Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009)

Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Romance, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords prequel, Underworld (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Notari Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000049
Philippe Chotard Software Engineer System Engineer(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000115
Jonathan Petit Software Engineer System Administrator(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000116
Nicolas Daniel Software Engineer Data Management(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000117
Florian Garotte Software Engineer Data Management(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000119
Clément Ducoin Software Engineer Data Management(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000118
Pierre Billet Software Engineer System Engineer(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000114
Olivier Tubach Software Engineer Research and Development(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000113
Arnaud Ganzerli Animation Director Technical Director(Foret Bleue Asia) 740 23000109
Raymond Allen Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000110
Marie Holzer Software Engineer Research and Development(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000111
Baptise Sansierra Software Engineer Research and Development(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000112
Anthony Leclerc Software Engineer Data Management(Duran Duboi) 121071 23000120
Scott Parker Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000121
Jacob Harris Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000129
Jessica Bakke Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000128
Dawrath Phoue Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000130
Benjamin Bratt Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope Artist(Element Fx) 121082 23000131
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000132
Holly Horter Rotoscope Animator Senior Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000127
Robb Cadzow Software Engineer Digital Technologist(Riot) 121071 23000126
Jeffrey Klug Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000122
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000123
Ulrik Schou Jørgensen Software Engineer Pipeline Developer(Celluloid VFX) 121071 23000124
Peter Dulovits Software Engineer IT Administrator(Celluloid VFX) 121071 23000125
Ryan Cameron Animation Director Technical Director(Intelligent Creatures) 740 23000108
Kyle Burris Animation Director Technical Director(Intelligent Creatures) 740 23000107
Jim Robinson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000090
Oliver Gee Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000089
Peter Pene Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000091
Arthur Turner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000092
Ryan Hartnett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000093
Xing Wang Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Cirkus) 419 23000088
Christopher Maguren Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Cirkus) 419 23000087
Gary Oldroyd Visual Effects VFX Artist(Sub/Par Pix) 419 23000083
Gene Warren III Visual Effects Set Supervisor(VFX Photography Unit) 419 23000084
Timo Lenton Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Cirkus) 419 23000085
Christopher Lyne Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Cirkus) 419 23000086
Mark Robson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000094
Karl Schroeder Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000095
Aurore Rousset Animation Supervisor (Duran Duboi) 120918 23000103
Jason Brackett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000102
Benoit De Longlee Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Duran Duboi) 120918 23000104
Raphael Pimentel Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000105
Artaya Boonsoong Animation Director Massive TD(Luma Pictures) 740 23000106
Meighan Desmond Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Assist Coordinator/Runner 241 23000101
Tanya Bidois Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000100
David Beneke Special Effects Technician Creature FX Dental Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 242 23000096
Hauk Olafsson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000097
Mark White Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000098
Brinsley Compton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000099
Rebecca Aquilera Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000133
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000134
Olivier Sarecot Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000168
Mathieu Molina Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000167
Chervin Shafaghi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000169
Eric Carme Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000170
Rodrigue El Hajj Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000171
Bruno Le Provost Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000166
Saidou Bernabé Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000165
Frederic Medioni Layout Artist Tracking and Layout Artist(Duran Duboi) 120869 23000161
Stéphane Richez Layout Artist Tracking and Layout Artist(Duran Duboi) 120869 23000162
Justin Daneman Digital Effects Artist Matchmover 120960 23000163
Damien Bataille Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000164
Nicolas Zborowska Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000172
Julien Duchesne Digital Effects Artist FX Lighter(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000173
Christophe Dehaene Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000181
Clément Darbois Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000180
Finn Duval Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000182
Sergei Lourie Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000183
Thibaut Granier Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000184
Lucie Bories Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000179
Christophe Bonjean Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000178
Francois Lorain Digital Effects Artist FX Lighter(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000174
thomas pastor Digital Effects Artist FX Lighter(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000175
Jérôme Auliac Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000176
Alain Bignet Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000177
Selim Mondzie Layout Artist Tracking and Layout Supervisor(Duran Duboi) 120869 23000160
Daniel Clark Matte Painter Paint Artist(Furious FX) 120959 23000159
Carlos Perona Modelmaker Sets Modeling(Duran Duboi) 120919 23000142
Emilien Breuillier Modelmaker Sets Modeling(Duran Duboi) 120919 23000141
Safari Sosebee Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000143
Anthony Grant Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000144
Tim Alexander Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000145
Jeff Small Modelmaker Creature FX Moldmaker(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000140
Brian Rae Modelmaker Creature FX Moldmaker(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000139
Arnaud Ganzerli Rendering Artist (Foret Bleue Asia) 121098 23000135
David Rousseau Rendering Artist (Foret Bleue Asia) 121098 23000136
Cleve Gunderman Modelmaker Creature FX Lead Moldmaker(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000137
Thomas Ovenshire Modelmaker Creature FX Moldmaker(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120919 23000138
Sven Klimm Modelmaker Modeler(Celluloid VFX) 120919 23000146
Marc Joubert Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Foret Bleue Asia) 120919 23000147
Greg Gibbons Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000155
Isabelle Ramnou Matte Painter Textures and Matte Painting(Duran Duboi) 120959 23000154
Mark Fordham Matte Painter (Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000156
Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter (Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000157
Christine Cram Matte Painter Paint Artist(Furious FX) 120959 23000158
Olivier Puechberty Matte Painter Textures and Matte Painting(Duran Duboi) 120959 23000153
Armelle Massonnet Matte Painter Textures and Matte Painting(Duran Duboi) 120959 23000152
Paiboon Jirapradupwong Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Foret Bleue Asia) 120919 23000148
Frederic Biaux Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Foret Bleue Asia) 120919 23000149
Piyapong Chavalitsakulchai Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Foret Bleue Asia) 120919 23000150
Rob Capwell Mechanical Special Effects Creature FX Lead Mechanic(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 121086 23000151
Deb Santosa Visual Effects VFX Artist(Ntropic) 419 23000081
Jake Newman Visual Effects VFX Artist(Ntropic) 419 23000079
Alexandre Ethier Visual Effects Supervisor (Element Fx) 249 23000010
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000009
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000011
Alex Vegh Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization/VFX Supervisor(Proof, Inc.) 249 23000012
Michael Landgrebe Visual Effects Supervisor (Celluloid VFX) 249 23000013
H Haden Hammond Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000008
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000007
Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor (Duran Duboi) 249 23000003
Thomas Mansencal Visual Effects Supervisor Set Enhancement Supervisor(Duran Duboi) 249 23000004
Sebastien Rossi Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Duran Duboi) 249 23000005
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000006
Nathan Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor (Ntropic) 249 23000014
Andrew Sinagra Visual Effects Supervisor (Ntropic) 249 23000015
Annabelle Troukens Visual Effects Producer (Duran Duboi) 243 23000023
Gary Oldroyd Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000022
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervising Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000024
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000025
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000026
Gene Warren Jr. Effects Supervisor (VFX Photography Unit) 120866 23000021
Sven Harens Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000020
Yan Allain Visual Effects Supervisor (Foret Bleue Asia) 249 23000016
Christian Greet Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor(Cirkus) 249 23000017
Jason Durey Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000018
Dean Clarke Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000019
Charlie McClellan Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steve Talbot Carpenter Furniture Maker 529 21000027
Marcus Larsen Carpenter Furniture Maker 529 21000026
Francis Asquith Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000028
Colin Ferguson Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000029
Bedwyr Davies Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000030
Mark Smith Carpenter Furniture Maker 529 21000025
Garth Wood Carpenter Furniture Foreman 529 21000024
Chris Overmeer Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Ricky Plant Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Marino Coates-Chitty Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Will Coombes Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Jason Johnson Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000031
Paul Shadbolt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000032
Sonya Wickham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steven Plant Construction Steel Worker 120900 21000039
Don Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Carwyn Powell Catering Chef(Flying Trestles) 120954 22000003
Colin Sutherland Catering Chef(Flying Tressles) 120954 22000004
Tuapai James Construction Steel Worker 120900 21000038
Phil Addenbrooke Construction Engineer 120900 21000037
Todd Smythe Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000033
Phil Chitty Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000034
Howy Wikiriwhi Construction Site Manager 120900 21000035
Seth Coates-Chitty Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000036
Darren Bell Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000027
Chris Nokes Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000028
Satoshi Harada Visual Effects Lighter(Luma Pictures) 419 23000063
Richard Sutherland Visual Effects Lighting TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000062
Sonia Yu Visual Effects Lighter(Luma Pictures) 419 23000064
Lee Ann Cotton Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000065
Michelle Ledesma Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000066
Julie Garcia Visual Effects Lighting TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000061
Chris Sage Visual Effects Environment Artist(Luma Pictures) 419 23000060
Marion Mahu Visual Effects Fur and Dynamic(Duran Duboi) 419 23000056
Thomas Vilport Visual Effects Fur and Dynamic(Duran Duboi) 419 23000057
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects Senior Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000058
John Hazzard Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000059
Amy Benham Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000067
Lon Molnar Visual Effects VFX Production Executive(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000068
Matthew Tremaglio Visual Effects VFX Artist(Ntropic) 419 23000076
Dominik Bauch Visual Effects VFX Artist(Ntropic) 419 23000075
Rob Hubbard Visual Effects VFX Artist(Ntropic) 419 23000077
Jesse Boots Visual Effects VFX Artist(Ntropic) 419 23000078
Bruno Habbah Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000185
Dustin Zachary Visual Effects VFX Artist(Ntropic) 419 23000074
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Visual Effects Senior Staff 419 23000073
Doug Cook Visual Effects VFX Assistant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000069
Rasshi Ganeriwal Visual Effects VFX Assistant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000070
Jessica Nagy Visual Effects VFX Assistant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000071
Suzanne Denenbein Atherly Visual Effects Senior Staff 419 23000072
Sylvie Li Visual Effects Fur and Dynamic(Duran Duboi) 419 23000055
Erwann Baudet Visual Effects FX Technical Director(Duran Duboi) 419 23000054
Andrew S. Kaplan Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Riot) 243 23000036
Kara Holmstrom Visual Effects Producer Producer(Ntropic) 243 23000035
Kevin Pacini Visual Effects Editor (Duran Duboi) 614 23000037
David Gourmaud Visual Effects Editor (Duran Duboi) 614 23000038
Holger Hummel Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editor/Coordinator(Celluloid VFX) 614 23000039
Dana Townsend Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Ntropic) 243 23000034
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000033
Sarah Wormsbecher Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000029
Alexandre Ethier Visual Effects Producer (Element Fx) 243 23000030
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000031
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000032
Anima Roland Visual Effects Editor (Foret Bleue Asia) 614 23000040
Nicholas Hasson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Riot) 614 23000041
Lucy Bowey Visual Effects On Set Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000050
Jotham Herzon Visual Effects Designer Previsualization Designer(Proof, Inc.) 120955 23000048
Johanna Thaimann Visual Effects VFX Assistant 419 23000051
Nicolas Bonnell Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Duran Duboi) 419 23000052
Ken Shimizu Visual Effects Set-Up(Duran Duboi) 419 23000053
Monty Granito Visual Effects Designer Previsualization Designer(Proof, Inc.) 120955 23000047
Joshua A Lacross Visual Effects Designer Previsualization Designer(Proof, Inc.) 120955 23000046
Darrin Butts Visual Effects Designer Previsualization Designer(Proof, Inc.) 120955 23000042
Jennifer Sata Visual Effects Designer Previsualization Designer(Proof, Inc.) 120955 23000043
Mike L. Murphy Visual Effects Designer Previsualization Designer(Proof, Inc.) 120955 23000044
Ranko Tadic Visual Effects Designer Previsualization Designer(Proof, Inc.) 120955 23000045
James McCarthy Visual Effects VFX Artist(Ntropic) 419 23000080
Nicolas Kermel Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000186
Rebecca Lloyd Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Adrian Bennett Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Colin Elms Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000010
Pierce Clarke Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000011
Paul Murphy Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000012
Jeremy Barr Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Tim Holman Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
John Currin Assistant Props Stand-By Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Adrian Thompson Assistant Props Stand-By Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Nick Weir Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Allistair Gillies Props Prop Designer 120817 24000004
Paul Gray Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Phillip Hartmann Props Prop Maker(VFX Photography Unit) 120817 24000013
Lee Johnston Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000014
Sam Cleary Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000008
Nick Cullen Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000007
Alana Martinero Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000009
Sally-Ann Louisson Assistant (to Patrick Tatopoulos) 120820 25000010
Kate Schriver Assistant (to Tom Rosenberg) 120820 25000011
Leroy Tippett Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000006
Claudia Watson Assistant Breakdown Assistant 120820 25000005
Adele Hing Assistant Extras Stand-By Assistant 120820 25000001
Amanda Jelicich-Kane Assistant Stand-By Assistant 120820 25000002
Jayani Iddawela Assistant Workroom Assistant 120820 25000003
Emma Evans Assistant Workroom Assistant 120820 25000004
François Zarroca 3-D Animator 3D Technical Director(Duran Duboi) 120933 23000316
Nicolas Dumay 3-D Animator 3D Technical Director(Duran Duboi) 120933 23000315
Marcos Romero Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000298
Elaine Wu Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000297
Mike Clark Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000299
Ryan Sivley Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000300
Jeff Newton 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000301
Jesse Sugarman Animator Senior Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000296
Fabrice Senia Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000295
Lydie Nguyen Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000291
Yoane Pavade Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000292
Claude Ricros Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000293
Gael Sabourin Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000294
Dominic Cheung 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000302
Katarzyna Cieryt 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000303
Angel Gil Ruiz 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000311
Danila Pogalov 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000310
Chris Yoo 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000312
Tom Voll 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000313
Chris Zammit 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000314
Kevin Mah 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000309
Nathan Laroche 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000308
Anthony De Chellis 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000304
Pearl Pei-Yu Hsu 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000305
Martin Krol 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000306
Vassilios "Baz" Lanaris 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000307
Scott Herbst Assistant (to Gary Lucchesi) 120820 25000012
Thomas Beatty Assistant (to Richard Wright) 120820 25000013
Alfie Speight Helicopter Pilot (Heli-Works/ Queenstown) 121003 25000047
Amy M Hansen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Serena Higgins Driver Cast Driver/PA 273 25000048
Paul Veart Driver Cast Driver/PA 273 25000049
Mareena Facoory Driver Cast Driver/PA 273 25000050
Kimble Rendall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000045
Jessica Rae Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Ed Mahone Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Julie Gunson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Charlotte Winn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Ellie Callahan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Anoushka Klaus Driver Cast Driver/PA 273 25000051
Prim Pathumanum Coordinator (Foret Bleue Asia) 528 25000052
Nick Fryer Security Safety Supervisor 120951 26000008
Jason Tahu Security Location Security(Strategic Security, Ltd.) 120951 26000007
Willy Heatley Security Safety Supervisor 120951 26000009
Jose Murillo Trainer Trainee 121109 26000010
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lachlan Mayclair Other Machinist 120795 26000006
Kerry Funnell Other Machinist 120795 26000005
Alan Solly Other Equipment Manager 120795 26000001
Scott Anderson Other Truss/Catwalk Systems Provider(Uni-Rig Ltd.) 120795 26000002
Caroline Delaney Other Chain Mail Artist 120795 26000003
Rosemary Gough Other Machinist 120795 26000004
David Hayes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Luke Sygrove Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Dan Moss Assistant Construction Assistant(VFX Photography Unit) 120820 25000021
Ryan Heron Assistant LX Assistant 120820 25000020
Sox Teng Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000022
Robin Gee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Max McNair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jennifer Lloyd Assistant Administrative Assistant(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120820 25000019
Wayne Hooper Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000018
Paulina Kucharski Assistant (to Len Wiseman) 120820 25000014
Max Smerling Assistant (to Eric Reid) 120820 25000015
Erika Takacs Assistant Stunt Assistant 120820 25000016
Nicki Tremain Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000017
Nik Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Jules Longdin-Prisk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Linda Musson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Mark Smith Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000033
Paula Pram Transportation Production Travel(Sound Travels) 120992 25000035
Jason Webb Transportation Production Travel(WorldView Travel) 120992 25000036
Virginie Lebrun Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Daniel V Bigelow Production Assistant (VFX Photography Unit) 275 25000032
Robert Gaines Production Assistant (VFX Photography Unit) 275 25000031
Court Stumpf Production Assistant Score Production Assistant 275 25000027
Aaron Robinson Production Assistant (Ntropic) 275 25000028
Lourdes Gonzalez Production Assistant (VFX Photography Unit) 275 25000029
Katie Dillman Production Assistant (VFX Photography Unit) 275 25000030
Cyrille Martin Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000290
Vincent Lemaire Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000289
Brian Howald Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000220
Omar Gudjonsson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000219
Neil Rafuse Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000221
Pau Rocher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000222
David C Thompson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000223
Andrei Gheorghiu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000218
Brad Gayo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000217
Jeff Bruneel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000213
Jean-Christophe Boue Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000214
Jaime "Cuco" Bures Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000215
Daniel Gaudreau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000216
Rickey Verma Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000224
Patrick Wakefield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000225
Dennis Turner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000233
Erik Krumrey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000232
Eric Hamel Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000234
Carmen Chow Digital Effects Artist Digital Concept Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000235
Randy Gaul Digital Effects Artist Digital Concept Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000236
Gabriele Genarro Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000231
Shiv Dholakia Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000230
Diana Wells Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000226
Todd Gill Digital Effects Artist Digital FX and R&D Lead(Element Fx) 120960 23000227
John Coldrick Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000228
Jerry Corda-Stanley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000229
Josh Clark Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000212
Andy Burmeister Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000211
Xavier Robin Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000194
Nicolas Rigaud Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000193
Johan Secnazi Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000195
Florian Senand Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000196
Niranjan Siva Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000197
Sebastien Rame Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000192
Cecile Peltier Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000191
Blaise Lacolley Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000187
Yann Leroux Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000188
Fredrik Monteil Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000189
Benjamin Pelletreau Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000190
Georges Tornero Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Duran Duboi) 120960 23000198
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000199
Grady Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000207
Andreas Jablonski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000206
Jennifer Gutierrez Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000208
John Cassella Jr. Digital Effects Artist Senior FX Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000209
Jason Locke Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000210
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000205
Michael Cashore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000204
Alexandre Cancado Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000200
Jared Simeth Digital Effects Artist Lighter/Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000201
Joey Sila Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000202
James Waterson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000203
Peter Ruben Digital Effects Artist Digital Concept Artist(Element Fx) 120960 23000237
Dave Giles Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Element Fx) 120960 23000238
John Riggs Character Animation Senior Character TD(Luma Pictures) 622 23000272
Mathieu Aerni Character Animation Character Modeler(Luma Pictures) 622 23000271
Thanapoom Siripopungul Character Animation Character TD(Luma Pictures) 622 23000273
Adrian Grey CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000274
Eric Ehemann CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000275
Loïc "e338" Zimmermann Character Animation Character Artist(Luma Pictures) 622 23000270
Nicolas Leblanc Character Animation Character Modeling(Duran Duboi) 622 23000269
Greg Astles Compositing Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 120928 23000265
Justin Daneman Compositing Supervisor (Celluloid VFX) 120928 23000266
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Design Creature Designer and Supervisor 485 23000267
Patrice Garcia Character Design Execution Chamber Conceptual Design(Foret Bleue Asia) 485 23000268
Julien Lambert CG Supervisor (Duran Duboi) 779 23000276
Fabien Guiliani CG Supervisor (Duran Duboi) 779 23000277
Nicolas Dabos Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000285
Hugo Bolivard Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000284
Arnaud DeMullenheim Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000286
Bruno Etchepare Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000287
Jean Charles Laurent Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000288
Ferdinand Boutard Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000283
Sophie Adida Animator CG Animator(Duran Duboi) 483 23000282
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000278
Oliver Arnold CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000279
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000280
Kevin Lingenfelser CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Furious FX) 779 23000281
Aurelie Lajoux Compositing Supervisor (Duran Duboi) 120928 23000264
Cyrille Bonjean-Kury Compositing Supervisor (Duran Duboi) 120928 23000263
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000246
Martin Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000245
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000247
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000248
Frank Maurer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000249
Chris Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000244
David Nathanael Beck Digital Effects Artist Digital Matchmover(Element Fx) 120960 23000243
Javier León Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Element Fx) 120960 23000239
Siobhan Lo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Element Fx) 120960 23000240
Melissa D Moss Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Element Fx) 120960 23000241
Olov Samuelson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Element Fx) 120960 23000242
Dan Walker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000250
Michael A Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Furious FX) 120960 23000251
Jan Goldfuß Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Celluloid VFX) 120960 23000259
Patrick Kreuser Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Celluloid VFX) 120960 23000258
Matthieu Arce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Foret Bleue Asia) 120960 23000260
David Brochard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Foret Bleue Asia) 120960 23000261
Mai Suzuki Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Riot) 345 23000262
Henning Falk Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Compositing Artist) 120960 23000257
Holger Hummel Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Celluloid VFX) 120960 23000256
Prateep Siamwalla Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Furious FX) 120960 23000252
Christopher Puchta Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Celluloid VFX) 120960 23000253
Christian Sawade-Meyer Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(Celluloid VFX) 120960 23000254
Marco Pelzel Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Celluloid VFX) 120960 23000255
Geoff Mayne Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Merv Lambarth Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Tanya Polkinghorne Set Designer Set Finisher 202 9000009
Marjorie Marshall Set Designer Set Finisher 202 9000008
Chris Elliott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tim Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John Phillips Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Tim Castelow Set Designer Set Finisher 202 9000007
Kathryn Lim Set Designer Set Finishing Supervisor 202 9000006
Gary MacKay Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dan Hennah Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brendan Heffernan Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000003
Sam Storey Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Will Crooks Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mathew Thomson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Anthony Freeman Set Dresser Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000014
Dante Passmore Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000022
Hamish Wain Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Neil Murray Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000023
Robert Reddy Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000024
Patricia Nairn Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000025
Winiata Tapsell Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Daniel Aird Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Kasia Pol Set Dresser Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000015
Sam Genet Sculptor Sculpting Supervisor 120910 9000016
Neil Laffoley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Richard Fennell Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Ghosts On The Radio Song Performer ("Steal My Romance") 120788 8000018
Genghis Tron Song Performer ("Board Up The House (Renholder Remix)") 120788 8000017
Eric O Schusterman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Scott Janush Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Haslinger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Tavaglione Music Musical Sound Design 120781 8000002
Brian Williams Music Musical Sound Design 120781 8000003
Oliver Sykes Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Joe Lawry Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Henry West Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000035
Oliver Jones Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000036
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Potter Editor n/a 172 7000002
Greg Ellis Music Percussion 120781 8000004
Hugh Marsh Music Electric and Baritone Violin 120781 8000005
William Jordan Song ("Board Up The House (Renholder Remix)") 120859 8000013
Robert Carranza Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000012
Mookie Singleman Song ("Board Up The House (Renholder Remix)") 120859 8000014
Michael Sochynsky Song ("Board Up The House (Renholder Remix)") 120859 8000015
Aaron Robinson Song ("Steal My Romance") 120859 8000016
Travis Smith Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000011
Slamm Andrews Score Mixing Score Mix Engineer 120927 8000010
Paul Haslinger Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000006
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Eric Craig Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jon Hassell Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000009
Caleb Dempsey Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000026
Adrian Wills Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000027
Angela Burns Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000061
Mel Moors Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000060
Hamish Lowe Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000062
Liz Mullane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Victoria Beynon-Cole Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mike Beehre Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000059
Anna Henry Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000058
Brendan Heffernan Concept Artist Conceptual Art 120911 9000054
Chris Hennah Art Department Art Department Manager 120843 9000055
Christian Holden Art Department Art Runner 120843 9000056
Tom Holden Art Department Art Runner 120843 9000057
Victoria Beynon-Cole Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jacqueline Nairn Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer ("Sonja") 169 13000007
Judith Crozier Costume Department Costume Department Set Up 121016 13000006
Jane Holland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000008
Steven Starkey Costume Designer Costume Art Finisher 169 13000009
Heidi Tuchscherer Costume Designer Art Finisher 169 13000010
Briar Vivian Costume Department Costume Department Runner 121016 13000005
Tracey Collins Costume Coordinator Costume Props Coordinator 120971 13000004
Jackie Lee Executive Digital Intermediate Executive(Riot) 120806 11000001
Heather Moore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Anupma Pillay Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Nicola Newman Costume Coordinator Costume Workroom Coordinator 120971 13000003
Amethyst Simpson Parker Dresser Extras Dresser 120967 9000053
Lewis Richard Greensman Stand-By Greens 201 9000052
Paul Radford Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Bruce Fuller Sculptor Creature FX Sculptor/Lead Painter(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000034
Therese "Bobo" Eberhard Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000036
Bob Askwith Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000037
Holly Cooper Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000038
Glen Hanz Sculptor Creature FX Sculptor(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000033
Jason Hall Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000032
Grant Kitto Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000028
Kristos Focas Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000029
Kelly Hardbott Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000030
Alex Hoyles Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000031
Sylvie Harris Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000039
Jo Croft Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000040
Abraham Koti Model Maker Mould Making Assistant 121081 9000048
Alvis Tapsell Model Maker Assistant Mould Maker 121081 9000047
Richard Carrington Model Maker Mould Making Assistant 121081 9000049
Duane Agate Lead Person Leading Hand 120957 9000050
Murray Hartley Greensman Stand-By Greens 201 9000051
Raoul Darlington Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000046
Michael Bonnar Model Maker Mould Maker Supervisor 121081 9000045
David Radford Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000041
Cory Greig Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000042
John Currin Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000043
Laurah Grijalva Painter Creature FX Painter(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 200 9000044
Blair Ihaka Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000034
Abby Mounter Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000033
Eric Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
James McQuaide Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Beth DePatie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
David Kern Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Kevin Grevioux Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Skip Williamson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Len Wiseman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Wright Producer n/a 3 3000004
Danny McBride Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dirk Blackman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jane Lindsay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Danny McBride Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000009
Ronnie Hape Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Beth DePatie Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Paul Grinder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Len Wiseman Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000008
Kevin Grevioux Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000007
Howard McCain Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Len Wiseman Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Robert Orr Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Danny McBride Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Patrick Tatopoulos Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Knowles Actor Creature Performer 1 1000026
Larry Rew Actor Kosta 1 1000009
Elizabeth Hawthorne Actor Orsova 1 1000008
Craig Parker Actor Sabas 1 1000010
Jared Turner Actor Xristo 1 1000011
Tim Raby Actor Janosh 1 1000012
David Aston Actor Coloman 1 1000007
Steven MacKintosh Actor Tannis 1 1000006
Bill Nighy Actor Viktor 1 1000002
Rhona Mitra Actor Sonja 1 1000003
Shane Brolly Actor Kraven 1 1000004
Kevin Grevioux Actor Raze 1 1000005
Tania Nolan Actor Luka 1 1000013
Brian Steele Actor Big Lycan/Creature Performer 1 1000014
Eleanor Williams Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000022
Olivia Taylforth Actor Young Sonja 1 1000021
Edwin Wright Actor Death Dealer Captain 1 1000023
Kate Beckinsale Actor Selene 1 1000024
Kurt Carley Actor Creature Performer 1 1000025
Peter Tait Actor Gyorg 1 1000020
Mark Mitchinson Actor Nobleman 1 1000019
Geraldine Brophy Actor Nobleman's Wife 1 1000015
Leighton Cardno Actor Fearful Lycan 1 1000016
Alexander Carroll Actor Young Lucian 1 1000017
Jason Hood Actor Death Dealer 1 1000018
Nicholas McKinnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Katie Hutchinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Widdup Video Video Split Assistant 120800 6000016
Dean Thomason Video Video Split 120800 6000015
Stephen Baker Video Video Split 120800 6000017
Chris Rudkin Video Video Split Assistant 120800 6000018
Ken George Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Grant Adams Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
David Garbett Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Grant Adams Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Michael Frediani Camera Operator (VFX Photography Unit) 239 6000010
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Greg Gilbert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Tony Magaletta Photography Assistant Photographer(VFX Photography Unit) 120835 6000020
Richard Garcia Photography Assistant Photographer(VFX Photography Unit) 120835 6000021
Ulric Raymond Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000029
Jacob Thomas Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000028
Ben Roswell Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000030
Kirsten Green Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000031
Todd Bilton Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000032
Peter King Color Digital Color Assistant(Riot) 121024 6000027
Jordan Fox Color Digital Color Assistant(Riot) 121024 6000026
Louis Normandin Photography Assistant Photographer(VFX Photography Unit) 120835 6000022
Siggy Ferstl Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Riot) 120920 6000023
Pete Williams Color Timer Telecine Color Timer(Digi Post) 120921 6000024
Jay Bodnar Color Color Science(Riot) 121024 6000025
David Garbett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Paul Samuels Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Melissa Lawrence Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Craig Dewey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Sharron Jackson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Angela Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Mike Holloway Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Steve Demko Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Kate Hargreaves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Norris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Darren Mackie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Donna Kofoed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Heather A Yarbrough Production Coordinator (Element Fx) 162 5000018
Erika Abrams Production Coordinator (Furious FX) 162 5000019
Eli Adler Director of Photography (Physical Effects) 120780 6000003
Aaron Morton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Christopher Warren Director of Photography (VFX Photography Unit) 120780 6000004
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Greg Gilbert Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000006
Ross Emery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harry Harrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Joni "Cannonball" Smith Production Coordinator (VFX Photography Unit) 162 5000020
Donna Wezel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Anna Randall Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Tim Judson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Sian Evans Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Kiri Rainey Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000012
Rob Capwell Prosthetics On Set Prosthetic and Creature Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120991 19000003
Bruce Fuller Prosthetics On Set Prosthetic and Creature Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120991 19000002
Richard Redlefsen Prosthetics On Set Prosthetic and Creature Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120991 19000004
Richard Redlefsen Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000005
Guy Himber Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000006
Guy Himber Prosthetics On Set Prosthetics/Creature Supervisor(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120991 19000001
Deborah Fox Legal Counsel (2nd Unit) 120913 18000001
Anna Van Odijk Accountant (Celluloid VFX) 120802 16000006
Tal Meirson Finance Manager Production Financing(SVP Lakeshore) 120941 16000007
Ruben Ferguson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Joshua Aufrance Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Bruce Fuller Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000007
Rob Capwell Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000008
Dwayne Wiley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Glen Levy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Dayna Porter Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Mana Hira Davis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Thomas Kiwi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Paul Shapcott Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000014
Allison Klein Stunt Coordinator (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120804 19000013
Allan Poppleton Stunt Coordinator Stunt/Fight Coordinator 120804 19000009
Erika Takacs Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 120804 19000010
Brett Chan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Paul Shapcott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Colleen Nybo Accountant (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120802 16000005
Susie Butler Accountant Art Department Accountant 120802 16000004
Vanessa Cotterill Electrician Board Operator 450 15000032
Kimberly Porter Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Chris Lewis Electrician (VFX Photography Unit) 450 15000033
Brett Marks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Simon Jones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
David Fisher Electrician Board Operator 450 15000030
Tony Blackwood Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
James W Johnson Grip (VFX Photography Unit) 365 15000025
Nigel MacLaurin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000026
Marcus Upton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
Sean O'Neill Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Kayne Asher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Michael "Anamal" Off Chief Lighting Technician (VFX Photography Unit) 357 15000037
Kevin Spinks Best Boy (VFX Photography Unit) 120885 15000045
Scott Smith Best Boy (VFX Photography Unit) 120885 15000044
Fiona Landreth Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timothy Basevi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kristi McLaren Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Johnny Wheeler Best Boy n/a 120885 15000043
Tane Kingan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000042
John Enright Best Boy Best Boy On Set 120885 15000038
Mike Lougheed Best Boy Best Boy Off Set 120885 15000039
Barry "Bazz" McGinn Best Boy Best Boy Off Set 120885 15000040
Billy Mears Best Boy Best Boy On Set 120885 15000041
Nooroa Poa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Shane Rangi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Chris Guy Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Wayne McCormack Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000007
Steven Key Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mike Appleby Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Vlasich Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Storm Lucas Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Rory McTavish Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Jonathan Costelloe Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Amelia Cook Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Justin Cooney Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Dick McCormack Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Jason Shepherd Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Antony Cattermoul Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tom Marsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Joe Moors Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Andrew Hastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Johno Morton Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Warren Boswell Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Patrick Kennedy Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Seth Keys Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jon Tack Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Chitty Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John Ternent Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Winham "Moo" Hammond Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Ike Hamon Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Kyle Pryor Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jeremy Hollis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Antonio Marsh Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Lachlan Parkingson Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Andrew Cottle Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Andrew B Stehlin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Allan Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
James Walter House-Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Albert Rounds Heimuli Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jeffery Ong Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Matt Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Bronson Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Shayne Blaikie Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Gareth Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Stuart Thorpe Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Gee Nagys Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Tim Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Dominic Lyndon Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Shane Dawson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Peter Dillon Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Clinton Elvy Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Ryan Carey Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Daniel Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Mike Reihana Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000024
Andrew Minnick Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jeff Flitton Makeup Artist Makeup FX Artist(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120801 13000046
Laurel Taylor Makeup Creature FX Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 353 13000045
Deb Watson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000047
Linda Hal Couper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000048
Debbie Clarke Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000049
Celeste Strewe Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000044
Jo Senior Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000043
Victoria Joe Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000039
Glenya John Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000040
Devia Panchia Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000041
Miranda Raman Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000042
Bliss Macgillicuddy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000050
Dan Perry Makeup Artist Makeup FX Artist(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120801 13000051
Quynh Chestnut Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000059
Kathleen Morley Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000058
Raven Hehr Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000060
Jennette Buffett Tailor Pattern Cutter 120990 13000061
Anna Deacon Tailor Pattern Cutter 120990 13000062
Richard Redlefsen Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000057
Marjory Hamlin Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000056
Jane Petersen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000052
Hannah Wilson Makeup Assistant Make Up/Hair Assistant 121007 13000053
Kieran Harris Makeup Assistant Make Up/Hair Assistant 121007 13000054
Natalie Perks Makeup Assistant Make Up/Hair Assistant 121007 13000055
Jean Hewitt Makeup Make-Up and Hair 353 13000038
Anna Wallis Jewels Provider Jeweller 121120 13000037
Ryan Attwood Costumes Costume Props Assistant 120828 13000020
Kimi Kimi Costumes Costume Props Assistant 120828 13000019
Marcus Winton Costumes Costume Props Assistant 120828 13000021
Helen Fuller Costumes Costume Props Assistant 120828 13000022
Vicky Stark Costumes Costume Props Assistant 120828 13000023
Dave Stewart Costumes Costume Props Assistant 120828 13000018
Tania Klouwens Costumes Extras Costume Stand-By 120828 13000017
Kate Laver Costumes Costume Stand-By 120828 13000013
Lucy McLay Costumes Costume Stand-By 120828 13000014
Emma Skudder Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000015
Ruth Wynne Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000016
Michelle Boyes Costumes Costume Props Assistant 120828 13000024
Robyn Forster Costumes Costume Props Assistant 120828 13000025
Khanh Trance Hair Creature FX Hair Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000033
John Shae Hair Creature FX Hair Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000032
Jasmine Watson Jewels Provider Jeweller/Metal Worker 121120 13000034
Sally Maingay Jewels Provider Jeweller/Metal Worker 121120 13000035
Jonathan Hopcroft Jewels Provider Jeweller 121120 13000036
Danielle Noe Hair Creature FX Hair Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000031
Connie Criswell Hair Creature FX Hair Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000030
James Rogers Costumes Costume Props Assistant 120828 13000026
Melody Newton Costumes Costume Stand-By Assistant 120828 13000027
Tracey Mackay Costumes Costume Stand-By Assistant 120828 13000028
Connie Grayson Hair n/a 120794 13000029
Fiona Nicholls Tailor Pattern Cutter 120990 13000063
Khanh Tran Wardrobe Special Makeup and Hair Effects(Tatopoulos Studios) 120823 13000064
Carl Venimore Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Mark Simmons Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Henare Mato Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Richard Mills Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000008
Troy Finan Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000009
Daryl Erickson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Mike Perrow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Richard Flynn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Karl Rickard-Worth Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Wayne Lauder Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Greg Stanners Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000010
Ian Andrews Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000011
Evan Pardington Grip n/a 365 15000019
Wayne "Woody" Cone Key Grip (VFX Photography Unit) 263 15000018
Mickaele Evans Grip n/a 365 15000020
Hamish Thomson Grip n/a 365 15000021
Richard "Snowy" Ward Grip n/a 365 15000022
Gareth Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Jay Munro Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Aaron Tomlinson Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000012
Jamie Couper Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Luke Macready Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Scott Harman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Bryan Jerden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jasmine Jones Wardrobe Creature FX Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000072
Karin Hanson Wardrobe Creature FX Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000071
Karen Mason Wardrobe Creature FX Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000073
Kathy Sully Wardrobe Creature FX Seamer(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000074
Mark L Mangino ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Deborah Galvez Wardrobe Creature FX Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000070
Terri Fluker Wardrobe Creature FX Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000069
Lizzie McGovern Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000065
Irene "Pida" Gleeson Wardrobe Printer/Dyer 120823 13000066
Victoria Spicer Wardrobe Textile/Dyer Assistant 120823 13000067
Carol Jones Wardrobe Creature FX Lead Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000068
Tiffany Griffith ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Joseph Tsai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Michael Babcock Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Tom Buys Sound Sound PA 120816 14000010
Tim Gedemer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
David Farmer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Ian Herzon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Michael Babcock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Matt Quirke Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Michael Sheen Actor Lucian 1 1000001
Synopsis
Depicts the origins of the centuries-long blood feud between two powerful and immortal tribes, the aristocratic Vampires, known as Death Dealers, and the barbaric Lycans, a line of fierce werewolves.