Edge of Darkness (2010)

Edge of Darkness
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords conspiracy, father/daughter, murder, police, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marcio Alves Craft Service (Gala Catering) 120903 22000002
Michael McLaughlin Craft Service (Gala Catering) 120903 22000003
Charles Scimone Craft Service (Gala Catering) 120903 22000001
David T Parsons Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000008
Ted Suchecki Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Nicole Anderson Craft Service (Tribe Road Catering) 120903 22000004
Fred Gabrielli Catering (Gala Catering) 120954 22000005
David Steinwachs Catering Catering Assistant(Gala Catering) 120954 22000009
Daryl Blonder Catering Catering Assistant(Gala Catering) 120954 22000010
Jose A Gonzalez Catering Catering Assistant(Gala Catering) 120954 22000008
Oscar Gonzalez Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000007
Anacleto Landeros Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000006
Francis L Foley Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Tom Sola Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
George B Colucci Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Patrick Hayes Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Craig Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Samantha MacIvor Stunts n/a 240 19000022
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Robert Smedley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Scott Pina Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steve DeBoer Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Tina Fuchs Wanner Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kent Houston Visual Effects Supervisor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 249 23000001
Mike Deak Visual Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group Crew) 249 23000002
Jeremy Dominick Special Effects Special Effects Gangboss 168 23000021
John Ruggieri Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Adam V Bellao Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Michael J Clarke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Ryan M Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Amanda K Treat Special Effects Special Effects Disp/Buyer 168 23000023
Richard Alan Greenberg Titles Title Design 120825 23000024
Nicola Valsamakis Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121082 23000028
Stella Ampatzi Matte Painter Paint(Peerless Camera Company, London Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000029
Christpoher R Page Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121082 23000027
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator Senior Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121082 23000026
Charlie Love Titles Titles Producer 120825 23000025
Jared Higgins Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Digiscope LLC) 419 23000016
Deepa Sebastian Visual Effects Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 419 23000015
Gregg Schaublin Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 243 23000006
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer (Digiscope LLC) 243 23000007
Dion Hatch Effects Supervisor (Digiscope LLC Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000005
Richard L Thompson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor Title Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000003
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000008
Barry McQueary Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Carol Macmillan Visual Effects Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 419 23000013
Rosie Mennear Visual Effects Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 419 23000014
Mason Jarratt Visual Effects Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 419 23000012
Judson Bell Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Local Foreman 250 23000011
Scott Garcia Special Effects Foreman Pyrotechnic Foreman 250 23000010
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Rudolph Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Darrell Temple Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Bill Flanagan Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Thomas Doran Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Jeff Howery Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Tim Driscoll Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
James R Mitchell Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000028
Michael E Reynolds Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000029
Michael Barnett Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000033
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Michael Moyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Scott D Davis Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Larry Aube Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Peter D'Angelo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Scott Ianson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Richard Dionne Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Tony Soucier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
A Yung Ju Swing Company Electric 120862 15000007
R. Scott Forster Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Mark Casey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Dave Cambria Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000014
Aaron Tyburski Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
Dru Dunnaway Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000019
Richard Cardillo Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
Jeff Tanger Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
Travis Trudell Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
Alison Barton Best Boy Grip Local Best Boy Grip 265 15000035
Jake Forster Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000036
Aaron Vexler Stunt Double (for Craven) 120980 19000005
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Norman Douglass Stunt Double (for Craven) 120980 19000004
Lee Morrison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
John Ruggieri Pyrotechnics Pyro Tech 121027 19000001
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Damon Caro Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jacob Dewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anthony Vincent Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Shumbris Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dora Komura Legal Services Immigration Legal Services Provider(Gonzalez & Harris) 120857 18000001
Mollie Vera Grace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Joshua Dreyfus Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000042
Geoff Eads Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000043
James "Spud" Danicic Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000041
Eric Engler Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000040
Carlos Bermudez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000039
Eric C Pike Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Trish Vengoechea Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Janine Schiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sean Murphy Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Jim Schiro Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Brian Dunn Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Michelle Madole Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Kevin Bolyard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000030
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000031
Kevin Kelleher Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael McEwen Driver n/a 273 25000049
Mike Indelicato Driver n/a 273 25000047
Bob Bubba Ferrara Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert Dudley Driver n/a 273 25000045
Thomas McGrath Driver n/a 273 25000050
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000051
Stephen Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000055
David Duggan Driver n/a 273 25000056
Robert Albano Driver n/a 273 25000054
Vincent Troiani Driver n/a 273 25000053
Paul Stamatopolous Driver n/a 273 25000052
Joseph Abruzzese Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Paris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000042
Robert Carnes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
George Reddick Transportation Transport Driver 120992 25000034
William O'Brien III Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Arestia Rosenberg Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000031
Robert D Wright Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Mario F Presterone Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Steve Thomason Transportation Travel Provider(New Act Travel) 120992 25000035
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
Ken Fitzgibbon Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000040
Roger T.S. Dillingham Jr. Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000041
K C Roballo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
Man Johnson Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000038
Herb Polack Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
James P Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000057
Richard Jeffrey Driver n/a 273 25000058
Oscar Gonzalez Driver (Gala Catering) 273 25000077
Dean Bailey Driver MI55 Driver 273 25000078
Kevin Wright Driver n/a 273 25000076
Quinlan Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000075
Paul M roderick Driver n/a 273 25000073
Ryan P Sheehan Driver n/a 273 25000074
Bob Anderson Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000079
J Wilfrid White Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000080
Lori Dalton Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider(Clearance Domain) 120879 26000003
Blaise Noto Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stephanie Weier Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider(Clearance Domain) 120879 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Daniel Redmond Driver n/a 273 25000081
Mario F Presterone Driver n/a 273 25000072
Matches McGrath Driver n/a 273 25000071
Stephen F Roche Driver n/a 273 25000062
James Sheehan Driver n/a 273 25000063
John Phelan Driver n/a 273 25000061
John McGonigle Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jack McBride Driver n/a 273 25000059
Daniel Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000064
Jeffrey A Bamford Driver n/a 273 25000065
Terry Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000069
Daniel S McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000070
Mike Gwynn Driver n/a 273 25000068
Kenny Farnell Driver n/a 273 25000067
John Cronk Driver n/a 273 25000066
Jimmy Donahue Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Sam Pino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Francesco Canonico CG Supervisor Computer Graphics(Peerless Camera Company, London) 779 23000051
Daniel Jenkins CG Supervisor Computer Graphics(Peerless Camera Company, London) 779 23000052
Patrick Ledda CG Supervisor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 779 23000050
Ditch Doy CG Supervisor of CG(Peerless Camera Company, London) 779 23000049
Terron Pratt Digital Effects Effects Producer(Digiscope LLC Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000047
Brennan Prevatt Compositing Supervisor (Digiscope LLC) 120928 23000048
Antony Loobey CG Supervisor Computer Graphics(Peerless Camera Company, London) 779 23000053
Tim Ollive CG Supervisor Computer Graphics(Peerless Camera Company, London) 779 23000054
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Allen Mascari Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digiscope LLC) 419 23000057
Jamie Tremelling CG Supervisor Computer Graphics(Peerless Camera Company, London) 779 23000056
Emanuele Pescatori CG Supervisor Computer Graphics(Peerless Camera Company, London) 779 23000055
Nicky Walsh Digital Effects Digital Effects Assistant(Peerless Camera Company, London) 345 23000046
Simon Gretton Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 345 23000045
Tim Pruce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000036
Emeline Tedder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000037
Ian Holland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000035
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000034
Paul Round Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000032
James "J.R." Russell Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000033
Suzette Barnett Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000038
Jason Forster Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000039
Marianne Speight Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company, London) 345 23000043
Laura Fitzpatrick Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 345 23000044
Jesse Siglow Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000042
Michael Scott Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000041
Robb Ozaeta Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000040
Greg Morell Property Master Props Master 120805 24000003
Morgan Kling Props n/a 120817 24000004
Jenna M Byrnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Stephanie Charbonneau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Julian Barnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Stuart Valberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kevin Mckeon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Melissa Rosal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jill B Habelow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Eric Haynes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
George B Sholley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Josh Hays Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Julia Nemerow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Olivia McCallum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ramses Del Hierro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Stephanie Lozen Kowalski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Andrew Hebert Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nicole Abel-Emery Assistant (to Martin Campbell) 120820 25000003
Jake Rush Assistant (to William Monahan) 120820 25000004
Leah Williams Assistant (to Graham King) 120820 25000002
Tara Billik Assistant (to Graham King) 120820 25000001
Michael Papac Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Nick Guerra Assistant (to Mel Gibson) 120820 25000005
Nathaniel Oldham Assistant (to E Bennett Walsh) 120820 25000006
Jason Habelow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brendan Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Daniel Cariolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
James Berkery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Autieri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Robert Cuddy Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
David Provenzano Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Kai Quinlan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
David Ozug Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Michael Judge Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Lori Hornung Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Jason Fritz Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Russell Hadaya Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brant Fagan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000007
Greg Baldi Camera Operator Ultimate Arm Operator 239 6000005
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alan Frey Production Coordinator (Music) 162 5000018
Tom Carson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Stacy Perskie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alex Leimone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Adrian Grunberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jill Perno Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Thomas Coe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Deon Boyce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mark Fitzgerald Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Lisa Marie Arnone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lucius T Ramsey Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000008
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000009
Sal Valone Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Erin Riegel Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Stuart Baird Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Trent Johnson Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000024
Tony Dustin Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000025
Jason J Wasserman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance Services Provider 120781 8000006
Sue Sinclair Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
James Sizemore Music Technical Director and Programmer 120781 8000003
Peter Cobbin Music Music Recording/Mixing 120781 8000002
Everette Webber Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000023
Mark Killian Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Patrick P. Quinn Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000013
Jan Burgess Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000014
Elizabeth Heslep Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000012
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000011
Josh Friz Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000010
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000015
Peter Stevenson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Macall Polay Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Zack Shultz Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Paul Contegiacomo Video 24 Frame Video 120800 6000019
Steve Irwin Video 24 Frame Video 120800 6000018
Joshua L T Pressey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Elizabeth Cotnoir Production Manager (Music) 305 5000002
Tim Sawyer Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Molly Schreiber Actor Reporter #1 1 1000022
Tom Kemp Actor Paul Honeywell 1 1000020
Peter Epstein Actor Agent Two 1 1000019
Dossy Peabody Actor Annie-Bennett's Asst 1 1000017
Gordon Peterson Actor Interviewer 1 1000018
Amelia Broome Actor Tina 1 1000023
Celeste Oliva Actor Janet 1 1000024
Ali Farahnakian Actor Northampton Doctor 1 1000028
Rick Avery Actor Robinson Jr 1 1000029
Solveig Romero Actor Hospital Nurse 1 1000027
Joe Stapleton Actor State Trooper #1 1 1000026
Scott Winters Actor Northmoor Doctor 1 1000025
Christy Scott Cashman Actor Detective Vicki Hurd 1 1000016
Paul Sparks Actor Northampton Police Detective 1 1000015
David Aaron Baker Actor Milroy 1 1000006
Jay O Sanders Actor Whitehouse 1 1000007
Shawn Roberts Actor Burnham 1 1000005
Bojana Novakovic Actor Emma Craven 1 1000004
Ray Winstone Actor Jedburgh 1 1000002
Danny Huston Actor Jack Bennett 1 1000003
Denis O'Hare Actor Moore 1 1000008
Damian Young Actor Senator Jim Pine 1 1000009
Gbenga Akinnagbe Actor Detective Darcy Jones 1 1000013
Maria Gabrielle Popa Actor Young Emma 1 1000014
Wayne Duvall Actor Chief of Police 1 1000012
Frank Grillo Actor Agent One 1 1000011
Caterina Scorsone Actor Melissa 1 1000010
Peter Hermann Actor Sanderman 1 1000030
Bill Thorpe Actor Watch Sergeant 1 1000031
E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Gail Lyon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Suzanne Warren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tim Headington Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dan Rissner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lucienne Papon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kwame Parker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Troy Kennedy Martin Source Material (from the Original Television Series) 120786 4000003
E. Bennett Walsh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andrew Bovell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Monahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jamie Laurenson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Graham King Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Wearing Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kathy Curran Actor News Reporter #2 1 1000035
Frank Ridley Actor Automatic Weapons Cop 1 1000036
Paula Ebben Actor News Anchor #2 1 1000034
Lisa Hughes Actor News Anchor #1 1 1000033
Charles Harrington Actor Neighbor 1 1000032
Nico Evers-Swindell Actor State Trooper #2 1 1000037
David J Curtis Actor Security Officer Northmoor 1 1000038
Elizabeth Martin Actor Bodies in River 1 1000042
Martin Campbell Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Macrorra Actor Bodies in River 1 1000041
Ian Christian Blanche Actor Bodies in River 1 1000040
Tom Duffy Actor Boston Police Detective 1 1000039
Howard Shore Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Jen Monnar Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Felicity Bowring Makeup Designer Make-Up Department Head 447 13000013
Hillary Derby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
John Caglione Jr. Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Fairlie Myers Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Catherine Marcotte Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Taryn Walsh Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Alyson Macinnis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Honah Lee Milne Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000020
April McCoy Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000019
Cesha Ventre Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Laurie Bramhall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group Crew) 120794 13000008
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group Crew) 120794 13000007
Aaron Kahl Extras Casting (Boston Casting) 120851 10000008
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000009
Greg Bull Extras Casting (Boston Casting) 120851 10000007
Angela Peri Extras Casting (Boston Casting) 120851 10000006
Matt Bouldry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Carolyn Pickman Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Thomas P Duffy Technical Advisor Police Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Dan Grace Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Niamh Murphy Costumes Textile Artist 120828 13000005
Kelvin R Trahan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lindy Hemming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Christopher Peterson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Gina L Rhodes Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000022
Denise Paulson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Tom Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Ryan Murphy Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000020
Kathleen "Pud" Cusack Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Kevin Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Bill Cawley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Jose "Flecha" Hernandez Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
John F McPhee Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Brian Dwiggins Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Michael Peterson Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Kevin S. Parker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Ross Levy Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Beth Sterner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Joel Reidy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Curtis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Katy Wood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Bryan Burra Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Claire Traeger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
James Champoux Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gabor Medveczky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Kenneth R Salter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Adam Roffman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Paul Richards Set Dresser Set Dressing Leadman 197 9000009
Katrina Parsons Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000010
Cleo Wang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jonathan Champoux Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Cameron Matheson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
James V Kent Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman(Northampton) 197 9000021
Brian McKenzie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Tim Rowcroft Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Mickey Carter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Chad Glass Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Ira Gershwin Song ("Embraceable You") 120859 8000013
Charlie Parker Song Performer ("Embraceable You") 120788 8000014
George Gershwin Song ("Embraceable You") 120859 8000012
Jonathan Schultz Score Recording Score Editor 120840 8000011
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Mike Bauer Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000010
Oksana Grigorieva Song Performer ("Say My Name") 120788 8000015
Thomas E. Sanders Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gregory A. Berry Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Andrew Birdzell Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Suzan Wexler Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jennifer Haigh Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michelle Sherwood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Brian Buckley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Carly Serodio Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Derek Krout Art Department (KNB EFX Group Crew) 120843 9000043
Haven Storey Gang Boss Gang Boss Scenic 121117 9000041
Karen Teneyck Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000040
Butch McCarthy Greensman Greens 201 9000038
Michael Budrewicz Jr. Greensman Greens 201 9000039
Mike McCarty Art Department (KNB EFX Group Crew) 120843 9000044
Patricia Urias Art Department (KNB EFX Group Crew) 120843 9000045
Helen Rasmussen Art Department Draper 120843 9000049
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vanessa Knoll Art Department Buyer 120843 9000048
Mick Cummings Art Department Buyer 120843 9000047
Carey Jones Art Department (KNB EFX Group Crew) 120843 9000046
A J Venuto Model Maker (KNB EFX Group Crew) 121081 9000037
Gary Pawlowski Model Maker (KNB EFX Group Crew) 121081 9000036
Kevin Wasner Sculptor (KNB EFX Group Crew) 120910 9000027
Dan Courchaine Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000028
Andy Schoneberg Sculptor (KNB EFX Group Crew) 120910 9000026
Patrick Tierney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Andrea Ciraldo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Edward Rezendes Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Cammeron Truesdale Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000030
Joe Giles Model Maker (KNB EFX Group Crew) 121081 9000034
James Leonard Model Maker (KNB EFX Group Crew) 121081 9000035
Ralph Contrado Painter Standby Painter 200 9000033
Charles J Clark Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000032
Larry E Clark Painter Paint Dept Supervisor 200 9000031
Mel Gibson Actor Craven 1 1000001
Synopsis
Thomas Craven is a veteran homicide detective for the Boston Police Department and a single father. When his only child, twenty-four year old Emma, is murdered on the steps of his home, everyone assumes that he was the target. But he soon suspects otherwise, and embarks on a mission to find out about his daughter's secret life and her killing. His investigation leads him into a dangerous looking-glass world of corporate cover-ups, government collusion and murder - and to shadowy government operative Darius Jedburgh, who has been sent in to clean up the evidence. Craven's solitary search for answers about his daughter's death transforms into an odyssey of emotional discovery and redemption.