima Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Maria Dioni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
James Jensen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Juan Noval Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Iram Collantes Lopez Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Sue Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Israel Pasco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Carla Raygoza Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Karla Bukantz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Carlos Velazquez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Carlos Portal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
David Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pablo Reyes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator Steadicam Operator 239 6000005
Tim Ross Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator/DP 239 6000006
Michael Kirsch Camera Operator Flying Cam Operator 239 6000007
Pablo Reyes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Steve Koster Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Anthony Huerta Camera Camera Tech 120798 6000010
Miguel Romero Camera Camera Interpreter 120798 6000011
Luis Diaz Camera Power Pod Tech 120798 6000012
Israel Paez Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000013
Fernando Gutierrez Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000014
Fernando Sanchez Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000015
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000016
Fernando Peralta Assistant Camera Camera 1st AC 233 6000017
Victor Camacho Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Enrique Granados Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000019
Christian Camacho Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Jesus Munoz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Rolf Konow Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Cesar Manjarrez Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Eduardo Flores Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000024
Gerardo Ruffinelli Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000025
Philip Rothwell Film Lab Spacecam Tech 120850 6000026
Fernando Elizalde Film Lab Film Runner 120850 6000027
David Beneke Film Lab Lab Techs(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120850 6000028
John Halfmann Film Lab Lab Techs(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120850 6000029
David Perteet Film Lab Lab Techs(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120850 6000030
Randy Small Film Lab Shotmaker 120850 6000031
Michael Mintz Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(IO Film) 120920 6000032
Kevin Mullican Color Color Science / Imaging R&D(IO Film) 121024 6000033
Rob Wood Camera Assistant "A" Camera 1st AC 120867 6000034
Juan Ortigosa Camera Assistant "A" Camera 2nd AC 120867 6000035
Sergio Terrazas Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st AC 120867 6000036
Fernando Diaz Camera Assistant "B" Camera 2nd AC 120867 6000037
Jorge Zuniga Camera Assistant "C" Camera 1st AC 120867 6000038
Kate Matheson Camera Assistant "C" Camera 2nd AC 120867 6000039
Marc Asmode Camera Assistant Flying Cam Tech Assistant 120867 6000040
Luis Sansans Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator 232 6000041
Luis Sansans Camera Operator n/a 239 6000042
Ryan Folsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Niven Howie Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tod Feuerman Editor n/a 172 7000003
Richard Glazerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tristan Brighty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Mistorni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Raymond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ben Howdeshell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Charlie Clouser Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Richard Bernstein Lyrics ("My World") 120871 8000002
Caron Bernstein Lyrics ("My World") 120871 8000003
James Bladon Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Branden Steineckert Music Producer ("Contagious") 323 8000005
Douglas Ingle Song ("In A Gadda Da Vida") 120859 8000006
Grace Slick Song ("White Rabbit") 120859 8000007
Richard Bernstein Song ("My World") 120859 8000008
Adam Michaels Song ("Contagious") 120859 8000009
Kevin Abdon Song ("Contagious") 120859 8000010
Matt Hopkins Song ("Contagious") 120859 8000011
Ricky Torres Song ("Contagious") 120859 8000012
Collide Song Performer ("White Rabbit") 120788 8000014
Emirates Song Performer ("My World") 120788 8000015
Searchlight Song Performer ("Contagious") 120788 8000016
Eugenio Caballero Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Oscar Reyes Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Barbara Enriquez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Claudio Castelli Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Marco Niro Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mauricio Waldo Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Alejandro Cortes Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Christopher Lagunes Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Marco Zuppell Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Antonio Gomez Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Antonio Capetillo Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Bruce Fuller Sculptor (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120910 9000013
David Grasso Sculptor (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120910 9000014
Julian Ledger Sculptor (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120910 9000015
Casey Love Sculptor (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120910 9000016
Russell Lukich Sculptor (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120910 9000017
Tully Summers Sculptor (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120910 9000018
Arturo Botello Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
Felix Perez Painter Head of Painters 200 9000020
Pedro Perez Painter n/a 200 9000021
Baltazar Gallardo Painter n/a 200 9000022
Jose Perez Painter n/a 200 9000023
Rafael Borges Painter n/a 200 9000024
alfonso lopez Painter n/a 200 9000025
Armando Bautista Painter n/a 200 9000026
Jose Bautista Ibarra Painter n/a 200 9000027
Miguel Herrera Painter n/a 200 9000028
Raul Bautista Meneses Painter n/a 200 9000029
Cesar Bautista Painter n/a 200 9000030
Marco Aguilar Painter n/a 200 9000031
Fernando Rosales Sanchez Painter n/a 200 9000032
Andres Rosales San Juan Painter n/a 200 9000033
Francisco Martinez Rivera Painter Head of Painters 200 9000034
Angel Torres Painter n/a 200 9000035
Ernesto Lopez Painter n/a 200 9000036
Jose Medina Blanco Painter n/a 200 9000037
Jose Herrera Painter n/a 200 9000038
Victor Perez Painter n/a 200 9000039
Walberto Fuentes Painter n/a 200 9000040
Saul Resendiz Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000041
Pedro Escobedo Painter n/a 200 9000042
Ignacio Serna Painter n/a 200 9000043
Luis Contreras Painter n/a 200 9000044
Alfredo Rivera Painter n/a 200 9000045
Eduardo De La Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000046
Jose F. Torre Painter n/a 200 9000047
Sergio Labastida De La R Painter Head of Painters 200 9000048
Fernando Alvarado Painter n/a 200 9000049
Gerardo Mendez Juarez Painter n/a 200 9000050
Felipe Bernal Painter n/a 200 9000051
Jose Gallardo Painter n/a 200 9000052
German Hernandez Romero Painter n/a 200 9000053
Vic Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000054
David Gomez Frias Painter n/a 200 9000055
Elpidio Bortolini Painter n/a 200 9000056
Magdaleno Rodriguez Painter n/a 200 9000057
Hilario Silva Painter n/a 200 9000058
Andres Hernandez Painter n/a 200 9000059
Adalberto Jara Cruz Painter n/a 200 9000060
Armando Jimenez Painter Carpenter 200 9000061
Bruce Fuller Painter (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 200 9000062
David Grasso Painter (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 200 9000063
Julian Ledger Painter (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 200 9000064
Casey Love Painter (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 200 9000065
Russell Lukich Painter (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 200 9000066
Tully Summers Painter (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 200 9000067
John Halfmann Model Maker Mold Makers(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 121081 9000068
David Beneke Model Maker Mold Makers(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 121081 9000069
David Perteet Model Maker (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 121081 9000070
Frank Rydberg Model Maker Moldmaker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 121081 9000071
Luis Amezquita Greensman Greens 201 9000072
Ariel Valsagna Concept Artist Sketch Artist 120911 9000073
Armando Lopez Concept Artist Sketch Artist 120911 9000074
Juan Garcia Tames Concept Artist Sketch Artist 120911 9000075
Hector Rivera Concept Artist Sketch Artist 120911 9000076
Robert McKinnon Concept Artist (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120911 9000077
Alejandro Castro Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000078
Sandra Lucia Camarena Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000079
Carlos Benassini Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000080
Patricia Fernandez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000081
Gabriel Ramirez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000082
Pachilu Moreno Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000083
Myriam Mejia Art Department Drawer 120843 9000084
Gabriela Rodriguez Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000085
Scot Boland Casting n/a 179 10000001
Victoria Burrows Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tineka Becker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000004
Francisco Guerrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Francisco Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant Extras Assistant 120970 10000006
Jesus Quinones Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Thomas Friedl Head of Production Head of Distribution and Marketing 120889 11000001
Scott Strauss Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Patrick Zorer Production Executive Constantin Film Production Executive 118216 11000003
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ana Nunez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Laura Hill Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Adolfo Ramirez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Rocio Ceja Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Leticia Pichardo Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Francisco Stoll Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Maria Delfin Costumes Costume Dyer 120828 13000008
Carol Jones Costumes Costume / Fabrication(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120828 13000009
Mi-kyung Lee Costumes Costume / Fabrication(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120828 13000010
Enrique Villavicencio Costumes n/a 120828 13000011
Maria Luna Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Marco Villavicencio Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Arturo Mayne Lira Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Bunny Parker Hair Hair Department 120794 13000015
Silvia Fernandez Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000016
Tena Parker-Liddiard Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000017
Isabel Amezcua Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Estrella Lorrabaquio Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
David Forrest Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000020
Lourdes Flores Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Elvia Felix Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Marco Garcia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Humberto Escamilla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Carol Brown Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000025
Jorge Siller Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000026
Richard Redlefsen Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000027
Michael Mosher Makeup Effects On-Set Makeup Effects Technician(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120935 13000028
Bruce Fuller Makeup Supervisor On-Set Makeup Effects Supervisor 517 13000029
Christine Mansfield Seamstress Supervisor Seaming / Patching(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 121057 13000030
Charles Kuzela Seamstress Supervisor Seaming / Patching(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 121057 13000031
Anthony Pina Seamstress Supervisor Seaming / Patching(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 121057 13000032
Darnell Isom Seamstress Supervisor Seamer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 121057 13000033
Ralis Kahn Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000034
Elena Espino Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000035
Carlos Segui Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000036
Girasol Botello Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000037
Mailen Parmiggiani Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000038
Gerardo Lopez Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000039
Malinalli Contreras Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000040
Gloria Serrano Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000041
Isaac Sanchez Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000042
Mila Hyokki Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000043
Irani Bustamante Tailor Fitter/Cutter 120990 13000044
Gisela Sanchez Tailor Fitter/Cutter 120990 13000045
Pedro Flores Tailor n/a 120990 13000046
Susana Cabrera Tailor n/a 120990 13000047
Mark Viniello Wardrobe Supervisor Foam Supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120908 13000048
Miguel Rivera ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bill Devine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Miguel Rivera ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jose Aguilar Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jesus Alvarez Boom Operator Boom Man 215 14000009
Tim Webb Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000010
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Derek Pippert Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Nestor Sanchez Sound Cable 120816 14000017
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Design Editor 327 14000018
Luciano Larobina Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Alberto Ramirez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Eric Norris Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Andres Medina Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Chrimes Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Antonio Vargas Perez Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Adolfo Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Cesar Camacho Grip n/a 365 15000005
Pablo Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000006
Juan Cruz Grip n/a 365 15000007
Eric Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000008
Salvador Orendain Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jose Castellanos Grip n/a 365 15000010
Miguel Pacheco Grip n/a 365 15000011
Benito Aguilar Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Juan Lazo Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Miguel Lara Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Manuel Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Nestor Martinez Villanueva Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Luis Velazquez Electrician n/a 450 15000017
saul dominguez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Roman Covarrubias Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ernesto Serrano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Geovani Rodriguez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Salvador Serrano Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Reyes Santamaria Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Victor Correa Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Steve Beeson Production Accountant Controller 282 16000001
Julia Rollo Production Accountant (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 282 16000002
Allen Wong Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Gerardo Arellano Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Lucy Amador Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Jorge Luna Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000006
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Company) 120979 16000007
Dominique Donovan Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Company) 120979 16000008
Yolanda Chavarria Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Company) 120979 16000009
Christie Mattull Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000010
Amber Meno Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120950 16000011
Megan Shaw Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Marsha Metz Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
George Bernota Animatronics (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 121102 19000001
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Balo Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
David Harcourt Stunt Coordinator Stunt Rigging Coordinator 120804 19000004
Charles Currier Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000005
Steven McMichael Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Joanne Leach Stunt Double Alice Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Chrissy Weathersby Stunt Double Betty Stunt Double 120980 19000009
Joan Cendras Stunt Double Carlos Stunt Double 120980 19000010
Priscila Sanchez Stunt Double K Mart Stunt Double 120980 19000011
Jordi Cendras Stunt Double Mikey Stunt Double 120980 19000012
Higo Herrera Stunt Double Otto Stunt Double 120980 19000013
Karen Leach Stunt Double Alice Photo Double 120980 19000014
Cesar Del Castillo Stunts Key Stunt Rigger 240 19000015
Eduardo Katz Stunts Key Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
Miriam Meza Stunts Claire Stunt Double 240 19000017
Ousaun Elam Stunts L.J. Stunt Double 240 19000018
Carolina Jimenez Stunts Mirror Woman 240 19000019
Chris Duran Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Gabriel Godinez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Martha Alicia Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Alejandro Avendano Luhrs Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Rafael Valdez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Jorge Corzo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000025
Juan Olalde Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000026
Juan Martinez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000027
Mauricio Ramos Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000028
greg dolph Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000029
Trampas Thompson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000030
Felipe Lopez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000031
Antonio Gallegos Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000032
Raul Lopez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000033
Alonso Franco Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000034
Nadia Hernandez Farfan Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000035
Cesar Soto Timoco Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000036
Pablo Vino Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000037
Timothy Brown Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000038
Nicole Zuehl Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Tom Roach Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000002
Otis Knighten Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000003
Meghan Fraser Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000004
Carrie Hakanson Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000005
Jen Rios Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000006
Sarah Cole Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000007
Carlos Renero Animal Trainer Crow Trainer 120962 20000008
Edgar Torres Animal Trainer Crow Trainer 120962 20000009
Oscar Lopez Animal Trainer Crow Trainer 120962 20000010
Pedro Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jose Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Baltazar Gallardo Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rafael Borges Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
alfonso lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Armando Bautista Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jose Bautista Ibarra Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Miguel Herrera Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Raul Bautista Meneses Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Cesar Bautista Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Marco Aguilar Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Fernando Rosales Sanchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Andres Rosales San Juan Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Angel Torres Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Ernesto Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Jose Medina Blanco Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Jose Herrera Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Victor Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Walberto Fuentes Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Saul Resendiz Martinez Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Pedro Escobedo Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Ignacio Serna Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Luis Contreras Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Eduardo De La Rosa Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Alfredo Rivera Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Jose F. Torre Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Fernando Alvarado Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Gerardo Mendez Juarez Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Felipe Bernal Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Jose Gallardo Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
German Hernandez Romero Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Vic Martinez Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
David Gomez Frias Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Elpidio Bortolini Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Magdaleno Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Hilario Silva Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Andres Hernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Adalberto Jara Cruz Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Armando Jimenez Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Hector Romero Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000040
Sergio Fuentes Garcia Construction Manager Group 2 Chief 120983 21000041
Federico Medina Construction Manager Group 3 Chief 120983 21000042
Margarito Lopez Construction Coordinator Group 1 Chief 276 21000043
Saul Rosales Construction Coordinator Assistant Chief 276 21000044
Alejandro Rosa Construction Coordinator Assistant Chief 276 21000045
Juan Jimenez Construction Coordinator Assistant Chief 276 21000046
Marco Pineda Juarez Construction Warehouse Keeper 120900 21000047
Miguel Pineda Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000048
Israel Pineda Juarez Construction Warehouse Keeper 120900 21000049
Manuel Rodriguez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000050
Luis Torres Plasterer n/a 121097 21000051
Elpidio Castro Plasterer n/a 121097 21000052
Luis Canedo Plasterer n/a 121097 21000053
Erick Martinez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000054
Mauricio Ballesteros Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mariana Castellblanch Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Oscar Hernandez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Alejandro Bautista Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Hugo Moreno Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Ana Ballesteros Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Oscar Gracia Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Jose Ibanez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Julio Santiago Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000009
Ofelia Guevara Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000010
Alba Sanchez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000011
Florencia Aguilar Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000012
Miguel Mora Catering Cook 120954 22000013
Luis Garcia Catering Cook 120954 22000014
Juan Gamino Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000015
Jorge Garcia Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000016
susana hernandez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000017
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000003
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Rocket Science VFX) 249 23000004
Neil Williamson Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Invisible Pictures) 249 23000005
Guy Himber Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120866 23000006
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Mr. X Inc) 243 23000007
Karen Kriss Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Mr. X Inc) 243 23000008
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc) 243 23000009
Joe Alaniz Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(IO Film) 243 23000010
Brianne Wells Visual Effects Editor Editorial Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 614 23000011
Patrick Tatopoulos Visual Effects Visual Consultant 419 23000012
Aaron Barclay Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000013
Rob Del Ciancio Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000014
Daniel Mizuguchi Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000015
Wojciech Zielinski Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000016
Luke Groves Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000017
Rubina Cokar Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000018
Victoria Holt Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000019
Sandeep Bachhe Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Anibrain Digital) 419 23000020
Jesh Murthy Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Anibrain Digital) 419 23000021
Palak Murthy Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Anibrain Digital) 419 23000022
Brian Beard Visual Effects 2K Conform(IO Film) 419 23000023
Colin Withers Special Effects Technician Senior Technical Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 242 23000024
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator Mechanical Effects Coordinator 241 23000025
Brendan Taylor Special Effects Coordinator On Set Coordinator(Mr. X Inc) 241 23000026
Tavia Charlton Special Effects Coordinator Senior Coordinator(Rocket Science VFX) 241 23000027
Christa Morson Visual Effects Coordinator (Invisible Pictures) 120760 23000028
Christopher Jones Titles Title Graphics(IO Film) 120825 23000029
Chris Nguyen Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000030
Mateo Novacovici Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000031
Michael Koetter Software Engineer Software Development(IO Film) 121071 23000032
Mia Lavezzi Rendering Artist Digital Restoration Artist(IO Film) 121098 23000033
Mai-Ling Lee Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000034
Jason Gougeon Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000035
Sean Mills Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000036
Laurencio Cordero B Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Coordinator 121086 23000037
Ray Brown Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000038
Casey Pritchett Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000039
Manuel Cordero Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000040
Marco Antonio Rivera Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000041
Raymundo Rubeu Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000042
Frank Ceglia Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000043
Rodriguez Soto Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000044
Arturo Jasso Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Production Asst. 121086 23000045
Fermin Munoz Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000046
Joel Huerta Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000047
Dan Ossello Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000048
Greg Tippie Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000049
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000050
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000051
Andrew Nguyen Matte Painter Matte artist(Rocket Science VFX) 120959 23000052
Mandy Au Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000053
Fred Chu Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000054
Dominic Remane Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000055
Mark Stepanek Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000056
Kristy Blackwell Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000057
Miklos Kozary Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000058
Phillip Lange Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000059
Ed Lee Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000060
Kevin Quatman Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000061
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000062
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000063
Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000064
Jason Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000065
Anand Dorairaj Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000066
Omar Gudjonsson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000067
Ken Lam Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000068
Annu Gulati Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000069
Avi Salem Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000070
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000071
Tim Townsend Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000072
Tamara Stone Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000073
David Thompson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000074
Jean Traore Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000075
Armando Velazquez Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120960 23000076
Deepa Makhija Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000077
Anshul Mathuria Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000078
Vasistha Chawda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000079
Bhavik Mehta Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000080
Jitendra Swant Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000081
Ruchira Sharma Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000082
Sunny Nair Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000083
Jagdish Kini Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000084
Purti Pitale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000085
Smriti Sharma Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000086
Sanjay Panchal Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000087
Chhavi Rajvanshi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Anibrain Digital) 120960 23000088
Ian Britton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000089
Megumi Kanazawa Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000090
John Watson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000091
Lisa-Marie Marrelli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000092
Robert Bloom Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000093
Hojin Park Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000094
Ruben Salazar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120960 23000095
Noel Hooper Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Invisible Pictures) 120960 23000096
Haydn Masuda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Invisible Pictures) 120960 23000097
Aaron Pozzer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Invisible Pictures) 120960 23000098
Chris Dusendschon Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Supervisor(IO Film) 120960 23000099
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Design Creature Designer 485 23000100
Hubert Chan Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000101
Dan Carnegie Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000102
Peter Dydo Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000103
Jason Edwardh Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000104
Michael Mulock Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000105
Elliot Mallon Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000106
Matt Ralph Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000107
Gavin Soares Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000108
Jim Su Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000109
Jeff Capogreco Animator Effects Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000110
Jeremy Dineen Animator Effects Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000111
Erik Charlebois Animator Effects Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000112
Colin Hui Animator Effects Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000113
Ethan Lee Animator Effects Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000114
Ben Simons Animator Effects Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000115
Kyle Yoneda Animator Effects Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000116
Andrew Nguyen Animator (Rocket Science VFX) 483 23000117
Bruce Mitchell Special Effects Fabricator(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 168 23000118
Erick Villalaz Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Derek Hecker Diaz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gustavo Castellanos Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Guillermo Granados Props n/a 120817 24000004
Carlos Torres Props n/a 120817 24000005
Charles Taylor Props Armorer(Movie Armament's Group) 120817 24000006
Jesus Almonte Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Sarah Crompton Assistant (to Paul Anderson) 120820 25000001
Sarah Crompton Assistant (to Milla Jovovich) 120820 25000002
Octavio Islas Assistant (to Jeremy Bolt) 120820 25000003
Cindy Hoover Assistant (to Kelly Van Horn) 120820 25000004
Thorsten Hageman Assistant (to Russell Mulcahy) 120820 25000005
Allison Klein Assistant (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120820 25000006
Matt Glover Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc) 275 25000007
Sarah Barber Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc) 275 25000008
Aisha Malik Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc) 275 25000009
Xavier Rodriguez Quiriarte Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 271 25000012
Shawn Wallace Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Fermin Hernandez Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000014
George Bernota Transportation Mechanics(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 120992 25000015
Gustavo Hernandez Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000016
Jonathan Sanchez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Sarahi Marin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Luis Gallaga Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Matias Risso Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
David Oliver Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Manuel Castro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Sabina Friedland Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Doug Aarniokoski Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Leez Henderson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Arnulfo Mayorga Production Mexico Union Representative 120824 25000026
Rich Schuster Pilot n/a 570 25000027
Emmanuel Previnaire Pilot Flying Cam Pilot 570 25000028
Israel Limon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Jorge Almejo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Miguel Romero Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Oscar Almengor Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Aura Santamaria Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Tadeo Cortes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Sabina Friedland Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Jesus Alegria Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000036
Jose Palomino Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Nefi Ramirez Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000038
Sergio Camas Medic Paramedic 120966 25000039
Darinel Camas Medic Paramedic 120966 25000040
Nefi Ramirez Medic On Set Medic Ambulance 120966 25000041
Oscar Urrutia Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000042
Jorge Sandoval Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000043
Rene Reyes Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000044
Carlos Vega Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000045
Luis Haro Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000046
Ernesto Rodriguez Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000047
Ernesto Solano Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000048
Eduardo Garduno Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000049
Carlos Perez Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000050
Victor Sandoval Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000051
Cornelio Hernandez Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000052
Uriel Rodriguez Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000053
claudio reyes Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000054
Miguel Orduna Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000055
Sergio Reyes Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000056
Jose Mijares Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000057
Francisco Espinoza Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000058
David Hernandez Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000059
Agustin Rosales Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000060
Jose Flores Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000061
Javier Jimenez Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000062
Luis Tejeda Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000063
Marcos Santos Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000064
Tony Ambriz Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000065
Angel De La Pena Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000066
Agustin Vega Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000067
Kevin La Rosa Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000068
Kevin LaRosa Coordinator Ground Coordinator 528 25000069
Yhara Mejia Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000070
Andrea Gamboa Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000071
Ernesto Rodriguez Coordinator Mechanic Coordinator 528 25000072
Thomas Cobb Assistant (to Mike Epps) 120820 25000073
Judy Goldberg Other Behind The Scenes 120795 26000001
Brian Latimer Other Stab C Head 120795 26000002
Norberto Nava Security n/a 120951 26000003
Bruno Hernandez Security n/a 120951 26000004
Mario Olivarez Security n/a 120951 26000005
Nancy Flint Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Anshuman Prasad Agent Purchasing Agent(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc) 118233 27000001
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Alice, now in hiding in the Nevada desert, once again joins forces with Carlos Olivera and L.J., along with survivors Claire, K-Mart and Nurse Betty to try to eliminate the deadly virus that threatens to make every human being undead-and to seek justice. Since being captured by the Umbrella Corporation, Alice has been subjected to biogenic experimentation and becomes genetically altered, with super-human strengths, senses and dexterity. These skills, and more, will be needed if anyone is to remain alive.